Date of death: Wednesday 30 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Jones 20386Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dominic Thomas Fulgoney G/24012The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Ponsonby Burnyeat Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Louis White 55354Essex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alan Luis Pink Royal Air Force, 41st Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Robson King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Ralph Gradon 232036Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Gordon Jones 85385Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sharples Canadian Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Major Henry Wyndham Francis Blackburne Farrer Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stanley Herbert Newton 1778Australian Flying Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Edgar Sylvanus Pynegar 985Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918
Bombardier Harold Edward Rudinger 4444Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Hubley 90232Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Page Bull Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Thomas Mennell 745864Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Percy Robert Candy 810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918
Signaller John Walter Clarke 109443Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Francis Flanagan 2636ANZAC Provost Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Dean Horace Mccaul 15064Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Stewart Mcleod S/15826Gordon Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas John Mcnamara 2340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George Moss 52677The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Walter Henry Nudds WR/100268Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Stephen Raper 22533Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918
Corporal George Coleraine Smith 1142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Norman Langley Buckham Army Ordnance Department30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper James Francis Devine WR/501471Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Edward James Fryer 861001London Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hammett 09420Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Frederick John Huckle WR/255195Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Edwin William Leonard WR/256957Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Mcclelland 12280Royal Irish Regiment30/10/1918
Private Wilson 40938South Wales Borderers30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver George Armstrong 15630Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Joseph Carthy M2/032055Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Whitton 127455Royal Air Force, 3rd Kite Balloon Sect.30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Siviter 95660Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Captain George Reinhold Barclay Intelligence Corps30/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Field 12076East Surrey Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Cookson 251573Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Trooper Harold Kingston 2441Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alick J/1110Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918
Driver Norman Hartley Booth 215009Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boreham 56324Essex Regiment30/10/1918
Private William Martin Carroll 150151Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hardy 110966Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Rymer 477142Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Taylor 37393Essex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Follower Azim MT/151Supply and Transport Corps30/10/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Mir 39321st Punjabis30/10/1918
Sepoy Dave Narain 2813Alwar Infantry30/10/1918
Corporal Meredith Jones 545674Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Douglas Stuart Sutherland 9/1743New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Sweeney 55055Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Thomas Norman Browett Essex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Munday 8945The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Harry Ernest Babb 82South African Railway Services30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Constable William James Twine 1505South African Military Constabulary30/10/1918
Corporal Preter Daniel Venter 4680South African Mounted Rifles30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hermann Theodore D'hoche Keane South African Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Norman James Smith 12353Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/10/1918
Private Maguire N/2327South African Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Conductor Visser 922South African Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Pulano 14633South African Native Labour Corps30/10/1918
Private Nicholaas Johannes Scherman 101239th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)30/10/1918
Private Henry John Marfleet Rowsell 5190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918
Sapper Frederick Thomas Buck 4286Australian Tunnelling Corps30/10/1918
Private Osborne 21879Hampshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Lowe 203345The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918
Gunner Cook 188885Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier John Finch L/46172Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier John Larkin 187170Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Leitch 41580Cameron Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowther 11/229East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Mullard Mcintyre 21925Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Penwarden 193344Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Serjeant Frank Edris Reed 4/3435Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Scott 20748Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1918
Private Fraser S/44007Gordon Highlanders30/10/1918
Pioneer C. Harry Fairall WR/253663Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Henry Fletcher 41745South Wales Borderers30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Joseph Ludgate 25501Royal Irish Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Reilly 550639London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/10/1918
Private Ernest William Dearlove 44396Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodward G/36634The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Vernon Jackson Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hugh Shaw 63075Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Shotton Gardner 18032Army Veterinary Corps30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brown 21313Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Chilton 40719Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918
Gunner Cook 945324Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Daniels 479Guards Machine Gun Regiment30/10/1918
Able Seaman Gorin R/6850Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1918
Private Lea 58083York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin Richard Sansom The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thornton 28006Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918
Sapper Campbell 139361Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Robert Dixon 2293315Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Joseph May 260242Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Rieple Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Sapper Frank Merhulik 294655Canadian Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evans 75746Welsh Regiment30/10/1918
Private Samuel Evans 75802Welsh Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hopkins 75831Welsh Regiment30/10/1918
Private Frederick William Keogh 155746Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oldroyd 129200Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Private Reynolds 75188Welsh Regiment30/10/1918
Private Shaw 145770Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Serjeant Cuthbert 24380Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Elliott 42286Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Freemantle 18287Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Sapper William Frank Thomas Ibell 519805Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nell 61599Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918
Sapper Reardon 386058Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sissons 241150Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918
Pioneer Thomas 523980Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Charles Stanley Ward 31840Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carter 49218Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Baker 200162Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Richard Frank Board Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hollis 2245Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Leonard G/36523The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Myers 40244South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Stephen Alfred Twyman G/35584The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wastell 36675The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Carter 022654Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Edwin Chainey 10609King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Edward Hough 300364Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mccoy 6819Royal Irish Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Smith 42873Gordon Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Blackburn 386511Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Sapper Currey 217602Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Gunner Gill 150137Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Haines 8135Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Kendal 17837Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Sapper Colin Mckenzie 244673Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Nicholls Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Grindell 99515The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sailor Man Pow 68Mercantile Marine30/10/1918
Private Handley 200057East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Groombridge 24934Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Driver Inglett 254851Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Attewell 76437Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Desborough 58288Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fewster 35905Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Rowland Williams 171589Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allen 59378Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918
Driver Beckett M/341617Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Gunner Albert Edgar Hudson 168601Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Charles Edward Jones 88862Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Paterson 420187Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Tomlinson S4/252644Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Brown 92744Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Andrew Hooper Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Edward Hutcheson Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Poole 155209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rogers 3058443Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Serjeant Utting 1615Rifle Brigade30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alner M2/120963Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Richard Beach 6627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Gasper 222745Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Sergeant Robert Stanley Hendry 775075Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pope 114470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Private Provencher 4021563Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Corporal Sampson 86006Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1918
Gunner Thomas 117104Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Corporal Howard Booth 830166Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cuthbertson 865893Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Doyle 3257876Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Fee 63651West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Fisk 930583Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Sapper Samuel Garness 47072Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Alfred John Hope 234491Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Bannister 28557East Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Dixon 8652East Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918
Driver Charles Vass L/31237Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Carter Royal Air Force, 10th Kite Balloon Sect.30/10/1918
Gunner Harry Cranke 221075Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Albert Dodd Royal Air Force, 11th Kite Balloon Sect.30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Walter Hanstock Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Laval 28713King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Dunlop Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Gunner Frank Fenton 43659Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Harold Goodfellow 64722Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Jamison 6442Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Herbert Alexander Loughnan 78854Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Hamilton Sharp Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick John Pither 177837Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Guy 100502Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peden 302796Royal Scots30/10/1918
Private White 202883Suffolk Regiment30/10/1918
Lance Bombardier King 22705Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Serjeant Henson 16953Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sage 45869Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Driver Stedman 38780Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Able Seaman Frank Peel Mersey Z/1367Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Penmorvah30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Herbert 2324843Canadian Forestry Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Flight Cadet Hugh Courtenay Bailey Royal Air Force, 2125th Training Depot Station30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Oscar Desrosiers 141948Canadian Forestry Corps30/10/1918
Private Oscar Miller 141948ALIAS30/10/1918
Serjeant William George Baird M/354029Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Peach 22758Coldstream Guards30/10/1918
Private Rench G/24039Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918
Private Vaughan 1056Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private David Daniel Jones 42284East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Llewellyn Thomas 70110Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sydney William Davies-Grylls S4/061166Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Patrick Kelly 10444East Surrey Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John Stenhouse 104456Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Joseph Pharo Jolly Z/2950Rifle Brigade30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Shaw Mcelroy 6210Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant George Harold Underwood 22404Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Donald Lewis Mckinnon 387394Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Devaney 388417Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Serjeant Foley 385531Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Edwin Charles Mounter 386852Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 50)
Corporal Rope 386708Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Seed 20293Welsh Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mallinson 18415Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Gudu 14778Indian Royal Artillery30/10/1918
Private Arthur Samuel Askey 25894King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Saunders M2/097820Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Leading Signalman Thomas William Woolcock J/11335Royal Navy, HMS Grafton30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Chain Sukh PB/19097Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/10/1918
Driver Hira Singh 145Indore Transport Corps30/10/1918
Driver Apeku 15298Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/10/1918
Private Sidney Ginks G/87305Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918
Private Pettit 8814Cambridgeshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Harradine 180606Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Armourer Arthur Voss Smale M/31630Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Farnham Tresidder 315875Devonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Young 195708Royal Navy, HMS Resolution30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Bishop 3827Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Mouton 27938Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Albert Strachan Labour Corps30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Danks 266457Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert Harry Reid 815371Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George Maxwell P/8035Military Police Corps30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Insley 235639Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Albert Hooley 47645Royal Irish Rifles30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Nurse Brinton Territorial Force Nursing Service30/10/1918
Private William Raymond Carter 65576Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Baines 17717Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Harrison 53/211480West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Laing 12065Army Pay Corps30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Stiff 43269Royal Irish Rifles30/10/1918
Private Finsten 66571Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Andrew George Matthews 18615Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hutchings 13/74605Training Reserve30/10/1918
Private Groves TR9/48774Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frank Kine Clark 305113Royal Air Force, Recruits' Depot (Blandford)30/10/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Thomas Edward Pelham Jones S4/111141Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 45)
Able Seaman William John Brown Mercantile Marine Reserve30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Cottam Harry Hunt Castle Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Moulton 54294Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hale 14795Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Sapper John Clunnie Harvey 2691460Canadian Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Irwin 18417Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Driver Dennis Henry Poirrier 346035Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Henry Edmund Walker 3090182Canadian Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chouinard 3171685Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Lauchlin Mcdonald 3181225Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Payer 3287810Canadian Engineers30/10/1918
Driver Gregory 88676Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Serjeant Edward Cotterell Brown 107808Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Topley Royal Air Force, 29th Training Depot Station.30/10/1918
Private Frederick Hale 2691Non Combatant Corps30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Horsfield 275798Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Hedges J/38198Royal Navy, HMS Valiant30/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Henry Arthur Moss 245795Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Mears 831210Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Basham 266304Suffolk Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Styles 159244Labour Corps30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Butler 47275Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Adcock Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Corporal Harold Gordon Rackett 56243Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Paynter 32354Royal Defence Corps30/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Herbert Chapman 181155Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Percy Harris 54151Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Stephen John William Pilcher WR/305556Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Archibald Malcolm Aston 5913East African Military Labour Corps30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Elrick 406075Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Serjeant George Robert Baillie 166194Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Spong Royal Air Force30/10/1918
Gunner Leney 246086Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Major Meugens Tank Corps30/10/1918
Pioneer Baker 377458Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Storrow 330872The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Arms Wright R/1982Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Regimental Depot, R.N. Div30/10/1918
Private D Hymanson J/8496Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Kelshaw TR/3/6536Training Reserve30/10/1918
Rifleman Wilfred Barton 260009The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Harry Charles Allen 63665West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Crossfield 4/27349Welsh Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Robert Whitfield 122870Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Pioneer John Wright 122870ALIAS30/10/1918
Private Joseph Wakefield 33818Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wrathall 8447Inns of Court Officer Training Corps30/10/1918
Private Hall 11555South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Joseph Poole 301962Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Pidwell TR3/97722Manchester Regiment30/10/1918
Corporal Werrett 8191Army Pay Corps30/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel De La Pere Robinson Army Pay Department30/10/1918 (aged 76)
Private Squire Makin 86749Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Porter 15405Army Pay Corps30/10/1918
Private Hugh Dolan 3614Manchester Regiment30/10/1918
Private Makin 37056South Wales Borderers30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Bracegirdle J/76736Royal Navy, HMS Resolution30/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward George Luke A/201376King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Gaythorpe 130519Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training30/10/1918
Private Thomas Sibson 2364London Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Albert Marlow 439778Labour Corps30/10/1918
Private Luke Challinor 65369Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Second Hand George Herbert Farr 44301/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite30/10/1918 (aged 40)
Engineman Harry Lockwood 5880/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Amiable30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Frederick Albert Allum 175332Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Albert Gissing 122589Royal Air Force, 44th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Fredrick Elmer 148188Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Repair Depot30/10/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Frank James Mitchell 122403Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper William Clark 548503Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Neil John Dalgleish Royal Air Force, "N" Flight30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 1st Class Ivan Stacey 286230Royal Air Force, General Duties Depot30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wilson 46621Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain George Mclaughlan Niccol Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Gunner Kinnaird 970300Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Holt 66084Royal Horse Artillery30/10/1918
Private Mead 12918Essex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James John Bunker 178848Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas George Smith 046101Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Bombardier William Darvill 87860Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tyrrell 515405London Regiment (London Scottish)30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jacob Da Costa TR/LON/137451Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Arthur George Brooks 89185Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Bercier 920141Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Corporal Edward Albert Coleman 12729Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Roy Hensley Alford 8023Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mervyn Willoughby Thornton 10088Australian Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Sidney Arthur Chidzey 4398Monmouthshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Thomas George Cowell 305220Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Faulkner 201282Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Worker Elsie Priestley 20424Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/10/1918
Lieutenant Francis John Smith London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Painter 2nd Class Hubert Priam Moneypenny M/22866Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Edward George Dudley W/904Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Troake 27891Somerset Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beddow 96870Tank Corps30/10/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Blake Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Ravenscroft 313044Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Serjeant Peter James Cronie 92126Tank Corps30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Alexander Walter Ogilvie Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Rhodes Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Earye 87531Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Boy 2nd Class Alfred William Beagent J/86930Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II30/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Henry Owers 66641Suffolk Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Albert Bright SE/28557Army Veterinary Corps30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman George Fredrick Evans SS/6720Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Frederick Gallerfing 145919Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Knowles 82715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Wilkinson 15552Royal Scots Fusiliers30/10/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Gordon Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard George Ambler 446284Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Arthur Andrews 424513Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Wood 838212Canadian Engineers30/10/1918
Lance Corporal Donald Hunter 23552Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bright 22028South African Infantry30/10/1918
Private Donald David Griffiths 21697South African Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Newsome 20532South African Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Harold Roycroft 20914South African Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sanger 20653South African Infantry30/10/1918
Private Edgar Howe Thatcher 9455South African Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Trumble 20719South African Infantry30/10/1918
Corporal John Edward Algernon Grimes 166124Royal Air Force, 2nd Cadet Wing30/10/1918
Private Lawrence 17872Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1918
Sapper Herbert Francis Lidyard 369258Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward Partington SE/33834Army Veterinary Corps30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William James Newman 120864Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Henry Timblick L/9524The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918
Corporal Leppard 1528331st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wooberry 32971East Surrey Regiment30/10/1918
Private Gilbert Siddall 61062The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Wright 14852Norfolk Regiment30/10/1918
Private Wilfrid Thomas Emery 61Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Fleming Fuller Kidson X/762South African Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harvey TR10/171495Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Hubert Thomas De La Motte 29th Punjabis30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Aldridge 11540Army Pay Corps30/10/1918
Private Sydney William Harris S4/218194Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Ralph Fisher Burton 267889Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Henry Robinson 47701Royal Irish Rifles30/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper John William Hickman WR/288875Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Robert Kennedy 15068Royal Irish Rifles30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Gomer 205084Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Engineer Commander Hillier Royal Navy, HMS Colombo30/10/1918
Lieutenant Godfrey Felix Owen South African Mounted Rifles30/10/1918 (aged 36)
Matron Jean Miles Walker Australian Army Nursing Service30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Tuffeny 39041East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Sapper Fred Shepherd WR/202862Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant Jones Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker Walker 2360/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Birmingham30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chadwick 341808Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Copeman 2041South Nottinghamshire Hussars30/10/1918
Private Rollinson 205390Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Barker SE/33904Army Veterinary Corps30/10/1918
Private Arthur May Tuxford 41707York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1918
Private Fredrick John Dicker G/86160Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Millar 12196Inns of Court Officer Training Corps30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cairnie 4097Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1918
Private Forget 3172403Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Andrew Taylor K/46215Royal Navy, HMS Cinceria30/10/1918
Private Anyare Bongo A/2717Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/10/1918
Private Okroo A/3744Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/10/1918
Seaman Dyer 3843/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora30/10/1918
Lieutenant George Edward Sales Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fred Yeates 2504525Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Wilfred Arthur Ebbs VR/5328Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker Arthur Hume VR/5353Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Thomas Fry 3033916Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Bigrow 3091266Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfrid Duquet 3384615Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Charles E. Girard 3169188Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Sergeant Arthur L. Whitaker 3055047Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles S. Miller 8386764th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Whittam 778348Canadian Railway Troops30/10/1918 (aged 44)
Cadet Ian Grant Forbes 174147Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Harold Hirst 5391Canadian Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Deakin 61883North Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private William Costello 5753Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Begg 202216Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Enoch Beresford 54314Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Fovargue 12508Irish Guards30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Sarsfield Kenny 7377Royal Irish Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Meachem PO/15568Royal Marine Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fowler 202993Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Thorne 53432Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wardrop 13884Royal Scots Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Aaron Bloor 12321Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Francis William Foxon 55303Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Lester 4821Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Wilfred Mortimer Bristol Z/2018Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Simmons Ollerenshaw 65848Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Seaman George Lockey Wake J/9929Royal Navy, HMS Cormorant30/10/1918
Serjeant William Henry Callis M2/183712Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Francis George Clare M2/182360Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Ernest Reuben Hirst DM2/164484Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Howard DM2/170326Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Meredith S4/143463Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Abrahams 168Cape Corps, S.A. Forces30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper George Kendal Silsbey 522296Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James Briggs T/420245Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Miles 243513Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Driver Benjamin Moore 875505Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ratcliffe 201356Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Harry Thomas Ridgley 24384Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rollinson 325113Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Thomas 396457Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Addicott 456028Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Private Baker 362010Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Lance Corporal Barrow 362011Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frederick George Brine A/39643King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Cruddas T4/036586Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edkins London Regiment30/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Amos Frewer 926373Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jancey G/69851Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Henry Kingsnorth 350752London Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Marshall T4/211023Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Walter Upsall 98719Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Private White 456066Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Serjeant Porter 74941Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Steveley 43963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bulmer 4054Royal Irish Regiment30/10/1918
Fitter Corporal Ridsdale 20646Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Rifleman Langford 897299London Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private English 294695Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Stone CH/2190(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brookfield 201669York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dougal Alexander Cameron 203844Cameron Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carlin 42866Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hodgson 64997Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918
Lieutenant Douglas William Holmes Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cyril John Pritchard Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Edward Prosser Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Harry Lockley S/43486Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1918
Private Harris G/6325Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private James Mercer S/21469Cameron Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Rigby A/203587King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1918
Driver Hibbert 44879Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Philip Shehan 37092Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Gunner Archibald Steele 104600Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Meekings 49717Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Joseph Gilkes 67790Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private William James Hollinger 5147214th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joyce 192249Canadian Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Private Kelly 877584Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Arthur Edward Lewis 116398Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Ernest Mcnally 784197Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parent 2304219Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Ivan Otto Reesor 745612Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Tremblay 755160Canadian Labour Corps30/10/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Sidney Abbotson WR/281430Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Saddler Baker L/22429Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Barnfield 57102Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Robert William Bignell 202362Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brook 29190York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Edward Campbell 35191Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Coates 33078Wiltshire Regiment30/10/1918
Captain Charles Richard Davey Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percival Deans 260043West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Lionel Thomas Excell 52231East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Malcolm Fraser 134352nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier John Harding 35887Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Kay 201607Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major Willoughby Arthur Kennard 13th Hussars30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Knibbs 163924Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Joseph William Lumb Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward James Manley 25404Suffolk Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Meech 154725Machine Gun Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Mitchison 77983Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major William Edward Montague G/63168Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Phillips 23193Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Albert Read 134740Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Shoeing Smith Redit 98676Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ernest Henry Roach 290574Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Richard Roberts 310296Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Rookerson 105901Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Driver James Waterhouse 136157Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Bell 397313th Hussars30/10/1918
Private Abberley M/396352Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Bombardier Bassett 38975Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Beswick 40842South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918
Gunner Charles Herbert Brown 163034Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Chatterley 203513Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer Connor 237245Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Dunkin 29845The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918
Bombardier Evans W/1445Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Ferguson 176107Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Franklin 15514Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Joseph Philip Free 50212Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Goldie D/139435th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)30/10/1918
Serjeant Harwood 201002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918
Private High 80124Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Phillips Hoare 24031Devonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Hobbs 60888Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Private Howarth 352311Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Private Jardine DM2/171914Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Jones 317Welsh Guards30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Christopher Kerry T4/056990Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Lane 25961Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Mccutcheon 3218Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Captain James Robertson Milne General List30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robinson 200004Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Shooter 141493Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil George Springett 103015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Stanbra 200182Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stubbs 49116King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/10/1918
Gunner Hector Taylor 183563Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walton M/378781Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wells 50153Essex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 95511Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918
Private Clevett 10282East Surrey Regiment30/10/1918
Private Randall 57756Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rodgers 55055Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Sherry 47077Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Arthur Thomas 36736Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Blowman 150347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Private Cox S/43414Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1918
Private Robert James Hockley 3033653Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Herbert John Knight 62594West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Plummer 211177Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Rogers 551421Canadian Light Horse30/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick Richard George Babbage 61982New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Mitchell 71517New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Fifield 51094Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Charles Alfred Smith 7785Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Robert Wallace Farquhar Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Bidgood Godfrey Ashford 41211Dorsetshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Henry Bradley 64615New Zealand Medical Corps30/10/1918
Private Campbell 52555Royal Scots Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Davis 20331Dorsetshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ducatel 34501Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Eley 94233Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reginald Owen Elliott P/14775Military Police Corps30/10/1918
Lieutenant Benjamin Leslie Fish Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Greensmith 61550Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elijah Haywood 20497Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Richard Jones 162247Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kendrew 69777Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Laurence Washington Leonard Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Owen Mcconnell P/3555Military Police Corps30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Mcghee T4/040948Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Duncan Mcmillan 104706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Malley-Martin Border Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moore 94150Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private James Parnell 102774Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George Edwin Pearce 29979Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harry Sutton 38608New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/10/1918
Gunner Albert James Taylor 232419Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Ernest Solomon Bradley 275178Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Cowen 63679West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Spreadbury 5258Hampshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Percy Cornwell 59493Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Edgar Devereux 48090East Surrey Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gotheridge 177196Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Signaller Cecil Herbert George Howard 28794Essex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jarvis 142344Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Leaf Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rowbotham 29414Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918
Gunner Smith 134642Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Private Edward John Self Stone 58738Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Campbell 49322Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918
Corporal Elliott T/31868Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Jones 57616Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter James Bulley 18549Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Robert Hartley Milne 265727Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Gantlett Collins 2311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William James Irwin 10306Australian Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 2649Australian Pioneers30/10/1918
Private Matthew Allen 54577West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Babineau 2583351st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1918
Captain Alvin Andrew Callender Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crowhurst 66481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918
Private Pratt 9102191st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/10/1918
Sapper Bartle 3182120Canadian Engineers30/10/1918
Lieutenant Harold Schaffer Canadian Engineers30/10/1918
Private Stillie 281106Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Bell 35644The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hales 35640The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Lambeth 14936The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Newing L/8238The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Arthur Stringer 26124The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Taylor 14960The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Warwick 14922The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Randolph Cliffe 40612South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Greenhalgh 252432Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boley 250195London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1918
Private Rudd 15625Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Lowe 43814Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1918
Bombardier William Pullan 55017Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Savage 94146Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Smith 91598Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Austin Thorp Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Davies 136629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bird 28542Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Master Duncan Mercantile Marine30/10/1918
Sapper Lashmar WR/503809Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Labourer T'ien Wei Li 1936Chinese Labour Corps30/10/1918
Private Arnold 98707Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Sapper Sydney Robert Blood 267704Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Bovis 8438Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Foster G/24967Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Munn 33769Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918
Lieutenant Vickers Indian Army Reserve of Officers30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wardle 305675Hampshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whittle 21608Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918
2nd Corporal Ernest George Bransden 532436Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Edgar Cook 65032Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Kimber Wenham Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Claydon 33906Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Hedley Ainsley 73926Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Samuel Badman 136675Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Maurice Boniface 87162Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Trooper Jonathan Booth 146036Northamptonshire Yeomanry30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Robert James Brown 26042Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burditt 89047Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Jones 11124Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Frank Emile Lamble 23422Royal Horse Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Mccardle 18417Devonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Richards 30874Devonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sayer 16240Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Christopher Sheriff T4/043206Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Benjamin Charles Turner 203922South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Whiteley 54064Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Joseph Pearson Albright 145668Northamptonshire Yeomanry30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Samuel Briggs 201191York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Churnside 235406York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper George Ernest Dawkes 145992Northamptonshire Yeomanry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Dyson 47376York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Foster 4287Army Cyclist Corps30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Thomas Robins Smith 145908Northamptonshire Yeomanry30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fred Stone 8384Army Cyclist Corps30/10/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper Frank Herbert Wise D/15164Northamptonshire Yeomanry30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry James Sidney Green Allibone 266607Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry St. Clair Chad M2/182911Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Horsfall Eastwood S/26753Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jabez Attenborough 203696South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gilbert Gillard 23837South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Haywood 24412Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918
Captain Jennison Manchester Regiment30/10/1918
Driver Lark 20599Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lindsay TR/1/5312Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1918
Driver James Henry Wallen 22790Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Smith G/1370Royal Munster Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Basson 035365Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918
Private Frank Brown 87837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Connell 68292Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Driver Ruplal 29084Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army30/10/1918
Private William Joseph Ellard 145706Northamptonshire Yeomanry30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Drummer Hawkins 42560Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Norman Perrin 14641Coldstream Guards30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Augustus Paget Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Daniel Fitzpatrick 24/2192Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1918
Cadet Semple Royal Air Force, Training School of Aeronautics30/10/1918
Private George Gregory 200136Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mundy 16452Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private William Adey T/358737Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 40)
Staff Serjeant Howie M/08661Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Mark Newton 1150050Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Riley 5352Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Frederick William Blackwell 121767Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Jeffries Eaton 203642Wiltshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fort 101935Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Gunner Hague 875801Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mills 21469Army Cyclist Corps30/10/1918
Gunner (Signaller) Herbert William Plumley 57767Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Chimaji Jagtap 640101st Indian Grenadiers30/10/1918
Sowar Guman Singh 14791st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)30/10/1918
Sepoy Mata Bux 1982Gwalior Infantry30/10/1918
Seaman Grieve 8925(CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Slater Best 270615Northumberland Hussars30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Croft 59861Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Truax 3059739Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Valley 3058100Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Young 260143Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1918
Worker Emma Howell 11077Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Hamilton RMA/11700Royal Marine Artillery30/10/1918
Seaman Medway 6552/A(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Saltees30/10/1918
Private Robert Marlowe 25650Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Maxwell 11160Royal Irish Rifles30/10/1918
Gunner Alexander Mark Duke 261338Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Watson 16294Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Paterson Douglas 59606Royal Scots30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Bennett 61471Royal Scots Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Laidlaw 30828Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Walker 330897Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Baptie 540045London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/10/1918
Greaser Henry Gilbert Lovell Mercantile Marine30/10/1918 (aged 65)
Second Hand Hendry 1959/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable30/10/1918
Private Leonard Ernest Sim Grant 11293Gordon Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Brass S/28996Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Taylor 278777Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Seaman John Smith 3359/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Edward Evans 9997Somerset Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Butterworth 25005The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Thomas Ewart Rees 46258Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Hugh Davies John 3123Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 268942Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Evans M/377031Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Howitt 1951South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allmand 90547Glamorgan Yeomanry30/10/1918
Lieutenant Jabez Gilbert Pagdin Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Proulx 3162556Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Roberts 436142Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Rifleman William Williams 325023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John Wilbur Crane Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward Arthur Richard Lee Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.30/10/1918
Follower Bhikhu Lucknow/274Indian Labour Corps30/10/1918
Labourer Chet Singh 252Indian Labour Corps30/10/1918
Labourer Inayat Husain Benares/41Indian Labour Corps30/10/1918
Private John Vaughan 25547Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Ferrie 33674Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Walter Hunt 51857Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bull 281705London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1918
Lieutenant Basil William Cotterell Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gumbley 177051Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Ronald Hodgkins Z/2658Rifle Brigade30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcdiarmid 267184Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1918
Private James Mann 32020Norfolk Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick James Redmore 73194Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private William Rimmer 35548The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Owen May 48860Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Wilfred Stead 39538West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cummins 202149Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Arch Garland 32079Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Matthew Gracie 14168Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Charles Hills 15872Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Harry Kinsman 42388Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdougall 46142Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Gunner John Baff Mcfarlane 166152Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Russel Mason 3411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918
Private Neale S/6387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Rivers 41639Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Salmon 27570Wiltshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Smith 56471Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Roy Bunbury Armstrong 2799Australian Light Horse30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Connor S4/039085Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Corporal Shuck 325567Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)30/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Sutton P/11303Military Police Corps30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Taylor 169310Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/10/1918
Sepoy Mir Zaman 94353rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/10/1918
Driver Gallon T/35916Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Sapper John Giles WR/289065Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Trooper Lemon 536Australian Light Horse30/10/1918
Private Thomas Maher 16540Royal Irish Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward Armstrong Ennis Leinster Regiment30/10/1918
Cadet Joseph M. Simington 31348Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Patrick Kirby 287330Royal Air Force30/10/1918
Private Harold Harvey Milnes 20211st King Edward's Horse30/10/1918
Captain H. Deverell Meyers Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Harold Atkins 66783Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Peter Robert Berry 268147The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gibson 44178Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Harris 28061King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Imray 19704Coldstream Guards30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dutfield 9790Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Hadfield 9749King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Lewin 200992Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stone 200154The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918
Private John Henry Beach 42220Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Whitford Benny Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Box 127968Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Clark 46870Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Deione 26855Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Grounds 21368South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918
Sapper Houghton 476164Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Keatley 15734West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918
Private William George Edgar Laister 240804Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Packer 7715Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Price 5963South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Purcell 49332Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Sigurdson 102Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Straughan 386058Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Kenneth Ogg Mackenzie Maciver King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sepoy Bhola 85871st Punjabis30/10/1918
Private Ernest Clarke 24482Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Kessell 201623Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Trumpeter 47028Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private James Wagstaffe 3611114th (King's) Hussars30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Peter Robertson S/16260Gordon Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Thomas Stark 220209Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Lance Naik Allah Ditta 3117Camel Corps30/10/1918
Driver Baljit Singh 571Bullock Corps30/10/1918
Lance Naik Chaudri Ram 1503Burma Military Police30/10/1918
Sepoy Debi Singh 87594th Russell's Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Khan 1507124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry30/10/1918
Lance Naik Govindan 36113th Indian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Chesayi M/2262Rhodesia Native Regiment30/10/1918
Private Njube M/2277Rhodesia Native Regiment30/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Devi Singh 3026th King George's Own Light Cavalry30/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Hira Singh 168326th King George's Own Light Cavalry30/10/1918
Sarwan Ahmad Yaba 46Supply and Transport Corps30/10/1918
Bearer Chandan 77838Army Bearer Corps30/10/1918
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 2721Assam Rifles30/10/1918
Rifleman Shamsher Thapa 749Assam Rifles30/10/1918
Rifleman Sriman Chettri 2963Assam Rifles30/10/1918
Havildar Hansadhoj Limbu 8007th Gurkha Rifles30/10/1918
Rifleman Jasrup Rai 16517th Gurkha Rifles30/10/1918
Rifleman Setea Gurung 3252nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)30/10/1918
Rifleman Arjun Sing Negi 7065th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)30/10/1918
Sepoy Chhotta Singh 5962nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Kalia 18992nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Janardan Singh 19394th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs30/10/1918
Sowar Mazhar Ali Khan 19993rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)30/10/1918
Sapper Papayya 59142nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners30/10/1918
Sapper Asmatullah 191Indian Signal Corps30/10/1918
Private Frank Brown 201572Border Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bertram Harold Drury DM2/164430Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Grimes M2/115084Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howell G/28635Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Jenninson 240449Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Mellis 119084Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Neil 395Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Robinson 8568Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Wilkins 205635Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private William Thomas Williams 176842Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Private George Woolridge 47920North Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Jack Lindsay Doubleday Australian Dental Corps30/10/1918
Follower Bansi Singh Patiala Infantry30/10/1918
Driver Dhan Singh 3197Mule Corps30/10/1918
Driver Madari 91045Mule Corps30/10/1918
Driver Nanak S/03438Mule Corps30/10/1918
Gunner Bhuri Lal 39231Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Mohan Lal 23712nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)30/10/1918
Sowar Sujawal Khan 322338th King George's Own Central India Horse30/10/1918
Rifleman Moti Bura 47073rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles30/10/1918
Lance Corporal John William Hoole 176708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Scorah 22148Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Tulip 11191Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918
Corporal Bishop L/240421st (Empress of India's) Lancers30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Friday 014527Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918
Private William Kitchen 19729King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Lund S4/144871Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Mchugh 21266Royal Irish Rifles30/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Bertie Stott 203951East Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Louis Ventre 26573South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal William Wells 104170Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Raymond Wood 81747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hendry Kerr 21216Royal Scots Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Ernest George Laurence 265761Kent Cyclist Battalion30/10/1918
Gunner Frederick John Mustoe 97485Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Ernest Trueman Indian Army Reserve of Officers30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Beaton 241932Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Bootle 56510Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Matthew Featherstone 56545Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Frankham 191936Machine Gun Corps (Motors)30/10/1918
Private Albert Gledhill 28427Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Driver Groves 910941Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Bombardier Joseph Henshaw 173165Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Driver Ralph Henty 207755Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Perumal Naidu 160381st Pioneers30/10/1918
Sepoy Qasim Sahib 408881st Pioneers30/10/1918
Sepoy Rais Alam 86798th Indian Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 108194th Russell's Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Ramaswami Naidu 54381st Pioneers30/10/1918
Sepoy Ramrikh 108094th Russell's Infantry30/10/1918
Sowar Sher Khan 42037th Lancers (Baluch Horse)30/10/1918
Sowar Sher Khan 269215th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)30/10/1918
Sepoy Shiu Kabilash Rae 152994th Russell's Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Zand Ali Khan 4994124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry30/10/1918
Jemadar Hadayatullah 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Himanchal Singh 178416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)30/10/1918
Follower Imam Din 3656Followers Central Depot30/10/1918
Driver Jan Muhammad 328Indian Mountain Artillery30/10/1918
Driver Karm Dad S&T/2252Mule Corps30/10/1918
Follower Kasam Singh 7298th Indian Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Khan Muhammad 4998124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Lekha 102298th Indian Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Mona Ram 310113th Indian Infantry30/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Alam 416124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Anderson Douglas Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.30/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Hughes 73010Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Bennett 41140Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/10/1918
Private Frank Briggs 100215Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/10/1918
Private Hugh Mcculloch 41035Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Benjamin Morgan 2105Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Richard Stubbings 76477th (Queen's Own) Hussars30/10/1918
Driver Dalpat PA/19108Indian Royal Artillery30/10/1918
Driver Dwarka 17666Indian Royal Artillery30/10/1918
Follower Ayyaven Pillai 96790Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Follower Mofin Ali 95398Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Artisan Sumnar Gul 96781Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Follower Sahnu 13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)30/10/1918
Sowar Kishn Lal 321914th Murray's Jat Lancers30/10/1918
Follower Maung Kyaw Din 10602nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners30/10/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Sher 103167th Punjabis30/10/1918
Sepoy Chintahar 59867th Punjabis30/10/1918
Sepoy Rahmat Khan 212867th Punjabis30/10/1918
Naik Narayan Salunke 2643114th Mahrattas30/10/1918
Rifleman Gauri Limbu 36207th Gurkha Rifles30/10/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 345548th Indian Pioneers30/10/1918
Sepoy Sewa Singh 282948th Indian Pioneers30/10/1918
Sepoy Ali Bakhsh 2301106th Hazara Pioneers30/10/1918
Driver Badanu SO/2606Supply and Transport Corps30/10/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 051338Supply and Transport Corps30/10/1918
Follower Khushala KCHI/431Supply and Transport Corps30/10/1918
Driver Pukhi Singh SO/4849Supply and Transport Corps30/10/1918
Driver Sis Ram SO/2180Supply and Transport Corps30/10/1918
Driver Badnu S/02601Mule Corps30/10/1918
Driver Jita Singh 6927Jaipur Transport Corps30/10/1918
Clerk Kartar Singh Tel/1489Indian Postal and Telegraph Department30/10/1918
Mate Sarangadas 42465Indian Railway Department30/10/1918
Labourer Singaravelu Pillai Indian Railway Department30/10/1918
Labourer Sirajul Haq 42141Indian Railway Department30/10/1918
Follower Jamadar AF/1129Followers Central Depot30/10/1918
Follower Kanu 15315Army Hospital Corps30/10/1918
Serjeant George Alexander Jarvis 56789New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/10/1918
Private Harry Carr 58230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Private William Cunliffe 50639Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Jesse Porter 265863Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Tupper G/15019The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Frederick James Woodward G/14952The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Shepherd 200710East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William George Kemp 48371East Surrey Regiment30/10/1918
Private Edward George Charlton 44958Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Grant M2/273196Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Able Seaman James Aird VR/5334Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Ernest Robert Jordan T/309565Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lewin Beaumont 24959East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Brant 41841East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Keen 58221Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private 2nd Class Flynn 307276Royal Air Force, Recruits' Training Wing30/10/1918
Gunner John Nestor 282986Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Private Edward Looby S4/094598Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Lewis Henry De Jersey 2475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major Percy Thomas Sharpe Australian Infantry Base Depot30/10/1918
Sick Berth Attendant Goff M/34161Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I30/10/1918
Private Herbert Henry Cherry 181158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley George Flute 276183Essex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Gadsden 18073Bedfordshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Boy Cecil Owens 24886Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Harrison Richardson 34268Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Caldicott 15963The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918
Private Astall 345464Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Donald Warwick Millar 4795Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Ross 185004Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Stanley Blackburn Border Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Flight Cadet Ralph Mossop Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Pearson WR/327160Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class James Green 309493Royal Air Force30/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Michael Higgins 309065Royal Air Force, Arrival Sect. (Blandford)30/10/1918
Private Reginald George Cave 37786Somerset Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer William John Bunster WR/336046Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Rocke 317621ALIAS30/10/1918
Private Shea 317621Tank Corps30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer William Henry Noel Squire 366923Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Vincent Joseph Solloway 284971Royal Air Force, "H" Section (Halton)30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Bernard Patrick Fitzgerald 10148Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Robert Wheatley 118881Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Cadet Thomas Law Husselby 184427Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard John Hopkins 81288Devonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Edwin Allsopp 122504Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Allen Scholefield 25459Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Hugh Pierce 80114West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Andrew Haig 91855Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Blair S/6458Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robertson 236144Labour Corps30/10/1918
Staff Nurse Margaret Ann Macbeth 2/Res/M/1009Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Miller SE/7624Army Veterinary Corps30/10/1918
Private Louis B. Durant 3199814Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Sydney Hewitt 3136292Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Preston Grange 455510Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Albert George TR10/161582The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal George Clapton G/12831Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clarke 20108King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Edward Hatcher 7251Hampshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private W. Cecil Grey 769109London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Thomas Lewis 42362Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Hand Winzer 19880/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Kingfisher30/10/1918
Corporal Brinley Clement Hughes W/515Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Thomas Tysul Davies 96444Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Philip Burger 256516Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William P. Griffin 871950Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Knut Anderson 3214766Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Philip Stark 3214773Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Milburn 2139968Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Stoker Appleby 174436 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Bluebell30/10/1918 (aged 43)
Trimmer Reginald Richard Rivett 2605/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Bounteous Sea30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Stevens 240595Norfolk Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jack Wells 768678London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private 1st Class Charles Long 232858Royal Air Force, (Killingholme)30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carl Oscar Berg 3297Australian Flying Corps30/10/1918
Lieutenant Francis Colin Sherwood Royal Air Force, 248th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Quarterman 7570Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Butler 241310Border Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Arthur Frederic Evans Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Deakins 5923Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Robert Thomas William Pitt 45684Royal Air Force, 3rd Reserve Lorry Park30/10/1918
Private Williamson M/347410Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant John Rene Veler 12744Dorsetshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Mckenzie S/27653Seaforth Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Pearcy 13/1227East Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Serjeant James Trevethan 56570Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Harris 59230Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Bunting 202957Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Newill Hey 44323Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant White 26050Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Ferguson 33866Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918
Private Fajobe Oyo 688Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/10/1918
Private Dogo Jukum 9537Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/10/1918
Private William Charles Jones 45557Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Leading Deck Hand Goodey 2805/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM M.L.5130/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class William Marcus Loveland SS/119377Royal Navy, HMS Victory II30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Thomas Sanger PLY/16234Royal Marine Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Satchell PO/3333 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Writer 1st Herbert Francis Prior 347165Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Hubert Philip Banks J/26953Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Grose G/95746Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Scott 62979Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Bryce Millar 905132Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Hubert Edward Hagger 2764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Marsh K/54687Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Seedie Ali Ahmad Royal Navy, HMS Prosperine30/10/1918
Lascar Saiyed Yaqub Husain RP/5368Royal Indian Marine30/10/1918
Private Frank Hooton Chadwick 35213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Howard 92279Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Deck Hand George Henry Thomas Mercantile Marine Reserve30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Adams 552236Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Lieutenant John Andrew Dow Elder Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Mulley Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.30/10/1918
Private Pelletier 3320908Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Cadet Leroy Herbert Thompson 173637Royal Air Force, Cadet Wing30/10/1918
Private Manley A/63042nd Infantry (Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles)30/10/1918
Serjeant Richard Jesse Martin 235400Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Stray 133279Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Peter Aitkin VR/5893Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Ship's Cook 3rd Class George D.s. Bate VR/6117Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Leading Seaman William James Bentley VR/5672Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Matthew Dobbyn VR/7057Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Peter W. Edmonds VR/5723Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Boatswain Joseph Gilbert Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 43)
Chief Artificer Engineer Frank Greenshields Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Lambert Hanbury VR/1247Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Arthur L. Jewkes VR/5284Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Able Seaman Alan Owen Jones VR/5901Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Thomas Freer Kaneen VR/6381Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William Jones King VR/5921Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Hudson J. Mcguffin VR/6194Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Leading Seaman Neil Maclean VR/5016Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Boy Roderick Mcleod VR/6161Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 16)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harold Mercer VR/6418Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Alex. E. Paul Munro VR/5727Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class George H. Musty VR/6733Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Wireless Telegraph Operator 3rd Class Michael John Neary VR/195Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Boy Roy E. Newton VR/6187Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Able Seaman Austin R. Ordano VR/6159Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Boy Frederick G. Peters VR/7016Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Leading Seaman Edward Christopher Power VR/5344Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Lieutenant Robert Mayes Pope Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Stoker Noel G. Price VR/5654Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Ship's Cook 1st Class Alfred James Reeves VR/199Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Able Seaman William John Stafford VR/6147Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker Harold Stirrup VR/6728Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 17)
Victualling Petty Officer Michael Tabone VR/4785Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class William Garfield Theriault VR/7020Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Chief Petty Officer James Vinicombe VR/5725Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 53)
Boy William Wallace VR/6193Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Philip Alexander Watson VR/2717Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Leading Stoker Frederick Whitworth VR/5046Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Victualling Petty Officer George Williamson VR/5416Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Young VR/974Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Slater Busby 36906Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Dobree Bell Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Frederick Brazier 836127Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Connor 33051Royal Scots30/10/1918
Private Harold Cottom 41830South Wales Borderers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 320188Welsh Regiment30/10/1918
Private William Dean 27449South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Deignan 83942Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Sapper Charles Isgar Fletcher 388072Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur William Harsum 26754King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
2nd Corporal Joseph Clayton Hawkes WR/265010Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Lewis Hillyard 223780Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Charles Frederick Huggins 945739Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hunter 49776Royal Irish Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Johnston S/23886Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1918
Rifleman Julius Levi 42353Royal Irish Rifles30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alfred Leonard Mansell L/13211Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Murkett 56567Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Patrick O'neill Deal/13184(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/10/1918
Private Howard Richard Pegler 50280Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Powis 42955King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Delbert Rodgers 2378320Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sandison 253842Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1918
Sapper Saunders 230643Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ernest Sheldon 300031Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Malcolm Smith 54322Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles William Stebbing T4/211968Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wallis 203780Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Robert Williams T4/069708Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Little S/4964Gordon Highlanders30/10/1918
Labourer Chang Huai Shun 96581Chinese Labour Corps30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Dyke Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Wehrmann Philipp Braun German Army30/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Fritz Friedrich Heinrich Brinkmann German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Bruning German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Bublitz German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter Walter Charcholla German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Engelke German Army30/10/1918
Oberleutnant Kurt Fricke German Army30/10/1918
Unteroffizier Boleslaw Glaubert German Army30/10/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Gleissner German Army30/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Bruno Habrich German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter Anton Hagl German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Iwanowius German Army30/10/1918
Musketier Fritz Kaiser German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter Gottlob Kuebler German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter August Kuehmichel German Army30/10/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Lutz German Army30/10/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Mauruschat German Army30/10/1918
Kanonier Paul Petri German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter Paul Quickert German Army30/10/1918
Kanonier Willy Reinecke German Army30/10/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Schmidt German Army30/10/1918
Sergeant Willy Schroeder German Army30/10/1918
Infanterist Martin Schurer German Army30/10/1918
Fuesilier August Staab German Army30/10/1918
Unteroffizier Uhliga German Army30/10/1918
Musketier Hermann Vosgerau German Army30/10/1918
Musketier Gerhard Warnken German Army30/10/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Weber German Army30/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Klaus Wulf German Army30/10/1918
Musketier Diedrich Heuer German Army30/10/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Moeller German Army30/10/1918
Schuetze Friedrich Popp German Army30/10/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Weierstall German Army30/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Willms German Army30/10/1918
Private Stergj Tapolya Russian Army30/10/1918
Worker Reginald Macconachie British Ambulance Committee30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Cullingworth King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Beard Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sildin 6939Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918
Leading Seaman Edward Christopher Poere VR/5344ALIAS30/10/1918
Private Alexander Watson Robertson S/41215Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas John D'authreau Whittle 4214Royal Irish Rifles30/10/1918
Nurse Eleanor Dabner Voluntary Aid Detachment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Dolf Molopesa 14062Military Labour Corps30/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance40230
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4010
VICTORIA MEMORIALCanada3700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance36170
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance31140
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2600
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22150
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2240
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1820
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly16111
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1430
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium1331
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1270
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1020
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly1070
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance930
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance940
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium940
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance930
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance911
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance920
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance810
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany820
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq820
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium840
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance710
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance771
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance700
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly760
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt640
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar620
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium600
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)620
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic610
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia640
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance530
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance530
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of540
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance500
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance410
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance400
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom430
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly400
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany420
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia410
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance410
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia430
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia300
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance330
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece310
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom300
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly320
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly310
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria300
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt300
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia300
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan310
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium320
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt200
LUDERITZ MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia200
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia200
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance200
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland210
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany210
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARDFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom210
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom220
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan210
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada220
ELSEGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium210
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom210
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia201
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BISSEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
KALGOORLIE CEMETERYAustralia100
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance120
PREUX-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance100
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. BENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHY CHURCHYARDFrance100
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance100
LESPERON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOUSIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
FARNHAM ROYAL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAYHURST (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT SHELFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBORNE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CONSTANTINE (ST. CONSTANTINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. GLUVIAS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
ELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMISBY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAYDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST PELTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TEESSIDE, DURHAMUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRENTWOOD (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE WAKERING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. BRIAVELS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRANCE LYNCH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORDINGBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVESHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPTON-ON-SEVERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHORLEY WOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAWBRIDGEWORTH (GREAT ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST FARLEIGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (BROAD GREEN) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYTHAM (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROBY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCHURCH-IN-PENDLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IBSTOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH (NORTH WARREN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ENFIELD (HERTFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BICESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, SOMERSETUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME (SILVERDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDRINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNWICH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BUNGAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARTON MILLS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGHAM GREEN (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHIDDINGFOLD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEATHERHEAD (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETWORTH (HORSHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARLBOROUGH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PATRINGTON (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom120
COXWOLD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROUNDHAY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada100
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ARUNDEL (ANGLICAN) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. ETIENNE DE LAUZON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
THREE RIVERS (OR TROIS RIVIERES) (ST. LOUIS) CEMETERYCanada110
THORNBURY CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
ESQUELMES CHURCHYARDBelgium110
GUIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HERINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
NECHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
KOOIGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium111
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VICOIGNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
FONTANAFREDDA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TWEEDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODLE STREET GREEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILKENNY (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GIRTHON PARISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKWALL (ST. MAGNUS) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIAIS OLD CHURCHYARD, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom100
BRECON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRECON (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWN AND LLANLLWCHAIARN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MINWEAR (ST. WOMAR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BODEDERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREFRIW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREFNANT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ESCLUSHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAWARDEN (ST. DEINIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia110
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
ESQUIMALT (VETERANS') CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
ADDLESTONE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SHANKILL CEMETERY, LURGANUnited Kingdom100
BALFEIGHAN CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium120
BASSETERRE (SPRINGFIELD) CEMETERY, ST. KITTSSt. Christopher and Nevis100
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance110
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLECKHEATON NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (OUTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KETTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PITLOCHRY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITSTABLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEDHAMPTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH MEOLS (ST. STEPHEN-IN-THE-BANKS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UP HOLLAND (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRALEE (RATASS) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BEESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAGSDEN (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom130
HAMPRESTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (MONT-A-L'ABBE) NEW CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNCHURCH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLAIS (SION) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAESTEG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT TALBOT (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN GREENWOOD CEMETERYUnited States of America100
LANGLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELLESMERE PORT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONGDENDALE (MOTTRAM-IN-LONGDENDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILNECOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POMQUET (STE. CROIX) CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada100
NORTH BATTLEFORD CEMETERYCanada100
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
NEWCASTLE OLD CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
ST. PETER (ST. MATTHEW) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom110
OUTRIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BRANTFORD (FARRINGDON) BURIAL GROUNDCanada120
CAPE BROYLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
LANGEMARK GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BLEWBURY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
KILSHANNIG CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DALZIEL (GLOBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland111
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
SABATHU CEMETERYIndia110
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia120
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery72
Royal Engineers64
Canadian Infantry46
Army Service Corps42
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano39
Royal Garrison Artillery35
German Army34
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27
Royal Army Medical Corps25
Durham Light Infantry16
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Royal Air Force14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Lincolnshire Regiment12
Royal Fusiliers12
Manchester Regiment12
Highland Light Infantry12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Lancashire Fusiliers10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Northamptonshire Regiment10
Yorkshire Regiment10
Cheshire Regiment10
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10
Worcestershire Regiment9
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Middlesex Regiment9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
South African Infantry8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Canadian Engineers8
Essex Regiment8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Royal Irish Rifles8
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Welsh Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Supply and Transport Corps7
Royal Irish Regiment6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
Australian Field Artillery6
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.6
Northamptonshire Yeomanry6
East Surrey Regiment6
Devonshire Regiment5
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Mule Corps5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
London Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Army Ordnance Corps5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Army Veterinary Corps5
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
South Wales Borderers4
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke4
Hampshire Regiment4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Border Regiment4
Army Pay Corps4
Tank Corps4
ALIAS4
Labour Corps4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Military Police Corps4
Suffolk Regiment4
94th Russell's Infantry4
Indian Royal Artillery3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Indian Railway Department3
Canadian Field Artillery3
67th Punjabis3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Rifle Brigade3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Cameron Highlanders3
81st Pioneers3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Scots3
98th Indian Infantry3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Assam Rifles3
Indian Labour Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Wiltshire Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Australian Flying Corps2
South African Mounted Rifles2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Resolution2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
113th Indian Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
13th Hussars2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Rhodesia Native Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Followers Central Depot2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
South African Medical Corps2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
Training Reserve2
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.2
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Irish Guards1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, "N" Flight1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Cadet Wing1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Saltees1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Air Force, Arrival Sect. (Blandford)1
Royal Air Force, 10th Kite Balloon Sect.1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Army Pay Department1
71st Punjabis1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Military Labour Corps1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Air Force, 41st Sqdn.1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Birmingham1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Defence Corps1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Canadian Light Horse1
Royal Air Force, (Killingholme)1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Royal Air Force, General Duties Depot1
Australian Dental Corps1
Royal Air Force, Recruits' Depot (Blandford)1
Royal Air Force, "H" Section (Halton)1
Royal Air Force, 11th Kite Balloon Sect.1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Alwar Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Prosperine1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
East African Military Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 248th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 2125th Training Depot Station1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Patiala Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable1
Machine Gun Corps1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS Grafton1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite1
Camel Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Gwalior Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Cinceria1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Cormorant1
114th Mahrattas1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Kite Balloon Sect.1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Amiable1
Bullock Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Army Ordnance Department1
Royal Air Force, Recruits' Training Wing1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Regimental Depot, R.N. Div1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Reserve Lorry Park1
Russian Army1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Colombo1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 29th Training Depot Station.1
Glamorgan Yeomanry1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kingfisher1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Wing1
Indore Transport Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 44th Sqdn.1
Burma Military Police1
South African Railway Services1
Australian Army Service Corps1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Northumberland Hussars1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora1
1st King Edward's Horse1
British Ambulance Committee1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Non Combatant Corps1
Intelligence Corps1
General List1
Royal Navy, HMS Bluebell1
Australian Pioneers1
2nd Infantry (Duke of Edinburgh's Own Rifles)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Repair Depot1
South African Military Constabulary1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM M.L.511
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Air Force, Training School of Aeronautics1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Valiant1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Bounteous Sea1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Penmorvah1