Date of death: Monday 21 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant James Oscar Reginald Stuart Saunders Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Perks WR/125307Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Robert Thomas Straughair 4895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Major Thomas John Watkins 545656Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Bennett 216160Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Daniel Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918
Captain Brian Charles O'driscoll Douglas Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Philip Wellesley Colley Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Shutt 89271Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Robert Holmes James KP/894Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lawes 35986Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Walter Fredrick Bradley 57785Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Drabble 40394Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John White Armstrong Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918
Private Evans 15792Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Victor Grimmett 17237Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Thomas Nutt 88859Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Charles Lord 50758Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Philip Kay Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Pirrie 27418Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry James Mcpherson 3055812Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cameron 3059666Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Corporal Frederick Pollard 42580Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Philip Iddon 201352Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 602347Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Whitehead SS/113085Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal21/10/1918
Private Cornhill 30125East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver William Simpson 84205Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Pioneer George William Budden WR/506902Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Caldwell 19406The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918
Major Richard Hugh Mcgillycuddy Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Frederick Charles Goddard 945074Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fisher 267720Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Ernest Reginald Maynard 236328Royal Gloucestershire Hussars21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Towell J/74274Royal Navy, HMS Victory I21/10/1918
Able Seaman Spencer J/13593Royal Navy, HMS P 3121/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Smallman J/8714Royal Navy, HMS Victory I21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class Needham K/53760Royal Navy, HMS Victory II21/10/1918
Able Seaman Longdon J/31188Royal Navy, HMS P3121/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Chaplin Bristol Z/4069Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Bowden 242562Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Sydney Buxton TR/78420Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Duckett 9011Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Henry Allen Markley 2442Australian Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Herbert Waite Brooke 59319Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stubbs 123238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Gunner Alick Kerry 137156Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Burrell 2134Australian Army Veterinary Corps21/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Duffy 28259Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Captain John Kemmy Boyle Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adams 28673Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918
Trooper Arthur Clive Gentle 1549Australian Light Horse21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Levey PO/1814(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cyril Ernest Gabriel 624British West Indies Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Henry Griffin 17953Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Gladstone Greenough Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Barnes S/27568Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Benjamin Carr 48353East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918
Private Howard Henry Edward Andrews 2606879Canadian Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert PO/3051(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/10/1918
Gunner Cecil John Mcpherson 63774Australian Field Artillery21/10/1918
Gunner Alick Berry 53684Australian Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coles 2140532Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Beaulieu 144051Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private William James Anthony 54593Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Rodney Wilson 20820South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stewart 21025South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private Benjamin Isidore Newton 20578South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Henry Lunderstedt 21748South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private Human 21357South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private Frederick William Harvey 21473South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Craill 21700South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private Cragg 698South African Infantry21/10/1918
Sapper Albert Bristow 346625Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Fireman Green 774816Mercantile Marine Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edward Cockshull 6431East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Peter Bunney 309469Tank Corps21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant James Fox 14872Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Reginald Winterson 156332Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Abraham Hunt 55415Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harry Prentice S4/044285Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Walker 7845South Wales Borderers21/10/1918
Private Goebel 730696Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Deck Hand Walter Duff 1166/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker Brown 6667/(S)Royal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Leading Deck Hand Brooks 11390/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Private Tapner G/1701Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marston 263011King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1918
Private Thomas Crotch G/50447Middlesex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Henry Jeremy J/40493Royal Navy, HMS Q1021/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John James Davies Wales Z/1889Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918
Private Plant 6975East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Cragg Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Daniels 30248Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 42875Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maynard 5800Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Green 50766Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harold Butler 1206Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Nurse Watkins South African Military Nursing Service21/10/1918
Nurse Beaufort South African Military Nursing Service21/10/1918
Trooper Walter George Lowing Mcmillan 2202Australian Light Horse21/10/1918
Trooper Horatio Ernest Braham 1166Australian Light Horse21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles William Bridges 8683Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Deforest Trowhill 166142Canadian Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Alfred Degiorgio J/266Royal Navy, HMS Egmont21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jan Tefu Setoboloana 16858South African Native Labour Corps21/10/1918
Private Jacob Dillwyn Llewelyn 125837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Storey 32/477Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turner 845359Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cook 28559Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/10/1918
Private Albert Gerry Lithiby 57074Essex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Cooper 105496The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Williams 38070Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Mcgetrick 284995Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Private Gbeui Munchi 8459Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1918
Private James Allison S/13945Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1918
Private Harry Noveck 2739827U.S. Army21/10/1918
Private Christopher Edward Lockey 144270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Self 39263Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918
Corporal Reginald William Wheeler South African Medical Corps21/10/1918
Private Jack 202708Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Harold Griffiths 57916Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Shaw 131151Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Petty Officer Liddiard London 10/3121Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918
Private Howe 304902Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Serjeant Bertie Edwin Lorking 50235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Archibald Jenvey 235548The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Samuel Hainsworth Pickup 54030Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Henry Smith 290208Monmouthshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Nicholas 18419Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Sepoy Tungal Singh 3732nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry21/10/1918
Sowar Nanak Singh 275029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)21/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Smith 740795London Regiment (Cyclists)21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Kashi 38011Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Parsons 146684Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private Anthony 116064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Eiston Purvis Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Griffin 123602Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Terence Joseph Moyna 52688Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Pio 6494South African Mounted Rifles21/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Simpson 836885Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Ernest Thackra 204478Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Simmons 34868Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Richard Holgate 16934Army Pay Corps21/10/1918
Private William Ranford CH/18945Royal Marine Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Steward Lock Mercantile Marine21/10/1918
Private Mchardy 528142London Regiment (London Scottish)21/10/1918
Gunner Batten 4975Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Etheridge 13250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Private Charles Watson Hollingworth 271241Royal Scots21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Baggley 202304Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker James Henry Colton 2952Royal Australian Navy21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Alexander Wilson 285522Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private Edward Sheerin 11814Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lewis 25056Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Wllliam James Tarsey 9698Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Sultan Muhammad 686Mule Corps21/10/1918
Private Richard Varey 315162Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Lee 3673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Quartermaster Serjeant Davis 1342Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918
Private Soloman Swale 241184Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Horrocks 122112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Piggott 2738007Canadian Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gordon Farrish 57207The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Crombie 290913Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Mccall Hunter 41124Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pipe 40850Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Major Robert Livingstone Blyth 81245Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Neale 266948Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Alexander William Ross 145121Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Utano Singh 380335th Sikhs21/10/1918
Gunner William Frank Crombie 206188Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward William Aldridge 34012Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Duncan 155982Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Kanonier Erich Worm German Army21/10/1918
Private Aked Popplewell 59903Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Knight 129025Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Corporal Hancock 3/26291South Wales Borderers21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Kenneth Currie 6777Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mitchell S/40224Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Leonard Edwards 70824Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 200803The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert Mornington Cleave 576770London Regiment21/10/1918
Private Hodgson 41957Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Gunner Edward Franklin Thomas 736046Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal of Horse Mackie 27052nd Life Guards21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Rekha 1326th King Edward's Own Cavalry21/10/1918
Sepoy Baghavathi 388981st Pioneers21/10/1918
Lieutenant Harry Watkin Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Powell 268554Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Biddles 175782Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Rice Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 50)
Kanonier August Steuten German Army21/10/1918
Private Daniels 39449Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918
Rifleman Idris Salter Locke 330475Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Horace Talbot 268178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Youney 31374East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Frederick George Peters 27203East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Miller Clyde Z/6254Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Charan Tudu Alipore/1713Indian Labour Corps21/10/1918
Trooper Frank Richard Uphill 3672Australian Light Horse21/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Arthur Humphrey Hayter 230140Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robson 301502Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918
Rifleman Hill 47809Rifle Brigade21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Murad Ali 396322nd Punjabis21/10/1918
Follower Ghulam Husain 61627th Indian Light Cavalry21/10/1918
Private John Connors 5746Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1918
Private Percy Kershaw 95627The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918
Private Harry Mercer Eccles 6599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918
Private Chapman 207249Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Thomas Jewell 33363Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Phipps 72121Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Harold Reuben Johnson 650862London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oliver Rutherford 375383Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Greenow 650122London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cook 2937Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)21/10/1918
Private Loveland 5957East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918
Private Porter 139413Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Wilson 715078Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Mayne 57971Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Samuel Harold Jones 222474Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 22770South African Infantry21/10/1918
Sepoy Amir Khan 87589th Punjabis21/10/1918
Driver William Gilbert Johns 85804ALIAS21/10/1918
Sergeant Hugo Boelke German Army21/10/1918
Leutnant Wilhelm Huhnstock German Army21/10/1918
2nd Corporal Lee WR/502307Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Serjeant Richard Phillipson 19206Cheshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Longman 359227Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Stoppard Harris 51871Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George Hay Nicol T4/241199Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin William Jolliffe 42286Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fenton 326325Cambridgeshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Ratchford 3037864Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Probert 63317Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918
Wehrmann Emil Flottmann German Army21/10/1918
Gefreiter August Theodor Schmudderich German Army21/10/1918
Driver Thomas Henry Corcoran Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 51951East Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1918
Sapper Joseph Withers 341583Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Matthews 1079Leinster Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cyril Joseph Kitchen 40099Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Williams 1474Welsh Guards21/10/1918
Rifleman Edwin Charles Colby 48990Rifle Brigade21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nash 320722Suffolk Regiment21/10/1918
Private Herbert Miller 1022East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Robert Steigenberger 2020986Canadian Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Lewis 88578The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Richard Saunders 162562Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Gass S/2101Gordon Highlanders21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Watson 119061Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hodson L/9181Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Gunner James Friel 300399Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Owen Hugh Owen J/66019/(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Violent21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Kelsey 49501Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Lawrence 44384Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie James Lachlan Cubbins 3126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918
Kanonier Daniel Birkholz German Army21/10/1918
Private Bradshaw 40128Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Caswell 29061Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Sapper Sidney Smith 95389Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Corporal Leonard James Cullen 32159Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Rose 33671Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918
Driver Clayton 116477Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Henry Seldon 241048Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Rae 45185Highland Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Tootle 125636Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Kendall 240030Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Arthur Alvey Carbin 50716Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Igoe 3119Connaught Rangers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Williams 2/711Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Private James Valentine S/12787Gordon Highlanders21/10/1918
Gunner Nur Ilahi 1382Indian Mountain Artillery21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Dennison 266299West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mchugh 20993Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Jidda Jere 9759Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1918
Fireman Peter Bradley Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Skipper Mckenna 1408/SARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Sowar Gafoor Khan 288129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)21/10/1918
Private Thomas Patrick Connelly 2614Protectorate Garrison Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Kitely 53447West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918
Private Brown 426296Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Warburton 706592Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Barber 35610Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Knight 315809Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Joseph Louis Walker 136442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan S/26353Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1918
Private Joseph Wilson 13784The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grainger 22774Essex Regiment21/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Mumford Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Brannen G/58132Middlesex Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Mountford 210723Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Rifleman William Henry Sugg 47925Rifle Brigade21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Barkhurst 736256Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Dawson 7992Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Ernest Albert Parker 241400Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918
Follower Ram Charan 1132Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Private George Charles Henry Hutson 96148Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Herbert Charles Madigan 525475Canadian Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Elmyr Kruger 1018339Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Nelson Hodges 45074Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Scott 19/866Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918
Leading Seaman Walter Thomas Holt Mersey Z/3601Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Westren 55149Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Curley 28763Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Alfred Pitney 51343Cheshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Alfred Fuller 320693Suffolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 12962South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William George Courthorpe Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private Credland 40143Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Gerald Marsh 34153Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Pringle 38969Royal Scots21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hennessey 4096Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918
Signaller Brown 705318Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Ford 30378East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Tolley 36569East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918
Private Sharp 325319Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Edward Lees 610113Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Chalmers Labour Corps21/10/1918
Private William Batchford 29836Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver David John Brown T4/043574Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Private Ekpo 8418Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1918
Baker Reginald Hull Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrews 6762Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/10/1918
Private Chadwick 13666North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Keen 4022Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Rowe 3213476Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Rifleman Howard 201051London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Kilgour 43162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Conkleton 59416West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918
Private Hill 266049West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918
Private Kent 95301Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Solomon Rosenberg J/303Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Gibbons K/38825(Dev.).Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II21/10/1918
Private Youd 18618Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Sher Din 231217th Indian Cavalry21/10/1918
Driver Carr 196677Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Witcombe 9264Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Frank Percival Gwynn J/92178Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable 21/10/1918 (aged 15)
Private Cecil Frederick Westcott 43212Bedfordshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Musketier Ludwig Korus German Army21/10/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Otto Thiede German Army21/10/1918
Trooper John Hogan 2615Australian Light Horse21/10/1918
Private Ballie 5560Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Rockett 41259East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Buchanan S/3215Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1918
2nd Corporal Percy Dinsdale 02215Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Allan Halstead 51998Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Churchill SS/23077Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Private Albert Bernhardt Kabisch 62323Australian Reinforcement21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bonney M/345986Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Futcher Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private George Horace Terry S/10519The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Juman 17171st Punjabis21/10/1918
Private Charles Evans 300896Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sarwan Mira 201Camel Corps21/10/1918
Private Fred Crofts 37920Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918
Corporal Cave M/339151Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Gunner John Henry Hodge 223530Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman and Lamps Thomas Leo Mcloughlin Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norris 39386Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Bradly Fairchild 4475Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hillyard 127197Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Jess 1567Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Edward Grinter 202196Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Campbell 167515Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private Roderick Wilfred Daysh 12498Australian Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest James G/60618The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Frederick Finch 118340Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Maya Ram 353087th Punjabis21/10/1918
Private Roland Charles Hughes 52828Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Maman 2517Indian Royal Artillery21/10/1918
Private Bezuidenhout 2370Protectorate Garrison Regiment21/10/1918
Corporal Van Heerden 1683South African Medical Corps21/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Munroe K/14031Royal Navy, HMTB No 1921/10/1918
Lance Corporal Maurice Meyer Glass 393347Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oosthuizen 22238South African Infantry21/10/1918
Private Nelson 300099Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Trooper William Evan Watts 34995Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918
Bearer Judhbir Surhi 888185Army Bearer Corps21/10/1918
Sepoy Nanak 319151st Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Lieutenant John Fraser Follit Indian Army Reserve of Officers21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clark 40548Suffolk Regiment21/10/1918
Private William Joseph Beavor 243272The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Murdoch 31325Highland Light Infantry21/10/1918
Private Ruck 26556Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1918
Private Arthur Sillitoe 228951Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Driver Edwards T2/SR/03539Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 47)
Sergeant Major Preece C/278Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hiltz 734014Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Reginald George Angell 654002Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harold Kitson Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Smith 50789Border Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George H. Smith 200718Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1918
Gunner William Walter James 145865Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Twigg 23618Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Boon 300906Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918
Sepoy Fateh Singh 49098th Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Alfred Shepherd 26622Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Harrop 265150Cheshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Landwehrmann Johann Elsaesser German Army21/10/1918
Soldat Albert Wieser German Army21/10/1918
Private Frederick John Alexander Wylie 25631New Zealand Cyclist Battalion21/10/1918
Rifleman Catlin 5/4503King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1918
Private Dumford 76401Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Taylor 388825Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Sheehan K/3329Royal Navy, HMS Berberis21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Benjamin Paulus Bernardo Mare Protectorate Garrison Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Langham 49617South Wales Borderers21/10/1918
Rifleman Abrahams S/17926Rifle Brigade21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Charles Moore 72114Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Keech 3232426Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Sapper Lunn 79293Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Grimsdell 18528Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Frederick George Templeman 113450Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Mclaughlin 62419Royal Scots21/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Taylor 34929East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 49873Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Daniel Richard Arden 31247South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918
Gunner Norman Cooper Carr 61070Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Rahmat 639014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs21/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Herbert Edmund Stillwell 900188Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sepoy Ram Nidh Misr 235590th Punjabis21/10/1918
Private Wallace Roland Taylor 56460Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Landsturmmann Ludwig Genser German Army21/10/1918
Driver Redfern Spencer Hall 251946Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Creasey 251850Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private James 1620Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Bowen 1929South African Service Corps21/10/1918
Private Davidson 808Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Littlejohn 85595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Harold Stevenson 77244Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gorden Pinchon 44071Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tatham 81432West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918
Private Basil Henry Lamb 66253Cheshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Charles Ingram 220237Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Lloyd 87229Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adley G/19391Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1918
Corporal Hollis 300245Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sowar Nihallu 26442nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)21/10/1918
Sepoy Chandar 6080113th Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Sepoy Suret Singh 6122nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry21/10/1918
Private 2nd Class John Manley 306352Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Rifleman Randall Thomas Burdge 305815London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kamdaya 626Northern Rhodesia Regiment21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wallace 482301Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Private Armstrong 50782Border Regiment21/10/1918
Private Robson 21624Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918
Private Smith 46086Bedfordshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Walter Pitts 18113Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Blake 201792Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Hubert William Watts 60005Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Miles 15694Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Albert Harris 93968Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Noble 802046Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Riddette 421238London Regiment21/10/1918
Follower Shera 84084Pony Corps21/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Leslie J. Campbell VR/1362Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Arthur Rowley 49508Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Warrant Engineer Hall Royal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Constable Fouchee 1370South African Military Constabulary21/10/1918
Gunner Jacobus Petrus Van Schalkwijk M/1155Cape Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Private Robinson 351233London Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred J. Young 739496Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Atkinson 40664Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William George Collins 97360The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Walter George Smith 133469Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold James Doyle M2/077042Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Palmer 32817Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Sheikh Madan 4783Indian Labour Corps21/10/1918
Private Otto John Siefken 354Australian Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Herbert Bean 193625Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sarwan Chiragh Din 1467Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Samson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918
Private Alexander 46295Welsh Regiment21/10/1918
Private Tom Poyser R/14524North Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert James Young 45276King's Own Scottish Borderers21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Perry 36872Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Pearson 675988Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Emberson G/34284Middlesex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas 456860Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sowar Niaz Ali 34896th King Edward's Own Cavalry21/10/1918
Private Eric Adams 46654South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918
Sapper Miran Bakhsh 2513rd Sappers and Miners21/10/1918
Driver Mahabir Parsad S&T/89256Mule Corps21/10/1918
Follower Maisak F/58Followers Central Depot21/10/1918
Captain Henry Jean Van Diggelen Active Citizen Force21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Fluck 31211Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Robert John Fountain 657912Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sydney A. Alexander 202765Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Robert Gutsell 137103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dowsett G/8953Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal White 17491The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1918
Stevedore Akbar Khan 47453Indian Railway Department21/10/1918
Follower Sahib Din MT/EPF/737Followers Central Depot21/10/1918
Gefreiter Ferdinand Dhein German Army21/10/1918
Musketier Ernst Rohn German Army21/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas Starkey 18358Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier William Pask 47840Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Reid Royal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Gunner John James Burgess 239614Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Reid General List, Canadian Army21/10/1918
Private Lloyd 144387Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Aldridge 33812Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Webster 63477Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Owen Yarrow 27885Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sowar Sheikh Abdul 311029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)21/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Linfield SS/7956(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Achilles21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Murrison S/32404Cameron Highlanders21/10/1918
Private William Harris 39342Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private May 57663Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Marshall 80038Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Christopher Graham 42034Highland Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Axford 230179Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Woodruff 45853Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918
Sowar Boor Singh 279018th King George's Own Lancers21/10/1918
Private Townshend 475189Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918
Porter Sarju Fyzabad/654Indian Labour Corps21/10/1918
Private William John Turner 132329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdougall 301499Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918
Pointsman Khairati 74567Indian Railway Department21/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Davison 76535Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John W. Lanigan 3204748Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Warburton 27294Border Regiment21/10/1918
Private Mccreavy 82043Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918
Gunner Frank Webster Norman 74142Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Blayney T/185387Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Serjeant Edwin George Walker 235984Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Walter James Ruddle 228South African Mounted Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Harries 2615South African Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Francis Xavier Bond 56393Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hulbert 88827Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 29996East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Gilbert-Johns 85804Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Dearden 61621Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Starbrook 1304Leinster Regiment21/10/1918
Rifleman John Branigan 20707Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918
Pioneer Richards WR/275014Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas A. Hawley 12154Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Hamilton 150492Scottish Horse21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Glendon E. Belyea 4062311Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lowe 41524Cameron Highlanders21/10/1918
Gun Carrier Musa Damagara 462Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1918
Private Purkiss 39147Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918
Private Robert Harper Mcelrath 25459Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Edward David Walter Jones 6398Rifle Brigade21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 8634Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Taylor 45112South Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Falloon 26321Border Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Joseph William Crofts 4893Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Edward Ferdinand Schulz 201841Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Howard Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dyson 62785Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Herbert Snazell 6585Suffolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Angus Robert Campbell 594Australian Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Amedee Levesque 3293756Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ellis 9606Connaught Rangers21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tompkins 200853Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1918
Corporal Harry Shortman Peter Burridge 27518Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Elliott 205713Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Kelsey 98617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Private Pyne 99611Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Private Jones 30656Border Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wiggins 240192Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Vernon Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private Frederick Dawe 301063Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918
Lance Naik Devia 207Mule Corps21/10/1918
Private Isa Kano 2513Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1918
Private Momadu Kukawa 9263Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1918
Private Kelly Swain Eyrikson 256890Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Ernest Edwin Mitchell 13603East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Newlands 53182West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Felton 30718Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Stewart 131757Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lucas S/923Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Coffey 032197Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918
Private Spafford 636413Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Rifleman Jones 10115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918
Sepoy Jhuntha 2066112th Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Gunner Horace Alfred Francis 32966Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Private Frank Bint 306497Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918
Gunner Carl Clinton Irving 4062755Canadian Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm John Watt 60303Australian Reinforcement21/10/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Krueger German Army21/10/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Sieberg German Army21/10/1918
Private Lewis James Thomas 94123Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper David Colliston WR/125362Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Joseph Daley 303461Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor Lucien George Monvoisin 2237Royal Guernsey Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest 23006East Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Thomas Thompson 681775Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mackenzie 528148London Regiment (London Scottish)21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Frank Bromley 111731Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Meuse 2329811Canadian Forestry Corps21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Coote 301096Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Robert Reid 41404Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Daffadar Waris Muhammad 362519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)21/10/1918
Private Smith 40783The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1918
Sepoy Chhajja Singh 170172nd Punjabis21/10/1918
Signalman Thomas Ireland Garbutt J/42657Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Lewis Owen Williams Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Krankentraeger Herbert Dressler German Army21/10/1918
Dragoner Leo Erwart German Army21/10/1918
Private Smith 39336Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918
Private White 144191Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Private Pace 9881King's Own Malta Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Arthur Hyde 29474Essex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moss M2/097873Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Private Plant 16222Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918
Corporal John Hird 14773Border Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert Alfred Watts J/19894 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Malette 427799Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Harry Treacher 19282Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Lant 15620Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Woods GHT/122Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Henry Wells R4/063805Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harmon S/2372Gordon Highlanders21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William John Brain Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Suba Kisku 52633Indian Railway Department21/10/1918
Private Oscar Hoffman 257043Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman Patrick Galbraith Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Vizefeldwebel Hermann Brombacher German Army21/10/1918
Native Constable Mashabela 2134South African Mounted Rifles21/10/1918
Private Andrew Leo Anslow 99410The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Clark 35140Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Oswald Clifton Woodhams 30946Grenadier Guards21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Major Cuthbert Finnie Mcewen Canadian Light Horse21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Naphan 3034102Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Francis William Gilby 44189Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brown 240932Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Evans 381481The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick James Jennings 13079Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Andrew Richardson 10986Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William James Simpson 137041Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Watts 124036Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Private Cope 29351Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918
Sepoy Jiya Ram 17698th Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Driver Revitt 219650Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Natesa 854Bullock Corps21/10/1918
Driver Mangu 1517Mule Corps21/10/1918
Private Robert Bell 59553Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bert Longman 29159Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percival John Noad 517098London Regiment (London Scottish)21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Daffadar Rahim Ali Khan 259229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)21/10/1918
Private Tuckfield 44991York and Lancaster Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Young 21113Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Leslie Jennings 204458Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walsh 9907Royal Munster Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Victor Ridgley 39101Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Ebor Hill Wastall 298414Royal Navy, HMS Renown21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Conry 21155South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harrison 119808Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private Akarwen Atongye A/2569Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1918
Private Moull L/11844Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1918
Private Cronin 74010Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Richmond 82030Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918
Private Quick 659311Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918
Gunner Padley 69636Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jones T4/253047Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wilfred Hugh Yard 295373Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Wilcox 721Military Police Corps21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Surjan Singh 9189th Punjabis21/10/1918
Sepoy Nittal 5092113th Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Driver Ganesi Ram SO/3391Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Private Herbert Hudson 76492Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lomax 56137Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Naik Mukh Ram 7Indian Coast Artillery21/10/1918
Private Fredrick Krumrei 902467Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Greville Harrison 28649Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grabham 25511Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918
Sapper Charles Russell 223750Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thornton 116666Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Allan Muir Aird King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Jones 42157Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Alfred Turner 171346Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Mckirdy 208117Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Gunner Burden 35768Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cook P/14571Military Police Corps21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sam Bernstein J/698Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Schuetze Heinrich Schmidtke German Army21/10/1918
Private Ernest King 42564Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walter Mansfield Reg/269Army Veterinary Corps21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Constable Diedericks 71South African Military Constabulary21/10/1918
Regimental Sergeant Major Patrick Nolan 442South African Medical Corps21/10/1918
Private Halden 58151Welsh Regiment21/10/1918
Private Corrigan 10348Leinster Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Patrick Breen 181029Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Private Harry Corby 020194Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Gee 61149Australian Reinforcement21/10/1918
Private Bentley 37011Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier John Francis Harper 188568Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cross 41358Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918
Private Turmeau 42441Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant John Livingstone 2406AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918
Sowar Ram Sarup 174020th Deccan Horse21/10/1918
Driver Amir Ali Khan SO/1842Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Driver Lautan SO/1375Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Follower Muhammad Khan 4756/6292Indian Postal and Telegraph Department21/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Playle TR13/63611King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Douglas Barnhardt 3055947Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hember 42985Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Private William Stephen Newport 32518Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maurice Henry Burden 50781Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Harrop 54091Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Alexander Hillier 781350London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Chesters 93314Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Peet 41064Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Ushaw 43715Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Signalman James Alexander Cleghorn Clyde Z/7802Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moore 203195Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Magee 36543Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hawke 651331Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Harry Ernest Allison 89290Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Private Smith 36994Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1918
Corporal Clowser M2/054648Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Gunner Daniel Mayo 36551Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Laidlaw 40757Royal Scots21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Albert Edward Hubbard M2/147289Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stephen William Higgins M2/155836Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Pennycook D/134551st (King's) Dragoon Guards21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Mahabir Parsad Pande 16101st Brahmans21/10/1918
Able Seaman Harry Slater Brooks J/58684Royal Navy, HMS Armadale Castle21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Blundell Hill M/399960Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Kaufman 652115Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Driver Scott 18131Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 15888Welsh Regiment21/10/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Thompson 192533Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Baseley 249502Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Ready 291371Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Scovil 3311669Canadian Railway Troops21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Billings 93766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918
Worker Nellie Whitworth 16451Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Edmond Eglington 2015444Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Archbold Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sinclair 351491Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Missing 16503Royal Scots21/10/1918
Private Taylor 104345Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Brazenor 38913Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Saunders 20974Border Regiment21/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Frederick Charles Munslow 243218The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sowar Ghulam Jillani 380319th Lancers (Fane's Horse)21/10/1918
Sapper Sydney William Bennett 21660Australian Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Ghansyam 52292Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Private Arthur Henry Burrows M2/136050Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Follower Hakim 94732Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Sepoy Lal Khan 193776th Punjabis21/10/1918
Private Timothy Buckley 277796Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Scott Oliphant 2140970Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 26)
First Engineer James Bradley Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 47)
Rifleman Charles Lionel Smith 96429The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Flack 270274The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1918
Driver Moffett MT/7290South African Service Corps21/10/1918
Private George Songhurst 203326East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Liu Hung Chun 2693Chinese Labour Corps21/10/1918
Driver Willie Ardron 18552Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arbuckle 2100Royal Scots21/10/1918
Skipper Harry Arthur George Royal Naval Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 41)
Trooper Francis William Mclarin 11/1572Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mehuert 59341Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918
Bombardier Curtis 88992Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Herbert Steele 50390Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alexander Robertson 368116Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Naik Muhammad Yaqub 353698th Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Alfred Holmes 9953East Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Morgan 56396Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Deck Hand James Mulherin 11026/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Walker 205462Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918
Soldat Kolas German Army21/10/1918
Private Stoiko St Dragnev Bulgarian Army21/10/1918
Private Saunders 116024Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Colin Gillies Kennedy South African Special Service Company21/10/1918
Private Bore DM2/168787Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Palmer CH/16271Royal Marine Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gisborne 17395Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Richmond 49882Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Joe Gleeson Kenny 65249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Marr 32417West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918
Private Williams 14462Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Summers 251780Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Roland Edward Stone 54914Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Bastin 244994Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Private Lamboll 7813Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Aiman Khandka 3839th Gurkha Rifles21/10/1918
Follower Kalu Nayakar 57028Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Huehn German Army21/10/1918
Gunner Henry Alfred Armstrong 64417New Zealand Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Alexander White 116747Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Boyd R/37411King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1918
Private Myers 2157500Canadian Forestry Corps21/10/1918
Rifleman James Davis S/1771Rifle Brigade21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Woolley 13367Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Sheppard 42506Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hardy Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private Johnson 05112Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Trent 43188Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier Turner 616062Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918
Driver Pearce 860861Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Able Seaman Lawson Palace Z/2465Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Soldat Schoffsley German Army21/10/1918
Gunner Edward Ferreira 2531South African Mounted Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Signaller Blackwell 92569Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Clements Setchell G/39247Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Richards 44558Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Smith 39310Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ellis 27184The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Rich 87655Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Gunner Liddell 337344Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Cox 470952London Regiment (The Rangers)21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard 51778Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Riches 37118Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Sowar Sher Muhammad Khan 320636th Jacob's Horse21/10/1918
Corporal Mclaren 12843Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Walters 75524Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sammut 6762King's Own Malta Regiment21/10/1918
Rifleman Kitchener 47610King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Wilkinson 201444Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Springthorpe 11338Grenadier Guards21/10/1918
Corporal Pickard 12538Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Kitson 24817Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Morten 406699Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 50)
Fireman William B. Bryan Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward Ashton Waln The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Houston 45065Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Keith Mcleod Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thornton 57101Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private William Alec Bowden 18327South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Brace 51621Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Percy Hancock 48741Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Park Kerr 60676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Lucas 30195Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 45317Essex Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Norman Blake 610157Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Albert Large 75682Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Musketier Scheefer German Army21/10/1918
Native Constable Henry Oliphant 447South African Mounted Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Guardsman John Faulks 28309Grenadier Guards21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Meakin Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Rahmat Ali Shah 1404Mule Corps21/10/1918
Rifleman Michael Hatch 201386The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Barrs G/66658Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Walker 41993Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jarvie 325155Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Glockler 631004London Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Wilks M2/222079Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Gunner Albert Charles Negus 10006Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Bhika Khan 398792nd Punjabis21/10/1918
Driver Hillman T/21339Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Follower Bhujtu 1844Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Private James Field 28170Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1918
Sapper Samuel Henry Holcombe 542245Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sydney James Kidman 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur Stanley Brown 47942Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Field 3028Welsh Guards21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenneth Douglas Stephenson 2499687Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Frank Moore 54537Essex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dabraka Lobi A/4913Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1918
Sapper Ralph Shilling 2013956Canadian Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fredrick William Smith S/232834Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Haggart S/19537Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Small 74166Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Aloisio M/373929Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Mdarambi 3138British South Africa Police21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Oscar Vining Skinner 378AAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918
Corporal James George W. Hagen 978Royal Newfoundland Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Soldier Tome Jakowlew Russian Army21/10/1918
Private Roberts 948Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John Charles Buck 935855Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Archer Kay Hearne 201248The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Donald Angus Miller 2378358Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Augustus Green 271192Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Iestyn Gwyn Jenkins 198372Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clark 59215Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal William James Notley 136495Canadian Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Caddick 300405Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sowar Thakur Singh 409919th Lancers (Fane's Horse)21/10/1918
Driver David Mcronald Hassett 685524Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Qadir Bakhsh 7433Indian Railway Department21/10/1918
Stoker Shaikh Ibrahim Shaikh Ali RIM/10368Royal Indian Marine21/10/1918
Sapper Joseph Shorrock 15733Australian Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class David Hunter 73758Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Labourer Spiteri 189Maltese Labour Corps21/10/1918
Private Wild 58321Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Rue Spooner 845282Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stevens 790602Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Bamblett 678763Canadian Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sampson SR/11447Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Creelman 271391Royal Scots21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Charles Griffiths Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Frank Mulville 37846East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Edwin Hopwood S/14613Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George William James Lamb 549928Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas 276293Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Herbert Walter White 616Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mclaughlin 1003104Canadian Forestry Corps21/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Ross R/34118King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Maurice Baber 0811Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918
Follower Lala 232Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Private Walter T. Streatfield 12909Irish Guards21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Ronald Alister Rankin 3372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Haywood 99385Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert James Wright 61713Australian Reinforcement21/10/1918
Private Edward O'brien 3603Royal Newfoundland Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class George Joseph Hayes 286270Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Carey Stringer 42633Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Fitter Corporal Charles Albert Messeder Thorpe 82936Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James Nicholas Gilson 21225Australian Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Alfred Phillimore 2379131Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Henry Austin 111767Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tweedle 266669The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Senior Reserve Attendant Crook M/26257Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve21/10/1918
Private Alfred George Checkley G/67197London Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Lewis Norman 241190Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Humphrey Charles Lloyd 38835Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Welsh 49397East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Malak 1002152nd Punjabis21/10/1918
Lance Sergeant William Hugh Moore 2418Australian Pioneers21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Archibald Mccormick 92613Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wakefield 41949South Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Shand T/390332Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Girwar Singh 120931st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers21/10/1918
Private Sidney George Whicher M2/163991Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Williams 78670Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Douglas John Carlisle R/33942King's Royal Rifle Corps21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 39165Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Plummer 1741Middlesex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Savage East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918
Private Frederick Preece H/60861Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Cleland Campbell 61590Australian Reinforcement21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Perry 41773Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 25145The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1918
Private Dearnley 75548West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Price 21577Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Alahuddin Fyzabad/1295Indian Labour Corps21/10/1918
Sapper Amir Ali 11633rd Sappers and Miners21/10/1918
Private Ivan Tremayne Green 2365804Canadian Tank Battalion21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner (Signaller) Henry Scott 241161Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sowar Juma Khan 403819th Lancers (Fane's Horse)21/10/1918
Havildar Bardu Singh 39163Indian Royal Artillery21/10/1918
Leading Seaman Albert Andrew Heasman 5704/ARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Christopher M. Johnson G/34477Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1918
Private James Mann Waters S/22861Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Francis Henry Wilkins 58880Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harris 34679Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Catlin 42449Bedfordshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mccann 18626Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Churamani Thapa 17893rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles21/10/1918
Private Basil Daughtry 266596Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Marshall 19494Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Henry 75289Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gefreiter Hermann Ladendorf German Army21/10/1918
Musketier Sadlourkie German Army21/10/1918
Driver John Wilkins 86132Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Herring T4/220302Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Van Zijl 2720Protectorate Garrison Regiment21/10/1918
Private Ferreira D/607South African Pioneers21/10/1918
Private Baylis 36296Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Phipps 263025Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/10/1918
Private Robert George Graham 3952Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 46)
Sergeant John Percy Swanston 565Australian Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Johnson 44786Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harry Vincent Greaves 51476The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Godwin 20388Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Betteridge 24139Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Goldstein 78613Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918
Gunner Gideon Rumney 28358Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Mccreery Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Whitburn Robinson 235347King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henly 56274Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Roger Dawson Duffield Brownson Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Nahar Singh 7474113th Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Gangman Gadur Ali 44660Indian Railway Department21/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Lake 888Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Neville 41748Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Stanley Creighton 48569The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Groenewald 1521Protectorate Garrison Regiment21/10/1918
Private Green 200215Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Marriott 40492Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918
Private Morrison 28163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Bombardier Edward James Corrall L/20290Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Gunner Leonard Wilford Culverwell 2/2804New Zealand Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ormond Parkinson Midgley M2/114089Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Captain Wilfred John Watts Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Bannatyne Campbell 13/1013Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918
Private Taylor 282463Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Thomas Bragg 570909London Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Parkinson 228996Monmouthshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private William Hamer S/43513Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Haggas 4042Welsh Guards21/10/1918
Private William Dives G/26186The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcewan 8672King's Own Scottish Borderers21/10/1918
Private Harry Fogdene Cooling 648318London Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Native Constable Mkuba 5721British South Africa Police21/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Qasim 140581st Pioneers21/10/1918
Master Donald Mcdougall Mercantile Marine21/10/1918
Flieger Bruno Gerstmann German Air Force21/10/1918
Corporal Nculube 1249Northern Rhodesia Police21/10/1918
Private Frederick John Nunn 39400Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Ernest Victor Thomas 497Australian Light Horse21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Mullins 2512South African Mounted Rifles21/10/1918
Private Lovery 37626Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Able Seaman Ellison 202463Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hill 31351Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918
Private George Frederick Cox 265924Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcintosh S/26306Cameron Highlanders21/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Mackie Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Private Frankland 18257Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant Henry Glanville Bernie 393Australian Light Horse21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Sheard 301772Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sowar Kishn Sing 302136th Jacob's Horse21/10/1918
Deck Hand Oldridge 14374/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Private Albertus Boucher 3165148Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Hunt WR/257641Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Private Cote 754206ALIAS21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Madkins 81548Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Bailey 85443Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Private Trevor John 162165Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Carr 7377Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Chester Ray Anderson 2503047Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Southgate 43746Royal Berkshire Regiment21/10/1918
Sepoy Labh Singh 407191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)21/10/1918
Private George Barker Dyson 388093Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Kaji Daya 97639Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Gunner Albert Trower RMA/862(S)Royal Marine Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Surgeon Thomas Carlyle Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Watson 111153Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant Friedrich Adomeit German Army21/10/1918
Private William Pass 42386Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Du Plessis 2640Protectorate Garrison Regiment21/10/1918
Private James Stewart Australian Infantry Base Depot21/10/1918
Private Gilhespy 67382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Steed 18442Grenadier Guards21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Walker 21362Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Serjeant Gillan 265739Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Frederick Charles Edbrooke 31631Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 62440Welsh Regiment21/10/1918
Private Frederick Coe 103835Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Allan Cecil Self 216663Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mitchell 230397Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Jit Singh 359719th Lancers (Fane's Horse)21/10/1918
Havildar Lal Singh 69920th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)21/10/1918
Sepoy Khuda Dad 3709124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry21/10/1918
Driver Sheikh Ibrahim 18Bullock Corps21/10/1918
Driver Burmia Hanuoman 439Bullock Corps21/10/1918
Private Edgar Rees 4163Royal Newfoundland Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Musketier Heinrich Hartmann German Army21/10/1918
Private Walter Mabbutt 39356Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Quinlan 8045Royal Irish Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Sucha Singh 460693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army21/10/1918
Constable Paulsen 557South African Military Constabulary21/10/1918
Rifleman James Atkinson 63958West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918
Rifleman Fenton 267009West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Johnson 17267South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Fredrick Tinmouth 5429The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Taylor 50816The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pilcher 126363Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ganson 146214Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Private Moreland 308563Tank Corps21/10/1918
Driver James Frederick Brown T1/1168Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Currie Campbell TR1/32361Gordon Highlanders21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kongoshora M/2083Rhodesia Native Regiment21/10/1918
Follower Sawan Khan PSH/2127Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Private Herbert George Parvin 8/30990Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. C W Hodder Army Chaplains' Department21/10/1918
Private Capenhurst 41533Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Wilfred Bennett 240915Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Nicol Burns Mcilvean 188051Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bernard Stanley Clear 320448Suffolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Dudley 266361Hertfordshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private 2nd Class Edwin Arnold Briers 299853Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private Osumanu Kontulo A/4679Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/10/1918
Corporal Harold Jeavons 46315Royal Scots21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Strong 24792Border Regiment21/10/1918
Private 2nd Class William George Dawson Taylor 305301Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sowar Godar Khan 30576th King Edward's Own Cavalry21/10/1918
Sepoy Venkataswami 128181st Pioneers21/10/1918
Private Bird 39336King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Fumani Masesingane 2178South African Mounted Rifles21/10/1918
Private Ernest Ogden 2349Royal Munster Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Howell 373South African Mounted Rifles21/10/1918
Private Alfred Barnes 201380Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Albert Baker 105412Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Sapper Kingston 34914Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Lynch K/15557Royal Navy, HMS Verdun21/10/1918
Private Baylis 266032Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918
Rifleman Hugh Lowry 22161Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lee 29006King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Parry 78340Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Burns 45135Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Trooper Albert John Carter 13/2022Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Chhabri Pande 16113rd Brahmans21/10/1918
Tally Clerk Srinivasa Rao PT/2688Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Mate Mark O'donnell Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crick 39401Norfolk Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Vezina 754206Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hubert Roper 21446Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rhodes M2/203139Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Private Cyril Arthur Legg 29117Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Cecil George Keeping 169859Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Whittingstall 1100Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Jones 303545Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Cadet Wallace Alexander Prince Clements 183855Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Goulds 36440New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Davidson Stephen Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal White 55914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918
Serjeant Perryman 50773Rifle Brigade21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Boys 47202Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Henry Renshaw 300890Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver David Baker 2635Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Durga Singh 108535th Sikhs21/10/1918
Driver Pohu Singh 322Indian Mountain Artillery21/10/1918
Driver Kalu 1661Mule Corps21/10/1918
Private William Henry Lavelle 35940Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert William Rossiter 36224The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Peter Carl German Army21/10/1918
Ulan Mathias Kohl German Army21/10/1918
Gunner Archibald Mcaustin Kirkwood 6508Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Irving 59517Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Davies 20319Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Ashton Cooke 235270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Banks 19809Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Henry Sim 89744Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jones R4/089184Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Private Roberts 19264Worcestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Follower Gulaba 13Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)21/10/1918
Rifleman Ranajang Limbu 3352Burma Military Police21/10/1918
Sepoy Rur Singh 254791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)21/10/1918
Driver Ghasiiu 1503Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Private Hooper 1037117Canadian Forestry Corps21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert L. Morton 3354911Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Engineer Daniel Vernal Mercantile Marine21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tom Martindale 206858Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Khair Shah 56Indian Mountain Artillery21/10/1918
Private Collard G/18406Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Wellesley Hodgson 491351Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Lane 16320Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Denholm Logan TR2/43532Highland Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William H. Warman 428949Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter George Whetstone 50031Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Foreman 160164Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fleming 57551Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Percy Charles Burdett 110737Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Sheikh Baru 39112Indian Railway Department21/10/1918
Private W. Lawrence Harding 3189896Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Engineman Moore 4463/ESRoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Wilfred Whyte Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davies 28386Grenadier Guards21/10/1918
Private Mack S/19106Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1918
Private Bernard Gale King 24916Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Victor Sokolovsky M/352196Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Badman South Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Duncombe L/15042Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918
Chief Engineman Harold Cooke 1776ESRoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Shipwright 2nd Class Long M/31587Royal Navy, HMS Achilles21/10/1918
Infanterist Johann Pollok German Army21/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Kelly 196094Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Binstead TR10/171175Middlesex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Atherton 47298Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sepoy Chengalroyan 380181st Pioneers21/10/1918
Follower Hira Lal MT/3358Followers Central Depot21/10/1918
Private Morgan 32561King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1918
Driver William Thompson T/382761Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Willie Armitage 25449Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Welsford 916353Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Captain John Barker Gould Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Edward Pilkington 269975The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Hatherly Meier 54196Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stott 21933Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Albert Hollyman 103Welsh Guards21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Oldfield 41841Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Rifleman Samuel Reid 19189Royal Irish Rifles21/10/1918
Private Wardle 8567Cheshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Hugh Calvert 395/AAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Phullia 863Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Private Lewis 742053London Regiment (Cyclists)21/10/1918
Deck Hand John Eddy Kitchen 10641/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium49311
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3000
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance27210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance27280
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance26241
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance24153
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2300
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20135
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance1971
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1980
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance18161
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium15130
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom14215
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom13710
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1392
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1340
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1272
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1170
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance11110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1183
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece11112
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic11120
BEIRUT MARONITE CEMETERY (INDIAN SECTION)Lebanese Republic1100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1092
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1030
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1071
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1070
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1070
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance950
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt900
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt860
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia800
HASNON CHURCHYARDFrance841
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt870
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance841
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)840
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance760
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance741
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance760
SPIERE (ESPIERRES) CHURCHYARDBelgium740
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance771
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance661
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt639
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa600
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany631
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance640
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAIBelgium610
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance650
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia500
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance551
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)520
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq570
BELLE VUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRIASTREFrance511
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)552
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium510
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance541
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa402
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium430
STASEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq440
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly411
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt300
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta300
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
ST. AUBERT CHURCHYARDFrance330
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance320
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance330
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BRILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece331
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom333
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone320
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada340
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium321
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly331
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany330
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe300
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan310
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria300
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia300
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt200
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta220
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
JEUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance212
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance220
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom201
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom223
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada210
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada200
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada210
ERE CHURCHYARDBelgium200
FROIDMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom203
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt210
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
OUTRIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia210
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
JUTOGH NEW CEMETERYIndia200
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration200
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance120
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BISSEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
OKAHANDJA CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BLOEMFONTEIN (IN MEMORIAM) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JANDOWAE CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia102
HASPRES COPPICE CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance100
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RONCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LA SENTINELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LOURCHES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROEULX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
TYLERS HILL (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
UPTON PYNE (OUR LADY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ST. MARYCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TORBAYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (HARELAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKINGSIDE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WEST END BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
BODENHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HERTFORD (ST. ANDREW'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom120
DITTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEPSHED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGNORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LUDLOW (HENLEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG DITTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GODALMING NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EASTERGATE (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BOX GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH WRAXALL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
BEMERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAPID CITY CEMETERYCanada100
CAMPER (LAKESIDE) UNION CEMETERYCanada110
ST. EPIPHANE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
DUNNVILLE (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
STROUD (ST. JAMES) CEMETERYCanada111
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation (North)100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium103
ESQUELMES CHURCHYARDBelgium110
NECHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
WARCOING CHURCHYARDBelgium110
KOOIGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium100
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
MONTAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACOSQUIN (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILKENNY (ST. CANICE) CHURCH OF IRELAND CATHEDRAL CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH BUTE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROTHESAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JEDBURGH (CASTLEWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRANRAER (SHEUCHAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRONSAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHER KINNERTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANFYNYDD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
DAMASCUS 1914-1918 INDIAN MEMORIALSyria100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada110
WITNEY TOWER HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKESLEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COWES (NORTHWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CATHERINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOGHTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DOUGLAS CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TIPPERARY (ST. MICHAEL'S) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
BEDWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHICAGO (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
NORBURY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GREAT GRANSDEN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ST. NEOTS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada101
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
YARMOUTH (MOUNTAIN) CEMETERYCanada110
STURGEON (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CAPE TRAVERSE FREE CHURCH OF SCOTLAND CEMETERYCanada110
BALTIMORE (UNITED BAPTIST) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
SAINT JOHN (CEDAR HILL) CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
LAYER MARNEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, UPWELLUnited Kingdom100
WYNYARD (PLEASANT VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ANOR COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
JERSEY CITY BAY VIEW - NEW YORK BAY CEMETERYUnited States of America100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance100
MARSHFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLOUCESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
BERTHIERVILLE STE-GENEVIEVE DE BERTHIER ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery65
Canadian Infantry52
Army Service Corps34
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)33
German Army31
Royal Engineers30
Manchester Regiment26
Royal Welsh Fusiliers26
Royal Air Force26
Royal Garrison Artillery25
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23
Norfolk Regiment17
Somerset Light Infantry15
South African Infantry14
Durham Light Infantry13
East Surrey Regiment13
Royal Scots Fusiliers13
Royal Naval Reserve13
Hampshire Regiment13
Royal Irish Rifles12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
Welsh Regiment12
Royal Fusiliers11
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Mercantile Marine11
Gloucestershire Regiment10
Supply and Transport Corps10
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
Leicestershire Regiment8
Devonshire Regiment8
Border Regiment8
Royal Horse Artillery8
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Royal Scots8
Royal Dublin Fusiliers8
South African Mounted Rifles8
Staffordshire Yeomanry8
London Regiment7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Australian Light Horse7
Rifle Brigade7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Machine Gun Corps7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Worcestershire Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Indian Railway Department6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers6
Mule Corps6
Protectorate Garrison Regiment6
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
Middlesex Regiment5
Australian Field Artillery5
Cheshire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Canadian Engineers5
Suffolk Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Grenadier Guards5
Wiltshire Regiment5
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)5
Australian Reinforcement5
Yorkshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Gordon Highlanders4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Army Ordnance Corps4
Welsh Guards4
Canadian Forestry Corps4
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)4
81st Pioneers4
Indian Labour Corps4
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Leinster Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
98th Indian Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
113th Indian Infantry3
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry3
Bullock Corps3
Followers Central Depot3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
South African Medical Corps3
South African Military Constabulary3
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Tank Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
Australian Engineers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
35th Sikhs2
Australian Army Service Corps2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
89th Punjabis2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
36th Jacob's Horse2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
ALIAS2
British South Africa Police2
Indian Royal Artillery2
King's Own Malta Regiment2
London Regiment (Cyclists)2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles2
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I2
South African Military Nursing Service2
South African Service Corps2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Army Chaplains' Department1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Pioneers1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Scottish Horse1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Irish Guards1
72nd Punjabis1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
2nd Life Guards1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Australian Navy1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
Labour Corps1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
112th Indian Infantry1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
151st Indian Infantry1
152nd Punjabis1
17th Indian Cavalry1
1st Brahmans1
20th Deccan Horse1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
22nd Punjabis1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
3rd Brahmans1
71st Punjabis1
76th Punjabis1
90th Punjabis1
92nd Punjabis1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Active Citizen Force1
Army Bearer Corps1
Army Pay Corps1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
Burma Military Police1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Artillery1
Canadian Light Horse1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Canadian Tank Battalion1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
Chinese Labour Corps1
General List, Canadian Army1
German Air Force1
Indian Coast Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Pony Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMTB No 191
Royal Navy, HMS P 311
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal1
Royal Navy, HMS Armadale Castle1
Royal Navy, HMS Berberis1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Royal Navy, HMS P311
Royal Navy, HMS Q101
Royal Navy, HMS Renown1
Royal Navy, HMS Verdun1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Royal Navy, HMS Violent1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
Russian Army1
South African Field Artillery1
South African Native Labour Corps1
South African Pioneers1
South African Special Service Company1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Northern Rhodesia Regiment1
Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
U.S. Army1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow620
Edinburgh530
Aberdeen441
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf440
Govan330
Hawick330
BuckleyFlintshire320
CastleCardiff330
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin200
CowesIsle of Wight221
BridgwaterSedgemoor200
KidderminsterWyre Forest221
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
Mauchline210
Kilmarnock220
Neilston220
Paisley200
Cathcart210
Auchterderran220
Inveresk210
Rothesay220
MorristonSwansea210
HorwichBolton110
FormbySefton110
BradfieldSheffield110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
New Frankley in BirminghamBirmingham110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford100
KeighleyBradford110
BaildonBradford110
TodmordenCalderdale120
Denby DaleKirklees110
MirfieldKirklees110
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland100
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
UlromeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire100
UppinghamRutland110
Cradley and StorridgeHerefordshire, County of110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of111
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
BrixhamTorbay110
ThorneyPeterborough110
SandownIsle of Wight110
RydeIsle of Wight110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale110
AmershamChiltern110
MarchFenland110
WhittleseyFenland110
WimblingtonFenland110
Wisbech St. MaryFenland110
BramptonHuntingdonshire110
ThriplowSouth Cambridgeshire110
AspatriaAllerdale110
EyamDerbyshire Dales110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash100
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
FenitonEast Devon110
Upton PyneEast Devon110
Newton St. CyresMid Devon110
ShobrookeMid Devon110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
BickleighSouth Hams110
DartingtonSouth Hams110
PamphillDorset100
East OrchardDorset110
PuddletownDorset100
Sydling St. NicholasDorset110
Winterborne St. MartinDorset100
PortlandDorset110
LewesLewes111
RyeRother110
TicehurstRother100
WarbletonWealden110
NavestockBrentwood110
Layer MarneyColchester100
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
LangleyUttlesford111
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold110
NauntonCotswold110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
AylburtonForest of Dean110
NewentForest of Dean110
HamfallowStroud110
StroudStroud111
TeddingtonTewkesbury111
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
TadleyBasingstoke and Deane110
HorndeanEast Hampshire100
OdihamHart110
RockbourneNew Forest110
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
KnockholtSevenoaks110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
FavershamSwale100
HoghtonChorley110
NelsonPendle110
SamlesburySouth Ribble110
Thurnby and BushbyHarborough110
EastvilleEast Lindsey110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
Braceborough and WilsthorpeSouth Kesteven110
DentonSouth Kesteven110
Ropsley and HumbySouth Kesteven110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
RandWest Lindsey110
BrettenhamBreckland110
NectonBreckland110
ForncettSouth Norfolk110
TitchmarshEast Northamptonshire110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
ThirskHambleton110
WhixleyHarrogate110
WhitbyScarborough110
EastwoodBroxtowe110
NewsteadGedling110
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood111
ThrumptonRushcliffe110
Shipton-on-Cherwell and ThruppCherwell110
RodeMendip110
Shepton MalletMendip100
BrutonSouth Somerset110
Chard TownSouth Somerset111
YeovilSouth Somerset100
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton120
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
LichfieldLichfield120
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
CodsallSouth Staffordshire110
Pattingham and PatshullSouth Staffordshire110
SwindonSouth Staffordshire110
Stone RuralStafford110
OnecoteStaffordshire Moorlands110
SudburyBabergh110
DalhamWest Suffolk100
BardwellWest Suffolk100
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
ClaygateElmbridge110
HaslemereWaverley110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
Great PackingtonNorth Warwickshire111
BirdhamChichester111
HeyshottChichester110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Blandford ForumDorset110
ByfieldDaventry110
TridentBradford110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
SacristonCounty Durham101
HexhamNorthumberland100
BridgnorthShropshire111
HodnetShropshire111
LudlowShropshire110
Market DraytonShropshire111
Stanton upon Hine HeathShropshire111
NewquayCornwall110
PenzanceCornwall110
PorthlevenCornwall100
St. EnoderCornwall111
St. ErthCornwall110
Chippenham WithoutWiltshire101
CrickladeWiltshire110
East KnoyleWiltshire110
Little BarfordBedford110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
Drigg and CarletonCopeland110
RathmellCraven110
SkiptonCraven110
AustwickCraven110
ArneDorset110
UllenhallStratford-on-Avon110
Norton and CuckneyBassetlaw110
KenilworthWarwick111
Long WittenhamSouth Oxfordshire110
CrowtonCheshire West and Chester110
BingleyBradford120
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
LowestoftEast Suffolk100
DevizesWiltshire100
AlnwickNorthumberland100
MorleyLeeds100
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole100
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
ShepshedCharnwood110
BlythNorthumberland110
HalsteadBraintree110
New Cumnock100
Alloa110
Ayr120
Muirkirk110
Lesmahagow100
Galston110
Beith100
Hamilton110
Largs110
Cambuslang110
Rutherglen110
Old Monkland110
Bonhill100
Balfron110
Dollar110
Blackford110
Forgandenny110
Perth110
Redgorton110
Dundee100
Monifieth110
Huntly101
Inverness and Bona110
Dunfermline110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart120
Swinton110
Inch110
Dumfries100
Gretna110
Reay110
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey111
BalaGwynedd110
LlangywerGwynedd110
LlanrugGwynedd110
WaunfawrGwynedd110
HawardenFlintshire100
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire100
KidwellyCarmarthenshire111
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110
MumblesSwansea111
UplandsSwansea110
NeathNeath Port Talbot100
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf120
BargoedCaerphilly111
Darran ValleyCaerphilly110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
PillgwenllyNewport111
Stow HillNewport101
VictoriaNewport111
GrangetownCardiff100
RoathCardiff110
BrymboWrexham110
Llan-maesVale of Glamorgan110
CastleSwansea110
LandoreSwansea110
LlanedeyrnCardiff110
SplottCardiff101
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf101