Date of death: Saturday 10 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Alan Richard Bowers L/5085Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Palmer 644444Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frank Charnley 83877Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Aston 48547Royal Berkshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lamblin 1021063Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bushell 2378690Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Brillant Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Alger 300481London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George Arthur Lamerton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Woodward 28305King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brand 47098Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Cornish 45712Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Harold Lawson 82487Royal Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Hickman 292452Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Morgan 61425Royal Army Medical Corps10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Moorhouse 240007West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilfrid Millen 11266Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilson Littlewood 53767West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edmund John Waldegrave Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Major Thomas Duncan John (ring) Ringwood Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Major Pyman Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Nurse Marion Dorothy Chapman Voluntary Aid Detachment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Albert Clive Hyland Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Mathew David Black Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant James Murray Aitken Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Bennett Newman 305811Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private James Henry Batey 235366Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stier 727290Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Frederick Thomas George 27010East Surrey Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Neal G/25477The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kenyon S/290647Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Driver Sidney George Ford T3/030157Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Private John Sime 121498Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Puttock DM2/221458Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Private Thomas Charles Edwin Newell 285295Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Cramp 371207London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Clark 373238London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918
Private Alonzo Burrows 103329th (Queen's Royal) Lancers10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Battery Sergeant Major Blondel 6894Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private Arseneau 794063Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Arthur Bernard Earl G/69297The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Bertram Walter Bishop 42708Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shipley M2/033838Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Lieutenant Bernard Perkins Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Victor Scott 76594Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Tom Saxon 15583rd (King's Own) Hussars10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Stephen Canham 52050Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scott 29719Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coward 16917Dorsetshire Regiment10/08/1918
Private Andrews 33257Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private O'neil 3/7442Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918
Private John Francis Burrows 340204Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant John Hodge 190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred James Muir 6339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Johnson Vivian Jeffree London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Oswald Halpin Royal Army Medical Corps10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Parker Wadson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick John Taylor 44410Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Graham Whiteside 3241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Duncan Sharp Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hans Hansen 7735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Campbell 7216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Gutteridge 105062Durham Light Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stevens 40422Middlesex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jarrett 16145British West Indies Regiment10/08/1918
Private Ben Bracewell 42195East Yorkshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Seddon 2911341st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Nursing Sister Louisa Charlotte Chamberlain Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service10/08/1918
Private Graver TR10/158270The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Vaughan Watkins 3/7312Somerset Light Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private Sydney George Walker 1852Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Corporal George Colbert Fenwick 639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Rifleman Frederick Jacobs 323755London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Willder 48784Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Alfred Shatwell 45645Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Sydney Deemer 62815Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Kenneth D Clayson 305586London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918
Private Neil Smith 781799Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Hastings Verley 7450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Sapper James Dingman 880101Canadian Railway Troops10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Keeble 82817The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Ferguson Craven 41851Seaforth Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller Kenneth Smith Dewar 10732South African Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrew Laing Dickson 41499Royal Scots Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Harrop 45248Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bert Clarence Taylor 8486Worcestershire Regiment10/08/1918
Private Tomlinson 133922Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918
Private Alfred George William Ackrill 42075East Surrey Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Alfred Begley 141435Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Mckercher 513533London Regiment (London Scottish)10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Knights 374089London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918
Corporal Harold Hull Moseley 300852London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Neck S/33575Rifle Brigade10/08/1918
Corporal James Randall Thursby 370574London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cooper 10003Hampshire Regiment10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Mark Garbutt Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Corporal Gunson T4/084416Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Walter John Williams 140432Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Percival Chapman 2791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Easton 6489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Peter Franklin Noble 46639Canadian Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Francis Gordon James Rhodes 4279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Taylor 253746Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davis 2621919Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Gosnell 853471Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Sapper Harvey 2007216Canadian Engineers10/08/1918
Private Jackson 292173Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Corporal White 757460Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Labourer Mohamed Raza 6Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Private Budd G/5870The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918
Rifleman Archibald Robert Jackson 64208New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry West C/53306Middlesex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Brookes 41339Norfolk Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Flintham 40784th (Queen's Own) Hussars10/08/1918
Corporal Horace Frost 800242Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Crisp 18496Norfolk Regiment10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant George Henry Izard Norfolk Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arnold 16276Dorsetshire Regiment10/08/1918
Private John Curry 20318Dorsetshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Max John Davies 108105Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Fred Hinson 27848Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Rogers 8967Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick John Ballard 254558London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Banning 46581Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Private Arthur George Anthony Batchelor 44757London Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Bedford 23792Royal Sussex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Charles Brown Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Wigston Brown 254693London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Eric William Cowley 535012London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Gathergood 68691The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Gibbons 112916Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greenwood 23583Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/08/1918
Corporal Walter Albert Harlow 201920The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert William Harris 360Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horton 254573London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918
Private William Alfred Huxtable 351127London Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ingles 534571London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norman Richard Jennings 742287London Regiment (Cyclists)10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Gerald Kitchenmaster 741039London Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Lenton 43952Cambridgeshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Low 29361Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Private John Henry Mallett 306161Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Neben 351011London Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Parslow London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918
Serjeant Leslie Challingsworth Pearce 470895London Regiment (The Rangers)10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edwin Pheby 17366Northamptonshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rupert Oswald Roberts 2459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rogers 423858London Regiment10/08/1918
Corporal Frederick Hurrell Semmence 10025Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Simmonds 55344Royal Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred George Smith 23926The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Standage G/95250London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Reginald John Stringer 9135Royal Berkshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred James Suckling 322755London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Thorne 20220The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Battery Serjeant Major Joseph Robert Towner 53299Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Frederick Francis Whitelaw Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Henry Winwood G/95555London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Young 731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Ayres 3452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Thomas Binns 2864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Henry Edward Bolleter 80592Essex Yeomanry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Leonard Burley 1926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Sergeant Leslie Thomas Collins 4408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Sergeant John William Cumberland 5367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Edric Athol Dawson 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Sergeant George Spence Dryden 5340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Corporal Richard James Dunstan 1088Australian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Stanley Mcdonald Garrick 2685Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Benjamin Gorman 295693London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Herbert Wilson Gray 1128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Halfacre 95549London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918
Private Arthur James Hammond 7513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private John Hawkins 4796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Hay 3826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Driver Francis John Hennessy 2780Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private William Holland 7755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Hussey 1671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Isakson 294518Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Johnston 733143Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Corporal Ernest Kirkbright 1947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Captain Frank Glanfield Kitchen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Norman Larnach Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private John Hazel Lay 7510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Robert William Lisson 6772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Leslie Stanley Mccall 7526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Duncan Mcdiarmid 6088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Edwin Leslie Midgley 6537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Herbert Fraser Morrison Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Lindin Nichols 6855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Archibald Nickols 2940AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Gunner John Howard Nilsen 26181Australian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Roy Onley 8202Australian Army Medical Corps10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Parker 279432Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1918
Private Thomas Proctor 201746The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Loveday Prout 517Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant James Bernard Radcliffe 3456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Corporal John Ross 196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Leo James Russell 330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Wilfred Stuart Smith 2529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert William Stewart 7345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Stone 195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Lionel Eric Summers 6580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Septimus Summers 5758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Henry Thornton 1642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Tucker 4772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Earl Turner 1045006Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Major John Clarence Wells Australian Army Medical Corps10/08/1918
Private Alexander Woods 6404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Waldron 19971Dorsetshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Nash 241986Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1918
Private John Robb 200828Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen Keenan 23363Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Monaghan 23363ALIAS10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pritchard 10913Leinster Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Scholes 44174South Wales Borderers10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Herbert Frederick Birmingham Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Blagg 6148Royal Canadian Horse Artillery10/08/1918
Private Bonas 663543Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Cecil Shirley Brooks 892001Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bull 766139Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Cameron Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Corporal Hudson Cecil Campbell 204613Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cooke 1069854Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Howard John Duguid 466854Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Victor Ebdon 165630North Somerset Yeomanry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Evans Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Gunner William Arthur Frost 88354Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Melville Conrad Grice 267644Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Henry Hicks 339030Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Hoover 721767ALIAS10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Sam Entwistle Howarth 823541Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Isaac William Jones 1063054Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harold Mclean 644083Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Clifford Merritt 103329Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier James Milne 45403Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Trumpeter Charles Henry Naylor 256544Leicestershire Yeomanry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pero 76037Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Porter 823495Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Reid 721767Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rogers 709323Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Thomas Rogerson D/167663rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thorsteinson 204553Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Ralph Townson 739734Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Robert Tremain 1262472nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles David Wade 3030184Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private William Waterson 195236Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Raymond Johnson 78820Royal Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Crack 9058Cambridgeshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John Cuthbertson 397433Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Golding 46610Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Coombs 7215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Dodd 3145Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private Leslie King Fly 4190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Thomas Steele Maxwell 7047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles James Marshall Mitchell 6631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Vernon Wright 2809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private White 817427Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Philip Alfred Combs 54988Welsh Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper John Carey WR/28660Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Griffiths 19247King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/08/1918
Private Joseph William Pinkney 242841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor G/25649The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Samuel Timmins 300115Staffordshire Yeomanry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Mangu Khan 92353rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/08/1918
Private Thomas Critchley 281192Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Hardiman 281207Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Ainsley Stewart Morgan 50564Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Leonard Wade Richards 50582Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Arthur Frederick Burfoot 38314Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Frank Denly 35179Wiltshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Timothy Duddy 1912Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farrand 23/21522Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Kirwin 27273Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private George William Lander 36333Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Lee 26681King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Martin 29213King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Lundy Tolson 68110Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Cornelius Woodruff 2529357Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Crispin Tucker 68965The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Reeves M2/188908Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Sanderson MT/2381South African Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Alexander Logan 39420The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Lawrence Sydney Eldon Quantrill 25584Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Redden 12540Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Skitteral 11310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918
Rifleman Bateman R/42665King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1918
Private George William Briffett 25704The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brocklehurst 20141Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Private Cattell 44549Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Rifleman Clark 45728King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1918
Private Herbert Clayden 19797Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Norman Harlow Clements 394514London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Compton 375084London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Convery 54959Royal Horse Artillery10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Frederick Cook 17459Royal Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frieze 44217Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Rifleman Goodridge 555245London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Grace 373124London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur Gray 301633London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Guildford S/45925Rifle Brigade10/08/1918
Rifleman Hayes S/2338Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hollows R/45731King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1918
Rifleman Massey R/21799King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1918
Corporal Mather 43576Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Rifleman Moynihan 390864London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/08/1918
Corporal George Oldham 392282London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Port 15392Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robinson 67534The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918
Private William Salmon 301470Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Singleton Turner 531206London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percival George Warr 391399London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred Samuel Waterman 49953King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Albert Heaton 202854South Lancashire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mcdonnell 204414The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Tomlinson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/08/1918
Private James William Johnson 178051Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas William Henry Morfitt 1576484th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Christopher John Claud Schuster Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Ernest Grainger 234353Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Angus Peter Mckellar 1015592Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 44)
Sergeant O'brien 1015601Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/08/1918
Private Joseph Henry Ritchie 2161202Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roberts 2161202ALIAS10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gair 43050Royal Scots10/08/1918
Private James 14197The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/08/1918
Lieutenant Read Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Kelly 7543Royal Army Medical Corps10/08/1918
Private Robert Corrigan 249301Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private England 754285Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Harold Gill 17721Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Herbert John Hunt Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver George Jarvis 2708Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdowell 231323Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lieutenant Scott Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Owen 154003Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Robinson 357269Royal Army Medical Corps10/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Kelso Utterson Dorsetshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal William Charles Wookey 125004Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918
Rifleman Cheeseman 46365Rifle Brigade10/08/1918
Rifleman Dodson 48998Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gould 133379Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Leech 22354Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/08/1918
Labourer Sung Fu Hai 1407Chinese Labour Corps10/08/1918
Private Clark 39486Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/08/1918
Private Frederick Coates 71346Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Izod DM2/221310Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edward A. Jackson M2/222547Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kirk 654056Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Campbell 2030186Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Milton Wilfred Dick 797083Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Herbert Franklin Lockhart Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Martin William Mackinnon Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcphee 1031003Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Millar 187261Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private More 130095Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Captain Rupert Austin Orme Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Major Ivan Steele Ralston Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Roberts Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lieutenant Stiver Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Joseph Taylor Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas 718759Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private Albert James Elms 306430Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Minks 2913961st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Marshall Raymond Perkins 2567321Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Russell 2910531st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Stradling 56078Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Wreford Widger 2561261st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Richard Philip Bawden Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Francois Xazier Longlade 644692Canadian Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Mcalpine 863058Canadian Engineers10/08/1918
Gunner Walter Remmer 117399Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charlton Sebring 796612Canadian Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Abbey 1366462nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Allard 460224Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Sidney Allen 9161392nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Eric Munro Anderson 318939Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Irving Archer 22233102nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ash 51428Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Ernest Asser Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bailey 9166182nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Barnes 1169802nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Barr S/12841Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918
Private Bayliss 305364Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private Bell 1058201st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Bennett 2762021st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Benyon 238135Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blagbrough 205411Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Borden 1018064Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Ben Bower 50537Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brough 7063352nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Butterworth 241203Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cantwell 9163062nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Corporal Charles Clarke 9310212nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Cleghorn 302324Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private Dickinson 53139Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Dixon 10631392nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dressi 931091Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Drummond 53721Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Thomas Duxbury 7814732nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Cecil Ellis 9168552nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fairclough 30546Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Faulkner 10630182nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private France 18223Manchester Regiment10/08/1918
Private Frodeen 1172512nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Green 39465Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Greenwood 9313782nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Hadden 9313692nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Lieutenant Donald Bertram Hanna 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hanson 9167492nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harkness 47218Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Ray Harmer 2558302nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harrop 52073Manchester Regiment10/08/1918
Private Henry 5503771st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Hewitt 1603992nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Serjeant Higginbottom 454998th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars10/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Archibald Irving 7607342nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private James 2284912nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Alexander Johnson 1504151st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Johnson 30738Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 30550Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private John Edgerley Kay 46325Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kinkaid 9160632nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Lapierre 6608435th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Lawler 11693Border Regiment10/08/1918
Private Lehman 9313212nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Ludford 62628Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Mcbride 51949Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Driver Macdonald 313934Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private Mcevay 541224Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion10/08/1918
Private John Joseph Mcintyre 471009Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Mack 1174022nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Mackfall 53150Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mckitten 240479Border Regiment10/08/1918
Private Maclean S/23913Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Thomas Malcolm Mclean Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Maclennan S/1499Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918
Corporal Mcnally 20605Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Mcneill 7069972nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcpherson 2373374Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private William Magee 8119212nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Henry John Manders 1356132nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Manley 35738Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Marten 9160442nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Robert Nelson Mason 528850Canadian Army Medical Corps10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfrid Garfield Mason 6811042nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Miller 1982721st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Mitchell 5420932nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Lieutenant James White Morgan Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morgan 48910Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Corporal William Moss 200897Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Murdoch 321885Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Harold Murless 30326442nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nanfan 76202nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Chasey Noble 47119Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oakes 2552551st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Lance Corporal O'neil 53103Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Richard Owen 301811Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Balfour Malcolm Palmer 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Palmer 306402Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Corporal Walter Lawrence Pell 4413762nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Wychlife Phillips 4471792nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Potts 5424952nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Quick 143168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sam Hollings Ratcliffe 9312202nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private Ridings 46374Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Gunner Robinson 334482Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private Robinson 4409092nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Andrew Russell 47111Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Arthur Ryrie Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Arthur Simon 10692031st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Godfrey Slater 9311792nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Eugene Thomas Smith 7071302nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 8264322nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Smith 27448Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Snape 42116Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Sole 7184151st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sorrie 865428Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Albert Speight 9167802nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Stallard 54899Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stennett 51302Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stephens 30276Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Stidolph 23343162nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private James Taylor 305220Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Treadwell 351819Manchester Regiment10/08/1918
Driver Wallace 304645Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private White 2556131st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Francis Milthorp Whitlow 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Whitworth 28973Border Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilkinson 305978Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Stubbs Williamson 15014Border Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 8263032nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Wilson 9165442nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Wise 9160272nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Wood 30320012nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Woods 9314322nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918
Private Woodward 9114861st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wright 2147509Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Erle Fredrick Wright 1165852nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loran Llewellyn Broad 865485Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Coss 1001159Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Crawford Dale 827188Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Faulkner 895058Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Johnson 654233Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Johnston 820911Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Hugh Mackay 781901Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Daniel Miller 622089Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Moonie 305086Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private Murray 624810Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Noble 865345Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Norman John Stewart 542295Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter C. Timms 288935Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars10/08/1918
Private Ernest Earp Tompkins 80704Essex Yeomanry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watson 820503Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Wharf 1084437Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bernard Mckay S/40631Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Barrow 6716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harold Beadle 440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bland 19787Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918
Private Richard Patrick Callaghan 1054453Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carter 234465Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Roderick Chapman 6858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bernard Edwin Coleman 198945Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morris William George Collings 5058AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aime E. Cote 672560Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Crookston 216284Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Cunnane 705664Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dube 1054797Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Alexander Duguid 40918Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918
Private Fairweather 883787Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin Fleming 275826Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Gibbs 6128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gray 14894Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Grierson 2803Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Sergeant Roy Hagar 3840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harsent 883442Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Harsh 267700Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Alfred Francis Hawken 3998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Robert Hill 242259Border Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Joseph Hogan 341811Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howard 318617th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)10/08/1918
Private Joy 294917Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kinsella 3081345Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Laurance Kofoed 5720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Victor Lancaster 865543Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Neil Mclachlan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Arthur Mcmillan 6606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Mcmillan 22407Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918
Private Mcphail 2021278Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Charles Martin 541401Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert John Mather 3081426Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Gordon Mcmichael Matheson Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mercier 856532Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Arthur Mills 424197Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Muir 8400Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918
Private Sydney Herbert Oldfield 3651BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Robert Duncan Orr Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Osborne 130055Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pennington 216315Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Phillips 20260Border Regiment10/08/1918
Signaller John Hector Rafuse 2100825Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick William Rathbone 82030Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Captain James Shutt Riley Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private St. Georges 61173Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Captain Llewellyn William Emile Shaw Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Shepherd 220081Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Sheppard 466631Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Graham Speirs 17673Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918
Corporal Swift 748207Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Llewellyn Thomas 2456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Corporal Alfred Thompson 3483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Torbitt 770Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Turner 488662Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain T. Mcl. Tweed Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lance Corporal William John Wallace 66013Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Watson 66024Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Daniel Peter Whalen 335924Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Aubry 61076Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Brownell 161191Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Mark Champkins 41237Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clark 808703Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Clarke 148605Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Hilaire Jussiaume 660070Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Wilbrode English 448856Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ferguson 189452Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/08/1918
Corporal Leblanc 889577Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcenaney 1215118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars10/08/1918
Gunner Mellors 876418Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private Patterson 878057Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Scott 2173583Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alphonse Alexandre Snob 449110ALIAS10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Wilkinson 62212Royal Army Medical Corps10/08/1918
Private William George Wilson 180161Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Young 91250Canadian Corps Military Police10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Emerson Waldo Gates 283138Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Grandison 1713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Fredrick Edward Meehan 649267Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Thornton 242532Gordon Highlanders10/08/1918
Private Parsons 267013Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Wallace Lyon Paterson 325250West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Gerald Arthur Paxton Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Norman William Seward 148590Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Muhammad Ishar Khan 25876Indian Royal Artillery10/08/1918
Colonel Anderson Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Able Seaman Frank George Hyde J/63588Royal Navy10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Samuel Scott 211904Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Charles Victor Agate 1058Army Pay Corps10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Douglass 44174Durham Light Infantry10/08/1918
Saddler Alfred Bowell L/14319Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918
Forewoman Annie Teana Smith 4828Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Thomas John Fox 202147Northamptonshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Henry Upton 235015Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Woolsey 20/1478Northumberland Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 53)
Lieutenant La Duke Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Leading Seaman Arthur William Read 214246 (P.O.)Royal Navy10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker William Bowater K/13855(PO)Royal Navy10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Roderick Oswald Corderoy Macdonald Royal Air Force10/08/1918
Private Baverstock M/296757Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Kean 602143Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis Charles Ward 74554New Zealand Reinforcements10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hyde 27223Grenadier Guards10/08/1918
Gunner William Smith 5883Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gardner TR9/10425Bedfordshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walton 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private White 22720Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Private Kelly 100477Durham Light Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Signalman Yates Bristol Z/3903Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carter 10989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Charles Havelock Tyler 2899Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Flight Cadet Gardner 119621Royal Air Force10/08/1918
Private Albert James 21749Coldstream Guards10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Joseph Ivins 1458Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Costigan 100695Durham Light Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private 1st Class Holbrey 21131Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Richard Ritson 28397West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bernard John Solley London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bones 42865Suffolk Regiment10/08/1918
Gunner Foley 197207Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henley 42669Suffolk Regiment10/08/1918
Private Nash 201717Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles George Russell 41593Suffolk Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frank Smith 9370Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Vernon 47542Northumberland Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Young 98120Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harry Bough S/11022Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Crease P/1213Military Police Corps10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Albert Sapsford 77773Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private Henry Victor Best 911055Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Twinning Campbell 1051634Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Phillips 203358Royal Engineers10/08/1918
Private Henry Thomas Hatton G/5897The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Master Frederick G. P. Eccleston Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 48)
Cadet George William White 37196Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Eckford Gow Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ronald Frederic Sealy 11812Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Borrett 281191London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Harry Edwin Saunders 200086Middlesex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bearer Sadu Army Bearer Corps10/08/1918
Battery Serjeant Major John James Davies 675010Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Greaves 23824Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Mawdsley 300042Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 70469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas Hardwick 203423South Staffordshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Latham 235398South Staffordshire Regiment10/08/1918
Private Martin 202130Lincolnshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 235001South Staffordshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Guy Dewhurst Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dobson 36484The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1918
Sapper Frederick Walter Golding 44781Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hayes 266574Norfolk Regiment10/08/1918
Private Jones 250259Labour Corps10/08/1918
Private Lawless S/40718Gordon Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Manby 3/6842Devonshire Regiment10/08/1918
Driver Leonard Penistone 247560Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Read G/52729Royal Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rossiter 201558Gordon Highlanders10/08/1918
Private William Ryce Savage 31941Cameron Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fantham 271032The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Robert Frizzell 6153Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Polding 266356The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Smith 265185The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Isaacson 52333Northamptonshire Regiment10/08/1918
Rifleman Brigenshaw S/28751Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Horace Benjamin Goater Royal Defence Corps10/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Hollins 24505Grenadier Guards10/08/1918
Sergeant Cedric Archer 2557AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Auchterlonie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bagley 6480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Henry Squire Baker 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Corporal Gordon Howard Barnes 5027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lionel Barend Barnett 7948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Bawden 5969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Francis Bennett 6110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Sydney Binstead 370445London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Brown 1110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Cornelius Carroll 6737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Hugh Caven 6237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Albert Leslie William Chapman 3754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Sergeant Wilfrid Prior Chinner 3469BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chinnery 6492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Cleveland 5355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Melton Cobden Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harold Collins Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph James Condon 6749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bert Crockenberg 7345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Currey 388009London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918
Private Ernest Graham Davidson 1449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Gregory De Mamiel 2805Australian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Louis Horatio Albert Deverell 6032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Devereux 4488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Down 929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Company Sergeant Major Dyer 1336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Parkinson Dyson 96Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Herbert Allan Edmondson 6254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas George Ellis 4468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Rifleman Joseph Sidney Farrell 48831Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Finlay 371335London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918
Lieutenant Frank Reinhardt Fischer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ford 159701Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Bert Freeman 3493BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hubert Friar 6084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edgar Gardner 3494BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Gordon Stewart Gemmell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Frederick Gibson 3306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Herbert Gilham 637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant David Wilson Gordon 2376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant George William Green 6970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Philip Gawler Guy 5370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold James Hammer 4519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Edmund Hansen 2381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hill 426183London Regiment10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Ernest Hill 6774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Reginald George Thomas Hunter 19124Australian Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Thomas James 7010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Jefferies Tank Corps10/08/1918
Sergeant William Oakford Jeffrey 29874Australian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Amos Collin Johnson 3739AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Ernest Daniel Joyce 29301Australian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Claude Kenihan 1216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Cyril Austin Kerr 3764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Kerr 21873Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918
Sergeant William John Kerr 2690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Ernest Knox-Knight Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Latwood 5424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Corporal Reuben Keith Lawless 737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Louis Leon Le Nay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert William Linklater 7609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Edwin Alexander Lowry 394087London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Duncan Mcdonald 5483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Colin Campbell Mckenzie 6869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roland George Markham 7016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Duncan Sinclair Matheson 7626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Alfred Mickan 7732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Walter Morgan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Harry Innott Naylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Olver 3362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private John Jackson Park 4873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Partridge 375938London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Payne 3899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Peachey 7089AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Alexander Pearce Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jasper William Porter 3446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Daniel Pryse 753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Allen Samuel Radford 4254Australian Pioneers10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Joseph Ralls 673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Edwin Regan 7541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Lindsay Rhue 6575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Albert Richards 5477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Ritchie 1814Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Eric Mervyn Roach Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Roach 1172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rogers 7564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Sergeant Rolfe 678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Joseph Sankey 6087AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Alfred Fordham Savage 481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Alexander Sayer 7057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Herbert Seeley 412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Joseph Shier 99Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Reginald Emerson Sims 998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis George Smith 1712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Thomas Smith 78391Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Charles Smith 3467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Spencer 3143AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Sergeant George Colin Steer 178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Cook Sweeney 3471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Ronald Thomson 726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Sidney Alexander Thomson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Martin Walker 4620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Walton 3491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick William West 5795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private West 7330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Alexander George White 6842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Wilds 6600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Woollett 441/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Wright 6892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John James Younger Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Britton 23724Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Daniels 69292The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Percy Grover 60047The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter William Head 44399Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles George Heffer 21819The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reuben Newnham 70090The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Revell 108000The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Watling G/69432The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Bridgland 24276The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Lippiatt The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Baker 1051451Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Rifleman Baker 372508London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918
Private Bentley 195863Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Booth 1136Australian Pioneers10/08/1918
Driver Stanley Victor Dalkeith Bowd 2857Australian Army Medical Corps10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Boyton 426121London Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bradfield 142558Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Reginald Brassey 268126Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick James Bridle 375338London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Buchanan A/38002Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lieutenant Cadotte Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Carrigan 666470Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Carson 430533Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hughie Carter 414756Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Samuel Christie 766351Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Blake Connell 820768Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cook 830432Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Dubois 267223Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duncan 1009932Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Driver John Ernest Foster 6859Australian Army Medical Corps10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gorham 959Royal Canadian Dragoons10/08/1918
Private Gottschick 2021317Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Driver John Greenough 85953Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918
Driver Harkins 10866Australian Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private William James Harris G/3277The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Archibald Higgens 3105157Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jens Peter Jensen 1057215Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jondrow 853737Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Jones A/4127Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred George Kerley 422103Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lemuel William King 2502809Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Harold Lancaster 9167832nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman Lonnie 375697London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Macivor Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Martin 926047Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John May 796691Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mumford 2136433Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry James Murphy 1051255Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur William Newport 23383Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick Edval Olson 294373Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Arthur Cecil Ross Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James Rowe Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Anthony Smith Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Frederick Smith 94933Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Steven 2373336Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Charles Stickley 404213Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stoddard 308709Tank Corps10/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Strathdee 9160942nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas 415411Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lieutenant Thompson Royal Air Force10/08/1918
Private Thompson 892591Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert James Willett 267834Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wolfe 303850London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Roy Cecil Woodward 503183Canadian Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry John Edgar Baker 12242Australian Army Medical Corps10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Bede Nicholson 3232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Barrett 5912Leinster Regiment10/08/1918
Private Richard Morton 59447Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Percy Douglas Norgate 153118Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Andrew Brown 51180Northumberland Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Campbell 12622Royal Irish Rifles10/08/1918
Private Peachey 31444Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1918
Corporal Ernest William Aungiers 32020North Staffordshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dowden 69293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Morris 206743Royal Engineers10/08/1918
Corporal Valentine 11803Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Henry John Roe 721620London Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charman 2295Royal Sussex Regiment10/08/1918
Sergeant Thomas Dixon Dixon 687487Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private James 2273345Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald 1060220Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Harry Attwood 410007Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Billington 35018Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Driver Ernest Boote T4/056389Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Randall Brannen 222971Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Brinton 223011Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lieutenant Burgess Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Sergeant William Douglas Burris 283523Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cameron 472559Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Harold William Chadwick 700449Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Henry Duncan Cheeseman 811845Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Cheshire 2556904th (Queen's Own) Hussars10/08/1918
Private Clarke 623158Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Driver John Cook T/394429Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Private Cranston 292210Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private William Hugh Croft 542150Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Handel Davies 461234Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dawson 83654th (Queen's Own) Hussars10/08/1918
Private Daniel Leitch Mcpherson Fleck 859568Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gilliland 718679Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Gordon Joshua Goodwin 808695Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Graham 469095Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Grant 883746Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Greenway 143664th (Queen's Own) Hussars10/08/1918
Driver Alfred William Groombridge T3/029105Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Major John Archibald Grove Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Haythorne 690071Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private Holdsworth 270075Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private James Robert Hopper 515105Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jamieson 693207Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Jenkins S4/058615Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Jolley 20111Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private Jones 865905Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Lamonby 366248Labour Corps10/08/1918
Corporal Shirley N. Lowther 222544Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mccaig S/408161Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Donald Mccrimmon 3205337Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Mcdermid 282243Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Angus Duncan Macdonell 808117Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcnutt 901210Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Massion 633596Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Corporal William Midwinter T4/128738Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Private Mills 222709Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Moore 730444Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nunney 219320Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private O'neil 2173413ALIAS10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant O'shea Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private Leo Eugene O'toole 6828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Pearce 895504Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private George William Pledger 856231Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Prestage T3/030030Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Harry Read 200430Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reilly 461322Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Shortlands T/16878Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Robert Coade Smith T/31221Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Private Smith 820753Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Bartholomew Spivey 2173413Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Surbeck 460384Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Swainston 769747Canadian Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Thwaite Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alexander Turner Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Tyler T3/030041Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wall 2137785Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walters 283206Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Corporal Webber 639198Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Charles Philip Welding 1031300Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Whent 163729Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Driver William White T4/043334Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Wild 622450Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wiley 754970Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Young 654174Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Harold Bell 195022Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal James Crickmore Craig 1001086Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Mcdavitt 416691Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Obray William Nichols 721689Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webber 922502Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Sergeant Thomas Wesley Bradley 318026Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Burke 2100030Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henri Delaunais 62093Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alberic Dulac 121876Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Fournier 417400Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Driver Thomas Johnston 744Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Kirtland 317923Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Orton 189466Canadian Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private Jacques Savard 2134836Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murphy 772986Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Christie 38206Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kenward 148621Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Reeman Royal Air Force10/08/1918
Labourer Yuan Yung Fu 8615Chinese Labour Corps10/08/1918
Chief Engineer Duncan Murray Royal Navy10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dart 46517Welsh Regiment10/08/1918
Private Eckersley 35749King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Master Mechanic George Mackay 1782Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Bearer Vargise 19607Army Bearer Corps10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Grant Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis 307661Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Parsons G/40270The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Keates 266134Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1918
Private Dan Wright 265965Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sam Butler 23642Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Alfred John Haines Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Humphrey Plummer Gordon Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private George James Haddock 48481Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper John Blears 289531Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Tharasing 823Assam Rifles10/08/1918
Rifleman Bahadur Khan 678Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport10/08/1918
Private Smyth 7076Irish Guards10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Gibson 240510King's Own Scottish Borderers10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Mcgibbon Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner George Eccles RMA/7033Royal Marine Artillery10/08/1918
Private John Jones M/2/155553Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Patrick Joseph Mcgoveran O/711Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Allen Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Otway Boger Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Stephen Arthur Dawson Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Harold Webber Royal Air Force10/08/1918
Labourer Arrakan Appa Carmanore/571Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Follower Latif Lucknow/1740Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Porter Muttu Govindan Vellore/362Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Serjeant Noah Fell 19867Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private James Hay 31372King's Own Scottish Borderers10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Hayward Leggatt 44823Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Zarot Khan 19733rd Sappers and Miners10/08/1918
Rifleman Croxton Z/1544Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Godwin 203174Wiltshire Regiment10/08/1918
Private Norman Holroyd 203748West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Galloway 200448Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/08/1918
Private Frank Albert Hilary Gawler 57269Worcestershire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Temple Milburn 53565Middlesex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur France 5446East Lancashire Regiment10/08/1918
Sepoy Mihan 275110th Jats10/08/1918
Lance Naik Mangu 92356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)10/08/1918
Bearer Santu 666169Army Bearer Corps10/08/1918
Driver Durga 3239Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/08/1918
Driver Hidayat Ali 44291Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/08/1918
Sepoy Ganpat Magar 4405105th Mahratta Light Infantry10/08/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Sheehan 6849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percival Simmons 7080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Foster Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Sylvester Stafford 679BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simon Joseph Thomas Steed 5774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Corporal James Reginald Street 2862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Taylor 2882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Tyres 1298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Cecil William Woodbridge 7585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milton Newton 4259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Dennis O'donnell 118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Oldfield 3888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Sergeant John Ray Osboldstone 97Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Ernest Phillips 7599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Charles Pond 6558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Andrew Richmond 6573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Bernard Kelly 7742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Cyril King 6036AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Alexander Mcanulty 3872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal David Stanley Mcintosh 900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Kenneth Mclean 642AAustralian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Forest Hill Munday 7506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leslie Adams 2556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Corporal James Young Allan 2776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Stanley Benjamin Beaver 5653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant William James Best 958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Francis Bevis 5652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Charles Andrew Bramley 4441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James Alfred Brown 1506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Fred Pearce Carr 38Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Hector Clarke 5071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Joseph Clarke 5672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Clotz 7464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Bert Clouson 2846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Lancaster Cockcroft 5089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Osborn Cornell R/5Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Ernest Cox 7702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Daniel 3760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clifford Henry Drummond 2152Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allan Percy Rupert Evans 6702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Fletcher 5089ALIAS10/08/1918
Sergeant Leslie Roy Franklin 2118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Vivian Gay 499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Alfred George 3753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Jack Harold Goold 3325AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Norman Richard Gow 2325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private William Phillip Griffiths 7493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Basil Frederick Hackett 3806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Alexander John Hamilton 7501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Harrison 5120AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Edward Horace Huggett 6530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Alfred Janes 6498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stanley Albert Jarvis 2392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Johnsen 704Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private Harry William Johnson 4223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private David Herbert Joseph 4532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Naik Kalbi Raza 430106th Hazara Pioneers10/08/1918
Sepoy Muniswami 163581st Pioneers10/08/1918
Private Thomas Melbourne Adair 835671Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Rae Addison 2383309Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Armstrong 639717Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Baker 669494Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Baynes 235204Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Gordon Percy Beall 3055853Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph David Belanger 886099Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Archie Bickle 1004220ALIAS10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Black 476281Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918
Private Charles Brigaitis 775788Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Trooper Thomas Brown 114056Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Brown 633055Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Leslie Adams Browning 115054Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Ashley Bruce 829800Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Cecil George Burton 15341Royal Canadian Dragoons10/08/1918
Private Angus Campbell 1016000Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Edgar Canniff 1093324Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private William Murray Cassidy 811393Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Cates 126838Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cecil Halfackre Clark 461122Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roland Coggin 895533Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Michael Connolly 270588Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Connors 2621920Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Everett Cross 639499Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Curren 895509Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Patrick Curtis 207500Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private John Reed Davies 116824Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Betice Demery 2378376Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Desjardins 633570Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private James Devore 2030257Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private James Arnold Dillane 3309Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Wellington Durnford 514003Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Elding Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Charles William Elliott 1000006Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Antoine Emond 120461Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private George Esselmont 871224Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Flello 826776Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Fletcher 865847Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Patrick Gallagher 1084251Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Seymour Golding Gamblin 883286Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Roy Gates 282932Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Christopher Goodwin 126545Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Sammiel Hall 839066Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private James Edwin Harrison 234904Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Randall Hays 865269Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Henry Hearn 1000842Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thorvald Hjorth 895291Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Leonard Hole 435585Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Hubbard 1030911Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Company Sergeant Major William Simon Hughes 129767Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private John Kerr Johnston 624581Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Jones 529035Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private John Richard Jones 736609Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Keddy 1263541Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Douglas Thomas Kelsey Knight 865322Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Surbe Kuryn 895183Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Corporal William Laurie 405570Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ray Charles Le Masurier 1084435Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Lennie 895501Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walter Lewis 1042092Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private James Clarence Lockwood 865602Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Whitcomb Mcclintock 883697Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Captain David Mccullough Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Patrick Mcdonald 2762151st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Artimas Mcgaw 818146Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918
Private Howard Gladstone Macgregor 651448Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fidele Joseph Martin 886616Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Mathieson 859506Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private John Edward Mawson 1009773Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private William Edward Frederick Mead 633606Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Magill Harvey Millen 782202Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Mjolsness 883519Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Otto Molson 782338Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Victor Monot 883716Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Stanley Herbert Moore 654064Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Charles Morgan 808099Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private William Stanley Morris 2355956Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Howard Everett Morrow 2098899Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Charles Mullenger 435063Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Victor Myers 7818Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Phillip Neale Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Thomas Newby Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lionel Nicholls 288218Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Henry Nile 410373Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Owen Dale Osburn 525259Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Alfred Osman 654133Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Jacob Ouderkirk 1004220Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adam Reid 460835Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Richardson 808823Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Matthew Richmond 871563Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Earl Roadhouse 727649Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Milton Robinson 126326Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Adelard Rouleau 270453Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Cecil Adrian Rounds 887210Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Albert Roy 889878Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Sabin 550342Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leo Matheson St. Dennis 447935Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Louis Savnie 719009Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas William Duke Scott 64563Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private William Edgar Simpson 270619Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sinopoli 2378380Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Hugh Alexander Slingerland 808399Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Carson Arthur Cecil Smith 115093Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 115048Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918
Private Stafford 1015463Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Stephenson 1001072Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Stewart 514830Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Thomas Clarence Stinson 719049Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Lawrence Tait 1042146Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Nicholas Tarr 865870Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 300668Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918
Sergeant Mark Eric Tredwell 435493Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant George Douglas Waite Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Jobe Walker 835327Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Ernest Walker 1042725Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Walker 838950Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Earl Wilfred Warner 633034Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hart Wells 2173431Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Kenneth Wells 634017Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman Westerberg 875436Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Thomas James Whittemore 883566Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Joseph James Whyte 3205660Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Harold Williams 654756Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Allan Archibald Wilson 730217Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 2204046Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Sergeant Wood 871122Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Charles Mackenzie Woodside 198473Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Young 812099Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Sowar Narayan Singh 2004Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers10/08/1918
Sepoy Ganga Din Misr 49283rd Brahmans10/08/1918
Rifleman Kabiraj Gurung 52333rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/08/1918
Rifleman Manbir Thapa 38164th Gurkha Rifles10/08/1918
Rifleman Sasiran Gharti 33974th Gurkha Rifles10/08/1918
Lance Naik Puran 367897th Deccan Infantry10/08/1918
Rifleman Manik Singh Limbu 2848Burma Military Police10/08/1918
Follower Badha Meerut/CD/6951Supply and Transport Corps10/08/1918
Labourer Samiruddin 2581Supply and Transport Corps10/08/1918
Follower Baiju Ranchhod 238/6080Indian Postal and Telegraph Department10/08/1918
Bearer Bhim Singh 33574Army Bearer Corps10/08/1918
Follower Parma 3009Indian Army Remount Department10/08/1918
Rifleman John H. Aizlewood 305386London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918
Private Percy Walter Allard G/69409The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Herbert Ashurst 49926Manchester Regiment10/08/1918
Corporal Albert Baldry 92616th (The Queen's) Lancers10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Bale Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private Claude Herbert Barnes 42677Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Joseph Henry Bartle 111222Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Bartlett 53152Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Bentley 49162Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Tom Bestley 63060Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Corporal Harold William Bidwell G/30023The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert William Booker 62582Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Bowen 10967Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private William Boyd S/18251Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Brace 39745Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Brewin 47372Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred George Broom 351177Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Private Arthur James Bryant 148583rd (King's Own) Hussars10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Burrows 16489Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Alfred Burton 233865London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918
Rifleman Sidney John Carter 375040London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Casson 13345Border Regiment10/08/1918
Private John Chadwick 8162Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Clare 45648Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Corporal Norman Cliffe 39702Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Wilson Cole 62589Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Harold Coleman 35992Norfolk Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph William Cross 44554Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Dakin 269Manchester Regiment10/08/1918
Private Robert Jones Davies 140462Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Albert Dearing 295008London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/08/1918
Private Thomas Devlin 26919Border Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Francis Dilling Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private William Doherty 21421Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred George Dunmore 56995Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Freeman Alexander Ellis 45348Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Entwistle 36050Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Joseph Fellows 305436Tank Corps10/08/1918
Corporal James Gordon Forster 33356th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)10/08/1918
Private Herbert Patrick Gilks 235401Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private James Chrystie Graham 110044Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Richard Perry Grant 62608Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Greig 61094Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Frank Griffiths 50296Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Hall 41738Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Octavius Victor Harradine 33510Border Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Henry George Harris 50745Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Hatton 15597Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Rifleman Albert William Hawkyard 375059London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Haworth 307114Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Stephen Hinchliffe 49043Norfolk Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hartley Holden 235138Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Hollins 57740Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John S. Hynds S/18196Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Ewart Johnson S/20779Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Johnston 50796Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Joseph Kemp 62119Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Maurice Kenward 306067London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Leach Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private Harold Ephraim Levy 57567Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William London 372543London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918
Private William Henry Lusher 57010Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Hector Mcdonald 26529Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Rifleman Duncan Mcmartin 48913Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Marney 50707Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edwin Martin G/22710The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Bert Mead G/4404The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard John Moore 57648Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Alec Moss Manchester Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles James Newport 53731Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Joseph Andrew Nolan 426006London Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Ogden 13478Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Richard Parker 50722Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private John Peachey 48275Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Perkins 112864Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert William Plumridge 95711Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private George William Potter 13272Border Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private William H. Powell 301560Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private Arthur Pritchard 306413Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frank Roberts 308699Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private Llewelyn Roberts 41282Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Roberts 63309Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Edwin Robinson 1143816th (The Queen's) Lancers10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Henry Robinson 57800Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edmund Royles 10124Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Russell 43642Manchester Regiment10/08/1918
Private Herbert George Shepherd 46333Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Sibborn 241857Border Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Smallbones 14715Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Hugh Smith 34856Border Regiment10/08/1918
Private Frank Lionel Stafford 41239Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Wilson Stead 95092Royal Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Tindall Stephen 44699Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Henry Storer 301904Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private Arthur Sunderland 49290Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sidney R. Sweeney 305766London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918
Serjeant James John Tapper 235936Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Claud Bousfield Taylor 306420Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Thorpe 57302Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Clement Tomsett 57233Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Sydney Vasey Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Donald Brown Walker 110041Tank Corps10/08/1918
Corporal David Arthur Whitley 29983Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Whittington R/40533King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Wild 39772Manchester Regiment10/08/1918
Private George Herbert Winsor 42070Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Serjeant Bertram Wood 17179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roderick George Wordsworth 43368Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Private Samuel Wormeld 47042Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private George Frederick Yeoman 56973Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Albert Murray S/21017Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Wyn Rowland Rhys Jones Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Robert Peterbough 2147495Fort Garry Horse10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mike Romanchux 865757Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Driver Robert Anwell Wood 661715Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918
Private Grace 54499Royal Berkshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Flight Cadet Ronald Cunningham 100453Royal Air Force10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Ralph Pragnell Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Josiah Tomlinson 239286Royal Navy10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Raworth 1243Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Westall RMA/10313Royal Marine Artillery10/08/1918
Lieutenant John William Munro Royal Air Force10/08/1918
Private James Mcdonald 524951Canadian Army Medical Corps10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Donald Macdonald 3038412Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Cecil Gardner 2688323Canadian Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pickup 67837Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Gunner Sidney Brereton 111283Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 42)
Fourth Engineer Officer Joseph Robert Haines Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 25)
First Engineer William Hall Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant James Kinnaird Mitchell Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Degbir Lama 4492Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Private Fred Boucher 3/9024West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hunter 24264Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1918
Lance Corporal Johnson 269076Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Kay 241123West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oddy 242199West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918
Private Peterson 242993West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918
Private Ernest John Sparkes 54197West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918
Lieutenant Walker Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Bernard A. J. Stoner 42500Suffolk Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Engineer Alfred Thomas Veness Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 43)
Third Mate Edward Louis Wilkinson Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Wireless Operator Harold Ernest Wilsher Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Officer Harold Woodward Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Seaman Daniel Onions Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fifth Engineer Officer George Frederic Harsum Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 23)
First Mate Edward Ernest Hodgson Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John Evans Peel House Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Wireless Operator George Douglas Hyde Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman and Lamps Robert Douglas Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Engineer Charles Robert Austwick Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 33)
Seaman William Avery Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
First Mate Robert Dunn Balmain Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 32)
Second Mate Lester Walter Berridge Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Master William Read Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 39)
Third Engineer Reginald Harding Shearman Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Donkeyman Iwai Sutoe Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Ashworth PLY/12488Royal Marine Light Infantry10/08/1918
Able Seaman Francis Richard Oldershaw Bristol Z/6069Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Osborne Palace Z/3613Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frank Saxton Bristol/Z/5372Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/08/1918
Private Stanley William Trevellyan PLY/16549Royal Marine Light Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman John Mackenzie 3027ARoyal Naval Reserve10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Dental Surgeon Herbert Myers Marshall Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Surgeon Lionel Arthur Martin Royal Navy10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Powell TynesideZ/9401Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman John Spooner 1481CRoyal Naval Reserve10/08/1918 (aged 38)
Steward William Manley Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 56)
Seaman Mann Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Lascar Bapuji Champsi RIM/8858Royal Indian Marine10/08/1918
Pantry Boy Ah Chek Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fireman Ah Chiok Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Engineers' Boy Ah How Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Carpenter Ah Kwan Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Boy Ah Loi Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
2nd Steward Ah Nam Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Quartermaster Ah Sang Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Cook Ah Sang Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fireman Ah Soon Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Ah Tey Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Second Cook Ah Toon Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fireman Cheong Foo Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fireman Cheong Foo Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Chief Cook Chiang Too Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Boy Ching Lang Tiang Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Chong Sing Yi Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Ho Ah Meng Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fireman Kam Hing Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Boy Kit Pong Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Quartermaster Koh Ah Ching Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Storekeeper Kong Peng Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Lang Kwai Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Lee Ah Tai Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Boatswain Lee Ah Tai Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Quartermaster Lee Ah Ting Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fireman Lee Yit Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Ling Ah Chek Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Ling Ah Mei Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Pumpman Low Mang Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
2nd Boatswain Ng Ah Non Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Chief Steward Pong Tai Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Tan Ah Yong Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Tang Ah Too Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Ting Ah Ching Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Quartermaster Ting Ah Ho Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fireman Wan Choi Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Donkeyman Wang Sang Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fireman Wong Cheong Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Fireman Wong Lai Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Cook Yip Kwai Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Boy Yoh Ah Tee Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Yong Ah Yeng Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Sailor Tang Ah Hok Mercantile Marine10/08/1918
Lieutenant Peter Macfarlane Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Victor Brown Mcintosh Royal Air Force10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Ho Sheng Chang 51982Chinese Labour Corps10/08/1918
Labourer Tsung Ching Chung 61532Chinese Labour Corps10/08/1918
Labourer Wang K'un Hsiang 33359Chinese Labour Corps10/08/1918
Labourer Yang Lao Erh 5569Chinese Labour Corps10/08/1918
Serjeant John Nevin Mccurdy 27329Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 51)
Private Nathaniel Robert Abbott 1244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Frederick James Doyle 6790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Gerald William Duck 98Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Gordon Henderson 13255Cameron Highlanders10/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harlequin Gladstone Huxtable 4216Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private Oakley 49186Bedfordshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Stephanus Pitsi HT/1145Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Simpson 30685West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Sinkins 10531Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mills 3131291Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Mooney 250008Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private Messenger 282434Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Oberleutnant der Reserve Albert Schale German Army10/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Alffen German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Bruno Bauchrowitz German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Friedrich Beck German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Lorenz Blaszczak German Army10/08/1918
Unteroffizier Viktor Blust German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Georg Boehler German Army10/08/1918
Soldat Brossy German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Heinrich Busch German Army10/08/1918
Krankentraeger Heinrich Dickmann German Army10/08/1918
Musketier August Eckstein German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Adam Engel German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Georg Fassnacht German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Fischer German Army10/08/1918
Pionier Leo Froelke German Army10/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Dittrich Gundlach German Army10/08/1918
Grenadier Alfred Hellmann German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter August Herda German Army10/08/1918
Soldat August Herdoz German Army10/08/1918
Schuetze Albert Hoefel German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Peter Kachel German Army10/08/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Kasserer German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Johann Kessler German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Otto Klimmeck German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Ludwig Knau German Army10/08/1918
Sergeant Eduard Koenig German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Otto Kublum German Army10/08/1918
Soldat Hans Lerner German Army10/08/1918
Unteroffizier Johannes Lorch German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Karl Erich Lohse German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Georg Manz German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Melzer German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Johann Michael Ott German Army10/08/1918
Grenadier Alfred Preuss German Army10/08/1918
Sergeant Max Qualmann German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Georg Rauert German Army10/08/1918
Landsturmmann Julius Reiss German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Ferdinand Richter German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Karl Emil Schimbeck German Army10/08/1918
Unteroffizier Philipp Schmitt German Army10/08/1918
Soldat Scholtz German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Paul Strauch German Army10/08/1918
Soldat Hans Suffen German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Tantow German Army10/08/1918
Kanonier Oskar Thoss German Army10/08/1918
Sergeant Josef Waldemann German Army10/08/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Heinrich Wenzel German Army10/08/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Werner German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Franz Wurzbacher German Army10/08/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Zabler German Army10/08/1918
Oberleutnant Hans Otto Ludwig Wisseler German Army10/08/1918
Private Wilfred John Daze 788567Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mike Robinson 865757ALIAS10/08/1918
Leading Seaman Robert Norris Weaver London Z/98Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer John Klaassen 20249Military Labour Corps10/08/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Ernest Knox Knight ALIAS10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alphonse Alexandre Schnubb 449110Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIMY MEMORIALFrance133612
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance128642
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1197210
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance118978
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance75373
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance714617
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance62381
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance58562
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance50440
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance44234
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)4300
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance38191
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance29103
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance2100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance2171
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1880
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1741
WARVILLERS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance16180
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance1330
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1050
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France1052
VRELY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1092
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium943
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance860
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance710
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance610
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq622
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance600
MANITOBA CEMETERY, CAIXFrance641
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom601
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance520
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance542
BEAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance420
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance440
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance410
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance430
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance330
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance320
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance350
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
HOURGES ORCHARD CEMETERY, DOMART-SUR-LA-LUCEFrance340
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance310
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly310
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance200
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance201
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance231
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance202
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance231
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance211
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance211
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
FOLIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly221
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly211
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)201
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PLACHY-BUYON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance120
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance100
IGNAUCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance110
BLARINGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LIHONS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRAMERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance111
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYNDHURST CEMETERY, HAMPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAILSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUCH WENLOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom101
RUSPER (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PULBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALTLEY (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
FOUQUESCOURT OLD CHURCHYARDFrance110
DAMERY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance101
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LOUGHREA (ST. BRENDAN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LOCHMABEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHOSCOLYN (ST. GWENFAEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance111
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium111
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BRAEMAR (ST. ANDREW'S) GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore111
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
PICTON (GLENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
PUSLINCH (CROWN) CEMETERYCanada100
CORNWALL (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
KINGSTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUSBORNE CRAWLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SOUTHWELL MINSTER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORT CHARLOTTE UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom100
HEACHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SEDGEFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROMER NO.2 BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry328
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.222
Lancashire Fusiliers87
Mercantile Marine65
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion53
German Army51
Tank Corps31
Essex Regiment26
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26
Army Service Corps25
Royal Air Force22
Canadian Machine Gun Corps21
Royal Field Artillery20
Manchester Regiment20
Canadian Field Artillery19
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16
Rifle Brigade16
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15
Australian Machine Gun Corps15
Fort Garry Horse13
Royal Engineers13
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Border Regiment12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
ALIAS9
London Regiment9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Navy6
Norfolk Regiment6
Chinese Labour Corps6
Canadian Engineers6
Australian Field Artillery6
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade5
Australian Army Medical Corps5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Suffolk Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Army Bearer Corps4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars4
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
16th (The Queen's) Lancers2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
Australian Pioneers2
3rd (King's Own) Hussars2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
Labour Corps2
Leinster Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Machine Gun Corps2
Grenadier Guards2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Essex Yeomanry2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
South African Service Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Indian Marine1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Coldstream Guards1
Australian Engineers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Assam Rifles1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
South African Engineers1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
97th Deccan Infantry1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Bahawalpur Mounted Rifles and Camel Transport1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
British West Indies Regiment1
81st Pioneers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Military Police Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Scots1
Canadian Corps Military Police1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Burma Military Police1
Devonshire Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Irish Guards1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South Wales Borderers1
Military Labour Corps1
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.1
10th Jats1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
3rd Brahmans1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Hampshire Regiment1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1