Date of death: Saturday 26 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Rupert Ernest Neve Royal Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Ronald Masters 7199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1918
Lance Corporal Nicolson 200139Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/01/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Seaforth William Mckenzie 19087Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Tufts Royal Flying Corps26/01/1918
Private Peter De Jersey 477Royal Guernsey Light Infantry26/01/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Millar Smith King's Royal Rifle Corps26/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Herbert Lemmon 7348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ashmore 3943York and Lancaster Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Wakes 19068Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Harrison 44961Royal Engineers26/01/1918
Private Pierre 16305British West Indies Regiment26/01/1918
Stewardess Olivia Henry Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 55)
Private Steward 12529British West Indies Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bertie Cole 202857East Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Khambel Kuki 1508Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Lieutenant Guy Henry Goad Crosfield Rifle Brigade26/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Knowles 7393Somerset Light Infantry26/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Saperia 41458West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/01/1918
Corporal Stewart S/34411Rifle Brigade26/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Clifford Lovell Royal Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Hollinshead Deal/4030(S)Royal Marines26/01/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William Charles Alexander Stafford 27616New Zealand Army Service Corps26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Cooley 7064932nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Noyon 982Royal Guernsey Light Infantry26/01/1918
Able Seaman John William Watson R/4992Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/01/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Amir Ullah 358107th Indian Pioneers26/01/1918
Private William Albert Hailey M/296463Army Service Corps26/01/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Herbert Henry Jackson 256South African Signal Service26/01/1918
Private Kleinbooi 8341South African Native Labour Corps26/01/1918
Private John Francis Glanville Taylor 1598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1918
Private Lewis Frank Collins 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1918
Private Morris 30442East Lancashire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Parslow 41020South Wales Borderers26/01/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Eggleston 18299Coldstream Guards26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Longheed 26106Northumberland Fusiliers26/01/1918
Lieutenant John Riggall Blair Australian Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Donahay Australian Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jan Mugogoda 14469South African Native Labour Corps26/01/1918
Driver John Renton Parkinson 761218Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Gilmore Smith 760725Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Spivey 761365Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918
Lance Corporal Ward 16080Cheshire Regiment26/01/1918
Corporal John Stone 203382Lincolnshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Drake Worcestershire Regiment26/01/1918
Private Reuben Carpenter 2040204Canadian Infantry26/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Albert Fryers 228032Canadian Infantry26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Alexander Lewis Robinson 58033Canadian Infantry26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gaskell 39792Manchester Regiment26/01/1918
Private Smith 23957Grenadier Guards26/01/1918
Private Ralph 24093East Surrey Regiment26/01/1918
Private Wolfenden 7531East Lancashire Regiment26/01/1918
Labourer Vittorio Sultana 6628Maltese Labour Corps26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Toomey 5495Leinster Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Abdullah 34582Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1918
Gunner Bindra Ban 43250Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1918
Labourer Mg Hla 4198Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Private Heywood 277123Manchester Regiment26/01/1918
Lance Corporal Green 4539Gloucestershire Regiment26/01/1918
Private Leslie H. Lodge 17986Gloucestershire Regiment26/01/1918
Captain Henry Metcalfe Appleton 1st (King's) Dragoon Guards26/01/1918 (aged 43)
Chief Stoker Joseph Edward Boyce 279874Royal Navy26/01/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant George William Ward 15896Lancashire Fusiliers26/01/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Harold Horton 148196Royal Garrison Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private John William Clarkson 20852North Staffordshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Arthur Gribben 315728Middlesex Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Cecil Mckay 92794Canadian Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Collier 290216Royal Sussex Regiment26/01/1918
Rifleman Fred Southern 4228West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/01/1918
Private Wood TR5/5156Durham Light Infantry26/01/1918
Private Alfred Adodjey A/1058Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/01/1918
Private Jori Bazabarimi 9434Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/01/1918
Carrier Fokindia 981Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/01/1918
Headman Janyan 2069Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/01/1918
Carrier Mormo Bye 10424Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.26/01/1918
Sergeant Robert Jenkins 63479Canadian Infantry26/01/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Allan Ross Mcpherson Royal Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Sheppard 73448Royal Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Andrew Cairney 21206Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Joseph Kenny 1561Australian Pioneers26/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ford 29711South Staffordshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Howie 275846Royal Scots26/01/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Arnold John Bennett Army Chaplains' Department26/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Martin Isaac 345539Devonshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Farrier Knowles R/328238Army Service Corps26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 512101London Regiment (London Scottish)26/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Robinson Royal Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Sydney Bushby 4162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman C Mcl. Anderson Clyde Z/4139Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Isaac Oakley 307039Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wood 755York and Lancaster Regiment26/01/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Oxley 254178London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whyman 90964Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/01/1918
Labourer Joseph Ratla 131Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Labourer Denglinguh 1006Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Sapper Wise 134891Royal Engineers26/01/1918
Private Spiers 23205Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/01/1918
Bombardier Ditchburn 45039Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John George Andrews 200700Dorsetshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Gwilym Arthur Powell T/37854Army Service Corps26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Sher Khan 111621st Punjabis26/01/1918
Private Rogers 49495Northumberland Fusiliers26/01/1918
Gunner Robert Cooper 2162Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Conor George Hudson 203491Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Patrick Mccarthy 53820Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Edward Thomas Maltby 195898Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Charles George Portwine 179095Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 31)
Fitter Corporal Joseph Richards 840249Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier George Seabrook 84346Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Kilgour 252085Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/01/1918 (aged 50)
Second Lieutenant Isaac Dobson Ashford Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/01/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Fraser Eadie M2/147298Army Service Corps26/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edmund George Holt 55712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/01/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas Gadd Morris 11500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Louis Frederick Clark 495584London Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Johnstone 34082Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/01/1918
Private Alfred Vasey 71861Royal Army Medical Corps26/01/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant George Edward Ransom GS/1102916th (The Queen's) Lancers26/01/1918 (aged 42)
Boy 1st Class Frank David Tavender 5729Royal Australian Navy26/01/1918 (aged 16)
Private George Davis 22014Northumberland Fusiliers26/01/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Bara Pati Hemran Alipore/2809Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Labourer Chandar Marandi Alipore/1657Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Labourer Jetha Marandi Alipore/1706Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Lance Corporal Bullock P/1853Military Police Corps26/01/1918
Captain Frederick Wilson Blanchard Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/01/1918 (aged 33)
Follower Lila 4357Followers Central Depot26/01/1918
Sepoy Durga Singh 6736113th Indian Infantry26/01/1918
Sepoy Tara Singh 93823rd Sikh Pioneers26/01/1918
Labourer Phar Tyngper 1006Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 315737th Dogras26/01/1918
Rifleman Budhiman Rai 452010th Gurkha Rifles26/01/1918
Rifleman Budhiman Rai 453210th Gurkha Rifles26/01/1918
Sepoy Sham Lal Bhattacharji 191349th Bengalis26/01/1918
Lance Naik Alah Mai 486Mule Corps26/01/1918
Driver Gaje Singh 2141Mule Corps26/01/1918
Lance Corporal William Thompson 26943Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Wilson T4/276326Army Service Corps26/01/1918
Private Albert Samuel Hannant 51796North Staffordshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private John F. Hickey 2998Royal Irish Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 51)
Gunner William Cooper 68544Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Peter Henry Oldridge Royal Flying Corps26/01/1918
Sapper Dutton 81629Royal Engineers26/01/1918
Donkeyman Malcolm Martin Emerson Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 26)
Boatswain Percy John March Gray Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 34)
Carpenter Haiti Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 55)
Third Engineer David Halliday Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman and Trimmer David Hamilton Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 48)
Master Andrew Sword Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 50)
Ordinary Seaman Archibald Mclean Thomson Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 16)
Sailor Frederick Watson Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 57)
Ordinary Seaman William Watt Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 16)
Cook Frank Nicholls Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 54)
Greaser Thomas Phillips Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 33)
Wireless Operator John Pickering Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 20)
Assistant Cook Silverio Pinto Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 18)
Mess Room Steward Ernest Powell Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Hiatt Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 44)
Boatswain Frederick Keys ALIAS26/01/1918
Able Seaman William Caravana Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Herbert Aguilla Clegg Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer Enrique Contrerus Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 27)
Sailor Angelo Debono Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 18)
Quartermaster Thomas Doyle Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 29)
First Mate John Duff Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer John Mcleod Dunn Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 54)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Birmingham Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 55)
Seaman James Byrne Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 40)
Steward John Clarence Rickets Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman John Scott Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 25)
First Engineer William Moore Stewart Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Michael Conneely 220SDRoyal Naval Reserve26/01/1918
Second Mate Edward Thomas Le Feuvre Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 56)
Fireman and Trimmer Alexander Mcbride Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 42)
Second Engineer Duncan Mcdonald Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman Michael Mcgrath Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Burterella Lewis Mckenzie Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Grundy 21682Lancashire Fusiliers26/01/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Edmund Millard M/11585(CH)Royal Navy26/01/1918 (aged 24)
First Officer Charles Thomas Morris Mercantile Marine26/01/1918 (aged 49)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3502
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly750
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance401
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt422
ALTIVOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly440
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance420
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium331
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium364
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance230
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance222
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance201
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ORSETT (ST. GILES AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOODNESTONE (GOODNESTONE-NEXT-WINGHAM) (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WADDINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HOLLINGTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium122
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium120
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GEE CROSS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILLSTREET CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
YOUGHAL (NORTH ABBEY) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HUNTINGDON (PRIORY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATTLEBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine34
Royal Field Artillery11
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Flying Corps7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Army Service Corps5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Canadian Infantry4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Engineers3
Mule Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Indian Royal Artillery2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Flying Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Royal Navy2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
10th Gurkha Rifles2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
South African Signal Service1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Scots1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
113th Indian Infantry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Devonshire Regiment1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
ALIAS1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Artillery1
37th Dogras1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Australian Navy1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
21st Punjabis1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Military Police Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
49th Bengalis1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1