Date of death: Monday 26 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Walter James Griffiths 73267Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Adams 98533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Reginald Adams 820945Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcewan 266307Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lane 20820West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1917 (aged 18)
Major Frederick Henry Johnson Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain John Anthony Harris Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Wheatcroft East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jesse Hockley 25093Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Allan 302533Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Shand Garrow 267128Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hubert Lester Rolls 38412Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Clarence Armstrong Moffitt 33902Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert Arthur Pawsey 7/2122Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Hubert Wolfenden 250769Manchester Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Mcguigan 86499Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Caines 734395Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Weston 201145Leicestershire Regiment26/11/1917
Private Farrer 235025Leicestershire Regiment26/11/1917
Sapper William John Tyler 198103Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Tombs 27947Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hunsley 767135Canadian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Private Arthur Jones 417152Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Young 502549Canadian Infantry26/11/1917
Corporal Ernest Edmund Craven 29746King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Anthony Joseph Riley 15240Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917
Private Butler 23079Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper James Greville Grendon 28539Royal Engineers26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Davies 24808Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parker 4/7360Bedfordshire Regiment26/11/1917
Private John Victor Keen 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harold Andrew Bond 163548Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Ackroyd 71153Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1917 (aged 47)
Private Allister Robert Mitchell 200266Royal Scots26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Rutherford 296000Royal Scots Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Crosbie 295424Royal Scots Fusiliers26/11/1917
Corporal Mashaula Palegago 4903South African Native Labour Corps26/11/1917
Private William R. Batty 383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1917
Gunner Wilson Merrifield 305610Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Archibald Skinner Machine Gun Corps26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Robson Williams 16429Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Bastock 232175Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Joseph Fletcher 91315Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Jones 91177Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1917
Sergeant Ernest Marshall Rochester 91308Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Young 42997Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private Fisher 18901Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Godfrey 41862Manchester Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Peter Hughes 328287Cambridgeshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morrison 235116Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ramsden 781786Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Arthur Yeatman 23180Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Park 355426Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private William Tasker S/19253Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Telford 42381King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private Tompkins 3/729King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private Henry Wallbank 50421Cheshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Michael Doyle 20935Australian Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant George Cape 2599Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Eldridge M/289193Army Service Corps26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Grounds DM2/207660Army Service Corps26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Hall 755629Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Driver Hills 760043Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Bombardier James Edwin Brown 376175Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Callow 169256Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brown 50142Royal Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Judson 307803Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Wildsmith 228450London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sawyer 54962Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Brien 241841Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1917
Private Walter Edwin Baker 32935King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Cashmore D/12335th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)26/11/1917
Private Conner 300422Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Naylor GS/193875th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rintoul GS/88985th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)26/11/1917
Lance Corporal White 28544King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wood 22321King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Martin 54391Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 116095Fort Garry Horse26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Mark Shearing 735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Yelland 472903London Regiment (The Rangers)26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Abbott 35636South Wales Borderers26/11/1917
Private Bailey 266689Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917
Private James Walker Balmforth 241196West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brady 27775Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Britton 25711Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private John Brown 303225Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Rifleman Christie 18/1682Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Stephen Clarke 97733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davies 55393Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private John Richard Evans 24067The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Fearn 97976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917
Private Percy Charles Glover 87496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Colin Stuart Gracie Welsh Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hamilton Scots Guards26/11/1917
Lance Serjeant George Frederick Hawker 14327Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Hawksworth 35502York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hunter 204464Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Gordon Jackson 29567Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas George James 41242South Wales Borderers26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mackie 40418King's Own Scottish Borderers26/11/1917
Serjeant Martin 28776Welsh Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Stuart Miller S/9884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Nix 12009Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Perry 28348Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Pettigrew 35696Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Price 16170South Wales Borderers26/11/1917
Private Randles 22808South Wales Borderers26/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William John Reid Gordon Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rowe 449th (Queen's Royal) Lancers26/11/1917
Private Service 103523Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Slingsby 202724York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur George Weaver 25542South Wales Borderers26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wilson 23473Welsh Regiment26/11/1917
Private Alexander Young 68619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Edward Harland Halley Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Dobney 51943Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lyau Nunes Vaz S/19086Rifle Brigade26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sands G/1615Royal Sussex Regiment26/11/1917
Private Frederick William Wilson G/20238Royal Sussex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brookfield 25797East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henderson East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Shatford 12/23388South Wales Borderers26/11/1917
Private Saunders 29893South Wales Borderers26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Collen Ensor Welsh Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Philip William Holmes 40327Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Mayes 51794West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mead 283744London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1917
Corporal Russell 565090London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/11/1917
Private Harold Tew 29179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Watson 41716Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Wright 515269London Regiment (London Scottish)26/11/1917
Bombardier Yeates 72190Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917
Rifleman Bryce Campbell Campbell 1596Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1917 (aged 17)
Serjeant Gooch 281003London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1917
Private John Thomas Hyde 20765Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bellis 240073Cheshire Regiment26/11/1917
Private William Andrew Booth 243918Cheshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James William Campbell 240912Cheshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Chapman 508294Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1917
Serjeant Arthur Roland Eaton 244344Cheshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robson 51150Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Archibald Harding Hosegood Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mott 87653Royal Horse Artillery26/11/1917
Flight Cadet Ian Hamilton Blake Royal Naval Air Service26/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Jardine 14617Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917
Major James Thomson Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Dunn Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Simmons 3522Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1917
Rifleman Becker 472422London Regiment (The Rangers)26/11/1917
Rifleman Brown 473918London Regiment (The Rangers)26/11/1917
Drummer Cole 490062London Regiment26/11/1917
Rifleman Gilbert Creed 473685London Regiment (The Rangers)26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Nisbet 485048London Regiment (The Rangers)26/11/1917
Lance Serjeant James Fotheringham 12015Scots Guards26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Godsell 54034Welsh Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harker 21728Grenadier Guards26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Latford 31398East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Gunner Mills 31553Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Private William Bertie Newman 28745East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick William Smith 163941Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Woolrich 13084Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Lekh Raj 567Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Labourer Mangi 483Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Kean 2367Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Wright 17502South Lancashire Regiment26/11/1917
Deck Hand Nee 13344/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle26/11/1917
Private Johnson 44908Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Prout 288035Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Goodess Royal Navy, HMS President26/11/1917
Pioneer Pinnock 303545Royal Engineers26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Giffin 200934Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Edward Gordon Cooper Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Ball 137453Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 38)
Sergeant Smith 442Canadian Army Dental Corps26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Traynor L/9969Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edward Allen F/11827Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Martin 52128Royal Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Capel 23/378New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Tween 39928North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Meredith 24746Grenadier Guards26/11/1917
Private Sydney Ridewood M2/079184Army Service Corps26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Gray G/18758Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917
Private Vincent 742559Canadian Infantry26/11/1917
Private George Andrew Pelvin 13638New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Martin M2/115/119Army Service Corps26/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wood 42337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Diamond Victor Short 36743Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Estill TynesideZ/11731Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tarlair26/11/1917
Private Ridgway M2/073901Army Service Corps26/11/1917
Private Henry Fournier 243437Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Thomas Wilson Deremo 636250Canadian Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Grundy 42092Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Brown 43546Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Draycott 826273Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Private Lant 43149Northamptonshire Regiment26/11/1917
Driver Bush 200149Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Private Millard 220182Royal Berkshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Craven 51728Cheshire Regiment26/11/1917
Gunner Broome 118457Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 18)
2nd Corporal Francis James Sullivan 4/853New Zealand Engineers26/11/1917
Gunner Heaton 151582Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Albert Timson 314658Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Westaway 314659Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Frederic Steeves 709682Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Eric Bendall 211571Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bourne 55170Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Gatward 49061Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Driver Hopkins 89168Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Private Kane 40307Manchester Regiment26/11/1917
Gunner Cyril Richard Manners 184989Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Morgan 45153Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Weeks 33857Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Williams 15884Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Williams 54060Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Fredrick Scott 93057Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Warrender 19329Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1917
Gunner John Grice 79855Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Douglas Ross Card 27411Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Millman 02052Army Veterinary Corps26/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Clyde 65818Royal Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Cluett Newfoundland Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Arthur Botterill 26758Bedfordshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ellis 27610Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Ingram Thomas Elsdon 52256West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Morris 203993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Nuttall 680954Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Rayner G/9320The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Morris Crampton 306012Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Crawshaw 20874The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Davis 7564British West Indies Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tom Abbott Gray 30881East Lancashire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas Clifford Hodge 50095Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 18)
Syce Partab Singh 2436Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1917
Private Last 40305Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Henry Birkby 63959Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jennings 98911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917
Private Rowe 98531Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917
Private Walker 99641Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917
Private Brissette 26411Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Edward Harrison 466781Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lessard 1057159Canadian Infantry26/11/1917
Private Foster Cecil Pawsey 210696Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Anders Zakrison 2000020Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Galloway 43099Royal Scots Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Rees Harries 84818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lees 23798Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Rowlands 70152Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Coates 12483East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Lowery 201057King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rose 204220Hertfordshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John W. Brown 2564Newfoundland Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William George Fletcher 11760Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Salmon 22412King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private Ramsay 245437Durham Light Infantry26/11/1917
Labourer Jhamma 640Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Labourer Kalebali Khan 238Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Follower Sita Ram 19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)26/11/1917
Labourer Lu Tien I 807Chinese Labour Corps26/11/1917
Labourer T'ang Chien Tsung 25888Chinese Labour Corps26/11/1917
Private Abbott 34915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917
Corporal Atkinson 13469Border Regiment26/11/1917
Private Blake 65002Durham Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private James Butterworth 30856Bedfordshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Elsby 39928Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal William Herbert Hartley 25804Border Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Drinkwater 11927Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Foster 70546Durham Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private Cornwall 265153Kent Cyclist Battalion26/11/1917
Gangman Kanju Varud 43152Indian Railway Department26/11/1917
Private Burt 201532Dorsetshire Regiment26/11/1917
Private Ellison PW/2491Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Joe William Governor 16/583ANew Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Sidney Walter Doe 616471Royal Horse Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Conchie 301571Royal Scots26/11/1917
Private Frederick Furse 241782Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hart 201347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John William Hutchison Royal Scots26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Monachan 291270Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917
Private James Sherlock 265221Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Gordon 35736Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Charles Harries 110690Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Major Alfred Francis Bryant Royal Horse Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 42)
Trooper William Thomas Collie 2041Australian Light Horse26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Pardon 240229Devonshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jose Arthur Gerald Stone 20718Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Kerrigan 95045Royal Engineers26/11/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Mcnulty 51220Royal Flying Corps26/11/1917
Gunner Walford 113029Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917
Private Hywel Jones 63318The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ivor Turner 40651South Lancashire Regiment26/11/1917
Private Jack Waterworth 350283Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private William Ratcliffe 303963Manchester Regiment26/11/1917
Private Thomas Bateman Retson 33278Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Niven 202574Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917
Private Andrew Kearins 106088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Kilpatrick 43377Royal Scots Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Laing CMT/3820Army Service Corps26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Schofield Halstead 242655West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver William Walker Govey 125221Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Private George Stanley Conisbee 42258Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Jason Croston 115273Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private David P. Brown 37903Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur James Bloomfield 28734Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Labourer Krishna Nayar Cannanore/1710Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Porter Muniswami Madras/80Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Labourer Nazar Muhammad Sylhet/85Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Ernest Griffin 34961Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robert Woodman 10991Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Walter Wren 16068Border Regiment26/11/1917
Sapper John Idwal Hughes 126633Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Fairhall 768Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/11/1917
Private Donaldson 277924Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Marshall S/18248Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Andrews M. Russell 253051Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Price 242South African Horse26/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Christian Fouchee Steynberg 477South African Horse26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 1724129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/11/1917
Sepoy Auliya Khan 1246129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/11/1917
Sepoy Baluch Khan 1584130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)26/11/1917
Lance Naik Baramat 4282124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry26/11/1917
Havildar Bostan 740127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry26/11/1917
Sepoy Buta Khan 1257129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/11/1917
Lance Naik Fazal Ahmed 600129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/11/1917
Sepoy Firoz 1175127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry26/11/1917
Sepoy Gul Zaman 1298130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)26/11/1917
Sepoy Hayat Muhammad 1988129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/11/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 466457th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)26/11/1917
Sepoy Jailu Singh 1857Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)26/11/1917
Sepoy Kala Khan 1687130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)26/11/1917
Sepoy Kalam Shah 431540th Pathans26/11/1917
Naik Khan Muhammad 602129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/11/1917
Jemadar Malasin 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry26/11/1917
Subadar Mohsain 130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)26/11/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Akbar 1114129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/11/1917
Sepoy Nur Ahmed 990129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/11/1917
Sepoy Sahib Dad 1700130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)26/11/1917
Sepoy Sarwar Khan 1265127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry26/11/1917
Havildar Sayed Wazir 4505129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/11/1917
Naik Shah Nawaz 65321st Punjabis26/11/1917
Sepoy Sharif Khan 1056130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)26/11/1917
Sepoy Shibu 71929th Punjabis26/11/1917
Bearer Ramcharan 77543Army Bearer Corps26/11/1917
Sepoy Jabbar Singh 543914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs26/11/1917
Sapper Jamit Singh 1005Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers26/11/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 429158th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)26/11/1917
Labourer Durga Datt 1594Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Acting Lance Daffadar Hukam Singh 312029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)26/11/1917
Private Edwin Joseph Sullen 3089Anglo Indian Force26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edward Francis Sharkey 1729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Cheape 40478Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick Espener 252704Royal Engineers26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Clifford James Ford 33922East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Mason 42098Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917
Driver Thomas Warwick Peascod 203169Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Pocock DM2/134615Army Service Corps26/11/1917
Sapper David Thomas 448274Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Edward Medland 226560Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Driver Baljit 26192Indian Royal Artillery26/11/1917
Labourer Riyasat 58755Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/11/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Akbar 244066th Punjabis26/11/1917
Sepoy Baru 46846th Jat Light Infantry26/11/1917
Sepoy Nahar Singh 2251122nd Rajputana Infantry26/11/1917
Naik Hardit Singh 161047th Sikhs26/11/1917
Sepoy Atma Singh 173848th Indian Pioneers26/11/1917
Sepoy Sis Ram 186248th Indian Pioneers26/11/1917
Driver Ram Singh 4364Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1917
Driver Aziz Khan 1770Mule Corps26/11/1917
Naik Sohanu 121Mule Corps26/11/1917
Follower Khushia AMR/924Followers Central Depot26/11/1917
Private Charles Andrew 52057Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal John Joseph Godwin 34663Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917
Corporal Thomas O'brien 11923Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Alexander Somerville 17110Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Earle Spencer 45966Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William White 11/2003Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Charles Abel 41268South Wales Borderers26/11/1917
Private Arthur John Adams 10935East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Corporal James Alexander Anderson 67757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Ross Andrew 22768East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Aspey 28619East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Albert Bailey 33205East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Herbert Stanley Ball 21016East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Bance 230East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Fred Barber 202361Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Captain Maurice Barber York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Barham 32936King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Henry Barker 306750Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Thomas Barlow 201857Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Frederick Barnett 34431East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Barton S/13619Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Beal 201052York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bertram John Bennett 31828East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Thomas Berry 22801Grenadier Guards26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Louis Bleeze 11191East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Samuel Bolton 202443Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Victor Richardson Bolton 203017York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917
Private Edmundson Bracewell 202409Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Francis Alfred Bradley 25684East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Fred Brierley 31646Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private Charles Robert Bryant 20014East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Buckley 26969King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Albert Bunce 28627East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Maurice James Burton 34423East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frank Butler 28889Grenadier Guards26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert William Butler 20012Coldstream Guards26/11/1917
Private Henry Heathcote Butterworth 21703King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Alfred Cain 786472Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917
Private Michael Campbell S/6536Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Frederick William Clacher 350235Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Clark 18248East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private William Clements 25694East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Edward Collen 30250East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Fred Connett 6200East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Wilfred Croughton 25340Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Percy Wright Crowden 204216York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917
Private George Raymond Crowther 200792Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Ruay Cufflin 28668East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Charles Nathan Curtis 17084East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Dalton 204815East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Louis Davey 117276Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Harold Davies 266114Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Archibald Dawson 20135East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper John Alfred Dickinson 107327Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Docherty S/40566Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private John Dowell S/20899Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private George Duncan 20179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Dunn 306648Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Rollo Elliott 204551Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Harold Fielden 202372Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Fox 28671East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private George Froggatt 241855Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private John Fuller 11618East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Fuller 50326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Charles Gander 25707East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry James Gates 15926East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Rufus Gibbs 51119Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917
Private John Gilchrist S/40577Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Gordon 25825Grenadier Guards26/11/1917
Private Alexander Gray 28286King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Corporal Herbert Leslie Gray 10935East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Arthur Green 28635East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Thomas Grubb 8563Grenadier Guards26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Arthur Gulson 471578 (4384).London Regiment (The Rangers)26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Francis Guy 472896London Regiment (The Rangers)26/11/1917
Private Emmanuel Hamer 26695Grenadier Guards26/11/1917
Private Henry John Harbour 30551East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Bertie Harris 30436East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Corporal Charles Thomas Harris 19176East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Corporal John James Harrison 23259Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Samson Harrison 28678East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Harvey 13305East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Robert Hibberd 235432Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Hilton Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Hobden 30549East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private John Craig Hogg 27288Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal James Holbrook 22350King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Edward Holmes 31828Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William August Holskamp 68017Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Hope 16289East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Frederick Joseph Houghton 45632Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917
Private George Houseman 241677York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917
Private John Humphrey 26456Grenadier Guards26/11/1917
Private Thomas William Horace Hunt 202004East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Russell Hutchinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1917
Private Benjamin Hutton 40983Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bertie Jordan 47723Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Kellett 28536King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Walter Kidman 47709Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas King S/8701Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Charles Lambert 473061London Regiment (The Rangers)26/11/1917
Private Frederick Lathey 30543East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private John Lawns 278079Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private James Lee 31441East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert John Le Poidevin 223Royal Guernsey Light Infantry26/11/1917
Serjeant Sidney Thomas Lewis 13886Grenadier Guards26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Lumb 306787Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Henry Philip Lyes 23396Grenadier Guards26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Mccormick 20849King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Peter Mcewan S/4719Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Neil Mcfarlane 302679Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private William Mcfie 1837East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Daniel Mcintee 4/8970Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Charles Mckay S/40754Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Serjeant Alexander Mckellar 300656Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Andrew Hunter Ferrier Mckelvie 15487Scots Guards26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William J. Mcnally 10967Irish Guards26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mcrae S/10382Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Wilson Maher 31238East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private John R. Malloch S/21678Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Albert Marsden 28642East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Maslin G/551Royal Sussex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Mileham 32664East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private William Millar S/13224Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Henry Miller 13096East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Alfred Mitchell 35653East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Alexander Morton 202323Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal George Moxon 11106East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Wagstaff Munton 27789Grenadier Guards26/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Needham 13165East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Peter Nelson S/9809Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Nicholson 28691East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred George Pack 28565King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Private John Parker 325796Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Arthur Pipe 22360King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Private George Pollard 33753East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Purvis S/5738Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Quaife 19711East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Rifleman Stanley Rapley 472844London Regiment (The Rangers)26/11/1917
Corporal Harold R. Rathbone 18076East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Marcus Theodore Rathke 32643East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Peter Redmond 24834Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Herbert Frank Renshaw 45831Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917
Private John William Rhodes 202360York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917
Corporal Victor Albert Rooff 21184East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Andrew Rosie S/14832Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private James Ryan 12129Irish Guards26/11/1917
Private Albert Salmon 14/1543York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917
Private Herbert Harold Saunders 30587East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Walter Sawyer 87026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur George Smith G/7078Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Smith 27891King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Serjeant Herbert E. Sporton S/7485Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private David Thomas Stephenson 28704East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Frederick Stevens 23730East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kenneth J. Sutherland S/11890Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private James Baillie Sword 18061King's Own Scottish Borderers26/11/1917
Private Hubert Sykes 268410Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Taylor S/9461Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private John Taylor 29548Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant David Thomson Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Thorpe 203711East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private George Tyler 30597East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Ewart Wade 200789Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Charles Wagner 13404East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Alfred William Watson 7331East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Corporal Henry Westaway S/16335Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick T. White 28728East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Charles Williams 11423East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private David John Williams 35677East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Williams 26994King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Private Ernest Frederick Wilshire 241606Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917
Private Frank Joseph Wright 18142Coldstream Guards26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Wright 11319East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Private Robert B. Young S/12561Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private George William Wright 24359Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Grigor S/9370Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Horace Henry Austin 32316East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Clark 741423Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Ernest Edward Siddy WR/333350Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert James Mahood 435283Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Humphrey 26941Northamptonshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 35)
Aircraftman 1st Class Henry Valentine Williams F/17076Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II26/11/1917 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker Legg 286081Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/11/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper William Howard 696484Canadian Railway Troops26/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jonas Makama 12471South African Native Labour Corps26/11/1917
Private Fisher 21128East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917
Pioneer Logan 163464Royal Engineers26/11/1917
Corporal Cade G/2682Royal Sussex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Arthur Senior 11617King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant James Stennett Watson East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Willis 28270Border Regiment26/11/1917
Private Angowo Igava 7983Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1917
Private Jibberet Fatmemi 9064Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1917
Carrier Amadu Zaria 258Nigeria Carrier Corps26/11/1917
Carrier Ayacha 3165Nigeria Carrier Corps26/11/1917
Carrier Dan Kano 1871Nigeria Carrier Corps26/11/1917
Carrier Nwaka 3790Nigeria Carrier Corps26/11/1917
Carrier Ogwogho 3728Nigeria Carrier Corps26/11/1917
Able Seaman George Lister SS/6623Royal Navy, HMS Osiris II26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker Thomas Barton 7689SRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter K2626/11/1917 (aged 45)
Flight Lieutenant Edmund Bourchier Devereux Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship P.2.26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Edwin Scott F/5276Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship P.2.26/11/1917
Leading Mechanic Edgar James Wilson F/4131Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship P.2.26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Artisan Woo Sam Chee 70294Royal Engineers26/11/1917
Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Ponting South African Horse26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Simpson 37715Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman George Stafford 4651/BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Intent,26/11/1917
Private Francis H. Keenahan 439924Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Mcdonald 333150Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917
Labourer Kan Wen Ku 61974Chinese Labour Corps26/11/1917
Unteroffizier Georg Glatz German Army26/11/1917
Sergeant Fritz Hartmann German Army26/11/1917
Landsturmmann Heinrich Schmitz German Army26/11/1917
Corporal Charles Pelletier 678Canadian Army Medical Corps26/11/1917
Sapper Harold Fox Deal/1109(S)Royal Marines26/11/1917
Private John William Fountain 23307Cambridgeshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance177504
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance35171
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania2800
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium23151
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1150
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1040
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance992
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance850
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance811
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium631
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)640
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium600
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium530
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance511
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance520
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium420
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium320
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance210
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
MARCOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom220
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium220
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
HORDAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAWBRIDGEWORTH (GREAT ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKEGNESS (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALBRIGHTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KETLEY (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
QUEBEC CITY (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAVONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
TE ORE ORE MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
NAAS (ST. CORBAN'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHOSLLANNERCHRUGOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FORT FRANCES CEMETERYCanada110
MARYPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOURMIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Surrey Regiment71
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders34
Royal Field Artillery28
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
Canadian Infantry15
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15
Royal Engineers13
Highland Light Infantry13
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Grenadier Guards11
Suffolk Regiment10
London Regiment (The Rangers)9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis9
Indian Labour Corps8
South Wales Borderers8
Middlesex Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)6
Cheshire Regiment6
Canadian Field Artillery5
Welsh Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Border Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Airship P.2.3
Yorkshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry3
Royal Horse Artillery3
German Army3
Scots Guards3
South African Horse3
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Scots3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Mule Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Coldstream Guards2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Irish Guards2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter K261
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Anglo Indian Force1
Australian Light Horse1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
29th Punjabis1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Fort Garry Horse1
Indian Royal Artillery1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
British West Indies Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Intent,1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dreel Castle1
Followers Central Depot1
New Zealand Engineers1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Australian Field Artillery1
66th Punjabis1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1
Canadian Labour Corps1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Marines1
Indian Railway Department1
40th Pathans1
London Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tarlair1
Royal Navy, HMS Osiris II1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
21st Punjabis1
47th Sikhs1
Canadian Engineers1