Date of death: Wednesday 4 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Walter Tyrrell Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Buckley 77607Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shuttleworth 72888Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Captain John Stanley Marsh Shingler Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Richard William Brown 49106Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Ewart Richards 73800Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Alan Austin Wright East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Arthur Smith 23468Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Richards 235822Herefordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moody 28073King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Morton 320309Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1918
Lieutenant Dennis Henry Stacey Gilbertson Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dann 330730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Michael Smith 26173Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Crawford Claud Pasco Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Honeycombe 43956Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Drake 240247East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Rigby Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William John Mills Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Long 245432Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Benner 334195Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Christopher William Allmond 2568Australian Light Horse04/09/1918
Lieutenant William Bease Hogg Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Alvey Cliff KP/238Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Griffiths 725681Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Greenwood 25130Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private William Fairburn Timbey 41232Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Ernest Mosey 41020Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bedford 22090Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Connolly 730445Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Gunner Luckman 121832Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private Ernest Walter Henry England 548040London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Goddard 42020Hertfordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Hay 79710Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Alfred Harman 137354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicholas Wright 42216Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick John Bristow 43350Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Faber M2/118983Army Service Corps04/09/1918
Private Frederick William Marquis 5893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mulligan 39034Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Wilson 68911Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur Saunders 19328Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard John Sargeant 28219Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Chafen Cecil Newman Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Theodore Legg 204805Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Johnson 27416East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Collis 11199Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Brandon King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elvis 533384London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pratt 13960Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Private Harry Lionel Pearman G/44679Middlesex Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dempsey 505624Canadian Forestry Corps04/09/1918
Private Backhauser 533244London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/09/1918
Private Sidney Percival Humphrey 49627Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hale 32676Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Roe Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Corporal George William Kirk Stansall 13177Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Private Ernest Wynn Leonard Jones 291840Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Higgins 56983Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Private Gardner 306084Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Mince 235564Herefordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Herbert James Campbell 531850London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/09/1918
Private William Arthur Robinson 63331King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Victor Chambers 4751Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Louis Edwin Baker 675454Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Joseph Huntley Bestford 72844Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Herbert Victor Bibby 228374London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Blackhurst 332950The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bowen 44919The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bradfield 36461Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Thomas John Clayton 201326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Foote 29706King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918
Lance Bombardier William Henry Haddrell 825835Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howard 94935The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Johnson 27694King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918
Able Seaman Edward King R/6395Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Mcadam Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Mclaughlin 2L/267Royal Irish Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Peacock 61037West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Plant 45731South Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Richardson 80114Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Rosenberg G/88368Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Frank Scull 826230Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 15267Scots Guards04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William Stewart CZ/4640Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Newman Tedbury Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charlie Shephard True 335810Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank William Wade Tupper 28428King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Wright CZ/3059Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Yallup 630476London Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Seddon 41825Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Weatherhead 49807Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Charles Andrews 26762East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Green 22964The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howard 72514The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Mellor 203320East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Raymond Leon Bousquet 753Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Leslie James Callaghan 2539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Vincent Cottell 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Augustus Keighran Curtis 1855Australian Army Medical Corps04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Clement Fairfax Morrisby 985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Thomas Archibald Peady 4565Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Richardson 3919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Charles Frederick Roby 545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Oscar Patrick Walker 6405Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918
Private Allez 315856Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Potter 101467Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Alexander Wells 70377Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Corporal William Harold Wood 44809New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Twell Kim 682Indian Labour Corps04/09/1918
Private Freer 345953Devonshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Edward Jones 31802Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillip Wilcox 542533Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Currie 28465Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Hobson 202587Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Seery 15448Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Driver Shelley 126359Royal Horse Artillery04/09/1918
Private Boyd S/22887Gordon Highlanders04/09/1918
Private Hines 704051London Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Metcalfe 18122Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Ryan 44112East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Harold Shepherd 45168Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Horace William Vennils 700842London Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Walter 123830Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private Robert Beath 460245Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blacquiere 712459Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Bulger 651986Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Gunner Frank Charles Carter 103382Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Coles 57476Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
2nd Corporal William Frederick Drew WR/253354Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred Hall Henry 337816Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Hutchison 276245Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Lawrence 39848Wiltshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Triggs 44574Gloucestershire Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Baker 39030Highland Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick Augustus Cooper 43206Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Stanley Crompton 251520Manchester Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Ballance Fisher 42313Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Ernest Jones 250302Manchester Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Little 47597Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Cornelius Patrick Lynch 23/199New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal O'hara 6129Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Corporal Willie Williams 20624New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brooks 52063Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Herbert Frank Driver 5440Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Wotton 147781Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Cowen 30427Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Goodier 203323Manchester Regiment04/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Greenland 73162Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Greenwood 33990Manchester Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private George William Harris 30920Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holroyd 41992East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Serjeant Robert J. Howells Jones 54560Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robinson 39747Manchester Regiment04/09/1918
Private Slater 350761Manchester Regiment04/09/1918
Private Bannister Walton 103339Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Williams 242989Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Wood 41402Leicestershire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Stennett Wright 58028Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Yates 250074Manchester Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cecil Roy Anderson 2368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Private Albert John Ball 6537Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Blogg 327898Cambridgeshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Patrick Keenan 2691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Hubert Ledward Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Henry Nankivell 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Henry Brier Pearson 660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Wrather 789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Sapper Bertram Beech WR/262580Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Benjamin Bunn 16311Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Albert Edward Crossman WR/10384Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank John Grimwood 43975North Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Thompson 300815Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William John James 25690Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant William Henry Voller 245001London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Herbert Cooper 48661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Galbraith 240149Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Signaller Macpherson Mackintosh 181580Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edward Rudge 20336Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant James Mccarthy 1113494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Lyngatt Maguire 313153Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Frederick Marsh 262615Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mills 248041Manchester Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Donald Pearson 28076Grenadier Guards04/09/1918
Private Harvey Peter Robertson 860060Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Thomas Taylor 681310Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Ashton 2043Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918
Driver Donworth 751692Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thatcher 233215London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/09/1918
Private William George 17609South African Native Labour Corps04/09/1918
Captain William Reginald Eppstein Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Gray 144614Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Loud 173787Royal Engineers04/09/1918
Private Cecil Arthur James Martin 63627The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Gittings 93238Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 33338Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Wardle 796Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Crute 32711Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Curtin 7472Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Elligott 9553Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Private Harmon 11848Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Jarvis Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Lewington 355876Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Palmer 28826Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Smith 305512Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Touzel 30017Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Tyrell 24899Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal Jacob Wild 34305Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Cameron Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Sidney Kenderdine 202618Manchester Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Ascough 235023West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benson 56445West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918
Private Brittain 48890West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Brough 281935Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Crotch 16180Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Serjeant Curry 6195East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Curston 53202West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918
Private Dawe 63679Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Hailes 235556West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918
Private Hawkins 77870West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918
Private Hodgson 41944Manchester Regiment04/09/1918
Private Ernest Jesse Howard 12059Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Arthur Charles Jefferies 29406East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kennington 12620East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Kirbyshaw 51294East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Leat 5777Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Lintern 212900Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Driver Mcdonald 125946Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private John William Millican 42162West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Moran 26735Border Regiment04/09/1918
Private Moss 64156West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Sam Moulson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier William Greenwood Nicholson 136308Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Nuttall 201816Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Palmer 47634Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Charles E. Peaker 23914West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Pearce 328062Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Quinton 260084Royal Engineers04/09/1918
Private John Granville Rollinson 56392West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shillingford 46656Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Styles 30445East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Sumby 307231West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918
Private Taylor 17577West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918
Private Travis 202602Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Sapper George Twisleton 237937Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gilder 50448Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Jack Hood 35631Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Alfred Warden 203712Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Bickley 88181Royal Horse Artillery04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Cheesbrough East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Smith 87144Royal Horse Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lucas 53716Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918
Private John Alexander Springer 2527393Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bulley 87349Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Corporal Joseph Samuel Heath 46959The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Barker Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Barrett 25597East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Serjeant Brooks 5008Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Brown 40110Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Campbell 27195Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private James Arthur Clarke 26984Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Everitt 38897East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Gallaher 43166Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Galvin 27196Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Serjeant Gleeson 11481Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Miller 30549Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Mortimer 30576Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Thomas O'driscoll 17404Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Reid 23527Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Timmins 14622Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Whelan 29527Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Cedric Earle East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 21970East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Patrick Molloy 30015Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Renshaw 49990Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Walker 21494Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Serjeant John Pearson 21162Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Smith L/14679Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Orme 52934Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Driver Klaas Barend HT/2792South African Service Corps04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Aston G/93337Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Blyth G/93349Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Harrison 28267Wiltshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Daniel George Powell 78989Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Waldron Watson Wallace 772181Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Baker 67368Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Driver Ball 32636Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Miller 252490Canadian Engineers04/09/1918
Private Oldham 85820Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/09/1918
Gunner Alfred Marsden Thomas 146708Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilkinson 19945Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Walter Everard Brown 228550Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas James Greenhalgh 2497440Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Penton 643302Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Potter 802598Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Powell 757152Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Captain John Bruce Fraser Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Holden 150068Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private Gatens 14540Scots Guards04/09/1918
Driver England 1847Canadian Army Service Corps04/09/1918
Private Arthur 153501Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918
Private Duce 20410Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Corporal Hill 4644Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Driver Callaghan 950567Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dixon 41854Hertfordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal Alfred Henderson 2/1003ANew Zealand Machine Gun Battalion04/09/1918
Private Christopher Hennessy 64708Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private Albert Neill 63398Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Willett 48701Hertfordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Farr Yeates 62472Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private Andrew Allan 65648Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Pitt Beadel 36305Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Collins 268210Hertfordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cox 71718Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fisher 49005Hertfordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Edward James Gould 27276Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jeffrey 65318Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Sutcliffe 42313Hertfordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lieutenant James Henry Thomas 14903Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lewis George Watts 229761London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/09/1918
Private Cliff 42224East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Henry Theodore Samuel Deem 532458London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry Anderson Dickie 345094Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hooper 345726Devonshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hopkins TF/320429Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1918
Private George Henry Humphries 230342King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Jaundrill 31189Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1918
Captain Joseph Oscar Muntz Devonshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Henry George Oakley 247848Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Conrad Roper G/53810Middlesex Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Francis Ryan 2723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Serjeant William Simms 26698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ernest William Smith Watts 594610London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stafford G/64763Middlesex Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Blamey Townshend 345843Devonshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morton 42151Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Roberts 45769Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Serjeant Charles Henry Hemming 26010Royal Army Medical Corps04/09/1918
Private Wilkinson 202754Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private John Creighton 56371West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Frank Brooke 82171Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles 23529Royal Berkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Cheney 44807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918
Private Henry Craig 49079The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Farrell 288146Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade04/09/1918
Private Grundy 18800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bruton 31105Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Benjamin Harold Jackson 203030Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Churchill 25354The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1918
Gunner Dixon 99541Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh George Evans The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hoad 315125Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1918
Private Lambert 3514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Francis Morris 2972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Percy Tideswell 4920Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Hulme 14296The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Ball 39547Hertfordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brigden 62813Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Willie Brown 235695The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Byrne 15750Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Corbett 279420London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farmer G/66938Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Handy 52737Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Hurst 10483Hertfordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Lees 65807Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Arthur Payne 203991Hertfordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Richard Ralph 21610Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Charles Wing 4860Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lemuel Clark 663693Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 1004100Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Gregson 52869The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bangs 409AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Gunner Craig 32862ALIAS04/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Robert Ralph French 36211Australian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Johnson 146025Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918
Gunner Morgan 199679Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Seddon 32862Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Richard Leslie Stephens 2229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Harold Paul Verdon 5923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Whalley 183812Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918
Lieutenant Bertie Danson Rush Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert James Stokes 3880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wills 5479Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/09/1918
Private Charles Herbert Oliver 33248King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Norman Brigham R/1661Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Buck 170583Royal Engineers04/09/1918
Private Carmichael 13959Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Chapman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick Thomas Courtier 84109Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private D'angelo 2529353Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Doran 14043Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Sapper Elvin 176973Royal Engineers04/09/1918
Private Evans CH/2402(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Haylor 381Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper James Binning Jeffrey 461604Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 240546Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918
Able Seaman Tom Law Bristol Z/1368Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Lawson 84148Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Able Seaman Neil Tyneside Z/5935Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Lewis Edward Newbound 321828Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman PLY/13401Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918
Sergeant Olson 476641Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private Perkins PLY/18351Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918
Sapper Henry Charles Rainbow 44853Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hubert William Rickards 81538Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rose CH/19733Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918
Driver Seward 4968Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private Shropshire 241436Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Smith R/945Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Able Seaman Summers R/687Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Private Tarrant CH/19106Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Taylor CH/2640(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Wallace PLY/18063Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Michael Daily 65364New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/09/1918
Corporal William Nevin Mcconnell 22171New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mayhew 2356248Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Wheeler Norman 89067Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Frank Player Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Armine Shingles 26303Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Edward Bell Willcox 33097Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Arnold Spilhaus Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Magnus Stahl Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hey 29894East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Gunner Frank Patrick Johnson 211379Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Edgar Sullivan 10895Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hutchinson 48195Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Gunner Edward Thomas Seanes 226423Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Hardcastle ZP/1253Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Hardwill R/3577Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal David Fair Shepherd 16425Scots Guards04/09/1918
Private Thomson 651351Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bennett Ruby Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Choki 35355Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/09/1918
Labourer Gangia Koli 3088Indian Labour Corps04/09/1918
Private John Timothy Baty TR5/68041Training Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman Storey J/76416Royal Navy04/09/1918
Chief Petty Officer Francis Bell 183269Royal Navy04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Samuel Orrell TR/3/38150Training Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Seed 350703Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mulliner 38953The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ernest Ward Cawdron P/3823Military Police Corps04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick John Fraser 491638London Regiment04/09/1918
Farrier Staff Corporal Reginald Harold Lambert 20051st Life Guards04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Albert Edward Ponman 218497Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Francis Martin 82092Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Downes Wiglesworth 213332Royal Air Force04/09/1918
Private John Mcmanus 22053Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dugald Livingstone 53216Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Herbert Arthur Groombridge S/7958Rifle Brigade04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Hiscock SS/9197 (P.O.)Royal Navy04/09/1918
Private Flynn 61164The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Cyril Henry Robert Rosenthal 3618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eric Roy Mcilrick 54715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Leach 790202Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private Brannan 42102Royal Defence Corps04/09/1918 (aged 55)
Private Murray 42102ALIAS04/09/1918
Private Karboko Limbo 10061Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/09/1918
Private Michael J. Jepson 75609Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Dennis Morland 778456Canadian Railway Troops04/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Moore 23602Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1918
Private Francis Edward Stafford 153304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Dymond 269171Royal Navy04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Watson James Beckett 204092East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Clifford Cornes 49951Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Stanley Frederick Butler 241872Leicestershire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 60551Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Louis Heilbron 40892Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hopper 72029Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private King 23992Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Masterson 23713Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Terry 49840Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Bright 29630King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Cosgrove 8544Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Irwin Irwin 82294Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 21398King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Lanyon 29059King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Mawer 28777King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Thomas Mitchell 29006King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Stanley Mooney 82017Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas New 3/4117Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Parry 238867Herefordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sheard 29100Herefordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Soper 29611Herefordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Southern 28905King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Willis 28780Herefordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private William James Barr 82413Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Reginald Baxter 53044Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bond 5364Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Private Costigan 10915Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Private Cummaford 68025Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Vivian Alfred Davis Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Doolan 2851Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Private Fenelley 4148Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal Mccaughan 16692Royal Irish Rifles04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcdonnell 18324Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin John Martin London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harold William Martin 394587London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Morris 345299Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Netherwood 5577Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal O'connor 10354Royal Irish Rifles04/09/1918
Private Radmore 532470London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rice 11138Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Rifleman Percy Roberts 570698London Regiment04/09/1918
Private Timothy Christopher Sullivan 10600Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tuite 10608Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Serjeant White 9806Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Woods 2089Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Harold Rayner East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mark Ball 291117Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 50613Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Hawes 316152Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Harry Frederick Varney 51934Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Branston 82098Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ede 29449East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Alexander 93259Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Allbutt 28699Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Armstrong 82078Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Atkinson 82080Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Ball 82084Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Captain Francis Renton Barry East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Stanley Baskeyfield 203224East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Herridge Bateman 26769East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Bates 15936Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private William Charles Hector Bennett 28909Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Billington 82237Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Horace Alfred Birch 26846Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brand 33201East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norton Broadway 205501Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Buller 26784East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Harry Candy 204728Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Serjeant Arthur Wyndham Carter 15102Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Carter 10830Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Chapman 25345East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Edward Clark 17529Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Francis Joseph Clark 28511Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford 25260East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Cobbett 44798Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Collcutt 26797East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Collyer 45594Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cornell 32572East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Cullinane 242582East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cuthill 33353Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Dennett 11243Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Dixon 45610Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Dowling 3/4361Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Drew 13195Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Evans 13119Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Fitzsimmons 33335Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fox 36672East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Douglas Genge 205016Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Giles 675060London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/09/1918
Private Gouldby 204761Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Ernest Greenwood 18023Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Erskine Grove 26452East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hadgkiss 82152Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haigh 204780Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Hammond 9338East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Charles Hands 45625Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harris 26882Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Haynes 28931Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hicks 28530Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal Hilborn 11794East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Hodges 205583Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Holding 82284Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holland 28944Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Werner James Hotz 29894Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Archibald Ferguson Howat 36263East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Chatham Humphries 56649Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Harold Jacobs 28946Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred James 26842East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jarrett 26072East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Samuel Ernest Joseph 28496Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Maurice Judge 242320Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Kemp 82167Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kendrick 28952Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kirby 27012East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Klippel 27419East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Ernest Andrew Laidler 28408East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lane 26849East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Harold Leng 15023Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Thomas Lewis 23156Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Captain Philip Edwin Leybourne Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Lock 56607Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Rollo Lowis Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Allen Lush 18303Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Wilfred Howard Leslie Madeley 28531Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Matcham 18805Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Herbert Edward Matthews 45653Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lieutenant Meadows East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Frederick Charles Miles 22602Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Sam Noble 52249Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Neville Evelyn Northover Wiltshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Patrick O'donnell 204815Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Percival Ostler 28751Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Howard Owen 28753Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Frederick Palmer 203434Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Phillips 14685Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Serjeant Leonard Pittard 21768Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private William Richard Price 19863Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tom Rands 34990East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Richard Sellick 28527Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Silvester 204876Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private William George Smith 28735Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evelyn Arthur Spencer 380920Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Stone 27743Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Solomon Leopold Stringer 25728Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Strudwick 45708Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private William Tucker 27172Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Tweedale 26990East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Vivian 202196Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Frank Voke 19690Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major George Warren 8048Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wallace Ernest Edward Webb 242350Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Arthur Williams 45724Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 28492East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Serjeant William Meek Willis 20/689Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Scott Wills Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Woodcock 82223Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Humphrey Woollven Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Youlden 28515Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hartley Pollard Catlow 80217Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Minshall 43663Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Russell 138786Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918
Private Smith 51309Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Agnew 17365Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Adelard Bastien 847085Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Beacon 40015Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clement Bellfontaine 414347Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918
Private Walter Arthur Bicknell 809108Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Casselles 781064Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Cohen 460919Canadian Army Medical Corps04/09/1918
Private Courage 701081Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George Cox 554368Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Reginald John Day CH/2351(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Sim Dennett 145638Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Desroche 712660Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Joseph Mcgurk Gibson 170169Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hardman 739400Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Bombardier John Hesford 70065Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Edward James Houston 703938Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Llewellen Jenkyn 2030342Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Louis Alphonso Kindred 443971Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Russell Lawrence Kirby 2527376Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver David Lester 165445Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Loco 907236Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Mccarl 1051009Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hugh Patrick Mcgrath 249140Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mckinney 1009418Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal George Cecil Major 28632Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 802780Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private John Moffatt 250127Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918
Private Frank Milton Morris 528849Canadian Army Medical Corps04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Edwin John Murdoch 183746Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Parkinson 887414Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Ainley Pitcher 282462Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Porter 2136367Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Riches 1001208Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Ralph Mills Smith 654749Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Tompkins S/33769Rifle Brigade04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Watson 21089The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/09/1918
Serjeant Bentley 3236Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Laurie Brooks 21828The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dixon 8826Lincolnshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Albert Charles Fayers 20797Suffolk Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Fraser 3056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Arthur Grant 5023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Private Mawhood 33991Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sweeney 2511Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Trooper John Whiteside 2182Australian Light Horse04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Connors 5664Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cunningham 19093Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Dowse 204744Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal Durrant 3338Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1918
Private Fisher 43503Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Hewitt 5226Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hummerstone 42188Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Keenan 3366Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Private Mccarthy 10922Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Mcnaye 27798Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Roddy 29590Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Woolford 42250Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Wylie 18330Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Private Bateman 145271Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Alex Mcgregor Mcrae 147847Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rogers 285255Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Private Sime 9657Cameron Highlanders04/09/1918
Lance Naik Nathi Singh 98494th Russell's Infantry04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Johnson 242008The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Thomas Smith 71388Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Charles Bartram 32212Bedfordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Bartlett Booth 167625Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Gilbert 87877Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private Hall 44329Essex Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamilton S/9613Seaforth Highlanders04/09/1918
Private Cyril Elwett Hogan 36235Border Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Charles Holmes 493671London Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hymas A/205521King's Royal Rifle Corps04/09/1918
Private Jones 200704Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lockwood 505114London Regiment04/09/1918
Gunner John Marquis 184797Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918
Private Mawson 65074King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Miller 26624Border Regiment04/09/1918
Private Prescott 97212The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 235002Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Samuel Rand Roberts 38316Norfolk Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Rogers 93418Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Abel Thompson 300264Manchester Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Truelove 78727Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Rifleman Winkley R/43755King's Royal Rifle Corps04/09/1918
Private Blore 245163Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Butler 24637Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918
Driver Ellison 73773Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Ernest Holland 40958Norfolk Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lander 41232Norfolk Regiment04/09/1918
Private Ernest Charles Alden 265317Suffolk Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John William Miller 771268Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mort 28451Grenadier Guards04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Price 39550Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Gerald Gordon Gale 226933Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Davies 242195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Duncan Mcintyre Dickson 310774Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Wigmore 1075053Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carter 93568Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Forrester 93570Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Ross 54877Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stevenson 25702Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Walter Harry Hawkins 114808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Henry Dyell 25997Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Day 65543Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jarman 56989Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pledge 680240London Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Powell 35012Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Private Charles Stephenson 31943Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Trounce London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Norman Crawford 1970Australian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Humphrey Fackerell 5533Australian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Arthur Edwin Hawkey 2770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Llewellyn Weston Claude Leak Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Private Austin Swain Leslie 5862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Private Parsons 5134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Private Scott 4509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Webb 2770ALIAS04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver James Wilbert Smith Hervey 630374Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Thomas Henry Maddocks 41039Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Stanley Hughes 116Australian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Roy Mcdonald 3558Australian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Mcqueen Royal Air Force04/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Wells 1501Royal Irish Rifles04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Tuddenham 30083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918
Private Arthur Wright 49752Essex Regiment04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant David Easson Pearson Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Drury T4/247016Army Service Corps04/09/1918
Private George Ferdinand Fankhauser 3140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Robert Johnson 3658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick James Anderson 7203Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Cox 355756Highland Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Chou Yun Ch'i 32650Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1918
Labourer Lei Wen Yu 47160Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1918
Labourer Liu Wang Hsiang 16180Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1918
Labourer Tai Yao 76107Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1918
Labourer Wang Wen T'ung 101126Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Clement S/15870Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Stanley Halpin S/20173Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Morrison S/20220Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Pardoe 8314Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Spence S/325749Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Wallace 22609Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Alexander Welsh 10573Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Beaverstock T4/212685Army Service Corps04/09/1918
Private Frank Wareham 25314Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Chief Petty Officer Baster 127235Royal Navy04/09/1918 (aged 50)
Private Mutters 290587Devonshire Regiment04/09/1918
Able Seaman Hicks J/30319Royal Navy04/09/1918
Private Line 46646Northamptonshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Patrick Aiken 73537Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Josiah Harvey 73405Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Vincent Hood 70865Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private Gordon Hugh Orr 76193Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private William Aubrey White 78998Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Douglas 72401Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Gunner William Robert Gawn 73786New Zealand Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Walter Brown Williams 73760Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Terence Carroll 76342Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John William Cottle 76040Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Dixon Emmett 74045Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Norman Gilmore Paterson 66080New Zealand Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private Thomas James Stanley 12/4094Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private Albert Andrew Williams 76494Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private Robert Cargill 26035Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Frederick Carnes 76732Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private Charles John Ireland 79218Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private George Sinclair Laurenson 79461Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private Vere Michael Mullany 20198Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Serjeant Albert Bert Pittock 61468Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private Albert Edwin Pritchard 75872Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Fitter George Mervyn Ross 74767New Zealand Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Smith 79477Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Sarwar Din 338574th Punjabis04/09/1918
Bearer Mukhtiyar 1510Army Bearer Corps04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Cyril John Towler Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Gorman 6965Royal Irish Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private S Mcb. Mcclure 439573Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Richard Curwen 72836Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Houston Wallace Royal Air Force04/09/1918
Private Robert Townley 82174Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private James Clifford Turner 356936Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal Charles Underwood 240871East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Walter Wilkin Veal 4808East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Horace Taylor 203464East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Rogers 93227Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Alfred Charles Rothery 25004East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Russell Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Rudoph Schafer 204866Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Robert Selwood 28914Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Murray Prentice 44522Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Myers 8714East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fred Line 44642Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Dixon Lister Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Mcgee 82039Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Kelly 28449Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Herbert Joseph Kelly 34813East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private George Langford 236304Herefordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Leedham Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herman Hellfritsch 201613Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private George Harold Hood 43758Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Robert Thomas Groves 27407East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Charles Hall Wiltshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Hall 21/461Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Gale 37172East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Charles James Goodbody 18925Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry J. Cole 44501Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Coleman 18358Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Lewis Collins 23155East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private James Craig 93277Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Stanley Arthur Curran 45602Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private William Henry Cuthbert 26800East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Walter G. Brown 82203Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Alfred Alexander Burgess 532896London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Ralph Bennett Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Betteley 26468East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Donald Allen 204677Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederic E. Aspinall 102381Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Ball 203715East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Frederick George Thomas 12693Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Walsh 10397Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Serjeant William Ward 41442East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Warren 31473East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Serjeant Arthur Whittam 17042Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Wickes 42252Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Herbert Vorley Williams 13275Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Ernest Wolfe 15290Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Thomas Woods 25414Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal John Alfred Roberts 305622Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Terence Rooney 18332Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Scott 225567Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John George Seymour 58566Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private James W. Sharpe 5851Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Silcock 4329Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Smyth 14696Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred William Southam 28816Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Strick 28795Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Swansbury G/7965Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Lacome 282395Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bernard Laverty 18174Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Leaden 15104Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Andrew Little 6190Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Mcgauley 4478Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcguire 22747Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Mclaren 5774Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Lieutenant Michael John Mcnulty Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nicholas Mcveigh 4894Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Mark 41562Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Massey 42448Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Miller 29555Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Miskimmon 23691Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Molloy 2891Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Private Alfred George Moon 243177Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Alfred Morgan 45322Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Charles Edward Hardwick 42311Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Harris 51118East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Hasler 18143Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney William Hatch 356465Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Hawksworth 39804East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Henry James Henden 17174Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private James Hewitt 14306Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Frank Hinchsliff 28227East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hirst 18131Leinster Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward House 243229Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Hunt 64565Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918
Private Herbert Jameson 155941Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918
Private Herbert John Kalaher 43281Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Philip Doyle 4998Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Frederick Augustine Dunn 6018Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald George Eastwood 40681Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Eaton 241207Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Stanley Edwin Emmett 33268Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Evans 202579Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Herbert James Francis 25803Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alonzo Arthur Gamblen 24955Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Francis Gaston 50016Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Gracey 8119Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Albert Hall 40803Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Richard F. Adams 30318East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Robert John Ansell 302191Royal Scots04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Arnell 12/574East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Attrill 14051Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Henry Bayley 32703Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal Arthur Laverack Bennett 40741Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Bickle 28855Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Serjeant William Brazil 816Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Brice 28432Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Samuel Broomfield 28687Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Leonard White 11034Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Charles Wickens 204897Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Arthur Wilkes G/16778Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Wilkie 44679Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George William Green 241836Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lyon 48499The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mcaleer 29263Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Michael Nolan 62010Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Thornton 37949Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ware 19984Royal Berkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Follower Antoni 837Indian Ordnance Department04/09/1918
Private Harold Edward Jenkins 91410Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Longbottom 58103Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Mccabe 26172Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Rattley 29455Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Osborne Wakefield 37789Royal Berkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Plows 9717East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Maloney 50611The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Francis Lehman Morley 696925Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier John Clarence Morson L/29146Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Hayward Redden 277557Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Luther Redman 92258Tank Corps04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Short 252436Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Singleton 44465Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1918
Sergeant Jason G. Smart 467291Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant George Edwin Thompson 177997Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 26698East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Serjeant Wright 315095Royal Air Force04/09/1918
Fitter Sarm Singh 17738Indian Railways04/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Wilkerson 128298Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Moores 113908Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918
Private George William Paulson 20768East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Walter Delay Ward Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Loynd 164020Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Vaughan Dale 52614Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1918
Havildar Harnam Singh 179151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Boswell Eaton Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Adolph Dean 3106501Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Vincent Christopher Fitzpatrick 3314205Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Gallagher 3314051Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Corporal George Lewis Gilliland 291869Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private George John Kerr 225233Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Andrew James Mccaig 291133Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Jerry Mackay 249330Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Stephen Henry Moore 2380279Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private John Rich Pentecost 103437Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Albert Reaume 2528489Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Arthur David Sams 225436Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Albert Frank Smith 3081052Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Thompson 2552271st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry James Carter 25200East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Charles Chilvers G/63494The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril John Cobbett 535074London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Durant 19363Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Edwards 236739Herefordshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Harold William Essom 37967East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Evison 28257Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Joseph Ferguson 93288Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Ernest Fishburn 27008East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Waller Fowler 45618Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Fox 33705King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Baden H. France 93241Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Charles France 82006Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private George V. Hughes 82157Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Roy Humphreys Army Service Corps04/09/1918
Private William Charles Hutchins 205029Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Albert Jackman 29635King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas H. Jeffrey 20/981Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Jones 29637King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Henry Jones 35507Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Rodney Hugh Manley 204678Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Mason 25271East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Horace Merrin 82578Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Messenger 28535Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Wishart Moffat 27397East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Leonard Charles Oswell 34955East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Michael Burke 5646Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Joseph William Butler 42263Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Chester 42268Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Christie 8897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Thorpe Conrath Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Reuben George Dominey 25855Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Serjeant Robert Morton 18064Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Thomas Mowbray 20301Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Patrick Michael Mullane 41050Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Murray 136634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Phillips 12783Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Samuel Pinkerton 41133Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private John Quirke 4532Leinster Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Reece 42261Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Fyson Royal Scots04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Prem Raj 24139Indian Royal Artillery04/09/1918
Engine Driver Abdur Rahman 74066Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/09/1918
Mate Bharatu 39083Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/09/1918
Follower John 68050Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/09/1918
Labourer Makund Bihari 67840Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/09/1918
Follower Nur Ahmad 67377Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/09/1918
Sepoy Shiu Mohan Misr 14473rd Brahmans04/09/1918
Sepoy Bhure Singh 447510th Jats04/09/1918
Sepoy Baju 535642nd Deoli Regiment04/09/1918
Sepoy Jai Kishan 1370Alwar Infantry04/09/1918
Rifleman Sher Singh 2078Burma Military Police04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Burnett 36553Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Alexander Dryburgh 6/3302Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private John James Mcbride 42813Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cecil Moore 40600Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918
Private William Stanley Morgan 6/1344Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wallace Nevil Price 61150Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Adams 18/1570West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William David Arthur 43194Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Blakeley 235681The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Bowling 306333West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Bradley R/25279King's Royal Rifle Corps04/09/1918
Private Joseph Brooksbank 56216West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918
Private Ernest Cattle 38248East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Charles Edward Collins 29174Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Able Seaman John Alfred Collins R/5392Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Davies 14490Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Private Harold Davis 53095The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Able Seaman Percival Thomas Fildes R/3833Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Ernest William Fry Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Hosea George R/633Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest T. Holden 96511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward B. Holland 95226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Howell 1952Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Private Thomas Jones 45609Royal Berkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Harry Kerens R/22547King's Royal Rifle Corps04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Kinsey 2920Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Able Seaman James Baird Laird Clyde Z/4725Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Private George Edgar Lawson 57938Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Able Seaman James Black Leadbetter Clyde Z/3161Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oliver Arthur Ling 20663Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Lister 79729Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Murdoch Macaskill 13972Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Private Alexander Mcdonald 292977Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/09/1918
Able Seaman Allan Mcdougall Tyneside Z/5813Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Able Seaman Peter Macintyre Clyde Z/3623Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Mcneil 14915West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman George Alfred Mansfield R/1952Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Marriott 13229Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Private George Martin 79730Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Marwood 238091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Able Seaman James Mooney Mersey Z/138Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Private Albert Moorhouse 28011Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Fred William Neath R/848Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Able Seaman Edward Owens R/4685Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Payne 201416The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Harry Charles Phillips 53179Lancashire Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Gustavius Phillips 79080Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private Robert D. Pollard 235601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dexter Potts 14232Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jacob Ralphs 105712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Private David Roberts 59843Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Brown Sawyer 50167Northamptonshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private William Richard Siggers 63581Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry James Smith 63621Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918
Private John Henry Steadman 46713Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Henry Steventon 4578Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Leslie Stuart 172426th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Taylor 88945Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Arthur Waite 20510Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Able Seaman Bertram Bowyer Franklin Webber R/1887Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Joseph Edward Webber Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Williams 242371Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George James Goodier 57818Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private David Victor Newborn 33885Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Albert Redman 29178The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Roche 65454Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Private Albert Tyler 40445Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Alfred Anders 1581Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dennis Harry Jackson 32782East Surrey Regiment04/09/1918
Private Jones 28588Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Richards Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Williams 201121Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Toogood 47758Essex Regiment04/09/1918
Private Clement Manhan 203429Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 203429ALIAS04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Abbott 22435Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kerfoot 41862Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918
Serjeant Ernest Snelson 13903Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Atkinson 63066South Lancashire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edward Leblanc 4062636Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Griffiths DM2/135068Army Service Corps04/09/1918
Rifleman Walter John Vening R/38397King's Royal Rifle Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Thallan 4845Australian Infantry Base Depot04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Charles Patchcott Horn 155947Royal Navy04/09/1918 (aged 44)
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Gemmell Richmond J/74682Royal Navy04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman William James Fletcher Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Jacobus Davids HT/5002Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport04/09/1918
Sergeant Charles Robert Howard Reynolds HT/5409Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport04/09/1918
Driver Frans Smith HT5227Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport04/09/1918
Private Rogers 201704London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant William Butler 12371Grenadier Guards04/09/1918
Labourer Amabile Agius 7014Maltese Labour Corps04/09/1918
Private Farr 21810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ernest James Hemsley Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Litchfield 78509The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Charles Woods L/11992The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Greenwood 640389Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918
Private Frederick William Edward Elliott 50625Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918
Corporal William Christie Christie 443497Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Currier 1003875Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Corporal Goodland 460068Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Hood 1009208Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Pruden 624952Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Ernest Stock Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Winkler 718639Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Kavanagh R/5171Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918
Third Engineer William Turnbull Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Henry Vile Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman Poole Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 54)
Fireman James Gladstone Jones Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Donkeyman James Carling Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 52)
Boatswain Davison Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 60)
Chief Steward Arthur Henry Adams Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Carpenter James Angus Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Charlie Hanson TynesideZ/10933Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Harrison SS/9156Royal Navy04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Greaser James Laybourn Mercantile Marine04/09/1918 (aged 51)
Private Harold Wilfred Smailes 45700Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cuthbert Stephenson 38909Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Murphy 179618Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Evan Owens Wells 242537The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bailey 206112Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
2nd Corporal Ernest Edward Beckett 312621Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 868201Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Norman Frederick Clarke 841342Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Clementson Collingham 55321Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Willis Cruise 2522321Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Anthony Dobson 64595Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gerrard 18599Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edmond Gravel 3156115Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Henry Hagan S/14650Seaforth Highlanders04/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hill S/24214Seaforth Highlanders04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Augustine Hogan 50758East Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Hutton 31976Royal Scots Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones CH/19725Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Kendall 5514Border Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Norman Eric Linden Tank Corps04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donald Mccalman 24256North Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Mcdonald T4/210403Army Service Corps04/09/1918
Gunner Ernest Paxton 775763Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Edgar Potter 3/2406Essex Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 41)
Sergeant Randle 757875Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rennie 3032497Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Private Roberts 266235King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scott 34341Wiltshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private John Edward Steele 157057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Wainwright 50462Royal Scots Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Albert Watson 22762Coldstream Guards04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Guy 219343Labour Corps04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Kelechis 10761Macedonian Labour Corps04/09/1918
Private Davies 54489Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Signaller Glanister 12145Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918
Private William Hoare 54005Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonnell 30369Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Private Gilbert Bowen Morgan 20621Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Robinson Alder Robe 223145Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Wood 291683Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Cassidy 25757Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Baumeister German Army04/09/1918
Fuesilier Erich Berndt German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Borch German Army04/09/1918
Infanterist Brandt German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Bremer German Army04/09/1918
Gefreiter Paul Drescher German Army04/09/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Duee German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Willy Dumke German Army04/09/1918
Unteroffizier Heinrich Eckes German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Georg Ender German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Ernst Enow German Army04/09/1918
Leutnant Erich Flamm German Army04/09/1918
Leutnant der landwehr Emil Frisch German Army04/09/1918
Grenadier Michael Gralak German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Heinze German Army04/09/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Herder German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Georg Hilbich German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Josef Kirch German Army04/09/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Kleinhammer German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Ernhold Kriemke German Army04/09/1918
Gefreiter Otto Kubisch German Army04/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Kuehne German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Kurn German Army04/09/1918
Schuetze Heinrich Larisch German Army04/09/1918
Kanonier Hugo Lattermann German Army04/09/1918
Gefreiter Paul Liebchen German Army04/09/1918
Gefreiter Konrad Lochthove German Army04/09/1918
Schuetze Leopold Luedke German Army04/09/1918
Grenadier Otto Malinka German Army04/09/1918
Gefreiter Willy Metzger German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Friedrich Moench German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Albert Mueller German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Mueller German Army04/09/1918
Sergeant Christian Oettgen German Army04/09/1918
Krankentraeger Wilhelm Piske German Army04/09/1918
Schuetze Erich Pueschel German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Edmund Riquet German Army04/09/1918
Gefreiter Schmidt German Army04/09/1918
Sergeant Gustav Schulz German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Sennss German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Smidoda German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Steger German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Struwe German Army04/09/1918
Schuetze Gabriel Theisen German Army04/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Wache German Army04/09/1918
Gefreiter Gerrit Wannink German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Zemdorn German Army04/09/1918
Faehnrich Otto Gerdes Goldenstein German Army04/09/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Hermann German Army04/09/1918
Private James Mcgowan 1160302nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/09/1918
Private Lock 3/6568Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1918
Private Bertie James Wilson 44689Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Carson 1/45546Royal Irish Rifles04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Native Constable Sogana 1817South African Mounted Rifles04/09/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium115559
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium87394
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium76374
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance61165
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance50211
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance3690
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance36241
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance35130
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance2990
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance29180
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2372
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21130
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance17111
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1692
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1670
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1593
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1460
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1330
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1261
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1260
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1220
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance1192
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance1183
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance1081
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance990
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand9100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance932
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance952
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance8100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance851
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance851
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance820
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece860
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance732
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance751
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance700
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance730
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance653
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance640
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand680
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany640
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance650
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance620
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance520
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance520
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance501
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium551
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance541
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance520
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance500
CANTERBURY PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand540
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany540
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium521
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance410
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance320
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance320
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance310
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance330
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance300
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance301
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
UPTON WOOD CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance311
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand320
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance311
MORVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance210
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance200
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
VALLEY CEMETERY, VIS-EN-ARTOISFrance220
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KALA KHAN CEMETERY, NAINITALIndia200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance111
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance120
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance101
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance100
MANCHESTER CEMETERY, RIENCOURT-LES-BAPAUMEFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance120
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance100
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BUCQUOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance120
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
USWORTH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUSHEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENDLEBURY (ST. AUGUSTINE OF CANTERBURY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLBEACH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARSHALTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IDLE UPPER CHAPEL (CONGREGATIONAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
NEW WESTMINSTER (ST. PETERS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
VILLERS-AU-TERTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance120
QUEBEC CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance101
BARASTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance110
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNDALK (CASTLETOWN) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLEWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DORCHESTER ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, WESTMORELAND COUNTYCanada110
COLEBROOK (ST. JAMES) ANGLICAN CEMETERYAustralia100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARMONDSWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCECanada100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Hampshire Regiment125
Canadian Infantry74
East Surrey Regiment55
German Army49
Durham Light Infantry47
Royal Field Artillery42
Royal Dublin Fusiliers33
Lancashire Fusiliers32
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31
Royal Irish Fusiliers30
Leinster Regiment30
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
Royal Fusiliers25
Welsh Regiment24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23
East Yorkshire Regiment23
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.21
Royal Welsh Fusiliers21
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19
Cheshire Regiment18
Royal Engineers16
King's Shropshire Light Infantry15
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment14
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Royal Air Force14
Army Cyclist Corps12
Manchester Regiment11
Canadian Field Artillery11
Mercantile Marine10
Royal Marine Light Infantry10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Royal Navy9
Hertfordshire Regiment9
London Regiment8
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Herefordshire Regiment8
Somerset Light Infantry8
Australian Machine Gun Corps7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
Yorkshire Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Army Service Corps6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Australian Field Artillery5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Devonshire Regiment5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Chinese Labour Corps5
ALIAS4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Border Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Norfolk Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Scots Guards3
Middlesex Regiment3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Grenadier Guards3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Irish Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Indian Labour Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Scots2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Training Reserve2
Tank Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Highland Light Infantry2
Australian Light Horse2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
74th Punjabis1
Gordon Highlanders1
Alwar Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
1st Life Guards1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Army Bearer Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Defence Corps1
3rd Brahmans1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Coldstream Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
10th Jats1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Labour Corps1
Indian Railways1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Military Police Corps1