Date of death: Thursday 15 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edward Gatward 19785Northamptonshire Regiment15/11/1917
Major Francis Morphet Twisleton 9/662Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 44)
Captain The Rt. Hon. Neil James Archibald Primrose Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Victor Hughes 464333Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Percy Barlow The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Webster Marsh 1003607Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Percy Bishop 70261Berkshire Yeomanry15/11/1917
Private Walter Gilbert Witty 201777Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1917
Corporal Charles Henry Raper 15054Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Harry Thornton 24646Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Helier Leslie Cecil Dunn 6538Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Kirk 32251South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Maxted 327235Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner David Hamper 59283Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Francis James Pritchard Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sister Dorothy Maud Chandler 2/ResC/659Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Carter 2274Manchester Regiment15/11/1917
Private Harry Dennett 230667Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert George Venables G/14829Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper James Meldrum Cairns 25033Canadian Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private David Lilley 6/4292Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Edward Leslie Graham Rowell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard M. Davies 73372Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/11/1917
Gunner George Henry Fussell 315995Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mbewana 13459South African Native Labour Corps15/11/1917
Private Mbotshwa 13869South African Native Labour Corps15/11/1917
Private Brazier 16010Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burt 25342Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Sydney James Webb 11832Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percival Edwin Archer 71848Royal Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Vaughan 41045Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/11/1917
Private John Marden 19476Cheshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Herbert Cook 1000042Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Dennison 104203Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1917
Private Hewett 859736Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Betts 138535Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Turner 35430Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Welsh 29385King's Own Scottish Borderers15/11/1917
Sapper Thompson 68102Royal Engineers15/11/1917
Private Sands 70648The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917
Private West G/9815Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917
Gunner George Ernest Wood 65902Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Smith 241990East Lancashire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Fitter Elias Naself Keeami 2504Australian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frank Loft 49011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Stanley Edward Penny 26671New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Pickles 112710Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917
Private Craigs 33777Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Ralph Davison 19160Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1917
Corporal William Marcham 41314Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Norris 33610Devonshire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Herbert Thompson 36930Essex Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Chaplain The Rev. Oswald Chambers Young Men's Christian Association15/11/1917 (aged 43)
Trooper Lionel Edwin Rolph 17575Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917
Private Sharp 37225Essex Regiment15/11/1917
Trooper Stewart 2085Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)15/11/1917
Gunner William Holland Smith 81547Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Whipham 226Australian Light Horse15/11/1917
Sapper Edward Albert Mcdade Australian Tunnelling Corps15/11/1917
Private James Kite 1079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917
Private Robert Fyfe Drummond 253122Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Austin Johns 115434Canadian Light Horse15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Frank Ernest Ambler 87587Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cowley 36915The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/11/1917
Private William Haines T4/093164Army Service Corps15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hall 680935Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Private Popplewell G/19890Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917
Bombardier Yardley 111578Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Private Ellis G/19817Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917
Private John Picton 3/18021Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Sidney Shaughnessy 216657Royal Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Smith 41799Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Taylor 215213Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier George Frederick White 33941Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Percy Winter 203966Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 34)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Mcmillan 329871Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Edward Victor Riches 4503Australian Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Edward Nelms 155729Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Porter 115430Royal Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Patrick Scollen 183935Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Stone 138823Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917
Driver James Jarrett Hamilton 126Australian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Arthur Booth 3223Australian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Justin Bede Fox 5967Australian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner David John Mckay 28112Australian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Edmund Leonard Roy Schultz 2616Australian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Day 35161st Life Guards15/11/1917
Pioneer Eames 221142Royal Engineers15/11/1917
Gunner Alfred Kettle 196587Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Peter Malone 105307Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Cassidy 853575Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Matthew Provan 177414Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Arthur Roberts 246048Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Smith M2/269915Army Service Corps15/11/1917
Private Bancroft 242382Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917
Serjeant Lewis 241085Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917
Serjeant Bewsey 47637Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Corporal Leslie Garner 27719Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner George William Miller L/30526Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Gunner Robert Muir 104390Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Walker 141Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
2nd Corporal Robert Walter Careswell 129131Royal Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Freeman 285134Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hirst 41397Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Norman Hemming Royal Flying Corps15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Stone Royal Flying Corps15/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Clarke 216983Royal Engineers15/11/1917
Rifleman Massey 51425The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917
Rifleman Prendergrast 241343The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Stanley Reid 88722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sweeney 242901The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cyril George Phillibrown Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Pope M2/055058Army Service Corps15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Thomas Henry Stemp 74393Royal Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier James Henry Winslow 324962Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Randolph Allsopp 331179Royal Scots15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dawson 11117Royal Scots15/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Linger 57693Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Steel S/41547Gordon Highlanders15/11/1917
Private Whyte S/41593Gordon Highlanders15/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Edward Corby 13769Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Flay 4360Devonshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Polson 9058Honourable Artillery Company15/11/1917
Captain Harold Christian Royal Navy15/11/1917 (aged 50)
Private Walter Parry 240408Worcestershire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Henry Cannon TR/13/5766Training Reserve15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Fenwick Crawford R/32476King's Royal Rifle Corps15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Gibson 360Canadian Army Medical Corps15/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Murphy 2142Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917
Private James Bailey 4819Royal Defence Corps15/11/1917 (aged 52)
Private Shield 77734Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Lockyer 4826The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rappell 11564South Wales Borderers15/11/1917
Private Godfrey George Beames 42806Worcestershire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. William Johnstone Stevens Australian Army Chaplains Department15/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Reginald Percy Smith 24071New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Buckingham G/42842Middlesex Regiment15/11/1917
Gunner Charles Fredrick Turner 69451Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Sir George Everard Arthur Cayley Royal Defence Corps15/11/1917 (aged 56)
Private James Keemar 33286Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Sidney Cousins K/17437Royal Navy15/11/1917
Private Mama Lagos A/1818Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/11/1917
Carrier Yambassa 805Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.15/11/1917
Driver Henry Preston 13251Royal Horse Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hales 200994Norfolk Regiment15/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Todd Chambers 5822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917
Private Thomas Bright 2923271st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wilfred Entwisle Bury 1081261st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Cooke 648198Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Dwyer 835040Canadian Pioneers15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Alexander Frissell 453684Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Private Grogan 153186Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Private James Hogarth 679102Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Louis Philippe Lapointe 760419Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lewis 760817Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Kenneth Addison Mcleod 406139Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Sproule Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1917
Lieutenant George Lothian Brown The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Churton R/27525King's Royal Rifle Corps15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Claxton 76368Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Cook 17741Northamptonshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Cook 133011Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Levi Davies 116149Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blackburn 1877551st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Hall 29525East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Starkey 43379Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Turner 43380Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Hemshall 36922East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Rainbert 29266East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert Eckersley Labour Corps15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hodkinson 290697Welsh Regiment15/11/1917
Private Hughes 266094Welsh Regiment15/11/1917
Private Humphries 266771Welsh Regiment15/11/1917
Private Meyrick 265954Welsh Regiment15/11/1917
Private William Tainton 266008Welsh Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas 265422Welsh Regiment15/11/1917
Private Turner 266024Welsh Regiment15/11/1917
Private Waterton 925720Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917
2nd Corporal Edward Freeman 101126Royal Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Francis Davies Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ede 203507Hertfordshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henson 265479Hertfordshire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Randall 201768Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1917
Private Arthur Edwin Tatham 325719Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blackwell 1009963Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Private Brown 434509Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Henry Couper Mcgregor 64213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Payne 64679Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bidder 443211Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George 628148Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Harris 2025171Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Howard 835435Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Private James Mcdougal Jamieson 629064Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Macewen 2193336Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/11/1917
Corporal Rayson 102544Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Private Roleau 408602Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917
Private Wigmore 790493Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Sergeant Robert James Hunter 4520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917
Private James Donovan 6/12Leinster Regiment15/11/1917
Rifleman Grant 594069London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/11/1917
Corporal Lepla 970984Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Private Leslie Alfred Singer 20169Somerset Light Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Williams 451619London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)15/11/1917
Skipper John Webber Buley Royal Naval Reserve15/11/1917 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Robert William Lemmon 43478Norfolk Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Pledger 592841London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lowe 260297Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/11/1917
Driver Cowie 671481Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Lieutenant Mayberry Royal Flying Corps15/11/1917
Private Joseph Slater 89131Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Dooley 32404The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Jollymore 734255Royal Canadian Regiment15/11/1917
Serjeant Bertie William Meeks 3/7659Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Bridgwood 40482Leicestershire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Verrall 439471Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Victor Thomas Albert Bennett 41440Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Edward Budd 82444Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas George Hill PLY/2026(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Roberts 23935Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Private Stephens 10525Welsh Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hugh Angus Kennedy Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Brodrick 49947Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917
Rifleman Frampton 322735London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/11/1917
Private Jackson 53327Durham Light Infantry15/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Sample 761407Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Private Webb 268097Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/11/1917
Rifleman Tuddenham B/200136Rifle Brigade15/11/1917
Private Stubbs 202797Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Barnfield 241134Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Bench 260264Worcestershire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Perkins 240994Worcestershire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Raymond Henry Woodward 240138Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Mithu 1983Indian Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Mohaniya 7060Indian Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Udai 774Indian Labour Corps15/11/1917
Corporal William Curran 12108Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest George Allfrey 163808Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Chang Hung Hsing 55098Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Chang Shou En 4609Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Private Richard Brawders 428182Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Claypole 20553Northamptonshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Davison 1061871st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/11/1917
Bombardier Dicker 31463Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Eggleton Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Gunner Farmery 756070Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Galloway 765495Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Pioneer Hopgood 220976Royal Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 45)
Serjeant Lloyd 27977Royal Engineers15/11/1917
Private Alfred Wildgoose 24272Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Charles Willoughby Bray Royal Naval Reserve15/11/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Ralph Hedley Bisson Mercantile Marine15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 9141Seaforth Highlanders15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Costello 3/7517Connaught Rangers15/11/1917
Private Crawford S/8408Seaforth Highlanders15/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Mccutcheon S/8499Seaforth Highlanders15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Frederick George Pike 17182Australian Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Wellington 120526Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 36)
Artisan Isaac 38861Indian Railway Department15/11/1917
Private Coubrough 292745Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Hutcheson Wood 8/4500Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 54)
Private Oakes 320692Suffolk Regiment15/11/1917
Private Smart 614322London Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Comley 200541Wiltshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Laurence Ernest Dabbs 325246Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Smith Hill 201278Royal Scots15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Miller 200175Royal Scots15/11/1917
Private Paget 200235Wiltshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Shaw 415085Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Harold Stenson 41532Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Black 301511Staffordshire Yeomanry15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry John William Chislett 70064Berkshire Yeomanry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frances George Embling 70266Berkshire Yeomanry15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Stratfold Read 205204Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Theophilus Topp 230028Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Weed 96107Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Thomas Avison 96134Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clarke 205156Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15/11/1917
Private Claude Cross 50415East Riding Yeomanry15/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lockerbie 240287King's Own Scottish Borderers15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper James Marshall 634Australian Light Horse15/11/1917
Private Bell 55439Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Holst 13/1047New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917
Private Harry Lawrence Jeans 230902Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Lennox King 16307Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 43)
Trooper Louis Henry Lowe 12679Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Thomas Edgar Major 43105Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917
Private Morrison 37095Essex Regiment15/11/1917
Trooper Edward John Toole 24860Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper George Walker 35866Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917
Sepoy Abbas Khan 3923109th Indian Infantry15/11/1917
Rifleman Dhansing Thapa 31093rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/11/1917
Rifleman Lachman Kunwar 37113rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/11/1917
Rifleman Surjabahadur Chettri 32903rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/11/1917
Rifleman Bala Ram 2114123rd Outram's Rifles15/11/1917
Rifleman Chandar Singh 2975123rd Outram's Rifles15/11/1917
Rifleman Mul Singh 3248123rd Outram's Rifles15/11/1917
Naik Pap Singh 586123rd Outram's Rifles15/11/1917
Private Traynor 318004Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alfred William Verrell 27455West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charley Wallis 41398Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Ward 39115Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917
Corporal Laurence James Stredwick G/4944Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Taylor 306126Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Thompson 205240West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morris Sacofsky 28555Leicestershire Regiment15/11/1917
Private George Edward Shattock G/11661Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Moore 203097Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Hugh Mullen S/17504Cameron Highlanders15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private David A. Mcfarlane 350973Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Mcgowan S/40231Cameron Highlanders15/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Mclean S/22886Cameron Highlanders15/11/1917
Private Harry Evan Lawrence 203586Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Henderson 351226Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph H. Hewitt 202083Cheshire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Frank John Holloway 41775Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Howe 201793Northamptonshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Benjamin Haigh 18243West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917
Private William Hall 202225Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John William Gillham 235014West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Alfred Gilyard 205098West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Glenister G/14539Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917
Private William Goulden S/40364Cameron Highlanders15/11/1917
Lance Corporal John B. Gray 202825Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Albany Cox 47875Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold Bradley 265265Cheshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Brennen 40771Northamptonshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Briggs 26939The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Fred Graham Bundy G/21167Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1917
Private Arthur William Burrows 326556Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leonard Wilson Blackstone 17286The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Follower Jagesar Fyzabad/2285Indian Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Kajendra Nath Rai Alipore/4210Indian Labour Corps15/11/1917
Private Thomas Thompson 27040South Wales Borderers15/11/1917
Private Jack Alfred Wolfe 290901Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1917
Private David Alexander Woodcock 39112Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Whittington 11682Hampshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Hawkins South African Horse15/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James 602South African Horse15/11/1917
Corporal Adams 1033278Royal Canadian Regiment15/11/1917
Private Peter Anderson 904495Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Beaton 2193309Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/11/1917
Private Brunton 234258Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Sergeant Connolly 478055Royal Canadian Regiment15/11/1917
Private Edwin Ernest Cook 1003020Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Gordon Crossley 478690Royal Canadian Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Jemadar Ayub Khan 145655th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)15/11/1917
Havildar Fazal Husain 2039130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)15/11/1917
Follower Ghulam Rassul Meerut/7295Army Hospital Corps15/11/1917
Sepoy Hayat Ali 72429th Punjabis15/11/1917
Follower Paul Indian Railways15/11/1917
Bearer Ramghulam 77267Army Bearer Corps15/11/1917
Sepoy Rambakhsh Singh 49939th Bhopal Infantry15/11/1917
Sepoy Abdur Rahman 520Military Police and Levies15/11/1917
Sepoy Phina 66830th Punjabis15/11/1917
Sepoy Chandgi 295576th Punjabis15/11/1917
Sowar Kabul Singh 171831st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers15/11/1917
Sepoy Bhana Singh 435658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)15/11/1917
Lance Naik Duni Chand 382658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)15/11/1917
Rifleman Karbir Thapa 2437Assam Military Police15/11/1917
Rifleman Saktiram Rana 21123rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/11/1917
Private Thomas James Caffrey 1083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917
Private Albert William Humphries 1829Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Harvey 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)15/11/1917
Private Anthony Donohue 515306Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dykes 841077Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Private Arthur Fortin 1004008Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Gauthier 793554Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Griffiths 736445Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917
Private Ernest John Hill 175000Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Huntley 769558Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Marcroft 234696Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Private Moore 830571Canadian Infantry15/11/1917
Private Owen Roberts 830012Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 55)
Private Robichaud 793884Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 17)
Lance Sergeant Fredrick Bradford Sheck 474104Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nelson Taylor 246278Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Dwyer 352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917
Private Edward Campling 40887Northamptonshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Patrick Carney 2751The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Chafer 22771Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917
Private Joseph Stanley Claydon 326290Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Davies 290946Welsh Regiment15/11/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Davies 49746Cheshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Debenham 329209Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James Patrick Dooley 52110The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Reginald Samuel Eaton 31003East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Arthur Ehret 36071The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank William Elsmere 34185The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Albert Ford 40957Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1917
Private James W. Hunter 205134East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Kipling Jackson S/40372Cameron Highlanders15/11/1917
Private Cyril Wellbourne Mears 330553Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Milakes 203129Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Pennock 34469Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1917
Rifleman George Perrins 242118West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917
Private Richard Percival Scott 242214Worcestershire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edmund Charles Jolliffe 230136Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15/11/1917
Private Ernest John Shaw 275859Essex Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private David George Pearce 8595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Charles Meredith 13110South Wales Borderers15/11/1917
Private John Thomas Peace 30185Devonshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Follower Lachhman 68Indian Royal Artillery15/11/1917
Naik Udilam Singh 2222Indian Royal Artillery15/11/1917
Labourer Jhalu Paramauix 49824Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/11/1917
Sowar Bir Bal 137Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)15/11/1917
Follower Jibal Kori 66th Punjabis15/11/1917
Sepoy Ramaswami 260179th Carnatic Infantry15/11/1917
Naik Saiyid Pir 3897103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/11/1917
Havildar Vithu Chikne 2871103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/11/1917
Sepoy Muttri Singh 4872112th Indian Infantry15/11/1917
Sepoy Narayan Bhosle 2438114th Mahrattas15/11/1917
Sepoy Bujan 48346th Jat Light Infantry15/11/1917
Lance Naik Karm Bakhsh 49939th Bhopal Infantry15/11/1917
Driver Fateh Muhammad SO/4518Supply and Transport Corps15/11/1917
Driver Arjun Singh Mule Corps15/11/1917
Driver David M/2745Mule Corps15/11/1917
Follower Ambarcharmi 2257Followers Central Depot15/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thomson 16025Royal Defence Corps15/11/1917
Private Stephen O'loughlin 9358Royal Munster Fusiliers15/11/1917
Trooper Herbert Norman Kelly 82234Australian Light Horse15/11/1917
Pioneer Albert John Harwood 288677Royal Engineers15/11/1917
Private Henry William Lucas 17448Devonshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Carr 202227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Major Peter Macgregor Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1917 (aged 62)
Private Macdonald 4015Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1917
Private Walter Edwin John Sealey 46688Leicestershire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Marshall Orr Fraser 202095Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Holcombe 108125Royal Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 45)
Serjeant Younge 5075Norfolk Regiment15/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Woodroffe F/26661Army Service Corps15/11/1917
Private Oliver Hull 567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Aaron Moviliba 5647South African Native Labour Corps15/11/1917
Private Pele Hlongwana 6947South African Native Labour Corps15/11/1917
Squadron Corporal Major Linnell 1739Royal Horse Guards15/11/1917
Gunner Arthur Stanley Cox L/40290Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Dolley F/5039Royal Naval Air Service15/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Augustus Barnett Royal Flying Corps15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hopkins 2193335Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/11/1917
Private Musa Bauchi 4786Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/11/1917
Private Ibrahim Daura 6543Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/11/1917
Carrier Oni 3689Nigeria Carrier Corps15/11/1917
Carrier Orihewa 3905Nigeria Carrier Corps15/11/1917
Petty Officer Stoker George Henry Brooks 303778Royal Navy15/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Smithson 36476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Sneddon S/10756Cameron Highlanders15/11/1917
Leader Johannes Matseledi 1266Military Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Liu Ping K'uei 29038Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Li Chi Mao 29009Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Wang Ch'ang Ho 29992Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Luan Ch'eng Tseng 29149Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Liu Wan Ch'i 29147Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Wang Yung Chun 29029Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Chao Ping Wen 29119Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Kuo Yu Hsi 28996Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Shao Chen Chiang 29501Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Wang Chang 29135Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Ma Hsiao Lin 28957Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Su Chih Yu 31863Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Private Malpass 242193Worcestershire Regiment15/11/1917
Bombardier Tennant 283486Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 39)
Schuetze Josef Bloch German Army15/11/1917
Musketier Arnold Broehl German Army15/11/1917
Soldat Konrad Ikenmeyer German Army15/11/1917
Musketier Adolf Maka German Army15/11/1917
Internierter Hermann Albert Schmid German Civilian15/11/1917
Private Andrew Reynolds 23403Royal Scots15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium57252
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium25160
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium21100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1391
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1300
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1193
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1182
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1030
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium800
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance871
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance710
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq770
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium641
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)650
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)640
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance520
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt510
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium450
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium430
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance430
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)412
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium410
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium321
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance322
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WIZERNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance120
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium122
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
STEENKERKE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ESCOT (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WITCOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BENINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THRINGSTONE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PANTEG (NEW INN) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINFORD (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium111
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERYGreece100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
NITON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HUDDERSFIELD (LOCKWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
ELY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRALEE NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
HANDLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHOLOY FRENCH NATIONAL (MIXED) CEMETERYFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
METHWOLD (ST. GEORGE'S) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry37
Royal Field Artillery26
Chinese Labour Corps14
Lancashire Fusiliers14
Royal Engineers13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Canadian Machine Gun Corps10
Cambridgeshire Regiment9
Royal Sussex Regiment9
Welsh Regiment9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Cameron Highlanders6
Australian Field Artillery6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Scots5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
123rd Outram's Rifles4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars4
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Cheshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.4
South African Native Labour Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Flying Corps4
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)4
Army Service Corps4
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles4
German Army4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Norfolk Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Navy3
Berkshire Yeomanry3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
South Wales Borderers3
Indian Royal Artillery2
Wiltshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Mule Corps2
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
South African Horse2
9th Bhopal Infantry2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
30th Punjabis1
114th Mahrattas1
Durham Light Infantry1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
German Civilian1
Army Hospital Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Horse Guards1
Connaught Rangers1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
76th Punjabis1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
29th Punjabis1
Labour Corps1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Manchester Regiment1
Canadian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Indian Railway Department1
Honourable Artillery Company1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
Indian Railways1
66th Punjabis1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Hampshire Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
1st Life Guards1
Army Bearer Corps1
79th Carnatic Infantry1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Assam Military Police1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Followers Central Depot1
109th Indian Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Military Labour Corps1
London Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Training Reserve1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Military Police and Levies1
112th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1