Date of death: Friday 9 August 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Taylor 58026Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/08/1918
Private Wilfred Colin Arkell 28499Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Howard Lister Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Company Sergeant Major Robert Adam 150017Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter Jones 905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Keys 30092Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Telford Hughes 622079Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Williams 291258Suffolk Regiment09/08/1918
Corporal Harry Thorpe 5459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Reginald Rawlings 3603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Joseph Fletcher 532504London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Beardsell 241842Highland Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier John Ashley Stinton 831036Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas James Harris 358Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Charles Pooley 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)09/08/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Leslie Harrington Fry 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Chippendale 21142Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Private Owen 149638th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bender 739340Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Henry Davis Canadian Army Chaplains Department09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Albert Haycock 203479South Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hector Norman Roberts Mcquinn 249Australian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Henry Edgar Jekill Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Guthrie A. Andrew 2857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mertens 495707London Regiment09/08/1918
Private John William Chapman 1527936th Dragoons (Inniskilling)09/08/1918
Private Trueman Moore Allen 282690Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Herbert Stewart 7572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry James Tilley 36215Wiltshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Radcliffe Agnew May Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Supply Depot.09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Leslie Yule 164411Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bertram Vanstone 348103London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Alfred James Manfield 201586Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Geoffrey Philip Todd 97041Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sandison 50066Rifle Brigade09/08/1918
Private Peckett 300405Tank Corps09/08/1918
Private Patient 365105London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Le Breton London Regiment09/08/1918
Serjeant Huffey 420872London Regiment09/08/1918
Rifleman Hazell S/36430Rifle Brigade09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Greenwood London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Bertelsen 44842King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Rifleman Allen S/35835Rifle Brigade09/08/1918
Rifleman Horace Vickery Solman 320785London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Hakes 474118London Regiment (The Rangers)09/08/1918
Corporal Jobson 269404Royal Air Force09/08/1918 (aged 45)
Sergeant Arkell 144596Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Charles Begbie 21716Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Matthews 20937The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William James Richmond 321167London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Read 26941Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918
Captain Carson Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Private Eamonson 36091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Russell 242700Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Boy Kerslake J/55253Royal Navy, HMS Challenger,09/08/1918
Private Worley 34932Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cutcher S/33410Rifle Brigade09/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Charles Holden 9055Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918
Private George Jones 54267Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Thomas Stuart Nash Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Hammond 53860King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Johnson 40510Manchester Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Meyer 53865King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Kenneth Malcolm Duthie 34702Border Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert John Balls 238007South Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Pollard 320109London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918
Rifleman William Lawley 45814King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Block 45357King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Private Peters 535436London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Fredrick Fossey 324513London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hobbs 57806Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bailey 46685Durham Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cumberledge 204732Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Chao Hsing I 46090Chinese Labour Corps09/08/1918
Rifleman Alfred Hilliard S/20853London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Liu Feng Hsiang 131474Chinese Labour Corps09/08/1918
Acting Bombardier Walter James Ricketts 194082Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1918
Private Wright 10913Essex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Harry Saward R/35718King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Norman Gale Witherby 79610Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Major Arthur Leslie Walker Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Delaney 2000038Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Harry Pearson 2621938Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Edward Morris Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Mark Mayson L/20715th (Royal Irish) Lancers09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Sullivan L/115229th (Queen's Royal) Lancers09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold James Ross 408668Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Edward Hayden Parker 90029Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Peter Wolferstan Rylands Royal Air Force09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Delve 35978Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John William Burton 203424Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor George Allen 30379Bedfordshire Yeomanry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Allan Mclean 6145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Guisippi Evans 470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Alexander Crombie Mathew Craig 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Vivian Robert White 51694Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/08/1918
Rifleman John Olver 323574London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918
Corporal George Critchley 531439London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Clarence Carmichael 394261London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/08/1918
Private Donald James Macadie S/25618Seaforth Highlanders09/08/1918
Lieutenant Cowley East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Broadfield 201079London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Tucker Harben London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick George Saunders 45338King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Charles Mooney 50808Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Newberry 75400Durham Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 155707Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/08/1918
Private Bennett G/96201Middlesex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bugbee 611375London Regiment09/08/1918
Private Faulks 43918Essex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Charles Folley 350175London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Victor Harding 355484London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Vanner 354090London Regiment09/08/1918
Private Wale 355684London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allan Clifford Wilkinson 365101London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bulger 228336London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918
Private Manning 204287Norfolk Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ethelbert Smart 36431East Surrey Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Badger 3687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Augustus Edgar Bailey 4557Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Beazley 1605Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918
Private Ernest George Cheater 6607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Charles Keare Clayton 51Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Cooper 4689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier William Hiliary Cummings 2168Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Leslie William Dow 6612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Fletcher 200537Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Douglas Fordyce 39022Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hammond 6762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Frank Lear 6109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Roy Henry Lewis 12390Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Roy Loton 4875Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Warren Remmuth Mace 8198Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918
Private Jack O'brien 4443AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Read 22535Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918
Lieutenant Robert Oswald Samuels Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Viggo Tennant 7581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private T. Gordon Tomilson 817365Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 50268Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williamson 1245Lincolnshire Regiment09/08/1918
Corporal Avard 24277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kitching 92119Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Green 32941Cambridgeshire Regiment09/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Collingwood 19/1223Northumberland Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ralph Cunning Mackie 30282Highland Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Edward Richards 124878Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Brown 817015Canadian Engineers09/08/1918
Second Lieutenant George Collier Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Adams 421242London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Brown 78623Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bullock 323523London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918
Private Philip Gordon Carstairs 18913Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Charlett 37078Royal Berkshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Leonard Dawson 2283Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edwards 76991Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Apsey Hammond 64003The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Dryden Hawke 322514London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Hooper Heard 38469Royal Berkshire Regiment09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Huber 422444London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William Jones 354232London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Horace George Martin 98380Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Ebenezer Patterson 65810Royal Engineers09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Samuel George Pummell 12044Norfolk Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Edward Percy Read 203611Norfolk Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Albert Reynolds 90497Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Norman Simpson 67614London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edwin Thomas Smith S/36541Rifle Brigade09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Godfrey Harold Tarrant G/83171London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Drummond Urquhart 368134London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Veare 44980Royal Berkshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Louis Ernest Waigh 37499Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wass 323482London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918
Private Watts 295107London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918
Private Arthur Thomas White G/16285Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Wood 300786Essex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Bath 3512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private William Eric Bower 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Boyd 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Bombardier Alban John Burton 2008Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward George Chigwidden 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Cook 2877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Craig 5999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dominick Devine 5912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Duck 117577Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper George William Duggan 1226Australian Light Horse09/08/1918
Driver Arthur Durant 1608Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Elcoate 1023Australian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918
Sergeant William Forsyth 3047Australian Trench Mortar Battery09/08/1918
Private Harold Griffith 3401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Sergeant Percy Oliver Gunn 816Australian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918
Gunner Lawrence Grattan Healy 35206Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918
Private Albert Harley Higgins 1651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Jones 4749Australian Engineers09/08/1918
Private Thomas Henry Keillor 6558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Alfred Thomas King 797111Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Newton Lintott Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918
Private John Archibald Lugton 3193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Edgar Joseph Mcintyre 5387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Stanley Male 722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Frank Louis Moyes 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private James Mufford 6854Australian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Ernest Richter 1883Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918
Bombardier Joseph James Simmons 6713Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918
Private Stanley William Smith 3484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward George Swire 834715th (The King's) Hussars09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Geoffrey Arthur Vernon Taylor 30182Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harold William Thompson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private David Cornelius Thow 3512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Sergeant Ernest Webb 3975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Woolley 6439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Wrigley 43518Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Marsden 60674Lancashire Fusiliers09/08/1918
Private Ronald Richard Swann 3895Royal Irish Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Arthur Whitty 51096East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Ernest Luff 201171Gloucestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frank Pockett Mccormick Northumberland Fusiliers09/08/1918
Private Hendry White 203265Royal Scots Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brien 4530Leinster Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Edwards 545Leinster Regiment09/08/1918
Serjeant George Lillis 50523Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Murphy 5780Leinster Regiment09/08/1918
Lieutenant Solon Albright Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Amon 414330Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Balmer 2497815Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Bent 734568Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918
Private Stanley Booth 757488Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Robert Emerson Catchpole 303603Canadian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ora Fay Cattnach 279863Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Major David William Clarkson Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coleman 427056Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Corrie 184012Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Reginald Harvey Cundy 3032633Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Harry Walter Dickins 523810Canadian Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Joseph Theophilus Doucet Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Goudreau 243317Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Roy Grainger 925861Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Hawes 880125Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Edward Erroll Hay 17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Holden 461229Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hood 139150Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Joseph Howe 724036Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William James Lunn 2741412nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Macauley 241902Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcewan 770027Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/08/1918
Sergeant Alexander Urquhart Mcleod 71870Canadian Engineers09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Edmond Mcleod 654595Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benoit Joseph Melanson 733556Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Frederick Mitchell 2858Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Ronald Nicholson 878079Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Thomas Edward Clare Peterkin 2075308Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pinault 814635Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Poirier 814915Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Lieutenant Henry Thomas Poste Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Pullinger 775365Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Rennie 210753Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Reynolds 845197Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald John Riggs 883083Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Schrier 11290Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Sidney Ernest Simmins 507492Canadian Engineers09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Stephen Smith 47867Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Westley Walker 148059Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ward 282423Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1918
Private Douglas Radcliff Webb 7020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Webster 769899Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wyles 678961Canadian Engineers09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Young 2378336Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Driver Griffiths 65127Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918
Gunner Harry Quibell Pridmore 95538Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Denton 576656London Regiment09/08/1918
Rifleman King 38762Rifle Brigade09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry John Chase (Jack) Battensby G/17508Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bennett G/87205Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918
Private Bowman 252386London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maurice Herbert Lawrence 368119London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Harry Robinson 29192Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sanderson G/14209Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918
Serjeant Henry Sayers 1850Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Seig 394388London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wilmott 254186London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918
Private Leslie Power 2833Australian Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Private Arthur Oswald Firth 50017th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Morris 72239Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Howard Mortimer Cook Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Darlington Roberts 61204Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mills 306885West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1918
Private William Richard Lewis Boyer 64097The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Halley 201517Northamptonshire Regiment09/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Barnes 47897Middlesex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Coram 42604Essex Regiment09/08/1918
Private Goodwin 21385Essex Regiment09/08/1918
Rifleman John Irving A/201926King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Monks 291894Welsh Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sayle 12370Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/08/1918
Private Frederick James Spicer 50827Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Malley 48717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Henry Furmidge 32763East Surrey Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Gandy 241239Middlesex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Reginald Hammond 25049Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Alexander Holmes 54605Middlesex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Jackson 42455Essex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcallister 6896Middlesex Regiment09/08/1918
Private O'hare 17552Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Willcocks 27203Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lee Lowes 52291West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Manning 53729West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1918
Private 1st Class John Mccluskey 406471Royal Air Force, 48th Balloon Sect.09/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Slocombe 51315Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918
Lieutenant George Richard Swan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alexander Law Bell 12/1885New Zealand Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Smith 42863Essex Regiment09/08/1918
Private Cooper 20954The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private David Scott Cramp 20254The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Victor William John Hobbs The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Walter George Jones 9025The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Knapman 25381The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918
Captain John William Laurie The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Leonard Charles Mills 26654The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nicholson 12728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick George Rump 24704The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ernest Ward 24707The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Whybrow 334The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Williams 1107The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Babbs 355459London Regiment09/08/1918
Private Bird 254638London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Blackmore 45282King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Harry Brook 43623King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Joseph Coles G/19433Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Ernest Constance London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Cuttriss 348093London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918
Private William Henry Dunkley 350959London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elliott 95538Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fuller G/23821Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Gilder 53851King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alfred Goodall 45388King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hale 471041London Regiment (The Rangers)09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Herring G/61431The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Higginbottom R/40558King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Huggett 348150London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918
Private Gordon William Alfred John Jenner G/19486Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Marmaduke George Joyce 45383King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kerswill G/17096Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918
Private Charles James King 19493Royal Sussex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Mackins 690AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Rifleman Mogridge R/42841King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Lieutenant John Richard Orr Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Reginald James Pavitt The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rowley G/96261Middlesex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sandison 22189The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Skelton 493784London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frank Alfred Smeed 536144Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Waller 495864London Regiment09/08/1918
Rifleman Williams 50161King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Driver Bolas T/328772Army Service Corps09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edward Doxsee 648257Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Robert Emery 900917th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Evans 4651319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars09/08/1918
Private John Alexander Keitel 1063093Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Mcdonald 888271Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Archibald Matheson 712769Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mills 800028Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Ritchie 184021Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Gordon Wilfred Ross 892564Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles William Smith 76103Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Edward Henry Tempest-Hicks 16th (The Queen's) Lancers09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Walter John Pitt Pitts Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 57530Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold St. George Dale 51487Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Leonard Weale 57536Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Wright 51353Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Richard Davies 51188Lancashire Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ralph Oliver Hartwell 21012Wiltshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Smart 53045Lancashire Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Yates 204090Wiltshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Barber 46136Essex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sinclair S/2381Seaforth Highlanders09/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Samuel Hasler 7736Royal Air Force, 6th Balloon Sect.09/08/1918
Private Adams 859720Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Corporal Crawford 541531Canadian Engineers09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Oliver 81677Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Pierce 1030600Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roe 65843Canadian Army Service Corps09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Knowles Canadian Engineers09/08/1918
Private Murray 3032144Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Donovan 1012522Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Kierstead 1018439Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Boothe 460894Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burgess 246302Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Cox 675307Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private George Davies 772852Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Dudley 6909Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flynn 639438Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gilard Eugene Lisquin 639632Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfrid Richard Lonsdale 246449Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Luigi 663795Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Madill 745685Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Philips 201666Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Provost 788896Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Thomas Rayton 434790Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Mitchell Spence 772344Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Thompson 402850Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Tolhurst 772042Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Whitty 219893Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Richard John Moffat 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitfield 43486Royal Irish Fusiliers09/08/1918
Private Crouch 41768Leicestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hazlewood 47288Leicestershire Regiment09/08/1918
Private Payne 25217Leicestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tate 242125Leicestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Harry Black 81173Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clark 4001Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas Robson Dawes 110674Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918
Driver Thomas Lane 92879Royal Horse Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Sullivan 73892Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918
Private Philippe Desjardins 120219Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Laine 1057134Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Provost 1105073Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Buckley 54837Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stead 205456Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thwaite 31838Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1918
Private Joe Womack 307685Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bradley 23284Cameron Highlanders09/08/1918
Corporal Thomson 240785Gordon Highlanders09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Mcdonald 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Private Robert Midford Taylor Armstrong 204782Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Franklin Cunning 1054521Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Curran 237599Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis William Davie 228543Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eastman 772649Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Elliott 2379506Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Fulsher 424138Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Lieutenant Gibson Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Leonard Luther Gregory 2502303Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Carl Thorvald Henriksen 794218Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Enoch Heritage 642681Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ralph Howarth 210397Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 669224Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Kightley L/1107016th (The Queen's) Lancers09/08/1918
Private Lavallee 814270Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Frank Lomax 669759Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mccolm 187312Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Macfadyen 799730Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Mcminn 3231491Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Newell 2128865Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Olsen 2136421Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Ouimet 787625Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Company Sergeant Major Pridham 6697074th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Reece 829407Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Sergeant William Russell Reid 190321Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alphonse Roussin 672172Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Sharpe 642767Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Edward Eliud Smith 850537Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Speakman 865496Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Surprenant 660560Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Richard Turner 916197Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Valentine 2393557Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Oswald Wardrop 3030330Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Edwin Wheeler 2393475Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilcox 19010Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Lieutenant William Bell Wilson Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Anderson 2393527Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bowman 1030441Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Benjamin Billingsley Caldwell 820584Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Chambers 716184Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Lieutenant William Willis Code Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Coutu 2021479Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Sergeant Cowie 700019Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Richard Samuel Dellow 829229Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Charles Robert Holmberg 81399Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Louther 267469Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Sergeant Angus Mackay 129341Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcleod 902286Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Mcmahon 472721Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Adam Matthews 799309Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Murray 622562Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Noble 472007Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Payne 1015675Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pilston 1045888Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rees 2137739Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Reid 2204496Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Albert Henry Sheppard 877867Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thompson 625094Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Wesley Ray Uhlman 733841Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Yousef 877679Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Dryhurst 103180Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Alexander Mackenzie Haig 8626164th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Logue 10275524th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Private Judson Emery Mitchell 7096855th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ward 643350Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Warman 1163692nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Woods 8390894th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Captain Commins Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private William James Eugene Harris 237940Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fredrick Henry Jarvis 139610Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Keiller 916154Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Key 643367Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Henry Slade 916298Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Staples Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Lieutenant Daniel Uttley Wright Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander 803027Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Allard 814656Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Bayles 2621931ALIAS09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William David Boag 853247Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Burr 892549Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Charles Chappell 11215Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Milton Ernest Clegg 7090785th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rylon Edward Conery 2621931Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Day 1111305th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Homer Dion 6845735th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dobson 757518Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gerald Dewitt Eedy 928793Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Mcdonald Foreman 769863Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Foy 1245065th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Private Gilmour 862849Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hammersley 400587Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Alfred Henry Harris 796202Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Dermot Alan Harris Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Hastie 226576Canadian Light Horse09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hegan 2173378Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Jones 7093085th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Private Fredrick M. Kenney 3033403Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Latimer 862784Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lightfoot 868180Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Lockyer 10610Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Longhurst 730470Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Corporal Lynds 712126Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918
Private Mclellan 4487865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Private Montpetit 2432315th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Private John Joseph Moore 110367Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Newton 8022374th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Elmer Parker 104971Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peppard 7491725th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Sergeant Sexsmith 4242975th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Private Lester Harvey Stork 10836Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Toutant 1021260Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Ward 772885Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Corporal Anderson 799654Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Irving Bryden 105697Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dietrich 925494Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Fowler 76753Tank Corps09/08/1918
Private Garland 267851Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mccoll D/123382nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Felix Wilson Mcglone 2498266Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Scott Merrin 799834Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Emanuel Musgrave L/17845th (Royal Irish) Lancers09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parker 799129Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Perkins 444800Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Reid 201475Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sattenstall 301687Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Stanley Thomas 205361Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Williams 1045952Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private George Aitken 2621866Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Armand Howard Albertson Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander 628950Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Fair Anderson 3688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ashford 646260Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private William Aucoin 878072Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Reginald John Backhouse Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Francis Baylis 73872Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bilkey 2621843Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Thomas Bint 646113Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Valisa Bogichevich 75763Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles John Bone Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bramwell 3205911Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Broadhurst 2204518Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Corporal John Abraham Brown 77299Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Brusey L/125805th (Royal Irish) Lancers09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bullock 301775Tank Corps09/08/1918
Private Butler 301846Tank Corps09/08/1918
Private Cardinal 1072228Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Lawrence Vincent Carroll 159AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Clarence Henry Chrismas 781900Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Cleland 249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private William Clery 3056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Sergeant George Cochrane 441151Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William John Cooper 92356Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crampton 441836Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Dawson 200922Tank Corps09/08/1918
Private Devlin 2030261Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Dick 797677Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Donald 1051118Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Corporal Frank Donnelly 7503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private David Dore 2637AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lieutenant Eastman Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Charles Emil Edstrom 2115465Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 160180Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private James Harvey Elliott 1018070Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Etherington 442982Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Finlan 2137744Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Henry James Floate 5088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John James Ford 301839Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter Fraser 628615Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Morris Gardner 5091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Geis 2137770Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Gibson 304957Tank Corps09/08/1918
Lieutenant Reginald George Goffin Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Charles Graham 441269Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jay Junius Gray 706422Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jorgen Groseth 1018204Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Norman Hackney 2030304Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fredrick Charles Hanbury 2204402Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hartman 645377Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Austin Ellslee Harvey 2330432Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Joseph Heffernan 3131375Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Armstrong Heintz 3011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henderson 784259Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Thomas Hennessy 7505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Gordon Heppner 5386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Houghton 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Matthew Howat 1353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Edward Morgan Hughes 131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Sydney Alfred Joseph 6522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Jureit 707200Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kellock 442706Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kenneth Stephen Kemp 2030268Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Ronald King 901291Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Knight 6627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Vernon Larkin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Lauzon 1069977Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Willie Lavigne 886585Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private John Lewis 49744Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lund 769577Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Lyons 2030283Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private John Thomas Mccague 7624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Eugene Vaughan Mccartney 790300Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colin Mcculloch 6374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Thomas Mcdonald 3452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Alexander Macgregor Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mackey 925102Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Claude Emmery Mcnab 886237Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edgar Mcphail 116841Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Masaskapew 1051098Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gerald Hugh Meikle 1090175Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mills 760760Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Montgomery 687344Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Charlton James Mooney 7526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Charles Morland 7547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Arthur Levi Watkin Moseley 75201Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Murray 2137501Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Edward Francis Murray 811814Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Nessith 75694Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Parker 766906Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Pello 820139Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Kenneth William Peter 706874Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Alexander Ralph 7577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Redshaw 736286Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Edward William Riseley 3594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Scott 6354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Scott 799511Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Seguin 1051402Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Horace Hoban Simpson 2614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 49744ALIAS09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rupert John Soawyer 5208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private George Louis Stevens 654768Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stoddart 907540Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Victor Lionel Summers 1051384Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Taylor A/24234Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Tetlock 687174Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Thompson 1069089Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Frank Peter Tighe 6594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Frederick William Tonsing 4613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Corporal Albert Charles Toole 3948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 688100Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Waters 76225Tank Corps09/08/1918
Captain Albert Birtland Watson Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Watson 908125Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Vaughan David Watt 268075Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private White 657421Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Alfred Wickens 1624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal David Winter 304964Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woods 513958Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918
Private Victor Louis Woolf 3984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Squadron Serjeant Major Richard Tirrell Shrimpton 285021Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Allen 2057710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Captain George Hely-Hutchinson Almond Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Amer 1009302Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barley 4100708Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Alex Stuart Barnston 458430Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Batchelor 95772Tank Corps09/08/1918
Private John Harvy Bird 2621897Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Leslie Brown 3030316Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 2162309Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Major Sidney Smith Burnham Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Campbell 782042Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private John Edward Crane 2017694th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cuirier 448576Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Captain George Alexander Cunliffe Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas 1039268Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Henry Eagles 204867th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Finn Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Foames 8390654th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918
Private Fowler 165256North Somerset Yeomanry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gaetz 523441Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Company Sergeant Major Howard Elmer Galloway 447083Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ganyan 220343Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Gibson 2070Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Glazebrook 505710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jean Paul Grignon 1024394Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Donatien Hamelin 2134980Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Francis Charles Heath 883440Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hewitt 402329Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Austin Holway Holmes 184126Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Dodgson Hulbert 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Husband 3030681Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 739309Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918
Private Kidd 811456Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Lamble A/98Army Service Corps09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Albert Lang 10041414th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Low 231316Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Alexander Mccormick Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Maccuish Macdonald 1060295Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcdonald 1009777Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private James Ritchie Macfarlane 152571Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Maley 696766Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private George Manley 902177Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur John Alexander Menzies Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mitchell R/5632Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Trumpeter Moylan 473311th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars09/08/1918
Sergeant Murray 71196Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Palmer 100324th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Park 811599Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Payne 32844Royal Engineers09/08/1918
Lance Corporal George William Pedrick 177781Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private James Ledran Penrose 654077Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 1051256Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Pickard 696319Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Corporal Pitman 177911Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Plouffe 288376Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Poirier 889568Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Corporal Roberts 301750Tank Corps09/08/1918
Private Robinson 2621980Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Rowlands 183408Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private A. Mcf. Seaman 222689Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Shaw 144494Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sinclair 231163Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Smith 5991Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Emery Ralph Steen 606909Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Styles 805517Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Driver Edward Taylor T/21290Army Service Corps09/08/1918
Private Chester Wolsey Thompson 643342Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tomlinson 147868Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Corporal Edward Toole 79713Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sam Waddington 2621886Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Harvey Walker 883250Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Wallington 2204064Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney William Williams 116769Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Private Henry Arthur Wood 5720Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mather 17503Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Orderly Colin Priestman 875Friends Ambulance Unit09/08/1918
Serjeant Duncan Mace 7126Suffolk Regiment09/08/1918
Private Prior 29085The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Oliver Baird Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Howard Butterworth Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pearce 459008Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Private Hutchings G/9745The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1918
Bugler Stimpson 37591Royal Engineers09/08/1918
Private Arthur Bromage 58101Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918
Bombardier Pennington 686736Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gavin 205131Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918
Private John Simm 82541The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Edward Pilkington L/242Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Worker Brunetta Smith 5648Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/08/1918
Private William Colby 104793Durham Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Charles Richard Perring Royal Air Force, (Aircraft Acceptance Park, Hendon).09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Alexander 142296Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Worker Walter Kelly Australian Munition Worker09/08/1918 (aged 50)
Private Egglestone 8029Durham Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur James Nourse Johnson 41731Bedfordshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Brammer 30969Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Winter 37908Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hadden 288711Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry James Slaughter 69365The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Edward Stapley 31392Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Campbell 496508Royal Engineers09/08/1918
Sapper Downend 478330Royal Engineers09/08/1918
Private Downing 21711Essex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Francis William Dunstan C/7112King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Wilfred Bolton 45573Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Hugh Gunner Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Edwin Mundy 205524Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Albert Ruckley 235019Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Smith R/39009King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Private Sorrell 45705Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918
Private Ernest Edward Stephens 45707Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Swinbourne 28729Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918
Private Walter Stewart Withers 204892Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mulhearn 3490Highland Light Infantry09/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Calderwood Guthrie Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Lofts Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Patrick Neagle 39162Somerset Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Fitter Henry Richard Thompson 202939Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918
Private Herbert Daniel Brockis 202519The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Mackie 42270King's Own Scottish Borderers09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Finch 422432London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Godfrey 160504Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private John Wesley Habgood 642687Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Knight 77471Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howard S/9951Seaforth Highlanders09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Wharram 190300Royal Engineers09/08/1918
Private Hughes 77719Durham Light Infantry09/08/1918
Private Williams 357146Hampshire Regiment09/08/1918
Private Bent 36866Gloucestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harry Talbot Croney North Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lumsdale 42331North Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1918
Private John Alexander Simpson 235360Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Swain 41293North Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edward Derek Courtney Army Service Corps09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Aziz Khan 303184th Punjabis09/08/1918
Private Brook M2/076094Army Service Corps09/08/1918
Private Whitehead 88896The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Clarkson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Witsey 203353South Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hugh Brodie Cardwell Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Mckinnell 260180Gordon Highlanders09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Davidson Matthew 351430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/08/1918
Driver Pearson 42469Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918
Private Roberts 241164King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/08/1918
Private Ward S/21504Seaforth Highlanders09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Orr 200321Royal Scots Fusiliers09/08/1918
Sapper Harry Fitelson WR/275675Royal Engineers09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Leslie Cavell 270364The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Crossman 295431Somerset Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rennie Hargreaves G/24487The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Thomas Sidney Keen 270181The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Mussared 270267The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gilbert Wilson 16403Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Milley Alton 42566Essex Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ashton 507913Labour Corps09/08/1918
Private Calvey 60074Cheshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ferris 32658The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James William Forshaw 46003Cheshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henderson 12185Durham Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bates 41465Northumberland Fusiliers09/08/1918
Private Hubert Eastwood 36280Northumberland Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Osborne G/21258The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Fairney Sisterson 40135Northumberland Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Slater 59912Northumberland Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bentzing G/14639The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918
Private Giles 93477Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/08/1918
Private Baldwin 6718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Victor Alfred Barnard 5473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bartolo 823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Sergeant Ivett Thomas Birch 369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Livingstone Conning Black 5985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor Bodsworth 3360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Monte Bowen 5302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Driver Henry Robert Box 23Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Archibald Reginald Boyce 511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Braden Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Bradford 420913London Regiment09/08/1918
Corporal Louis Frederick Bromham 7202Australian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nelson Buck 3761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert William Bull 4143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant James Caddy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Allen Carter 2156AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roy Albert Chard 424658Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chinnery 225478London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Clive John Christie 6474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Robinson Clapham 95127Royal Fusiliers09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Cecil Roy Clark 1071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Gordon Coad 4447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Theodore Cole 6973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Spencer William Coleman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant James Colvin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Fredrick Conyers 2902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Cleveland Cook 4755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Isaiah Cooper 6239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal William Hector Cooper 1055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Costello 1679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Adolphus Joseph Coulon 6404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Cowan 6982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant George Crawford 4177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Croft 5991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Albert George Crouch 3515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Curtin 4100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Davis 309AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Charles Dean 777Australian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Dix 411Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery09/08/1918
Private Angus Doak 3278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Dunphy 7474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Harold Charles Dyer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Edwards 5018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Percy James Elson 352654London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Emery 5676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rudolph Oswald Louis Ey 237Australian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Field 4679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Minifie Field 7480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Arthur Firebrace 1637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Flanagan 3814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bertram Lawrence Flavel 6081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Floyd 1752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Robert Forsyth 307797Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold James Foster 2186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Gardner 6817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Garlick 935Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Geoghegan R/13206King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Gibson Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Gibson 2669AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Frederick Gilbert 5576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Gilhooly 1921Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918
Private Girven 5387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Corporal Alfred Sydney Alexander Godrich 557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Goodwins 50303King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Gunner Jack Gorrick 1544Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur John Gosney 560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Augustine Green 7491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Rifleman Green 56006King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Gummer Tank Corps09/08/1918
Corporal Frederick Charles Hallandal 4137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hamer 3758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Rifleman Thomas Alfred Hammond 48754Rifle Brigade09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hanrahan 1915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Harbidge 3910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Corporal Harney 2693AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Victor Harris Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Henry Haslem 2585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Head 282416London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918
Sergeant Heathcote 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private David Henry Herd 256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Philip Herman 4370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Herrick 6038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Henry Hewins 352475London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter George Hiam 1761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis William Higgs 6870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Henry Hills 10182Australian Army Medical Corps09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Horan 426020London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hughes 5590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Franklin Hulett 5690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hutchinson 1922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private George Hyland 1764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Jarvis 3835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Jefferson 3829Australian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918
Private Jenkins 5042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Frank Jewson 298099London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnson 7511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Sergeant Johnston 704Australian Machine Gun Corps09/08/1918
Private James Keogh 2493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Joseph Cook Kimberley 350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Austin George Kimpton 1204Australian Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Stephen Joseph Kitchener 6340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Conrad Klug Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Knowles 307586Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Percy Lawrence Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Leverett 6555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Algy Cyril Littlechild 3445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Samuel Lodge 7081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private James Henry Lyons 7520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Mccallum 2713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Ernest Mckone 1990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Mclachlan 307966Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Mclaughlin 7278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Ellis Mclean 2885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcminn 5840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private William Maguire 2930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Maher 2746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private James Aloysius Timothy Maher 7522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Maher 220AAustralian Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Rifleman Philip Charles Gordon Marchent 44863King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shirley Verdon William Marriott 4744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Isaac Marshall 5901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Marshall 3162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Bertie Martin 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Albert Masters 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant John William Maunsell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman May 348197London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918
Captain Alexander John Mayo Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry George Menzies 1331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Frederick Melancthon Milgate 934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Archibald Forrest Milne 2621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Neil Mitchell 3112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Monaghan 7039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Leonard Morrish 1418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Mounsey 3186BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Ernest Mowbray 7037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Mulholland 307801Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Frederick Charles Mundelein 3429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald John Wilfred Naylor 6573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Nettleton 1858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Reginald John Newberry R/45356King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Nichol 4782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Martin John Nolan 5837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Osterlund 7108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Private Arthur Edward Parkes 3127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Bert Partridge 2848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Peacock 307334Tank Corps09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Higham Pepper 2744BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Reginald Perrin 2747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Clyde Henley Pike 4108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Wesley Pinkham 697059Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Plunkett 4274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Sergeant George Mcadam Polwarth 8660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Poole Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lieutenant Rupert Benjamin Purbrick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private David William Putman 4581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Reeves 323517London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918
Sergeant David Roberts 1285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Roberts 7064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percival Cooper Roberts 2473BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robertson 6820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918
Lieutenant Thomas John Ross Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance2151919
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance126725
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance116656
MANITOBA CEMETERY, CAIXFrance98571
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance81517
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance776615
VIMY MEMORIALFrance58282
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance53303
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance42374
LE QUESNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance38232
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance38221
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium38221
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37312
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance33252
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance31201
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance24100
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly24244
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20100
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance1990
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17150
WARVILLERS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance16141
VRELY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance16130
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium15101
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1490
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13172
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13112
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France1360
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly1372
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1220
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance1270
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1071
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance942
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance9102
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance860
BEAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance890
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance760
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance700
LOOS MEMORIALFrance711
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany762
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance620
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance612
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance670
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance540
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance561
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance540
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly530
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance451
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance451
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance430
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance420
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance420
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance441
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly460
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly440
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance330
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance310
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance323
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance344
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance321
WOOD CEMETERY, MARCELCAVEFrance310
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance230
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LE QUESNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly222
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran210
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance110
HOURGES ORCHARD CEMETERY, DOMART-SUR-LA-LUCEFrance100
TORONTO CEMETERY, DEMUINFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom111
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DILWYN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLABY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BATH ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEDNESFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance111
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
CLEWER (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TWEEDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania101
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece120
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
DRESDEN CEMETERYCanada100
LINDSAY RIVERSIDE CEMETERYCanada120
CARLISLE (UPPERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LENTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LANGTON MATRAVERS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LICKEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHAM GOBION (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELTWELL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KILMOE BURIAL GROUND, LISSAGRIFFINIreland, Republic of100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VOUZIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry483
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.303
London Regiment54
Tank Corps53
Hampshire Regiment37
King's Royal Rifle Corps32
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28
German Army28
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27
Australian Field Artillery25
Royal Fusiliers23
Border Regiment21
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)19
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19
Royal Field Artillery18
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Essex Regiment16
Worcestershire Regiment15
Royal Sussex Regiment14
Australian Machine Gun Corps12
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12
Rifle Brigade12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Durham Light Infantry11
South Staffordshire Regiment10
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Canadian Machine Gun Corps9
Army Service Corps8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.7
Canadian Engineers7
Australian Army Medical Corps6
London Regiment (The Rangers)6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Middlesex Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
East Surrey Regiment6
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Manchester Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry4
Machine Gun Corps4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)4
Norfolk Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
ALIAS4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Honourable Artillery Company3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Wiltshire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Leinster Regiment3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Cheshire Regiment3
16th (The Queen's) Lancers3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)3
Gordon Highlanders3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Air Force, 201st Sqdn.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
Suffolk Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.2
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Canadian Light Horse2
Indian Labour Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Air Force, (Aircraft Acceptance Park, Hendon).1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Supply Depot.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Australian Engineers1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Canadian Pioneers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
St. Lucia Volunteer Force1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Sqdn.1
Belgian Army1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
84th Punjabis1
Cameron Highlanders1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Glenlee1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 6th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Challenger,1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Friends Ambulance Unit1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 41st Sqdn.1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HMS Colossus1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Mule Corps1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Scots1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Labour Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
Australian Munition Worker1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Air Force, 48th Balloon Sect.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh1190
Glasgow650
KilsbyDaventry420
Aberdeen330
Perth330
Govan310
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham220
DoverDover220
CastleSwansea220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
RydeIsle of Wight220
WonershWaverley220
Galashiels220
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight220
Greenock220
BodminCornwall221
BanburyCherwell220
Bourton and DraycoteRugby110
South Knapdale110
FawleyNew Forest111
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
CosgroveSouth Northamptonshire110
Rutherglen110
Chepping WycombeWycombe111
Dull110
KentisburyNorth Devon100
Darran ValleyCaerphilly110
WalmerDover100
TruroCornwall100
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
FormbySefton110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
Elgin110
Sampford CourtenayWest Devon110
ShildonCounty Durham110
RiversideCardiff100
Roughlee BoothPendle110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
Goodworth ClatfordTest Valley110
ThorneyPeterborough111
LichfieldLichfield110
Girthon110
DrybrookForest of Dean111
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland100
Brandon Parva, Coston, Runhall and WelborneSouth Norfolk110
Dunlop110
Stone with Bishopstone and HartwellAylesbury Vale110
CranleighWaverley110
Bonhill110
UlphaCopeland110
DonningtonChichester110
Colwyn BayConwy110
PirtonNorth Hertfordshire110
Pentewan ValleyCornwall110
RichmondRichmondshire110
Inverness and Bona110
IlsingtonTeignbridge110
Droitwich SpaWychavon110
AdamsdownCardiff110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
CalneWiltshire110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Curry MalletSouth Somerset110
Peebles110
EwhurstRother110
BellinghamNorthumberland100
SalhouseBroadland110
CheveningSevenoaks100
Crawford110
WoolhamptonWest Berkshire100
LongnorStaffordshire Moorlands110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
Kenmore110
East WoodhayBasingstoke and Deane110
Market DraytonShropshire110
BugbrookeSouth Northamptonshire110
Bothwell122
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
Dundee110
Clyst St. GeorgeEast Devon100
RudgwickHorsham110
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire110
St. TeathCornwall110
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood110
SaddleworthOldham100
GarsingtonSouth Oxfordshire110
Nairn110
LewtrenchardWest Devon110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Old Laund BoothPendle110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire101
OlvestonSouth Gloucestershire111
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
Penninghame110
NewportUttlesford110
NethertonNorthumberland110
HolkhamNorth Norfolk111
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
Lesmahagow110
Bierton with BroughtonAylesbury Vale110
Beck Row, Holywell Row and Kenny HillWest Suffolk110
KingmoorCarlisle110
ChichesterChichester101
Menai BridgeIsle of Anglesey100
BovingdonDacorum110
PenrynCornwall111
Hutton RudbyHambleton110
Denny110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
Clifton upon TemeMalvern Hills110
Stow HillNewport110
FarninghamSevenoaks110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
OakhamRutland110
FlamboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
North PethertonSedgemoor110
BattleRother110
AlnmouthNorthumberland110
HockhamBreckland111
Broughton AstleyHarborough100
Dunoon and Kilmun100
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
CheckleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
ChurtWaverley110
Canisbay120
StonehouseStroud111
Cleobury MortimerShropshire110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Lochwinnoch110
Chalfont St GilesChiltern110
HopeHigh Peak110
Lower BeedingHorsham110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire110
SandwichDover110
St. GermansCornwall110
KelfieldSelby110
Grange111
RoboroughTorridge100
Barnard CastleCounty Durham111
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan110
FavershamSwale100
MorleyLeeds110
CliffordHerefordshire, County of110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
Kirkmaiden110
NazeingEpping Forest111
HorsleyNorthumberland110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
Broad ClystEast Devon100
Monkton and Prestwick111
SudburyBabergh110
EltonHuntingdonshire110
Bognor RegisArun110
Rothesay120
HambledonWinchester110
HelstonCornwall110
WollastonWellingborough110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn120
South BrentSouth Hams110
Lickey and BlackwellBromsgrove110
St. JuliansNewport110
OtterdenMaidstone110
ShillingtonCentral Bedfordshire100
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
EllerbyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor100
Dunfermline120
Wootton FitzpaineDorset100
AcombNorthumberland110
MeashamNorth West Leicestershire110
WalkernEast Hertfordshire110
BarnstapleNorth Devon111
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
Stone RuralStafford110
Uig110
PainswickStroud110
NantwichCheshire East110
WeltonDaventry110
Dalziel110
AmershamChiltern110
Kettle110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
CowfoldHorsham110
Llanfair CaereinionPowys110
Hougham WithoutDover110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
CarltonSelby110
Turriff110
Little TorringtonTorridge100
RamsgateThanet100
St. FagansCardiff110
DunkirkSwale110
Long AshtonNorth Somerset111
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TrullSomerset West and Taunton111
PanfieldBraintree110
HexhamNorthumberland110
East RustonNorth Norfolk110
KenilworthWarwick110
Sorn110
Stoke-by-NaylandBabergh111
TurvilleWycombe110
BubbenhallWarwick110
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
PattishallSouth Northamptonshire110
Panbride110
RatterySouth Hams110
Ansty and StaplefieldMid Sussex110
RogerstoneNewport110
HighamGravesham110
BiddestoneWiltshire110
KeighleyBradford110
SalfordWest Oxfordshire110
Aberdour (Aberdeenshire)110
MotcombeDorset110
StanleyCounty Durham110
QuornCharnwood100
SkiptonCraven110
BlythNorthumberland110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
EccleshallStafford110
Stornoway110
RuardeanForest of Dean110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
Hamilton110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
GodalmingWaverley110
Scoonie100
KendalSouth Lakeland110
FishbourneChichester110
LlandinamPowys111
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury110
St AustellCornwall100
SaltonRyedale100
Peterhead110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
HanburyWychavon110
CantonCardiff110
StanfordFolkestone and Hythe110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
WarwickWarwick100
North FerribyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Kingsbury EpiscopiSouth Somerset111
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Earls ColneBraintree100
ElsdonNorthumberland110
MarthamGreat Yarmouth110
PenrithEden110
Douglas110
VentnorIsle of Wight100
HadleighBabergh111