Date of death: Wednesday 9 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Fraser 7284South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Claude Casburn Clements Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Frank Oswald Mail Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Roberts 19377Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Caradog Roberts 201116Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Nind 276726Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Reginald Johnson 93975Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edgar Holmes 16796Grenadier Guards09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Fitter Andrew Shankie 104394Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William George Gresham Leveson Gower Coldstream Guards09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Grix G/30733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Nursing Sister Matilda E. Green Canadian Army Nursing Service09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Clothier 116701Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Glover 174857Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Aucoin 3180061Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hartley Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Richard George Skinner 361338Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Arthur Ifor Meakin Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Palfreyman Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Corporal Archibald John Wade 34910Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Edward Pearson Nicholson 51835King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George F Day 44973Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Lieutenant John Howard Cooke Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith William John Crane RTS/8710Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Uriah Gray 32640Welsh Regiment09/10/1918
Private Thick 1653091st (Royal) Dragoons09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Malham 19936East Surrey Regiment09/10/1918
Private Rippon 76502West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918
Private Stanley Law 5655Connaught Rangers09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Derek Errol Webb Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Richard Beagen 69801The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 43)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mcdermott 15460Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Hicks 8357154th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/10/1918
Private James Murphy 9010Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jenkins 3352524Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Adams 24952Royal Defence Corps09/10/1918
Sapper Gaffney WR/319432Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Reginald Homeyard 308897Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Henry Warne 230034Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Spencer Herbert Gosden 40325Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edney H/1088310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/10/1918
Lieutenant Norman Dalgleish Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Victor Bretherton 2139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morgan 32167South Wales Borderers09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Isaiah Marsh 203103South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John Austin Mahony Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Rainbow South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Eric Korff Smith 1212Australian Light Horse09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Robert William Saunders 2893Australian Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Edmund Williams 9014British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pierrepoint 5605British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private Vincent Briggs 6634British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 5369British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private Burgess 5048British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Labourer Li Jen Kuei 90120Chinese Labour Corps09/10/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Felix Leon Alphonse Withof Belgian Army09/10/1918
Private Hood 70044The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Elliott 55331Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Campbell 19644Army Cyclist Corps09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Gissing South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Soldato Fulgoni 9962Italian Army09/10/1918
Clerk 1st Class Maurice Alfred Pavey 166342Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Richard Ackrill 40932Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Johnson Severn Bennett Clews 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 67840South Wales Borderers09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Mannix 2622AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private De Witt Talmage Duffy 1030705Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Horace Richard Young 9761The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Mcnaughton 2420AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Truckle 37570Devonshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Petty Officer Walter James Primmer 176402Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walker 6554King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman William John Windsor Z/6962Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Boy Artificer Frank Ernest Swanne M/33203Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard09/10/1918 (aged 15)
Private Orr 6877Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stickley 17788Coldstream Guards09/10/1918
Private Letman 8979British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private William Redvers Collins 45071King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frank Tippett 62749Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Booth Mersey Z/5942Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Arthur Elliott Smith 106115The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Campion 22066/DARoyal Naval Reserve09/10/1918
Private Harold Whalley 40603Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Humphrey 33438Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918
Sapper Watson Pudsey 7128Australian Tunnelling Corps09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Swain 19736Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Gunner William Arter Curry 122107Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Stearn 238112North Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Cyril Norman Gegan 36676East Surrey Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Saxton 242369Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Jack Mitford 69866Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Barber G/24512The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Edward Shearwood 42442Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan Lane Hann 54862Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Christopher Yard 14242Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Coles 40600Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer John Bruce Johnston Clyde Z/484Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tilcock 266154Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Price 32529Devonshire Regiment09/10/1918
Gunner Benjamin Albert Alexander 147137Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baldock 203740The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Gee 9083Suffolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Robert John Mewhinney 65228New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918
Private Sullivan 74004Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Sepoy Birju Lal 57798th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Sepoy Khushal Khan 103076th Punjabis09/10/1918
Labourer Caline 775Mauritius Labour Corps09/10/1918
Kanonier Lorenz Andresen German Army09/10/1918
Private Mbokere 917King's African Rifles09/10/1918
Private Howland 2173591Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Sargent Clarkson 39855Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Topping 240201South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Nass 2329369Canadian Forestry Corps09/10/1918
Private Albert Ernest Lester 30578Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Driver Nanu Pillai 21908Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/10/1918
Gunner Patrick Thomas Mahoney 53772ALIAS09/10/1918
Private Duffy 9650Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick Stanley Hodge 200476Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Williams 302431Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Serjeant Waller 9540Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Rifleman Philip John Hamp S/26051Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barnett 201197Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James William Fry 21982Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Radhakishn 36798th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Private William Harris 56900Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Thomson 125569Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Soldat Veller German Army09/10/1918
Private Pocock 27221st (Royal) Dragoons09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas James Voisey Burt 28167Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Connelly M2/048264Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Hurst 35333Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Private Mcinnis 839046Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Cadet Cox 183071Royal Air Force09/10/1918
Rifleman Victor Dawson 23/726New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918
Driver Callaghan 741044Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Follower Muhammad Ibrahim 45/375th Carnatic Infantry09/10/1918
Private Harry Shaw Bartle 47500Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Percy John Mayes 59586Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Leutnant der Reserve Walter Kortluecke German Army09/10/1918
Private Kane 23450Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Russen 975719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Huismen 9597Cape Cycle Corps09/10/1918
Corporal Stewart 14909Royal Scots09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Abell 41879Royal Irish Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Edward Horsley 70812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Jenkins King's Royal Rifle Corps09/10/1918
Private Frank Findlay 241946Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lemon 2138923Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private George Ross Henderson Robertson S/41498Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foote 734286Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Westhead 28272Grenadier Guards09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Alan Rhodes 260375Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Wilson 193302Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Moyne M2/147906Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Follower Abdul Karim 21496Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Horace Biggins 48273Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Pattinson 93158Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Henry Abbott 21915th (The King's) Hussars09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ambrose Leo Howard 2346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918
Gunner Alfred Mckenzie 366522Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Jones 31540King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur James Dawes L/44807Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Heselhurst 235016Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Beastall 19000Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Corporal Singlehurst 8766South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Henry Brown Bristol Z/2658Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Harry Kyberd 87305Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Nugent 31809South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Beaton S/21399Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Stannage 7401010th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Walter Percival Edwards 298162Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private G Kr Spasov Bulgarian Army09/10/1918
Lieutenant Lisle Barrington Pickering Active Citizen Force09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Meyer 6907Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Aubrey George Doyle 31507Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Stanley Edwards 102279Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Clifton 741786Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Brett 55871Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Duggan 9685Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Rylands 93939Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Dobson 265794Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred George Heath 83950Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Charles Lloyd 153937Royal Horse Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Arthur Maslen PO/2262(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fennell 41824South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Baxter 715364Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick James Gosling 58498Welsh Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Fred Stead 12667Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bristow 21429Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Herbert Sanderson 15935South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Christopher Down 921Australian Light Horse09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Charles Burton Smith 2737Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Bracegirdle 19264Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1918
Private Erasmus 5621Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Brown Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Bennett 61028Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918
Private Gibbons 49801South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Barnes 13132South African Infantry09/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Bower 15527Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Richard Penny 27189Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Reginald Martin 64155West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private J. B. Emile Beauchemin 3161634Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Albert Janes 352229Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Burt 5/751New Zealand Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 200343Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Alexander Findlay Scott Smith 550438Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Geline 775Mauritius Labour Corps09/10/1918
Follower Kashi 10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)09/10/1918
Private Elliott 42375Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918
Private De Villiers 43South African Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bryan Bushby South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richardson 14201South African Infantry09/10/1918
Corporal Mark Harris 16017Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Miles S/49845Cameron Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Murray 269193rd (King's Own) Hussars09/10/1918
Private Woodford 235393Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cuthbert Kenys Spence 3137Welsh Guards09/10/1918
Captain Leigh Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918
Rifleman Jones 236204West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John Kilgour Baker Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Durkin 6221Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Private David Ruter G/57653Middlesex Regiment09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hagglund 474South African Infantry09/10/1918
Guardsman Farmer 13259Coldstream Guards09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lannon 210511Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Vassili Timofeev 743Russian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Sapper Prior WR/194833Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Leading Stoker Wanstall 312500Royal Navy, HMS Astraea09/10/1918
Private Nicholson 17958Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Kent G/78737Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Adamson 15330King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Prosser Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Young 47631King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Sepoy Daula 2038112th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Tindal Bisva Singh 46327Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Gangman Sheikh Bidasi 46895Indian Railway Department09/10/1918
Private Peter Fallon 5402Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Private Henry Albert Tindale 50365Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Schuetze Kurt Schreiter German Army09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Nickson Ellis Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Magilton 7317Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Molokowbe 5455Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Private George Jones 13301Cheshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 50309Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Albert William King M2/033820Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Parsons 269103rd (King's Own) Hussars09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Debi 35670Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Reddish Bristol Z/7803Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Haddock 28252Grenadier Guards09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Duffy 65960New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918
Private William Gaitley 200206North Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Richard Hartley 235662The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman James Mitchell Clyde Z/3776Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918
Telefonist Alfred Drewes German Army09/10/1918
Soldat Karl Hinkelmann German Army09/10/1918
Soldat Emil Rudolph German Army09/10/1918
Private Fortuin Adams 6974Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Driver Ogle HT/5459Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/10/1918
Able Seaman Cotton R/4256Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918
Private Camp 55043Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Rifleman Vivian Laver Dawkins 69576New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Robert Nesbit 57327Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thorn 59626Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Charles Arthur Smith London Z/9648Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Garnett Douglas Garber 733305Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Traynor 25167Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Randall Sowden 49948Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ward 554260Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private John Jamieson 33666Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Richardson 63841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Redlinghuys 19959South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Francis Owen M/30768Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Tomey Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Jones 306185Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Snowden 11694Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Henry William Johnson 9565King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Houston 761294Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Fletcher 3/6128Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hamilton 200586Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bolton 2356275Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918
Private Ball M2/048482Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Clowes 117634Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Mckenzie 10416Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918
Bombardier Peter Lawrence Adamson 104271Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brewer 3255702Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Goddard 30565Grenadier Guards09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Kunhambu 654Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Private Albert James Talbot 305101Hampshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Artisan Mir Ali Bombay/52151Indian Railway Department09/10/1918
Private Williams TR/3/72647Training Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lorne John Birmingham 2688669Canadian Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Landsturmmann Otto Betz German Army09/10/1918
Leutnant Alphons Mueller German Army09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Laurence Frederick Raby Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcbride 15482Leinster Regiment09/10/1918
Private Roberts 240761Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Russell Tyneside Z/5038Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Augustus T. Neser X/717South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dance 225618London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/10/1918
Private Harold Morgan Stanley 2109867Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ramgoolam 1096Mauritius Labour Corps09/10/1918
Private Reginald Edward Harris 476312Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918
Private Percy George Hambidge 9174South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Engineer Lieut Commander Hoddinott Royal Navy, HMS Toreador09/10/1918
Private Swartz 3193Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Driver Frederick Hutchinson 442300Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcphee 5104684th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/10/1918
Private James William Newman 50624South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Roach 28176Australian Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Glazier 43736Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Cook 21163Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Williams C/687Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Henry Weinberg 50008Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Charles Lewis 315953Canadian Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 19706Coldstream Guards09/10/1918
Private Harold Snelson 35003York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Thomas Hall 16513Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Labourer Tulsi 50574Indian Railway Department09/10/1918
Private Harold Clipstone G/10715The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Leonard Howe G/10828Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918
Private William Mchugh 13516The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Arthur William John Spillett G/70128The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918
Captain Hamilton Canadian Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Benjamin Shaw G/23959Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ballard 683330London Regiment09/10/1918
Lieutenant David Richmond Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Spencer 156209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bentley 44028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Private Brooks 204412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harris 10127Border Regiment09/10/1918
Private Alexander Edward Lester Harris 227010Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joy 39121Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Lindsay 26851Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Albert Green 74071Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Gunner John Henry Oliver 362114Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 49617Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Fulton Highland Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Daffadar Alam Sher Khan 36715th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)09/10/1918
Serjeant Reginald James Tom Daniels 101443Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Alva Edison Jarvis 2147506Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918
Bearer Bhulla 17772Army Bearer Corps09/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas James Braniff 71178New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918
Soldat Fred Philippe German Army09/10/1918
Labourer Chao Lien Fang 39290Chinese Labour Corps09/10/1918
Private Michaels 7311Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Private Engelbrecht 809South African Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Litster 15305South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Beck 201994Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Brindley 42357Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private John Herald Serson 5325Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Bennett 42102East Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Elfleet Close 31105Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Samuel Halbert 663165Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private White 675153Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade09/10/1918
Private James Robert Mccartney 10660474th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lee 49261Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Eric Arthur Stokes 17019South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moon 245226Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Wood 12369The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918
Sepoy Parmeshar Din Dube 38689th Punjabis09/10/1918
Private John Aitchinson 34102Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Joseph Hopkins 43648North Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Harold Mitchell 53182Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Savage 52728Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Johannes Moos 7121Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Private John Williams 687Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Gunner William Earle Duperow 5142Canadian Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tighe 39849Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Malcolm Gunn Mctavish 904493Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Stenton 54968Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Benjamin Waite Pawson 25394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alick Suffill S/12809Cameron Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Smith 275647Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Clifford Harry Sims Bristol Z/12113Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918
Private Henry Walter Deverill L/16731Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hunt G/29735Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Hirst Royal Naval Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Captain James Ferguson Indian Army Unattached List09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Andrew Ager 47017Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Sapper Morash 3039378Canadian Engineers09/10/1918
Private August Plaatjes 6526Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hayes PO/18251Royal Marine Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 33010Cheshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stowe 242177King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William James Lane 6930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918
Private Frank Ernest Pollock 4062121Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'donohue 919795Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hitchman R/363254Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Sowar Partab Singh 235538th King George's Own Central India Horse09/10/1918
Trooper Reginald George Hallam 155Australian Light Horse09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Hacon 241848Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Chapman 28475East Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Charles Heath 803102Canadian Pioneers09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Trimmer O'brien 8679/TSRoyal Naval Reserve09/10/1918
Musketier Robert Schmidt German Army09/10/1918
Corporal O'hare 30338Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Sampson 7077Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Private Rossall 1072203Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Able Seaman Clark Tyneside Z/2685Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Valentine Oakley-Brown 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Sidney Booth 43173Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Taylor 200894Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christie 18271South African Infantry09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Chapman 30301Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Easton Sussex Z/655Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ackroyd 41630West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Herbert Lovesay 228374Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bell 75584Tank Corps09/10/1918
Follower Mul Chand Lucknow/959Supply and Transport Corps09/10/1918
Daffadar Gandu 194528th Indian Light Cavalry09/10/1918
Private Wilfred Smith 12667Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Standing 51076Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Roger Tonge 21754Coldstream Guards09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gates 112053Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918
Private Peter Philippus Meyer 18678South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Henry George Kenyon 30267The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Whitfield 73032Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Gibson 45744Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918
Private Ives 295172London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Owen 12679King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Thomas Edmund Rathborn 315190Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Ernest Holmes 72359New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mills 16853South African Infantry09/10/1918
Private Walker 245220Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Linton 25019West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918
Private Harold Barnes Massingham 95246The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Carroll 5593Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Tees 13890Royal Scots09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Interpreter Said Ali Hussein 510Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Private Thomas James Jackson 203328Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Beaugrand 3384402Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Edward Hobson 101249Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Buckell T/204454The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barrell 58300Northamptonshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Cyril George Green 41034Northamptonshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Devereux 032360Army Ordnance Corps09/10/1918
Private Quinn R4/145921Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Private Charles Godbold 39342Royal Scots09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pattison 3206141Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Field 203702Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Folan 5890Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Private Alexander Ramage Carrol 37Non Combatant Corps09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Frederick Harper R/882Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mein 57702King's Royal Rifle Corps09/10/1918
Private Frank Bassett 11275Connaught Rangers09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Pearson Northamptonshire Regiment09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Michael Tully General List09/10/1918
Private Flynn 27778Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Private John Boutcher 5940Royal Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Murphy 877860Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Sepoy Mathura Singh 256711th Rajputs09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Gray Scoular 65237Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomson Royal Air Force09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Bain Martin Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Roberts NM/17Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Irvine 43849Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1918
Bombardier Ralph Potts 8424Australian Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Chappell 108202The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Cecil Clare Bechill 112177Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Rylands 25147Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allum 6812Royal Munster Fusiliers09/10/1918
Rifleman Samuel Richard Jones 555077London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Yeldham 15175Connaught Rangers09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcilvenny 2502Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Sapper Taylor 107552Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Cornelius Byrne 15116Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Private Bernard Mcgreavy 23575Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Perry 74343Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Trimmer Bowles 971688Mercantile Marine Reserve09/10/1918
Private John George Granger 106170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Leutnant Harry Steimeyer German Army09/10/1918
Unteroffizier Walter Gafert German Army09/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Johannes Schlichting German Army09/10/1918
Private Zlati L Petkov Bulgarian Army09/10/1918
Labourer Thomas Mgage 10360Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Private Robert Robertson Ingleton 6417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Malcolm 437003Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jacob Jacobus Fortuin 1389Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Woolford 200531Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Evan Jones 76039Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edward Bell 305625Tank Corps09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richardson 203804Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Private Barrett G/4570Middlesex Regiment09/10/1918
Private John Michael Kelly 242276Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class Charles Norman Robert Rich 235147Royal Air Force09/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Epsley London Z/9616Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918
Private Hardaker 26343Border Regiment09/10/1918
Private Stewart 902118Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lloyd 19064Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Guardsman Thomas John Evans 20481Grenadier Guards09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward Nightingale Winch Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Victor Charlie Cox 17787South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Walter Cork 33343Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Cyril Ward Bartlett Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arnold Hall 35874Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Gunner Mundy 686876Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Kanonier Fritz Herbst German Army09/10/1918
Musketier Fritz Hoffmann German Army09/10/1918
Private Albert Fletcher D/168973rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George William Drake 104106Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Roche 24406Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tracey 3/10561Royal Munster Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Harry Hollands Turner 23446Royal Scots Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jean Baptiste Caron 3282334Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Sergeant Percy James Hull 100270Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper James Reid Lawson WR/178778Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Scriver 195437Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private John Corr 2853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918
Gunner Price 19660Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Wilson 235409Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private William Ernest Gadsby S4/090761Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Private Felis Napoleon Le Bouffe 793107Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918
Private Robert James Walthen Baird 18247South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Meades G/2950Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Musketier Paul Josef Lindenthal German Army09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Strydom A/84189th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)09/10/1918
Private Kay 41608Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918
Private Widdowfield 137642Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Private Smith 11930Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Private Alfred Lawrence Cope 254519London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowlands 95584Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Able Seaman David Thompson R/2886Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Winzar 404242Canadian Railway Troops09/10/1918
Gunner John William Mckay 248082Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mclaughlan T/341910Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Corporal Howard Ernest Mortiboys 41284Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Isaac Cuthbertson 13886Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Burton 4439Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Skelton 78462Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private William Edward Sollis 78463Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Sydney Tyson 715137Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Goldswain 7424King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Charles William Green 44987Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Gunner Frank Pierce 226671Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Unteroffizier Hermann Boennighausen German Army09/10/1918
Leader George Summers 10849Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Corporal Lord 18183Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918
Gunner Randell 137029Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Knight 76101ALIAS09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Argus Mutch 7423South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Spinks 19777Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918
Leading Stoker Matthews K/17624Royal Navy, HMS Britannia09/10/1918
Private Leyden 6259Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Private Francis Kendall 3634210th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Raghubir 5495113th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Alexander Airey 100552Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Julius 5379Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Private Nield 29328The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carlsson 5170South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dickson 28465Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Watkinson PO/2829(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Edward Wright Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Henderson 5903South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Patrick Thomas St. John 53772Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Raymond Dujay 3255629Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Leonard George Hardie 25/327New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Edward Sibthorpe Henry 46233New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcclune L/36816th (The Queen's) Lancers09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Phelps 3212484Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Pionier Hubert Weindzock German Army09/10/1918
Lance Bombardier William Thomas Harris 50255Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Wilson 22842Army Cyclist Corps09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crook PO/1957(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Alfred Albert Secombes 16544Royal Irish Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ferrier 23339Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Woolley 12034Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Sydney Pattison 158630Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Cellis Walkden 339464Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918
Private Holloway 82720The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Bell Harvey 318096Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Dolan 27835Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Gunner Harold Nightingale 1257996Canadian Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vincent 116238Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Harrison C/49115Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Morris 30193Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Corporal Peter Calder Durward 2/1834New Zealand Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Higgins 165216North Somerset Yeomanry09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 19064South African Infantry09/10/1918
Nafar (Private) Mansour Matbouly 7266Egyptian Army09/10/1918
Private Edmund Knight 25267Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private William Hope 164166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Frank George Rodd 61533Royal Horse Artillery09/10/1918
Lieutenant John Warren Price Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Moss Levy 10061Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Private William George Brinkley 2000160Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant White 39197Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Classen 2241Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Private Baker 93708Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Ballard 241568Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Henry Watson Dodd 61279Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Laffinere 436554Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Matthews PW/4359Middlesex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Cecil Barker 54624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter John Prettyman 35421Middlesex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Sergeant Ritchie 71234Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Corporal Marshall G/6778Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918
Private James Cuthbert Mcghee 62722Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 51751Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Eddie Thomas Milton 2140598Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Jaeger Oswald Goering German Army09/10/1918
Gefreiter Erich Zabel German Army09/10/1918
Trooper Henry Spratt 550174Royal Canadian Dragoons09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Plant 31977Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Agius 10507King's Own Malta Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Gordon Richardson 13874South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Higginbottom 43227King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private William Henry John Phipps 235319Suffolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ralph Brown 201531Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Herbert Caple Danby 489939Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Francis Dawes Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Merry 240881Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Riley 179877Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William John Howland 253974Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Roy Nettleton The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Firmin 43532Northamptonshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private George Samuel Gibson 9405South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wallbridge 202058Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1918
Gunner Clarence Leslie Cleland 2100806Canadian Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Kanonier Max Wilkens German Army09/10/1918
Sergeant Macdonald 2000154Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918
Private Stanley Thomas Murphy 709561Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jabez Mountain 156215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Maytum 2718Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murray 258241Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918
Sapper John Charles Hart 166260Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Ryan 34525Canadian Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Montague Willie Lampard 3/7386Dorsetshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Curling 15117Connaught Rangers09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Laurence William Greengrass 19140Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander Forsyth 106231Canadian Light Horse09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lancelot Laycock 55179Essex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Azimuddin 96755Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Follower Bhairo 17519Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Ernest Albert Gregory 156192Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer May Boyes 10050Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Krooman Lauder Royal Navy, HMS Astraea09/10/1918
Private Downs 38479King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Driver Clegg 252503Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Henderson 57983York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Clifford Henry Mail 165452North Somerset Yeomanry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lunt 105339The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Growcott 14898Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Crown 76101Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lewis Enderby 11394Army Cyclist Corps09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry Arthur Green Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private O'sullivan 43882Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Rees 75290Welsh Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Lynn Campbell Royal Air Force09/10/1918
Private John Williams 68090South Wales Borderers09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Follower Dusan Dhuria Bhagalpur/1958Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Corporal Herbert Gilroy 425550Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Driver Qamaruddin SO/42119Supply and Transport Corps09/10/1918
Driver William Milsop 36741Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Sapper John Wesley Walker 2011943Canadian Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Soldat Leonhard Rosen German Army09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brierley 50639Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/10/1918
Private Elliot 2293703Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918
Private Millar 6004Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Driver Cronje HT/6041Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/10/1918
Lieutenant Michell King's African Rifles09/10/1918
Gunner Valade 349462Canadian Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Lewis Jones Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcmahon 14218Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robinson 28600Border Regiment09/10/1918
Rifleman Pemble 49153Rifle Brigade09/10/1918
Private John Egan T/25816Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Mein 9161472nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Alec Andrew Sprudd 5185Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Oliver Drouet Applegarth 22448Coldstream Guards09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cawthorne 17315Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Alexander Jeffrey Smith 18946South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Paterson 59853Royal Scots09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beaugeard Charles Doual 677Mauritius Labour Corps09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Mangal 86898th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Sepoy Mohan Singh 3698th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Private William A. Torville 204019Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Ernest Stanley Lacey 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Patrick Edward Torpy 346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ingleback 34929King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private John Leonard Walker 48900Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cartledge 93552Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Phillips 17905Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Albert Cashford 142356Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Barker 297055Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Ashby 200460Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Hickson 16029Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant James Walsh 6121Connaught Rangers09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Austin 515183Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Sapper Munroe 415160Canadian Engineers09/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Watson 258356Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Kemp 77949Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Gunner Marshall 253737Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Driver Ghasita L/018458Mule Corps09/10/1918
Private Mcintyre 12/25459Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Riley 263022West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918
Private Percy Edward Ede 201583Hampshire Regiment09/10/1918
Labourer Abdul Latif Calcutta/40/63Indian Railway Department09/10/1918
Private Charles John Simons 31269Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ian Robertson Wares 226365Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cecil Charles Long 608470London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Schuetze Paul Johannsen German Army09/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Alfred Lueling German Army09/10/1918
Private Gunn 50579Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Parkinson 31055The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Coon 6699Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred Lawrence Jones 200102Cheshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Bjornson 101072Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Walter Booth 58418Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harvey 20823Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private William John Dawson 70094Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tullet 65486South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Cyril Tregeare Harston 6975London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Colour Serjeant Thomson 265201Gordon Highlanders09/10/1918
Gunner Fenton 215583Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Moncur S/12304Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alderic Lefebvre 3155849Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Lieutenant William Hodgkinson Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ramsay 14876South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Thomas William Withers 50050Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918
Private James Patrick Mcgrath 3030969Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Blacker 165592North Somerset Yeomanry09/10/1918
Private Klaas Africander 6401Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Luke Jones Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Jackson Davis 14415Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kay 254026Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Bond Bristol Z/2789Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 17)
Pioneer Goodfellow WR/268040Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Corporal Mcpherson 715745Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Amis G/29548Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Jenkins D/142981st (Royal) Dragoons09/10/1918
Private Millington 69793Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Owen Wales Z/5277Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918
Private Jeremiah Woods 15135Royal Irish Regiment09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Pinfold Indian Army Reserve of Officers09/10/1918
Follower Kehru 60Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)09/10/1918
Labourer Publio Mifsud 7408Maltese Labour Corps09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gibbard 130137Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Lucas 67408Cheshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Souter Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Henry Powell 7584Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stanley Strelley 5686Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Joseph Mclay Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Francis Bowden 52565Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918
Private Frank Edgar Wall 2039Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Robert Green 41324New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal John Albert Brookfield 16646Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Edward Browett 32803Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Greaser Michael John Hayes 510208Mercantile Marine Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Frank Bourne Starkey M2/078952Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Gibson 8534Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Oldham 316407Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Horace Wilbur Brown 2532378Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Daley 24827Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Harvey 3400910th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Johnson D/203523rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)09/10/1918
Corporal James Henry Henderson 12906Coldstream Guards09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Martin 10572Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1918
Infanterist Xaver Geri German Army09/10/1918
Private Bishop 242951Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Seedie Jadi Bin Byie Royal Navy, HMS Talbot09/10/1918
Corporal Pratt M2/046414Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Reginald Ellison 85349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Chilton 3074Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Allan Warrington 201746Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Cleworth Woods 14934Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard Edward Howell M2/221396Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Dent 28945Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bird 48281Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Barrow 23852Welsh Regiment09/10/1918
Trooper Harold William Cooper 115056Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Ali Muhammad 538Mule Corps09/10/1918
Rifleman Walters 225244Monmouthshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Artisan Leong Shan 44520Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Kircher German Army09/10/1918
Private Frank Giles 53030Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard John William Hughes 136833Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Winters 79179Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Moyle 13169South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Watts London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Thomas Henley Manns 2152Australian Munition Worker09/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Durham TynesideZ/13133Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918
Private George Clements 2498790Canadian Garrison Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant William John Taylor Morrow 15212Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hinks 107686Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Corporal Frederick William Smith 202940Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Adams 49449Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Sepoy Hazari 45598th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Osborne 204325Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Brownlie 2293672Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918
Private Alexander Gray 350644Highland Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Auberon Herbert Sharp 17238Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howe 41584Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918
Gunner Nixey 53239Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918
Private John William Butterfield 23131Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Elgood Crawshaw 53906Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Evans 43683rd (King's Own) Hussars09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hewitt 11108Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur King Taylor 49968Essex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Reginald William Hubert Fawley London Z/9701Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Edward Hudson 2441Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John G. Stewart 3348583Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cooper 13460Coldstream Guards09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chell 204513Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Private Leslie Harold Howard M/302417Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcilveen 3214868Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Pionier Fritz Rogowski German Army09/10/1918
Major Robert William Hore Australian Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Dyers 5480Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Martin HT/6139Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/10/1918
Krooman Washington Royal Navy, HMS Astraea09/10/1918
Private John Maxwell Burr 802757Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Godin 6483624th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Clarence Durell Nicolle PO/2562(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Shoesmith 57564Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Ringer 28073Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Ernest Landry 3293288Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Percy William Stephens 310535Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Van Straubenzee Royal Canadian Dragoons09/10/1918
Private Goadsby 204516Essex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Colvin 28556Cheshire Regiment09/10/1918
Sapper Robert Hemsworth WR/194364Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edward Pearce Hanrahan 2116Australian Light Horse09/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Kluesener German Army09/10/1918
Unteroffizier Emil Sy German Army09/10/1918
Musketier Josef Weiss German Army09/10/1918
Private Bennett 39044South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward James Cutting Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kite G/86106Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private William Frank Wills 70579Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ward 42520Suffolk Regiment09/10/1918
Follower Kedar Singh 16224Followers Central Depot09/10/1918
Private Eugene Tremblay 3178306Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pigulski 2497940Canadian Forestry Corps09/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Ernest Howard Glenny Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alex Henry Guy 877411Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jones 72809Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Rifleman Edmund Justin Mahoney 38843New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918
Private James George Turner 18744South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Bruce 646012Royal Naval Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Baker 970611Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Rifleman Mansingh Nath 217250th Kumaon Rifles09/10/1918
Engineman Alfred William Smith 1191/TSRoyal Naval Reserve09/10/1918
Private Nicholas Austin Hudson 38712Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Imrie 20601st (Royal) Dragoons09/10/1918
Blacksmith Dooley 310227Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/10/1918
Musketier J A Magnus Rieger German Army09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank William Morley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Louis Lipschitz 1908South African Medical Corps09/10/1918
Private Dan Walton 90203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 28786The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Bower 16/1179West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918
Corporal Mcginty 8877Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918
Corporal O'neil 43607Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918
Driver Davies 21269Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Biddlecombe 31240Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William James Thomas Neal 2565233rd (King's Own) Hussars09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pitcher 240014Middlesex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Norman Alexander Mcbean 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Godden 145702Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Jennison 14324/DARoyal Naval Reserve09/10/1918
Private Cain G/20983Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Christie 10670Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918
Private George Silvester 35436Highland Light Infantry09/10/1918
Havildar Fazl Rahman 1802Indian Postal and Telegraph Department09/10/1918
Musketier Jakobreist Scherdt German Army09/10/1918
Signaller Ernest Grime L/8911Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George William Tindle 62177New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Adrian Walker 4480South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Garrett 6780421st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/10/1918
Private Exley 44979Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Neilson M2/102949Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Fordham 613615London Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Lavalliere 120453Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Fox 10983North Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred William Henry Backhouse 25561Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Schofield 260537Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Guy Cutter 37044South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 44)
Sepoy Muhammad Ayan 282152nd Punjabis09/10/1918
Follower Dhara 4036Followers Central Depot09/10/1918
Private John Phllip East G/20996Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Samuel Cameron 501205Canadian Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Frederick William Dare Sorby 466132Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Dixon 34160Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Tokh Ram 4867121st Indian Pioneers09/10/1918
Gunner George Shepherd 109373Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clements M2/097969Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Private Goodfellow 316561Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/10/1918
Private Hitchcock 22532Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private John Wallace 86997Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mcgeachin R/42261King's Royal Rifle Corps09/10/1918
Private Greener 75712Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Foster 41867Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Gustave Gregor 2147671Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Anderson 260411Border Regiment09/10/1918
Gunner Stephen Washington Simmons 146354Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Valere Cote 673043Canadian Garrison Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Bass 25110Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Martin 202231King's Own Scottish Borderers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Bainton Stowell Gell Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Brown 35924Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hodgson 32856Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kiernan 121004Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Private Wilson 10656The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Andrew Petrie Collie S/291576Gordon Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Walter J. Brooks Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Anthony Jenkinson Bland 17523Army Pay Corps09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harris 50609Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/10/1918
Rifleman Wainwright 22302South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Archer 20283Middlesex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Mackintosh 3084884Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Charles William Nowell 947923Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bernard David Knight 16326Dorsetshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hill 30856Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Ernest Mitchell 204846Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hugh Vaughan 51Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Harold P. Bulford PLY/17914Royal Marine Light Infantry09/10/1918
Kraftfahrer Konrad Fischer German Army09/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Huelsken German Army09/10/1918
Hauptmann Friedrich Von Der Becke German Army09/10/1918
Private Weightman 31270Bedfordshire Yeomanry09/10/1918
Dresser Shadam Ali LHR/3211Indian Hospital Corps09/10/1918
Private Thomas James Clarke 552843Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Weare Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest George King 10053Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Plummer 42587Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Terence Charles Mcneale Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evans 42324Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Sydney Charles Saville 41880Hertfordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Whyley 469336Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcnicholas 186205Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Stirling 22324Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918
Private John Lawson 38193Royal Scots09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Watts 43477The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918
Private John Nelson 335947Royal Scots09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Holmes 3105367Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918
Private James Patrick Reynolds 22103Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Cyril Phister 4865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918
Private Coles 136125Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Syce Bihari 187Indian Army Remount Department09/10/1918
Private Edwin Knight 160010Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Private Archibald Mcnicol 308322Tank Corps09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Musketier Adolf Bruns German Army09/10/1918
Landsturmmann Fritz Mueller German Army09/10/1918
Gefreiter Paul Wuensch German Army09/10/1918
Private Higgins 235655Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Taylor 265183Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Walter J. Webb 201080Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 14269Grenadier Guards09/10/1918
Private Emslie 11840South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Narayan 1654Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps09/10/1918
Private Higgins 5798Connaught Rangers09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Raymond Baines 40983Northamptonshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peel 157325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Private Pretorius 17954South African Infantry09/10/1918
Private Kemp G/50907Middlesex Regiment09/10/1918
Trooper Donald Grant Fowlds 553018Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert 17Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Charles Orlando Tharp 3214382Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Norman Hutchinson 117441Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jim Makungo 18443South African Native Labour Corps09/10/1918
Able Seaman Laird Clyde Z/2564Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Partridge Haddon 33697Hertfordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rolph S/2532Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Harrod 21022Suffolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver James Henry Bale 219921Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Clark K/53679Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner (Signaller) Buchan 153067Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918
Private Gibbons 622663Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Clarke John Wheaton 901942Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Cameron 22665Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick Peverell 34494Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Russell 205189Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Henry Reeve 1956East Surrey Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Subadar Mahtabullah Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Corporal Samuel Hughes 6934Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Treadwell 65281Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Vernon Gardenner Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Simpson 15796Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Kanonier Franz Hannemann German Army09/10/1918
Private Sydney Reginald Hughes 2926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Farndon 42356Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Kaatz 2114921Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Dance 201075Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Victor Arthur Clayton G/29622Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Drake G/21357The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918
Private James Hill G/30745Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Richard Browne V/250South African Engineers09/10/1918
Sergeant James Gore 1027442Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Kanonier Richard Tietjen German Army09/10/1918
Labourer Kleinbooi Williams 10374Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Private Cleve Ruben Torgersen 2293477Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Gardner London 10/2714Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jacob Brown 71789Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hubert Edward Williams 39701Welsh Regiment09/10/1918
Private Rattigan 15157Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Private Harry Lecuyer 486648Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morland 21735Coldstream Guards09/10/1918
Private Taylor RR/1721South African Infantry09/10/1918
Corporal John Isaac 44096Welsh Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Chetu 99071st Punjabis09/10/1918
Driver Chur Singh 795Indian Mountain Artillery09/10/1918
Private William George Lee 21368The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sepoy Khimand 60498th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Sepoy Manilal 46698th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Private William George Norman 101934Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/10/1918
Private Sutherland 3218Royal Scots Fusiliers09/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Friedrich Soboll German Army09/10/1918
Private James Anthony Cann 551326Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry John Pye 69324Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Heaven 30426Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private White 260041Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Ford 30528Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Elsie Uxbridge Ing 50823Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pitt 34322Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Jean Charles Roberge 3293719Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Denis Augustine Conroy 41600South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Porter Nur Muhammad 1443Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Driver Robert Charles Hallett 52452Royal Horse Artillery09/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Hinrichs German Army09/10/1918
Musketier Stanislaus Bendzmerowski German Army09/10/1918
Muleteer Kleanthis Hji Andoni 11426Macedonian Mule Corps09/10/1918
Private Heber Reginald Mardon 1263416Royal Canadian Dragoons09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Festoes 6747Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Private Woods 18377South African Infantry09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Penford 305455Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcivor 2147683Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918
Private Rispin 20805Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Sergeant Tipton 117096Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Wells 7847Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hamer 42259East Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Percival George Turvill 49916Suffolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Reddick Kibble 33246Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bennett 7335Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Serjeant Yoxall 230681King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Rifleman William George Kyle 70500New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Allan Mollison 17773South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Norman Cameron 17606South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Roy Mortimer Hill South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Finnie S/2404Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918
Private Daley 3259398Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Able Seaman George Herbert Halls 185310Royal Navy, HM Trawler, St Maurice09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Allan Marsters 2330404Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Poole 20746Coldstream Guards09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sayers 1727810th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/10/1918
Private Humphrey 51184Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leonard Samuel Scoltock 121468Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Macintyre Mackie 204813Seaforth Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kirkton 59563Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Clark 260240Gordon Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Tukaram Dhonde 1182110th Mahratta Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Walter Beadle 55372East Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edwards T/261828Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Serjeant Sweet 366174Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fouchee 16584South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martyn 11831Royal Irish Regiment09/10/1918
Private Edward Percival Noel 14569South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Augustine 5021Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Private Ford 159256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Private Greenland 39808Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Serjeant Frank Leonard Miles 52050Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Deslauriers 3087055Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Noble 260576Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Foster 13800The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Elvie George Musselwhite 95266Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Nick German Army09/10/1918
Private Harold Johnson 201387Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Athroll R/3078Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918
Private Horsfield 39818Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Rifleman Marsh A/200292King's Royal Rifle Corps09/10/1918
Gunner John Ainslie Munro 109020Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Woodthorpe Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Suttie S/15114Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Russell Webster 928352Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Naik Nawab S&T/1654Mule Corps09/10/1918
Private Stanley Clarkstone 50913Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Edwin Gadsby Sindall 55187North Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lascar Anil Suman RIM/10074Royal Indian Marine09/10/1918
Private Roberts 2140825Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Sergeant Reinhard Herold German Army09/10/1918
Private Thomas Summerfield 40382South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Andries Petrus Van Der Merwe 905South African Medical Corps09/10/1918
Gunner Hamill L/7756Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Sarfas G/92945London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Turner 70365The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Joughin 66806Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bullett 40087Hertfordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Pioneer Cass WR/42194Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Henry Alfred Dickinson 204539Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Henry Card 25251Hampshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Elmer Mcguire 4090428Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major George Stuart Williams 55200Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 40797Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Private James Reid 12/1778Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 40608Northamptonshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Motion 10090Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Reginald William Bartlett Farmer Royal Australian Naval Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Naik Bhup Singh 437998th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Private William Mellor 42346Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Alfred Welsh Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Feldwebel Wittenberge German Army09/10/1918
Lieutenant John Scott Stevenson Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Hammond 214504Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Crow 204314Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private William George Ridgway G/75394Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris 1114511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Harold Webb Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Thom Ospreay 42549Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Cook 232542Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Adelard Roy 3170802Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner (Signaller) Joseph Colbeck 188638Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Acton Trumble Essex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Messenger 350341London Regiment09/10/1918
Private Sheeran 15162Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Private Fear 165798North Somerset Yeomanry09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith D/98243rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)09/10/1918
Private Watts 16607South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 42)
Follower Shamsher Khan 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners09/10/1918
Private Bailey 13385Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Edward John Lord 47445Welsh Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Shaughnessy 7740Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Private Archibald G Smith 27315Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Hay Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 42)
Soldier Bergamin Russian Army09/10/1918
Private Daniel Lowery Bell 67621Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Gibbons Royal Air Force09/10/1918
Private Percy Albert Hemphill 109385Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Harrison 308311The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Altoft 11047Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Joseph Lamb Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Deyell 234723Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Gordon 22851Canadian Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Duddle 30330The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cooper 40035Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918
Private Groves 15550South African Infantry09/10/1918
Rifleman Panchram Bera 42233rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/10/1918
Bombardier Edward Frank Strong 34448Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Robert Haggar 35436Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Leavey 9026Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Captain William Charles O'donohue Canadian Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Maxime Forget 3173073Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Feldwebel Harleg German Army09/10/1918
Driver Hook 180232Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Clement Charles Howse 16372South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patterson 117466Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Curtis R4/072777Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Sergeant Celliers 1511South African Medical Corps09/10/1918
Private Nyhoff 7123Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918
Signaller Samuel Williams 240843Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leech 2129102Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Light 901474Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Walter John Coulton 39617Northamptonshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Holyoake 7403Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Whatmough 240496Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918
Serjeant Higgs 4685Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private James Benjamin Sayer 228809Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leon Charles Mcleod 2528463Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick Joseph Blackwall 231087Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Basawa Singh 17Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/10/1918
Corporal Crisp 26908Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Burrows Syme 41428Royal Scots Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Morris Poe Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Stewart 237300Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Patrick Hassan 2147644Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918
Lance Corporal George William Arthur Willis 73282Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Funker Heinrich Heyers German Army09/10/1918
Private Baker C/66320Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cummins 40533Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Lawrence Hughan 38960Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918
Private Corkill 130793rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ince 1909Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nunn 28454Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Private Cordwell TR/4/78360Welsh Regiment09/10/1918
Carrier Carr Wusa 2825Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Joseph S. Piercy 151423Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Marshall K/34922Royal Navy, HMS Venus09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cyril Lloyd Moubray Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Aston 15347Coldstream Guards09/10/1918
Private Collier SE/24427Army Veterinary Corps09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Augustus Alfred Burrows 46306Welsh Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Henry Edward Green J/23836Royal Navy, HMS Monarch09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Belden 2622082Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Sidney Chaston Rixon 165790Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mccallum 715278Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918
Private Neale 160705Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Thomas Joseph Stockley 53564Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Robinson 680774Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Sullivan 2505Welsh Regiment09/10/1918
Private Albert Warrington 51914Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mcdermott 3527Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Regimental Sergeant Major James Wilson 5266South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Deacon 552857Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Earl Irven 808273Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph George Irving 154194Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Martin Bulmer Kay RR/1830South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Frederick William Robinson 163921Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Sidney Martin Connor 2306Australian Light Horse09/10/1918
Driver Clarence Parsons 486931Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Driver Hidayat 59768Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Follower Mani Lal 1064Army Bearer Corps09/10/1918
Musketier Henry Gochens German Army09/10/1918
Native Constable Albert Bertie Mantame 384South African Mounted Rifles09/10/1918
Private Mclaren 41688Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 3415Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Private Sword 285374Seaforth Highlanders09/10/1918
Private Martin John Jansen 7191Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarke 77885Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Benjamin Frederick Frankcom 92056Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Corporal Walker 150647th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)09/10/1918
Private Ley 11761South African Infantry09/10/1918
Lieutenant Gavin Ralston Mure Caldwell Coldstream Guards09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Arthur Oldroyd 6059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Lowden 160680Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918
Private Pride 2600804Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade09/10/1918
Private Evan Evans 21701Coldstream Guards09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Wyatt 47791Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Beba 52472Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Patrick Brennan 73697South Irish Horse09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bernard Greenbaum G/1111The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Jalu Paharia Lucknow/833Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Follower Debi Singh 6108Supply and Transport Corps09/10/1918
Sepoy Tikam 5855113th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Driver James Hill L/1806Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Edwin Edward Fink 3137528Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance69249
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance58174
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance48204
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance46430
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance28151
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance271910
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance27187
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance25180
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2500
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa2300
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance21143
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1940
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1692
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1581
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15114
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1500
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1480
BERTRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1430
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance14102
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance14121
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1390
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1373
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1390
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1281
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1220
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada1260
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance1150
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance1151
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1110
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1170
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece950
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium972
VIMY MEMORIALFrance940
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance851
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium890
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance870
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance862
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance700
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
CAGNONCLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance752
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)733
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa700
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa600
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium660
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance630
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance650
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance640
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia640
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom544
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq522
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance430
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa400
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance410
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance420
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance401
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria440
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom402
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance411
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance341
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
SELVIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
WAMBAIX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom310
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom311
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly310
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly322
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany211
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany230
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom234
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada220
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance220
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance211
BEAUREVOIR COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)201
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly211
TROISVILLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia200
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia210
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia220
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (DUTOITSPAN) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PAARL SOUTH DUTCH REFORMED CHURCHYARDSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia102
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
JONCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance110
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance100
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PAILLENCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance110
ESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LIGNY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BORDEAUX NORTH CEMETERYFrance101
KILMALLIE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece111
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. DAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DODBROOKE (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TWIGWORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
FAIRFIELD (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSTHALL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARLINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BICESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORDSLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
IFIELD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD, CRAWLEYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI EUROPEAN CEMETERYGhana100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
OAKVILLE CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. RAPHAEL DE BELLECHASSE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ST. PASCAL PARISH CEMETERYCanada110
ST. ROMUALD CEMETERYCanada110
CAP ST. IGNACE CEMETERYCanada110
STE. MONIQUE DE NICOLET PARISH CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada110
SHERBROOKE (ST. MICHEL) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
BOUSSU COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance100
HIGH TREE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LANDRECIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance100
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-CARBONNEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
MESSINA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANLLAWDDOG (ST. LLAWDDOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMARIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
AUDLEM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CHUA CHU KANG JEWISH CEMETERYSingapore110
LLANYMYNECH (ST. AGATHA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THETFORD MINES (ST. ALPHONSE) CEMETERYCanada110
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WESTPORT (ST. EDWARD'S) CEMETERYCanada110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDERMERE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
STOPSLEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIGHTHORNE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN (THE EVERGREENS) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NESTON (SS. MARY AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WILMSLOW (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SPRINGHILL (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
MONCTON (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONTELAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COURTENAY (MUNICIPAL) CEMETERYCanada100
DENDERMONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance100
KIMBERLEY JEWISH CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
LELANT (ST. UNY) CHURCH CEMETERY (METHODIST PART)United Kingdom120
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
SOUTH EAST ASIA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry73
Royal Field Artillery50
German Army50
South African Infantry42
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Royal Engineers23
Army Service Corps23
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22
Royal Fusiliers20
Northumberland Fusiliers20
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20
Royal Air Force19
Fort Garry Horse19
Durham Light Infantry18
Manchester Regiment17
Connaught Rangers17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16
Border Regiment15
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14
Lincolnshire Regiment13
Coldstream Guards13
Gloucestershire Regiment13
Leicestershire Regiment12
Royal Welsh Fusiliers12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
New Zealand Rifle Brigade12
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)12
Worcestershire Regiment10
Essex Regiment10
Welsh Regiment10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
Yorkshire Regiment9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Royal Dublin Fusiliers9
South Lancashire Regiment9
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers9
Royal Army Medical Corps8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
98th Indian Infantry8
Middlesex Regiment7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Norfolk Regiment7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Scots6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Marine Light Infantry6
Royal Naval Reserve6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Grenadier Guards6
Wiltshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)6
Canadian Machine Gun Corps6
British West Indies Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps6
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Cheshire Regiment5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Australian Light Horse5
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars5
Suffolk Regiment5
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)5
Military Labour Corps5
South African Medical Corps5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
Canadian Engineers4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
1st (Royal) Dragoons4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
3rd (King's Own) Hussars4
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
North Somerset Yeomanry4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade4
Indian Railway Department4
Mauritius Labour Corps4
London Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
Tank Corps3
Royal Horse Artillery3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Rifle Brigade3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Hampshire Regiment3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
Royal Canadian Dragoons3
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport3
Mule Corps3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Royal Navy, HMS Astraea3
Royal Navy, HMS Victory3
Supply and Transport Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Cameron Highlanders2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
King's African Rifles2
113th Indian Infantry2
ALIAS2
Army Bearer Corps2
Bulgarian Army2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Honourable Artillery Company1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Army Veterinary Corps1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Leinster Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
General List1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Indian Army Unattached List1
Army Ordnance Corps1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Welsh Guards1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Defence Corps1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
112th Indian Infantry1
11th Rajputs1
121st Indian Pioneers1
152nd Punjabis1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
50th Kumaon Rifles1
71st Punjabis1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
76th Punjabis1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Active Citizen Force1
Army Pay Corps1
Australian Munition Worker1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Belgian Army1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Canadian Army Nursing Service1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Canadian Light Horse1
Canadian Pioneers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Cape Cycle Corps1
Egyptian Army1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Indian Hospital Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Italian Army1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Maltese Labour Corps1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Non Combatant Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Australian Naval Reserve1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler, St Maurice1
Royal Navy, HMS Britannia1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
Royal Navy, HMS Monarch1
Royal Navy, HMS Talbot1
Royal Navy, HMS Toreador1
Royal Navy, HMS Venus1
Russian Army1
Russian Labour Corps1
South African Engineers1
South African Mounted Rifles1
South African Native Labour Corps1
South Irish Horse1
Training Reserve1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow861
Edinburgh770
Saffron WaldenUttlesford330
Govan330
Aberdeen330
WorkingtonAllerdale210
KendalSouth Lakeland220
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
Old LeakeBoston220
CorbridgeNorthumberland221
RusthallTunbridge Wells220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester221
Bothwell220
Kirkintilloch220
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
AckworthWakefield110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Burtonwood and WestbrookWarrington100
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Stamford BridgeEast Riding of Yorkshire100
HatcliffeNorth East Lincolnshire110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire110
Belton-in-RutlandRutland110
HambletonRutland110
WoolhopeHerefordshire, County of110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
SandhurstBracknell Forest111
BoxfordWest Berkshire110
LambournWest Berkshire110
TilehurstWest Berkshire110
Waltham St. LawrenceWindsor and Maidenhead110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
CuddingtonAylesbury Vale110
BurnhamSouth Bucks120
MarchFenland110
AspatriaAllerdale110
SeatonAllerdale110
WigtonAllerdale110
Castle CarrockCarlisle110
WaterheadCarlisle110
DistingtonCopeland100
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland110
SedberghSouth Lakeland110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
CastletonHigh Peak110
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire110
KentisbeareMid Devon110
DawlishTeignbridge110
HennockTeignbridge100
Bere FerrersWest Devon101
ChideockDorset111
DorchesterDorset110
HalstockDorset110
Maiden NewtonDorset111
SherborneDorset110
PortlandDorset110
GlyndeLewes110
HailshamWealden111
GosfieldBraintree120
FelstedUttlesford110
NewportUttlesford110
QuedgeleyGloucester110
WinchcombeTewkesbury111
BroughtonTest Valley110
TringDacorum110
DealDover101
SealSevenoaks110
SaltwoodFolkestone and Hythe110
SandgateFolkestone and Hythe101
Graveney with GoodnestoneSwale110
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells110
BrierfieldPendle110
PenworthamSouth Ribble111
Nether WyresdaleWyre110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
SheepyHinckley and Bosworth110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
Ropsley and HumbySouth Kesteven110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
DissSouth Norfolk100
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
Preston CapesDaventry110
DaventryDaventry111
BuckdenCraven110
Kettlewell with StarbottonCraven110
RiponHarrogate110
LangtonRyedale110
ReightonScarborough111
SuttonBassetlaw100
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
Stoke RowSouth Oxfordshire110
ChadlingtonWest Oxfordshire110
DoultingMendip110
PiltonMendip110
Shepton MalletMendip110
WoolavingtonSedgemoor100
BickenhallSomerset West and Taunton110
Wigginton and HopwasLichfield110
Cheslyn HaySouth Staffordshire110
StuttonBabergh110
SudburyBabergh110
Old Newton with DagworthMid Suffolk100
West EndSurrey Heath101
LighthorneStratford-on-Avon110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon100
LittlehamptonArun110
FuntingtonChichester110
TillingtonChichester110
ColgateHorsham110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Blandford ForumDorset110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
CongletonCheshire East110
Odd RodeCheshire East111
BarrowCheshire West and Chester110
BictonShropshire110
Market DraytonShropshire110
PontesburyShropshire110
CamborneCornwall110
PenzanceCornwall111
St. DayCornwall110
St. IvesCornwall110
ChilmarkWiltshire100
Dilton MarshWiltshire110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
MereWiltshire110
PurtonWiltshire110
EversholtCentral Bedfordshire111
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire100
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Wraxall and FailandNorth Somerset111
WilmslowCheshire East111
HebdenCraven110
OswestryShropshire110
SkiptonCraven110
CreweCheshire East111
PenrithEden110
WhitehavenCopeland110
LangwithBolsover110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
ShiplakeSouth Oxfordshire110
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire100
NorleyCheshire West and Chester111
HugillSouth Lakeland110
SodburySouth Gloucestershire111
BanburyCherwell110
LowestoftEast Suffolk120
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
MelkshamWiltshire110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire100
AndoverTest Valley100
Hamble-le-RiceEastleigh100
Aberfoyle100
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Maybole110
Ayr110
Loudoun110
Hamilton110
Cambuslang110
Paisley100
Cathcart100
Kilbarchan110
Old Monkland110
Falkirk110
Denny110
Larbert110
Markinch100
Tibbermore110
Dundee110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Lumphanan110
Kemnay110
Alford110
Inverness and Bona110
Spynie100
Ballingry110
Peebles110
Innerleithen110
Selkirk110
Hawick111
Dumfries101
Olrig100
Strachur110
Burntisland110
Stirling110
Walls and Sandness110
CaerhunConwy110
LlanrwstConwy111
Gwernaffield with PantymwynFlintshire110
RhosdduWrexham111
Llanfihangel AberbythychCarmarthenshire110
LlannonCarmarthenshire110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot111
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Newcastle HigherBridgend100
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
BeechwoodNewport111
LiswerryNewport111
Stow HillNewport110
VictoriaNewport110
GrangetownCardiff100
RoathCardiff110
WhitchurchCardiff100
Cwm CadnantIsle of Anglesey110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent111
LandoreSwansea110
PontcannaCardiff111
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110