Date of death: Thursday 12 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Albert Royle 58004Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowen 59427Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Humphreys 76395Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Edward George Hanks 54358Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Fletcher 93657Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Emrys Morgan Evans 202824Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fedor Gartung 1078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Tyas 30471Grenadier Guards12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charters Smith 40528Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reginald William Setford 356990Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Wilson 24/1234New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simpson 43045King's Own Scottish Borderers12/09/1918
Private Clifford Fozzard 202322King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Major Arthur George Percival Heywood Manchester Regiment12/09/1918
Quartermaster Sergeant Adderley 531653Canadian Army Medical Corps12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class John Joseph Dowling K/53483Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Judd Z/817Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Blackburn 16211King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Coe 34393Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Martin 534334London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/09/1918
Probationer Nurse Constance Addison South African Military Nursing Service12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Webb 84274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Victor Wrenn 51444Worcestershire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Arnold S/31005Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Henry Willson 13661Somerset Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Petty Officer George Harbord King VR/3461Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles William Johnston 1851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Third Stewardess Alice Elverson Smith Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 55)
Private George Keeble Lander 70824Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrews 123727Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Andrew Davidson 56913New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Greaser William Charles May Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Colin Kennedy SS/8929Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Charles Hewitt SS/9534Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer Rosario Brincat 946225Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Georgio Azzopardi 946215Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918
Leading Signalman Francis Edward Annis 206821Royal Navy12/09/1918
Bugler Hector Edward Charles Chalk PO/20164Royal Marine Light Infantry12/09/1918
Third Mate Thomas Henry Spray Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Assistant Engineer's Steward Percy Walter Smithson Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Assistant Steward Scott Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Stratton 10901Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Barman James Martin Burren Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 41)
Trimmer Henry William Charles Broomfield Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Assistant Cook Edward Berthoud Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman Bertie Bendell Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Stewardess Jane Louise Ambler Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 54)
Assistant Steward Edward Charles Allen Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Assistant Steward Abrahams Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman George Henry Colvin Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Engineer Stanley Kennaird Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Seaman Herbert Kearney Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Edward Johnson Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Athelstan William George Holman Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Bertie Orman Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman William New Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Steward John Stuart Millage Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 55)
Trimmer Albert Edward Young Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Third Stewardess Sarah Lavinia Topp Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 56)
Ordinary Seaman George Albert Emile Tirel Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Boatswain's Mate William Charles Shepherd Thomas Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Troop Cook Herbert Joseph Sweet Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 41)
Company Sergeant Major Edmund Ward 9511South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private Cyril Leonard Alexander Thompson 8927South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Olds Thomas 3744South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Humphrey Simes 15024South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Nelson Rowles 2382South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Francis Mcwilliam Ross 12786South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Gauntlett Logie Noyce X/409South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918
Sergeant John Elijah Nicholls X/502South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918
Private Walter Henry Munnery 11869South African Infantry12/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Percy Owen Mccarthy 7328South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private Herbert Lancaster Johnson 7480South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private John James 8890South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private John Olaf Jackson 10319South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private Thomas Hudson 12593South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Louis Frederick Howell X/316South African Infantry12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Noble Henderson 14409South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Samuel Heales 460South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Albert Tom Hailstone SAR/634South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Phillippus Petrus Jacobus Grobler 9937South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private Albert James Cuthbert RR/799South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Sergeant George William Blatherwick 832South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918
Private George Charles Batham 17699South African Infantry12/09/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Victor Harris Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bedroom Steward Gustav Gundersen Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 69)
Second Pantryman Frank John German Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Assistant Cook Eduard Pierre Fynaut Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman and Trimmer Ernest Albert Eyers Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Charles Merson 356839Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Thompson Marslin 69354New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Ivor Jones 73286Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Rayment 65169Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Private Baden Methuen Saunders 58146York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman George Leslie Butcher 45290King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry John Brett 42732Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Wilfred Green 6264British West Indies Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Alfred Barringer 808Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Albert Jarrett 80171Royal Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Noble 93442Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rogers 4351Welsh Guards12/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Tubbs 8679King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Draper 57672Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harvey Ashworth Booth 82070Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Briglin 93264Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Henry Jones 40202Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Quinn 11366Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private William Henry Day 2911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert James Priddle 2973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Edward Evans 51561Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charter 571625London Regiment12/09/1918
Private Frederick William Archibald Burge 72509Royal Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Robert Friend S/33217Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Scott S/23541Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Driver Peter Roberts 3270Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ballinger 241614Norfolk Regiment12/09/1918
Private Cameron 14732The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/09/1918
Private George Greaves 22618Leicestershire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier Albert Victor Wallace 145448Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fitzgerald 42073Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/09/1918
Gunner David John Morgan 2187Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Stanley Pearson 345279Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Allen Noel Birkett Barker 50675Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Richard Dodwell 16009Gloucestershire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur William Bennett 93566Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Girling 31170Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hiscocks 45519Welsh Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Weston 32928Cheshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evangelista 28722King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Albert Ewart Hall 35788King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Howard 15139Cheshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Dodd 93332Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel Neely 44376North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Bolger G/385Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Holford 13516Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Serjeant Charles Herbert Reeves 29863Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/09/1918
Private Wicker 63848King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private John Brown Pyper 132305Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Tait 532359Canadian Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Sapper Harry Ellis WR/30111Royal Engineers12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Griffiths 63145Suffolk Regiment12/09/1918
Private Andrew Brandi G/23938Royal Sussex Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 133738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918
Driver Morley Smith 676402Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Private Harold Ferrey 41644The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Stephen Lumb 201833Leicestershire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier George Thomas Nelson 81400Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John James Woodhouse 160209Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Martin Mannion 129961Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bullen 320430Norfolk Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward King 320404Norfolk Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Charles Edward Neve 320253Norfolk Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crawford 267804Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Sharpe Lincolnshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Lunan 52847New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Joseph Robert Vernor 49946New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Beard 53868Somerset Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Atkinson 23835East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private John Henry Christopher 31497East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Courtney 16664East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Serjeant Firth 10061East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private William Alfred Fishwick 29028East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stonall 32067East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Williams 14789East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hayes 14368Hertfordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Burke 43937North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Davies 103977Royal Air Force12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Drake 34389Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hubert Charles Michael 177551Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Driver John Harold Taylor 218579Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Sidney Williams 34312Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bird 43933North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Doherty 43964North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private William Joseph Drinkwater 44289North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Fleet 44503North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gould 238163North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Howard 44569North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Nixon 44506North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Sapper Scoular 212140Royal Engineers12/09/1918
Private Smith 44566North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Wagstaff 44036North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Ernest Wray 44560North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Alexander Ballard 663258Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Gunner Charles Campbell 217528Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Gunner William Ewart Waller 125244Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Whybourne 94541Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Gunner George Hamilton 152330Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Linkins 271157The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/09/1918
Private William Esther Davidson 792Australian Machine Gun Corps12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frederick Lawrence Prior 1978Australian Machine Gun Corps12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Young Taylor 808Australian Machine Gun Corps12/09/1918
Private Thomas Walker 1957Australian Machine Gun Corps12/09/1918
Corporal David Alfred Ball R/9143King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Frederick Bowman 56407New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Clayton R/3595King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Rifleman James Hamilton 23/1273New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lengthorn R/39676King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Rifleman Lockley 46771King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Mcguire A/202845King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sanders S/24207Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Corporal Percy Clive Windle 18733New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edwards 75480Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Howard 35814Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Daniel Smith 20401Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Bowman Hendry 20527New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Donald Mcfarlane 53795New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Rupert Cyril Moore 44943New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Dudley Spencer 56484New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman William Buck 23/1944New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Burgess 33828New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 52)
Rifleman Daniel Patrick Cummings 11237New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Davies 30088South Wales Borderers12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Davis 290330South Wales Borderers12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Ernest Farnsworth 3/1699New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bernard Fitzgerald 48931New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Corporal Sidney Garry 34468New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Gibbons 33347New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman William Charles Gilchrist 70672New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Corporal Kenneth Holist Heley 56777New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur William Waycott Hosking 45770New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Joseph Irving 59810New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Willie Kite 35170New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Isaac Lake 260147Monmouthshire Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman William Leighton 55513New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Eugene Mccarthy 42758New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Marsh 54384Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Morgan 93635Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Parkinson Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Alexander Taylor Percy 69033New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Henry Roberts 42201South Wales Borderers12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Tom Satterthwaite 18710New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman William Chapman Scott 60301New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Silby South Wales Borderers12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Simpson South Wales Borderers12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Hammond Smith 40287South Wales Borderers12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Walter Leslie Smith 66037New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Somerville 54164New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leslie James Stanley 66148New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Alfred Stevens 69301New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Luther Jenkin Thomas 75162Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Herbert Vosper 30999New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Frank Williams South Wales Borderers12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bayley 10098031st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/09/1918
Private J. A. Ernest Belanger 12637821st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chapman 10510791st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Preston Ballentyne Clark 22333031st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mark Mitchell 295483London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Franklin Mooney 8720261st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Edward Nelson 4251601st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Austin 64462Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918
Private Hugh Mitchell Hopewell 528050London Regiment (London Scottish)12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Costello Reynolds 308845The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 306563The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Viner Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Shuck 34752Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Brown 203101Highland Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Francis Herbert Phillips 20094Australian Engineers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Keith Tillack 20859Australian Engineers12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hitt P/15918Military Police Corps12/09/1918
Corporal Harling 243285The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Quaintance 263014The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Paul Tudge 265091The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Tom Pentney 11121Australian Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Beech 5343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918
Private Bowen 72030Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Brand 34755Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Private Brown 35153Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Darton 45131Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Connell 34737Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Private Connolly 35161Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Ernest Shaw French King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Illtyd French 236001York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goodhew 54916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918
Private Heptinstall 40412King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Charles Edwin Jepson 92937Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jessop 63017King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Jones 49674Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Private Nichols 77987Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Plant 72126Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918
Bombardier Potts 686772Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Private Norman Rayson 32381Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smethurst 58138York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley 28959Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Waugh 325411Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Carter 42411North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 15316North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Serjeant Marshall 203084North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private James Arbuthnot 53231Manchester Regiment12/09/1918
Private Herbert Ashton 351072Manchester Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Banyard 44824Manchester Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Entwistle 251935Manchester Regiment12/09/1918
Private Gill 302950Manchester Regiment12/09/1918
Private Herbert Gladstone Main 245329Manchester Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin 352914Manchester Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Martindale 44816Manchester Regiment12/09/1918
Driver Reginald Ashley Toms 83586Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Chinery 30609Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Flett 35632Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Johnson 242811Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lay 10283Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Pinnock 46748King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner James Kever Wait 222742Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Havildar Major Kirpa Singh 566Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/09/1918
Private Edward Mahan 46718Yorkshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick William Farrant R/44583King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kinge 101569Army Ordnance Corps12/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private John George Calder 41390New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Archibald Donald Colquhoun 43810New Zealand Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fenwick 240286King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Rifleman Howe 315108London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Johnson 118921Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph George Johnson 52973Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Joseph Pearson 24/2552New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Seale 3079Royal Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Webb 49097Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Sapper Wyatt 184460Royal Engineers12/09/1918
Serjeant George Fowler 11860Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Matthew Rooney 31413East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Smith 82304Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ball 87001Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Gunner Beckley 198776Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Private James Berry 58059York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Herbert John Bolton 200965Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harvey Bryant Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Busby 35155Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Private Button 205717King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Carmichael 138455Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918
Private Carr 72044Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clifford 34351Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Signaller Coombe 935371Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Rifleman George Theodore Cowell Z/2793Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Crouch 27982Grenadier Guards12/09/1918
Private Donoghue 64001King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Dyson 300109Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Rifleman Fisher S/18341Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ford 325670Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Robinson Forrest Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Levi Hall 267030Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harper 300912Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private James Herbert Harrison 48024Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/09/1918
Private Hatton 39437Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayes 200435Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Hilder 36792King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Hodgson 53366King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Lieutenant Hollis Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Innes 325198Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Jones 26363Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Private James Midhurst Jordan 53398King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Laybourn 20/58Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Macdowell 34829Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Noble 325082Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Parry 201090Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Edward Robert Parsons 34865Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Phillips S/32041Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pullen 43673Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Thomas Rice Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Scheurmier S/14986Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Smales 58084King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Smith 266753Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 41737King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private William Frederick Smith 28988Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 16)
Private Arthur Edgar Stonehouse 277272Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Summerfield 81629Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 325857Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Philip West 201327Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Winn 63818King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Ernest Wrighton 235803York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Bowers 63093King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 21504Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Dalby 58425York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rogers 28980Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Edward Smithies 357031Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Welch 44766Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 58158York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918
Private Cannon 25583Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Leslie James Newton 64005King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Petty 46423King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank Wheller Barlow 68925New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Harry Edward Buck 69567New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman Herbert Robert Burborough 68506New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Claud Easton Clementson 26048New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Royal Frederick Daulton 18630New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Davies North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Henry Davies 65768New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alfred Flett 26/556New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Scott Hallett 49892New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Clifton Holder 39696New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Edgar Makeham 23/818New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman Robert John Matchett 41984New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Eric Reginald Roach 41358New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Serjeant Joseph Arthur Rodwell 26/1111New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman William Gotlieb Schreck 54604New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lawrence Shanahan 55242New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Serjeant Robert Morrice Terras 12510New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Donald Norman Wallace 38463New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Anthony Alexander Ward 66910New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman George Windram 66074New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman Reginald Clayton Hewett 470564London Regiment (The Rangers)12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Stentiford R/20615King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Gunner Bursby 96695Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private O'neill 5571Royal Munster Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Perrott 6946Royal Munster Fusiliers12/09/1918
Serjeant Porter 290873Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918
Private John Prendiville 4559Royal Munster Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Slater 31189The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Campbell 2129339Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Smythe 2478Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Geoffrey Frank Willett 19760King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Salt 52090Somerset Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Rogers 10621South African Infantry12/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Brian 210820Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Private Albert Harrison 66522Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Jackson 224211Labour Corps12/09/1918
Private John Clark Robson 388564Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Sharland 10761Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stephenson 69215Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Charles Paul M2/150510Army Service Corps12/09/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant William Richard Charles Calfe 24053Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Greenwood 51816King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kendall 201244Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Shield 34864Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Rifleman Leonard Barned 242249The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Boyd 57395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Hughes 16819The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Jenkinson 57657The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Kelly 88573The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Redvers Osborne 70005Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Wilding 265818The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Worsdale 240306The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Mukhtar Ahmad Indian Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Lasenby Rose Royal Air Force12/09/1918
Private Hamilton 356942Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Mark Hall 43819Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Douglas Sadler 22633Bedfordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Jelley L/8659Royal Navy12/09/1918
Private Stephen Summerhill 59562Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant George Wedge 28100South Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 48)
Private Percival John Pape 3110954Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Charles Russel Martin York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 4462Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Joseph Henry Davies 78167Royal Engineers12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George Clark Merrell 504781Canadian Engineers12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Joseph Smith 162598Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Blanchard Penkett 10200Manchester Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal John Tattersall L/586Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Sapper Knight 277236Royal Engineers12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Manderfield 41125King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Tointon SS/9210Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Albert Page 23708Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick John Lackey 68331Highland Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frederick Plummer Royal Air Force12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Duncan Fletcher 3393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Bruton SS/9201(PO)Royal Navy12/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Cunniffe SS/9547(PO)Royal Navy12/09/1918
Private Taylor 58490South Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Frederick John Stokes G/8223The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 3033046Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Private Cavanagh 54246Welsh Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Charles John Wichelow SS/9318Royal Navy12/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Leonard Green K/52679Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Zell Eric Ivon Pilkington 75251New Zealand Reinforcements12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Goldberg 556747Labour Corps12/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Baum 200905York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 41)
Signal Boy Hammond 2265/SBRoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918
Private Bakkema 6274West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/09/1918
Private Shekka Saima 4560West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/09/1918
Krooman Samuel Moore Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918
Private Richard James Butterfield CH/18982Royal Marine Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Arthur William Dare 229273(CH)Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Heap PO/19362Royal Marine Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Larkin 15642(CH)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/09/1918
Sergeant Margereson RMA/8924Royal Marine Artillery12/09/1918
Chief Stoker Nunn 276338Royal Navy12/09/1918
Leading Seaman Sawyer J/18519Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thorpe 227853Royal Navy12/09/1918
Private Dominic Depeter 1010026Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Aubin 3158823Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Perkins 55699Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Gerald O'connell 54067Royal Irish Rifles12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Hastings Hyslop 19513Royal Scots12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Westman 270252Royal Scots12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Gerald Scarborough Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scholes 202220East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stone 1060097Royal Canadian Regiment12/09/1918
Private William Henry Turner 839012Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Hodder 631975London Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Clarke T/35705Army Service Corps12/09/1918
Flight Lieutenant Charles William Greig Royal Air Force12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Gibney T2/015273Army Service Corps12/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Smith 21273Northamptonshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Fleming G/50555Middlesex Regiment12/09/1918
Private Patrick Murphy 15161Machine Gun Corps12/09/1918
Private Thewlis 59941Leicestershire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bendel 350978Manchester Regiment12/09/1918
Private Robert John Currie Blake 17205Scots Guards12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Brindle S/6291The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Burt 17774Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Sapper Leonard Elvis Cotton 43033Royal Engineers12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davis 29525The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/09/1918
Private Plowright 17487Dorsetshire Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman James George Keith 49715New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Edward Seaby 43901Lincolnshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Cockburn 85109Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Ward 81874Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 63113West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/09/1918
Private Brown 654142Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Private James Mckenna 3030479Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Private Archibald Sydney Richardson 907113Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Robert Ware 472314London Regiment (The Rangers)12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman William Sydney Blakey 471086London Regiment (The Rangers)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 026841Army Ordnance Corps12/09/1918
Rifleman Horne 50123King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Mahony 471923London Regiment (The Rangers)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Nicholson R/22764King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Rifleman William Henry Parrett C/3196King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Norman Arthur Perks 50144King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sharp 283407London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/09/1918
Private Tyrrell 722234London Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Kay 62393Manchester Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Herbert Knapp 2192Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Oliver 57286Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal James Mcclymont 23/1747Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Haydock 31208The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private 2nd Class King 279823Royal Air Force12/09/1918
Private William Allison 65595The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918
Rifleman Longstaff S/5585Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roderick Maclachlan 201044Royal Scots12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roderick Maclachlan 201044Royal Scots12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Kingdon 27670Wiltshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Beeching 318210London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frank Gilmour 68707New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman George Arthur Halls 47591King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Riddell 3/3031New Zealand Medical Corps12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Brown 79312Royal Engineers12/09/1918
Private Oliver Ipplefoot Cooper 26885Grenadier Guards12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Craven 81956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Curran 54889Highland Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Davey 106136Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Guardsman Michael Fox 28747Grenadier Guards12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hames 25654Grenadier Guards12/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Franklin Hewett 23015Grenadier Guards12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnstone 7890Highland Light Infantry12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Lionel Bruce Maby Scots Guards12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Black Miller 104339Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Miller 16264Highland Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mitchell 370131Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Scargill 333921Highland Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Ernest Bowen Shelley Grenadier Guards12/09/1918
Serjeant Ernest Stacey 81167Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Private William Staples 29348Grenadier Guards12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Williamson-Napier Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Gunner Hudson 116211Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918
Labourer Wei Feng Lin 45458Chinese Labour Corps12/09/1918
Captain Donald Methvin Cameron Highlanders12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Parrott 20389Gloucestershire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Stevenson 16886Cameron Highlanders12/09/1918
Private Thomson 16672Gloucestershire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tregoning 24889Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/09/1918
Corporal Robert Chalmers 49464Royal Engineers12/09/1918
Serjeant Thomas Albert Garrett 22635Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Mcintyre 91460Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Shannon 278748Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Henry Horseman M/299453Army Service Corps12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sternheim M/319489Army Service Corps12/09/1918 (aged 35)
Porter Auseph 1980Indian Labour Corps12/09/1918
Gangman Payili 44479Indian Railway Department12/09/1918
Private Limmer 13659Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Serjeant Major Albert Keen 23550Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918 (aged 62)
Private Charles Archibald Burrett 16951Dorsetshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Robert Tuhera 3139Australian Light Horse12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Khuda Bakhsh 1880Followers Central Depot12/09/1918
Rifleman Deoji Singh 4128125th Napier's Rifles12/09/1918
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Streeter M/33678Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Burgess SS/9420Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Wright 310Royal Air Force12/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Lloyd SS/116844Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gillespie 53122Royal Scots Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Peter Gibson Polson S/21815Gordon Highlanders12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman Mackay 9501/ARoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Evans 825383Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Campbell 50594Royal Scots12/09/1918
Private John J. Crosbie 43585Royal Scots12/09/1918
Serjeant Albert James Houston 100088Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)12/09/1918
Private Arthur Meredith 37386Royal Scots12/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Wood 47834Royal Scots12/09/1918
Private Phillip J. Leyshon 91630Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Labourer Amir Ali Karach/13271Indian Labour Corps12/09/1918
Naik Kaluta Singh Fyzabad/138Indian Labour Corps12/09/1918
Labourer Ramzan Ali Karachi/3443Indian Labour Corps12/09/1918
Follower Subbayya Nayudu Madras/2775Indian Labour Corps12/09/1918
Gunner Herbert Thompson 30554Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918
Private Robert Thornber 285143Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tom Takle 202477Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Reginald William Alfred Taylor 34489Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Hartley 34268Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stephen George Evans 26642Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Garraghan 44713North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Billing Golley 267468Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private George Jack Bacchus 57178North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Sydney Harold Beuney 266909Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Thomas Branton 44477North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Pointsman Ismail 25470Indian Railway Corps12/09/1918
Private Mccormick 23362Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Holland 39504Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1918
Sapper Charlton 457859Royal Engineers12/09/1918
Private Hobson 12/642East Yorkshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Francis John Holland J/16904Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bertram James Lees 50772North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Ombler 186275Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Sapper Turner 242984Royal Engineers12/09/1918
Private Vere Ellis 26832Norfolk Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Amos Perley 2040551Canadian Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Youlton 211013Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Sowar Gobind Singh 249628th Indian Light Cavalry12/09/1918
Sepoy Bishwanath Misir 40811st Brahmans12/09/1918
Artisan Bishn Singh 17177Indian Railways12/09/1918
Private Martin Ward 10774Connaught Rangers12/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 19153rd Punjabis12/09/1918
Sepoy Bhima Singh 3687121st Indian Pioneers12/09/1918
Naik Rala Singh 11288Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/09/1918
Corporal Leonard Douglas Exton 47879Royal Horse Artillery12/09/1918
Corporal John Procter 201806Border Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Edward James 15021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant William James Odell 203055Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major William Langford Warr 203201Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Elias Burton 44364North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Claridge 11852Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Edgar Arnold Dixon 34390Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander Macrury S/30630Cameron Highlanders12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Moore S/18132Cameron Highlanders12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alexander Webster 8989Cameron Highlanders12/09/1918
Driver Husain Qadir Bakhsh 15387Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/09/1918
Follower Kaju Velu KRKCD/5228Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/09/1918
Sepoy Beli Ram 380252nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)12/09/1918
Lance Naik Gul Akhmad 277128th Indian Pioneers12/09/1918
Sepoy Pal Singh 90724th Punjabis12/09/1918
Sepoy Ghure 73194th Russell's Infantry12/09/1918
Sepoy Suneri 487694th Russell's Infantry12/09/1918
Driver Shakar Din 1247Mule Corps12/09/1918
Jemadar Abdul Majid Khan Gwalior Transport Corps12/09/1918
Labourer Lal Miha 47844Indian Railway Department12/09/1918
Follower Misri Lal MT/10767Followers Central Depot12/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Mitchell Abernethy 55293New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Stephen George Bailey 13722New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Theodore Bock 29609New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Percy Gerald Espiner 62037New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Little Harlow 53187New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Edward Michael O'hara Hodson 31645New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Roy Thomas Huddlestone 12190New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman John Garson Linklater 39069New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private John Mckay 62210New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Frederick Mckinstry 52259New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Andrew Allen Mcluckie 56820New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman Robert Taylor Masefield 54210New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Randall Meyenberg 121854New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Oliver Charles Edward Nicholson 62212New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William John Nicol 54073New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John James Salt 15086New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Henry Walker 55229New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Robert Wasson 25974New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick Victor Waters 33787New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Francis Charles Adamson London Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Arnold 18071Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Private Albert Atkinson 58056York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Bailey 242367The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Baines 41472Highland Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Frederick Baker 392520London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Fred Banting 324889London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Barnes 238145King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Rifleman William Barnham 88596The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918
Private John Barrow 238228Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Charles Beeching London Regiment (The Rangers)12/09/1918
Private William Bell 63744Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Sydney Birkett 32432Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Cyril Bloomfield 63804King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private James Boon 30591The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Emmanuel Borg 472978London Regiment (The Rangers)12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Borwell 34926Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Boyle 8676Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Orville Broadley B/201238Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Frank Stephen Brown 263065York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Bumstead S/8006Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Busher 266319The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Samuel Edward Butchers 29027Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Horace James Carter 35099Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Child G/68633Royal Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private James E Christopher 49806Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Leonard Clement 43521Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman William Collier S/33748Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Alexander Adolphus Collins 30216Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Joseph Crook 205702King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Crookes 29046Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman Herbert Davies S/8885Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Christopher Davis 62978King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Rifleman Bertie William Deller A/204928King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Deveney 46680King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Potts Dickinson 62975King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Boden Digby 471914London Regiment (The Rangers)12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sam Down 41133The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Albert Dudley 43312Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Simpson Dunn 63807King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frank Crossley Dyson 240948Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Edgar 65346King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Arthur Ellis 63579King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Ellis 63583King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Leonard Elsey 9405Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Fay 62530King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Francis Edgar Field 115580Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918
Private James William Foot 63994King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Rifleman Alfred John Foskett 263086Monmouthshire Regiment12/09/1918
Serjeant Jocelyn Foy 470263London Regiment (The Rangers)12/09/1918
Private Edward Zerega Friswell 35680The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Glover 54030Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Glover 13397The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman George Gotch 47557King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Private Arthur Gregory 145995Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Gridley 12287Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Hacking 31099The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Eugene Hadwen Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Harold Henry Hankins S/21073Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Hannon 54007King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Private Frederick William Hardy 63983King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John C. Hathaway 205719King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private James Hayes 36527King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Oban Douglas Higgins B/203208Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Higginson 53978King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Rifleman William Gabriel Hill 88217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Hinson S/5682Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman Alfred Henry Hitchcock R/12666King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Private Christopher Holden 21443The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Bertie Champion Holmes 63004King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Howourth 22908King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Wilfred Shinton Hudson 67503Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private William Hutchinson 205724King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Harry Jackson 45420King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private James Jackson 33116Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Matthew Pattison James 34916Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Henry Frederick Jarvis S/32651Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Jarvis 205701King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Walter Jones 42546York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Keenan 27096Highland Light Infantry12/09/1918
Rifleman Charles Henry Keene R/27245King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Harold Frank Key S/27456Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Christopher Kielty 53414King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William James Lawrence B/201380Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Wilfred Littlewood 63443King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edmund Lunness 240787York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcmillan 64029King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private William Martin 65377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Gordon Anerley Mathews R/6563King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Private John Alfred Mayes G/75188Royal Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Mayes 26503Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Munro S/42166Gordon Highlanders12/09/1918
Serjeant John William Myers 24589Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Private William Nicklen 3/4748Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Henry Edward Payne 19364Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Percy Charles Pereira G/79403Royal Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Harold Proud 53349King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Radley 472154London Regiment (The Rangers)12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sydney George Ramage 392493London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert George Reynolds 46863King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Rifleman Angus Riley S/28645Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Henry Collins Rix 28782Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private James Arthur Roberts 52580King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Rogers 76297Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman James Philip Round B/200966Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Alexander Scott 64035King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cyril Scratcherd 62582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Thomas Shaw 244668The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Short 57666York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frederick Smith S/10101Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Rifleman James Albert Smith S/25997Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Joseph Smith 64032King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Rifleman Mark S. Smith 235116The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Spurgeon 148415Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/09/1918
Private John Stanley 202729King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Stringfellow 32939Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Tew 66380King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Tilley R/1228King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Private William Herbert Turner 28717Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Vale 11103Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Frank Walker 72158Devonshire Regiment12/09/1918
Corporal Joseph Wardle 63080King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Wardman 42276The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Watkins 15674Royal Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Sydney West 63536King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Whitmore 29208The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman William Whittaker 12415King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Private George Harold Whitton 45836York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edgar Charles Williams 28893Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Rhys Edward Williams 41881The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman Stanley Wood 49021Rifle Brigade12/09/1918
Private Henry M. Worth 325829Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private John Henry Wrightham 63815King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Fred Yull R/10632King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Private Albert H. Smither 202240Royal Scots12/09/1918
Driver Bastick 33029Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Windred 5422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918
Private Thomas Dawson Dunn 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 38)
Artificer Engineer James Clarke 16114Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 67)
Major Collins Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Private Henry John Barson 79178New Zealand Reinforcements12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Adams HT/4975Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/09/1918
Private Stanley Lee Anderson 388600Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Honorary Lieutenant Frederick Curtain Edwards South African Infantry12/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Richard Henderson 564South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918 (aged 47)
Captain Alexander Simms Royal Engineers12/09/1918
Private Arthur Andrew Thomson S/255216Army Service Corps12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Frederick Goodyear 250127London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Webster 20124Coldstream Guards12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Nicola Pace 6322Maltese Labour Corps12/09/1918
Private Choules 245965Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private Forrest 82261Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Cyril Guest 82181Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Millward 38266North Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Ward 63377Suffolk Regiment12/09/1918
Corporal Wilson 13116Royal Scots12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ali Katsena 7406Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/09/1918
Fireman William John Patrick Burke Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Seaman Thomas Banks 8197ARoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Harold Bilson Royal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Robert Brown Royal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Reginald Henry Carlisle Royal Naval Reserve12/09/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Reginald Samuel John Chick Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Engineer Lieutenant Henry Hill Royal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 45)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant David Rankin Fleming Mackail Royal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Roderick Mcrae 288WTSRoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Arthur Melville Clyde Z/6865Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Thomas William Smith 7605ARoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer Robert Stewart 1399STRoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Robert Trory PO/5840Royal Marine Light Infantry12/09/1918
Able Seaman Frank Charles Ward J/51216Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Surgeon Probationer Norman Claude Ward Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Ernest Watson Sussex 5/184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer Israel Foster Bryan 953383Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 46)
Fireman John Bugby 883442Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 41)
Trimmer Harold Cauwood 942739Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Patrick Coady 956099Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer Alfred Conrad Henry Collins 882984Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Shipwright Edward Noel Collister Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Guiseppi Cuschieri 946209Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918
Deck Hand Thomas Davies 8839DARoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Frank Stanley Deeley Bristol/Z/10229Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Vincent Delponte 161Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)12/09/1918
Trimmer Albert Denyer 921958Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Steward Joshua Millott Evans Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman Christopher Ford 903988Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Henry Partington Halliwell 932080Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Assistant Engineer George Hodgen Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918
Trimmer John Frederick Horridge 957497Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Assistant Cook Edward Keating 864594Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer John Knight 815037Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918
Fireman William Martin 887465Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918
Leading Seaman James Rowe 1742DRoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 46)
Fireman Reginald Spender 941028Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Assistant Steward Joseph Spitere 943500Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918
Assistant Steward Albert Unwin 936912Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918
Trimmer Percy Lee Richard Whitehead 869892Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman George Thomas Wilson 841059Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Trimmer Frank Ernest Woodberry 877807Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 17)
Assistant Steward Horace Yates 596047Mercantile Marine Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class William Barret K/48929Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand James Henry Charles Bartram 6602DARoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Signalman Tom Elliott London/Z/3219Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Donald Mciver 3821ARoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William George Mason K/9140Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Telegraphist Norman Rennard TynesideZ/9946Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Ernest Rogers SS/102970Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Engineman George Taylor 2426STRoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Henry Tresadern London/Z/6598Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John George Tweddle Tyneside/Z/81Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918
Able Seaman John Fraser Ward London/Z/6004Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class George Henry Westwood K/51633Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Horace John Wright K/48158Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Forsyth Deal/9844(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps12/09/1918 (aged 44)
Donkeyman Ghaus Muhammad Indian Merchant Service12/09/1918
Artisan Lee Kam 464Port Administration and River Conservancy Department12/09/1918
Private Alfred Cecil Callister T/383430Army Service Corps12/09/1918
Sepoy Abdul Iresaq Khan 729153rd Rifles12/09/1918
Sepoy Gom Ram 177153rd Rifles12/09/1918
Rifleman Subhaman Rai 31667th Gurkha Rifles12/09/1918
Gunner Ashton 89856Canadian Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Barrie 1610Army Cyclist Corps12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Batten 19686Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Private Bloomfield 844064Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Private Charles Boggild 305743The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brooks 105586The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918
Private William John Brown 472516Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Connell 18062Royal Munster Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Dix 43211Worcestershire Regiment12/09/1918
Leading Seaman Duncan 3048/CRoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Albert Newton Gurney Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Cook Richard Henry Harris Mercantile Marine12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Knowles 82571Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Frederick Mason 440081Royal Canadian Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner James Walker Moore 342811Canadian Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Ernest Morgan 316061Cheshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Cyril Paul 202026Middlesex Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Evan David Perkins 132051Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Pretty S/1115Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Frederick Arthur Ridgwell 23896Essex Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Underwood 2115536Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Wadd 40433The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Hui I He 42476Chinese Labour Corps12/09/1918
Grenadier Otto Bausch German Army12/09/1918
Musketier Otto Exner German Army12/09/1918
Musketier Max Haase German Army12/09/1918
Gefreiter Johann Kotek German Army12/09/1918
Schuetze Hermann Siebe German Army12/09/1918
Infanterist Wilhelm Schmidt German Army12/09/1918
Soldier Manuel De Matos Junior 511Portuguese Army12/09/1918
Sailor A Tet Mercantile Marine12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Devitt King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918
Private Henry William Hammond PO/14603Royal Marine Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance140447
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance49161
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance38324
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom312447
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3003
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom28923
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2262
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance22233
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance22130
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance19111
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance19220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1601
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1471
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1180
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1070
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1060
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance10124
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance910
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone922
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance940
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance940
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance880
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance770
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance720
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance760
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance621
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance620
LOOS MEMORIALFrance610
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany620
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance620
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance531
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance540
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance450
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance440
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance410
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom404
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance330
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance320
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance310
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece310
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance230
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance221
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance200
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance230
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BARASTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ETREAUPONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania111
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
PLOUGUERNEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
CHESHAM BOIS (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALPHINGTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SALTWOOD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEPSHED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST KEAL (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LANSDOWN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BUSHBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING'S BROMLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EASTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOWNTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance120
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance111
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance111
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly120
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLSPIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANGRANNOG (ST. CARANOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance120
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance111
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LEEDS (NEW FARNLEY) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada100
KIRKTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WHITWELL NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
New Zealand Rifle Brigade71
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry51
Royal Field Artillery35
Mercantile Marine33
Rifle Brigade30
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29
Durham Light Infantry29
King's Royal Rifle Corps28
Mercantile Marine Reserve27
Hampshire Regiment27
Royal Navy25
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22
North Staffordshire Regiment22
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20
South African Infantry19
Royal Naval Reserve17
Canadian Infantry17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
York and Lancaster Regiment15
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Manchester Regiment12
Royal Engineers11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Devonshire Regiment10
Royal Scots10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10
Royal Garrison Artillery10
London Regiment (The Rangers)9
East Lancashire Regiment9
Highland Light Infantry8
Grenadier Guards8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
South Wales Borderers7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Air Force6
Royal Marine Light Infantry6
German Army6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion5
Cameron Highlanders5
South African Native Labour Corps5
Indian Labour Corps5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Norfolk Regiment5
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
London Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
153rd Rifles2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
94th Russell's Infantry2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Labour Corps2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve2
Worcestershire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
New Zealand Reinforcements2
Scots Guards2
Followers Central Depot2
Welsh Regiment2
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
121st Indian Pioneers1
British West Indies Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Welsh Guards1
Army Cyclist Corps1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Mule Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)1
Canadian Engineers1
Border Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Essex Regiment1
1st Brahmans1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Indian Railways1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
Indian Railway Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Portuguese Army1
Military Police Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
128th Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
South African Military Nursing Service1
Australian Field Artillery1
153rd Punjabis1
Royal Irish Rifles1