Date of death: Monday 25 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Alfred William Avery 55671New Zealand Training Unit25/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcdonald 266931Welsh Regiment25/11/1918
Colonel Walsh Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwin Tortoishell 2542Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Hudson Reah King's Royal Rifle Corps25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Laird 95617Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Arthur Jeacock 676759Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Julian Royds Gribble Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dixon 25301Essex Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Edward Hopkins 23050Wiltshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Harry Fletcher T/41247Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hill 94462Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1918
Private William Hutton 27019Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Dobson 83418Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Private Jolly 20921Coldstream Guards25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Francis Henry Rogers 46511Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest George Ellen K/4481Royal Navy25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Moss 020399Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Birnie TR/8/30206Training Reserve25/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Aldridge 47732Devonshire Regiment25/11/1918
Nurse Corale Lumley New Zealand Voluntary Aid Detachment25/11/1918
Sergeant Samuel Brunton 2250419Canadian Forestry Corps25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Sanderson 45777York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Kitto 1404Australian Flying Corps25/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Anderson 35882Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1918
Sapper Swinton WR/328785Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Private Harris TR/66836Durham Light Infantry25/11/1918
Serjeant Carthew M2/031637Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Job James 92690Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Arnold Foulsham T/7572Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Flaxman 25632Australian Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private John Winstone 19722Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas William Lomas 10364Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Stokes 15557Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leech 18866Cheshire Regiment25/11/1918
Private William Massey 35080Cheshire Regiment25/11/1918
Driver Fitzgerald 104310Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Driver John Fitzmaurice Clyde 18223Australian Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert John Honey 34680New Zealand Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Lello 54901New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Benjamin Phillip James 6878AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1918
Private Edward John 677AAustralian Machine Gun Corps25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Benjamin Wilson 3475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Alfred Bloomfield 320103Suffolk Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Charles Brown WR/282058Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Chiffelle WR/502413Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Wilfred Harrison WR/251629Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Walling WR/272965Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Gunner Breese 711652Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Driver Schofield 86403Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Clarke 283286Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Shaw 25810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/11/1918
Captain Albert Edgar Moses Mercantile Marine25/11/1918
Trooper William Freckingham 36136Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918 (aged 37)
Trooper Cecil Stanley Scott 522Australian Machine Gun Corps25/11/1918
Private Curry 38968Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1918
Lieutenant Cecil James Davies Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Alexander Thomson S/27574Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Rush 37909Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Sigg 92196Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Scott DM2/154004Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Balaha 13180East African Mechanical Transport Corps25/11/1918
Private Firth M2/113971Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Pollin 266388Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1918
Private Dunlop S/16018Gordon Highlanders25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frans 16733South African Native Labour Corps25/11/1918
Private Alamy Lumba 2324Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/11/1918
Driver Christopher Harry 21355Australian Field Artillery25/11/1918
Gunner John William Mclean 736Australian Trench Mortar Battery25/11/1918
Private Hartshorn 22262Army Veterinary Corps25/11/1918
Driver Joseph Johnston 38422Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcguinness 4295Leinster Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Marshall M2/133253Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Driver Morrison 90941Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Private Simpson 32384King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918
Gunner Smith 9110Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Private William Alexander Stein 04275Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver David Taylor 10223Australian Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stackhouse 267459The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1918
Private Watts M2/166616Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver White T/293094Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private William Charles Parsons 46945King's Own Scottish Borderers25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Berry 106017Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Private Giles 12667The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Rosen 154720Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sells 7467London Regiment25/11/1918
Private Watson 25658Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cooper 66519Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1918
Private Albert Lewis 29120East Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper John Meiklejohn 418126Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Ebenezer Dawson 75899Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Herbert Barton 83554Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Steele P/9441Military Police Corps25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Macgregor 227849Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Driver Ferguson T4/250495Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Tirkha 40541Indian Royal Artillery25/11/1918
Driver Crompton 219240Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Private George Harrison 11581Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Alfred Kelly M2/082100Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 35)
Second Hand Angus Henry Gorry 12434/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker John Henry Jamieson 298536Royal Navy25/11/1918
Labourer Ram Tahil 5332Indian Labour Corps25/11/1918
Gunner Ralph Saunders 273308Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Harry Lewis Hudson 1359Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simpson 119039Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918
Driver Ingleton 21158Tank Corps25/11/1918
Corporal Biggin 13496Army Pay Corps25/11/1918
Private Hatton 69257Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Elder 304500Tank Corps25/11/1918
Gunner Henry Hayton Charlton 134767Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Idris Knox Patton Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sanson TR5/171023Durham Light Infantry25/11/1918
Driver Fisher 770463Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private May DM2/168333Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Abley 32909Durham Light Infantry25/11/1918
Gunner Martin 89908Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Jefferies G/103777Royal Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 5688Royal Defence Corps25/11/1918
Gunner Barnes 930014Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Larkin 47779Royal Fusiliers25/11/1918
Gunner Wright 169461Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Driver Wilkinson 58952Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private William Herbert Arkcoll 190064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bob Parfitt PO/8576Royal Marine Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy David Thorne 34882King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Hill 145288Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Private Murphy 788220Canadian Pioneers25/11/1918
Serjeant Woolsey 195481st (Royal) Dragoons25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Alexander Augustus Stephens Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private James 3108Herefordshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Large 830121Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private Frederick Rowland Bennett 20063Royal Irish Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Strachan 224655Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Canfield 266413Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Geoffrey Taylor 915017Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dewell LC/460180Royal Defence Corps25/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Pitman 628138Canadian Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Raymond Tong 027635Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Styles 17841Dorsetshire Regiment25/11/1918
Private William Collins 79882Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sale G/75648Royal Fusiliers25/11/1918
Private Smethurst 49Manchester Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Richard Percy Palmer 189407Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Conroy 130510Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Lewney 80064Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Sergeant Mitchell 35601Canadian Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private James Unwin 64121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Berry 357070Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hart 39244Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1918
Private Jackson M2/155954Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private Alfred William Shier 354424Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Joseph Francis Sutton 71177Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Tommony 16343Army Pay Corps25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Oswald Dilworth 1678Honourable Artillery Company25/11/1918
Private David Mcelroy 7689King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/11/1918
Driver Atkinson T/291636Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private Cotterill 316344Cheshire Regiment25/11/1918
Private William Dagnall 020112Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Henry Critchley 140774Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer William Banks Walker WR/344826Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robinson 292861Cheshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rothwell 12499Royal Air Force25/11/1918
Private Capewell 276184Manchester Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joshua Richard Cleworth 15721King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kennedy 2055Manchester Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Member Alice Eva Piggott 19950Women's Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simpson 201712Northamptonshire Regiment25/11/1918
Worker Betsy Cary 27667Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Green S/14670Rifle Brigade25/11/1918
Private Wise 15432Scots Guards25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Scoulding 189868Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1918
Lieutenant Evelyn Victor Craig Palgrave-Simpson Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Lyle 172468Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Corporal Bertie Reginald Pitt 741193London Regiment (Cyclists)25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hammerton 86209Northumberland Fusiliers25/11/1918
Rifleman Walter Samuel Thomas TR/13/85106Rifle Brigade25/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Henry Enderby Swift 235532Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Ernest Stainton Worcestershire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Frederick Smith 50370Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles John Luff 2658Australian Pioneers25/11/1918
Private Walker 51426Royal Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Legg 76549Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1918
Private James Samuel Prentice 77430Tank Corps25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pashler 23120Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918
Bombardier Joseph Oliver Dixon 2527Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Harrington 73297Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Oswald Evans 57907Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Matthews 100880Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 48)
Sapper Roy Curtis Williams 486546Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Round 205090Rifle Brigade25/11/1918 (aged 46)
Captain Simon Fahey Porter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Caspar Hefty 3206126Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Percival Duncan 73157Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Thomas Richard Truelove L/1214Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Albert William Gray L/47097Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Hubert Henry Schomberg Laughton Worcestershire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Bridger 92216Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Ross Roseman B/539Australian Munition Worker25/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private James Burridge 43852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Cox WR/312064Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Private Kelly 3674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class Bray J/87718Royal Navy25/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robertson 51310Border Regiment25/11/1918
Private William Henry Mellish 200889Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sub-Lieutenant James Chrystal Duncan Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Speight M/347363Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private Richardson 20904King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918
Private Hudson 16/1541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1918
Private Harrison 61206Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1918
Corporal John Churchman 265003Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Wild 29864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Barlow Hoyland Royal Air Force25/11/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Dyson Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 12/701York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1918
Private Joseph Macrae 16169King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Lendrum Mercantile Marine25/11/1918
Private Charles Duthoit Campbell 799320Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Chaske 2380337Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Askin Booker 2022989Canadian Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Armand R. Cliche 3087616Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Milne 316656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Thompson PLY/16580Royal Marine Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnston 315568Tank Corps25/11/1918
Private Joseph Meikle 58004York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Hilton Seville 33095Manchester Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Dean 16065Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Philip Ernest Stratton 27954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Charles State M/283723Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Sydney Douglas James Priestly Eldridge 64341Australian Reinforcement25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Cecil Roland Hyland 75677Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918
Private Carter L/17636Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918
Private Clarke 200868Welsh Regiment25/11/1918
Company Sergeant Major Henry Victor Hedger 6125Australian Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Frederick William Hitchcock 890272Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Rackley 890345Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Sapper Parker 87514Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ridehalgh 1438Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Roberts T2/14792Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private Baines 3070Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1918
Private Green D/127294th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)25/11/1918
Private Francis William Crane 44704Durham Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Bouchard 754135Canadian Infantry25/11/1918
Private Charles Louis Roberts 11728Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Bellamy 154715Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Norman Frederick Bolt 136756Machine Gun Corps25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Richard William Clarke 126786Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John George Howard 39527Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Knox 119057Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Nimmo 152231Machine Gun Corps25/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Rowntree 124347Royal Air Force25/11/1918
Driver Henry Smith T/063003Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Herbert Ronald Thomson 237526Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bailey 10556King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918
Corporal Baker M/106439Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private Broderick 15114Connaught Rangers25/11/1918
Driver Butterworth 821164Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private Carey 650Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918
Private Foster 49142South Lancashire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Hillman 30478Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private Samuel Hindley 43142King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Howarth 240786East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1918
Sapper Gilbert Hurley 439909Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack 17752Scots Guards25/11/1918
Private Leckie 251702Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1918
Captain Reginald Hollins Lord Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Pardoe R/10977King's Royal Rifle Corps25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Platt 81515Durham Light Infantry25/11/1918
Private Thomas Semple M2/033921Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simpson 57547York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sutton 377974Manchester Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Sutton 191685Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Private Jacob Tubb M/408682Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Wilson G/96387Royal Fusiliers25/11/1918
Private Wood 238101York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Victor Edward Foot Welsh Guards25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Kelly 29042King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Wilson WR/23598Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Major Charles Gerald Bush Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Peter Byrne 3/20362Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Willis Chitty 630543London Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey William Lewis 201075King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Harris T3/028403Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Colin Patterson 55636Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Second Lieutenant George Walter Waddington Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Watson S/42216Gordon Highlanders25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Blair 392017Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Flint 18752Coldstream Guards25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Brocklesby 244229Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hales 339046Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918
Corporal Lloyd T4/069724Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Gunner West 65865Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Sapper Herbert Hunter Long 7044Australian Engineers25/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Paylor 241209Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Cole Deal/2621(S)Royal Marines25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Ferguson T2/10908Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Reginald Edgar Long 895120Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Watts DM2/163287Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Corporal Jones 41005Cheshire Regiment25/11/1918
Private Higgins 91505Tank Corps25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Marshall 39934Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1918
Major William Edward Steacy Canadian Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Raymond Arthur Douthwaite 161656Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 16774Coldstream Guards25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Studholme 34431Border Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Wilson Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Labourer Shan Ch'ing Lin 11351Chinese Labour Corps25/11/1918
Private James Arthur Clarke 9693Cheshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hughes 103698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper James Dunnet 107669Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mcdonald 17307Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker John Bremner SS/101525Royal Navy25/11/1918
Corporal Neil Donald Little 3/1336New Zealand Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Major Wilson Cameron Morrison 11/625New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Patrick Alphonsus Sarsfield Murphy 11899Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Daniel William Lysaght 13498Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Robert Rendall 9/196Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918
Trooper Henry Edmonds Blackwood 34980Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Harper 3/1847New Zealand Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cyril Jeffery Kelsall 38541New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Heather 23/1822New Zealand Division Employment Company25/11/1918
Private Alfred Edward Clare Chilman 91580New Zealand Training Unit25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Thomas Archibald Clark 8/24Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Johnston Leitch 90765New Zealand Training Unit25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Aloysius Quinn 22857Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918
Private Christopher William Connell 10/303Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norman Farland 3/2767New Zealand Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jonathan Newby Simpson 9/1489New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Charles Washington Connett 14395Samoan Relief Force25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Albert Edward Counsell T/1653Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Harry Clifford Bennett 32478Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Louis Boyle 8932Royal Irish Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frank Evans 301289Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Hendry 221335Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Land 200100Devonshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thompson 66194Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Booth WR/290362Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Serjeant Edward Vernon Meller Bonny 19224Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman David Mccausland 19/410Royal Irish Rifles25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner King 612South African Heavy Artillery25/11/1918
Private Carlin 240341King's Own Scottish Borderers25/11/1918
Serjeant James Robertson Knox 280330Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 44)
2nd Corporal Fleming 76508Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Johnstone Averall 318549Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Engineman John Mcfadyen 2563/ESRoyal Naval Reserve25/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Simmons T2/9898Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 47)
Engineman Main 3260/ESRoyal Naval Reserve25/11/1918
Flight Cadet John Hughes Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pozzi 35188York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1918
Private Daniel Thomas Jones 203997Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Porter Ram Parsad Gadaria Fyzabad/2499Indian Labour Corps25/11/1918
Sapper Elmor Cooke Thompson 718565Canadian Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Charles Finch 129242Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hobson 16662York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Davie 300006Essex Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gibson 275181Essex Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Lawrence Glyde 240264Suffolk Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Albert Dore M2/097997Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Fitter Ibrahim 17050East African Railways25/11/1918
Private Stubbs 147247Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Fitter Atma Singh 17002East African Railways25/11/1918
Fitter Thakur Singh 17634East African Railways25/11/1918
Private Gordon G/14193East Surrey Regiment25/11/1918
Rifleman James 226183Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert John Mitchell 25825Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Ahmed Hussain 10010Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Sepoy Angad Singh 3365120th Rajputana Infantry25/11/1918
Khalasi Fazl Indian Railways25/11/1918
Private Egal Soyan 63Camel Corps25/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Sujan Singh 161826th King George's Own Light Cavalry25/11/1918
Follower Kathu Jaimal 4479Aden Railway25/11/1918
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 2823Malay States Guides, Indian Army25/11/1918
Follower Gul 1508Indian Postal and Telegraph Department25/11/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 18835th Sikhs25/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Phal 228154th Indian Infantry25/11/1918
Sepoy Dal Singh 306811th Rajputs25/11/1918
Naik Kapal Deo Singh 241111th Rajputs25/11/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 377915th Ludhiana Sikhs25/11/1918
Havildar Duraiswami Dacosta 47782nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners25/11/1918
Sepoy Yaqub Khan 239574th Punjabis25/11/1918
Sepoy Nabi Bakhsh 1252124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/11/1918
Driver Piru 3717Mule Corps25/11/1918
Sowar Sultan Husain Khan 275128th Indian Light Cavalry25/11/1918
Driver Umrao 575Bullock Corps25/11/1918
Lance Naik Maitraj Gurung 1472nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)25/11/1918
Follower Basant Ali 99872Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Follower Daud 100063Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Follower Gama 62179Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Tindal Ganga Singh 99182Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Follower Qrekim 100664Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Rifleman Bhaira Ram 4903104th Wellesley's Rifles25/11/1918
Sepoy Kunhi Moidni 236988th Carnatic Infantry25/11/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Muhiuddin 72888th Carnatic Infantry25/11/1918
Driver Parmod 38460Supply and Transport Corps25/11/1918
Follower Ramjas LKCD/8264Supply and Transport Corps25/11/1918
Driver Mughal 835Mule Corps25/11/1918
Labourer Asad Ali 62386Indian Railway Department25/11/1918
Labourer Saiyad Ali 47782Indian Railway Department25/11/1918
Follower Sita Ram LKO/16756Followers Central Depot25/11/1918
Follower Shankar 2948Indian Army Remount Department25/11/1918
Khalasi Firoz Indian Railways25/11/1918
Deck Hand Albert Victor Brackenbury 940/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier James Allhouse 771229Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Thomas Valantine Lock 85258Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jack Twell TR5/172855Durham Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Fisher 111832Tank Corps25/11/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Morgan 67689Australian Reinforcement25/11/1918
Private John Henry Petherick 69370Australian Reinforcement25/11/1918
Private George Wilson Ridley 67693Australian Reinforcement25/11/1918
Lieutenant Athol Langford Armstrong South African Horse25/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Meeks 27511Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1918
Pioneer John Barker 119585Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private Harold Vickers 51606Border Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rogers TR/3/53736Training Reserve25/11/1918
Private James Henry Willetts 354386Labour Corps25/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas 5083Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1918
Private Edgar Cecil Tebbutt 31308Reserve Cavalry Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oldknow 18746Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Engineman Jenkins 2715/ESRoyal Naval Reserve25/11/1918
Private Hypolite Dominique Le Blanc 4063194Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bagnell 4063271Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Sydney Coltson Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Van Der Spuy Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Perkins TR8/14035Training Reserve25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Griffiths M/205271Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Henry Clifford Evans M2/265579Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Kenna 2188488Canadian Forestry Corps25/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Harry Lucian Du Russel 3354389Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant John C. Mackenzie 446861Canadian Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Cecil Scott 467696Labour Corps25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allen PLY/14462Royal Marine Light Infantry25/11/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant William Edmond Box T/167Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1918 (aged 42)
Paymaster Lieut-Commander Guy Campbell Royal Navy25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Cooke WR/100025Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Tull 43618Royal Irish Rifles25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Francis John Kean Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Edward Holiburton Symers Shepherd 13423DARoyal Naval Reserve25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Galpin WR/40964Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Ramsey 751717Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Bombardier Small 122269Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lascar Ahmad Husain RP/10010Royal Indian Marine25/11/1918
Senior Reserve Attendant Joseph Farrimond M/9918Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve25/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Cranfield M2/033339Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Stevens 8722Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper George Robert Burgess WR/312128Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hicks 39313Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Watts 122181Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarkson 62596Royal Scots25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Gilbert George Dawson 36794Royal Horse Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Emsley 554409Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis James Gleed 456089Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick William Heasman 374372Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hoy MT/07419Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private William Martin DM2/221449Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Mitchell 226961Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private Archibald Spendlove 325112West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Thompson 55955York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Vaughan 74591Durham Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer John James Ernest Williams WR/262368Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Barsby 25800Leicestershire Regiment25/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Henry Lambert 22524Royal Air Force25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur Henry Lowe 288061Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Wang Tao Hsin 54377Chinese Labour Corps25/11/1918
Soldat Franz Wrobel German Army25/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Altenburg German Army25/11/1918
Landsturmmann Jens Broedersen German Army25/11/1918
Infanterist August Pfirrmann German Army25/11/1918
Schuetze Emil Piepkorn German Army25/11/1918
Musketier Gustav Ring German Army25/11/1918
Landsturmmann Ernst Robert Rudel German Army25/11/1918
Unteroffizier Erwin Scharze German Army25/11/1918
Sergeant Max Sommerfeldt German Army25/11/1918
Grenadier Peter Stolarski German Army25/11/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Toelle German Army25/11/1918
Musketier Fritz Adolf Vosskuehler German Army25/11/1918
Infanterist Sebastian Bauer German Army25/11/1918
Wehrmann Xaver Baumann German Army25/11/1918
Grenadier Hermann Bruns German Army25/11/1918
Schuetze Reinhold Fischer German Army25/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Grzoska German Army25/11/1918
Musketier Johann Mathias Kreuser German Army25/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Peter Heinrich Kronbuegel German Army25/11/1918
Gefreiter Franz Makowski German Army25/11/1918
Soldat Joseph Meixelsberger German Army25/11/1918
Unteroffizier Theobald Pfundmaier German Army25/11/1918
Musketier Paul Riemer German Army25/11/1918
Freiwilliger Joseph Stroer German Army25/11/1918
Musketier Joseph Schmitt German Army25/11/1918
Infanterist Otto Schulz German Army25/11/1918
Internierter Berthold Tillmanns German Civilian25/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Jean Emiel Vleminckx Belgian Army25/11/1918
Internierter Alexander Nagy Austrian Civilian25/11/1918
Heizer Hermann Stange German Navy25/11/1918
Private Hart 5083ALIAS25/11/1918
Private James Wilson 2290Royal Scots25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance26131
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1860
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1600
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1600
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1391
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran900
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom601
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)650
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance510
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece532
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt530
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt421
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance400
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance460
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand421
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany411
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance300
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium300
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance310
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand322
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic340
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt300
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania210
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance210
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland210
PIRAEUS NAVAL AND CONSULAR CEMETERYGreece200
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
SKIPTON (WALTONWRAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq231
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance211
DAR ES SALAAM HINDU CREMATION MEMORIALTanzania200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUTTON BONINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya120
WARWICK GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WESTCOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALVASTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDESWELL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRONFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPONDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLAYDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (WESTOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BYERS GREEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TEESSIDE, DURHAMUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LAINDON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH (ST. DUBRICIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWER MITTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEVERN STOKE (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
APSLEY END (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
THUNDRIDGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ERITH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PETHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SNODLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EGERTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HODDLESDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CALDERBROOK (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAILSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCHURCH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SOMERCOTES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom102
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CWMTILLERY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DESBOROUGH CEMETERY, NORTHAMPTONSHIREUnited Kingdom102
COGENHOE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WELDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALBERBURY (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom122
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MOXLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURNTWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOX GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNSEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNARESBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMPTON BIERLOW (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (TONG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (DARNALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTAGE-LA-PRAIRIE (SIOUX VILLAGE) CEMETERYCanada100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
STE. MARTINE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada111
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
HANMER SPRINGS CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
TEMUKA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DUNEDIN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
INVERCARGILL (EASTERN) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand110
GISBORNE (TARUHERU) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
HAWERA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MAGIAGI CEMETERYSamoa100
FARINGDON NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLYDOWN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. ANDREW'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAIRN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMLWCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRYNFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
GALLIPOLI COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
RYDE (ASHEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANTON ST. JOHN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROSTHWAITE (ST. KENTIGERN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILLOM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM NEW CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARTIN'S CHURCHYARD, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom110
GLYNCORRWG (CYMMER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SULLY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
ENDERBY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FRODSHAM (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LITTLE BARFORD (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. PAUL'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, LEGERVILLE, KENT COUNTYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (CEDAR HILL) CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada100
BERECHURCH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada100
WINDTHORST (PROTESTANT) CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
OXWICK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OUDENAARDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
WATERFORD PROTESTANT CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ST. PETER PORT (CANDIE ROAD) CHURCH CEMETERY, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
KIRK GERMAN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery43
Royal Engineers33
Royal Army Service Corps33
German Army26
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Royal Air Force14
Royal Army Medical Corps12
Canadian Infantry10
York and Lancaster Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Durham Light Infantry7
Tank Corps6
Royal Army Ordnance Corps6
Cheshire Regiment6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers6
Royal Naval Reserve6
Middlesex Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
Yorkshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Royal Navy5
Manchester Regiment5
Australian Reinforcement4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
New Zealand Training Unit3
New Zealand Medical Corps3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Essex Regiment3
Border Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
East African Railways3
Australian Field Artillery3
Coldstream Guards3
Training Reserve3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
London Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Scots2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Scots Guards2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Machine Gun Corps2
Army Pay Corps2
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Labour Corps2
Australian Engineers2
88th Carnatic Infantry2
Welsh Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Indian Railways2
Mule Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Indian Railway Department2
Canadian Field Artillery2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
11th Rajputs2
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Austrian Civilian1
Honourable Artillery Company1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Bullock Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
German Navy1
Aden Railway1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
New Zealand Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
South African Horse1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Welsh Guards1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
ALIAS1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Australian Munition Worker1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
74th Punjabis1
Canadian Engineers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Samoan Relief Force1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Australian Flying Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Marines1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
35th Sikhs1
Australian Army Service Corps1
German Civilian1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Pioneers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Indian Marine1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
154th Indian Infantry1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Belgian Army1
Camel Corps1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
Herefordshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1