Date of death: Thursday 22 August 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ben Riley 66634Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Howkins 40283Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Oswald Jenkins Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918
Corporal Atkinson S/8339Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1918
Private Sinfield 281379London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/08/1918
Lieutenant Lionel Clegg Tank Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Carter 49340Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Sapper Baker 129500Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Private Frederick John Bean 738236London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Turpin 202672Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Joseph Higgins 351120London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Charlie Bannister 49953Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Pelham Mason Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Angus Smith 119003Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 26476Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Seawood Peter Keay Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918
Private Ward 307679Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Lyon Tupman Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harry Charvill 71622Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Russel Paston G/63804Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John Kenneth Samuel Page Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Alfred Moores 34041King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Moore 37014Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Officer Alfred Buchanan Cheetham Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 51)
Corporal James Cuddy 859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain The Hon. Oswald Cawley King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Harold Leslie Lakeman Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Major Bertie Christopher Butler Tower Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Algernon Wynyard Peyton Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Richard Attwood Gouarne 72389Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Terence Algernon Kilbee Cubitt Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas William Tollis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harry W. Maw Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Walter Henry Kearl 41207Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John William Mann The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Mayor 22578Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Gunner John Henry Iverson 740788Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Coomber 656055London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry Allen 352044London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stephen Condon 33119East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Stewart Kipps Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Howard Scribbins Royal Air Force22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nelson 766816London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Archer 50714East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Bannister 10243The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arden Roy Hallett 22574Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Harold Buswell R/3939Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Wadeson 555628London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/08/1918
Private Mundy 17368Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Charles Finneran 30027Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Tom Cecil Noel Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Geoffrey Walter Kellow 72396Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Young 55000Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Harry Fulker G/14744The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Staplehurst 210745Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Sun Ho Ling 70Chinese Labour Corps22/08/1918
Private George Barlow 33499King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Green 18635Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918
Captain Herbert John West Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William James Mansell 50207Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Samuel Gard L/29797Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mclennan Souter 811BAustralian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Taylor 105388The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Campbell 401Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Peacock 26539Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Keene 48877Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Thomas G/36126East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal Nelson 45108Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Lieutenant Harold Howard Linsdell Kilmister Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Hines 9653King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Charley Galliers 33246King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Hargreaves 224836Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Yang Yu Ch'un 33392Chinese Labour Corps22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Holliday 703052London Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Foley Case Royal Air Force22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman Edwin Pentreath 2603/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Curlew22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Myer Simcovitch J/5694Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Cholerton R/971Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Private John Massey Jarvis 230465King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Halls Bristol Z/3946Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Prunelle22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Rees 215603Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal White 34931Border Regiment22/08/1918
Private Wright 29257The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private William Kingsbury Webber 760347London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Webb PO/2093 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private George Henry Rogers G/63806Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Edward Page 51049Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Henry Jabez Jordan 723288London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Hudson 51790Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Charles Foster G/68844The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Percy Ashley 133498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Avery 12109Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Boyd 3039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Long 326601Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant James Ernest Coates Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gamble Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Hands 304639Tank Corps22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Hellier M2/047374Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Kell 1510118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars22/08/1918
Private Harold Edmond Little M2/035035Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Loudoun 2644424Canadian Railway Troops22/08/1918
Private Lyon 24326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918
Gunner James Mclaren Morton 145767Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Reddington 4016Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Serjeant Ernest William Whiting 417437Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Major Henry Joseph Woodward Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Burrows 115174Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farrell 4468Leinster Regiment22/08/1918
Private Fraser 223147Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Green 87071Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcburnie 53755Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Simmonds 25262King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 40855South Wales Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bell R/36243King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Bristow 66479Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 114107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Durban S/17211Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Norman Goddard 66095Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Hickman 58152Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Livermore 42393South Wales Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Robert Courtois Lloyd Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Henry Mcnamee 66270Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Orr 514146London Regiment (London Scottish)22/08/1918
Private Joseph White 260323South Wales Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Edward Cutting 608712London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Aberdeen Douglas 7183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Gribble 550740Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal John George King 681056London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Snelling 169208Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Whipp 722440London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Harry Beck 315498Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dindus 95046Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Gilbert 27165Hampshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Michael Burke 65412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Eric Horsey May 343025Canadian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gray 305909London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lee 15252Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Paine G/7395Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private George 133780Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Private Gray L/11783London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Lucy 738199London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mitchell 42002Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Bert Williams 126612Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John Vasey Heron 18887Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alexander Cockburn Attree 680591London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barker G/53994Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Young Bowart 270226Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bright 351917London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Brown 684069London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harry Edward Cain 628006London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Carter 700472London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Childs 682948London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Cook G/68875The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Sergeant Victor Emmanuel Costa 1814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roy Vismara Crack 698139London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Croft 3733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dallimore 722507London Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Dowse 608438London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dulieu G/96398Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Thomas Ferguson 2073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Andrews Ford 597806London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Leslie Victor Gilson 82Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Archibald James Gorrie 3300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Claude Miles Hall H/35308Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major Albert Montague Halliday 378412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Hallinon 723200London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hiam G/67076The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Collingwood Hunter H/270727Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Taylor Kidd H/270641Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Law 680171London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Leeming 828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Leivesley 45666Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Lovett 653797London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Mcevoy 1200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ronald Mosley Marsh 608255London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Owen Moren 738104London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nunn 698119London Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Mckenzie Parkinson 1422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Charles Pennell 695103London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Phillips 683007London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Reuben Joseph Rawe 698175London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jack Stansfield 548078London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Sutherland 880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Tanney 919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Oswald Tittle 2887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Arthur Cyril Viccars G/63813Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ward H/81200Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918
Private Carrington John Westaway 3409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Joseph Ghilks 55392Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert Hitchen 64200Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart Chouet Howard M/339486Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Daniel Howe 376512Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Christopher Adlington 43700Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Barrell Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Berrill 15283Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Blowers 64676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Clark 58152Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Clayphan 188817Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918
Private Curtis 73932Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Fawcett 140061Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gibson 82451Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private John Michael Kennedy G/79683Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 79655Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Ames G/68738The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Knight 681547London Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Pugh 10296Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Rifleman Sharp 656082London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Shirley 701223London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 26620East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Wise 29445East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Charles Sleven 18242Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Adams 327511Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Sapper James Arthur Asling 476345Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Harry Barrall 216892Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Bendall 326855Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Harry Blow 91226Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas Carney 216506Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Keith Herbert Clayton Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Henry Cole 17865Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dexter 326209Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Etherington 41958Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hartle 301635Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Sapper John Keating 402702Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Miller 327662Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Munson 325796Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Patterson 28941Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Punchard 290122Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Robert Stephen Renwick 652168Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Theckston 8924Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Waller 44419Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant West 325615Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wiseman 202238Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Harry Grenfell Peach 60026Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Alfred Perrin 49938Royal Irish Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sim 124168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smethurst 203728South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Hutching Stickler 14459South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Brown 275498Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Conductor Dowthwaite 02563Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert George Baker 43237Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918
Driver Beardmore 149276Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Berisford 56489Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Berwick 950764Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Harry Blackwell R/1587Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bowers 271064Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Fredrick Bright 138266Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Brown 275068Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Albert Edgar Carter 44267Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Joseph Cartwright 51327Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Earnshaw 277565Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Driver Charles Henry Edwards 620383Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sidney Walter Everson 48424Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Farrell 36615Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fisher 203412East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Fountain 41432Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Walter Robert Seymour Fox Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn. 12th Wing22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Gelling 20838Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gledhill 42577Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bert Gray 40931Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hall 46297Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Arthur Howard Hancox 19054Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Vernon Philip Marie Hoult 38924New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Howard 275925Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert William Hunt 51594Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Jolley Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 10567Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918
Private Joseph James Lee 41221Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Lewis 38913New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Lovejoy 17811Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Lowe 57437Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Gunner Alan Mace 86657Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Samuel Mark 7250Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918
Private Francis Mildren 24600Devonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Molyneaux 15993Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Nicholls 33368Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Ernest Peddle 22349Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sub-Lieutenant Frederick John Philp Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richman G/75492Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Scott 33017Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John Victor Sign 11/1968New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Simpson A/203701King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Philip Richard Sparling 276368Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Henry Stepney 303208London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Allan Stewart 661040Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ralph Swithenbank 238045Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tatum 42502Suffolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Benjamin Thompson 75219Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Jack Purnell Webb Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Whalley 57539Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner William Whiley 740714Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Cyril Ernest Williams 20269New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Wilson 204015Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Wilson 534173Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Private Henry Woodhouse 37669Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Wright 13508Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Yarwood 45677Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private John Joseph William Allen T/254710Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Quirk S1/2748Army Service Corps22/08/1918
Private William Francis North 3681Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Shackleton 89508Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fred Farrington 15277Leinster Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Thomas Fitzpatrick 3262Leinster Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Meenan 18356Leinster Regiment22/08/1918
Private Withington 15349Leinster Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Archer 53355Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Hale 43781Royal Scots22/08/1918
Private Kay 276618Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Quinn 16856Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Haggerty S/2781Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Lewis Manuel M/331919Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Fredrick Metcalfe 125438Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major John William Andrews 7237Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Dixey 50778Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Green 30817Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Towler 40348Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Grant 552869Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)22/08/1918
Lieutenant Clarence Gladstone Weeks Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Aaron Hope 148131Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Aubrey 58510Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918
Private Horne 10557Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 71093The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Thomas Swan Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Carson Alcorn 3346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Baker 234053Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Joe Billings 2546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Edward Victor Billings G/18173Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Brown 40477Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Alfred Bugden 390Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Burden 6141East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Burn 551186Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Collins 40614Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Brian Charles Davis London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Donaghy 6300Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Driver 58239Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Eades 48863Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lieutenant Dudley Fiske Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Andrew Masson Gardiner 592Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Sapper James Leslie Hamilton 7707Australian Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harris 2018Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Harrott 631358London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Hathaway 7177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James William Johnson 771767Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Edwin Joseph King 1612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain William Shepheard Laidley Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918
Sapper Lind 412629Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Thompson Alfred Lloyd 1195Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Lieutenant John Mcginnes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Mcgreevy 2849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Maskell 25407The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Driver Victor Miller 1936AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Ofield Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant J. Roy Ogilvie Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Hugh Owen 7807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private James John Rolls 3116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Leslie Edward Rooker 204622Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Stanley Shands 29571Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Sweeney 325Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Taylor 195198Royal Horse Artillery22/08/1918
Private John Thomas Tobin 4922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Keith Tully 2093Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Turney 19163Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Turrall 44702London Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Maurice Voigts 329363Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Lionel Robson Warburton 24439Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Walker Wilson Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barham 89298Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Walter Hammond PLY/2136(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Croal 270997Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Howell Morgan 45666Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Richard Warner 35240Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 41)
Captain William Watson Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Indar Singh 2032nd Sikh Pioneers22/08/1918
Private Driscoll S/310366Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Kinlen 765139Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Lee 200537Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Petrie 20744Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Laxton 39499Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Mcaleavy 50903Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Charles Edward Maddock 34045King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Lloyd Short 38624Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Frederick Charles Wilfred Simpson 42203Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Charles Thirtle 103449Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wileman 201558Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Randolph Mcdonnell 39282Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Vernon 31895King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Doran 1699South African Infantry22/08/1918
Private Ernest Frank Goodall 67993The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Alfred Stephen Nash WR/250212Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Akerman 500488Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Lieutenant Norman Dunlop Galbraith Highland Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Hillyard T3/024551Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Temple 2/497New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Clayton 29265The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur William Lake 33418Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John James Mccorkell 18351Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Henry Parkes 38407Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Richards 38407ALIAS22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Thomas 75173Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Philip Douglas Evershed London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Tom Robson London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 630409London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Edwin Tasker London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Harry Allen 30117Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Andrews Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Bagley 18264Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Private Charles Cyril Thomas Bolton 22276Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brain 29267Grenadier Guards22/08/1918
Private Thomas Philip Bridson 22264Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Carr 29147Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bruce Carter 29210Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Ralph Farmer 87130Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Maurice Hammond 29968Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Knott 30138Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Legg 75507Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Clement Manning 22862Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Pickford 201418Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pogson 49664Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private John William Sedgwick G/67889Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Frederick Cecil Taylor King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Frederic Wiggs 21979Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wooldridge 29614Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pepper 32711South Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 40770Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Albert Wolstenholme 31966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Barker 38829Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brown 6148Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Brown 203391Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Butler 12416East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Norman Kenneth Cawthra 40897Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Convoy 41229Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Harding 33826Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hewer 32978Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Harry Leslie Payne 201114East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 38087Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Whiting 41241Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Wickins 7177East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Abell 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Austen TF/266412Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Hayler Barber 548030London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Best 630975London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Gordon Bethune 1504Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Betts 325753Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Brantom 41972Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oswald Victor Brooks 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Browne 28185Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Sydney Collins 577Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Vernon Cownley 26536East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Crowe 7051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Patrick Cummins 3161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Arthur Davies 721833London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Edward Dennis 718301London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Nicholls Dobbie 3036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Clifford Hargreaves London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hicks G/29838Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private William Alfred Hone 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Edward Humphries 242307Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Charles Hutchinson 3376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Jesse Judge 2195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Michael Herman Lewis 247Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Lieutenant James Mcconnell Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 48)
Private Malcolm Mccrimmon 3353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Cecil Macgregor 1839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Magee G/14788The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Marriott 3323Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Jack Stafford Mason 1964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private William Charles Pearson 242761Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Potts 881Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burton Pearson Septimus Powell 1212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Powles 43028Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Charles Pridmore 701274London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Ratliff 200869Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Roy Scott 173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Newlyn Shandley Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith G/53981Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Stanley G/29153Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Herbert James Stuckey 3662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Styles 248731Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Sully G/44697London Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Walter 2942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watts 326361Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman William George Wood 656470London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Hill R/2806Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Cecil Frederick George Humphries Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Walter Last Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lomas 30211Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Mcphilemy 50040Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Leonard Walter Smith CH/321(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Guy Cromwell Tyler Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mutter 203396Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918
Rifleman Sexton 19/955Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918
Rifleman Ward 52222Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918
Private Alfred 18425South African Native Labour Corps22/08/1918
Private George Johnston 40037Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Fisher Clyde Z/2723Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Private Royle 400906Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Johnston 204965Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1918
Rifleman William David Charles Walker 41551Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Albert Bennett 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Cooper 6729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Gordon Gilbert 2374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Hicks 2187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Frederick Jennings 1924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abe Keefe 3164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Mcneich 1704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Samuel Marsden 2644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Fred Mitchell 618388Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Nott 1956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Roberts 2763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Ernest Robertson Smith 9901Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert John Bullock 11/214New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Compston 39088Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Thomas Dyer 1441Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Flory Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Henry Gilbert 30821Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gourlay 59961Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner James Inkster Hulston 25009New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918
Lieutenant Lavington Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.22/08/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Herbert R Lendrum Army Chaplains' Department22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Logan 695757Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Gunner Leslie Samuel Murray 9/1709New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harold Thomas Ogden 74347Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Pither Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reece 9917South Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Driver Duncan Rutherford 39684New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Spelling 208852Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant James Thomson Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Wall 212331Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Harold Warner 33858Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webley 54379Welsh Regiment22/08/1918
Private Edward William Edwards 43923Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fulton 15525Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gibbons 42884Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Washington Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ridlington 41338Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Joseph Cyril Morris 32046East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Olaf Robert Olsen 30276New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 27704King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private John Bolt 21602King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chamberlain 34043King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Corporal Arnold Davies 230121King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hubert Victor Diggle 230356King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 230485King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Evans 230126King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Himsworth 31944King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private George Law 33240King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Richards 31869King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 230306King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 31860King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Vincent 27647King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Morritt 188704Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Armstrong 302062Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Beadnell 475929Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Felix King 85557Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simmonds 48282Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Smith 29360The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Watson 81707Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Webb 201197Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Clements G/25499The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Corah G/29291The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Maurice (James) Hinchon S/10948The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Simmons T/201239The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Sidney Alfred Smith G/17455The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Todd G/29234The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Corporal Bones 15553The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Briggs 1533The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Serjeant Garner 1321The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Corporal Hoose 207404The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Douglas Dalziel Leverton 29179The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Malton 17432The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Philcox G/22025The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Corporal Clements PLY/2220(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Corporal Joe Jackson 14523Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Cecil Millar 83431Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rupert Arthur Mobbs 18605Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Russell R/1051Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Petty Officer Woolcombe London Z/4164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Cole 316568Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Dunn 306339Tank Corps22/08/1918
Private Gibbs 40836Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Basil William Sweet 41741Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Walters 313375Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Flair 765715Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Saunders 5155Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Dotesio 29780Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Brinton 283337Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Lieutenant Hedley John Goodyear Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pugh 2655629Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Private Laurence Barclay Ramsay 228070Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Dillon Thomas 542169Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Wilford 48140Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Barham 201162Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Andrews 200311Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private David James Charles 52450Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dobson 33713Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Fraser 50801Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Lance Corporal John William Guy 26924Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harvey Lewis 376354Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Makin 201039Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Marsden 52470Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Harry Shires 42574Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leo Wilson 46812Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Winn 53207Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Alec Wisken 276635Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Russell 2356032Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Gunner Johnson 28882Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918
Gunner Rippon 7435Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Benjamin Morris 19399New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Thomas Gilbert Robertson 39721New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thacker 144155Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Corporal Duncan 522663Canadian Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Fred Halliday 38168Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry King 81188Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Marshall G/96825Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rounds 202307The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private John Codd 29400Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Garlick 1858King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Serjeant Wiles TS/7446Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Kaliya 2988Indian Labour Corps22/08/1918
Private Mayne 154747Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918
Serjeant Charles William Hyde WR/315129Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Olaf Marins Hagen 3210722Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Benjamin Mathews 696067Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Smyth Hill WR/323640Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hubert Edward Fox 27421Royal Defence Corps22/08/1918 (aged 53)
Private Mcdonald 877110Royal Canadian Regiment22/08/1918
Sapper Platt 232324Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Arthur Percy Addington 8353Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper William Butler WR/317920Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier John Sherwood 78690Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Frederick Stevens 552056London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Fuller S/20886The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private John Hickman R/367302Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis H. Pulleyn 633879London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Walter Henry Sweet T4/186134Army Service Corps22/08/1918
Gunner William Perrin Chapman 170766Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private James Burlinson 25/27Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Abbotts 2173North Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rupert Beeley 26888Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sidney Leech 14898Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Stapenell WR/334549Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Motor Mechanic Frank Grant MB/2627Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Motor Boat Reserve H.M.M. L 403 R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Samuel Bird 26419Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Colin Carmichael 27928Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Carrier Blackie 2845Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/08/1918
Carrier Feeno 10719Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/08/1918
Major James Halsey Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Wilson 790865Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal D. Webster Beairsto 889780Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Norman S. Frizzell 152752Royal Air Force22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mckenzie 205656London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Phillips London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Ward 115811Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private James Docherty 28710Royal Scots22/08/1918
Private Samuel Harold Aston 28697Hampshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Beal WR/125503Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Sapper Boffey WR/271507Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Private Brotherton 25632The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur William Denman WR/277832Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Private Richardson 52461Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Swann 52751Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Edward George Davies 21725Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Allen 200999South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Burnett 308303Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918
Private Alfred Ashley 6786East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Grandy 36765East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Thomas Larvin 29990Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Morrison M2/200088Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Francis Charles Plowden Shropshire Yeomanry22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Sankey 230094King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Waghorn 41430Suffolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Atkins T2/SR/03549Army Service Corps22/08/1918
Private Foster 52297Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Duncan Maccallum 169796Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vallance 41942Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1918
Private Clarendon 457569Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Private James Wallace Falls 76170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Birt Hammond 3087912nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Jancey 438881Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Corston Fletcher Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Arnold K/29806Royal Navy, HMS Engadine22/08/1918
Rifleman Hugh Cecil Scott 10186Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Champion 200071Rifle Brigade22/08/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Partridge WR/287040Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold Henry Vardy Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frederick Leslie Dutton 132373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Orchard G/6260Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Joseph Kenworthy 142935Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Wain 70270Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wills 52493Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Walter Bishop 99197Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Bridson 241691South Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Casey 235291North Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Theodore Clayton 39857Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Grigg 200157Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Key 203737North Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Mccready 202559Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Clement Wales Z/1000Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Private Gray 23197The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Hardy 71239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Charles Jesse Keys M2/182212Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lock B/201718Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Noyes G/53795Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oldfield 74146Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Rowson 120239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Shortland 205885London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/08/1918
Lance Bombardier James Wilson Steward 87687Royal Horse Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louden Watson 76270Tank Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Eastmond G/2663The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Corporal Trafford 41699Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clegg 28/364Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Corporal Liddell 315010Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Frederick William Addison 11408Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver George Henry Attwood 40218Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private George William Baldwin 41599King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Bourne 27093Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Drennan 40047Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Ian Farquharson Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Grayson 76477Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Sutcliffe Greenwood 82280Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holding 30721King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Isaac Levy 242478King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Macdiarmid S/215021Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Jack Arthur Mitchell 7378Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Alfred Northrop 367251Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Park 240122King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Paterson 46901Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clifford Reeves 18348Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Simpson 198270Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin John Spencer 38500King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Edward Tasker 237409Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomson 3/6501Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918
Private William Warman 12803Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cecil John Fry Williams 95059The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henwood 690055Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Holden 230385King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cobbold 13014Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Trumpeter Frank Gordon Cherrington 326764Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Alexander Hamilton 1550Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Nottage 287Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Austin 2461Shropshire Yeomanry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bower 33749King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Corporal William James Burn 24/883Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas L. I. Frank 230233King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Goulding S/36205East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private James Griffiths 16560King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Heal 64799Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kendal 202306East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Neild 200642East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Parcell 34091King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pearce 203618King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sydney Price 18813King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Roberts 230387King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Surtees 235626Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 30758East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tobin 242077East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brennand 36531East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Kynaston 47379King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tomlinson 64808King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Smith 204024King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1918
Private Robert Wilfred Armstrong 58354Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Alan Gower Backhouse 47458Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Arthur Macdougall Bailey Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph John Barrett 35596Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bean 44920Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred Eric Bean 329279Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Belbin 34859Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bennett Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bishop G/22508The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bowers 329238Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percival Brown 290583Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cannons G/23798Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cater 43123Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Combridge The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Coote 325454Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cutler 41094Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal Dawson 329997Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Walter Deadman TF/315172Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur James Deller 37429Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles William Denny 9520Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Driscoll 78555Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Evans 79602Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Jude Fuller 14600Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert G/14760The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Serjeant Walter Thomas Frederick Goad G/944The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Septimus Hamilton 41675Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hanlon 79516Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Hardwick 326089Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hawkins 43537Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Follett Hallett Holt Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horswill 43886Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Houghton 39656Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Henry Hudson 44675Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 46)
Serjeant Lawrence Henry Kenworthy L/11929Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Alan Howard King Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Lawton 308222Tank Corps22/08/1918
Private Frederick James Leach 17238Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Mawson 78584Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mayn 78182Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Morgan London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morison 327581Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Edward Mumford G/24728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nichol 40996Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'brien 46493Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Leslie Leon Osborne 39015Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oswald G/14701The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Poulton 37880Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Albert Reeve 12431Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Riley 44355Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Magnus Rainier Robertson Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rolls 53328Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Seagrave 200148Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nathan Sim 79499Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Frank Wade Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 40512Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Herbert Wright 43632Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Greaves 201352Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Lieutenant David Frederick Mackness Hackett Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Harding 41808Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur Pennington 241247Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Thomas Spencer 27682Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chance G/17687East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Gillard 678289London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gudge 32661East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frank Barlow Hewlett G/29256East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Charles Kingshott L/11544East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simpson G/27107East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Baker 352481London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bennett G/53712Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David William James Alfred Bignell 701242London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Boniface 721257London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Brandon 738049London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur George Collier 718364London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cross 29120East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin William Firman G/69745The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Golumber 26414East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Ernest Hand 698087London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harris 718353London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Samuel Hurrell 702714London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stanley Edward Lambert 653987London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Angus Mckay 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alec Potgieser 735033London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Shelley G/69757The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Bernard Smith 723231London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Suttle 722974London Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas 720867London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Tringham G/25426The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Arthur James Welch G/53693Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 721475London Regiment22/08/1918
Private William David Wright 5143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Francis John Amery 700383London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Sidney Bandy G/26522East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Blareau 591989London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oswald George Ellis Broughton G/53851Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ernest Brown 703012London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Castle 680996London Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Chapman London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cole 612037London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Leslie Collins 4993AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Murdock Corsie 745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crudgington 625054London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private J. Henry Daley 702779London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Digance L/17654Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alfred Gordon Farleigh Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gibson G/53766Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hamlet 68787London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hayden 724529London Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Henry Charles Holt 698082London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Huxley G/44668Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jackson 720735London Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Gerald Harry Keeling 695093London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman King 608290London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kirby 718380London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert George Law 26577East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowe G/33868Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Maidment 703161London Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Mason 33254Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ralph Minshull 35834Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Orsi 12123Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Painter 625085London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frank Sidney Paver 632500London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Rowland Perrett 718233London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur William Pooley G/78976The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Randall 354812London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Rider 718129London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shelly 684348London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Henry Simons 695082London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Sivyer 53811Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith G/63819Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Smith G/63810Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal William Tierney 698077London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Waterman G/53819Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Roy Henry Wight 648341London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Herbert Wright 3146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Dunstan 42006Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bass 33784Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Harold Bastick 271057Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Bowles 42097Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Marenza Bristow 20766Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carrack G/14656The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Theobald Clarke 75417Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Brassington Cresswell G/29132The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cripwell 79673Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Herbert Albert Dickerson G/14424The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Emmerson 42039Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Lambert France G/14506The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Franklin 42130Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lewis Kempster 41316Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Lander G/29178The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawton 8544Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Lewis G/29177The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Malton The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Fred Marsh G/14457The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Moore 29182The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Herbert Nethercot 54944Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nicholls 58130Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Park 82508Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Pearson 42085Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pettingale 58241Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Priest G/29202The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Ronald Prior The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Osborn Whale Rudge 40772Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace John Smith 79257Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Stobart 79621Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Charles Thompson 58183Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tillbrook 49251Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Turton G/29236The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walker 79690Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Wigg 14557The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Alec Charles Brown 159031Royal Horse Artillery22/08/1918
Captain Raymond Brewitt-Taylor Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain John Stanley Forster Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant David Robertson 71455Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Major Bernard Charles Tennent Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918
Private Samuel Townsend 300395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Appleton 280140Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Serjeant Baker 45228Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Blackburn 53293Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal Benjamin Borrows 201880Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Bowden 11330Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley G. J. Bowden 261000Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Bramley 49754Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 251290Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hubert Henry Bugg 41373Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Culbertson Burn 235708Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Connor 5121Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Thomas Richard Craven 303068Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Daniels 37043East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Davidson 52826Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert England 56103Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Richard Evans 64873New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918
Private Gregson 241380Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Grundy 53600Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Hall 52870Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Haykin 42596East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Jack Higgins 62063New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918
Private Horridge 42566East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Ivan Hutchinson East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest James Jackson 21023New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnston 47411Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Percy Lee 238112Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lowes 220617East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Machin 400488Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Rifleman Dugald Mcquarrie 70116New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Edgar Joseph Mathew 51741Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Matthews 241499Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred George Mills 204695East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mullarkey 34373Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Nichols 39442Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Herbert Gerald Oatham 57152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ogden 201859Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Pacey 41459Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Sapper Payne 490303Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Pearson 200440Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Robinson Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rowe 280408Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Serjeant Arthur Simpson 201461Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal George William Smith 9131Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 251901Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Southern 52956Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Tovey 43473Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Turner 42332Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Lieutenant George Pears Walton Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watkins 51412Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webster 52976Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whittle 47673Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Wright 40892East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Aulton 57236Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Sergeant Frederick Edward Baxter 4440Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Bradley 21577Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cartledge 2279Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Private Cheadle 2732ALIAS22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Conroy 7662Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Copley 3096Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Gunner Norman Archibald Dunshea 13037Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edgar Walter Durdin 1712Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Francis Greppo 7Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Greville 7ALIAS22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harrington 3594Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Gunner Frank Kummer 583Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance28716313
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance63497
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance61604
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance55273
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance50452
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance46371
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance44361
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance44350
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3722
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance36222
LOOS MEMORIALFrance32211
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance25192
BRAY HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance24191
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance23162
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22221
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance22170
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21161
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance20162
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance19123
COTE 80 FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, ETINEHEMFrance19142
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1861
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance16101
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance1590
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1481
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance1462
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance14101
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1340
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance13101
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1391
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12160
WARRY COPSE CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance1261
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1062
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1020
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1070
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance961
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance992
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance861
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium851
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance872
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance710
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance731
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance790
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance761
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance721
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance670
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance671
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance630
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance620
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance642
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance6102
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance550
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance531
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance562
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance540
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance550
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France540
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)540
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance500
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance460
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance440
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance430
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance421
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance420
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance420
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance451
MOYENNEVILLE (TWO TREE) CEMETERYFrance400
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium421
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany421
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom420
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance341
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance310
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance310
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly320
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom320
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. PIERRE JEWISH CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance211
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance210
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance230
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance211
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance201
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance220
BUCQUOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ROPPENHEIM COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LOCRE NO.10 CEMETERYBelgium211
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium122
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance120
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance101
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NERY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
SHRINE CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BESANCON (ST. CLAUDE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BRYNGWYN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, LANARTH FAWRUnited Kingdom100
MOULTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINDERWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CRAMOND PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada120
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada110
NEW CARLISLE (ST. ANDREW'S) ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
TROODOS MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance100
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance111
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CROWTHORNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENLAW PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance120
BOWMORE NEW PARISH CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom110
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANKSOME PARK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, POOLEUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CROSTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia101
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment151
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.98
Royal Field Artillery65
King's Shropshire Light Infantry61
Middlesex Regiment59
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)47
Royal Fusiliers45
East Surrey Regiment41
Lancashire Fusiliers40
Cambridgeshire Regiment37
Mercantile Marine36
Norfolk Regiment35
Royal Engineers33
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)32
Bedfordshire Regiment29
Northumberland Fusiliers27
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26
Royal Scots Fusiliers25
Essex Regiment23
Manchester Regiment21
German Army20
East Lancashire Regiment20
Royal Marine Light Infantry19
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Northamptonshire Regiment18
Army Service Corps18
Canadian Infantry18
Coldstream Guards17
Grenadier Guards15
Lincolnshire Regiment15
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Australian Pioneers13
Leicestershire Regiment13
Royal Scots13
Australian Field Artillery12
Cheshire Regiment12
Somerset Light Infantry12
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)11
Australian Machine Gun Corps11
New Zealand Rifle Brigade11
Machine Gun Corps11
Welsh Regiment11
ALIAS10
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Northumberland Hussars8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.8
Tank Corps7
Royal Irish Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Royal Irish Rifles7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
Leinster Regiment6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Worcestershire Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Cameron Highlanders5
Royal Air Force4
Seaforth Highlanders4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4033
German Air Force3
Devonshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Australian Engineers3
South Wales Borderers3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Horse Artillery3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Australian Flying Corps3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Shropshire Yeomanry2
Mule Corps2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Border Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Indian Labour Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Prunelle2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4032
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 403.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Trent1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn. 12th Wing1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM M.L. No. 4031
1st Brahmans1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Motor Boat Reserve H.M.M. L 403 R.N. Div.1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Curlew1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
Burma Military Police1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
20th Deccan Horse1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. 'No 403'1
Canadian Railway Troops1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
22nd Punjabis1
Scottish Horse1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Indian Signal Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn1
Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 4031
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
24th Punjabis1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, Repair Base1
Royal Navy, HMS Engadine1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow12111
Edinburgh980
Govan540
Aberdeen430
ShrewsburyShropshire440
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes310
MarchFenland330
PreesShropshire320
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire310
StanleyCounty Durham330
MorpethNorthumberland220
Lanark220
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham210
BreconPowys220
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
ShotleyBabergh220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick211
WarwickWarwick220
Ayr220
Rutherglen210
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent230
LewesLewes220
Larbert230
Llandrindod WellsPowys210
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
WhitbyScarborough210
BatchworthThree Rivers220
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight200
BarnstapleNorth Devon210
NantwichCheshire East220
Rothesay221
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
KenchesterHerefordshire, County of110
MickletonCotswold110
Keith100
Burgh and TuttingtonBroadland110
West FeltonShropshire110
WingAylesbury Vale110
CantonCardiff110
HorringerWest Suffolk110
MiddletonNorth Warwickshire110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
DiddleburyShropshire110
LooeCornwall110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Annan110
FylingdalesScarborough110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
RipleyAmber Valley110
TotnesSouth Hams110
Wolverley and CookleyWyre Forest120
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
RytonShropshire110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
Waters UptonTelford and Wrekin110
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Dundee110
HagworthinghamEast Lindsey110
North MymmsWelwyn Hatfield110
BrockenhurstNew Forest100
HaslingtonCheshire East100
CamborneCornwall110
BlackrodBolton110
Beath110
HarringtonKettering110
CheveningSevenoaks111
WhittleseyFenland110
PontcannaCardiff110
SibtonEast Suffolk110
SandiacreErewash110
Broadbridge HeathHorsham110
Shotts110
WalmerDover111
Much WenlockShropshire110
St AustellCornwall110
KimboltonHerefordshire, County of110
Inverkeithing110
WarsopMansfield110
MalpasCheshire West and Chester110
TicehurstRother110
RamsgateThanet100
St Ninians110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
MattingleyHart111
WothorpePeterborough110
LlangoedmorCeredigion110
BurntwoodLichfield110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Chipping CampdenCotswold110
HexhamNorthumberland110
Kemnay110
BesthorpeBreckland100
WhittingtonShropshire110
Drayton ParslowAylesbury Vale110
VictoriaNewport110
BarninghamWest Suffolk110
ClaygateElmbridge110
WiggintonDacorum110
CressageShropshire110
LiskeardCornwall100
WaltonWakefield110
Greenlaw110
NorthallertonHambleton110
ChatterisFenland110
AlfretonAmber Valley111
BingleyBradford110
SalcombeSouth Hams110
DodderhillWychavon110
TeynhamSwale110
Quatt MalvernShropshire110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
EdgmondTelford and Wrekin110
LlanrwstConwy110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton111
MorleyLeeds110
EppingEpping Forest110
CornforthCounty Durham110
Balmerino110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
Wokingham WithoutWokingham111
PorthcawlBridgend110
Monks EleighBabergh110
ChisletCanterbury110
BotleyEastleigh110
CongletonCheshire East110
Drainie101
DaventryDaventry110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
OrfordEast Suffolk110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales120
BillingshurstHorsham110
Beith110
WinghamDover110
Lydbury NorthShropshire110
RedruthCornwall110
RistonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Killarow and Kilmeny110
RanskillBassetlaw110
FarndonCheshire West and Chester111
TrowbridgeWiltshire111
Great BlakenhamMid Suffolk110
Airth110
ColnePendle110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
Hartley WintneyHart110
SuttonPeterborough110
TrefeglwysPowys111
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
WitchfordEast Cambridgeshire110
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
ChollertonNorthumberland110
AshillBreckland110
Oswestry RuralShropshire110
BrillAylesbury Vale111
RogerstoneNewport110
Earl StonhamMid Suffolk110
WrenthamEast Suffolk110
Kirkmichael (South Ayrshire)110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
CliveShropshire110
FalmouthCornwall110
HettonSunderland110
Galashiels100
CrathorneHambleton110
KenilworthWarwick110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley100
BanburyCherwell110
PlymtreeEast Devon110
Abbots MortonWychavon110
Eastwood100
FavershamSwale110
Milton ErnestBedford100
WoolhopeHerefordshire, County of110
PwllheliGwynedd110
SelwoodMendip110
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
West BergholtColchester110
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
Perth110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
WavendonMilton Keynes100
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead111
MaestegBridgend110
GlemsfordBabergh110
BidefordTorridge110
GrayshottEast Hampshire110
Widdrington Station and StobswoodNorthumberland110
Gamrie110
KilsbyDaventry110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
ElmFenland110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
AshingtonHorsham100
East Kilbride110
Shepherdswell with ColdredDover110
LudlowShropshire110
PenzanceCornwall122
Thurso100
RiccallSelby110
DavenhamCheshire West and Chester110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
ChaileyLewes110
AlrewasLichfield100
Ribby-with-WreaFylde110
Wem RuralShropshire110
SomershamHuntingdonshire110
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
BurtonEast Staffordshire100
PaulerspurySouth Northamptonshire110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon101
BellinghamNorthumberland110
Moulin100
GlentworthWest Lindsey100
AshingtonNorthumberland110
RydeIsle of Wight110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
MendleshamMid Suffolk110
FelphamArun110
LeckfordTest Valley110
PrestburyCheshire East110
CardinhamCornwall110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
Cockpen110
TiffieldSouth Northamptonshire110
Donnington and MuxtonTelford and Wrekin110
CockermouthAllerdale110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
SweflingEast Suffolk110
KilmingtonEast Devon110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
Cathcart100
HytheFolkestone and Hythe100
PimhillShropshire110
Donhead St. MaryWiltshire110
LustonHerefordshire, County of111
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey110
GlastonburyMendip110
OnehouseMid Suffolk110
East DonylandColchester110
FleetwoodWyre100
Markinch110
BlabyBlaby110
WilmslowCheshire East110
LambournWest Berkshire110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
CockfieldBabergh110
BlythNorthumberland120
Weston CorbettBasingstoke and Deane100
ThroptonNorthumberland110
Banff110
MiddletonCorby110
CreweCheshire East111
CheshamChiltern110
BroughtonWrexham100
TrostonWest Suffolk110
WolstonRugby110
Ardrossan110
Wye with HinxhillAshford111
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
MylorCornwall110
Stockton HeathWarrington111
Stornoway100
CardenCheshire West and Chester110
PleasleyBolsover110
StalbridgeDorset110
Blandford ForumDorset100
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells101
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire100
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin111
GuilsfieldPowys111
Brereton and RavenhillCannock Chase110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
ChigwellEpping Forest110
Brechin110
StamfordSouth Kesteven101
Woughton on the GreenMilton Keynes110
BargoedCaerphilly110
FreckenhamWest Suffolk110
LyndhurstNew Forest111
CamelfordCornwall110
SaddleworthOldham110
Nether HeyfordSouth Northamptonshire111
CottesmoreRutland111
WisbechFenland110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
SudbourneEast Suffolk110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
Bothwell110
AcriseFolkestone and Hythe110
OniburyShropshire110
TruroCornwall110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
HaileyWest Oxfordshire110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
MaresfieldWealden100
TridentBradford110
Tillicoultry110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
HungerfordWest Berkshire111
ClydauPembrokeshire110
IpstonesStaffordshire Moorlands110