Date of death: Thursday 22 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ben Riley 66634Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918
Lieutenant George Stewart Kipps Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Atkinson S/8339Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1918
Private Sinfield 281379London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/08/1918
Lieutenant Lionel Clegg Tank Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Joseph Higgins 351120London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Angus Smith 119003Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward 307679Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Lyon Tupman Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Alfred Moores 34041King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Moore 37014Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Leslie Lakeman Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Major Bertie Christopher Butler Tower Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Algernon Wynyard Peyton Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Richard Attwood Gouarne 72389Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Mayor 22578Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant James Ernest Coates Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gamble Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Hands 304639Tank Corps22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Hellier M2/047374Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Kell 1510118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars22/08/1918
Private Harold Edmond Little M2/035035Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Loudoun 2644424Canadian Railway Troops22/08/1918
Private Lyon 24326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918
Gunner James Mclaren Morton 145767Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Reddington 4016Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Private Tucker 10364Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest William Whiting 417437Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Major Henry Joseph Woodward Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Burrows 115174Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farrell 4468Leinster Regiment22/08/1918
Private Fraser 223147Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Green 87071Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcburnie 53755Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Simmonds 25262King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal White 34931Border Regiment22/08/1918
Private Anderson 40855South Wales Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bell R/36243King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Bristow 66479Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 114107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Durban S/17211Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Norman Goddard 66095Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Hickman 58152Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Livermore 42393South Wales Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Robert Courtois Lloyd Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Henry Mcnamee 66270Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Orr 514146London Regiment (London Scottish)22/08/1918
Private Joseph White 260323South Wales Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Edward Cutting 608712London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Aberdeen Douglas 7183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Gribble 550740Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal John George King 681056London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner John Snelling 169208Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Whipp 722440London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Harry Beck 315498Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dindus 95046Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Gilbert 27165Hampshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Michael Burke 65412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Eric Horsey May 343025Canadian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gray 305909London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lee 15252Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Paine G/7395Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private George 133780Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Private Gray L/11783London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Lucy 738199London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mitchell 42002Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Bert Williams 126612Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John Vasey Heron 18887Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alexander Cockburn Attree 680591London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barker G/53994Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Young Bowart 270226Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bright 351917London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Brown 684069London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harry Edward Cain 628006London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Carter 700472London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Childs 682948London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Cook G/68875The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Sergeant Victor Emmanuel Costa 1814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roy Vismara Crack 698139London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Croft 3733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dallimore 722507London Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Dowse 608438London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dulieu G/96398Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Thomas Ferguson 2073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Andrews Ford 597806London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Leslie Victor Gilson 82Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Archibald James Gorrie 3300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Claude Miles Hall H/35308Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major Albert Montague Halliday 378412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Hallinon 723200London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hiam G/67076The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Collingwood Hunter H/270727Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Taylor Kidd H/270641Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Law 680171London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Leeming 828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Leivesley 45666Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Lovett 653797London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Mcevoy 1200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Ronald Mosley Marsh 608255London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Owen Moren 738104London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nunn 698119London Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Mckenzie Parkinson 1422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Russel Paston G/63804Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Charles Pennell 695103London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Phillips 683007London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Reuben Joseph Rawe 698175London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jack Stansfield 548078London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Sutherland 880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Tanney 919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Oswald Tittle 2887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Arthur Cyril Viccars G/63813Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ward H/81200Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918
Private Carrington John Westaway 3409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Joseph Ghilks 55392Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert Hitchen 64200Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart Chouet Howard M/339486Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Daniel Howe 376512Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Christopher Adlington 43700Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Barrell Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Berrill 15283Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Blowers 64676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Clark 58152Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Clayphan 188817Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918
Private Curtis 73932Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Fawcett 140061Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gibson 82451Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private John Michael Kennedy G/79683Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 79655Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Ames G/68738The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Holliday 703052London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Knight 681547London Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Pugh 10296Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Rifleman Sharp 656082London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Shirley 701223London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 26620East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Wise 29445East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Charles Sleven 18242Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Adams 327511Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Sapper James Arthur Asling 476345Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Harry Barrall 216892Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bendall 326855Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Harry Blow 91226Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas Carney 216506Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harry Charvill 71622Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Keith Herbert Clayton Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Henry Cole 17865Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dexter 326209Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Etherington 41958Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hartle 301635Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Sapper John Keating 402702Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Miller 327662Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Munson 325796Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Patterson 28941Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Punchard 290122Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Robert Stephen Renwick 652168Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Theckston 8924Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Waller 44419Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant West 325615Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wiseman 202238Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Kelly 26476Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Grenfell Peach 60026Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Alfred Perrin 49938Royal Irish Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sim 124168Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smethurst 203728South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Hutching Stickler 14459South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Brown 275498Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Conductor Dowthwaite 02563Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert George Baker 43237Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918
Driver Beardmore 149276Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Berisford 56489Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Berwick 950764Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Harry Blackwell R/1587Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bowers 271064Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Fredrick Bright 138266Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Brown 275068Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Albert Edgar Carter 44267Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Carter 49340Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Cartwright 51327Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Earnshaw 277565Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Driver Charles Henry Edwards 620383Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sidney Walter Everson 48424Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Farrell 36615Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fisher 203412East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Fountain 41432Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Walter Robert Seymour Fox Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn. 12th Wing22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Gelling 20838Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gledhill 42577Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bert Gray 40931Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hall 46297Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Arthur Howard Hancox 19054Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Vernon Philip Marie Hoult 38924New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Howard 275925Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert William Hunt 51594Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Jolley Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 10567Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918
Private Joseph James Lee 41221Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Lewis 38913New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Lovejoy 17811Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Lowe 57437Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Gunner Alan Mace 86657Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Mansell 50207Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Samuel Mark 7250Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918
Private Francis Mildren 24600Devonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Molyneaux 15993Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Nelson 766816London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicholls 33368Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Ernest Peddle 22349Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sub-Lieutenant Frederick John Philp Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richman G/75492Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Scott 33017Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John Victor Sign 11/1968New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Simpson A/203701King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Philip Richard Sparling 276368Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Henry Stepney 303208London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Allan Stewart 661040Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ralph Swithenbank 238045Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tatum 42502Suffolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Benjamin Thompson 75219Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Jack Purnell Webb Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Herbert John West Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Whalley 57539Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner William Whiley 740714Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Cyril Ernest Williams 20269New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Wilson 204015Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Wilson 534173Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Private Henry Woodhouse 37669Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Wright 13508Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Yarwood 45677Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private John Joseph William Allen T/254710Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Quirk S1/2748Army Service Corps22/08/1918
Private William Francis North 3681Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Shackleton 89508Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fred Farrington 15277Leinster Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Thomas Fitzpatrick 3262Leinster Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Meenan 18356Leinster Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Staplehurst 210745Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Withington 15349Leinster Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Archer 53355Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Hale 43781Royal Scots22/08/1918
Private Kay 276618Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Quinn 16856Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Haggerty S/2781Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Lewis Manuel M/331919Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Fredrick Metcalfe 125438Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major John William Andrews 7237Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Dixey 50778Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Green 30817Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Towler 40348Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Grant 552869Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)22/08/1918
Lieutenant Clarence Gladstone Weeks Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Aaron Hope 148131Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Aubrey 58510Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918
Private Horne 10557Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 71093The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Thomas Swan Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Carson Alcorn 3346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Baker 234053Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Joe Billings 2546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Edward Victor Billings G/18173Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Brown 40477Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Alfred Bugden 390Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Burden 6141East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Burn 551186Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Collins 40614Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Brian Charles Davis London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Donaghy 6300Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Driver 58239Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Eades 48863Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lieutenant Dudley Fiske Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Harry Fulker G/14744The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Andrew Masson Gardiner 592Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Sapper James Leslie Hamilton 7707Australian Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harris 2018Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Harrott 631358London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Hathaway 7177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James William Johnson 771767Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Edwin Joseph King 1612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain William Shepheard Laidley Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918
Sapper Lind 412629Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Thompson Alfred Lloyd 1195Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Lieutenant John Mcginnes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Mcgreevy 2849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Maskell 25407The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Driver Victor Miller 1936AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Ofield Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant J. Roy Ogilvie Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Hugh Owen 7807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private James John Rolls 3116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Leslie Edward Rooker 204622Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Stanley Shands 29571Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Sweeney 325Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Taylor 195198Royal Horse Artillery22/08/1918
Private John Thomas Tobin 4922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Keith Tully 2093Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Turney 19163Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Turrall 44702London Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Maurice Voigts 329363Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Lionel Robson Warburton 24439Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Walker Wilson Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barham 89298Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Walter Hammond P/Y/2136(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Croal 270997Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Howell Morgan 45666Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Richard Warner 35240Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur George Young 55000Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Tom Cecil Noel Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain William Watson Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Indar Singh 2032nd Sikh Pioneers22/08/1918
Private Driscoll S/310366Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Kinlen 765139Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Lee 200537Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Petrie 20744Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Laxton 39499Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Mcaleavy 50903Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Charles Edward Maddock 34045King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Lloyd Short 38624Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Frederick Charles Wilfred Simpson 42203Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Charles Thirtle 103449Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wileman 201558Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Randolph Mcdonnell 39282Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Vernon 31895King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Doran 1699South African Infantry22/08/1918
Private Ernest Frank Goodall 67993The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Long 326601Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Alfred Stephen Nash WR/250212Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Akerman 500488Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Lieutenant Norman Dunlop Galbraith Highland Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Hillyard T3/024551Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Temple 2/497New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Clayton 29265The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur William Lake 33418Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John James Mccorkell 18351Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John William Mann The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Henry Parkes 38407Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Richards 38407ALIAS22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Thomas 75173Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wright 29257The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Lieutenant Philip Douglas Evershed London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Tom Robson London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 630409London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Edwin Tasker London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Harry Allen 30117Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Andrews Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Bagley 18264Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Private Charles Cyril Thomas Bolton 22276Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brain 29267Grenadier Guards22/08/1918
Private Thomas Philip Bridson 22264Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Carr 29147Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bruce Carter 29210Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Ralph Farmer 87130Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Finneran 30027Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Maurice Hammond 29968Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Knott 30138Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Legg 75507Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Clement Manning 22862Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Pickford 201418Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pogson 49664Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private John William Sedgwick G/67889Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Frederick Cecil Taylor King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Frederic Wiggs 21979Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wooldridge 29614Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pepper 32711South Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 40770Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Albert Wolstenholme 31966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Barker 38829Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brown 6148Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Brown 203391Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Butler 12416East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Norman Kenneth Cawthra 40897Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Convoy 41229Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Harding 33826Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hewer 32978Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Walter Henry Kearl 41207Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harry W. Maw Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Harry Leslie Payne 201114East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 38087Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Whiting 41241Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Wickins 7177East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Abell 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Austen TF/266412Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Hayler Barber 548030London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Best 630975London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Gordon Bethune 1504Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Betts 325753Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Brantom 41972Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oswald Victor Brooks 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Browne 28185Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Sydney Collins 577Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Vernon Cownley 26536East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Crowe 7051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Patrick Cummins 3161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Arthur Davies 721833London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Edward Dennis 718301London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Nicholls Dobbie 3036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Clifford Hargreaves London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hicks G/29838Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private William Alfred Hone 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Edward Humphries 242307Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Charles Hutchinson 3376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Jesse Judge 2195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Michael Herman Lewis 247Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Lieutenant James Mcconnell Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 48)
Private Malcolm Mccrimmon 3353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Cecil Macgregor 1839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Magee G/14788The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Marriott 3323Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Jack Stafford Mason 1964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private William Charles Pearson 242761Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Potts 881Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burton Pearson Septimus Powell 1212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Powles 43028Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Charles Pridmore 701274London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Ratliff 200869Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Roy Scott 173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Newlyn Shandley Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith G/53981Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Stanley G/29153Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Herbert James Stuckey 3662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Styles 248731Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Sully G/44697London Regiment22/08/1918
Captain Thomas William Tollis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Walter 2942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watts 326361Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman William George Wood 656470London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Terence Algernon Kilbee Cubitt Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Hill R/2806Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Cecil Frederick George Humphries Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Walter Last Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lomas 30211Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Mcphilemy 50040Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Leonard Walter Smith CH/321(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Guy Cromwell Tyler Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mutter 203396Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918
Rifleman Sexton 19/955Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918
Rifleman Ward 52222Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918
Private Alfred 18425South African Native Labour Corps22/08/1918
Private Mundy 17368Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Johnston 40037Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Fisher Clyde Z/2723Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Private Royle 400906Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Johnston 204965Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1918
Rifleman William David Charles Walker 41551Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Albert Bennett 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Cooper 6729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Gordon Gilbert 2374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Hicks 2187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Frederick Jennings 1924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abe Keefe 3164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Mcneich 1704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Samuel Marsden 2644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Fred Mitchell 618388Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Nott 1956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Roberts 2763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Ernest Robertson Smith 9901Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert John Bullock 11/214New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Compston 39088Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Thomas Dyer 1441Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Flory Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Henry Gilbert 30821Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gourlay 59961Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner James Inkster Hulston 25009New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918
Lieutenant Lavington Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.22/08/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Herbert R Lendrum Army Chaplains' Department22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Logan 695757Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Gunner Leslie Samuel Murray 9/1709New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harold Thomas Ogden 74347Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Pither Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reece 9917South Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Thomas Rees 215603Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Duncan Rutherford 39684New Zealand Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Spelling 208852Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant James Thomson Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Wall 212331Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Harold Warner 33858Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webley 54379Welsh Regiment22/08/1918
Private Edward William Edwards 43923Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fulton 15525Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gibbons 42884Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Washington Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ridlington 41338Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Joseph Cyril Morris 32046East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Olaf Robert Olsen 30276New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 27704King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private John Bolt 21602King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chamberlain 34043King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Corporal Arnold Davies 230121King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hubert Victor Diggle 230356King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 230485King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Evans 230126King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Himsworth 31944King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private John Massey Jarvis 230465King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Law 33240King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Richards 31869King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 230306King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 31860King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Vincent 27647King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Morritt 188704Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Armstrong 302062Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Beadnell 475929Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Felix King 85557Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simmonds 48282Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Smith 29360The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Watson 81707Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Webb 201197Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Captain The Hon. Oswald Cawley King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Clements G/25499The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Corah G/29291The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Maurice (James) Hinchon S/10948The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Simmons T/201239The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Sidney Alfred Smith G/17455The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Todd G/29234The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Corporal Bones 15553The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Briggs 1533The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Serjeant Garner 1321The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Corporal Hoose 207404The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Douglas Dalziel Leverton 29179The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Malton 17432The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Philcox G/22025The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Able Seaman Cholerton R/971Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Corporal Clements PLY/2220(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Corporal Joe Jackson 14523Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Cecil Millar 83431Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rupert Arthur Mobbs 18605Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Russell R/1051Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Petty Officer Woolcombe London Z/4164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Able Seaman Harold Buswell R/3939Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cole 316568Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Dunn 306339Tank Corps22/08/1918
Private Gibbs 40836Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Basil William Sweet 41741Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Walters 313375Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Flair 765715Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Saunders 5155Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Dotesio 29780Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Brinton 283337Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Lieutenant Hedley John Goodyear Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pugh 2655629Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Private Laurence Barclay Ramsay 228070Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Dillon Thomas 542169Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Wilford 48140Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Barham 201162Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Andrews 200311Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private David James Charles 52450Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dobson 33713Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Fraser 50801Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Lance Corporal John William Guy 26924Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harvey Lewis 376354Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Makin 201039Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Marsden 52470Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Captain John Kenneth Samuel Page Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Shires 42574Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leo Wilson 46812Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Winn 53207Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Alec Wisken 276635Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Russell 2356032Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Gunner Johnson 28882Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918
Gunner Rippon 7435Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Benjamin Morris 19399New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Thomas Gilbert Robertson 39721New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thacker 144155Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Corporal Duncan 522663Canadian Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Fred Halliday 38168Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry King 81188Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Marshall G/96825Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rounds 202307The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private John Codd 29400Durham Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Garlick 1858King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Serjeant Wiles TS/7446Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Myer Simcovitch J/5694Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Kaliya 2988Indian Labour Corps22/08/1918
Seaman Edwin Pentreath 2603/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Curlew22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mayne 154747Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918
Serjeant Charles William Hyde WR/315129Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Olaf Marins Hagen 3210722Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Benjamin Mathews 696067Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arden Roy Hallett 22574Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bannister 10243The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Foley Case Royal Air Force22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Smyth Hill WR/323640Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hubert Edward Fox 27421Royal Defence Corps22/08/1918 (aged 53)
Private Mcdonald 877110Royal Canadian Regiment22/08/1918
Sapper Platt 232324Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Arthur Percy Addington 8353Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper William Butler WR/317920Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier John Sherwood 78690Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Frederick Stevens 552056London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Fuller S/20886The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private John Hickman R/367302Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis H. Pulleyn 633879London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Walter Henry Sweet T4/186134Army Service Corps22/08/1918
Gunner William Perrin Chapman 170766Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private James Burlinson 25/27Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Abbotts 2173North Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rupert Beeley 26888Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sidney Leech 14898Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Stapenell WR/334549Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Motor Mechanic Frank Grant MB/2627Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Motor Boat Reserve H.M.M. L 403 R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Samuel Bird 26419Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Colin Carmichael 27928Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Carrier Blackie 2845Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/08/1918
Private Feeno 10719Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/08/1918
Major James Halsey Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Wilson 790865Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal D. Webster Beairsto 889780Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Norman S. Frizzell 152752Royal Air Force22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mckenzie 205656London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Phillips London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Ward 115811Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private James Docherty 28710Royal Scots22/08/1918
Private Samuel Harold Aston 28697Hampshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Beal WR/125503Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Sapper Boffey WR/271507Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Private Brotherton 25632The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur William Denman WR/277832Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Private Richardson 52461Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Swann 52751Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Edward George Davies 21725Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Allen 200999South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Burnett 308303Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918
Private Alfred Ashley 6786East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Grandy 36765East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Seawood Peter Keay Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Larvin 29990Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Morrison M2/200088Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Francis Charles Plowden Shropshire Yeomanry22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Sankey 230094King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Waghorn 41430Suffolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Atkins T2/SR/03549Army Service Corps22/08/1918
Private Foster 52297Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Duncan Maccallum 169796Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vallance 41942Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1918
Private Clarendon 457569Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Private James Wallace Falls 76170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Birt Hammond 3087912nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Jancey 438881Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Corston Fletcher Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Arnold K/29806Royal Navy, HMS Engadine22/08/1918
Rifleman Hugh Cecil Scott 10186Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Champion 200071Rifle Brigade22/08/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Partridge WR/287040Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold Henry Vardy Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frederick Leslie Dutton 132373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Orchard G/6260Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Joseph Kenworthy 142935Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Wain 70270Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wills 52493Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Walter Bishop 99197Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Bridson 241691South Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Casey 235291North Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Theodore Clayton 39857Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Grigg 200157Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Key 203737North Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Mccready 202559Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Clement Wales Z/1000Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Private Gray 23197The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Hardy 71239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918
Driver Thomas Hargreaves 224836Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Jesse Keys M2/182212Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lock B/201718Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Noyes G/53795Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oldfield 74146Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Rowson 120239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Shortland 205885London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/08/1918
Lance Bombardier James Wilson Steward 87687Royal Horse Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louden Watson 76270Tank Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Eastmond G/2663The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Corporal Trafford 41699Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clegg 28/364Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Corporal Liddell 315010Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Frederick William Addison 11408Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver George Henry Attwood 40218Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private George William Baldwin 41599King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Bourne 27093Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Drennan 40047Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Ian Farquharson Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Grayson 76477Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Sutcliffe Greenwood 82280Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holding 30721King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Isaac Levy 242478King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Macdiarmid S/215021Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Jack Arthur Mitchell 7378Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Alfred Northrop 367251Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Park 240122King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Paterson 46901Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clifford Reeves 18348Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Simpson 198270Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin John Spencer 38500King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Edward Tasker 237409Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomson 3/6501Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918
Private William Warman 12803Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cecil John Fry Williams 95059The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henwood 690055Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Holden 230385King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Pelham Mason Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cobbold 13014Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Trumpeter Frank Gordon Cherrington 326764Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Alexander Hamilton 1550Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Nottage 287Australian Pioneers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Austin 2461Shropshire Yeomanry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bower 33749King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Corporal William James Burn 24/883Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charley Galliers 33246King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas L. I. Frank 230233King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Goulding S/36205East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private James Griffiths 16560King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Heal 64799Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Hines 9653King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Kendal 202306East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Neild 200642East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Parcell 34091King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pearce 203618King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sydney Price 18813King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Roberts 230387King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Surtees 235626Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 30758East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tobin 242077East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brennand 36531East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Kynaston 47379King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tomlinson 64808King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Charlie Bannister 49953Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 204024King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1918
Private Robert Wilfred Armstrong 58354Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Alan Gower Backhouse 47458Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Arthur Macdougall Bailey Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph John Barrett 35596Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bean 44920Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred Eric Bean 329279Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Belbin 34859Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bennett Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bishop G/22508The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bowers 329238Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percival Brown 290583Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cannons G/23798Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cater 43123Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Combridge The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Coote 325454Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cutler 41094Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal Dawson 329997Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Walter Deadman TF/315172Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur James Deller 37429Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles William Denny 9520Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Driscoll 78555Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Evans 79602Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Jude Fuller 14600Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert G/14760The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Serjeant Walter Thomas Frederick Goad G/944The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Septimus Hamilton 41675Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hanlon 79516Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Hardwick 326089Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hawkins 43537Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Follett Hallett Holt Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horswill 43886Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Houghton 39656Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Henry Hudson 44675Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 46)
Serjeant Lawrence Henry Kenworthy L/11929Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Harold Howard Linsdell Kilmister Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alan Howard King Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Lawton 308222Tank Corps22/08/1918
Private Frederick James Leach 17238Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Mawson 78584Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mayn 78182Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Morgan London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morison 327581Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Edward Mumford G/24728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Nelson 45108Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Nichol 40996Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'brien 46493Essex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Leslie Leon Osborne 39015Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oswald G/14701The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Poulton 37880Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Albert Reeve 12431Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Riley 44355Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Magnus Rainier Robertson Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rolls 53328Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Seagrave 200148Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nathan Sim 79499Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Turpin 202672Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Frank Wade Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walker 40512Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Herbert Wright 43632Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Greaves 201352Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Lieutenant David Frederick Mackness Hackett Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Harding 41808Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur Pennington 241247Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Thomas Spencer 27682Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chance G/17687East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Gillard 678289London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gudge 32661East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frank Barlow Hewlett G/29256East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Charles Kingshott L/11544East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simpson G/27107East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Thomas G/36126East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Baker 352481London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick John Bean 738236London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bennett G/53712Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David William James Alfred Bignell 701242London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Boniface 721257London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Brandon 738049London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur George Collier 718364London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cross 29120East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin William Firman G/69745The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Golumber 26414East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Ernest Hand 698087London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harris 718353London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Samuel Hurrell 702714London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stanley Edward Lambert 653987London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Angus Mckay 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alec Potgieser 735033London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Shelley G/69757The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Bernard Smith 723231London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Suttle 722974London Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas 720867London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Tringham G/25426The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Arthur James Welch G/53693Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 721475London Regiment22/08/1918
Private William David Wright 5143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Francis John Amery 700383London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Sidney Bandy G/26522East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Blareau 591989London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oswald George Ellis Broughton G/53851Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ernest Brown 703012London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Castle 680996London Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Fred Chapman London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cole 612037London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Leslie Collins 4993AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Murdock Corsie 745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Crudgington 625054London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private J. Henry Daley 702779London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Digance L/17654Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alfred Gordon Farleigh Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gibson G/53766Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hamlet 68787London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Hayden 724529London Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Henry Charles Holt 698082London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Huxley G/44668Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jackson 720735London Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Gerald Harry Keeling 695093London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman King 608290London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kirby 718380London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert George Law 26577East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowe G/33868Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Maidment 703161London Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Mason 33254Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ralph Minshull 35834Northumberland Hussars22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Orsi 12123Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Painter 625085London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frank Sidney Paver 632500London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Rowland Perrett 718233London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur William Pooley G/78976The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Randall 354812London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Rider 718129London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shelly 684348London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Henry Simons 695082London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Sivyer 53811Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith G/63819Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Smith G/63810Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal William Tierney 698077London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Waterman G/53819Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Roy Henry Wight 648341London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Herbert Wright 3146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Dunstan 42006Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bass 33784Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Harold Bastick 271057Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Bowles 42097Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Marenza Bristow 20766Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carrack G/14656The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Theobald Clarke 75417Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Brassington Cresswell G/29132The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cripwell 79673Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Herbert Albert Dickerson G/14424The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Emmerson 42039Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Lambert France G/14506The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Franklin 42130Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Keene 48877Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lewis Kempster 41316Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Lander G/29178The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawton 8544Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Lewis G/29177The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Malton The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Fred Marsh G/14457The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Moore 29182The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Herbert Nethercot 54944Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nicholls 58130Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Park 82508Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Peacock 26539Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pearson 42085Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pettingale 58241Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Priest G/29202The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Ronald Prior The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Osborn Whale Rudge 40772Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace John Smith 79257Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Stobart 79621Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Charles Thompson 58183Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tillbrook 49251Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Turton G/29236The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walker 79690Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Wigg 14557The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Alec Charles Brown 159031Royal Horse Artillery22/08/1918
Captain Raymond Brewitt-Taylor Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain John Stanley Forster Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant David Robertson 71455Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Major Bernard Charles Tennent Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918
Private Samuel Townsend 300395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Appleton 280140Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Corporal Archer 50714East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Baker 45228Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Sapper Baker 129500Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Private Blackburn 53293Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal Benjamin Borrows 201880Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Bowden 11330Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley G. J. Bowden 261000Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Bramley 49754Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 251290Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hubert Henry Bugg 41373Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Culbertson Burn 235708Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Connor 5121Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Thomas Richard Craven 303068Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Daniels 37043East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Davidson 52826Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert England 56103Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Richard Evans 64873New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918
Private Gregson 241380Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Grundy 53600Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Hall 52870Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Haykin 42596East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Jack Higgins 62063New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918
Private Horridge 42566East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Ivan Hutchinson East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest James Jackson 21023New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnston 47411Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Percy Lee 238112Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lowes 220617East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Machin 400488Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Rifleman Dugald Mcquarrie 70116New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Edgar Joseph Mathew 51741Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Matthews 241499Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred George Mills 204695East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mullarkey 34373Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Nichols 39442Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Herbert Gerald Oatham 57152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ogden 201859Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Pacey 41459Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Sapper Payne 490303Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Pearson 200440Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Robinson Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rowe 280408Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Serjeant Arthur Simpson 201461Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal George William Smith 9131Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 251901Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Southern 52956Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Tovey 43473Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Turner 42332Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Lieutenant George Pears Walton Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watkins 51412Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webster 52976Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whittle 47673Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Wright 40892East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Aulton 57236Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Sergeant Frederick Edward Baxter 4440Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Bradley 21577Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Campbell 401Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Private Cartledge 2279Australian Pioneers22/08/1918
Private Cheadle 2731ALIAS22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Conroy 7662Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Copley 3096Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Gunner Norman Archibald Dunshea 13037Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edgar Walter Durdin 1712Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Francis Greppo 7Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Greville 7ALIAS22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harrington 3594Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Gunner Frank Kummer 583Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Montignani 569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morrison 2734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Driver Newton 2485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Corporal John Nolan 265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Oakden Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Edward Richardson 6784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Alexander Robertson 976Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Stanley Schell Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Driver Walker 569ALIAS22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Wilson 2731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown G/78478Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Captain Barrie Dow Robertson Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Saunders PLY/2078Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private George Burt 57869The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 40636Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Fred Dean 94532The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donlon 51043Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Serjeant Ferguson 204745Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private James Grierson 296158Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hassey 204746The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal King 94436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Lister 204608Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Christian Gerald Schwenter 105379The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Taylor 105388The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harry Washbrook The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Aggett 21254Grenadier Guards22/08/1918
Private Causer 28048Grenadier Guards22/08/1918
Private Wilfred Settle 24153Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas 28943Grenadier Guards22/08/1918
Private Christopher Hayhurst 76917Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Ades Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Corporal Baker 9818ALIAS22/08/1918
Private Arthur Chard 6542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Page Gardiner 81Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Sidney Francis Hatch 3327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Martin Judd Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Lusted 7275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mathieson 4840AAustralian Pioneers22/08/1918
Sergeant Nash 512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Stephen Grainger Rabone 7840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alexander Roger Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Mclennan Souter 811BAustralian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wemyss Benjamin Speechley 3387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanton 330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Charles Stewart 4849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Homer Wilson 2010AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wisely 1262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Corporal Yuille 9818Australian Engineers22/08/1918
Private Brown 38289Royal Scots22/08/1918
Gunner Barker 246568Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Gunner Henry James Bezer 28053Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Dawson 756212Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Joseph Samuel Flanagan London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Samuel Gard L/29797Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie George William Gardner 7948Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gibney 638Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Private John Lloyd Hopson 4150Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Jones 241257King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Maitland Hazel Maitland 2372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Matthews 1406Australian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Battery Serjeant Major Alexander Murray 99199Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Pawson L/23320Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Gunner William Charles Simpkins 253641Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Chamberlain Stuart 2621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Price Tiver 14625Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Henry Clarence Veness 1065Australian Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ward 785966Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Rifleman Walter Atack 48743West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Specker 17467Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Sidney Cheadle PO/1157(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dowd 41677Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Green 18635Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1918
Private Humphrey 138859Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Kerr 48103Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private William Robertson 240927Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Thomson 204747Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Percy William Moss Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hodkinson M/353493Army Service Corps22/08/1918
Gunner Alfred Morrey Cross 2341310Canadian Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Bowie Denovan 1009253Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John English 162548Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hagensen 693091Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Gunner Lionel Overton Oliver 2341306Canadian Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Alfred Barnard 3/1899New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918
Private John Thomas Berry 1696Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Buggy 890Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Button 60345Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Cooper 240827Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Currey 42211Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Driver Eldridge 534340Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Private Green 34675East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Johnson 41598Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Laws 29033Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Mckinlay 53159Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Loren Meuli 21158New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Norton 19530Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Captain Martin Driscoll Rohan 27692New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rumble 40856Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Thomas Henry Cann 311459Labour Corps22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Watson 79641Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Thomas 400230Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Barlow 33499King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Howard 30537Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest George Baxter G/43675Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal Arthur Kent 10845Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Frank Masters 765532Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Thomas Moore G/89177Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Roberts G/9935Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Brereton 34013Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kellett 77775West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Chou Ch'ing Yuan 7993Chinese Labour Corps22/08/1918
Labourer Sun Ho Ling 70Chinese Labour Corps22/08/1918
Serjeant Ransom 49215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Wormald 26241Royal Engineers22/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Gordon Salsbury S/7443Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wright 62233Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Arthur Button 31156Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper George Dunnell 85701Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Wilding 20640King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mckie 3825Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant William Howard Scribbins Royal Air Force22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Roland Harley Bridges Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Isaac Murray Craig Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Harold Alexander Letch Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918
Lieutenant Robert Rowan Scottish Horse22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Mercer Walker Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Boy Avery L/89299th (Queen's Royal) Lancers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jenkinson S/5646Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Oscar Chadwick Mercantile Marine Reserve22/08/1918
Deck Hand Wilkes Mercantile Marine Reserve22/08/1918
Private George Frank Austin 230137King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Herbert Bell 34203King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Serjeant Frank Booth 230547King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Bostock 230459King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Thomas Bright 230452King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Job Cotton 23661King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Frank Charles Heynes 230327King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Oswald Jenkins Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private George Jones 204454Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Herbert Kelly 31947King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Walter Langford 230157King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Wilfred Watkins 230267King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Serjeant Walker 25795Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918
Corporal Lawrence Alexander Whitwell Macbrair 511084London Regiment (London Scottish)22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Geoffrey Walter Kellow 72396Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Dhuman Tudu Alipore/2971Indian Labour Corps22/08/1918
Private Arthur Tredgett 33381East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Bill Walker 10905East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Walter John Williamson 10005East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Sefton East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Alfred Shane 29879East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Charles David Smith 33328East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Richard Kirk 57857Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Robert Milligan 143Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henderson S/16118Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918
Private Harold Illingworth 22773Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Berry 32362East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Henry Booth 33587East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adams 220095Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Mathew Matley 238155King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Prendergast 44071Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Charles Thomas Berrill 21992Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fletcher 204815Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Howkins 40283Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Gerald Verity Pickard Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Pugh 109154Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Taylor M/345048Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stephen Lucas 202235Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Mahanand Tiwari 31651st Brahmans22/08/1918
Sepoy Badr Din 392422nd Punjabis22/08/1918
Sowar Ude Ram 95820th Deccan Horse22/08/1918
Sepoy Farid Bakhsh 470293rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army22/08/1918
Rifleman Lilaman Chettri 34293rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/08/1918
Bandsman Thomas Mullen 8243Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Williams 2904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private William Phillips 3367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Lionel Wallace Landon 5046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Thomas Lintern 3670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private George Joseph Mellor 3686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Sergeant Sydney Rupert Murphy 127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private James Boyd 3039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Harold George Blanchard Card 2299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Jack Laurence Dodd 653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Lindsay Ray Dodd 4776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Corporal George Leslie Grinter 71Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Harold Grono 6807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Coutts Hoskin 2825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colin Campbell Ireland 2203Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918
Private Edward John Avery 12109Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Rodber 845157Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Private Louis Brereton Jones TF/204694Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Robert Bye 33139East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Private John James Cartwright 16/1469Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Stephen Condon 33119East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Corben 204095Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Herbert Daynes 29267East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Prendergast 9813Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Bertram Pryke 698165London Regiment22/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Samuel Turner 213962Royal Air Force, Repair Base22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Birkett Beaumont 18721King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Fateh Muhammad 31811st King George's Own Sappers and Miners22/08/1918
Follower Ranji Lal 208Indian Signal Corps22/08/1918
Sepoy Sher Mast 452824th Punjabis22/08/1918
Rifleman Chandra Man Chettri 6706Burma Military Police22/08/1918
Driver Gurdas 3367Supply and Transport Corps22/08/1918
Follower Badlu 691Mule Corps22/08/1918
Driver Sarwan 1762Mule Corps22/08/1918
Driver Chhajju Khan 1345Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps22/08/1918
Rifleman Hill 26/107ALIAS22/08/1918
Rifleman George William Gladwin Stead 26/107New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Allen 352044London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Albert Allen 699020London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Reginald George Amsden 718284London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Anderson 102952Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private David Anderson 205348Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Robert Anderson 29129East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Thomas Anslow 47696Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Percy Ashley 133498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Henry Askew 201717Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Harry Backer G/68709The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Emanuel Bailey 698129London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Albert Harry Baker G/68733The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Frederick William Ballard 718323London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frederick Albert Barber 40001East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Alfred K Barnes 146690Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Marson Barnes 22549Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Charles Barnes 698012London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Charles Barrett 114625Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Frank William Barton Tyneside Z/6126Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Dorking Barwick 137989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Baxter 24165Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cyril Frederick John Beattest 472013London Regiment (The Rangers)22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Beavis 695104London Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Edwin Beckett G/68839The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Philip Berman 699007London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Bird 97515Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Horace Bertram Booth 26527East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Charles Bosley 37854Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Reginald Boulton 735052London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Bowles 201184Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Brachel 721901London Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Ernest Bradshaw 116743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Henry William Brawn 60221Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Percy Stanley Bray 123545Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Brett 328016Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward Brooke 718250London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Aubrey Arthur Brooks 615947London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Arthur Brooks G/53900Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner Harry Brown 127662Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Brown 27332East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private George William Bugg G/68873The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Burroughs 56493Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Bushell 50424The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William David Cable 703165London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert George Care 683076London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph James Clarke 19561Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Cleave 49150Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private T. William Edward Coe 96252Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Cole G/25128The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private John Collins G/53746Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Sidney Collins 29249East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Walter Cook 27061East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Bennett Cooke PLY/1499(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Coomber 656055London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Coppin 682460London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Alfred Corlett 36105East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Cotton G/52882Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Gray Couper 250778Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Nicholson Coward 60536Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Sidney George Craig-Vincent 656191London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Arthur Craker PO/2284 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Crook 29177The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Cropper London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/08/1918
Private George Richard Croxon G/53989Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frank Cryer 202796Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Harold Ernest Ryder Dance 29808Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Davies 115995Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Herbert Robert Davis CH/2527 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Fred Dawson 19304Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Lance Serjeant George Diamond L/17655Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Douglas 698150London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal David Carlyle Dowie 53109Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gordon Robert Downes 234812Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Downes PLY/1854(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private John Duddington 325586Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Duncan 47103Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred George Durrant 19411Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arthur Russell Everett 25763Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal James Henry Everitt 720588London Regiment22/08/1918
Private James Fairley 205142Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Rifleman George Robert Farmer 608556London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Andrew Farrell 703415London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Austin Wright Fensom 308309Tank Corps22/08/1918
Private Albert Henry Fereday 537441London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/08/1918
Private John Ferrett 21205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Baines Fisher 41611Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick James Fleet 718300London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Richard Charles Foster G/68844The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Fountain 64580Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private John William Fowler G/29144The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Fry G/78945The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Thomas Fuller 703483London Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal Harry David Gardiner 40172Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Gill 41779Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Grier G/78965The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Joseph Grimes 235449Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Grose 17004Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Ernest Charles Guess 631622London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maxmillian Cecil Victor Gumpert 40007East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Percy Hammersley 38036Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant John Henry Hamper PO/16857Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Benjamin James Hann 62909Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Arthur George Harman G/53777Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Harrington 698086London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frederick Harris 41730Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private John Robert Harris 39461East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward James Harvey 47530Rifle Brigade22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Harvey 29434East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Harwood G/17846Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Herring 701613London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Gustave John Paul Herting G/44602Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Herbert Hickling 67697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Harold Cyril Hill 701294London Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Herbert Edward Hill 45648Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1918
Private John Hillcock 738153London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ambrose Ewart Hilton 29443East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Jesse Hinch 625008London Regiment22/08/1918
Private William Robert Hind 616027London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Hiscox 718113London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Richard Hoggett 38570Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private James Holmes 73033Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Kenneth Thomas William Holt 628031London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Owen Hopkins 625106London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frederick David Hopkins G/80913The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Francis William Horsham 53133Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Ernest Howard 38200Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Thomas Howes 735075London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Hudson 51790Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hudson 65170Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Huggett 593751London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918
Driver Thomas Hunt 267547Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Arthur Hutley 615997London Regiment22/08/1918
Gunner John Henry Iverson 740788Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Charles James 684081London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Alfred Jeans 37040Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Jepson G/53620Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eber Octavius Jesshop 354074London Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal David John Jones 25650Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Henry Jones 718349London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Frank Jordan G/78928The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Jabez Jordan 723288London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Joyce 41141Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Astley Eustace Kaye 38042East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William John Knight 29210East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Leafe 680328London Regiment22/08/1918
Private James Lee 56498Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Valentine Le Moine G/96450Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Arthur Loker 326757Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier William Hicks Mcarthur 222652Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Gray Mcconnell 59965Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry George Mcewen 681981London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Mcilwee 48426Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Frederick George Mackay 64312Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Mclaggan 203565Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Lachlan Mcmillan 260119Gordon Highlanders22/08/1918
Private William Charles Mansfield 146722Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Marshall 47728Welsh Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Henry James Marson 720768London Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Augustus Martin 608848London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Martin 36228Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Mason G/14206The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred James Mathers 654333London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Measures Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Walter Melle G/53635Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Millar 51288Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Miller CH/2464 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Frank Millman 24600Devonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Carl Dugdale Milner 36894East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman William Sutherland Dickie Moir 656320London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Murray Maurice Moore 24986Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Morris 82499Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Morrison 12502Norfolk Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frederick Murray 26588East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Edward Odgers 633390London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Andrew O'donnell R/6505Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918
Private William O'loughlin 44735Manchester Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George O'mahony PLY/236 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Onions 722445London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Albert Orriss 47678Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Ottey 241478Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Christopher Packham 36133East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Joseph Edward Page 51049Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Cyril George Paradine G/44682Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Thomas Henry Payne G/26586The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Frederick Peat G/4467Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant George Hodson Poole 32362Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Enrique Graham Pritchard 54488The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Richard Purdy 68420Devonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William James Rainbow 200521Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Ramskill 49718Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Rayner 352215London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Razzell 353246London Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Redfern 53850Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private David Robert Rhodes 632864London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Richards G/10224Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Benjamin Richardson G/63802Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Riggall 202302Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Harold Ritchie 703178London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Edward Malcolm Robbins G/44685Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Charles Robins PO/2411(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Able Seaman Horace Robinson KW/564Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Robinson G/76322The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lewis Robinson 203482Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Rodie 16393Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Henry Rogers G/63806Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James T. Ross 41566Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Rowlands 307279Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private William Charles Rumbold 26607East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Herbert Edward Sach G/78936The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Albert George Sanders TP/290767Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918
Able Seaman Adam Scott Clyde Z/4120Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Scott 204962Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Leslie George Scott 698186London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Scully 28869King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel James Seager 648169London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Horace Francis Seath 615581London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Charles Seeley G/68742The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Walter Samuel L. Sewell G/63809Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Sheel G/44696Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private George Short G/14477The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Short 27324East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Bernard Simmons 682546London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Donald Sinclair G/12589The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Arthur William Skinner 615903London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Smallman 21636Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert James Smith 308355Tank Corps22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Smith 615935London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frederick George Smith G/53894Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Alfred Smith 682367London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Smitherman G/53941Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Henry Smithyman 27219King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Songhurst Essex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Spalding 354622London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alexander George Spears London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harold Charles Spiers PLY/2022(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Stammers 15092Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Private Charles Henry Stark 353650London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward George Steadman 718241London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred James Stiff 30922Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Storey 355129London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sidney Street G/53938Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Walter Suddaby 755082Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private Harry James Francis Sykes 718303London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Frederick Tamplin 680740London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frederick William Taylor 735009London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Luke Taylor 15091Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Charles Theis 722803London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Thompson 20684Dorsetshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin George Tomlinson G/21947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Frederick John Tooms Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sydney Henry Tudor 684361London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Walter Wallace Twinn G/11310Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney John Tyler 29409East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Vye G/68016The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Wade 735172London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest George Wall 21543Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Wall G/96662Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Wallace 616015London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin William Wallace G/67162The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Guy Waller 653876London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918
Private William Stanley Wallis 615778London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frank Walters G/44707Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert John Watts G/44705Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Arthur Hubert James Webb 27318East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Webb PO/2093 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private William Kingsbury Webber 760347London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Wesley PO/18846Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Whitbourn Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Leonard White 573836London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Whitechurch 722438London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Whye 724530London Regiment22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Alec Henry Wiggins London Regiment22/08/1918
Corporal Gill Montague Wigglesworth 41313Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Wignall 718142London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Montague John Wills 128488Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percy Ernest Charles Wilsdon 723500London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wilson 325457Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Wing 8148East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Arthur Wingar 721793London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Charles Wood 724508London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Frank Leslie Woodmore G/44742Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Private Albert Henry Woods 625094London Regiment22/08/1918
Serjeant Richard Yates 250763Manchester Regiment22/08/1918
Private Vivian Gower 34137King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Frank Grenville 231061King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Moss 8172King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Jack Mullock 230072King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Pearman 31870King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ivor Morris Pearson 28180King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private William Pryke 230206King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Riley 25872King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Roberts 230382King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Rogers 225546King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jack Rogers 38209South Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Rowlands 203611King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Smith 230967King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Smith 8149King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Taylor 31863King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Albert Titterton 230930King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Reay 79553Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raymond George Thompson 53253Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis Ellwood Turner 58024Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Member Lily E. Scammell 9239Women's Royal Air Force22/08/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Charles Matthew Britten 53307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Halls Bristol Z/3946Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Prunelle22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Mcvorran 300216Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Armstrong 34264Border Regiment22/08/1918
Boatswain Antonio Ferreira Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Engineer Nelson Douglas Galloway Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal James Cuddy 859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Cartwright Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arnold George Leighton Mullen Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Moorhouse Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cooper 40035Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Robert James Wymer 32105Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Brightwell Cunningham Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Deakin 16439Cheshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wadeson 555628London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/08/1918
Private William Henry Dingle 28095Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Edge 230798King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joe George Fairbrother 31866King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918
Corporal Hugh Fearnall 230288King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Greaser and Fireman Robert Tweedley Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Carpenter Jas Watt Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 63)
Chief Steward Felix Henry Wilkinson Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Ship's Cook Chas Williams Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 64)
Trimmer Alfred Wood Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman William Henry Wood Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Charles Roger Woods ALIAS22/08/1918
Master Nelson Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 42)
Third Engineer Geo Nicholas Pateras Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Jose Ventura Piedade Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Trimmer Henry Pruden Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Mate John Hedley Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 36)
First Officer James Howard Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 41)
Second Engineer George Edward Jackson Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman John Cartwright Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Second Officer Alfred Buchanan Cheetham Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 51)
Mess Room Steward Jacob William Bevan Christian Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 15)
Ship's Cook Alexander Christidis Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Wireless Operator Edmund Patrick Coen Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Engineer William Wood Davis Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Patrick Devine Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Arthur Henry Dix Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 45)
Fireman Patrick Doyle Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Alex Andrews Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 58)
Able Seaman John Arthur Bishop Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Fireman James Bliss Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman John Broeken Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 56)
Fireman John Burns ALIAS22/08/1918 (aged 48)
Assistant Steward James Francis Quinlin Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Charles Sydney Salmon Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 54)
Greaser and Fireman Spyros Stavrou Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Master Thomas Storm Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 51)
Second Engineer Charles Stuart Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Donkeyman Sylvester Summers Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 34)
Chief Motor Mechanic Archibald Allan MB/623Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 40322/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieut-Commander Victor James Bowden-Smith Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. 'No 403'22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Hand John Mackay 4686SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 40322/08/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Christopher Herbert Stamford J/11924Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 40322/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Colclough PLY/14438Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Harry Donovan PLY/14856Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Able Seaman Henry Hampson Wales/Z/1120Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Prunelle22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Leonard James Brumwell 12318DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 40322/08/1918
Deck Hand William Eyre 5060SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM M.L. No. 40322/08/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Deck Hand John Macrae 4811SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 40322/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sub-Lieutenant Norman Giles Paton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 403.22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Arthur Whiting Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 40322/08/1918 (aged 32)
Assistant Steward Charles Lee Mercantile Marine22/08/1918 (aged 17)
Lascar Saadu Jangi Royal Navy, HMS Trent22/08/1918
Second Wireless Operator Howe Mercantile Marine22/08/1918
Trimmer Suken Arfat Mia Indian Merchant Service22/08/1918
Private Black 022163Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private 2nd Class Atkins 267721Royal Air Force22/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Nicholas Barbery 6919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Bombardier Albert Bickerton 135576Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 68494The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Cook 17355The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Morison Dow 53111Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Huxley SE/18093Army Veterinary Corps22/08/1918
Private Bernard Kerwin 39996South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Purdon 6599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Llarian Edward Tirebuck Taylor 79555Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Yang Yu Ch'un 33392Chinese Labour Corps22/08/1918
Bombardier Miller 751256Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Gunner Milner 245330Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Driver Missen 59650Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Private William Alexander Mitchell 3096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simmons G/53671Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Rifleman Smart 656442London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918
Private Leslie Norman Wheaton 3408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Charles Wigfall 3398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Williams 3398ALIAS22/08/1918
Private Alfred Lancaster 41164Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Aschenbrenner German Army22/08/1918
Musketier Johannes Behrens German Army22/08/1918
Gefreiter Ludwig Behrenswerth German Army22/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Harnisch German Army22/08/1918
Musketier Reinhold Hoheisel German Army22/08/1918
Soldat Iywart German Army22/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Eugen Kaiserbrecht German Air Force22/08/1918
Unteroffizier Erich Kuenstler German Army22/08/1918
Sergeant Karl Lind German Army22/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Konrad Ludwig German Air Force22/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservis Peter Maas German Army22/08/1918
Musketier Philipp Merz German Army22/08/1918
Soldat Bruno Moeller German Army22/08/1918
Musketier Leo Mydla German Army22/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Piepenkoetter German Air Force22/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Otto Reich German Army22/08/1918
Musketier Kurt Sadowski German Army22/08/1918
Kanonier Johann Schrubka German Army22/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Max Ulmer German Army22/08/1918
Obergefreiter Michael Walla German Army22/08/1918
Gefreiter Gottlieb Wollborn German Army22/08/1918
Soldat Karl Zufle German Army22/08/1918
Wehrmann Otto Villmow German Army22/08/1918
Private Edgar Louis Price G/53094Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Myer Wise J/5694ALIAS22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Peter Warden 20828Military Labour Corps22/08/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance2871251
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance63381
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance61391
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance55201
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance50280
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance46290
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance44300
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance44240
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3700
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance36140
LOOS MEMORIALFrance32200
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance25110
BRAY HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance24160
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance23131
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22150
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance22110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2180
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance20120
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance19111
COTE 80 FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, ETINEHEMFrance19130
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium1850
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance16100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance1661
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1430
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance1430
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance1470
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1330
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance1380
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1390
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1280
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12160
WARRY COPSE CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance1250
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1051
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1050
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance950
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance830
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance860
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance700
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance780
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance620
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance670
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance610
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance610
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance610
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance672
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance550
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance530
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance552
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance530
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance550
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France530
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)530
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance500
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance460
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance440
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance430
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance421
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance420
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance410
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance441
MOYENNEVILLE (TWO TREE) CEMETERYFrance400
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium410
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany410
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance341
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance310
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance310
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly320
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. PIERRE JEWISH CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance210
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance230
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance200
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance200
BUCQUOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ROPPENHEIM COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LOCRE NO.10 CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium120
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance120
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NERY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SHRINE CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BESANCON (ST. CLAUDE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BRYNGWYN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, LANARTH FAWRUnited Kingdom100
MOULTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINDERWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CRAMOND PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada100
NEW WESTMINSTER (FRASER) CEMETERYCanada110
NEW CARLISLE (ST. ANDREW'S) ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TROODOS MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance100
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CROWTHORNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENLAW PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
BOWMORE NEW PARISH CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom110
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANKSOME PARK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, POOLEUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CROSTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment151
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.98
Royal Field Artillery65
King's Shropshire Light Infantry61
Middlesex Regiment59
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)47
Royal Fusiliers45
East Surrey Regiment41
Lancashire Fusiliers40
Cambridgeshire Regiment37
Mercantile Marine36
Norfolk Regiment35
Royal Engineers33
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)32
Bedfordshire Regiment29
Northumberland Fusiliers27
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26
Royal Scots Fusiliers25
Essex Regiment23
Manchester Regiment21
German Army20
East Lancashire Regiment20
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Royal Marine Light Infantry19
Coldstream Guards18
Canadian Infantry18
Army Service Corps18
Northamptonshire Regiment18
Grenadier Guards15
Lincolnshire Regiment15
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Leicestershire Regiment13
Royal Scots13
Australian Pioneers13
Australian Field Artillery12
Somerset Light Infantry12
Cheshire Regiment12
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)11
Machine Gun Corps11
New Zealand Rifle Brigade11
Welsh Regiment11
Australian Machine Gun Corps11
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10
ALIAS10
Royal Army Medical Corps9
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.8
Northumberland Hussars8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Royal Irish Regiment7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Tank Corps7
Royal Irish Rifles7
Gordon Highlanders6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Leinster Regiment5
Cameron Highlanders5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Air Force4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Australian Engineers3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Army Ordnance Corps3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4033
South Wales Borderers3
Rifle Brigade3
Australian Flying Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
German Air Force3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Devonshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4032
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Border Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Prunelle2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Shropshire Yeomanry2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.2
Indian Labour Corps2
Mule Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Air Force, Repair Base1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Curlew1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Trent1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Motor Boat Reserve H.M.M. L 403 R.N. Div.1
1st Brahmans1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Indian Merchant Service1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Indian Signal Corps1
South African Infantry1
Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. 'No 403'1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Defence Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Engadine1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Scottish Horse1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
20th Deccan Horse1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Burma Military Police1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 4031
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn. 12th Wing1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM M.L. No. 4031
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Labour Corps1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 403.1