Date of death: Wednesday 7 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Alexander Bashford 17264East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Andrew Gordon Woodyard 5129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fallon 141668Canadian Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Peter Sydenham Dixon Royal Sussex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Walter Davis Wood 23633Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwin David Campbell 3288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Wallace Alexander Isaac Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Patrick Joseph Kavanagh 16723Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Neil Mcinnes 295929Royal Scots Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Weir Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.07/08/1918
Private Benjamin West 10262South African Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Brown 127306Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918
Private Albert Butler 57786Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Johnson 133072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Litterick 73223Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Albert Barlow 29402The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Botten 206219East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Alfred Leonard Campion 27720Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clews 41823Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hayden James Coles 202993Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Collier 29291East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Cook 50113Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Moorcroft Dawes 29377East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayes 29330East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Private Hill 46072Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Charles Joseph Kefford 29209East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kemp 23307East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Private O'brien 39139Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918
Corporal Peacock 32680East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Private Arthur Radmore 29323East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Harold Arthur Redhead Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Rix 5639East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Shutt 18687Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Tapner 14653East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Private Henry Harry Trigwell 28171East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Harold Hawkes G/1907Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Haythorne R/11193King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1918
Staff Sergeant Clark 10973Canadian Ordnance Corps07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Hornibrook 348854Canadian Field Artillery07/08/1918
Corporal Albert Everitt 20979New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fred Scholes G/53489Middlesex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Balls 3710Royal Irish Regiment07/08/1918
Private Bolch 49847Lancashire Fusiliers07/08/1918
Private Franklin 4260Royal Irish Regiment07/08/1918
Private Miller 4047Royal Irish Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Caesar G/2379Royal Sussex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Holmes 33225Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1918
Private Evans 27860King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Jacobson 17/131Northumberland Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Kirkham Albert Kirkham 32408Royal Air Force, 16th Sqdn.07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Burrow 22551Coldstream Guards07/08/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major George Henry Benton 3456Cambridgeshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Henry Haycock 422344London Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Ryan 11484The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper William Wrathall 4807Australian Tunnelling Corps07/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Oswald George Edward Dawson 41827Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Hunt 57488Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Alfred Killick 8191East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Leadbetter Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harold Nichols East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Michael O'brien 49847Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Owen W/4427Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918
Private Joseph Walton 7992Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Serjeant Reginald Charles Weeks 23070Bedfordshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Major Justin Charles Willis Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Evans 345689Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/08/1918
Sapper George Edward Stevenson 154053Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Baldwin 265598Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Ellis Ardern 29603Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Atkins 40935Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Ramsay 56539Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Catton 41033Worcestershire Regiment07/08/1918
Lance Sergeant Conway 5060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918
Private Alfred Hayden 7351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alfred James Hunter Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Gordon Kenny 6883AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Henry Lamplough 15632Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Victor Joseph Marocco 5120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Edward Scaplehorn 740902Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Smith 5768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Wilson Sproson Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Watson 690324Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Harold Wheatley 6845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Brown 608590London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/08/1918
Captain Edward Miller Ellis Honourable Artillery Company07/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Peter Roger Ackerley East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Dosell 53853King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1918
Sapper Thomas A. Ritchie 301437Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Thomas Ruddock The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Waite 59775King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1918
Rifleman Webster 50289King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1918
Sapper Wells 538355Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Radford 845623Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918
Serjeant Cook M2/102344Army Service Corps07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Henry Thomas Lovegrove 558330Royal Engineers07/08/1918
Private Hughes 23037South Wales Borderers07/08/1918
Private Charles 43241Leicestershire Regiment07/08/1918
Private George William Westmoreland 38542Lincolnshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Edward Mewett 57419Manchester Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Twigge 202172Manchester Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Sidney Harknett 44326Essex Regiment07/08/1918
Sapper Henry Nathaniel Winter 133958Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John O'shea 3350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918
Corporal William Henry Burall 160863Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cecil Brotherton 206444The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Williamson 201281Cheshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Foster Wilson 300138Royal Scots07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Sergeant Philip Walter Abraham Haupt 101General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces07/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Tasi 15631South African Native Labour Corps07/08/1918
Private Edgar Joseph William Martin Argent 45129Durham Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Miles Chester 205593Essex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Boyes Daniel 17287Durham Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Playle 325716Durham Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rivers 12714Essex Regiment07/08/1918
Captain Edgar Donald Selfe Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter James Matthews 53481Devonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Linus Wilman 235298York and Lancaster Regiment07/08/1918
Serjeant Frank Kerman 8066The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Waterhouse 49096Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918
Serjeant Woods 12130Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Fletcher 365906Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Rose 50192Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 129844Machine Gun Corps07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Parkes Wilkins 136041Machine Gun Corps07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Wilson 84421Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barnes 50148Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Barrett 50079Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barrett 78816Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918
Serjeant Broadbridge 240883The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 29292East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Private George Brumpton 41814Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Church 4976East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Private Collins 48687Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Coupe 77658Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918
Private Cuss 49149Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Dartnell 31331Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Ellis 50169Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis 34741East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Gilham 24273The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Green 50253Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Harvey 29378East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hulland 71042Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Huzzey 37837Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Norman Hyde 17400The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Snell Ingham 58798Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 49382Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Jones 13053Bedfordshire Regiment07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lang 41341Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lloyd 78817Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918
Corporal Mallard 20721Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry William Mansfield S/9707Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Richard Mason G/11893Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Merrell 52696Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918
Private Openshaw 35926East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearson G/67654Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Phillips 29263East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Phillips 49235Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Sydney Pratt 78830Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pritchard 29287East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowe G/26614The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stockland 254436London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/08/1918
Corporal Thompson 20966The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Townsend 26039East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Wixcey Royal Sussex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Worman 17470The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Charles Firth M2/102039Army Service Corps07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hellings 60159Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Crosthwaite M2/050260Army Service Corps07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ernest William Auld Canadian Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Bannon 27163Australian Field Artillery07/08/1918
Private Graysmark 249984Canadian Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Burdekin 41966Worcestershire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicholls 42776Worcestershire Regiment07/08/1918
Serjeant Bott 17694Wiltshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Brown 33035Wiltshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Chatwin 35370Wiltshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ball 41215King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Morrison 29212King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Rowland William Theodore Thorowgood Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turbefield 42678Essex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Mann Wilson 22070King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howard Mcculloch Burniston 5548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Warren Hulme Hay 6340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Ross 2270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Osborn 523300Canadian Infantry07/08/1918
Private Clark S/22566Cameron Highlanders07/08/1918
Private Docherty S/41515Cameron Highlanders07/08/1918
Private Ferguson S/22518Cameron Highlanders07/08/1918
Private Matthew King S/17001Cameron Highlanders07/08/1918
Private Percy Malkin 41813North Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Hyde Canadian Infantry07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wallace 49631Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/08/1918
Private Sidney Percy 23237New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/08/1918
Private Kells 205053Durham Light Infantry07/08/1918
Labourer Wu Pao Hsi 93063Chinese Labour Corps07/08/1918
Private Arthur Dunn 91467Durham Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfrid James 87012Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal David Craig S/23074Gordon Highlanders07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearce G/24857The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Driver George Ernest Stoodley T4/123156Army Service Corps07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Norman Alexander Williamson Robb 635345Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Ryder 201875North Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain William Anthony Laroque Thorne King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ware 6/53223Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Neville Metcalfe Royal Air Force07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Cooper WR/351242Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Nash 276085Royal Air Force, (Blandford) Depot07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Kent 322937London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/08/1918
Gunner Ernest George Pharoah 1219Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Preece 24585King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Gosson 305520Canadian Field Artillery07/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Henry Dutchman 91448Royal Air Force, 8th Aircraft Acceptance Park07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Beattie 424096Canadian Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 20239King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Leonard Newport 18323King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Goodburn Royal Air Force07/08/1918
Private Thomas Brennan 64791Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918
Private Cooper 61708North Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1918
Serjeant Eley G/10090The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Rumble 61731West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Montague Jones 91196Royal Air Force, 89th Sqdn07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Raftry 22580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1918 (aged 52)
Private James Henderson 7303Royal Scots07/08/1918
Fireman Jones 867881Mercantile Marine Reserve07/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Lockwood 276129Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1918
Cadet Francis R. Cook 153929Royal Air Force07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmund S. Crepeau 3346580Canadian Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Walter Harvey Wilson 460886Canadian Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Wallace 223395Royal Engineers07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Hemming P/3218Military Police Corps07/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sealey 57619Worcestershire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bullard G/44298The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Michael Harris 24478The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Wynne Jones 27894King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Francis Nicholson 22053Northumberland Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Naik Indir Sing Gurung 15112nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)07/08/1918
Major John Coventry Bromhall Machine Gun Corps07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Norman Goulding 43183Worcestershire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mather 41903North Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Archibald Oliver 40639Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John George Wilmore 47917North Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barnett Lazarus 360136The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lyon 359287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Preece 56019South Lancashire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Shaw 37151King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/08/1918
Captain Ellis Eyton Baines Army Ordnance Department07/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Bowman M2/046336Army Service Corps07/08/1918
Private Denyer SD/5031Royal Sussex Regiment07/08/1918
Private Hackett 25697Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/08/1918
Private Hamilton S/7678Seaforth Highlanders07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Humphrey Hirst 43084King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kellett 10178The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Maloney 267882Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Morrison S/24988Seaforth Highlanders07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Roberts G/22229Royal Sussex Regiment07/08/1918
Corporal Albert Goulding Siddorn 200150Cheshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percival Frank Targett 200610Royal Sussex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carson 281582Highland Light Infantry07/08/1918
Lieutenant Lionel Overton Parrott Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Albert Sargent 15840Grenadier Guards07/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 94717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Burns Walker 11944Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'brien 44469Essex Regiment07/08/1918
Private Clarke 31937East Lancashire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Last 144875Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Richard Holloway 34413Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stockwell 40870Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Dudley Oswald Thorn Suffolk Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael James O'connor 1833Welsh Guards07/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private William James Sidney 3648Welsh Guards07/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dunkley 79477Durham Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Palmer 117Australian Machine Gun Corps07/08/1918
Private Worsfold 29356East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Rifleman Horace Billing 40969Rifle Brigade07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Francis Hall Buchan Rifle Brigade07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Cooper 494259Royal Engineers07/08/1918
Private Wood 28596King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/08/1918
Private Harold Ferguson 146575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Bignell 43672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918
Gunner Frederick James Noon 33748Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Albert Dodd 608435London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wallace Henry Eland 29505East Yorkshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goodhead 201913South Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Barlow G/19408Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hansford 47758Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Mcfarran 12231Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Kettlety 11793Grenadier Guards07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Millar 501111Canadian Engineers07/08/1918
Private Melville Douglas Proud 651105Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Rigg L/27582Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918
Private George Chadwick 203903Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcconnachie M/336046Army Service Corps07/08/1918
Private Pembleton 43107North Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private O'donnell Deal/12039(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps07/08/1918
Lieutenant John Allingham Churchill Tayler Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn. 61st Wing07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Chia Yung Ho 38771Chinese Labour Corps07/08/1918
Labourer Li I 132558Chinese Labour Corps07/08/1918
Labourer Ts'ai Ching Ch'ing 74657Chinese Labour Corps07/08/1918
Private John Henry Pheasant 24111King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Sharples J/37713Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holmes T4/185108Army Service Corps07/08/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Henry Boaz Baxter 87963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Pratt 3/34448East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Captain Sydney Perry The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman James Cavanagh Mercantile Marine Reserve07/08/1918
Private Alfred John Talbot 22513Essex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 52)
Lance Naik Radhebal Rachi 25983rd Sappers and Miners07/08/1918
Gunner Gibson 287079Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1918
Private Drape G/21618The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker G/50812Middlesex Regiment07/08/1918
Serjeant John Lockhart S/9622Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/08/1918
Private William Walker Thomson S/26383Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Major Cummings 16684Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/08/1918 (aged 51)
Corporal Boyd 202141Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Chappell 44145Essex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Maden 33411King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Albert Brock Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Craven 85935The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Hulbert Cullimore 223930Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Robert Vousden T/240808The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Charles Edward Ward 200917East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Corporal Hugh Geoffrey Warner 8011Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Webber 205859London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/08/1918
Private Arthur Wheatley G/26642The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard William White G/17471The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Whitehead 13759Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Wimble 41637Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer George William Allen 221416Royal Engineers07/08/1918
Corporal George Burnett Birnie 17708Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Groom 42999Worcestershire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Mcaulay 36857Highland Light Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Vickerage A/3098King's Royal Rifle Corps07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Campbell Croft 43777Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fish 11541Manchester Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 26)
Regimental Serjeant Major Herbert Laking 7284West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Scott 3954King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hinton 969Middlesex Regiment07/08/1918
Private Rutter 46725Yorkshire Regiment07/08/1918
Sapper Herbert Nettleingham 195213Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 38)
Sowar Wilayat Shah 27626th King George's Own Light Cavalry07/08/1918
Serjeant Douglas Gordon Wayne Ince 39929Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/08/1918
Major George Gordon Mosley 37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Perchard 23193Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Henry Alfred (Alfred Jack) Connelly 250078Canadian Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Dupuis 857190Canadian Infantry07/08/1918
Sergeant Fred Mellor 452612Canadian Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Bugler Stanley Pugh 727514Canadian Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gedeon Savoie 684075Canadian Infantry07/08/1918
Private Percival Franklin Spencer 727748Canadian Infantry07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Lawrence Brew 82408Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Buck 37561Bedfordshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Burdett G/14098The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Percy John Burton 49588Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Herbert Mayor Cansick 26592The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson Carrington 376580Manchester Regiment07/08/1918
Private Albert Horace Chantler G/11432The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William John Cooper 14145Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Crowhurst 29178East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Dawson East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918
Private Maurice Day 50354Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918
Corporal John Alfred Eales G/17617The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Laban Eyre 41830Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Frith 14535East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Gatward 204421Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Percy Goatcher 32339East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Hughes 82475Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918
Lieutenant Peter Frederick Hughes Royal Engineers07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard George Ide G/890505The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Charles Henry Jewers 35356East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Henry Jones G/17419The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Jones 96728Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918
Private William Kettley G/2499The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Leatherland Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Long 17905East Surrey Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom James Needle 13857Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Peck 608607London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/08/1918
Private Edward John Ransom G/25166The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Private John Edward Rhodes 57512Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Richards 3560Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918
Private Sidney John Rose 78828Royal Fusiliers07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Edward Cyril Sinfield 30598Bedfordshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Arthur Toynton 32742Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918
Private Albert Raybould 203588Worcestershire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Parlad 30315Indian Royal Artillery07/08/1918
Follower Ali Husain 60236Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/08/1918
Artisan Govind 62534Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/08/1918
Follower Hosi Miya 63415Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/08/1918
Follower Manikam 55353Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/08/1918
Sowar Kamal Singh 355814th Murray's Jat Lancers07/08/1918
Sepoy Tungal Singh 308984th Punjabis07/08/1918
Sepoy Basdeo Tiwari 11703rd Brahmans07/08/1918
Rifleman Chaitram Kanwar 18744th Gurkha Rifles07/08/1918
Rifleman Dalsing Khattri 13745th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)07/08/1918
Lance Naik Sirikrishan Rana 1225th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)07/08/1918
Rifleman Talaram Thapa 92111th Gurkha Rifles07/08/1918
Rifleman Singbir Lama 3502Burma Military Police07/08/1918
Labourer Subhai 2896Supply and Transport Corps07/08/1918
Follower Jai Pal 807Mule Corps07/08/1918
Private Joseph Briggs 41291Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Henry Allnutt 13Australian Machine Gun Corps07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Matthew Adam Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Gillespie Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.07/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Hornby 240903Yorkshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Shepherd 54823East Yorkshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Trollop 203536Norfolk Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private 2nd Class Sidney Francis Richards 245437Royal Air Force, (Prawle Point).07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Bennett 11537Royal Army Medical Corps07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cloete Royal Air Force, 188th Night Training Sqdn.07/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Pearson Yorkshire Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chambers 25135Worcestershire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Henry Morris Parry 54578Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/08/1918
Private Gilpin 15516British West Indies Regiment07/08/1918
Rifleman Mosley 265213West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1918
Private Richard Parker 267478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Percival Pryce 241348Worcestershire Regiment07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 236444West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wratten 203618The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Private Awudu Gadum 9003Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/08/1918
Rifleman Dixon 267945West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1918
Sapper David Wright 420375Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 29)
Sarwan Khaila 442Supply and Transport Corps07/08/1918
Rifleman Chiragh Din 4570125th Napier's Rifles07/08/1918
Sepoy Ganurupase 58105th Mahratta Light Infantry07/08/1918
Private Holder 53399Cheshire Regiment07/08/1918
Private Jenkins M/349914Army Service Corps07/08/1918
Schuetze Peter Denker German Army07/08/1918
Kanonier Stanislaus Karpinska German Army07/08/1918
Kanonier Walter Gottfried Klar German Army07/08/1918
Obergefreiter Adolf Willy Metterhausen German Army07/08/1918
Landsturmmann Ernst Erdmann Matthes German Army07/08/1918
Internierter Otto August Kohnke German Civilian07/08/1918
Soldier Gorjatscheu Russian Army07/08/1918
Private Tano M Tashkov Bulgarian Army07/08/1918
Private David Whyte Sharp 12981Scots Guards07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance43180
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance40170
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance20110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1510
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance1292
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1170
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance10100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance610
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium660
VIMY MEMORIALFrance630
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance510
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance520
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance400
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance430
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany440
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance420
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium410
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance311
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance310
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance300
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance330
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance300
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance220
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance220
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance210
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance210
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance220
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RONCHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALFORD CEMETERY, LINCOLNSHIREUnited Kingdom100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STROUD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODMANSTERNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MALMESBURY MORAVIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLANWILLIAM UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance120
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
BOVES EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France111
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
PESARO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEGHILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NORTH BUTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGH BLANTYRE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique120
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
HEYWOOD UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANTON MORLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Surrey Regiment32
Royal Fusiliers27
Northamptonshire Regiment24
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23
Royal Engineers16
Canadian Infantry13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Royal Field Artillery11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Worcestershire Regiment9
Norfolk Regiment9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Army Service Corps8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Essex Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
German Army5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Middlesex Regiment3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Air Force3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Welsh Guards2
Canadian Engineers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Grenadier Guards2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Scots2
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, (Blandford) Depot1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
General and Base Depots, S.A. Forces1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
German Civilian1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 188th Night Training Sqdn.1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
South African Native Labour Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Russian Army1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 16th Sqdn.1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 8th Aircraft Acceptance Park1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn. 61st Wing1
Bulgarian Army1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
84th Punjabis1
South African Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool1
Mule Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Scots Guards1
Army Ordnance Department1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
3rd Brahmans1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 89th Sqdn1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
London Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Royal Air Force, (Prawle Point).1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Military Police Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1