Date of death: Friday 6 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Albert Oscar Pritchett 16990Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Townshend 85702Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant John Cyrus Slater London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/07/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Henry Charles Farnes Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Bishop Border Regiment06/07/1917
Sapper Harry Bromley Bailey 442621Royal Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick Herbert Favatt 550352London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Harry Roy Quin 2035Australian Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Treacher L/24836Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Brooks Royal Flying Corps06/07/1917
Lieutenant William Campbell Royal Flying Corps06/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robbins 709250Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Private Stoutley 716208Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Scruby 50931Royal Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private Stevens 60846Royal Fusiliers06/07/1917
Driver Samuel Pendreigh 2551Australian Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Males 38062East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mayatt 903Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wallis E/2340Royal Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Henry Butcher 20674Bedfordshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rapley 65063Royal Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private Nicholls 17075Suffolk Regiment06/07/1917
Private Shelley 40770Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Eric Grahame Rowley Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Harold Ryder Royal Flying Corps06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Scholfield 73875The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Pearson Mckend 17721Coldstream Guards06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Pavey 78393Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Powell 10428British West Indies Regiment06/07/1917
Private Alexander Rose 266023Cheshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Hugh Allan Royal Naval Air Service, No. 3 Sqdn.06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Beaumont 35693King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Evans 42361Highland Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Harman 1452King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Lancelot Haywood 202645King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Reed G/851Royal Sussex Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jack Cairns 14071Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/07/1917
Private Lewis Joseph Coumbe 6/1822Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/07/1917
Private Harold Herring 6/3038Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/07/1917
Private John Norman Howard 7/1079Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/07/1917
Private James Mccarthy 39479Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis George Naish 29186Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Boylan 22/212Durham Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Ellis 67524Durham Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Murphy 40903South Wales Borderers06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bailey 235142Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917
Private Henry Thomas Heath 235159Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Biswell 24076Grenadier Guards06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Guardsman Ernest Jones 27310Grenadier Guards06/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Pike 24462Grenadier Guards06/07/1917
Corporal Seed 26369East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917
Gunner Robert Campbell 966739Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Gunner Leonard Finch 68698Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hills 956275Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jenkins 682050London Regiment06/07/1917
Private Kearney 681179London Regiment06/07/1917
Gunner John A. Leaper 117709Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cropper NL/219South African Native Labour Corps06/07/1917
Driver Osborne MT/1216South African Service Corps06/07/1917
Private Moya Ngobozana 9532South African Native Labour Corps06/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Beechey 66211Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Harold Clarke 132985Royal Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Green P/1590Rifle Brigade06/07/1917
Private Johnson 23943Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917
Driver Mason 160722Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Private Palmer 29654Wiltshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Wilcock 132373Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Private Worrall 30505Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Abbott 235007South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917
Lance Corporal Cook 46542Machine Gun Corps06/07/1917
Gunner Marshall 680516Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Gunner Oakley 138013Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Private Walter Ready 308549The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William Thomson Bruce Urquhart Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner William Samuel Jordan 101468Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Kennard 41707Manchester Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Knowles 266499Cheshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Jack Noel Lester 65776Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Moorcroft 39243South Wales Borderers06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Paterson M2/077668Army Service Corps06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Thompson 8/26181Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walters 27514Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917
Sapper Woodhouse 224258Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Serjeant Thomas William Fitzgerald 24472Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mccallum 147151Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Private Eccles 13796Army Cyclist Corps06/07/1917
Corporal William James Francis 729Army Cyclist Corps06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fuller 683365London Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Alan Golden 38278Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harbison 680508London Regiment06/07/1917
Private Hawkins 681942London Regiment06/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Jane 701165London Regiment06/07/1917
Private Johnson 680544London Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 44)
Bombardier Lithgow 90795Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant A. Mck Mitchell London Regiment06/07/1917
Private Regester 680586London Regiment06/07/1917
Private Riley 19997Army Cyclist Corps06/07/1917
Private Rowdon 701418London Regiment06/07/1917
Corporal John H. Shortland 1106Army Cyclist Corps06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Speller 682989London Regiment06/07/1917
Corporal Gerald Arthur Julian Stocker 683054London Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 9974Army Cyclist Corps06/07/1917
Serjeant Ernest Aldcroft 442386Royal Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Angus R/20525King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Chadwick 33387King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Clarke 18013Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Cook R/31492King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1917
Rifleman Cooper R/13015King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1917
Private Gauld 34109Highland Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Cyril Kemp 43894Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Kerr 16166Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private Knowles 35922The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Lewis Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1917
Private Micklethwaite 42323King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Shaw 41434Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/07/1917
Corporal Shaw 442394Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Private Henry Drysdale Strang 14773Highland Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Watkins 9735King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1917
Private Benjamin Edward Ryan 33585Border Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Smith 28699Border Regiment06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant George Sidney Bassett Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert Bythell L/9515Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Earnshaw 27793East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harold Franklin 206822The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gerald Edward Nairne Gray G/28629Royal Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Bertie Brewer 66153Royal Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Nicholls 90747Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Rifleman Counsell 242112South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917
Lance Corporal Eastham 242113South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Harry Fletcher 241928South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Flewitt 241918South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Hamilton Friel 695411Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Goodwin 695612Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Private Heald 355534The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917
Corporal Lightfoot 241072South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917
Private Roberts 358042The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917
Bombardier William Shingler 696466Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walker 242289South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Dodd 1962The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 47)
Private Glynn 16528York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1917
Private Frank Langford 632919London Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal May 550311Royal Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stock 72243The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917
Lieutenant Trotter Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Gunner Arthur John West 147506Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner James Alexander Williamson 138218Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ralph Anderson 5/282New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Gordon Wallace Markham Mills Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ridgewell 14046East Surrey Regiment06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Aldrich Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Corporal Park S/4701Royal Flying Corps06/07/1917
Private Robert John Cumming T/293211Middlesex Regiment06/07/1917
Private Foreman T/293172Middlesex Regiment06/07/1917
Gunner Hyde 137022Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917
Private Henry Alfred Wilcox 266480Gloucestershire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ashworth 240194East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917
Private Corlett 300316Manchester Regiment06/07/1917
Captain Marriott Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1917
Serjeant Ward 240109East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Bates R/693Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/07/1917
Sergeant James Allison 463403Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Eric Stanley Milthorp Harding The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Martland 204023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Tongue 15387Royal Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Carty 265317Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Rifleman Frederick James Galloway S/15006Rifle Brigade06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herman Meisel 203381Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Scott 200691Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Lance Corporal White 68228Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Bywater 36858Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Corporal Alexander (Alex) Midgley 130627Royal Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wardhaugh 21/992Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Goodier 305648Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private Grimes 18758Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1917
Private Causey 874321Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Private Fauntleroy Wickett 1000657Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Cyril Arthur Mecrate Butcher Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Stanley Stephens Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Miles 20117Royal Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bond 28222Manchester Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hennelly 15263Manchester Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Lee 32840Manchester Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Ashcroft 488142Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Private James Scholes 39683King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Brown 21174Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private Moran 6960Connaught Rangers06/07/1917 (aged 29)
Sowar Bhan Singh 302538th King George's Own Central India Horse06/07/1917
Sowar Santa Singh 323238th King George's Own Central India Horse06/07/1917
Gunner Markham 83169Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Fisher 214227Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Gunner Munson 821275Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Private John William Williams 18877Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Frederick Pattison Phillips 186843Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Stanley Prowse 45814Royal Sussex Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Edward Short 40070Suffolk Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Andrews 4394Gloucestershire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Byrd 240821Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917
Private Wills 16602Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1917
Corporal William Norman Legge 880Royal Canadian Dragoons06/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Welch 40371Leicestershire Regiment06/07/1917
Company Serjeant Major Percy Oscar Price 39477North Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 38)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Rogers L/7600Royal Naval Air Service, (Felixstowe).06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Tulip 143318Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Taylor 20411South Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 48)
Private Jack York 5793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Milburn 300729Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Chalmers 10/1072East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917
Private Milligan 65947Royal Flying Corps, Aircraft Repair Park06/07/1917
Private Abukare Kotokoli 7964Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Serjeant Awudu Arugunga 4864Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Private Bariki Mosh 8170Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Private Jatto Kampala 6258Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Private Lariba Busanga 6786Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Carrier Borbor 1288Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Carrier Boanga 1736Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Carrier Lavarie 1525Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Carrier Sandy 2180Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Carrier Siffore 1561Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Carrier Sout 877Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Corporal Brooks 1084107ALIAS06/07/1917
Corporal Louis C. Rousseau 1084107Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant James Hodgson Bell 9297Canadian Infantry Base Depot06/07/1917 (aged 30)
Driver John William Barrett 45470Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal William Glass 78459Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Killingsworth 62777Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Private Lomas 265248Cheshire Regiment06/07/1917
Private Charles Mcmahon 359195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred Harry Milner 18345Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Coombs 461159Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Black 41102King's Own Scottish Borderers06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harding 2720Irish Guards06/07/1917
Gunner Charles Nugent 635569Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Thomas 29350South Wales Borderers06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Guild 240215Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Lunney 836736Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Gunner Henry Charles Panter 122874Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Richardson 43068Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Private Akehurst 34846Essex Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bramhall 41971Essex Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Finn 5319Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1917
Corporal Fletcher 265565Monmouthshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Mort 267378Monmouthshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Parks 24388Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private John Rigby 291246Monmouthshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper John Sexton 53262Royal Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Percival Weaver 266764Monmouthshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Catlow 18794Cheshire Regiment06/07/1917
Private George James Middlemass 15014East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Casper Charles Nathan 188869Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney John Campbell 264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Jesse Edmonston-Fearn Australian Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Samuel Francey 9544Australian Engineers06/07/1917
Lieutenant John Yates Taylor Royal Flying Corps06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Goldsbrough 192531Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Private Gillan 174839Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/07/1917
Gunner Mckinnon 25199Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Private Muise 734084Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Sire Pettit 406784Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Stevens 69894Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Turner 648914Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Mccrindle Crawford 203130Royal Scots Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Allen Corney 991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Lawler 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bright 630989London Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cole 631280London Regiment06/07/1917
Private Dearing 633366London Regiment06/07/1917
Private Walter Charles Martin 633372London Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Eric Crowther Hillaby Royal Naval Air Service, 1st Sqdn.06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Hind 178260Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Private Birkhead 49498The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917
Private Fenton 42760Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917
Private Gibbon 43364Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Sapper Holloway 82053Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Lieutenant George Mutch Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Welsh 320360Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alex Duthie 139073Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Private John Francis Sias 208048Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Hepworth 531732Canadian Army Medical Corps06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William James Craig 18097Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Ellens M2/166981Army Service Corps06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Henry Hall 18305West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Catlyn 31007Bedfordshire Regiment06/07/1917
Private Nicholas Maclachlan 802033Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rheaume 417049Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Private Robertson 678666Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Private Arthur Cook 43064South Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Flying Corps06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Smither Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.06/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Berry 27519Welsh Regiment06/07/1917
Private Millar 34043Highland Light Infantry06/07/1917
Corporal Smith 12236Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Private Stevens 44738Welsh Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clermont 120527Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Lance Corporal Lorne Arthur Hughes 715764Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Leblanc 660194Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Private Mcdonald 877754Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Private John Ferguson Mckay 902196Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Martel 672140Canadian Infantry06/07/1917
Private Alphonse St. Jacques 660502Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mawson 35611Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1917
Sapper Erik Walbrit Nelson 228425Canadian Corps06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Baker 487385Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Lawrence Keough 241086The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Mellor 52665The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Holebrook 39257Highland Light Infantry06/07/1917
Private Norwood 29623Highland Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Kelly 471259Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Rifleman William Noel Wilkinson 44579Royal Irish Rifles06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Ts'ui Chiang Lung 11338Chinese Labour Corps06/07/1917
Labourer Sung Ching Lung 11076Chinese Labour Corps06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Gibson Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Canavan 11810South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917
Telegraphist Parrie 1640Indian Postal and Telegraph Department06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant George William Wheelhouse Army Service Corps06/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Whitaker 52557Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private Clarke 49201Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Robert Hughes 94040Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward Gilchrist 87458Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.06/07/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Harry Bailey Mercantile Marine06/07/1917
Private Wallace Duguay 666582Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sturgeon 2103King's Own Scottish Borderers06/07/1917 (aged 51)
Private Bauchop 28485Royal Scots Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Ross M/303577Army Service Corps06/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Macleod 31725Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/07/1917
Private Henry William Bennet Edwards 8/195Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Seaman Campbell 2965/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse06/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private Arthur Malcolm Brawn 73310Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant William Henry Clark Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.06/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Henry Dilworth PLY/13140Royal Marine Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ellis Ivor Williams 32794King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Joseph Watlington Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.06/07/1917
Private George Whittaker 13992Manchester Regiment06/07/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Marsh 4248Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Heywood 20290Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 40)
Labourer Ahmad 3408Indian Labour Corps06/07/1917
Sergeant Alexander Gilroy 1363South African Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lyon M2/115148Army Service Corps06/07/1917
Private Van Straaten 14841South African Infantry06/07/1917
Private Thomas Lilley 25592East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick France 18052Royal Berkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver John Mather 105428Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917
Gunner Harry Gray 311045Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Williams 36609Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Rifleman Arthur G. Wills 574338London Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Percy Smithson 311453Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Henry Street 61596Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917
Private Daniel Taylor 7866Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Nichols 46281Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private Samuel Rose 46284Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Serjeant William Francis Bishop 13570Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Thomas Blowman 312486Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Andries Nel 14907South African Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sepoy Kaliyapa Thevar 16481st Pioneers06/07/1917
Follower Bhikha 5478Army Hospital Corps06/07/1917
Rifleman Bishnu Prasad Upadhya 139Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent06/07/1917
Sepoy Karm Khan 6107th Indian Pioneers06/07/1917
Labourer Hiskat Choren 1088Indian Labour Corps06/07/1917
Labourer Israel 1088Indian Labour Corps06/07/1917
Sowar Kesar Singh 231739th King George's Own Central India Horse06/07/1917
Private Frew 4180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917
Serjeant Albert Pearce 203174Somerset Light Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Cottrell 424491Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Theodore Crouse 478793Royal Canadian Regiment06/07/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Emmanuel William Jones 43685Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Jones 19319Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private William Reginald Colyn-Stevens 539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Mckerlie 1832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Row 4565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917
Private Alexander Steven 2414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917
Serjeant Carran 57806Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Private John Enock Clare 40088Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas H. Crouch 570203London Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Samuel Dixon 18415Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Cecil Dunbavand 24000Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917
Rifleman Temple Riadore Evans R/21262King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Hill 39900Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917
Private Charles Johnson 42735Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917
Private Charles Rayner 39468Bedfordshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Allen Page 33160Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Adrian W. Parsloe 573049London Regiment06/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Jesse Payne 26872Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Henry Reed 25473Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percy Donald Turner 40243Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1917
Private William Samuel Smith 19265Manchester Regiment06/07/1917
Follower Din Muhammad 55/403Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Follower Nanua 296Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Private George Stone 28358Bedfordshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Taylor 10237Bedfordshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Bhartu 38726th Jat Light Infantry06/07/1917
Sepoy Shiu Chand 322310th Jats06/07/1917
Driver Shiu Chand SO/1275Supply and Transport Corps06/07/1917
Follower Bakaya 13Followers Central Depot06/07/1917
Private Frances John Deane M2/183018Army Service Corps06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Trimmer Ernest Burgess 2228/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler White Friars06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Jacob Allen Poole 121517Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Priestley Trevitt 7462Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hugh Mclean 26/601New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/07/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Edward Walton J/26320Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland06/07/1917
Lieutenant Clifton Algernon Reed Canadian Militia06/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Herman Jenkins 1260645Canadian Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Prideaux 2228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cyril Lawson Rifle Brigade06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Goad 199065Labour Corps06/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Humphreys 30027Suffolk Regiment06/07/1917
Private Love 26183Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Edward Amos Brooks 136367Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Afolabi Oyo 80Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/07/1917
Third Mate Edward Higgins Mercantile Marine06/07/1917 (aged 26)
Mate Edwin James Hicks Royal Navy, HMS Itchen06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Dennis Collins 304389Royal Navy, HMS Itchen06/07/1917
Trimmer William Dixon 736STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Everest06/07/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker William Lloyd Frampton K/14503Royal Navy, HMS Itchen06/07/1917
Stoker 1st Class Stanley Hedges SS/108171Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10440). HMS Itchen06/07/1917
Able Seaman Reginald Gilbert Maund J/36175Royal Navy, HMS Itchen06/07/1917
Able Seaman Albert Mortimer Tyneside Z/9426Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Wabasha06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Alfred Revell 218249Royal Navy, HMS Itchen06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Walter John Sutton 212421Royal Navy, HMS Itchen06/07/1917 (aged 33)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Ernest Baker Wright 272020Royal Navy, HMS Itchen06/07/1917
Private Herbert Leslie Monks 302685Manchester Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter Joseph Whitbread 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1917 (aged 21)
Major Harry Allison Folkins Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 46)
Private John Shelton 17270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Georghios Hakouriotis Greek Army06/07/1917
Soldier Kargakow Russian Army06/07/1917
Private Madden 266498Cheshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Martins Mpabloe 11234Military Labour Corps06/07/1917
Labourer Mack Tloakane 14670Military Labour Corps06/07/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium29131
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1872
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium1770
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1170
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1130
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1120
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium970
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance850
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance820
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium600
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium640
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone600
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium640
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium600
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana500
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance410
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium430
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance462
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance400
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance400
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium310
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium330
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance330
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium320
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance330
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance301
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance210
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance220
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada210
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium210
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance220
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
PICQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance110
BOUSBECQUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVESHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOOTON PAGNELL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOLLEZEELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LEGHORN BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DALBEATTIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SPENBOROUGH (LIVERSEDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORT HEATH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLEWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBRANDON OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUSSEX (KIRK HILL) CEMETERY, KING'S COUNTYCanada100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery37
Canadian Infantry26
London Regiment20
Royal Engineers20
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Worcestershire Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
South Lancashire Regiment8
Manchester Regiment8
Royal Navy, HMS Itchen7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Highland Light Infantry6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Fusiliers6
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Flying Corps6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Army Cyclist Corps5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
Cheshire Regiment5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps3
South African Infantry3
Border Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Australian Engineers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Rifle Brigade3
East Lancashire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Military Labour Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Mercantile Marine2
38th King George's Own Central India Horse2
Durham Light Infantry2
Middlesex Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Essex Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
81st Pioneers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler White Friars1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
Connaught Rangers1
Irish Guards1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, Aircraft Repair Park1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Coldstream Guards1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Everest1
Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Canadian Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, 1st Sqdn.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10440). HMS Itchen1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
South African Service Corps1
10th Jats1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Imperieuse1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Wabasha1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
ALIAS1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 3 Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Greek Army1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Canadian Infantry Base Depot1
Labour Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, (Felixstowe).1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Russian Army1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Lincolnshire Regiment1