Date of death: Wednesday 23 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Gwilym Trevor Rees 58000Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Prytherch 7603Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Henry Lewis 42067Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Lathrope 29034Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Collins 77921Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Major Sir Walter Balfour Barttelot Coldstream Guards23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant William Mulvey 19093Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wormington 75711Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Sapper Percy James Clears 558414Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper Frederick Thomas Lindbeck 3040Australian Light Horse23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Hart 73937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Cross 161557Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private William Briggs 29371King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Henry Burrows 9/500New Zealand Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Peebles 33272Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman George Edwin Longley A/202324King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Denman 72362Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Webb S/25378Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Clarke 85987Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Harry Fothergill G/30675Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Amos Culpin DM2/190671Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal William Guy Stone 70903Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Lawson M/349561Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Crockford 7173Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Oswald Timmins Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Jesse Llewellyn Marsh 21622Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Warrant Officer Mcandrew 5366Australian Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Private Sydney Fradley 55758Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fredrick Cox 83843Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Section23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rapple 116713th Hussars23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Charlwood WR/257025Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Edgar Bradshaw 10907Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Ernest Gaul Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Whitwell 74254Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Hill Threadgold 21244King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcdonnell 68233Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Giggal 49377Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Frederick Alfred Johnson 11723Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Edward Roy Taylor South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mckenna 201428Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Bond 29254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Porter 31795Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Henry James Nicholas 24213Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Newland Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Kirk 52641Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Ellwood 28015Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francis 14274South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Private Ernest Seabrook Terry 39934Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Stubbs Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stanley Auty 480126Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Albert William Stephens 13361Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Moss 30679The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Marriott Wood 57107Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Eric Victor Morse The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John George Boyd 64262Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Abberley 236380King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Stephen Lincoln 15775Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Herbert Lightbown 46984King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private George Elliot Grant 152634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Northover 37635Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Thomas Allen Crapper 47369Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Robert Thornton 3059333Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Davies 448405Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Robert Henderson 241868Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lang 42643Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Fayle 109417The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Earle 42457Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Augustus Brooker Gregory 550994London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wild 204576Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private John Arthur Noddings 58508York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Sutcliffe Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Philpott 39143Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Thomas Walter Nash Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Jonas Parker 45959Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Moon 66024Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Hubert Brown Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Henry Gershorn Blackburn Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William George Barnes 58824Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Francis Gully 9388South Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Voisey 260244Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert William Neville 19783Coldstream Guards23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Frank Leopold Cadd 9908King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Briggs 1061King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Nursing Sister Victoria Belle Hennan Canadian Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Braye WR/507993Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Alexander Mcdonald 305199(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Achilles23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Spencer Mills 260167Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Edmond Richardson 28414Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Mallett 42273Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Land 139016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baker 52021Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Robinson SS/109601Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Francis George Murphy Mercantile Marine Reserve23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Hayman K/33789Royal Navy, HMS Obedient23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Stoker Barnett 298715Royal Navy, (RFR. Ch. B.10175). HMS P1923/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Bierton F/3278Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Francis O'neill 47693Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Fitter Edwin Mathews 13511Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Samuel Johnson SS6070Royal Navy, HMS Argon23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Frost 16031King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Molyneux Stimson 203356King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elder S/44734Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Serjeant Herbert William Eglen 50876East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Ernest Bennett 35436Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sylvester Ryan 606333Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918
Seaman Stewart 4127/BRoyal Naval Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Nurse Florence Ellen Barlow Voluntary Aid Detachment23/10/1918
Pioneer Richard Wilding WR/344322Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Butler 63432South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Riddle 58480Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private Cotton 2533Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918
Private Edgar Stephenson 685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peters 6595British West Indies Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hubert Bertie Abraham 537British West Indies Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John William Allsopp 54201Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Marsh Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Howard Laurence Pennal Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Basil Flood 425653Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Hill 240101Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Joseph Turnbull 100825Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Charles Ashton 26037Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Robert Augustus Lander 42910Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Lancaster 42106Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hancocks 42895Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Roland Gower 57272Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Oliver 262941Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Clifton William John Carrier 51204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Wakelin 530594London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Herman Gurr 168550Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Burton 28706Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cumming Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barber S/25462Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918
Gunner Arnold Frary 92446Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ronald A. Tait 874842Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Neville Swift 305078Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cleveland Alexander Connor Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Smith Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Peberdy 98002Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Frederick Gordon Bayley Royal Air Force, 204 Sqdn.23/10/1918
Private Phillipus Cornelius Van Vuuren 20119South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Switzer 21715South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Ralph Henry Robson 20942South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Talana Pettit 22054South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nieman 21186South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Clement Mcgarr 22194South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percival John Kirk 20944South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kingman 21223South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private John Herman Hollands 22669South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Eustace Godfrey Hitzeroth 21449South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Gibson 20057South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Alfred Samuel Coles 20239South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Coetzee 22086South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gert Brewis 19708South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Beaumont 18893South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Matthews 173826Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Walter Howard Yardley 3905Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918
Driver Henry Howard Whitehurst 486464Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Member Florence Annie Gray 20267Women's Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Roberts 532(S)Royal Marine Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Collyer L/7940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Henry Lowe 2180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918
Private John Alexander Cameron 736891Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Sydney Matthew Tester 2836Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Senior Reserve Attendant Petley M/9453(CH)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bull 9115Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Walter Webb 299720Royal Air Force23/10/1918
Captain Nelson-Cookes Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private Gavin Nickel 3210370Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Herbert 4849Australian Pioneers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leslie Herbert Barnes G/14401The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold Lewis Palmer Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hall 47071Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Walter Littlewood 50991Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Reginald Graveling 18567Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Day 49680Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thompson Pennington 66575Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William John Jeans S/439352Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer William Luxon 239642Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Walter Henry Chappell J/79442Royal Navy, HMS Victory I23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Artificer Engineer Thomas James Battle Royal Navy, HM T.B.D. 623/10/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Charles Graham Haynes Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Callaghan 50907North Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Seaman John Clarke 8799/A(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kashmir23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Nursing Sister Dawes 2/RES.D/369Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service23/10/1918
Private Donald Sydney Bernard Shipway 31662Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ambrose Mitchem 32165Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis William (Frank) Straw 57098Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Riley 63241Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ridler 49067Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Blake 49100Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Sergeant Bruce Emerson Wright 2193032Canadian Forestry Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Yapp 42778Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Peacock 24904King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Andrew Mackie S/24228Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lupton 52218East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Hugh Jowett 202570Royal Scots Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas William Johnson 46001Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Gray 23391Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Thomas James Hicks 33525Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sydney Gray 6303Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Robert Freeman 8657Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Richard Durber 42775Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Bradley 64242Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Walter Percy Bartlam 190013Royal Air Force, 5th Group Works Sect.23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tom Marcroft 36221East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private 1st Class Whymant 101135Royal Air Force, 3rd Kite Balloon Sect.23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Freeman 3300Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Creese 15065South African Infantry23/10/1918
Driver Bertram Fleck 845442Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Goss 202906London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Potter 33063The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Adams 305706Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Gabriel Ades 59247Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Allan 30088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baines G/15609Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Beard 43276Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Bell 44477Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bellchambers 50089Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blundred 205668Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ernest Bradbury 109856Tank Corps23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Boydon Bray Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Sidney Ritchie Patrick Breeze 267589Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hawkins Brotheridge 51665Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Buck 23498Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Raymond Burchell 42173Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sidney John Butterfield 43012Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Castle 64431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Francis Leo Clancy 35804Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John William Clark 6674Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Clements 33802Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Coleman 42527Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coles G/2422Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Joseph Coles 39363Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Davies 22860Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Maurice Deaves 42154Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dent 48859Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Denton 41337Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Dobson 205676Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Edwin Dodd 42575Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Drury 42453Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Exton 58854Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frank Richard Fisher 200191Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis 3863The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ronald Alfred George 23298Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert 220449Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Goodyear 45894Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gover G/23735Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grant 53789Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 42463Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Griffin 45248Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Haggerty 69064The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hall 42087South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Gunner Hann 194736Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harradine 26188Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Harries 21691Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Norman Harrison 205682Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Clarence Herbert Hart Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Haywood 205684Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Heap 188702Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hemmings 31418Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hodges G/1924Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frederick Hollingsworth 42539Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holloway 117626Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Frederick George Holmes 53390Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Howlett G/18982Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Breese Hughes 25381South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Hurst 49994Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Charles James Hutchins 31700Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jakeman 200487Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James 42471Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Johnston 37291Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 63533Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Keen 220276Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Kelly 112907Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Rifleman Bernard William King 46833King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private King 51008Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Charles Thomas Kroenig-Ryan Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John James Lawrence Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Thomas Lawton 38177Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lazenby 42472Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcgowan 53088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Maguire 8747Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mahoney 25524Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mansfield 18746Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private John George Marshall 16480Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marshall 48294Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mercer 41156South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morris 266419Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private George Henry Mounteney 202991Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hubert George Mulford 44688South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Alfred Mullins 45936Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Napper 45943Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Norman G/2492Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Patrick O'rourke 205692Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Nathaniel Parker 57001Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Partridge 57166Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Pash L/20456Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Albert Peacock G/15959Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Tom Pearce 18589Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Pearson G/23725Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Philip Perkins G/20582Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Curnow Perry 39989Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Edward Pettitt G/2123Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Pratt 58879Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Charles Prior 9665Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Quinn 57800Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Rees 34223Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rees 43748Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Samuel Gaunt Richardson 268883Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Sampson 30795Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Sanders 28411Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ewart Gladstone Serridge 112912Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Shadbolt 15238Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shepherd 17531Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Slade 205697Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Smith 10688Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Smith 91290Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Alfred Spiers 15575Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leonard Theodore Drury Stables Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stacey 33927Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Stanyon 201726Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Joseph Stew 43258Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Tattam 37801Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Taylor 57606Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William David Taylor 34104Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Thomas 2771Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Thomas 42488Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Thorn 4/7136Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Tilley 90560Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold George Tocknell C/6963King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Topham 241708Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Town G/2152Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Turner 39702Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frederick Henry Tyrrell 37783Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman George Underhill 54072King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private Alfred Charles Walker 22550Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Walker 58160Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Reuben George Warnes 205992Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watts 268879Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Webb 23751Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private White 7083Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Whiteley 169994Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant John Scott Whyte Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Williams 14383Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Alick Blair Wilson 42633Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nicholas John Wilson G/23737Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woods 25842The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wyatt Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Robert William Harrison 82741Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Irvine 202143Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Captain Malcolm Colquhoun Maclaren Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pearson 44618Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Swift 52135Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Walker 53613King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Herbert Nowell G/17809The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Powell 320978Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Percival Robinson 252724Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Gunner Henry Walker Carlin 39328Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William James Davis 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Frederick Donaldson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Robert Joseph Donovan 25434Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Jack Garthwaite 95157Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Frank Selfe 52875Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Joseph Harcourt Stevens 20948Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George Wells 203123Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Wilcock 59915Training Reserve23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Burrows 17977Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ernest Feather 31705York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin Knight 372673London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Signaller Reginald Herbert Walton London Z/5340Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, ,HM Minesweeper 'Plumpton.'23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Arthur Whittaker G/110627Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Arnott Brown 187Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bryant Alfred Cutler 50239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Gaster 7010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Mathias 26017Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Zephaniah Smith 45648Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Joseph Willnow 242440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Samuel George Young 653261London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murphy 15256Leinster Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal William Tagg 313283Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Watling 287440Royal Navy, HMS Ribble23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Blackmore 197196Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Campbell 210976Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Driver Frank Christie 660219Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Cork 83446Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Alexander Crole 117976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Grimshaw 116920Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Frank Thomas 301020Staffordshire Yeomanry23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Charles Watson 174844Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Lal Khan 265227th Punjabis23/10/1918
Follower Rama Koda 351Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/10/1918
Driver Bryce T4/042803Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Driver Harry Tuck 58365Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private John Milton 200031Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Robert Sandon (Bobbie) Paterson 537881Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Augustus Peacock 64528Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Redfearn 50887Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Hamilton 42016King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Bugler Brocklebank 2602Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918
Private Albertus Johannes Botha 2512Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cornelius Jacobus Maritz 2531Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burt Christian Myburgh 2243Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jacobus Johannes Van Zyl 2754Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918
Private Vermeulen 2632Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918
Captain Abraham Jassinowsky South African Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Fourie 5703South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Sergeant George Henry Maurice Pendrey MT/2379South African Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Sergeant Johan Henderik Diederik Muller P/72South African Pay Corps23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blignaut 1742South African Medical Corps23/10/1918
Private Butler 13295South African Special Service Company23/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Petrus Johannes Calitz 4694South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Alexandra Cranna 1161South African Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 55)
Gunner Du Plooy 2768South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Gunner Erasmus 5958South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Private Patrick Cyril Kiely CR/146Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mulder 5693South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Rifleman Serfontein 6105South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Driver John Hull Simpson MT/7205South African Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Manley 5505Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23/10/1918
Private John Appie 6459Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nel 88529th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Morris William Edwards DM2/137735Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fawcett 44756Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Howard 48249East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman William Ogilvie Kessack 47354Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Murtagh 26565Royal Irish Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Naylor 705171Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Rifleman John James Vale 57579King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Woolley 24762Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Carter 767Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller Long 206335Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Christie 43448Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918
Private Denford 33479Hampshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frank Flack 29835Border Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Martin 251021Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Morton 251021ALIAS23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Porter 204845Hampshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Cosier 119939Royal Air Force, 5th Group Works Section23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Major Guy Robert Howard Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Abson 41257Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private William Alexander Aitchison 69046Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private Aitken S/44806Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Alleeson 7652Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Henry Stafford Allen 33995Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Alexander Allfrey 70923Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Mackie Anderson S/24441Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Appleyard 52207Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Bailey 18843Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Henry Bargh 49498King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Barr 203485Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Batley 47036Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beatson S/42548Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Beattie 50968Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Joseph Beecham 201304Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Bell 6/1464Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bellis 64827King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frank Lewis Berg 33679Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private John William Berridge 235457Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Walter Joseph Patterson Beveridge Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Biggins 56642Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frederick John Edward Blackman 290899Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bowery 54305Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman George Alfred Brewer S/34730Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Brown 72316Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 36855Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Bruce S/24316Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Francis Burns 12391King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Bushill 290717Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Calder 52679Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Camp 25745The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Castle 31911Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Cawkwell 10226Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private John Thomas Clark 66145Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarke 18864Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Robert Coats 11232Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private Cooper 61615Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Corfield 40861King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Corporal Cox 17425Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Walter William Cracknell 203574Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crombie S/20499Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Davidson 68361Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Andrew Alexander Donald 8/656Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Alexander Dunn 40914Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Bert Duthie Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Sibbald East 376318Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Henry Waldock Ell 11635Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Clifford Crabb Elliott 6/4600Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private Claude David Elvy 28994Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Serjeant Emery 10015Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Fairbairn 22/1195Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Kinghorn Findlater 290214Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flanagan 91598The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918
Serjeant Alfred George Flower 44503Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Foskett 6254Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Charles Fothergill 13286Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fox 138232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Paterson Fraser 5/688New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gage 41161Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Gibbins 39011King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Sidney Gibbons 67737Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Rifleman John William Gooding O/425Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Grey 35017Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mark Thomas Wallace Griffiths 60933Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hall 15350Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hallwood 68338Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private James Hamilton 44107Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harrison 42278King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Henderson 44787Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hermiston 34893Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Higgins 51392Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private Higson 52902Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Hilditch Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Hinton 44494Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hitchcock 95494Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Holland 260236Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hollinshead 33676Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Albert Holmes 40396Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hooley 76900Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hope 53299Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Hunt 30069Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gray Hunter 39241Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private Hutchinson 48999King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Iley G/79940Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Jackson S/44180Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James 201951Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jappy 265670Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Captain Ernest Jobling Army Cyclist Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 68248Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private James Frederick Johnson 83371Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Joice 83380Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones S/23596Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private John Jones S/17888Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter Kemp 15100Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Kitchen 67940Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private Lane 77957Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private John Lauder S/24527Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Law S/24416Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leatherbarrow 29501King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Legge 240551Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Lewis 200931King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ley 63033Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Eric Joseph Livingstone 63006Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonald 290422Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Hugh Mckillop 52631Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Eric Victor Mackay 46839Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Allan Mckenzie 14022Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclachlan 52634Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Mclaughlan 52672Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Mcleod 55781Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Mcmahon 18784Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Hugh Mcpherson S/24462Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcpherson 52499Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcqueen 59768Royal Scots23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Magee 62601Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private Main S/24502Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Alfred Matthews 35226King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mess S/24356Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miller 59988Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Miller 49960Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Eric Andrew Miller 22345Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Miller 13929King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Millward 46557Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Morgan 42263Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Mould 95647The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918
Serjeant John Mullen 51480Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Harley Nairn S/23694Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Dey Neave S/43209Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Henry Nicholson 8/2689Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Nisbett 22328Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nutter 101530Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Timothy O'gorman 24273Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private Oldham 27610King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Harold Thomas Oram 37464Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen 44395Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Padley 41137King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private William Pass 270586Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Paterson S/23659Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Patrick 39424Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Rowland Peat 4362Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peatfield 162146Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Perry 32461Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Proudfoot R/36165King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private Ralphs 53644Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Reade 290640Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Renforth 58133Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Driver Rice 77558Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Corporal Richards 20611Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Riding 35008Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Risley 4628Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Ritchie S/24313Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander John Robertson S/24248Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 51066Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Russell 35226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stewart Dickson Sawers 52469Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert John Saywell 34931Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private George Scougall 52660Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 12784King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Smith 95386Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant David Spooner Z/1086Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Bertram Stevens 32737Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private John Elliot Stewart 59939Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Kenneth Stewart 235694Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stewart 353035Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Corporal Albert Stockton 30644Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Sidney Taylor 40060Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 292559Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Percy Walter Taylor 25826The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tetlow 28643Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private James Thompson 47946Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Thorpe 235450Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Charles Thrower PW/476Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Edwin Francis Toms 200958Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Sydney Treharne 307135Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Turner 29487King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Turner 95397Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Stanley Walls 29481King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alec Watson 53902Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 127493Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cuthbert William Willicombe 65498Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Franklin Wilson 64400Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Charles Clarence Wise S/28770Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Withington 201458King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel John Alfred Wolff Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Louis Corbin Mcafee Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert B. Sandwell 33739Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hancock 19896South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Butler 203477Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Dunnett 125310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Garland Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Eric Hardy Machine Gun Corps23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Jesse Hatch Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hopwood Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private Charles George Keedwell 201134Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner James Worrall 66959Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Staff Serjeant Edgar Harry William Barfoot SS/901Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Barratt 28079Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Cartwright 44627Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant English 1072Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/10/1918
Private Foster 27679Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Leach 81406West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Driver Thompson 86664Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Woodford 26526Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Breed 41076Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Ecclestone 31096Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private David John Evans 75286Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Henry Hart 40933Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ellis Jones 288043Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reeve 39453East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Private Storrie 34996King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hancock 64579Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Mitchell 13056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 376568Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Steel 39043King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Barron 72911Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Broome 189492Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Thomas Cattell 101185Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Homans 166536Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Serjeant Harry Thompson 137219Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Wilkinson 100346Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private Benwell 55882Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Walter Joseph Cawley 59746Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gamage 204712Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Serjeant Phillips 200900Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wood 74879Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Leader 218251Royal Air Force, R.A.F. Detachment (Paris)23/10/1918
Private Baker 73855Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin Burrows 43461Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Gemmell 85562Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Richard Dusgate Merritt 91902Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stirland 100973Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Houghton 202381Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Norman Miller Anderson 101153Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bell 95558Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Coley 51294Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Dudley 51245Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hopkins 34781Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Howson 31837Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jenkins 34711Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Fred Knight 13442Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Tom Perrin 204584Royal Scots Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rennie 24951Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sanderson 62787King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Slatter 44683Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Wilson 84325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private David Campbell 47268Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918
Private William James Girvin 70856Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Percy Cuthbert Turnbull Priest 43498New Zealand Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Charles James Tilson 24/1840Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest James Warmington 70090New Zealand Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bone 202962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Mowat S/19032Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Driver Frederick William Parker 218578Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Alex Scott S/22773Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Bombardier William Corscadden 631476Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Edward Labarte Paterson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Linton Millar Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Civilian Poole Young Men's Christian Association23/10/1918
Corporal Bull 25280Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Trooper Robert Edis 4162Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hocknell 34564Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Smith 51988Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Tennent 32983Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Carlton Thompson 39396Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 36616Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Kerr 138364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Kirk 202280Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nadeau 4035144Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Cairns 42681South Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Percy William Knight 27985Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carlile 202896Border Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph James Hartley 59203Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Kelly 57661Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Able Seaman Turner R/4152Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.23/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Barnes 60678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bohannan 204310The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Budd G/7693Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Buxton G/833The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Carey 17250Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Cassidy 47372Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Deans S/43011Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Dickinson 47375Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 47380Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Arthur Halstead 80380Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hancock 47392Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Holland 205019East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hubbick 101215Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hutchinson 96227Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private King G/66732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Lister L/6312The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Mcculloch 46138Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Moyle 23498Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Myatt 44783Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Partridge 105489The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 304855Tank Corps23/10/1918
Private Nelson Ramsden 170840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Round 95657Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Sapper Sawyer 70959Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Serjeant Smith 203557Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor G/30400The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Ernest Tilston 35377East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Turnbull 100337Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private White 38144East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Sapper Woodyard 530065Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Cassingham 34425Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Matthew Hunter S/21681Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Pudney 21531Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Quesnell 16320South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 24195Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Smith 45525Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Herbert Gordon Bohn 147777Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Reginald Gordon Spear Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andersen 2378374Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Keymer 1084156Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Richards 2380859Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Sapper Vyse 739738Canadian Engineers23/10/1918
Private Ernest George Henry Pateman 131249Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private Bainbridge 58615Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Barrett 50423Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Private James Bell 20/559Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Edward Bonnett 77259Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bourne 241260Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Sidney Box G/17137Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boyd 39159Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Horace Brakenberry King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Calder 8592West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Chalkley 30080King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clement 73375Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Alfred Coates 54609East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cross 290992Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Diggins 47319Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dowker 235651Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dunning 82885Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Eaton 65175Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ferris 95260Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Fordyce 39624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Forster 95249Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frear 63982West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Freeman 52025Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Furniss 19985West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Serjeant Walter George 235543Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Goodill 10/1267East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Grand 95300Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Greenwood 47058Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Haley 241857West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Halford 8344Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hammond 64386West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Hewitt 100814Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frederick Ivor Holden 48955Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hooper 55853Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Iggo 48299Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Daniel Mark Ireland 27458Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Jackson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Hunter Jeffrey Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 92041Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 77599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Justice 52890Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knight 42925Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Henry Lakin 39241Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Lee 36423King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Pearson Lister 45388Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowe 58199Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Alwyne Lycett 93043Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcconkey 73485Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private John Joseph Mcfarlane 38862Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Peter Marsden 58404Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry John Mathewson 200533Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Milburn 263012King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Serjeant John Miller 240154Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Minter Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Hector Charles Seymour Munro Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Neill 291441Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Newton 95277Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Nott 68236Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Pearson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Ratcliffe 100289Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Rickaby 95297Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private John Robinson 81298West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robson 42716Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Ellory Sheard 75462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shenton 47340Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Spink 52041Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Hubert Stephens Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stoker 101002Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Thelwell 39058Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Titterton 42721Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Tydeman 52076Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tyrer 52045Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Wall 37874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Ward 201302Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Arthur Edward Webb 48241Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whitaker 81314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Lawrence Withers 52046Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant William Henry Sutton Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clark 80586Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Friend Cocker L/25671Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Andrew Hyndman Hamilton 6827Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Signaller Lavender 181560Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Churchill Long 243080Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Frederick William Askey 314462Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private Black 65328Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frank William Hurley 58967Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Winter G/15565Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Herbert Baldwin 21967Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Charles White Tank Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Wood 52964Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Royal Ernest Girdler 295333London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Alan Moore Pattison 263177Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Roberts 419012London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Andrews G/25896The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Driver George Reaney 263494Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private William Frederick Brock 153358Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown S/1731Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Cairney 131526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Colligan 99404Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Cruickshank Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Alfred Evan Elliott 532237Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ewing 127285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hanson 97979Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Corporal Hogg 148595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcmahon 152902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Corporal Ramuz 301454Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Worthington 152558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Ernest Walker 189744Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Cooper 241173Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George David Hannam 246378Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Hepplewhite 95544Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Joseph Arthur Inkersole 280279Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Joseph Miles 8149The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Gunner Murray 182986Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Corporal Norman Hill Pym 855145Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver David Miller Wilson 7577Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Henry William Lintott L/6877Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Steward 2nd Class Thomas Gooderson L/2643Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Douglas Masterton S/44773Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertram Rainbow 171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Werrell 10883Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frank Wood 14443Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Carter 18434Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Batty M2/116224Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Burr 504373Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Duggan 5903Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Albert Henry Wilde 16331Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Edward Arthur Brazier 86714Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Francis George Croom 72923Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Frederick James Gibson 506609Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Gulley 71132Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Driver William Hill 209361Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Baxter Mcdonald 39533Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Roach 510401Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Sapper Hitchen 61795Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Richard Lord Rigby 12626Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Shrimpton 245801Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Philip Henry Belton 51705Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bowater 42246Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Brown 42835Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Charles William Day 238052Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Daniel Dore 45479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edsforth 47274Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Epton 42785Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant James Hall 202371Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Heeley 42818Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Johnson 241543Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Harry Kent 52132Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward Kinrade Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Lloyd Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marsh 53187Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Marshall 51811Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Mitchell 40558Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Needham 201984Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Povey 204453Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Ross 47205Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shann 201000East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Steele 49468Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Henry Wagstaffe 202054Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles John Agombar 202647Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Anderson 37905King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Sydney John Asman 100991Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Bailey 42371Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Beddoe 52852Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ralph Norman Bell 24870Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant George William Bellamy 16631Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beniston 95529Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Albert Bland 62673King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bowler 16729Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bradbury 67866Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Brassington 68308Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brear 10544King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Brown 28400Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Thomas Brown 37939Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Butler 52175Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cantrill 48497Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Cedric Carter 70094Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carter 70083Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Challis 21747Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Cheetham 58454Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cook 70072Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Edward Cooke 49229Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Copley 48492Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Thomas Cothill Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cunningham 53054Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Corporal Davies 23268Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ernest Davison 68412Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Denny 260021Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Donohue 42832Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Drury 82788Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Theodore Edgar 63742King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gwilym Evans 67883Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Flitcroft 68166Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foster 35432King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Fowler Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Gifford 29889Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Gollop 41400Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Greaves 34493Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Grint 74114Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Haithwaite 38699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Joseph Harley 238022King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harvey 52087East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hope 244978Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hyde 269790Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Jevins 68246Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private James Jones 39905Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Jones 32191Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Kelly 68320Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Kimber 63682King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Knibbs 7656Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Knight 52203Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Law 14607Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Lawson 68080Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy George Lee 41215Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lydiate 32206Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Martin 38530King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Metcalf 35270King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Neild 41710Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Onion 244966Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ormson 68238Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Owens 41119Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Phillips 29572Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Potts 30793Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Prentice 43820Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Arthur Robinson 95516Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 53624King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Rowland 51307Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Scarff 39481Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Seaman 43155Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 17702Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sheldon 100905Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Simmons 8762Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Small 201259King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Smith 241082Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private South 68263Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Speakman 52190Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Spencer 76882Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Sylvester 10649Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Cecil Taylor Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Thomson 41210Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Threadgold 33507Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lieutenant Trelawny Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Underwood 202032Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Walkden 292023Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Theophilus Albert James Walker 68146Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance19913418
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1678011
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance14912114
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance98414
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance78402
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance67536
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance45390
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance40355
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance39255
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance32142
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance31222
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2940
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance28221
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27135
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2600
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25224
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance25174
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22131
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt2100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium20130
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom19322
BELLE VUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRIASTREFrance16180
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance1691
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance15123
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1552
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance14112
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1480
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1481
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1471
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1480
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance1491
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1350
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1371
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1278
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1281
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1262
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1142
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1151
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece11100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1172
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa1000
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1040
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic10110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1061
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance9130
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance9152
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt951
MONTAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance980
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance900
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance932
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom990
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt860
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia800
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance821
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance860
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium823
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium821
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance821
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)832
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium850
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom817
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance760
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance721
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece751
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance711
LOOS MEMORIALFrance741
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance760
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIESFrance621
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany650
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of651
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly661
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)640
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany630
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance540
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance530
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece551
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
HAUSSY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly541
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly520
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe500
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance573
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance420
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom451
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone420
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada430
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada430
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium430
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq401
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance441
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)422
DAMASCUS 1914-1918 INDIAN MEMORIALSyria400
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance410
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium450
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom410
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium324
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance312
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
AUCHY CHURCHYARDFrance320
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARDFrance340
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom322
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom330
FROIDMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
KOOIGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium330
STASEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of311
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom310
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia311
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance210
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance220
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
MAZINGHIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. BENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BETHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom203
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom231
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom231
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom223
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada221
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada220
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium211
GUIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
HERINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance222
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of220
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran201
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance230
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BOEKHOUTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium211
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WINDHOEK JEWISH CEMETERYNamibia100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (NORTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-SELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAZUEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAMEON CHURCHYARDFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
PARAY-LE-MONIAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FORFAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
BOUSIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SHERFORD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEAK DALE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD, DERBYSHIREUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBLEY CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BODENHAM CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
PERSHORE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHEATHAMPSTEAD (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STEVENAGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. LAURENCE-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom111
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom122
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
APPLEBY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
EDGWARE (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHAM FERRERS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (DALLINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASTONBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom102
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICKINGHALL SUPERIOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SKIRLAUGH (ST. AUGUSTINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (TONG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI EUROPEAN CEMETERYGhana100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
PRINCE RUPERT (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
NEWPORT CENTRE (ST. DOMINIQUE) CEMETERYCanada110
BRACEBRIDGE (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
BARRIE UNION CEMETERYCanada110
SHANTY BAY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
PRINCETON METHODIST CEMETERYCanada100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)110
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAIBelgium100
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance110
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance100
CHATEAU-THIERRY (LES CHESNEAUX) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
TREVISO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EASTHAMPSTEAD (SS. MICHAEL AND MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BLYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEWES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KELLS AND CONNOR NEW PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINTONA PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLOW (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
KNOCKAROE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BALLYGLASS CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAYBOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOCHMABEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIAIS OLD CHURCHYARD, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom120
YSTRADGYNLAIS (ST. CYNOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HOLYHEAD (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANGOLLEN (FRON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
LITTLE BRAY (ST. PETER'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of111
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
YOUNG CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALESAustralia100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium120
PEMBROKE (WESLEY) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada120
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ZARIA EUROPEAN CEMETERYNigeria100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLNE VALLEY (SLAITHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLYBOURNE (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom101
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENILWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of111
SHAFTESBURY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUTHALL (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FARNLEY TYAS (ST. LUCIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST CHEZZETCOOK (SAINT GENEVIEVE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
KENTVILLE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
IONA (COWAL-MCBRIDE'S) CEMETERYCanada110
NEWCASTLE BOND HEAD CEMETERYCanada110
WIDDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S SUTTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GODSHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SNETTISHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INDIAN HEAD CEMETERYCanada120
QU'APPELLE CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
REGINA ROYAL NORTH-WEST MOUNTED POLICE CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
KINROSS EAST BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
OUTRIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BAARLE CHURCHYARDBelgium120
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SAN DIEGO (GREENWOOD) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
NEW YORK CITY CYPRESS HILLS NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CLAVERING CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
JUTOGH NEW CEMETERYIndia110
TSWALU KALAHARI RESERVE CEMETERYSouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery113
Durham Light Infantry95
Leicestershire Regiment76
Bedfordshire Regiment67
Royal Engineers60
German Army55
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)53
Cheshire Regiment51
Welsh Regiment48
Canadian Infantry48
Lincolnshire Regiment45
Royal Garrison Artillery43
Army Service Corps42
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)42
King's Royal Rifle Corps40
Middlesex Regiment39
Manchester Regiment38
Royal Scots38
Gordon Highlanders37
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)34
Royal Warwickshire Regiment34
Lancashire Fusiliers32
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30
Wiltshire Regiment29
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28
Royal Berkshire Regiment28
Gloucestershire Regiment27
Northumberland Fusiliers27
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26
Royal Sussex Regiment26
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
Royal Fusiliers25
Essex Regiment24
East Surrey Regiment22
South African Infantry21
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20
Northamptonshire Regiment18
Royal Welsh Fusiliers18
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18
Royal Air Force17
East Yorkshire Regiment17
Norfolk Regiment17
Royal Army Medical Corps15
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14
Highland Light Infantry13
Royal Horse Artillery13
South Wales Borderers13
Worcestershire Regiment13
King's Shropshire Light Infantry13
Devonshire Regiment13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Rifle Brigade13
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12
Somerset Light Infantry11
Yorkshire Regiment11
Royal Irish Rifles11
Australian Field Artillery10
South African Mounted Rifles10
Suffolk Regiment10
Border Regiment8
Supply and Transport Corps7
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
South Staffordshire Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Protectorate Garrison Regiment6
Tank Corps6
Royal Navy, HMS Victory6
Mule Corps6
Royal Defence Corps6
London Regiment6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Staffordshire Yeomanry5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
81st Pioneers5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.4
Indian Labour Corps4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Seaforth Highlanders4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
28th Indian Light Cavalry4
Honourable Artillery Company4
Australian Reinforcement4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Rhodesia Native Regiment4
151st Indian Infantry4
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
113th Indian Infantry3
Hampshire Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.3
Canadian Engineers3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
South African Medical Corps3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
ALIAS3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
Burma Military Police3
Training Reserve3
Army Bearer Corps3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Followers Central Depot3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Connaught Rangers3
112th Indian Infantry3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Australian Engineers3
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)2
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse2
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Labour Corps2
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
11th Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
38th King George's Own Central India Horse2
87th Punjabis2
Leinster Regiment2
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Coldstream Guards2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
South Lancashire Regiment2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces2
14th (King's) Hussars2
7th Hariana Lancers2
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers2
98th Indian Infantry2
South African Service Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Marine Engineers1
154th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Signal Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, (RFR. Ch. B.10175). HMS P191
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Scots Guards1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.1
South African Special Service Company1
Canadian Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Theseus1
22nd Punjabis1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Bramble1
Royal North West Mounted Police1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Tank Battalion1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. III1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Navy, HMS Revenge1
Australian Mercantile Service1
Royal Air Force, No. 12 Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.1
13th Hussars1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kashmir1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 5th Group Works Sect.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HM T.B.D. 61
Royal Navy, HMS Ribble1
Australian Munition Worker1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, North-East Area1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Middlesex Hussars1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, ,HM Minesweeper 'Plumpton.'1
Royal Air Force, 5th Group Works Section1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
South African Military Constabulary1
Royal Naval Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
19th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Sprightly1
Royal Air Force, R.A.F. Detachment (Paris)1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Military Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 1st (T) Wireless School, 26th Wing1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Wing (Blandford)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aero Supply Depot1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lochinvar1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Wing1
107th Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South African Pay Corps1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hermoine1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Section1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Argon1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Nabha Infantry1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Air Force, 204 Sqdn.1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Obedient1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aerial Gunnery1
Kashmir Lancers1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
21st Punjabis1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Kite Balloon Sect.1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
HM Coastguard1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Badger1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow21181
Edinburgh14120
Govan11110
Aberdeen870
NormantonWakefield430
CastleCardiff422
Stow HillNewport441
Carluke331
Central Swindon SouthSwindon322
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf330
Paisley320
StanleyCounty Durham320
Rutherglen320
Alloa340
LoughtonEpping Forest330
Greenock330
City of DurhamCounty Durham221
KeighleyBradford211
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire220
AltonEast Hampshire210
ShildonCounty Durham230
Eastwood220
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire220
LittlehamptonArun211
OakhamRutland221
LauncestonCornwall220
GillinghamDorset211
Forres220
Dalgety200
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent220
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight211
BodminCornwall220
Perth220
TridentBradford220
Slamannan220
EcclesfieldSheffield230
BargoedCaerphilly210
Drainie201
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
TodmordenCalderdale220
ShrewsburyShropshire221
Hamilton210
Kilmadock220
Grangemouth210
PenarthVale of Glamorgan220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire200
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf230
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse230
Market WeightonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
PrudhoeNorthumberland220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart230
Ayr211
Keith210
HolbeachSouth Holland220
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
KirkburtonKirklees210
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands211
Inveresk210
OffaWrexham220
Colney HeathSt Albans110
ChatburnRibble Valley100
Peebles100
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash110
DerehamBreckland111
Maybole110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
StaveleyHarrogate110
KembertonShropshire100
ClaveringUttlesford110
Kinross100
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
Lapley, Stretton and Wheaton AstonSouth Staffordshire110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
Laurencekirk110
SudburyBabergh110
RydeIsle of Wight100
DunchurchRugby110
Annan100
ByfieldDaventry110
YealmptonSouth Hams110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland122
RothwellKettering101
BarryVale of Glamorgan111
UptonNewark and Sherwood110
AmesburyWiltshire111
Boharm111
NewdigateMole Valley110
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire111
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire110
GedneySouth Holland110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
DorchesterDorset111
New TredegarCaerphilly110
NunneyMendip110
ApplebyNorth Lincolnshire110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Whitburn110
RipleyAmber Valley110
Saxilby with InglebyWest Lindsey110
New Cumnock110
YstradgynlaisPowys101
WollastonWellingborough110
RainfordSt. Helens110
CongletonCheshire East111
FordhamColchester110
Denny110
WhitchurchCardiff101
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire100
OrletonHerefordshire, County of110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Lynsted with KingsdownSwale110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough111
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth110
Newbattle110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley100
DissSouth Norfolk110
Galston110
UplandsSwansea100
Reeth, Fremington and HealaughRichmondshire110
OtleyLeeds100
NewentForest of Dean110
Dull100
Cwmbran CentralTorfaen111
Cluny110
HachestonEast Suffolk111
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
ShelfordRushcliffe110
Edlington with WispingtonEast Lindsey110
Campbeltown100
CoxhoeCounty Durham100
Largs100
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
BeefordEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Donhead St. MaryWiltshire110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
AlderminsterStratford-on-Avon110
CummersdaleCarlisle110
PoolLeeds110
BarrowbySouth Kesteven110
CefnWrexham110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
RyeRother110
New Monkland110
ShaftesburyNewport110
West HuntspillSedgemoor111
BactonHerefordshire, County of110
MeppershallCentral Bedfordshire100
DoverDover110
Bolton-by-BowlandRibble Valley110
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
MapletonDerbyshire Dales110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk100
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Girvan110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire110
RiponHarrogate110
HettonSunderland110
HighleyShropshire100
LawfordTendring110
Markinch110
KinverSouth Staffordshire111
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
BradwellMilton Keynes110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
Little CornardBabergh110
FairfordCotswold110
Appleby MagnaNorth West Leicestershire111
Hoddom110
MarnhullDorset120
SeatonEast Devon110
BlythNorthumberland111
Easton on the HillEast Northamptonshire110
Dalserf101
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
MistertonBassetlaw110
HemsworthWakefield110
TruroCornwall110
SilchesterBasingstoke and Deane111
Menmuir110
Inverness and Bona120
WorplesdonGuildford110
Great GransdenHuntingdonshire111
ShiplakeSouth Oxfordshire110
WildmoreEast Lindsey110
Torosay110
SeahamCounty Durham111
ChickerellDorset100
Cathcart110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
MeareMendip110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Upton ScudamoreWiltshire110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire100
Rosskeen110
LapworthWarwick110
BelperAmber Valley110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
KeswickAllerdale110
Pen-y-Bont-FawrPowys110
OrlingburyWellingborough110
ShevingtonWigan110
WhittinghamNorthumberland110
RunwellChelmsford110
Dumbarton110
GrangetownCardiff110
North CurrySomerset West and Taunton110
MadleyHerefordshire, County of110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
LuddenhamSwale110
Wick and AbsonSouth Gloucestershire100
FernhurstChichester110
SheepyHinckley and Bosworth110
Dalkeith110
WythallBromsgrove111
CalowNorth East Derbyshire110
EvenleySouth Northamptonshire110
Postwick with WittonBroadland100
Avondale110
IlstonSwansea110
Middleton TyasRichmondshire110
CliffordLeeds110
WillerseyCotswold110
MorristonSwansea110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
Echt110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
MarlowWycombe110
KenilworthWarwick110
Holland Fen with BrothertoftBoston110
Laggan100
Wimborne St. GilesDorset110
Cambusnethan110
PantMerthyr Tydfil110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
AirmynEast Riding of Yorkshire101
Collingbourne DucisWiltshire100
BroughtonTest Valley110
Ordiquhill110
WonershWaverley110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
MalpasCheshire West and Chester110
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland101
BuckleyFlintshire111
WinstonCounty Durham110
CrowhurstRother100
MarshfieldNewport111
North PethertonSedgemoor110
Heworth WithoutYork110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
LangdonDover110
AdlingtonChorley110
PulboroughHorsham101
Hartington Town QuarterDerbyshire Dales110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
WeltonWest Lindsey110
LampheyPembrokeshire110
Green HammertonHarrogate110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
Tillicoultry110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
EdgmondTelford and Wrekin100
WilmslowCheshire East100
WettonStaffordshire Moorlands110
Little BrickhillMilton Keynes110
BarrowRibble Valley110
Twyford and ThorpeMelton110
Dumfries110
Blandford ForumDorset100
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire111
Thurcaston and CropstonCharnwood110
BringtonDaventry120
Ardrossan110
MaestegBridgend110
AnnesleyAshfield110
GildersomeLeeds110
PenzanceCornwall110
UckingtonTewkesbury111
St Cyrus110
Cruden110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk100
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire110
Long WittenhamSouth Oxfordshire110
WellEast Lindsey110
Stirling100
HordenCounty Durham110
BridportDorset110
Bothwell100
FromeMendip110
WressleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
OrchestonWiltshire110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
WhichfordStratford-on-Avon110
PenningtonSouth Lakeland100
BingleyBradford110
Ropsley and HumbySouth Kesteven110
KenningtonAshford110
GlantwymynPowys110
BozeatWellingborough110
WesthoughtonBolton100
Shotley Low QuarterNorthumberland110
ShalfordBraintree110
Cumbernauld110
YeovilSouth Somerset100
KingslandHerefordshire, County of101
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
Hanham AbbotsSouth Gloucestershire110
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
Bagworth & ThorntonHinckley and Bosworth110
Selkirk110
HassocksMid Sussex111
WormhillHigh Peak100
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
HainfordBroadland110
Tarbolton110
Quarter BachCarmarthenshire110
Gilling with Hartforth and SedburyRichmondshire110
Chipping CampdenCotswold110
Largo100
LandoreSwansea110
GnosallStafford100
BarrowWest Suffolk110
Drayton ParslowAylesbury Vale110
WhitehavenCopeland110
SwepstoneNorth West Leicestershire110
Kiltearn110
RamsgateThanet101
TetcottTorridge110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
PlumtreeRushcliffe110
PenkethWarrington110
ChapmansladeWiltshire110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
Tyrie110
TatsfieldTandridge110
WorkingtonAllerdale120
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
RhylDenbighshire110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
BattleRother110
BeechwoodNewport120
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
ScawbyNorth Lincolnshire100
Heath and ReachCentral Bedfordshire100
AshDover110
PadihamBurnley120
Hutton and Corrie110
AmberleyHorsham110
EltonDerbyshire Dales100
SalisburyWiltshire110
TorkseyWest Lindsey111
New QuayCeredigion110
Bilton-in-Ainsty with BickertonHarrogate100
ThorneDoncaster110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
PagleshamRochford110
PeterchurchHerefordshire, County of100
TreetonRotherham110
RushtonStaffordshire Moorlands110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon100
Burton and DalbyMelton110
Ayton120
Wolverley and CookleyWyre Forest111
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire110
SeethingSouth Norfolk100
Lanark110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
WhitbyScarborough100
KippaxLeeds110
LudgvanCornwall110
AshleworthTewkesbury110
Brechin110
Insch110
BungayEast Suffolk110
BroughtonHuntingdonshire100
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
MarshchapelEast Lindsey100
Port Glasgow100
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
Church KnowleDorset100
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire100
Lydiard MillicentWiltshire110
Little GaddesdenDacorum111
Gamrie100
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
BanburyCherwell111
FolkinghamSouth Kesteven110
SheernessSwale100
RossettWrexham110
LitchboroughSouth Northamptonshire110
BlackrodBolton100
KelvedonBraintree110
Old Kilpatrick100
AdamsdownCardiff110
WambrookSouth Somerset101
ColwallHerefordshire, County of110
MorecambeLancaster110
SevenoaksSevenoaks100
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
AnsteyCharnwood110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex100
SandiacreErewash110
MorleyLeeds110
KenninghallBreckland111
LlangelerCarmarthenshire110
WhixleyHarrogate110
BaildonBradford110
Much WenlockShropshire110
SwindonCheltenham111
Ceres100
CastleSwansea110
Pattingham and PatshullSouth Staffordshire110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Rickinghall InferiorMid Suffolk101
BrillAylesbury Vale110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
MeashamNorth West Leicestershire110
Stornoway110
Weedon BecDaventry111
ChudleighTeignbridge110
BicesterCherwell110
DustonNorthampton110
Beith110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf100
CotgraveRushcliffe100
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
BiddestoneWiltshire110
RopleyEast Hampshire110
HorneTandridge110
Ireby and UldaleAllerdale110
ChatterisFenland110
EfenechtydDenbighshire110
NewhavenLewes100
Gwehelog FawrMonmouthshire110
WellsMendip110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire100
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire111
TewinEast Hertfordshire110
Uphall110
PetworthChichester110
BlackwellBolsover111
ScotterWest Lindsey110
AberystwythCeredigion100
IngletonCraven110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
MobberleyCheshire East111
Larbert110
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan101
MayfieldEast Staffordshire110
PembridgeHerefordshire, County of110
TeynhamSwale110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
PowickMalvern Hills110
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire110
WherwellTest Valley111
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
Kilmarnock110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
Newby and ScalbyScarborough100
ParlingtonLeeds110
LiskeardCornwall100
NailsworthStroud111
Blairgowrie110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Belhelvie100
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk111
WisbechFenland111
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
LouthEast Lindsey110
Croxdale and HettCounty Durham110
TurnworthDorset110
Dalziel100
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil110
TackleyWest Oxfordshire110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HeywoodWiltshire110
ChipperfieldDacorum110
Rathven120
StudleyStratford-on-Avon111
GosforthCopeland111
Oldbury-upon-SevernSouth Gloucestershire120
BourneSouth Kesteven110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
WestfieldRother100
Houston and Killellan100
Milborne PortSouth Somerset110
BodenhamHerefordshire, County of110
Slip EndCentral Bedfordshire110
WalmerDover101