Date of death: Wednesday 23 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Gwilym Trevor Rees 58000Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Prytherch 7603Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Henry Lewis 42067Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Lathrope 29034Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William James Collins 77921Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Sylvester Ryan 606333Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918
Sapper Percy James Clears 558414Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frederick Hart 73937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Peebles 33272Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
2nd Corporal William Guy Stone 70903Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Fradley 55758Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rapple 116713th Hussars23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonnell 68233Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Captain Edward Roy Taylor South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Kenneth Carlyle Gill Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Newland Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Ellwood 28015Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Francis 14274South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Private Ernest Seabrook Terry 39934Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Stubbs Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stanley Auty 480126Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Marriott Wood 57107Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Stephen Lincoln 15775Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private George Elliot Grant 152634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Allen Crapper 47369Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Freeman 3300Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Creese 15065South African Infantry23/10/1918
Driver Bertram Fleck 845442Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Goss 202906London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Potter 33063The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Adams 305706Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Gabriel Ades 59247Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Allan 30088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baines G/15609Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private William George Barnes 58824Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beard 43276Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Bell 44477Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bellchambers 50089Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Norman Henry Gershorn Blackburn Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Blundred 205668Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ernest Bradbury 109856Tank Corps23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Boydon Bray Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Sidney Ritchie Patrick Breeze 267589Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hawkins Brotheridge 51665Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Hubert Brown Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buck 23498Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Raymond Burchell 42173Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sidney John Butterfield 43012Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Castle 64431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Francis Leo Clancy 35804Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John William Clark 6674Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Clements 33802Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Coleman 42527Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coles G/2422Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Joseph Coles 39363Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Davies 22860Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Maurice Deaves 42154Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dent 48859Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Denton 41337Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Dobson 205676Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Edwin Dodd 42575Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Drury 42453Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Exton 58854Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frank Richard Fisher 200191Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis 3863The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ronald Alfred George 23298Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert 220449Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Goodyear 45894Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gover G/23735Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grant 53789Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 42463Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Griffin 45248Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Haggerty 69064The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hall 42087South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Gunner Hann 194736Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harradine 26188Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Harries 21691Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Norman Harrison 205682Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Clarence Herbert Hart Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Haywood 205684Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Heap 188702Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hemmings 31418Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hodges G/1924Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frederick Hollingsworth 42539Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holloway 117626Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Frederick George Holmes 53390Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Howlett G/18982Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Breese Hughes 25381South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Hurst 49994Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Charles James Hutchins 31700Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jakeman 200487Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James 42471Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Johnston 37291Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 63533Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Keen 220276Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Kelly 112907Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Rifleman Bernard William King 46833King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private King 51008Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Charles Thomas Kroenig-Ryan Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John James Lawrence Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Thomas Lawton 38177Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lazenby 42472Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcgowan 53088Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Maguire 8747Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mahoney 25524Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mansfield 18746Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jesse Llewellyn Marsh 21622Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John George Marshall 16480Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marshall 48294Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mercer 41156South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Moon 66024Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morris 266419Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private George Henry Mounteney 202991Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hubert George Mulford 44688South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Alfred Mullins 45936Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Napper 45943Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Norman G/2492Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Patrick O'rourke 205692Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Nathaniel Parker 57001Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Jonas Parker 45959Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Partridge 57166Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Pash L/20456Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Albert Peacock G/15959Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Tom Pearce 18589Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Pearson G/23725Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Peberdy 98002Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Philip Perkins G/20582Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Curnow Perry 39989Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Edward Pettitt G/2123Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Philpott 39143Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Pratt 58879Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Charles Prior 9665Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Quinn 57800Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Rees 34223Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rees 43748Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Samuel Gaunt Richardson 268883Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Sampson 30795Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Sanders 28411Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ewart Gladstone Serridge 112912Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Shadbolt 15238Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shepherd 17531Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Slade 205697Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Smith 10688Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Smith Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Samuel Smith 91290Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Alfred Spiers 15575Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leonard Theodore Drury Stables Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stacey 33927Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Stanyon 201726Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Joseph Stew 43258Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Tattam 37801Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Taylor 57606Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William David Taylor 34104Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Thomas 2771Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Thomas 42488Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Thorn 4/7136Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Tilley 90560Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Oswald Timmins Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold George Tocknell C/6963King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Topham 241708Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Town G/2152Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Turner 39702Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frederick Henry Tyrrell 37783Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman George Underhill 54072King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private Alfred Charles Walker 22550Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Walker 58160Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Reuben George Warnes 205992Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watts 268879Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Webb 23751Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private White 7083Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Whiteley 169994Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant John Scott Whyte Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wild 204576Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Williams 14383Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Alick Blair Wilson 42633Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nicholas John Wilson G/23737Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woods 25842The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wyatt Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Robert William Harrison 82741Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Irvine 202143Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Captain Malcolm Colquhoun Maclaren Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pearson 44618Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Swift 52135Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Walker 53613King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Herbert Nowell G/17809The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Powell 320978Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Percival Robinson 252724Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Gunner Henry Walker Carlin 39328Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William James Davis 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Frederick Donaldson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Robert Joseph Donovan 25434Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Jack Garthwaite 95157Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Frank Selfe 52875Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Joseph Harcourt Stevens 20948Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George Wells 203123Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Wilcock 59915Training Reserve23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Burrows 17977Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ernest Feather 31705York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin Knight 372673London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Signaller Reginald Herbert Walton London Z/5340Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, ,HM Minesweeper 'Plumpton.'23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Arthur Whittaker G/110627Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Arnott Brown 187Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Northover 37635Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private 1st Class Whymant 101135Royal Air Force, 3rd Kite Balloon Sect.23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bryant Alfred Cutler 50239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Gaster 7010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Mathias 26017Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Zephaniah Smith 45648Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Joseph Willnow 242440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Samuel George Young 653261London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murphy 15256Leinster Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal William Tagg 313283Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Watling 287440Royal Navy, HMS Ribble23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Blackmore 197196Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Campbell 210976Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Driver Frank Christie 660219Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Cork 83446Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Alexander Crole 117976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Grimshaw 116920Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Frank Thomas 301020Staffordshire Yeomanry23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Charles Watson 174844Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Lal Khan 265227th Punjabis23/10/1918
Follower Rama Koda 351Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/10/1918
Driver Bryce T4/042803Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Driver Harry Tuck 58365Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private John Milton 200031Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Robert Sandon (Bobbie) Paterson 537881Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Augustus Peacock 64528Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Redfearn 50887Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Hamilton 42016King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Bugler Brocklebank 2602Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918
Private Albertus Johannes Botha 2512Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cornelius Jacobus Maritz 2531Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burt Christian Myburgh 2243Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jacobus Johannes Van Zyl 2754Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918
Private Vermeulen 2632Protectorate Garrison Regiment23/10/1918
Captain Abraham Jassinowsky South African Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Fourie 5703South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Sergeant George Henry Maurice Pendrey MT/2379South African Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Sergeant Johan Henderik Diederik Muller P/72South African Pay Corps23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blignaut 1742South African Medical Corps23/10/1918
Private Butler 13295South African Special Service Company23/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Petrus Johannes Calitz 4694South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Alexandra Cranna 1161South African Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 55)
Gunner Du Plooy 2768South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Gunner Erasmus 5958South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Private Patrick Cyril Kiely CR/146Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mulder 5693South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Rifleman Serfontein 6105South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918
Driver John Hull Simpson MT/7205South African Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Manley 5505Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23/10/1918
Private John Appie 6459Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nel 88529th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Morris William Edwards DM2/137735Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fawcett 44756Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Howard 48249East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman William Ogilvie Kessack 47354Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Murtagh 26565Royal Irish Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Naylor 705171Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Rifleman John James Vale 57579King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Woolley 24762Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Carter 767Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Signaller Long 206335Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Christie 43448Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918
Private Denford 33479Hampshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frank Flack 29835Border Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Martin 251021Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Morton 251021ALIAS23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Porter 204845Hampshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Walter Percy Bartlam 190013Royal Air Force, 5th Group Works Sect.23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Cosier 119939Royal Air Force, 5th Group Works Section23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Major Guy Robert Howard Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Joseph Abberley 236380King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Abson 41257Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private William Alexander Aitchison 69046Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private Aitken S/44806Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Alleeson 7652Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Henry Stafford Allen 33995Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Alexander Allfrey 70923Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Mackie Anderson S/24441Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Appleyard 52207Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Bailey 18843Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Henry Bargh 49498King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Barr 203485Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Batley 47036Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beatson S/42548Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Beattie 50968Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Joseph Beecham 201304Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Bell 6/1464Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bellis 64827King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frank Lewis Berg 33679Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private John William Berridge 235457Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Walter Joseph Patterson Beveridge Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Biggins 56642Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frederick John Edward Blackman 290899Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bowery 54305Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private John George Boyd 64262Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Alfred Brewer S/34730Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Brown 72316Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 36855Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Bruce S/24316Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Francis Burns 12391King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Bushill 290717Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Calder 52679Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Camp 25745The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Castle 31911Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Cawkwell 10226Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private John Thomas Clark 66145Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarke 18864Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Robert Coats 11232Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private Cooper 61615Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Corfield 40861King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Corporal Cox 17425Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Walter William Cracknell 203574Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crombie S/20499Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Davidson 68361Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Andrew Alexander Donald 8/656Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Alexander Dunn 40914Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Bert Duthie Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Sibbald East 376318Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Herbert William Eglen 50876East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elder S/44734Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Henry Waldock Ell 11635Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Clifford Crabb Elliott 6/4600Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private Claude David Elvy 28994Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Serjeant Emery 10015Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Fairbairn 22/1195Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Kinghorn Findlater 290214Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flanagan 91598The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918
Serjeant Alfred George Flower 44503Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Foskett 6254Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Charles Fothergill 13286Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fox 138232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Paterson Fraser 5/688New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gage 41161Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Gibbins 39011King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Sidney Gibbons 67737Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Rifleman John William Gooding O/425Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Gray 23391Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private William Grey 35017Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mark Thomas Wallace Griffiths 60933Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hall 15350Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hallwood 68338Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private James Hamilton 44107Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harrison 42278King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Henderson 44787Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hermiston 34893Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Higgins 51392Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private Higson 52902Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Hilditch Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Hinton 44494Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hitchcock 95494Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Holland 260236Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hollinshead 33676Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Albert Holmes 40396Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hooley 76900Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hope 53299Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Hunt 30069Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gray Hunter 39241Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private Hutchinson 48999King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Iley G/79940Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Jackson S/44180Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James 201951Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jappy 265670Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Captain Ernest Jobling Army Cyclist Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 68248Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private James Frederick Johnson 83371Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas William Johnson 46001Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Joice 83380Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones S/23596Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private John Jones S/17888Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Hugh Jowett 202570Royal Scots Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Kemp 15100Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Kitchen 67940Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private Lane 77957Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private John Lauder S/24527Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Law S/24416Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leatherbarrow 29501King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Legge 240551Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Lewis 200931King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ley 63033Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Eric Joseph Livingstone 63006Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lupton 52218East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonald 290422Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private William Andrew Mackie S/24228Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Mckillop 52631Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Eric Victor Mackay 46839Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Allan Mckenzie 14022Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclachlan 52634Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Mclaughlan 52672Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Mcleod 55781Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Mcmahon 18784Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Hugh Mcpherson S/24462Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcpherson 52499Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcqueen 59768Royal Scots23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Magee 62601Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private Main S/24502Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Alfred Matthews 35226King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mess S/24356Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miller 59988Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Miller 49960Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Eric Andrew Miller 22345Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Miller 13929King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Millward 46557Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Morgan 42263Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Captain Eric Victor Morse The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Mould 95647The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918
Serjeant John Mullen 51480Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Harley Nairn S/23694Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Dey Neave S/43209Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Henry Nicholson 8/2689Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Nisbett 22328Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nutter 101530Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Timothy O'gorman 24273Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private Oldham 27610King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Harold Thomas Oram 37464Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen 44395Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Padley 41137King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private William Pass 270586Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Paterson S/23659Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Patrick 39424Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peacock 24904King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Rowland Peat 4362Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peatfield 162146Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Perry 32461Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Proudfoot R/36165King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private Ralphs 53644Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Reade 290640Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Renforth 58133Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Driver Rice 77558Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Corporal Richards 20611Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Riding 35008Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Risley 4628Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Ritchie S/24313Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander John Robertson S/24248Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 51066Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Russell 35226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stewart Dickson Sawers 52469Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert John Saywell 34931Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private George Scougall 52660Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw 12784King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Smith 95386Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant David Spooner Z/1086Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Bertram Stevens 32737Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private John Elliot Stewart 59939Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Kenneth Stewart 235694Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stewart 353035Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frank Molyneux Stimson 203356King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Stockton 30644Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Sidney Taylor 40060Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 292559Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Percy Walter Taylor 25826The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tetlow 28643Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private James Thompson 47946Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Thorpe 235450Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Charles Thrower PW/476Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Edwin Francis Toms 200958Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Sydney Treharne 307135Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Turner 29487King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Turner 95397Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Stanley Walls 29481King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alec Watson 53902Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 127493Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cuthbert William Willicombe 65498Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Franklin Wilson 64400Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Charles Clarence Wise S/28770Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Withington 201458King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel John Alfred Wolff Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Yapp 42778Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lieutenant Louis Corbin Mcafee Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert B. Sandwell 33739Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hancock 19896South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Butler 203477Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Dunnett 125310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Garland Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Eric Hardy Machine Gun Corps23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Jesse Hatch Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hopwood Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private Charles George Keedwell 201134Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Albert William Stephens 13361Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James Worrall 66959Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Staff Serjeant Edgar Harry William Barfoot SS/901Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Barratt 28079Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Cartwright 44627Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant English 1072Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/10/1918
Private Foster 27679Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Leach 81406West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Driver Thompson 86664Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Woodford 26526Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Breed 41076Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Ecclestone 31096Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private David John Evans 75286Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Henry Hart 40933Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ellis Jones 288043Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reeve 39453East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Private Storrie 34996King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blake 49100Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Corporal John Frost 16031King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hancock 64579Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Kirk 52641Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Mitchell 13056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 376568Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Ridler 49067Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Riley 63241Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steel 39043King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis William (Frank) Straw 57098Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Barron 72911Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Broome 189492Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Thomas Cattell 101185Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Homans 166536Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Serjeant Harry Thompson 137219Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Wilkinson 100346Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private Benwell 55882Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Walter Joseph Cawley 59746Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gamage 204712Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Serjeant Phillips 200900Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wood 74879Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Leader 218251Royal Air Force, R.A.F. Detachment (Paris)23/10/1918
Private Baker 73855Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin Burrows 43461Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Gemmell 85562Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Richard Dusgate Merritt 91902Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stirland 100973Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Houghton 202381Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Norman Miller Anderson 101153Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bell 95558Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Coley 51294Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Dudley 51245Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hopkins 34781Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Howson 31837Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jenkins 34711Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Fred Knight 13442Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Tom Perrin 204584Royal Scots Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rennie 24951Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sanderson 62787King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Slatter 44683Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Wilson 84325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private David Campbell 47268Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private William James Girvin 70856Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Henry James Nicholas 24213Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Percy Cuthbert Turnbull Priest 43498New Zealand Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Charles James Tilson 24/1840Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest James Warmington 70090New Zealand Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bone 202962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Mowat S/19032Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Driver Frederick William Parker 218578Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Alex Scott S/22773Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Bombardier William Corscadden 631476Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Edward Labarte Paterson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Linton Millar Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Civilian Poole Young Men's Christian Association23/10/1918
Corporal Bull 25280Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Trooper Robert Edis 4162Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hocknell 34564Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ambrose Mitchem 32165Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Donald Sydney Bernard Shipway 31662Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 51988Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Tennent 32983Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Carlton Thompson 39396Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 36616Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Kerr 138364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Kirk 202280Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nadeau 4035144Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Cairns 42681South Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Percy William Knight 27985Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carlile 202896Border Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph James Hartley 59203Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Kelly 57661Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Able Seaman Turner R/4152Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.23/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Barnes 60678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Bierton F/3278Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bohannan 204310The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Budd G/7693Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Buxton G/833The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Carey 17250Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Cassidy 47372Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Deans S/43011Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Dickinson 47375Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 47380Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Arthur Halstead 80380Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hancock 47392Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Holland 205019East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hubbick 101215Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hutchinson 96227Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private King G/66732The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Lister L/6312The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Mcculloch 46138Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Moyle 23498Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Myatt 44783Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Partridge 105489The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 304855Tank Corps23/10/1918
Private Nelson Ramsden 170840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Round 95657Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Sapper Sawyer 70959Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Serjeant Smith 203557Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor G/30400The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Ernest Tilston 35377East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Turnbull 100337Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private White 38144East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Sapper Woodyard 530065Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Bond 29254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Cassingham 34425Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Matthew Hunter S/21681Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Pudney 21531Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Quesnell 16320South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 24195Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Smith 45525Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Herbert Gordon Bohn 147777Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Reginald Gordon Spear Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andersen 2378374Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Keymer 1084156Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Richards 2380859Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Sapper Vyse 739738Canadian Engineers23/10/1918
Private Ernest George Henry Pateman 131249Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private Bainbridge 58615Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Baker 52021Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Barrett 50423Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Private James Bell 20/559Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Edward Bonnett 77259Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bourne 241260Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Sidney Box G/17137Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boyd 39159Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Horace Brakenberry King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Calder 8592West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Chalkley 30080King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clement 73375Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Alfred Coates 54609East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cross 290992Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Diggins 47319Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dowker 235651Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dunning 82885Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Eaton 65175Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ferris 95260Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Fordyce 39624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Forster 95249Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frear 63982West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Freeman 52025Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Furniss 19985West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Serjeant Walter George 235543Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Goodill 10/1267East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Grand 95300Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Greenwood 47058Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Haley 241857West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Halford 8344Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hammond 64386West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Hewitt 100814Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frederick Ivor Holden 48955Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hooper 55853Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Iggo 48299Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Daniel Mark Ireland 27458Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Jackson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Hunter Jeffrey Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 92041Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 77599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Justice 52890Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knight 42925Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Henry Lakin 39241Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Lee 36423King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Pearson Lister 45388Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowe 58199Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Alwyne Lycett 93043Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcconkey 73485Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private John Joseph Mcfarlane 38862Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mckenna 201428Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Joseph Peter Marsden 58404Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry John Mathewson 200533Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Milburn 263012King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Serjeant John Miller 240154Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Minter Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Hector Charles Seymour Munro Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Neill 291441Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Newton 95277Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Nott 68236Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Pearson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Ratcliffe 100289Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Rickaby 95297Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private John Robinson 81298West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robson 42716Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Ellory Sheard 75462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shenton 47340Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Spink 52041Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Hubert Stephens Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stoker 101002Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Thelwell 39058Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Titterton 42721Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Tydeman 52076Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tyrer 52045Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Wall 37874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Ward 201302Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Arthur Edward Webb 48241Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whitaker 81314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Lawrence Withers 52046Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant William Henry Sutton Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clark 80586Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Friend Cocker L/25671Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Andrew Hyndman Hamilton 6827Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Signaller Lavender 181560Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Churchill Long 243080Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Frederick William Askey 314462Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private Black 65328Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frank William Hurley 58967Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Winter G/15565Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Herbert Baldwin 21967Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Charles White Tank Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Wood 52964Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Royal Ernest Girdler 295333London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Alan Moore Pattison 263177Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Roberts 419012London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Andrews G/25896The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Driver George Reaney 263494Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private William Frederick Brock 153358Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown S/1731Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Cairney 131526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Colligan 99404Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Cruickshank Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ewing 127285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hanson 97979Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Corporal Hogg 148595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcmahon 152902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Corporal Ramuz 301454Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Worthington 152558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thompson Pennington 66575Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest Walker 189744Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Cooper 241173Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George David Hannam 246378Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Hepplewhite 95544Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Joseph Arthur Inkersole 280279Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Joseph Miles 8149The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Gunner Murray 182986Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Corporal Norman Hill Pym 855145Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver David Miller Wilson 7577Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Henry William Lintott L/6877Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Steward 2nd Class Thomas Gooderson L/2643Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Douglas Masterton S/44773Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertram Rainbow 171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Werrell 10883Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frank Wood 14443Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Carter 18434Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Batty M2/116224Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Burr 504373Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Duggan 5903Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Land 139016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Albert Henry Wilde 16331Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Edward Arthur Brazier 86714Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Francis George Croom 72923Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Frederick James Gibson 506609Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Gulley 71132Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Driver William Hill 209361Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Frederick Alfred Johnson 11723Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Baxter Mcdonald 39533Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Roach 510401Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Sapper Hitchen 61795Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Richard Lord Rigby 12626Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Shrimpton 245801Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Philip Henry Belton 51705Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bowater 42246Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Brown 42835Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Charles William Day 238052Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Day 49680Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Daniel Dore 45479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edsforth 47274Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Epton 42785Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Giggal 49377Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Graveling 18567Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Hall 202371Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Heeley 42818Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Johnson 241543Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Harry Kent 52132Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward Kinrade Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Littlewood 50991Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Lloyd Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Mallett 42273Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marsh 53187Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Marshall 51811Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Mitchell 40558Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Needham 201984Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Povey 204453Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Ross 47205Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Shann 201000East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Steele 49468Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Henry Wagstaffe 202054Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles John Agombar 202647Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Anderson 37905King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Sydney John Asman 100991Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Bailey 42371Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Beddoe 52852Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ralph Norman Bell 24870Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant George William Bellamy 16631Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beniston 95529Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Albert Bland 62673King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bowler 16729Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bradbury 67866Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Brassington 68308Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brear 10544King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Brown 28400Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Thomas Brown 37939Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Butler 52175Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cantrill 48497Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Cedric Carter 70094Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carter 70083Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Challis 21747Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Cheetham 58454Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cook 70072Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Edward Cooke 49229Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Copley 48492Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Thomas Cothill Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cunningham 53054Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Corporal Davies 23268Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ernest Davison 68412Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Denny 260021Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Donohue 42832Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Drury 82788Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Theodore Edgar 63742King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gwilym Evans 67883Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Flitcroft 68166Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foster 35432King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Fowler Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Gifford 29889Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Gollop 41400Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Greaves 34493Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Grint 74114Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Haithwaite 38699King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Hall 47071Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Joseph Harley 238022King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harvey 52087East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hope 244978Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hyde 269790Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Jevins 68246Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private James Jones 39905Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Jones 32191Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Kelly 68320Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Kimber 63682King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Knibbs 7656Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Knight 52203Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Law 14607Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Lawson 68080Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy George Lee 41215Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lydiate 32206Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Martin 38530King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Metcalf 35270King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Neild 41710Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Onion 244966Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ormson 68238Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Owens 41119Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Phillips 29572Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Potts 30793Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Prentice 43820Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Arthur Robinson 95516Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 53624King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Rowland 51307Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Scarff 39481Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Seaman 43155Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 17702Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sheldon 100905Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Simmons 8762Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Small 201259King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Smith 241082Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private South 68263Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Speakman 52190Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Spencer 76882Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Sylvester 10649Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Cecil Taylor Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Thomson 41210Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Hill Threadgold 21244King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Threadgold 33507Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lieutenant Trelawny Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Underwood 202032Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Walkden 292023Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Theophilus Albert James Walker 68146Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walsh 45050Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Waters 47106Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Weller 32170Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Whitby 68253Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whittaker 76877Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Whitwell 74254Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willers 70090Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Wood 52192Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Woodall 49112Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Robert Barr 291288Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edward Bawden 28342Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Bray 9063Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Brightly 33872Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Burness 99092Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private James Connor 46362Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Horace Burnaby Cooper Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dyball 28318Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Elson 28348Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ervine 43831Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frean 51238East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Captain Ernest Gaul Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Lawrance Green 51775Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Henry Powys Harding Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henderson M/31558Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Evan Llewellyn Howells Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James 89172Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lowe 27673Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mace 204244Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Mcminn 38415Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mason 28285Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Martin 29647Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Nicholls 100926Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private North 28290Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Harold Lewis Palmer Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peck 41550Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Perkins 58588Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Arthur Pittman 37045Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Poston 61595Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Joseph Edmond Richardson 28414Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Roberts 741341Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robinson 52151Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sawyer 19100Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bernard Sharples 28363Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sunderland 41382Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Trent 28073Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter James Weaver 28063Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wood 42209Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Amos 26870East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Frank Back SR/10707The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Herbert Barnes G/14401The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Bernard Arnold Barrington Butler Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Gale 48213East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Arthur James G/25836The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Alfred Mallett 38143East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Spencer Mills 260167Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Herbert Osborn East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Osborne 24771Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Gunner Pendry 220857Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private William Charles Ray 39290East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Simpson G/29223The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Turrell 38843East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Alfred William Waldron G/10206The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Rifleman Beetlestone A/204086King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Ernest Broadhurst A/202899King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Elleston 46851King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Rifleman Harry Haggar 11929King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Humphrey 47139King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Knowers 47787King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Lindsey R/31621King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Mewis R/33663King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Rifleman Moody A/245King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Morgan Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Morrill King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Rifleman Saville 46747King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Thurlow R/38648King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Williams R/7262King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private William Eatock 109368The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gladwell 95594The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Oswell 85054The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Robinson 43537Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beaven 33158Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Butlin 29899Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clegg M2/229504Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Private Clements 10457Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Davey 177789Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Jones 428143Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mason 17737Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Morton 238106Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Roberts 21243Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George William Charles Stanger G/940Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walker M2/202039Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Follower Chotai 35Followers Central Depot23/10/1918
Captain John Lachlan Stuart Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private 2nd Class Bray 304656Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Herbert Harrison 2285302nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Crouch 45272Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Weekes 18282Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private James Watson 25628Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Robert Yates 60191Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Edward Marshall 810623Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davis 120627Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Scanlan 205025Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Lawson 59408South Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper William Marshall 154142Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private James 1252London Regiment23/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Gilbert Wallace K/14328(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Crescent23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hardy John Woolley 177726Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aerial Gunnery23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dowsett 202667London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver George Wolfe Bruce 143546Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Grigg M2/035279Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Cunningham 2139337Canadian Railway Troops23/10/1918
Private Herbert Herbert 4849Australian Pioneers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Samuel Thomas Willoughby Canadian Tank Battalion23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Ricketts L/6620 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Revenge23/10/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Reginald Wright Royal Air Force, 1st (T) Wireless School, 26th Wing23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward William Brooker 210119Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Fred Nelson 3209190Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gavin Nickel 3210370Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Noyes 3311680Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Doucet 4061926Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Amedee Grenier 3384383Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Heal Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Captain Nelson-Cookes Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Wheeler RMA/2103Royal Marine Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Bradshaw 10907Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Alexandra Mcdonald 305199(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Achilles23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Braye WR/507993Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Worker Mclaren 3544Australian Munition Worker23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry George Gravenor M/272702Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Charlwood WR/257025Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Staples 43691Dorsetshire Regiment23/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Walter Webb 299720Royal Air Force23/10/1918
Private Charles William Mabbott 916356Canadian Machine Gun Corps23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bull 9115Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private George Waldock 103482Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Ernest Roberts 11592Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Senior Reserve Attendant Petley M/9453(CH)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman James Christopher Slade Mersey Z/5735Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Sydney Matthew Tester 2836Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Alexander Cameron 736891Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Henry Smith 34290The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Nursing Sister Victoria Belle Hennan Canadian Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Arthur George Symons Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Vaughan 15755The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Silversides 1009229Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Briggs 1061King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Hampton Bates M/273177Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Henry Lowe 2180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918
Serjeant Frank Leopold Cadd 9908King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Orr 23111King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Driver John Jaques 1016Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Collier 32338The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Isherwood Royal Air Force23/10/1918
Private Percy Unwin TR3/97669Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Barlow 251625Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert William Neville 19783Coldstream Guards23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Walter Johnson WR/327509Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Collyer L/7940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Webster WR/43914Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Rifleman Rayner 206Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Private Roberts 532(S)Royal Marine Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roney 14171Royal Munster Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Charles Norman 43888The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Ward M1/6657Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wills 201867Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Linley Jones Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Member Florence Annie Gray 20267Women's Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Charles Kessell 538517Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain James Harris Connolly Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Edward Ayres T/440813Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Private William Walter Milburn Ball L/9465The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarke M/409019Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Driver Andrew James Strange T4/238671Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker Charles May K/11791Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. III23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Howard Godfrey 60898Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918
Private Weedon 29165Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Thomas Langstaff 7855Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Albert William Denton 167633Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Greenham 16246Royal Defence Corps23/10/1918 (aged 56)
Private William John Shirley 330994Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry23/10/1918
Private Bullard 18654Scots Guards23/10/1918
Gunner Reginald Thomas Mellish 205091Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Thomas Buckner 40183New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald John Wiltshire 320983Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Smith 131Training Reserve23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fisher S4/243613Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Private George William Allan Livingstone 19133South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Robert Hood 13435Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Albert Wetzlar 3995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Robert Hann 21525South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Voisey 260244Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Henry Howard Whitehurst 486464Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Walter Howard Yardley 3905Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Harry Francis Gully 9388South Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Parsons TR/27541Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Causer 3092North Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harold Keates 21953Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Matthews 173826Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Johnstone TR10/183103Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Warrant Officer Mcandrew 5366Australian Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Private Herbert Bryce Watson 1916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert William Wood 2899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain West Canadian Engineers23/10/1918
Private Edgar Beaumont 18893South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gert Brewis 19708South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coetzee 22086South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Samuel Coles 20239South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Gibson 20057South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Stanley Eustace Godfrey Hitzeroth 21449South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Herman Hollands 22669South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kingman 21223South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Percival John Kirk 20944South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clement Mcgarr 22194South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nieman 21186South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Walter Talana Pettit 22054South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Henry Robson 20942South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Switzer 21715South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Phillipus Cornelius Van Vuuren 20119South African Infantry23/10/1918
Worker Rose Cotton 44785Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Clevendon 5261Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant Corrie Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hermoine23/10/1918
Serjeant Osborne 205305Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Driver Thomas Johnson 141823Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Lahiff 4807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918
Private Richard Neville Swift 305078Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Roland Thompson 78130Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frank Trevor Brookes 320169Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Collins 27488Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Driver Jackson 753ALIAS23/10/1918
Driver Little 753Australian Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Gunner Arthur W. Mcquade 54239Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Edward Scott-Millar 57626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Bronard Ward Royal Air Force, No. 12 Training Depot Station23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Cairns Young 60790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private West 8856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Corporal Frederick Arthur Harrison 175765Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Davis Welby Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Edward Frain 240257King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Moran 3/4694York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Bairstow T/308032Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Hartley 20316Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Uttley 202341Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Thompson 294012Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918
Gunner James Douglas 211368Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private John Low Nicoll 3872Fife and Forfar Yeomanry23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Muir 250664Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Cameron Wemyss 320093Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Ernest Robson Smith J/6997Royal Navy, HMS Crescent23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Huntriss Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Celestine Currin 60904Australian Reinforcement23/10/1918
Head Saloon Waiter Finch 139008Australian Mercantile Service23/10/1918
Private Arthur William Jamieson 60465Australian Reinforcement23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold I. Morris 829789Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ronald A. Tait 874842Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander William Wallace 718212Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 46)
Sapper Stanley Bartlett 2024216Canadian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Delsell 334776Canadian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Blair Hughes 2015426Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Mackay 202395811th Canadian Garrison Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John B. Montgomery 202087411th Canadian Garrison Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trumpeter William Henry Mclaughlin 2044041Canadian Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Albert Beaudin 3289902Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Oliver Hamilton 65411Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Cadet Louis J. A. Pelchat 172893Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Cattanach British Canadian Recruiting Mission23/10/1918
Sergeant William U. C. Knox 51019Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Perry 417228Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 45)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Stone 3155008Canadian Garrison Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Brigham Bates Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold E. Smith 3234376Canadian Army Dental Corps23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter W. Malcolm 3236123Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald A. Kelly 2688674Canadian Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Cadet Howard Vernon Harris 273065Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cleland Brown 192837Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Durrant 32170Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter White 4056090Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Stephen Thomas Godden 208179Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tasker 109712Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frederick William Leopold Danby 36848Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Adams M2/075001Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Carruthers S/256296Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Corporal Amos Culpin DM2/190671Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alfred Archibald Dochard M2/154223Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Stanley Doughty 22959Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Railton Hetherington M/205457Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Gallwey 2488Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Driver Thomas Alexander Toland 899Australian Light Horse23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Williams 300489Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Percy Albert Aish 230040Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arnold Frary 92446Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Egerton Wedgwood Jones M/280337Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Murfitt 16849Suffolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Arthur Robert Preston 49478Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Purvis R4/095851Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private St. George 40407Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/10/1918
Private Gilbert William Henry Scott 203834Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Wilson 300431Staffordshire Yeomanry23/10/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Edward Foster Cheetham 266399Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Cox 39902Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Dady 421075London Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ernest Dudbridge 18534Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Edley 18544Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Filewood 167527Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Finch 32537South Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Albert Hawkins 18542Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Arthur William Jewell 265384Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lang 32669Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Lever Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Harry Mitchell 266421Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Louis Neri 29393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Parker 37647The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Scott 201253The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Smith 18547Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Spraggs 17979Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Edmund Wareing 201348The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wildman 30450The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Alfred Wilkinson 25945The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Herbert Stigant Bailey 242479Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Dodd Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Fothergill G/30675Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Grindle 40962South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Private Hickingbottom G/29673Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lane 241607Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Harold Morgan 316210Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Joseph Stubbs Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wellings G/21224Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Wright G/28840Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Clarke 85987Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Smith 11936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Collinge 265522King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Pearce 14299The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Alfred Wesley Timson 40941King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thomson 45853Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Weston 351217Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred William Brown 571705London Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Clover O/490Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Private Barber S/25462Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918
Private Bartie S/9729Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cockburn S/12506Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cumming Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Izatt S/26870Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sowerby S/6158Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Waller S/25347Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918
Private Webb S/25378Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 39824Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coulton 85737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Sapper Burton Clegg 217542Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hudson 39210South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper James V. Mitchell 31288Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Mcgaan 278231Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Michael Christopher Hayes 25356Royal Irish Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Phelan 25699Royal Irish Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Spyer R/13464King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Walter Verrill 59844Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bonds 29623East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Burton 28706Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Howgate 266626West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Mills 106198Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Piggott 200912York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Robertshaw 32145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tyler 202544York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Alfred Westhorpe 15535Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Baker 11050Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918
Private Barden 62045Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Wright Biggs G/82005Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bruce 17204Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Denny Royal Irish Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Godber 133678Machine Gun Corps (Motors)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller George Howell 101793Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Mason 57571Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stewart 49876Royal Irish Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Israel David Symon 41857King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918
Private William John Wallace 41096Royal Irish Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Wisener 42380Royal Irish Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Bombardier Wright 84701Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beaumont 24367North Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Howard Marshall 204113Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilkinson 25426Border Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney William Cross Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Matthews 202727Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Joel Stanley Felker 2760061st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilkins 1090151Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private James Michael O'shea 72579Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harvey Charles Bartel 493554London Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Charles Albert Cameron Bonney 457255Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Brady 54175King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Saddler Thomas Henry Cyril Carter 94332Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cotterrell 39678Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Henry Lawrence Dickinson 80534Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private George William Drake 41227Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Earing 31175Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Reginald Victor Eves 139706Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Herman Gurr 168550Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Harold Ernest Hawkins 387906Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James 25761Grenadier Guards23/10/1918
Gunner Bertie John Knight 915562Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Patrick Mccarthy 40091Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Watson Mann 42918South Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Farrier Serjeant Pritchard 614577Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal William Robertson 253313Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Howard Rose DM2/195187Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Wakelin 530594London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Oliver Cromwell Wall 205163Tank Corps23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Berry 186017Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Serjeant Jackson 49066Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant King WR/552161Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Driver Bertram James Arnold 26302Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Austin 42616Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Applegarth Banham 47729Royal Air Force, 1st Aero Supply Depot23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Cowe 408101Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Daniels 188826Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Francis Davies 45419Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Denman 72362Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Hennessy Feltham 154708Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ferries S/5468Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gibson S/26739Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Hogg 16228Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Horton 305098Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jefferson 21586Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private Jones 4847Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lambert 43654Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Mcpherson 78502Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 21118Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Nelson M2/047913Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Gunner Alfred James Renshaw 314639Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Osborne Sanders 165433Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Reginald Saunders 168644Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sommerville 28716King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918
Private Wallace Sutcliffe 132540Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Terrett 55719Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Whalley SS/16947Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Private Williamson 203471Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Serjeant William George Darby 407115The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dunn 109364The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Howse 129258Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Arthur Robert Nichols The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private O'brien B/8195Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Gunner George Rawles 110746Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Walter George Singer R/33494King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Stanworth 199787Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson 53009Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Allan 326014Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Ashcroft 3/7469Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Earle 42457Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eve 42087Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hardie S/17479Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hogg 278622Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Holland 19433Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Jenkerson 14195East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Herbert Lane 240598Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Macfarlane S/26576Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Macfarlane S/15142Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcgilvery S/26315Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Mcleod S/26546Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Bernard Marks East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Francis Palmer 459520Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Paterson S/26566Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 86546Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Alfred Planner 8157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Powell 595Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Andrew Wilson 9716Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Driver Yeomans 88393Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Lawrence Edward Garnet Yerbury 98580Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Francis Baker 69041The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baldwin 109325The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifton William John Carrier 51204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Parker Collin 201778Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Derrick 202367The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Downes 109418The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Ellis Eckersley L/11132The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Fayle 109417The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gibson 112516Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gossage 51519Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Gray G/6480Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Hockley 104692Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private William Ernest Hoy G/97968Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman George Edwin Longley A/202324King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccarthy 41392Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private David Anderson Mcphee 96539The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mailley S/25703Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private John Edward Marriott G/57969Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morrison S/43033Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Nolan 24158Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Oliver 262941Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Robert Osborne G/95382Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Arthur Edward Owen G/54254Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Panter 42084Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Porritt 45705King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Prior 206504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reid S/26659Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ferdinand Raymond Rice 87103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Saunders G/9430The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Leonard Alexandra Street 30418The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sutton 100896Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tattersall 62728Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private Taylor G/69133The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Taylor 61554Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson PW/5105Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Waugh 38048Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 38064Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Joseph White 109445The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Charles Sidney George Williams 12971Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Atkinson 40002Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Private Austin 28719Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Private Bagley 54635Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Darbyshire 54617Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Henry Davies 46866Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Davison 96225Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Dickinson 76451Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Doling 44432Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Private Edwards 306786Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private English 76284Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eversden 307756Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Sidney Fell 245439Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fry 44862Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Garrett 268342Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Roland Gower 57272Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Griffin 76288Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hancocks 42895Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Thomas Hayward G/2448Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Headley 76290Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Higgs Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Hobbs 39020Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hulme Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Major Gerald Norman Hunnybun Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jones 39847Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Joseph Thomas (Tom) Jones 307742Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Horace Edward Keightley 31723Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Harry Kelynack 44619Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kendal 61425Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Edward Lancaster 42106Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Robert Augustus Lander 42910Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tom Lawson 51739Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Madder 231250Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Henry Matthews 66012Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oldfield 12923Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Owen 305432Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Palmer 57199Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Parkinson 90979Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Parsons 44384Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Granville Payne 33681Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pestell 95621Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Captain Gwynedd William Llewelyn Pritchard Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Sydney Rank Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shapland 24677Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Speck 76515Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Albert Stubbs 40327Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Cooper Taylor 23969Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal H. Norman Taylor 241443Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 101217Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Veal 42042Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Stanley Walker Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Walton 70794Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Watson 51793Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar West 78122Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whatmough 28139Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Private Robert William Bird 50928Somerset Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Frederick Bowman 408058Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hopley 57255West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner John Hall Liddle 155191Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moss 35485Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/10/1918
Driver Beagley 79599Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Broughall 66869Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Brown 944617Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harold Couch 439920Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Green 281271Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Victor Griffiths 282385Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Thomas Hack 52314Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Halsall 33738Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Marland 303073Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Monksfield 40861Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Pearson 200061Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Harold Theodore Alvin Ripperger Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Spink Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Reginald Wagstaffe 57111Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Warren 63678Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver John Henry Wilson L/42736Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Barrett 62236New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion23/10/1918
Driver William Henry Burrows 9/500New Zealand Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Stronach Mclean 59032Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Muir 69968Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Andrew Pollock 17/160Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Reed 74494Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Bombardier James Macgregor Smith 24962New Zealand Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Reginald William Stevens 48964Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henn 64677Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Fred Baker 62558Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Hargreaves 151391Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Hooson 67863Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Jennings 94349Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Driver Arthur William Simons 41921Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Francis Ashman 27707King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Charles Ashton 26037Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Butcher 31439Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 7669King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Serjeant Stanley Hassell 25251Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Hinchliffe 50749Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holmes 333878Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Lane 13561King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Captain Richard D'arcy Maxwell Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Nicholson 35388Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Riley 38619King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Raymond Thomas 19949Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Westall 267181Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wixey 34718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ealden G/3965Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Hopkins 418317Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Millwood Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Ernest Aldridge 195760Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Rattray Bain 24418Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dugald Scott Baird 51434Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Baker 47097King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Barker East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Cooper Bennett 39950Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Burden 203422Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Burdon 40119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Leonard Cole 930068Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Cook 60757West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Davidson 17406Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Currie 38098Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daly 29315King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert John Dean 32116Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Ferguson 24111Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Thirlow Fraser S/42125Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dorman Bretna Frith 63839King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Williamson Glover 39356East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Goodearle Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.23/10/1918
Private Matthew Green 29370King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Albert Victor Greenland 18849Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Major Robert Andrew Hatton Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Heywood 43572King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Roland Taylor Kent 52640Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Leslie Kew 9067Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lee 39049King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Percy Mansell 22682Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Victor Miller 42539Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Myers 52086Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Nuttall 70389Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Corporal William Paris 43275Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Passmore 45012King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Reynolds 237798Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Sadler 43850Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Richard Stanley Sillifant 53196Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William James Strickland 47126King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Surrell 42173South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Private Turner 20075Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Corporal William Frederick Vass 95490The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918
Driver Williams 63034Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 68182Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Tollett 10535Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Samuel Iles 33777Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harry Ascroft 75404West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Benstead 92373Tank Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Bishop Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private William Bonken 252811Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Percy Edwards 805073Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Fishwick 245463Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Folwell 35825Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Charles Geldard 47386Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Signaller Green 158609Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Harmer 21543Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Haydn Hinks 42583Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel James 152662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lang 42643Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arnold Alexander Macully 5689Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Mitchell 35287Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ravenscroft 14351Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cooper Sidebotham A/201980King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Steptoe L/39291Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Treadwell 12248Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Turnbull 100825Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Waters 43950Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence John Willoughby G/17407The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Milton Harsant 146084Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 59915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private William Gladstone Smith 148494Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bartlett 42139East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Blower 30443East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hart 76407Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Holling 76405Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Russell 39960Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Private Edward Benjamin Stapley 38155East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thorpe 245441Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Private Wenborn 38167East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Private Arthur Aked 64822King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baker 28287Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Barnett 350180Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Carter 41922Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Henderson 331270Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Hill 240101Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Holland 18139Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Hans Johannessen 25083Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pollock 53059Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 62779King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Corporal Waddell 201394Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Watson 83148Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Driver Ellis British Red Cross Society23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gilbert Arthur Dare 44675Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Air 79573Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Ames 39093Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Black 39162Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Corporal Christoffersen 401417Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cowell 52280Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ellands 3204245Royal Canadian Regiment23/10/1918
Private Farrow 39144Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Lavigne 3231633Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mudge 754652Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Tobin 3181140Royal Canadian Regiment23/10/1918
Private Williams 127112Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Samuel Basil Flood 425653Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Matthew Gwinn 183415Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Sergeant Major Johnson 438524Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Dryden Smith 438233Canadian Signal Corps23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis William Burton 240762Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Byrne 4243Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Lieutenant Brian Raleigh Egerton Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hadlow 9940The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hall 4767Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Heitman 28730Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Wake 79566Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Williams Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Corporal David Herron 65470Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Read 58027Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adams 43646King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Bridgewood 25432Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private William Briggs 29371King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Curlis 35482Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Edminson 71355Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Egan 35179King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Kilby 38946King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kinder 29494King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Corporal Lingard 38995King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Long 271385Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Miller 25348Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sneyd 38902King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Leslie Wightman 64680Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willett 23724Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Roby Winterbottom 65370Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Wooding 263043Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Shelley 254250Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Ayre 60626Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private George Learmouth Hope 100379Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kelly 7427Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kinsella 26199Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Mallinson 55112West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Greengrass 33161Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant George Aitken 175333Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Howard Laurence Pennal Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Herbert Hunter The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private King 19659Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Driver Parfitt 86491Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Beaufoy 14559Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Chitty 47674Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Claydon 202816Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Cleaver 45873Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Collins 26470Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eustace 28514Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Farmer 43846Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Thomas William Gatiss 96395Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Grant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Higham 45902Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Howe 45908Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner William A. Kelson 931264Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver John Norwell 159255Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Leslie Lionel Sarchet Hampshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 401366Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Smith 755202Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stevens 201761Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Stoner 28343Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Taylor 9772Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private George Walton 44737Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Howel Cyril Watkins Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival White 43698Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bryant 30043Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Gunner Cross 161557Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cullerne Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hazell 29931Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Cecil Mcclure Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Manuel G/29377Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Serjeant Plumbe 21357Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Harry Thomas Wells 205706Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clarke 22559Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Davidson 6254Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Robert Henderson 241868Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norden 202685Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Tricket 61603Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Wade 311071Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Walton 7519Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Berry Deal/15243(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps23/10/1918
Captain Harry Limb Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Steward Fred Mayoh M/10615Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Theseus23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker John Henry Rogers 363903Royal Navy, HMS Badger23/10/1918
Private Edwards 48667Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Emberton 033335Army Ordnance Corps23/10/1918
Corporal Hoadley 493174Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918
Lieutenant John Marsh Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Powell 13497Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Harry Edward Hewett WR/552486Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private John William Allsopp 54201Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John William Daniels 93596Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Charles George Hollands 10077Honourable Artillery Company23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Jarman 9441Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 47293Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wakefield 26975Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cassini 9606Honourable Artillery Company23/10/1918
Private Edward Edwards 76913Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Geoffrey Wolstenholme Nicholson 9592Honourable Artillery Company23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Frank Smith 6534Honourable Artillery Company23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Gates T2/SR/02679Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Hathaway 831298Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Driver George Herbert Walton 13/025838Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Buxton M2/106034Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Pioneer Frank Charles Callow 177143Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Cook 306677Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Frank Allen Maxwell 845206Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver George Stacey 845981Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hackett 39916Border Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hubert Bertie Abraham 537British West Indies Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver John Clayton 16079Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Herbert Pengelly Mansel 13/2843Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peters 6595British West Indies Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Wharton TR/7/27563Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Lock 92778Tank Corps23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Stephenson 685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Sydney Charles Cardozo 11/2053Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cotton 2533Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918
Sapper Davies 448405Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Sapper Frederick Charles Poole 505893Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Speed 620219Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918
Driver Sutton T/390255Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Alfred Walton 27802Leinster Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Ahern 80782Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Greenfield 684874London Regiment23/10/1918
Private Louis Hoppen J/2027Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Frederick Thomas Lindbeck 3040Australian Light Horse23/10/1918
Gunner Edward Roberts Nelson 83514Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Clifford Turner 681317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 72096Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Sepoy Bhagat Ram 350151st Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sepoy Bharosa Singh 871151st Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sepoy Ibrahim 7881st Patiala Infantry23/10/1918
Sepoy Lall Wi 947151st Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Naik Santabir Lama 144151st Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Gunner Bond 133242Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cahill 8553Connaught Rangers23/10/1918
Private Michael Connor 4585Connaught Rangers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Davies 100504Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)23/10/1918
Gunner Penberthy 301110Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private Tanswell 6380Connaught Rangers23/10/1918
Lance Naik Gutta 4562107th Indian Pioneers23/10/1918
Follower Karam Din 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)23/10/1918
Sepoy Roshan Din 473491st Punjabis (Light Infantry)23/10/1918
Daffadar Gajindra Singh 478Kashmir Lancers23/10/1918
Private Marland CH/11430Royal Marine Light Infantry23/10/1918
Captain Ballard Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick George Young 5416Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Riddle 58480Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private George Guy Sizer L/10008Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Robert Thornton 3059333Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Chief Shipwright Graham 342597Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918
Private Irvine 11546Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Bernard Mcevoy 4631615th (The King's) Hussars23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Harry William Brien 60085Royal Defence Corps23/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Mckie 213837Royal Air Force23/10/1918
Private Robert Walker Parker 20330South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 62364Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tweedie TR2/48229Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Serjeant Mcghee 4/8967Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Robert Greig 24716Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Walter Goble J/49516Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marks Green 236839Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman John Reynolds Hardie J/34639Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hay 59416Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Hand John Macleod RV/2/2628/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Butler 63432South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Atkinson J/28413Royal Navy, HMS Sprightly23/10/1918
Driver Clark 3038094Canadian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Emory Elman Doel 3108522Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Drips 2140716Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Edward Faulkner 3312044Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Alfred Lapine 4002030Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lynn 3311505Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Gunner Park 339200Canadian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Waddell 2140613Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Wood 3131221Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Colley 248144Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Davison 27808King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Higham 21146The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ralph Neal Cresswell Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Osborne John Orr Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Martin Richardson Toyne G/30838Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick H. How 14900Royal Irish Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Porter Bir Singh Fyzabad/928Indian Labour Corps23/10/1918
Follower Chunni Lal Fyzabad/175Indian Labour Corps23/10/1918
Artisan Daliluddi Beg Ranchi/5064Indian Labour Corps23/10/1918
Follower Fazl Rahman Allahabad/568Indian Labour Corps23/10/1918
Private Albert W. Wells G/7740Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Alfred John Williams S/9402Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Bell 203353Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Burrows 375839Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Private Potts 240313Border Regiment23/10/1918
Private Wilby 25886Royal Irish Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Edward Dancer 266208West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Goldney 117092Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gray 15345Royal Scots23/10/1918
Private Hurley 41364The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private James 35758Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lawrence 27495Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private John Lockhart 11310King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Hubert Armstrong Middlemass 7411West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John James Rogers 200473Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Seaman Stewart 4127/BRoyal Naval Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wormington 75711Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Serjeant Bibby 243833Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Thomas Byron 300903Staffordshire Yeomanry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Dean T4/059463Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Serjeant Henry Charles Gardner H/46644Staffordshire Yeomanry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gibson 111001Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)23/10/1918
Private Gill 75412Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Arthur Samuel William Hardy 367955Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Henry Machin 300670Staffordshire Yeomanry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver May T/23492Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Driver William Weeden T4/198034Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Archer 99025Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Clark 622031Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918
Private Harry Bertram Cooks 325957Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Edward Frost 147Australian Light Horse23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Michael Manning 2839Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private George Pinhorn 230763Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Simmonds 285663Middlesex Hussars23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Swann 616201Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Williams 612146Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918
Sowar Chanan Singh 295238th King George's Own Central India Horse23/10/1918
Sowar Ram Lall 288629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)23/10/1918
Sowar Shahzad Khan 357334th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse23/10/1918
Labourer Tumering Egyptian Labour Corps23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Patrick Flanagan 11019Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Mcgeer 81837Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private James Lynch 8548Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/10/1918
Driver Thomas Mccabe 5758Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant William Mulvey 19093Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wilfred Baker 11887Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Caygill 18/1644Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Harvey 8027Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Foley 10750King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Gates 201007Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Goaten 52782East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miller 11951Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Simmons 11799Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Snowden 8576Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Leonard Ernest Bennett 35436Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 34101Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frow 80190Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Gallier 38127South Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hillis A/7820Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jarvis 36422Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Lord 86997Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Norris 33064Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Peake 46304Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richardson 50030Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Roberts 201116King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Roberts 35775Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Smith 43813Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Townsend 20328Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Waterhouse 24150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Gilbert T. Brauer GS/31Rhodesia Regiment23/10/1918
Major Sir Walter Balfour Barttelot Coldstream Guards23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Le Grys H/3032414th (King's) Hussars23/10/1918
Bombardier George James Feaver 935787Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frank Richardson 107946Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Sapper Ali Shan 51033rd Sappers and Miners23/10/1918
Sepoy Arjunan 466281st Pioneers23/10/1918
Bearer Bajrang Singh 5939Army Bearer Corps23/10/1918
Sepoy Balle 12598th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sowar Barisal Singh 278428th Indian Light Cavalry23/10/1918
Sepoy Bhura 488998th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Naik Bir Singh 1942Burma Military Police23/10/1918
Lance Naik Ghulam Muhammad 3281st Pioneers23/10/1918
Native Constable Agutambgwe 5391British South Africa Police23/10/1918
Corporal Alicki M/151Rhodesia Native Regiment23/10/1918
Private Chiwa M/2220Rhodesia Native Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mantandi M/2006Rhodesia Native Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ziyayi M/2286Rhodesia Native Regiment23/10/1918
Sepoy Govindan Nayar 450075th Carnatic Infantry23/10/1918
Follower Madurai 9198Army Hospital Corps23/10/1918
Rifleman Dalbahadur Pun 2307Assam Rifles23/10/1918
Sarwan Nathu 1468Supply and Transport Corps23/10/1918
Driver Asa Singh 2004Mule Corps23/10/1918
Driver Santa Singh 2034Mule Corps23/10/1918
Sepoy Mukhandar Singh 1202154th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Follower Munera 12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)23/10/1918
Sepoy Chhail Singh 412555th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)23/10/1918
Follower Varm Din 22nd Punjabis23/10/1918
Sepoy Muhamda 164072nd Punjabis23/10/1918
Sepoy Nihal Singh 326576th Punjabis23/10/1918
Sepoy Dilsukh 725112th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sepoy Ninvan 1455112th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Dayal 1454112th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sowar Jamna Singh 201331st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers23/10/1918
Sowar Khwaja Ali 253031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers23/10/1918
Sowar Prem Singh 318915th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)23/10/1918
Lance Naik Jagat Singh 307Indian Mountain Artillery23/10/1918
Bombardier Bisson 32526Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private William James Boyd M2/105438Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Briscoe 77690Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Frederick James Bruty 35265Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Albert Leonard East 846356Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Adam Hetherington 201424Border Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Jackson 9246North Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Noon 42344South Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Rees 215412Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Warmington 9888Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Sepoy Til Bir 771Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)23/10/1918
Follower Karam Din 21st Punjabis23/10/1918
Sowar Ganpat Singh 1659Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces23/10/1918
Sowar Gugan Ram 2091Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces23/10/1918
Driver Rahmat SO/5096Mule Corps23/10/1918
Bearer Maniram 13097Army Bearer Corps23/10/1918
Sowar Madho Singh 25272nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)23/10/1918
Daffadar Hasan Shah 321034th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse23/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Yusuf Khan 43937th Hariana Lancers23/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Samundar Khan 154423rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)23/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Ahmad Khan 52911th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)23/10/1918
Sowar Banta Singh 82711th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)23/10/1918
Sowar Kehr Singh 226913th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)23/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Bathu Singh 326G19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)23/10/1918
Sowar Sardar Khan 376919th Lancers (Fane's Horse)23/10/1918
Sowar Sudhan Singh 292329th Lancers (Deccan Horse)23/10/1918
Sowar Harnam Singh 330138th King George's Own Central India Horse23/10/1918
Sowar Fateh Muhammad Khan 247239th King George's Own Central India Horse23/10/1918
Driver Kehra 1383Indian Mountain Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Chhajja Singh 268Indian Mountain Artillery23/10/1918
Sapper Krishna Jadhao 48553rd Sappers and Miners23/10/1918
Serjeant Wayne 265609Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Craig 281431Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Miller D/140971st (King's) Dragoon Guards23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William Jennings 740434London Regiment (Cyclists)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom Marcroft 36221East Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Gunner Edward Thomas Archer 21602Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Matthew William Collins 3417414th (King's) Hussars23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Donnelly 34047South Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Follower Nasir TLCD/18322Supply and Transport Corps23/10/1918
Follower Nazir Khan L/269Followers Central Depot23/10/1918
Follower Pachayappan 1681st Pioneers23/10/1918
Sowar Sabal Singh 290928th Indian Light Cavalry23/10/1918
Driver Sharfa 1464Mule Corps23/10/1918
Sepoy Venkataraman 368981st Pioneers23/10/1918
Sowar Zamin Ali 250115th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)23/10/1918
Sepoy Harkesh 270113th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Follower Husaina 974Mule Corps23/10/1918
Sowar Idan Singh 252828th Indian Light Cavalry23/10/1918
Sepoy Kandaswami 463181st Pioneers23/10/1918
Sepoy Karm Din 248319th Punjabis23/10/1918
Rifleman Khera Singh 1765Burma Military Police23/10/1918
Driver Lal Khan 1628Mule Corps23/10/1918
Sepoy Lal Khan 7120113th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sowar Mainga Singh 302428th Indian Light Cavalry23/10/1918
Sarwan Mam Raj 238Supply and Transport Corps23/10/1918
Driver Mir Zaman SO/3311Supply and Transport Corps23/10/1918
Lieutenant James Henry Crosskill Royal Canadian Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Richard Butler 165155Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Button G/19792Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Harry Meadows G/24721Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private John Campbell S/15814Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918
Fireman Abdul Wahab 58126Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Artisan Babu Ram 76314Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Artisan Manga Singh Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Yusuf Khan 39737th Hariana Lancers23/10/1918
Sepoy Fateh Ali 29687th Punjabis23/10/1918
Sepoy Hashim Ali 258887th Punjabis23/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Udhar Pande 21593rd Brahmans23/10/1918
Sepoy Sarup 4568113th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 2176Nabha Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Naik Ram Sukhal Upadhya 1588Burma Military Police23/10/1918
Driver Madho Singh 1347Supply and Transport Corps23/10/1918
Havildar Sheikh Abdullah 482Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/10/1918
Stevedore Abbagul 47442Indian Railway Department23/10/1918
Stevedore Kacholi 47444Indian Railway Department23/10/1918
Artisan Siu-Pal 40061Indian Railway Department23/10/1918
Follower Piran Ditta MT/7378Followers Central Depot23/10/1918
Bearer Appaji 99436Army Bearer Corps23/10/1918
Private John Spowart Collett 8/3533Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Hinchliffe 33643New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Thomas Kelly 64527Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918
Private James Weir 23641Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Adamson 53639Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Herbert Allan 10415The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Alfred Gilbert Allen 45498Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frederick Armstrong 73678Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lieutenant Alfred James Baddeley Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Baird 60004Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edwin Barker G/58096Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Barnett 24313East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Beardsley 52172East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Edgar Beaumont 57954West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Benjamin Bentley 72090Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur George Bloodworth 58831Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Percy George Bird Bloxham 39115Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Blues 265889Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Jack Bolam 74082Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Joseph Wilfred Boland 39809Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Bradley 64242Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Albert Brown 19995Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Herbert Bugbee 6025King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Leonard Burt 6841King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Bushby G/69159The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Frederick Butt 39305Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Aynsley Carr 56848East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George William Caterer 81039Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Chantler G/12947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Charleston S/22983Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Cockburn 57759West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Corporal George Henry Collier R/33947King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private Edward George Connor 40844Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Cormack 205032Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Martial Stanley Alf Coulon 52121Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Thomas James Crofts 70903Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private George Daniels 26367Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Ernest Davies 52182Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Evan William Davies 65352Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Davis G/14421The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Cyril Hague Daws 57388West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Dayman 41534Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Derrick G/14503The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Corporal Leonard Digby 225346London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/10/1918
Private Bertie Charles Downs 38847East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Draycott 51752Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Edward Ducroq 237088Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richard Durber 42775Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Leak Edmondson 38903King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Richard Edwards 53766Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Endersby 23265Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Everett 8007Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Louis Bernard Everitt G/97958Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Farden 27692Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Fearnehough 64437West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Thomas William Fearon 29457King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Joseph Fellows 13271Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Claude Finney 52024Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William L Finney 99058Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Clifford Foster 52065Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Foster 63743King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Corporal William Foster 351180Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Robert Freeman 8657Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Cyril Ernest French 44283Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Vincent Gazzard 52059Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private James Gerard 205420West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private James Gilbank 19282King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Gorrie S/41026Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William B. Grainger 302595Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Sydney Gray 6303Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Green 41306Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Private William Leonard Greenleaf 47595Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Private George Griffiths 203573Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Herbert Leslie Haigh 270645Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hall S/26488Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Sidney Harold Handley 235070The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Hardiman 18012Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Harrington G/31473Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Frederick Robert Harvey G/25282The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Thomas Cecil Hemsley G/11678Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Henshall 50591Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Herrick 76301Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Thomas James Hicks 33525Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Hill 52197East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Hipgrave 39325Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Henry Charles Hodges 39262Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Hodgson 2247Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Peter Hodkinson Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Gunner Lewis Holroyd 176389Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Karl Hopkins 21755Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Huffadine 30488Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Edward Hughes T/265137The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private Francis Hughes 201517Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Percy A.h. Insley 98984Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private William Isherwood 73598Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Cecil Thomas James 44304Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Reuben Jeffries 8338Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Jones R/19023King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Kerry 45468Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Edward George Kidd 57562King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert King 48202East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Laws 39832Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Richard George Lewis 63290Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Herbert Lightbown 46984King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private Harold Joel Lilley 42270Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Thomas Luck 58873Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Mcleary 235348Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Alexander Mcleod 57460Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leigh Mansell 13327Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Marriott G/35629The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Terrance Metcalfe 20459Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Drummer Joseph Millington 36130Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Milroy S/17065Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Gunner Leonard Moore 135293Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis Neaves 40234Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Private Arthur Horatio Nelson G/18632Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Newman 45941Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Robert Nichols 17008Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Cecil Norman 235595Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Victor Northam 301457Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Valentine O'dwyer 64395West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Richard Thomas Parkinson 7906Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Pascoe 50798Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Henry Paul 45947Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Plater 43459Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry John Pratt G/52789Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Frank Relf T/240764The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918
Private James Arnold Richards 32077Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Robinson 20375Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Herbert Rogers G/43526Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Bert Roper 48209Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Ross 251056Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Walter Samuel Sagon G/26247The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Peter Scholes 14258Manchester Regiment23/10/1918
Private Robert Seed 58323Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Corporal Herbert Seneschall 6136Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Tom Shillito 267366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Ernest Shoebridge 205715Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Harry Lister Shoesmith 16/192West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Arthur Staff G/21710The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918
Gunner James Edward Stevens 860645Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Wilson Stewart 18243Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Stone 202919Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Albert Stanley Sullivan 21973Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Rifleman Alfred Henry Swettenham 54085King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private Harry Tasker G/7041Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Robert Frederick Tate 32861Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Joseph Taylor 71089Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Philip Henry Tetzloff 306910Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Fred Tomlinson 67950Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman David Kellaway Torr 13348King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private John Henry Twiss 50739Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Henry Wadman R/2203King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horace William Walker 59373Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private John Walker 36981Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private George Waller 35965Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Walton 52635King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Albert George Ward 47988Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Wareing 20851Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Whipp 28685East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Benjamin Whitcombe 6304Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Edward White 46633Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private John Whitehead 56975East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Wilkinson 278507Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Frederick John Williams G/95304Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Francis Charles Woolley R/7182King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Wray 75348West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Charles Wrigley 95320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Goodier 201280The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Moss 30679The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Albert Todd 485117London Regiment (The Rangers)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Staley East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Sergeant Bruce Emerson Wright 2193032Canadian Forestry Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Huby Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph William Rogers 12/1429East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Stanley Whipham TR5/173109Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Gailey 837002Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Able Seaman Samuel Johnson SS6070Royal Navy, HMS Argon23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Guy William Poplin 5744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918
Nursing Sister Dawes 2/RES.D/369Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service23/10/1918
Private Samuel Ernest Wharton 69111Royal Defence Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Seaman John Clarke 8799/A(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kashmir23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Fitter Edwin Mathews 13511Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Irven 18623Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edward John Studden 294435Royal Air Force, Recruits Wing (Blandford)23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant William Thomas Cole Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Frank Oswald Spensley Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Bombardier Arthur Langley 81036Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Boy Arthur Harry Andrews 156436Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping23/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Daykin 64546Royal Defence Corps23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Blythe 189606Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot23/10/1918
Private Henry Oliver Edmond 581Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dennison Wade TR5/161043Training Reserve23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hayes 22782Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Shaw 5159Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gray CH/719(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Maclean M/416109Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Kennedy 1904Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Rowe T/14967Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ralph J. Pettipass 3180676Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Major William B. Tully Canadian Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Gunner Walter W. Armstrong 4061887Canadian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morley Benson Stride 108559Canadian Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nelson Massender 3136648Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William D. Parker 71420Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert York 195671Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper Stanley J. Rowan 2293933Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edgar Clarke 286665Royal Air Force, North-East Area23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frank Pallett 3511Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Moses William Winterbottom 200689Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ellis 189291Labour Corps23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Boy 2nd Class Ferris J/92077Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable23/10/1918
Worker Marie Louise Rogers 17389Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Chief Petty Officer Shimmield 154208HM Coastguard23/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Francis O'neill 47693Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Fitter Corporal George Alexander Forrest 157517Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brockway G/110846Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Callaghan 50907North Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Patterson Wales Z/3920Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mickleburgh 257511Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William S. Vibert 101306Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred W. Bellisle 3356301Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cyril John Fanthorpe 2147428Royal North West Mounted Police23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Bradford 3228416Canadian Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Staff Serjeant Flatt SE/8551Army Veterinary Corps23/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Carroll TR/10/168812Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hemmings TR/7/27519Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Charles Hitchman TR/7/27695Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Metcalf 63775Royal Defence Corps23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver John Thomas Eastwood 40782Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burn 21556South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private George Louis Gillard 5031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918
Private Francis Picco 5863Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Stevens SS/9722Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Petty Officer Charles Henry Warmington 151615Royal Navy, HMS Lochinvar23/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Henry Thomas Marker 60248Australian Reinforcement23/10/1918
Driver Hubert James Sharkey T2/12661Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Private Hayes 180430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert James Barnard 11420East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Woolman 201329Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Edward Reynolds Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Simpson 294700Royal Air Force, 83rd Wing23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Callon 9118Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1918
Private Patrick Antony Cromien 5678Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David George Curran 44264Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donnelly 11513Border Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hubert Frank Edwards 3489Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Geddes 30272King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918
Rifleman Gentle 41757Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Greig 271431Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Fitter Guest 57773Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Rifleman James Laird 201Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Little 11121Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918
Serjeant Perks 22015Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Blinkhorn 123653Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oliver Cranmer G/22924Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Davies 36294South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mcquade S/6181Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918
Gunner Moore 515Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Harry Pimm 49799Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Porter 31795Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Redwood 118740Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Corporal Rowntree 52502West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Gunner John Henry Shell 27822Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sowersby 15727Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Stewart 2572Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Turner 214587Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Ernest Wiffen 268347Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.23/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private James Fitzgerald 40815The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scudamore M/280286Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Arthur Edward Prosser Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Cecil Maurice Alen-Mahon 50487Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Brown Royal Air Force23/10/1918
Captain Charles Graham Haynes Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Armstrong 70656Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Rifleman Bailey 41955Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918
Serjeant Coskery 164Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Mcbride 18191Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Murray 27656Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Foyster 7958Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Obiasomba Nokwa 2493Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/10/1918
Private Kiber Banana 203Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/10/1918
Private Moman Kazauri 9296Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/10/1918
Private Reginald Francis Farley PO/19364Royal Marine Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Barnett 298715Royal Navy, (RFR. Ch. B.10175). HMS P1923/10/1918 (aged 35)
Artificer Engineer Thomas James Battle Royal Navy, HM T.B.D. 623/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Horace Thomas Booty PLY/19511Royal Marine Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class Walter Henry Chappell J/79442Royal Navy, HMS Victory I23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Hayman K/33789Royal Navy, HMS Obedient23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Petty Officer William Luxon 239642Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Francis George Murphy Mercantile Marine Reserve23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Robinson SS/109601Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Myers 1835Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Trimmer Alexander Noble 5595/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Royal K/54260Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Seedie Muhammad Mahmud Royal Navy, HMS Bramble23/10/1918
Private Anthony Charles Smith G/29568Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard 19938Royal Defence Corps23/10/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Ghulam 1888Supply and Transport Corps23/10/1918
Lance Naik Imam Din 962Supply and Transport Corps23/10/1918
Private William John Jeans S/439352Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Herbert Leadbetter 13596Army Cyclist Corps23/10/1918
Private Bullen 29664Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Crotch 32633Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Leo Victor Hawton 2/2149New Zealand Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adolphe Layette 61520Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Frederick Gordon Bayley Royal Air Force, 204 Sqdn.23/10/1918
Captain Thomas Walter Nash Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieut-Commander Surgeon Hadwen Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster23/10/1918
Fireman John Murray 948055Mercantile Marine Reserve23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Sutcliffe Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Bennett S/7642Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Crockford 7173Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Frank Garnett 44858Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Arthur Noddings 58508York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner George Ward 706776Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bond 202333West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private William Harold Brown 88921Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Chandler 86445The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Alfred Connelly DM2/171530Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James P. Drake 2957Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Golding 33173Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Augustus Brooker Gregory 550994London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur James Harrison 29324York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918
Driver Herbert Holgate 84122Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Hollis 53808South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Knox Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Lawson M/349561Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Manders 29845Border Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Markham 47662King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Gunner Mason 685223Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Ernest Pollitt 85671Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Horace Reed Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 26257Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Shearer 51163The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Ernest Wake 573032London Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Walsh 20847Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Williams 608169London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Bentley 76381Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Booth 78070Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Bowey 76528Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bradburn 51694Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brookes 47354Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Brown 78211Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Clarke 290869Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lieutenant Cleveland Alexander Connor Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Whittle 306176Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Harold Wilson 78486Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hubert Grove Woodward 19985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Joseph Pym Yeatman Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gefreiter Ignatz Aepfelbach German Army23/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Badekow German Army23/10/1918
Schuetze Johann Baumgart German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Bernhold German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Dehnert German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Georg Dettmer German Army23/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Deuter German Army23/10/1918
Sergeant Hans Engelbert German Army23/10/1918
Sergeant Andreas Ernst German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Ernst German Army23/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel August George German Army23/10/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Grothe German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Fritz Hartmann German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Maximilian Heinowski German Army23/10/1918
Gefreiter Paul Heuschkel German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Viktor Hugger German Army23/10/1918
Soldat Kier German Army23/10/1918
Gefreiter Franz Kilb German Army23/10/1918
Krankenpfleger Martin H Q Klamroth German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Leopold Klepka German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Bruno Kluge German Army23/10/1918
Wehrmann Paul Koch German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Anton Kolecki German Army23/10/1918
Landsturmmann Stephan Kominek German Army23/10/1918
Krankentraeger Johann Heinrich Koester German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Arnold Krausser German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Arthur Kuehn German Army23/10/1918
Gefreiter Otto Loehr German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Albert Martens German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Vinzent Michna German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Ernst Neute German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Viktor Nitschke German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Max Opitz German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Fritz Peter German Army23/10/1918
Musketier August Redtwitz German Army23/10/1918
Wehrmann Andreas Riessler German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Ritter German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier August Roeglin German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Otto Roemer German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Sander German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Ludwig Scharringhausen German Army23/10/1918
Soldat Schmid German Army23/10/1918
Gefreiter Paul Schmidt German Army23/10/1918
Sergeant Bernhard Schoone German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Schulz German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Bernhard Selmoser German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Tieding German Army23/10/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Tschech German Army23/10/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Voigt German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Otto Westebbe German Army23/10/1918
Kanonier Julius Wischmeyer German Army23/10/1918
Soldat Holger Iversen German Army23/10/1918
Gefreiter Emanuel Prudlo German Army23/10/1918
Gefreiter Georg Stetter German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Johann Heinrich Adolf Winter German Army23/10/1918
Private Ryan 180430ALIAS23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Aitchison Labour Corps23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Richard Wilding WR/344322Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George William Haines 535Rifle Brigade23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Smith 20201Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Hendrik Petrus Van Huysteen 793South African Military Constabulary23/10/1918
Rifleman Christoffel Jacobus Booysen 2139South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ronald George Seager 5608South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Frederick Botha 2097South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Carl Phillipus Conradie 98229th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Abraham Mahogoane 10654Military Labour Corps23/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance199753
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance167692
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance149871
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance98391
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance78320
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance67471
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance45260
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance40151
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance39201
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance32141
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance31170
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2930
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance28190
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27120
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2600
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25221
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance25151
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2290
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2290
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt2100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium20110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1930
BELLE VUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRIASTREFrance16170
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance1650
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance15100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1550
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1410
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1461
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1450
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria1431
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium1450
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance1430
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1320
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance1382
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1320
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1262
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1230
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1240
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1150
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1190
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1170
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa1000
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1010
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1040
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic1060
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance990
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance9150
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt940
MONTAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance930
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance910
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance900
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance921
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom980
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt860
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia800
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance821
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance850
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium800
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium820
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance800
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)820
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium830
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance750
ST. HILAIRE LES CAMBRAI BRITISH CEMETERYFrance721
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece740
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance700
LOOS MEMORIALFrance730
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance760
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIESFrance600
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany640
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of630
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly640
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)640
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany620
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance530
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance530
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
HAUSSY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly531
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly510
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe500
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance550
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance420
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom450
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada430
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada430
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance400
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
AUCHY CHURCHYARDFrance320
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARDFrance320
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom300
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone310
FROIDMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
KOOIGEM CHURCHYARDBelgium320
STASEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly310
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of311
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom300
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
VIESLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance210
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance220
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
MAZINGHIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. BENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BETHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada220
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium210
GUIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
HERINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of220
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance210
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BOEKHOUTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WINDHOEK JEWISH CEMETERYNamibia100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
PIETERMARITZBURG (COMMERCIAL ROAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (NORTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-SELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE REJET-DE-BEAULIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAZUEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAMEON CHURCHYARDFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
PARAY-LE-MONIAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FORFAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BOUSIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SHERFORD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEAK DALE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD, DERBYSHIREUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBLEY CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODENHAM CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PERSHORE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHEATHAMPSTEAD (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STEVENAGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. LAURENCE-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
APPLEBY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
EDGWARE (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHAM FERRERS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (DALLINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASTONBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICKINGHALL SUPERIOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKIRLAUGH (ST. AUGUSTINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (TONG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI EUROPEAN CEMETERYGhana100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
PRINCE RUPERT (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
NEWPORT CENTRE (ST. DOMINIQUE) CEMETERYCanada110
BRACEBRIDGE (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
BARRIE UNION CEMETERYCanada110
SHANTY BAY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
PRINCETON METHODIST CEMETERYCanada100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAIBelgium100
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance110
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance100
CHATEAU-THIERRY (LES CHESNEAUX) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
TREVISO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
EASTHAMPSTEAD (SS. MICHAEL AND MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BLYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEWES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KELLS AND CONNOR NEW PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINTONA PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KNOCKAROE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BALLYGLASS CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAYBOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOCHMABEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNBAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIAIS OLD CHURCHYARD, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom100
YSTRADGYNLAIS (ST. CYNOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLYHEAD (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANGOLLEN (FRON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
LITTLE BRAY (ST. PETER'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
YOUNG CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALESAustralia100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium120
PEMBROKE (WESLEY) UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada120
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ZARIA EUROPEAN CEMETERYNigeria100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLNE VALLEY (SLAITHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLYBOURNE (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENILWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SHAFTESBURY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUTHALL (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FARNLEY TYAS (ST. LUCIUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST CHEZZETCOOK (SAINT GENEVIEVE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
KENTVILLE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
IONA (COWAL-MCBRIDE'S) CEMETERYCanada110
NEWCASTLE BOND HEAD CEMETERYCanada100
WIDDINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S SUTTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GODSHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SNETTISHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INDIAN HEAD CEMETERYCanada120
QU'APPELLE CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
REGINA ROYAL NORTH-WEST MOUNTED POLICE CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada100
KINROSS EAST BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
OUTRIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BAARLE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SAN DIEGO (GREENWOOD) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
NEW YORK CITY CYPRESS HILLS NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CLAVERING CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JUTOGH NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery111
Durham Light Infantry95
Leicestershire Regiment76
Bedfordshire Regiment67
Royal Engineers58
German Army55
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)53
Cheshire Regiment51
Canadian Infantry48
Welsh Regiment48
Lincolnshire Regiment45
Royal Garrison Artillery43
Army Service Corps42
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)42
King's Royal Rifle Corps40
Middlesex Regiment39
Manchester Regiment38
Royal Scots38
Gordon Highlanders37
Royal Warwickshire Regiment34
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)34
Lancashire Fusiliers32
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30
Wiltshire Regiment29
Royal Berkshire Regiment28
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28
Northumberland Fusiliers27
Gloucestershire Regiment27
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26
Royal Sussex Regiment26
Royal Fusiliers25
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
Essex Regiment24
East Surrey Regiment22
South African Infantry21
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18
Northamptonshire Regiment18
Royal Welsh Fusiliers18
Royal Air Force17
Norfolk Regiment17
East Yorkshire Regiment17
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15
Royal Army Medical Corps15
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14
South Wales Borderers13
Highland Light Infantry13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Devonshire Regiment13
Rifle Brigade13
Worcestershire Regiment13
Royal Horse Artillery13
King's Shropshire Light Infantry13
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12
Somerset Light Infantry11
Royal Irish Rifles11
Yorkshire Regiment11
Suffolk Regiment10
Australian Field Artillery10
South African Mounted Rifles9
Border Regiment8
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
Supply and Transport Corps7
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Navy, HMS Victory6
London Regiment6
Tank Corps6
Protectorate Garrison Regiment6
Royal Defence Corps6
Mule Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
81st Pioneers5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Staffordshire Yeomanry5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Rhodesia Native Regiment4
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
151st Indian Infantry4
Royal Irish Regiment4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
28th Indian Light Cavalry4
Seaforth Highlanders4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Honourable Artillery Company4
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.3
ALIAS3
Australian Light Horse3
Army Bearer Corps3
Canadian Engineers3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
Australian Engineers3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Australian Reinforcement3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
113th Indian Infantry3
Connaught Rangers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Burma Military Police3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
South African Medical Corps3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Training Reserve3
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
Followers Central Depot3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
112th Indian Infantry3
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
87th Punjabis2
South African Service Corps2
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers2
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse2
7th Hariana Lancers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Leinster Regiment2
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)2
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Australian Army Service Corps2
98th Indian Infantry2
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
14th (King's) Hussars2
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Coldstream Guards2
38th King George's Own Central India Horse2
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)2
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
11th Canadian Garrison Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Royal North West Mounted Police1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Royal Navy, HMS Obedient1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, R.A.F. Detachment (Paris)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.1
Canadian Tank Battalion1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Sprightly1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Theseus1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
3rd Brahmans1
South African Pay Corps1
Royal Air Force, North-East Area1
British Red Cross Society1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
Royal Air Force, 5th Group Works Sect.1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Revenge1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, ,HM Minesweeper 'Plumpton.'1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kashmir1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Badger1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Nabha Infantry1
Kashmir Lancers1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Ribble1
South African Special Service Company1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 5th Group Works Section1
Royal Air Force, 1st (T) Wireless School, 26th Wing1
East Lancashire Regiment1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Wing (Blandford)1
22nd Punjabis1
Grenadier Guards1
South African Military Constabulary1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. III1
13th Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Lochinvar1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Bramble1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR. Ch. B.10175). HMS P191
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
72nd Punjabis1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Australian Mercantile Service1
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 School of Aerial Gunnery1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 204 Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Middlesex Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hermoine1
HM Coastguard1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
21st Punjabis1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Royal Navy, HM T.B.D. 61
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles1
19th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aero Supply Depot1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Wing1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster1
27th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, No. 12 Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
Canadian Signal Corps1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Australian Munition Worker1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Canadian Artillery1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Scots Guards1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
Australian Pioneers1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Argon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire1
154th Indian Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Marine Engineers1