Date of death: Wednesday 31 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edwin Clarence Bennett 116457Labour Corps31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Lawrence Gettings 111890Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mosley 58670Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Creighton Halliday 41354Royal Scots31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker George Lewis Booker 295851Royal Navy31/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Dickinson M2/13867Army Service Corps31/07/1918
Lieutenant Colonel John Graham Dooner Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Private Douglas Purdy Gladdish 43869Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Furnell Cheshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Charles Weir 22667Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rigby 30629Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Goard 40064Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918
Rifleman Murphy 47041Monmouthshire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Webb 1097Canadian Army Medical Corps31/07/1918
Private William Rudd 34720North Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Bamber 36851The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dixon 7089British West Indies Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Ebenezer Key Morrison 144734Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Williams 33097Gloucestershire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kew 119024Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Thomas Bull 41278Suffolk Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Lucas 9/290Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1918
Private Russell 43711Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1918
Private Walter Scurrell 29273Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Arthur Licence 16956Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal O'connor 5198Irish Guards31/07/1918
Lance Corporal William George Scriven 18361Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Bryant 56662Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Lance Corporal Connolly 3997Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1918
Private James Cupples 25969Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Eaton Groves 6463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hayes 714Royal Irish Regiment31/07/1918
Company Sergeant Major Victor Arthur Jacques 62Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis 230966King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/07/1918
Private Mcintosh 41487Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Rathbone 91282Durham Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alex Skene Rennie 40690King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Turner 838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918
Private Gordon Whitehead 17021South African Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Ashworth 41665Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1918
Private Mackenzie S/19303Gordon Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hector Morrison S/22876London Regiment (London Scottish)31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Orange 56788Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1918
Private Spence 511156London Regiment (London Scottish)31/07/1918
Sapper William John Edney 131075Royal Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Watson Page 45664Hampshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marmaduke Stanley Selway 28724Hampshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fraser 30177Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Pender 939Guards Machine Gun Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herring 422366London Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lowton S/36463Rifle Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Nash 5432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Robin 5446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sullivan 21657East Surrey Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Harold Hutchinson 132429Canadian Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lang 142440Canadian Infantry31/07/1918
Driver Martin 226766Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Gunner Sydney Attwell 676834Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Irvine 22629Royal Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Eric Gilbert Leake Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Harry Rogers S/24251Rifle Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Herbert William Wohlers 13147New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Edward Wood 33449Border Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Martin S/23962Rifle Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman William Herbert Charles Matthews S/25264Rifle Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Palmer O/315Rifle Brigade31/07/1918
Rifleman Hugh Evan Alexander Leslie Stock 47785Rifle Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Ernest Thomas 966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Thomas Dallas Harper 182586Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Willie Lister 174955Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Pollard 36834West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918
Private Clayton 45276York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Alexander Ranney Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harold Spencer Smith Royal Air Force31/07/1918
Private Bromley 4055Royal Irish Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private William J. K. Cullen 59748Royal Scots31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Ramsay 50702Royal Scots31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Thomas King Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Cyril Henry Ward 197182Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Allcorn 47619Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aeneas Murray 3898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Edward Joseph Williams 6353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Joseph Henry Gard Australian Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Theodore Alfred Gough 28169Australian Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Thomas Jones 1229AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918
Sapper Bertram Denman Langford 5905Australian Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Pritchard 33438Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert William Goldsmith 616017London Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hammond 613698London Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Major Eric Brown Lees Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry31/07/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant William Berrill Taylor Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William James Gate 112130Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Charles William Pearson 494807Royal Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Congreve Fern 60692West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Price 9858King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/07/1918
Sepoy Roda Khan 299151st Indian Infantry31/07/1918
Second Lieutenant William C. Smith Manchester Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ronald Shaw S/42349Gordon Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Graham 1235Australian Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Walter Felix Dickson Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Gasson 250710Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Owen 203235Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Percy Hayward 202445Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John 8190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1918
Corporal Samuel Machin 97771Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Abraham Shaw 202405Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Stevens 30825Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Yeoman 41416Hampshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Raymond Mclaren 2961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918
Sapper Thomas Barnes 4269Australian Tunnelling Corps31/07/1918
Corporal Frank Vernon Hill 1287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Peter Bisset 147036Canadian Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Casson 9325Essex Regiment31/07/1918
Private Thomas Mcbride 17774Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carruthers 21806Border Regiment31/07/1918
Private Roberts 302601Royal Scots31/07/1918
Private Harold Moir Weaver 38521Royal Scots31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brannan 252645Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1918
Private Alfred John Finer 27232East Surrey Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Bailey 40613Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Cheng Wen Chia 37712Chinese Labour Corps31/07/1918
Private Aspin 49545Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Butler 22880Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1918
Private Humphrey 19796Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Turnbull Chalmers 350177Royal Scots31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Cox 298006Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Johnstone S/40063Cameron Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Parrish 3533Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Mann Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Buckley 39635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1918
Corporal Calvert L/7984Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanton 105140Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frank Woodman 206411The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Lilley Bedfordshire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Albert Mottershead 82329Royal Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pilton 6232Royal Fusiliers31/07/1918
Private Alfred Edward Roper 51853Royal Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Willson 41596Essex Regiment31/07/1918
Private Goodhew M/322946Army Service Corps31/07/1918
Private Smith M2/265833Army Service Corps31/07/1918
Labourer Li Chi Hai 101223Chinese Labour Corps31/07/1918
Private Adams 202130King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1918
Gunner John Chapman 221058Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Crosby 9864The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1918
Captain William Thomson Currie Gordon Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Darsie Fife and Forfar Yeomanry31/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ellis 16488King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fyfe 266383Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal David Craig Mackness 20614The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stewart 201641Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1918
Private Eric Thompson 30516Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Dixon 149154Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Private George William Budd G/22154Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harper 201223Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1918
Private Hill 201380Cheshire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Oakey 142376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stout 22247Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1918
Private William Walter Whittington 202206Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jesse Morris 37123New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Arthur Parker 42385New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grieve S/19959Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Claude Mcd. Nicol 310095Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sumpter 82018Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Jennings Yorkshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Turner Royal Air Force31/07/1918
Private Taylor 6453East Surrey Regiment31/07/1918
Engineman James Imlach 3491/ESRoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Mcleish Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Mcelroy Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Poole 17551Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Davies 68852Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1918
Private Donaldson S/2488Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1918
Private Malcolm Vincent 817550Canadian Railway Troops31/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Joseph Saunders 54489Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Sharp 58678Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Stanley Smith 58665Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur White 58677Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Frost T/386343Army Service Corps31/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kinchin DM2/129531Army Service Corps31/07/1918
Private John Robert Grimes 53414West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Lindsay Morrison Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Simeon Harry Evans 249257Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Private Fagan 26993York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1918
Private William Hopkins 040637Army Ordnance Corps31/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur Samuel Harrod 158855Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Martin 203779Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1918
Private Harry Moralee 265492Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Engineman Cant 718/ESRoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 44)
Major Henry Betham Robinson Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1918 (aged 58)
Private Weetch R/310817Army Service Corps31/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Cousins 15417Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Gunner George Hamblin Edwards RMA/11785Royal Marine Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Townsend G/19243Middlesex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Rosier 446140Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1918 (aged 55)
Driver Frederick Simmons 95015Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 43)
Staff Sergeant John Justice Challinor 19844Canadian Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private Chesley Marks 1950Royal Newfoundland Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Thomas Searle G/7536The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Guy Carlton Lister 336236Canadian Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Goodwin 95800Middlesex Regiment31/07/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Edward Shirley 217731Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Womack 31049Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Hudson 76212Royal Defence Corps31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oates 68124Highland Light Infantry31/07/1918
Able Seaman Duncan John Dall Cameron J/12912Royal Navy31/07/1918
Private Walter Richard Eve 528037Canadian Army Medical Corps31/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rose 421208London Regiment31/07/1918
Corporal Springall 420466London Regiment31/07/1918
Private White 26807Hampshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Ernest Budge 41907King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Hooley 12982King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Gabir Gurung 68th Gurkha Rifles31/07/1918
Corporal Thomas Kilroy 3318Manchester Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private Conneely 7389Connaught Rangers31/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Soren Frank Olsen 20960Australian Engineers31/07/1918
Private Maurice William Webber 206686Bedfordshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Patrick James Lamb Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Robert Steed 6828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private September M/321576Army Service Corps31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor John Case M2/115444Army Service Corps31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 201326York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Collie 290429Gordon Highlanders31/07/1918
Private Guyatt 202761Hampshire Regiment31/07/1918
Rifleman Eric Sutherland Mackay 53686West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Miller S/16861Cameron Highlanders31/07/1918
Private Rowlands 37727The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wilson 201358Cheshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier William Henry Wormald 122615Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stiles 1004139Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/07/1918
Gunner Henry Valentine Barfield 95405Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert George Smithson 194549Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Ernest Webster 266457Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Frank Cecil Copsey 67Guards Machine Gun Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Llewelyn 55361Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Henry Albert Miles 604Guards Machine Gun Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Woodage 58318King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1918
Private Cranmer 49694Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Mould 12985Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Murrell 82763Royal Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rawlings 49409Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Warner 82756Royal Fusiliers31/07/1918
Rifleman Thomas Harry Cook B/202348Rifle Brigade31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Doonan 3550Royal Irish Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Henry Lee 479980Royal Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Erskine W. Gordon Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Mcharg Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Frederick Cecil Sayers Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Coe 20685Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Angus Mcpherson 7009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Haughney 28037Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 40785South Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1918
Corporal Reilly 4504Leinster Regiment31/07/1918
Gunner Mcadoo 770145Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Acting Bombardier Matthew Iddon Till L/10990Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Williams 552390London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Foulkes 34365Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman 203252Essex Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Martin Pawlett 372646London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allinson 49369West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918
Private Robert Barker 55605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Campbell 53888West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Norman Feather 62076West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 60436West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Magson 42618West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918
Private Harold Snell 202674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Ringham Tyler 42330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ebenezer Watson 54546West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918
Private Walter Whetstone 63858West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Bellringer 203655Manchester Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Zepler 52651Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Tom Bentley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roys 58078King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Yu T'ai Shui 98568Chinese Labour Corps31/07/1918
Private Baillie 74299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Henry Holmes T4/160452Army Service Corps31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Rabjohns T4/056777Army Service Corps31/07/1918
Private Barlow 33404Cheshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Lewis Joseph Gulley 312518Royal Navy31/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Ralph John Smith General List31/07/1918
Clerk Joseph Rangoon/208Supply and Transport Corps31/07/1918
Private Joseph Jeffery 267383Gloucestershire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 37)
Trooper Michael Dwyer 794Australian Light Horse31/07/1918
Private Varnsverry M/225028Army Service Corps31/07/1918
Gunner Jamieson 136810Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Indrajit Khanda 44229th Gurkha Rifles31/07/1918
Sepoy Mir Ahmed 492891st Punjabis (Light Infantry)31/07/1918
Deck Hand Payne 17901/DARoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman John Macdonald J/72487Royal Navy31/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant James Miller Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Ecclestone K/5620Royal Navy31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Francis Blackmore 26775Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Thomas William Burnett 459392Royal Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Chadwick 32523West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Orlando William Allen 785055Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Private William Charles Povey 45677Hampshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Budhrai Tudu Alipore/1685Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Artisan Gaura Benia Calcutta/2585Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Follower Ismail Fyzabad/754Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Labourer Jiwa 1860Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Clerk Joseph Bombay/LR/208Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Artisan Karam Din 1453Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Follower Kuppuswami TCH/638Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Follower Mir Abdullah CD/3903Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Artisan Rajindra Kunar Datta Calcutta/2629AIndian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Labourer Sukha Hansda Alipore/1797Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Private Joseph Woodcock 13898King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Denley 9779Gloucestershire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Lewis 72935Durham Light Infantry31/07/1918
Private Naylor 28833Leicestershire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Elliott 10123King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Widdowson 19407Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1918
Private 2nd Class Scott 240836Royal Air Force31/07/1918
Serjeant Wackett R/32953King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1918 (aged 31)
Boy Ronald Richard Nelson Cooper 240882Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Sowar Bantu 211228th Indian Light Cavalry31/07/1918
Risaldar Zamn Khan 26th King George's Own Light Cavalry31/07/1918
Sepoy Karori 445410th Jats31/07/1918
Private William James Lovell 39792Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private William Charles Burnell 204709South Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1918
Sepoy Pura Rawat 2229120th Rajputana Infantry31/07/1918
Sepoy Ramamurthi 92481st Pioneers31/07/1918
Lance Naik Kasari Singh 2399120th Rajputana Infantry31/07/1918
Follower Kullavandu 781st Pioneers31/07/1918
Serjeant Joseph Maher 9242Connaught Rangers31/07/1918
Gunner Harry Hilchie 248583Canadian Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert George Fordham 49362Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Lawrence Edward Jackson 48830Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frederick North 10373Essex Regiment31/07/1918
Private Edward Albert Richardson 204803Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Ernest Robert Smith 43230Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918
Private Henry George Spalding 49423Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Archer Clarke 43781Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1918
Inspector Perm. Way Tate Puri/16605Indian Railway Department31/07/1918
Follower Arabullah 40843Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/07/1918
Driver Prem Singh 494Indian Mountain Artillery31/07/1918
Sepoy Abdur Rahman 318484th Punjabis31/07/1918
Sepoy Ram Bali 42683rd Brahmans31/07/1918
Sepoy Tula Ram 480310th Jats31/07/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 89722nd Punjabis31/07/1918
Naik Singbahadur Ale 5546th Gurkha Rifles31/07/1918
Follower Mota Rai 7th Gurkha Rifles31/07/1918
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 491143rd Erinpura Regiment31/07/1918
Sepoy Chisa 218844th Merwara Infantry31/07/1918
Rifleman Rambir Misir 6268Burma Military Police31/07/1918
Quartermaster Havildar Gaura Baina 2589Supply and Transport Corps31/07/1918
Labourer Rajandra Datta 2529Supply and Transport Corps31/07/1918
Gangman Bapia 55468Indian Railway Department31/07/1918
Gangman Budasi 35926Indian Railway Department31/07/1918
Artisan Ghulam 52857Indian Railway Department31/07/1918
Labourer Jahan 52737Indian Railway Department31/07/1918
Gangman Sheikh Pain 45110Indian Railway Department31/07/1918
Follower Muhammad Abdul PNA/1414Followers Central Depot31/07/1918
Private Edward Geekie 25095Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1918
Private Wilfred Goold 202078Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918
Private Edwin John Luscombe Harvey 53421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918
Private Arthur Hull 201805Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Spivey 63851West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918
Private William Towers 41658Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Wilson 291115Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Claude Rutherford Mccormick 1721Australian Light Horse31/07/1918
Private Waterson 46706Yorkshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Soper 29519Royal Defence Corps31/07/1918
Gunner Radford 220625Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Thomas Kennedy 396919Royal Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Jordan Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Boyt Royal Air Force31/07/1918
Deck Hand Henry Charles Buck 2528DARoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Teasdale 54619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barsby 44578Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Dennis Royal Air Force31/07/1918
Lieutenant Doidge Canadian Infantry31/07/1918
Lieutenant Harry Taylor Melville Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Leslie William Gilbert Stagg Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Woolley Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 268193Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/07/1918
Serjeant John Don Cormack 317109Royal Air Force31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Watson 27221Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Hammond 37923Suffolk Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ndoka Ogidi 2480Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/07/1918
Deck Hand George Buss 20746DARoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand George Reid 19602DARoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Jordan K/22252Royal Navy31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Engineman Arthur James Brown 537ESRoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 37)
Engineman Frederick James Burroughs 1557TSRoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Alfred Crampton 18020DARoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918
Deck Hand Moses Dewling 10559DARoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Skipper Charles Arthur Green Royal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 38)
Second Hand John Thomas Holmes 36DARoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Deck Hand Kenneth Murray 3304ARoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Herbert Noel 5813DARoyal Naval Reserve31/07/1918
Artisan Sie Mun 38214Royal Engineers31/07/1918
Private Brazant 11831British West Indies Regiment31/07/1918
Driver Mozes Swede HT/2440Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport31/07/1918
Private Thomas William Butterick 41693West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oliver Abe Compton 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dunn T/4/083771Army Service Corps31/07/1918
Private John Sommerville Fothergill 41726Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rupert Edwin Penfold Grimley 313035London Regiment (London Scottish)31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pearce 49852Durham Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reid 285342Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1918
Private Small S/40505Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1918
Private Vickers 40501York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Charles Weller 220927Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Labourer Liu Yu Hsun 24773Chinese Labour Corps31/07/1918
Labourer Voannitios Georgious 21322Macedonian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Private William George Smith 29616Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant BV Louis Joseph Chanal Belgian Army31/07/1918 (aged 34)
Fuesilier Johannes Beeh German Army31/07/1918
Krankentraeger Peter Egly German Army31/07/1918
Faehnrich Alfred Ernst Ganter German Army31/07/1918
Soldat Eugen Hammer German Army31/07/1918
Pionier Karl Heidt German Army31/07/1918
Gefreiter Paul Hohn German Army31/07/1918
Musketier Stanislaus Kubiak German Army31/07/1918
Kanonier Paul Nemitz German Army31/07/1918
Fahrer Andreas Schreier German Army31/07/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Friedrich Schubert German Army31/07/1918
Landsturmmann Ernst Karl Georg Zacher German Army31/07/1918
Fuesilier Wilhelm Landmeier German Army31/07/1918
Internierter Matthias Kollar Austrian Civilian31/07/1918
Obermatrose Horst Lemm German Navy31/07/1918
Private James Hong 93Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Carr S/4060Gordon Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Leo Daniel Dyball 1699Australian Field Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 42)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3000
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1340
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1172
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance1040
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance1070
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance910
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance973
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance800
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance752
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance670
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance631
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran600
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance500
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance400
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance420
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance430
OULCHY-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance410
CRESWELL (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom431
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance400
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany421
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance310
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance301
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium310
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance240
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance230
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance220
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance220
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance220
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance210
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance220
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom222
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance211
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LONGREACH CEMETERYAustralia100
TERANG CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance111
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance120
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance101
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance110
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MICKLETON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUDLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDLE UPPER CHAPEL (CONGREGATIONAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AIGNY CHURCHYARDFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
NORTH WEALD BASSETT (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COOLAH CEMETERYAustralia100
BRIDGEND (GLANRHYD HOSPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STANHOE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery23
Royal Air Force21
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Royal Naval Reserve14
German Army12
Army Service Corps12
Essex Regiment11
Somerset Light Infantry10
Indian Labour Corps10
Northamptonshire Regiment10
Royal Engineers7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Rifle Brigade7
Hampshire Regiment6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Royal Scots6
Royal Navy6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Indian Railway Department6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Fusiliers5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
London Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
Lincolnshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Chinese Labour Corps4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Manchester Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Irish Rifles3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
81st Pioneers2
Australian Engineers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Defence Corps2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
10th Jats2
Suffolk Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Irish Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Connaught Rangers2
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Irish Guards1
Army Ordnance Corps1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Labour Corps1
84th Punjabis1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Burma Military Police1
Canadian Railway Troops1
3rd Brahmans1
Highland Light Infantry1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
South African Infantry1
Belgian Army1
General List1
Royal Marine Artillery1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
151st Indian Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Australian Brigade1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Austrian Civilian1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
German Navy1
9th Gurkha Rifles1