Date of death: Thursday 6 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Edward Harold Rankin Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Mine Layer 40706/02/1919 (aged 34)
Major Douglas Harry Acworth 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)06/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Fred Dexter 66958Durham Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 39)
Captain Roswell Murray Mactavish General List06/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Lachmi Narain 62408Indian Royal Artillery06/02/1919
Private Cecil Alfred Guiver 42335Middlesex Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Christopher 033399Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/02/1919
Private Gillard 46839Worcestershire Regiment06/02/1919
Private John Govan M2/188659Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Wesley South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Simpson 60350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919
Driver Rupai 91048Mule Corps06/02/1919
Private Mott 251312Durham Light Infantry06/02/1919
Gunner Carl Edward Sansom 118888Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Thompson 265231Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Major Bevil Brian Quiller-Couch Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Frank Reeson 94397Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Clark S4/140493Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919
Driver Chiranji Lal 62043Indian Royal Artillery06/02/1919
Follower Lachivran Indian Army06/02/1919
Follower Mahtab Indian Army06/02/1919
Follower Mohan Indian Army06/02/1919
Gunner Nangu 43992Indian Royal Artillery06/02/1919
Sepoy Ram Singh 34302nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry06/02/1919
Private Kemp 037Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1919
Private Yea 2733Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry06/02/1919
Deck Hand William Fernley Claude Abbott Mercantile Marine Reserve06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Robey 67824Durham Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Charles Henry Teague 38951Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Dunne 26572Royal Irish Regiment06/02/1919
Private Moffatt 100332Royal Fusiliers06/02/1919
Private Carter 74917Royal Defence Corps06/02/1919
Ordinary Seaman Bartram J/78133Royal Navy, HMS Kilkeel06/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Chapman 628703Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private George Chalk MS/732Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Johnson 7621Royal Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Maxted 775889Canadian Railway Troops06/02/1919
Paymaster Commander Webber Royal Navy, HMS President06/02/1919
Private Riley 25385East Lancashire Regiment06/02/1919
Private Mason 94612The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Barley RME/3152(S)Royal Marine Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Walter James Newman 83983Middlesex Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Pitts 82462Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919
Colour Serjeant Carter 61193Bedfordshire Regiment06/02/1919
Private John Forteath Francis 634702London Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sergeant Edge 1100044Canadian Railway Troops06/02/1919
Gunner Charles Edgar Gee 201988Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Mcburnie 219142Canadian Railway Troops06/02/1919
Private Edward Whitmore 74376Durham Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas George Jeffries 46573Royal Defence Corps06/02/1919 (aged 55)
Private George Shoreman 41230Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Milson Flack 16778The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Hobkirk 350668Royal Scots06/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Yearn 14228Manchester Regiment06/02/1919
Leading Aircraftman John William Ernest Woods 125062Royal Air Force06/02/1919 (aged 25)
Paymaster Lieut-Commander Harry Percival Barnett Royal Navy, HMS Pekin06/02/1919 (aged 55)
Private Arthur Francis Boucher 31036New Zealand Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 24)
Captain Gerald Arthur Coleman Royal Defence Corps06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Coates 12686Northamptonshire Regiment06/02/1919
Serjeant Stagg 70450Royal Engineers06/02/1919
Gunner Barber 207577Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private William Joseph Strutton 12156Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Percy Clifford 83117Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Edward Cox 1087Royal Defence Corps06/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Vowles 9804South Lancashire Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Samuel Sprentall Bradley RMA/15500Royal Marine Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Jervis 22572Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Mackenzie 43065Royal Engineers06/02/1919
Private Manning 124271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Holley SS/14635Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 48)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Robert Roberts 297996Canadian Forestry Corps06/02/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Parker WR/287069Royal Engineers06/02/1919
Gunner Frederick Walter John Milverton RMA/1859(S)Royal Marine Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private John James Pickford 11162Royal Fusiliers06/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Reed M/376709Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919
Private Mcnolty 78052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919
Driver Leslie Neale Bull 15378Australian Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 29)
Regimental Sergeant Major Claude Edwin Dobson 1127Australian Army Medical Corps06/02/1919
Private Trotman 2137650Canadian Infantry Works Battalion06/02/1919
Private Percy Fredk Wm Beauchamp 23788Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/02/1919 (aged 45)
Shoeing Smith Threadgold 97812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers06/02/1919
Regimental Serjeant Major Frank Killick 11032Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Dell (Joseph) Tremblay 2250483Canadian Forestry Corps06/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Dudley Stallard Inns of Court Officer Training Corps06/02/1919 (aged 60)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant William Melton Patrick 806Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/02/1919 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Arthur Mackenzie 74522The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wallis Sims 44070Royal Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private John William Thompson 61932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private John William Laidlaw 3834Australian Trench Mortar Battery06/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Henry Edwin Walter Moore 3428Australian Machine Gun Corps06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Ryan 59584Australian Reinforcement06/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Sampson 4585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Charles Harold Atkinson 754009Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Londesborough 86487Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Pioneer Bennison 305087Royal Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Everitt 44420York and Lancaster Regiment06/02/1919
Private Moore M2/130764Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919
Able Seaman Andrew Worsnop Mersey Z/1497Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.06/02/1919
Driver Halstead T/293646Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919
Private Eric Courtney Campbell 66188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Dunn 28248Royal Scots06/02/1919 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Frederick William Illingworth Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Ernest John Seward London Z/4121Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sunflower06/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Robert Cumming Walker 429237Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Aime Levesque 417321Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Hodgetts Labatt Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 54)
Private Preece 7808King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/02/1919
Petty Officer Lear 239379Royal Navy, HMS Devonshire06/02/1919
Sister Alice Jane Grover 2/RESG/689Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service06/02/1919 (aged 43)
Sergeant Clyde Gregory Montgomery 306609Canadian Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Leonard Watson 404007Royal Air Force06/02/1919 (aged 25)
Captain Robert Wallace Mackinlay Royal Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Dyett 59761King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1919
Lance Corporal Edward Charles Ferguson 4441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1919
Private William George Grand M2/182148Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas Reuben Haydon 51226Australian Field Artillery06/02/1919
Private Michael Patton 15/36226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private William N. Riggs 812203Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Sidney Frederick Rose 60760Australian Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper James Speir 4909Australian Tunnelling Corps06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Bertie Oscar Lucas 1694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Rouse 63095Devonshire Regiment06/02/1919
Driver Lyall Adam Torrance 318931Canadian Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hargreaves 241212East Lancashire Regiment06/02/1919
Private Hughes M/350008Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919
Quartermaster Serjeant Diggle PO/770Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Walter Manners M2/046040Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Kimber T4/040259Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919
Sapper Albert Bassett 537927Royal Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Carlyle 200515Royal Air Force, 5th Group H.Q.06/02/1919
Lance Naik Shaik Dadu 1160110th Mahratta Light Infantry06/02/1919
Bearer Chota Lal 8588Army Bearer Corps06/02/1919
Bearer Chowbeg 15493Army Bearer Corps06/02/1919
Private James Rutherford 521553Labour Corps06/02/1919 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman Charles William Lock J/2757Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Fred Moffitt 306078Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper William Charles Johnson 2007119Canadian Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Wyborn Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Bretten 282989Canadian Forestry Corps06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Morisette 417205Canadian Engineers06/02/1919
Rifleman Mccue 18251Royal Irish Rifles06/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Thomas Fletcher Espie Royal Irish Fusiliers06/02/1919 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Murphy 287199Royal Air Force, Training Depot Station06/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Baker 20378Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/02/1919
Private Cuthbertson 295312Royal Scots Fusiliers06/02/1919
Lieutenant Robert Brown Highland Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Hutcheson M2/204639Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919
Seaman James Harper Sutherland 3207/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner06/02/1919 (aged 42)
Corporal David Barclay Macintosh 19834Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 29)
Major James Francis Clieve Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1919 (aged 61)
Sapper Robert Jones 1039918Canadian Railway Troops06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Charles Forbes 472733Canadian Railway Troops06/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private William Wilkinson 766311Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Artisan Pala Gedera Appa 4313Indian Labour Corps06/02/1919
Driver Webber 947816Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919
Company Sergeant Major Mackay 5934Military Labour Corps06/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Beavan Carleton-Smith Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Guardsman Cook 31820Grenadier Guards06/02/1919
Lieutenant Davies Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.06/02/1919
2nd Corporal Dyer 38896Royal Engineers06/02/1919
Lieutenant Leonard Stanley Hewett Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Henry Pullin 59054Bedfordshire Regiment06/02/1919
Follower Azhar Khan 5682Supply and Transport Corps06/02/1919
Rifleman Lalbahadur Pun 5592nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)06/02/1919
Bearer Lachhman 99035Army Bearer Corps06/02/1919
Private George Gardiner 24617Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/02/1919 (aged 45)
Lance Naik Sakru 882Indian Labour Corps06/02/1919
Lance Naik Turu 990Indian Labour Corps06/02/1919
Follower Kesar 19263Followers Central Depot06/02/1919
Sepoy Hareth Singh 3483102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers06/02/1919
Driver Bahadur Ali 893Mule Corps06/02/1919
Driver Bhan Singh 83Mule Corps06/02/1919
Follower Ram Badan Rai 62290Indian Railway Department06/02/1919
Sapper Mark Bird 447256Royal Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Walter Jones 736218Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Lee 33450Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/02/1919 (aged 49)
Private Bailey 204702Labour Corps06/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Pattinson 202934Border Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Sylvanus Redgate M/402945Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 34)
Quartermaster Serjeant Wooll 15152King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1919
Private Albert Bailey 267406Northumberland Fusiliers06/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Gemmel Philson 31187Highland Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Alexander Kinmond T4/041061Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Mullen 8780Royal Irish Rifles06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Nelson Mckeigan 415862Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Michael J. Blair 2704127Canadian Garrison Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Buchanan 60162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Willey PO/668 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Farmer 15353Army Pay Corps06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Rogers 12264Devonshire Regiment06/02/1919
Able Seaman William Lynch J/44937Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/02/1919 (aged 18)
Captain George Augustus Williams Territorial Force Reserve06/02/1919 (aged 63)
Private Kelly 29634Royal Irish Fusiliers06/02/1919
Colour Serjeant Robinson 1033Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 39)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Gerald Gundry M/30849Royal Navy, HMS Penarth06/02/1919
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Henry Watton Parkes M/6248Royal Navy, HMS Penarth06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Robert Evans CH/21797Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 18)
Corporal Alfred Bernard Hale 50362Royal Horse Artillery06/02/1919
Private Kasimer Rydzewski 2355993Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/02/1919
Lance Corporal Gill T/292012Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Carley 2498327Canadian Forestry Corps06/02/1919
Sapper George Flannagan 648315Canadian Railway Troops06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Miles Rainforth Walker 144351Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant William George Hamblin 20791South Wales Borderers06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Hill 17813Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Campbell 98291Royal Air Force06/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Charles Tupper Mcgregor 718969Canadian Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private George Sugden 7434Durham Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ware R/31875King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Percy Thomas Royal Air Force06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Evan Victor Joseph 9189Worcestershire Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Wilding 2977Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 32)
Labourer Cheng Te He 107050Chinese Labour Corps06/02/1919
Labourer Ch'en Yu Fa 8083Chinese Labour Corps06/02/1919
Labourer Hsu Tsung Wen 130545Chinese Labour Corps06/02/1919
Landsturmmann Karl Buchecker German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Felde German Army06/02/1919
Gefreiter Karl Feldt German Army06/02/1919
Landsturmmann Otto Gaarz German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Paul Grasse German Army06/02/1919
Soldat Heiss German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Kistner German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Albert Pieper German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Alfred Satzkowsky German Army06/02/1919
Fuesilier Peter Schiffer German Army06/02/1919
Infanterist Karl Schuetz German Army06/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Rudolf Ullmann German Army06/02/1919
Gefreiter Otto Zehe German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Riepe German Army06/02/1919
Vizefeldwebel Richard Rosner German Army06/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Carleton Bevan Smith ALIAS06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1710
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium830
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany710
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance600
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom550
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom440
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance222
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance210
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt122
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
HIGHWEEK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HOOE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MELBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DEERHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOWNHOPE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUSHEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDBOURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUDENSHAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (ST. SWITHIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EBBW VALE (CWM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUNTSPILL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWFIELD HEATH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEMINGBROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SIGGLESTHORNE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (PORTOBELLO) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
LEWES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAGOE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEXFORD (ST. IBAR'S) CEMETERY, CROSSTOWNIreland, Republic of100
ARKLOW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUNDRENNAN ABBEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DINGWALL (MITCHELL HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMILTON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GHYLL UNDENOMINATIONAL BURIAL GROUND, BARNOLDSWICKUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNBARNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENNY AND DUNIPACE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDERMERE (BOWNESS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYNANEASHAGH (ST. OTTERAN'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANVEY ISLAND (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PICTOU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. JOHN (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada120
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MID CLYTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOLMFIRTH (HOLY TRINITY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
YOLA STATION CEMETERYNigeria120
CHICAGO (ST. ADALBERT) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
SANCREED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army15
Royal Army Service Corps15
Royal Engineers10
Royal Field Artillery9
Canadian Infantry9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Canadian Railway Troops6
Durham Light Infantry5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Defence Corps4
Royal Air Force4
Canadian Forestry Corps4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Indian Army3
Canadian Engineers3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Mule Corps3
Army Bearer Corps3
Indian Labour Corps3
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Highland Light Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Penarth2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.2
London Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Royal Navy, HMS Devonshire1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Australian Reinforcement1
General List1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Indian Railway Department1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
South Wales Borderers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 5th Group H.Q.1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Border Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
Territorial Force Reserve1
Manchester Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Mine Layer 4071
ALIAS1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Kilkeel1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sunflower1
Royal Navy, HMS Pekin1
Military Labour Corps1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Army Pay Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Air Force, Training Depot Station1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
New Zealand Engineers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1