Date of death: Monday 10 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Henri Leopold Guillon 171581Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Sydney Vyvyan Trevenen Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Duncan Leadlie Anderson 135638Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harry Camp 18848ALIAS10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Moody 6530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morris Price 5162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Morton Simonsen 7549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Driver Florence Mccarthy 18848Australian Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Gladstone Andrews 6037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Joseph Stephen Bird 6670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private John Francis Kirby 2508BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Bright Gladstone Ricks 6151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Ernest Richard Sawyer 206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Cyril Forster Stephens 6654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roberts 5926Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private West 207407Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Hubert James Delahoy 6009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Malcolm Hart 3082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ritchie Lockhart Matheson 2113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilkin 2773AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private George Willams 2776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Wesley Wilson 2905AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Acker 733444Canadian Infantry10/06/1918
Labourer Kwell Yin 1458Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Private George Henry Allsop 3130373Canadian Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Howes 209920Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918
Private Victor Robert Ledwidge 1778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Victor James Needham 5172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Ryans S/21383Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Scott S/18272Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Raymond Charles Taylor 3931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Corporal Murray Elder 1197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Vernon Mcvittie 6860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Quinton Savage 740AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Bird 99894Royal Engineers10/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Carson S/11495Cameron Highlanders10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor John Coles 490656London Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ferrie 35420Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/06/1918
Private Greenwood 21534Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1918
Private Lindsay 15893Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horsley 241737South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Moran 240775South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Ricketts 47295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1918
Staff Serjeant Major Richard Septimus Tuckey 62750Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Harold King 200564Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Tom Pearson 175864Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Sydney Richard Shaylor 240454South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ellison 28878Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Harry Holland 45968Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harry Jagger Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Brown 1496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Gunner Percy Robert Martin 42195Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Moller 5642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Gunner Roy Oermann 2002Australian Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Rudolph Danby Steele 382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fred Dawson 10874Border Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Phillips 58146Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Lloyd Williams 30589Welsh Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Davies 95702Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918
Private Colin Dyer 2354Australian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles O'niell 1361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Lieutenant Frank Sherlaw Spence Australian Field Artillery10/06/1918
Private Mcconnell 355925Highland Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private Wilkinson 52206Northamptonshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William John Anderson 54514Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Bates 20329Dorsetshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Havercroft 133103Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hutchison 26750Highland Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Noon 45667Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stevens 29648Dorsetshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Stephen Elijah Thomas 3437British West Indies Regiment10/06/1918
Gunner Arthur Faulkner Watkins 940629Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Baverstock 44314Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman O'connor R/30140King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1918
Private Grimes 19259Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/06/1918
Private Seamarks 266671Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918
Private Anderson 5707British West Indies Regiment10/06/1918
Sepoy Bhup Singh 1441Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)10/06/1918
Labourer Ading Marak 654Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Labourer Join Marak 397Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Private Allcock 350348Manchester Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Joseph Egerton 74445Manchester Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Beach 87310The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy Hemer Billington 19363Royal Sussex Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvey Daws G/24986The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/06/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper William Reed 494881Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph Thomas Scully 9627King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Stock 33275Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Frederick Walters 43421Royal Scots Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Frederick Ernest Webb 113094Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Pymer 235114Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Olivier 21112South African Infantry10/06/1918
Private Francis Gordon Scott 719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Joseph Arnold Blacket Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Percy Blythe Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Lieutenant Walter Frederick Cobbold Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Leonard Rolls 1991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert John Thompson 5442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest William Gregory 46894Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Russell 45934South Wales Borderers10/06/1918
Private William Henry Ainsworth 6027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Bertie Reginald Andrews 4358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant George Barkley 802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Clifford Bayly 3698AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Richard Beezley 574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Bonse 6527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Cecil Cyril Cloherty 59428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Charles Francis Collins 6059Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Crawford 6303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Corporal Henry Oscar Evans 856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Corporal Henry Foster 6319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Edward Hansen 5845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Alfred Warren Hastings 7010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Corporal William Thomas Hayes 5726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Augustus Helm 1951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Imperial 6939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Bernard Grafton Johnson 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilhelm F. H. Kluge 362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lionel Roy Lukin 774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private James Vincent Mckenzie 6839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Frederick Cyril Moxon 6124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Ronald Keith Pitt Nind 5647AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Percy Leonard Ramsay 5396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ernest Harold Ridler 3894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Ernest Robinson 4205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles David Ruff 5400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Charles Frank Smith 4302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Clifford Henry Standfast 7141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Tait 661108Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918
Private Ernest Tanner 7147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Reginald Harry Thomas 1070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lonsdale Frederick Treleaven 6873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Edward James Herbert Ward 6106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Ward 6886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 51)
Private Albert White 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Frederick Alexander White 4782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilson 6886ALIAS10/06/1918 (aged 51)
Lieutenant Alfred Edwin Winterford Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 44)
Private Harold James Young 5437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Derbyshire 24166The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mckiernon 26799The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Alexander Reid 35984The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williams 11906The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Coupe Dodd Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Captain John Gerald Manuel Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fredrick Hagreen 24942Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Angus Mcinnes 2850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Miles 49749Royal Scots10/06/1918
Private Horlock 45041Suffolk Regiment10/06/1918
Gunner John Alexander Macdonald 183096Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Stafford 60649Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Blakey 240182King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private Bertie Gilbert Boulter 59204West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Bertram Chamberlain 220325Royal Berkshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Farrington 62079West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Jenkins 133518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Mayking March 34277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Moore 53693West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Moss 67978Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918
Rifleman John William Riley 59307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Rodd 50669Royal Berkshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stringer 305985West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1918
Sapper Thomas William Gooding 218798Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Pickles C/998King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1918
Private Eldred Thomas Hill 125194Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Noad Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.10/06/1918
Serjeant George Sterling 187954Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gill 240462Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private Coote 266117Bedfordshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Edwards 15453Bedfordshire Regiment10/06/1918
2nd Corporal Frank Allan Brereton 129162Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Campbell 106157Royal Engineers10/06/1918
Serjeant Alan Walter Hopkins 113499Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Jones 130340Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Watson 128583Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Wilfred Stuart Gorringe Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Whittaker 75315Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1918
Corporal Daniels 241926Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Baines 2203991Canadian Forestry Corps10/06/1918
Private Morton 2203991ALIAS10/06/1918
Private Noel Seymour 2203395Canadian Forestry Corps10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Turriff 3102Gordon Highlanders10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Elliott 43525Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/06/1918
Private Henry John Forrest 191922Labour Corps10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Moore 36180Wiltshire Regiment10/06/1918
Labourer Chakerang Maruk 106Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Labourer Monsi Momin 231Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Labourer Tinga Sangma 754Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Sapper Mottley 132164Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Simeon James Powell 87719Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hutchinson 66570Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percival Hookway Gange Royal Air Force, No. 1 Training Depot Station10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Reginald Harrington Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Hards Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918
Private Thompson S/10664Seaforth Highlanders10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Nuttall 266405South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur James Hearn 5/42949Training Reserve10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer William Sunley 239461(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Low Tyne10/06/1918
Sapper Thomas Davis 326232Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Charles Ernest Tipton 56564Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Oliver Metford Parsons 26885Somerset Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barratt 49434North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Ernest Newman 407942Royal Air Force10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Garbett 4301Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Cunliffe 331191Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1918
Chief Motor Mechanic Herbert Mann MB/666Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gunner10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas James Smith 722060Canadian Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Alexander Alves 3035910Canadian Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Hines 302200Canadian Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Lockett 290167Cheshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Daniel Eugene Kerr Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cecil Ralph 5201Royal Newfoundland Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Shipwright 1st Class William Henry Percy 123670Royal Navy, HMS Briton10/06/1918
Gunner Francis John Chapman 181282Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Allen George Gardiner 28544East Surrey Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Hedley Gillson 34401Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Rayner 55800Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rutherford 41463King's Own Scottish Borderers10/06/1918
Lieutenant James Rattray Burns Royal Air Force, 193rd Training Sqdn.10/06/1918
Lieutenant John Edward Mcalpine Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Hill 80490Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot, H.Q.10/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Rowland Lewis 2309Middlesex Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frederick Edward Harris X/27710Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thompson 20044The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1918
Private George Frederic Enderby 201226Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 51934Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Woodfield 14811South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Blewett 75713Durham Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Breame 52196Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Butt 20234Northamptonshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Ingham 12088The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918
Private James Lees 50609South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Atkinson Richardson 58134King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Gordon Stainfield 201247South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Reed 22245Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Braham 328669Cambridgeshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Reginald Neville Kelly 5600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawton 5607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Leonard Albert Cox King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harris 8937King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private Robinson 41065Somerset Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private Stokes 28055King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sutton 27293King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webber 39106Somerset Light Infantry10/06/1918
Serjeant Watson 112199Royal Engineers10/06/1918
Private Moore 388059Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1918
Private Albert Tildsley 109079Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1918
Private John Small 351642Royal Scots10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Britt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Connery 3666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick De Gracie 3375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Glide 2178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Wilfred James Holden 2925AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Mcdonald 3587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Neil Archibald Mcmillan 2374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Morgan 82218Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918
Private Thomas Murray 3666ALIAS10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Drage Newman 3907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Saddington Sage 6324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Henry Thompson 1081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Frederick Thompson 2934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frederick James Thomson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold John Tozer 2419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harold Gordon Turner 2025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Frank Howarth 8832Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Parsons 19274East Surrey Regiment10/06/1918
Private Walter George Mays G/23788The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Spencer 7663Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1918
Private Webber G/52244Royal Fusiliers10/06/1918
Private John Fleet 81525Royal Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Windle 39841Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918
Private Clark 35790Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farrall 57316Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918
Lance Corporal Gain 30807Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holsey 53163Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Edwin Lee 25558Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Barker 776399Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier William Blaiklock 686814Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Brown 686755Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918
Corporal Grimbley 776396Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918
Driver Grosvenor 687132Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Harry Wilson 776532Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Ernest Alfred Gosling 895265Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 203761East Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1918
Labourer Chang Kan Ch'en 53288Chinese Labour Corps10/06/1918
Labourer Chao Hsi Meng 91485Chinese Labour Corps10/06/1918
Labourer Chung Jung Chin 37483Chinese Labour Corps10/06/1918
Labourer T'ien Chung Ch'ing 91439Chinese Labour Corps10/06/1918
Labourer Wang Yu Fu 53Chinese Labour Corps10/06/1918
Private Ellis 30453Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918
Driver Salamatullah S/02569Mule Corps10/06/1918
Fifth Engineer Officer Ernest William Fowler Mercantile Marine10/06/1918
Fifth Engineer Officer Ernest William Miller ALIAS10/06/1918
Second Engineer Denis Patrick Owens Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman Chu Ah Ching Mercantile Marine10/06/1918
Fireman Ng Fook Mercantile Marine10/06/1918
Private John Harrison 28339Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1918
Gunner Charles Franklin Nurse 301101Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Ouvrier 3064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Weston 3064ALIAS10/06/1918
Private Kay M/337109Army Service Corps10/06/1918
Lance Corporal Allan S/20003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918
Corporal Black 1517Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Crichton 61662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Devlin S/5062Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918
Private Robert Ferguson S/10622Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918
Corporal George Edgar Sharples 690172Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Young Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Lashman Singh 14008Indian Royal Artillery10/06/1918
Seaman James O'brien 5345 BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Macedonia10/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Francis Whiting 653888London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1918 (aged 36)
Major William Edward Parsons Irish Guards10/06/1918 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Veir 134Army Service Corps10/06/1918
Corporal William Sharpe 81242Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Spence 11562Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Second Hand Thomson 9569/DA(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morven10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Francis Chapman 39602Wiltshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Joseph Chapman 53999Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private William F. Dean 42355East Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Ernest Dransfield 30710Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Barlow G/71429Royal Fusiliers10/06/1918
Serjeant Madden 23/1208Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1918
Rifleman Rice R/21392King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1918
Serjeant Brown L/14495Royal Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Calderwood 17392Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hunter 241939North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Reginald Alfred Fisher 67357London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reuben James 42102Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Oliver 765597Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Rogers 34933Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Scates 79596Durham Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private Wooton 201948Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/06/1918
Petty Officer Haughey 286581Royal Navy, HMS Minerva10/06/1918
Lance Corporal Mccracken S/21656Seaforth Highlanders10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald S/25828Seaforth Highlanders10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Fazl Ilahi 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/06/1918
Sepoy Ramnarayan Singh 34187th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs10/06/1918
Sarwan Alah Yar 1642Supply and Transport Corps10/06/1918
Sarwan Alah Ditta SO/4967Supply and Transport Corps10/06/1918
Sowar Muhammad Zaman Khan 28706th King Edward's Own Cavalry10/06/1918
Sapper Kala 17303rd Sappers and Miners10/06/1918
Private Marsh 9768South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marshall 9768ALIAS10/06/1918
Lance Naik Bachan Singh 97923rd Sikh Pioneers10/06/1918
Driver Bharam Singh 724Indian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918
Sepoy Karim Khan 4309121st Indian Pioneers10/06/1918
Sepoy Khushala Ram 2790121st Indian Pioneers10/06/1918
Lance Naik Nur Khan 2220121st Indian Pioneers10/06/1918
Driver Lachhman Singh 60008Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/06/1918
Rifleman Edwards 205401Rifle Brigade10/06/1918
Private Juan Matthew Shearer 2015Australian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hubert James Sinclair 4228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarence George Slack 3141Australian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest John Smith 5081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Smith 5096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Springer 6195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Ernest Tom Symonds 997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Thompson 4556AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Lance Sergeant Eric Cecil Walker 2452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Walls 3300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Granville Worthington 5940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Joseph Thomas Young 1024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant John Norris 951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfrid Norton 5414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Albert Painter 954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Alfred Pittard 6630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Dennis Polglaze 6384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Dalgarns Rae 1612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Arthur Stephen Real 6378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Rolph 975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roy Kain 3331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private John Edward Kean 6766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Edgar Keast 6822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Sergeant Basil Kelley 988Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Humphrey Liddle 2693aAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Longmire 2689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Goodwin Mcwatters 7098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private John Alexander Mann 6608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Marston 5869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Henry Maslin 1953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Corporal Frank Xavier Murphy 388Australian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Blake 3763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Edgar Brown 2139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Ronald Bowker Cameron 6534Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Henry Chipp 4090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Corporal George Ness Curtis 919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Patrick Davis 1919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private George Fingland 845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Harold Fitch 3505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Frank Edward Foreman 6437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Reginald French 5004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Sergeant Everit Charles Gee 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Lance Corporal David Sutherland Harper 6366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private William Jamieson 3513AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Private Martin Jay 6599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Sergeant Carl Marius Jensen 4659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918
Company Serjeant Major Peter Keegan 4990Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918
Private Richard Edward Lewis 48919Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Roberts G/75643Royal Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Charles Pocknall 31067Norfolk Regiment10/06/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 27352nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/06/1918
Sepoy Karam Singh Rawal/052553Supply and Transport Corps10/06/1918
Follower Mir Meerut CD/15211Supply and Transport Corps10/06/1918
Gangman Kani 39375Indian Railway Department10/06/1918
Follower Muhabbat Ali 46945Indian Railway Department10/06/1918
Private George Hardcastle G/96807Middlesex Regiment10/06/1918
Serjeant George Turner 5840Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Reginald Arthur Gentle 204235Norfolk Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Meakin T/254375Army Service Corps10/06/1918 (aged 48)
Private Fredrick John Ambrose Downs 137017Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1918 (aged 44)
Pioneer Hickingbotham 130551Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Frances Bray TR5/221009Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Goodwin 32963York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Melville S/23246Seaforth Highlanders10/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank K. Fielder 6209Canadian Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Cadet Carl A. Bender 153630Royal Air Force10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil H. Darkins 814760Canadian Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Alfred Ayley 12721Essex Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frank Edward Goddard Royal Air Force10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Walter Halliday 206204Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Larter G/63041Royal Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 35)
Petty Officer James Symes 119206HM Coastguard10/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer James Theophilus Finch Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman and Trimmer Archibald Fisher Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Thomas Georgeson Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Edward John Lawrence 29160Somerset Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barker 75436Durham Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private Jackson 58961West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1918
Gunner Woodbine 115825Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918
Private Wood 11065King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer William Van Der Donker Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Galley Boy Christopher Fawcett Walker Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 17)
First Mate John Preston Worrall Mercantile Marine10/06/1918
Mess Room Steward Peter Mitchell Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 17)
Chief Engineer Frederick Stanley Nicholson Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 46)
Boatswain Frank Olsen Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 53)
Fireman and Trimmer George William Parks Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Master Albert West Parsons Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman and Trimmer Bell Irving St. Clair Haynes Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 32)
Donkeyman William Centennial Howard Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 41)
Fireman Charles Jackson Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas King Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Donkeyman Cousins Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Third Engineer Harold Doughty Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Drever Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 41)
First Engineer William Adamson Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Allen Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Ship's Cook John Bhusan Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Brecke Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Second Engineer James Burns Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 27)
Steward James Scott Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 54)
Wireless Operator Frank William Stally Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman George Ewing Lang Bristol/Z/5175Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Stryn10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Leonard Stageman Bristol/Z/6247Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Borg10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer John Edward Huyton J/8058Royal Navy, HMS Low Tyne10/06/1918
Seaman Roderick Mackenzie 7180ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Borg10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Harry Herbert Lee Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Lencore Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Cabin Boy Arthur Cyril Mcdearmid Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 16)
Second Mate George William Manson Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 56)
Wireless Operator Charles Gerald Markwell Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer Marshall ALIAS10/06/1918
Able Seaman Walter John Mather Mercantile Marine10/06/1918 (aged 44)
Artisan Chan Ah Mok 43277Royal Engineers10/06/1918
Cook Chaw Lan Poo 43353Royal Engineers10/06/1918
Private Rowland Walsh 36653Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Woollatt 7761East Yorkshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Mountford 326609Durham Light Infantry10/06/1918
Rifleman Conroy 14270Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1918
Private William David Burke 21762Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Palmer 202168Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tunstall 76283Durham Light Infantry10/06/1918
Labourer An Yung Ch'un 34717Chinese Labour Corps10/06/1918
Labourer Liang T'u Chung 32715Chinese Labour Corps10/06/1918
Musketier Paul Bathke German Army10/06/1918
Gefreiter Max Rudolf Otto Bruggemann German Army10/06/1918
Kanonier Max Ficker German Army10/06/1918
Unteroffizier Adam Herbert German Army10/06/1918
Grenadier Helmut Joh Wilhelm Friedrich Kleinsorge German Army10/06/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Koerner German Air Force10/06/1918
Fuesilier Wilhelm Theodor Friedrich Ladewig German Army10/06/1918
Major 5Th Earl Of Rosse ALIAS10/06/1918
Private James William Brewer CH/7085Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 44)
Private Albert Edward Johnson TR/10/36847Training Reserve10/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Luther Roebuck 221885Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance4600
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance3900
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1600
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1140
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance940
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance870
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)810
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance600
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance600
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance620
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance620
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance620
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany640
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance500
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France540
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance540
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance522
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance500
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance520
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance410
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance300
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance300
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance300
SYRACUSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SICILYItaly300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance330
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance200
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DAX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
NAPLES BRITISH CEMETERYItaly200
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance220
BIRR OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DURBAN (WEST STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance111
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance120
CRIMOND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
WEST WYCOMBE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. DAY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAWKCHURCH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COCKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHILHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANTON LACY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTH NEWTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, NORTH PETHERTONUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAPLETON (ST. CLEMENT'S) CEMETERYCanada110
PARRY SOUND (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. JOHN'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY EASTCanada100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
TONNERRE (ST. PIERRE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIRNSIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SANQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH RONALDSAY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHOUSE (RASTRICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAYPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM (MAPLE LEAF) CEMETERYCanada100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EATON SOCON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DESERONTO (ST. VINCENT DE PAUL) CEMETERYCanada100
WARKWORTH CEMETERYCanada110
MATCHING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH WALSHAM NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARNING (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM (ST. PAUL'S, SARISBURY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
HOLME (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.131
Mercantile Marine35
Royal Field Artillery20
Royal Engineers16
Lancashire Fusiliers13
Royal Garrison Artillery9
ALIAS9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Chinese Labour Corps7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Fusiliers6
Indian Labour Corps6
German Army6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps5
Worcestershire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Supply and Transport Corps4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Air Force3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
121st Indian Pioneers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Australian Field Artillery3
Wiltshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Training Reserve2
Highland Light Infantry2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Low Tyne2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Border Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Briton1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
German Air Force1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
HM Coastguard1
Cameron Highlanders1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Training Depot Station1
Welsh Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Minerva1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Stryn1
London Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gunner1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Borg1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Macedonia1
Royal Air Force, 193rd Training Sqdn.1
Gordon Highlanders1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Borg1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot, H.Q.1
Labour Corps1
Mule Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morven1
Royal Horse Artillery1