Australian Flying Corps

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Percival. Mott Australian Flying Corps24/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Gerard Henderson Cowan Australian Flying Corps22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stanley Herbert Newton 1778Australian Flying Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Harold Gordon Cornell Australian Flying Corps11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Stanley Martin Australian Flying Corps12/06/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edward Bertram Dewhirst 723Australian Flying Corps23/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Simeon John Sell Australian Flying Corps25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Percy Harold Lawson Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Eric Benjamin Nelson Australian Flying Corps29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Louis Albert Storch Australian Flying Corps22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edgar Percy Everard Mccleery Australian Flying Corps17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George William Best Australian Flying Corps12/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur O'connor Brook Australian Flying Corps27/06/1918
Lieutenant William Alexander John Buckland Australian Flying Corps06/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Jones Australian Flying Corps15/06/1918
Lieutenant Owen Gower Lewis Australian Flying Corps12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Arthur Loram Australian Flying Corps15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Henry Douglas Eyre Ralfe Australian Flying Corps06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Albert Lawrence Deane Taylor Australian Flying Corps20/05/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carlile 1437Australian Flying Corps29/04/1918
Lieutenant Colin Campbell Cameron Australian Flying Corps18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Martin 1253Australian Flying Corps04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Bertie George Russon 317Australian Flying Corps25/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Henry William Bowd Australian Flying Corps25/10/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Lester Gordon Downe Australian Flying Corps03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Theo Felstead Australian Flying Corps16/01/1918
Sergeant Frederick Percival Moore 446Australian Flying Corps02/05/1919
Sergeant Vincent Smith 684Australian Flying Corps18/03/1920
Air Mechanic Arthur Wells 648Australian Flying Corps16/04/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Theodore Stanley Gillett 387Australian Flying Corps12/04/1921
Corporal Norman Roy Austin 3784Australian Flying Corps26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant George David Moss 3781Australian Flying Corps19/12/1918
Private Robert Lauchland 1320Australian Flying Corps16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Gould-Taylor Australian Flying Corps03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Bruce Garie Thomson Australian Flying Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Sydney Winton Ayers Australian Flying Corps24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Albert Mendelssohn Anderson Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918
Second Lieutenant James Norman Cash Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richard Haddon Curtis Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Riggall Blair Australian Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Donahay Australian Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Norman Eric Scott Australian Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Henry Haigh Storrer Australian Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Henry Streeter Australian Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Francis Joseph Tarrant Australian Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 22)
Captain John Bell Australian Flying Corps27/12/1917 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Malverne Brentnall Rich 1285Australian Flying Corps01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Frederic Charles Markham Mills Australian Flying Corps18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Roland Frank Charles Machin Australian Flying Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Lonsdale Taylor 3484Australian Flying Corps11/02/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Lyell Keith Swann Australian Flying Corps14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Douglas George Morrison Australian Flying Corps29/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Holmes Australian Flying Corps11/08/1917
Lieutenant Ernest Wilfred Burton Australian Flying Corps04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William John Reid 1039Australian Flying Corps08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Charles Shilcock 769Australian Flying Corps18/01/1919 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Thorburn 3485Australian Flying Corps14/01/1919 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Livingstone Freeman 2249Australian Flying Corps06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class King 110Australian Flying Corps31/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Nelson 3405Australian Flying Corps22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stanley Noel Marsden 2628Australian Flying Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Hawke Australian Flying Corps13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Argent William Clissold Wakely 1046Australian Flying Corps29/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant George Pickering Australian Flying Corps21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Cecil Thomas Watts 31928Australian Flying Corps03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Keith William Stronach 1946Australian Flying Corps07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Dunster Allen Australian Flying Corps07/09/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sydney Harold Banks-Smith 2884Australian Flying Corps03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Aircraftman 1st Class Buland 353Australian Flying Corps10/02/1919
Warrant Officer Thomas Clutterbuck 1342Australian Flying Corps22/05/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lindsay Gordon Cubbins 2494Australian Flying Corps14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Roy Lytton Cummings Australian Flying Corps28/08/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Francis Gordon Davis 3310Australian Flying Corps25/01/1919 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Alexander Dunn Australian Flying Corps13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edgar Thomas Filmer 3148Australian Flying Corps12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Cadet Charles Clarence Frederick 2695Australian Flying Corps04/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Sydney Charles Fry Australian Flying Corps24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet Ernest Howard Jefferys 747Australian Flying Corps28/08/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Thomas Llewellyn Keen 210Australian Flying Corps12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Charles Lewis Australian Flying Corps14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Roy Nelson Victor Mcguffie 3261Australian Flying Corps19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Francis Jack Needham 27571Australian Flying Corps23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Parkes Australian Flying Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Roy Nelson Pillow 14061Australian Flying Corps24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles William Scott Australian Flying Corps28/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Oscar Dudley Shepherd Australian Flying Corps11/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George Robert Thompson Australian Flying Corps03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Patrick George Walsh Australian Flying Corps30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Jack Henry Weingarth Australian Flying Corps04/02/1919 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Douglas Perry Australian Flying Corps29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Darrell Merrett Australian Flying Corps16/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Dealy Australian Flying Corps07/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Bartle Australian Flying Corps16/06/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic George Edmund Hansel 608Australian Flying Corps13/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Strachan Kitson Australian Flying Corps15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Cadet Harry Collier Warren 1899Australian Flying Corps04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Eric Duncan Grant Australian Flying Corps04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Zavel Ephraim Freadman Australian Flying Corps09/09/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Guy Bucknall 527Australian Flying Corps04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Gustav William Feild 787Australian Flying Corps09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Reginald James Thomas Forsyth Australian Flying Corps16/02/1918
Corporal Albert Morgan 1130Australian Flying Corps10/02/1918 (aged 31)
Cadet Edward Jabez Cooper Treadwell 959Australian Flying Corps20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Roger Douglas Australian Flying Corps13/11/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Abbott Ferguson Australian Flying Corps18/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Howard Pilkington Australian Flying Corps24/10/1917
Lieutenant James Stuart Leslie Ross Australian Flying Corps13/11/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Francis Cunningham Shapira Australian Flying Corps21/08/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Douglas Sloane 694Australian Flying Corps21/08/1917 (aged 27)
Cadet Allen 1313Australian Flying Corps27/04/1917
Corporal Raymond Augustus Ferreira 1137Australian Flying Corps15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Geary 1064Australian Flying Corps12/04/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Bernard Larkin 970Australian Flying Corps14/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Taylor Australian Flying Corps18/08/1918
Private Francis Kitto 1404Australian Flying Corps25/11/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick George Stevens 2263Australian Flying Corps02/01/1919 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hector Nicol Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Turner Australian Flying Corps16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ivan Morton Rupert Richardson 935Australian Flying Corps09/04/1919 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Ernest Hayles 765Australian Flying Corps04/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frank Alexander Butterworth Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Seawood Peter Keay Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Edward Hurst 1463Australian Flying Corps18/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Noel Fitzpatrick Australian Flying Corps16/02/1919
Lieutenant William Raymond Hyam Australian Flying Corps30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Gerald Cunliffe Stones Australian Flying Corps30/05/1917
Lieutenant Athol Gladwyn Adams Australian Flying Corps19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur John Palliser Australian Flying Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Grant Dickson 665Australian Flying Corps04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Henry Toole 1650Australian Flying Corps19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Tonks Australian Flying Corps21/06/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert John Walker 528Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edward Joseph Maher 1477Australian Flying Corps01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Edward John Bice Australian Flying Corps08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Ernest Chapman Australian Flying Corps08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Leslie John Primrose Australian Flying Corps04/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Alexander Hamilton Lockley Australian Flying Corps05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Henry Francis Hughes 559Australian Flying Corps17/12/1917
Lieutenant James Lionel Montague Sandy Australian Flying Corps17/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Alexander Finnie Australian Flying Corps22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Nowland Australian Flying Corps22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Fred Smith Woolhouse Australian Flying Corps10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Robert Edson Australian Flying Corps17/08/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Francis Luke Adams 44Australian Flying Corps01/08/1916 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic David Curran 45Australian Flying Corps16/06/1917 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Henry Lord 23Australian Flying Corps13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic James Munro 47Australian Flying Corps13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic William Charles Rayment 49Australian Flying Corps11/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frederick Harvey Australian Flying Corps12/11/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Charles Wright 473Australian Flying Corps29/08/1917
Lieutenant Jack Diamond Sumner Potts Australian Flying Corps04/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Viner Wicks Australian Flying Corps13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Clarence Linzee Gent 142Australian Flying Corps13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Jack Keith Curwen-Walker Australian Flying Corps03/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Arthur Wallace Kemmis Farquhar Australian Flying Corps26/06/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Hewitt Fell 607Australian Flying Corps04/05/1918
Corporal Neils Peter Berg Jensen 506Australian Flying Corps03/05/1918
Lieutenant Louis Paul Krieg Australian Flying Corps19/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Harold Alexander Letch Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Cecil Stooke Australian Flying Corps19/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Mercer Walker Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Weston Cooper 2983Australian Flying Corps28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Rupert Holton Herd Australian Flying Corps16/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Howard Richmond Henry Butler Australian Flying Corps02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Hinton Grove Australian Flying Corps19/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Alexander William Connington 615Australian Flying Corps25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leo Thomas Williams 16Australian Flying Corps13/07/1916
Lieutenant C. Stewart Paul Australian Flying Corps22/01/1919
Corporal Thompson 135Australian Flying Corps03/04/1919
Lieutenant Percy James Sims Australian Flying Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Clifford Peel Australian Flying Corps19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Martin Australian Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Owen Cressy Barry Australian Flying Corps11/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Duncan Campbell Carter Australian Flying Corps05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant David Goodlet Clark Australian Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Classon Courtney Australian Flying Corps07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Maxwell Hardwicke Eddie Australian Flying Corps05/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Edmund Gamble 906Australian Flying Corps22/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Albert Griggs Australian Flying Corps23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Themetre James Hammond Australian Flying Corps12/06/1918
Lieutenant Charles William Hay Australian Flying Corps08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hewson Australian Flying Corps07/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hosking Australian Flying Corps28/03/1918
Lieutenant Francis Howard Australian Flying Corps27/10/1918
Captain Richard Watson Howard Australian Flying Corps22/03/1918
Lieutenant John Patrick Jeffers Australian Flying Corps19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Jack Stanley Brasell Australian Flying Corps25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Gordon Vincent Oxenham Australian Flying Corps27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Henry Searle Australian Flying Corps13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Norman Leslie Steele Australian Flying Corps20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Soley 10Australian Flying Corps01/06/1916
Lieutenant John Alexander Hunter Mckeown Australian Flying Corps14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry S. Braim Australian Flying Corps26/10/1920 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Leslie William Firth 7354Australian Flying Corps03/07/1920
Lieutenant Roy Cumestree Trout Australian Flying Corps27/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Clifford Newton Ryder 941Australian Flying Corps10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Sydney Woodrow Australian Flying Corps23/09/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Roderick Oliver Sherar Australian Flying Corps11/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Leslie George Australian Flying Corps12/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Stone William Lord Australian Flying Corps12/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Carr Australian Flying Corps11/05/1918
Cadet George Robinson Johnston 2704Australian Flying Corps24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carl Oscar Berg 3297Australian Flying Corps30/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Henry Fraser 2025Australian Flying Corps09/12/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edgar Emanuel Hansman 883Australian Flying Corps28/12/1917
Private Frederick Stanley Anderson Irwin 1907Australian Flying Corps28/09/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sydney Mark Grigson 19826Australian Flying Corps17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Thomas Charles Richmond Baker Australian Flying Corps04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bartley Australian Flying Corps03/07/1918
Lieutenant Claude Roy Ebeling Australian Flying Corps23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Parker Whitley Symons Australian Flying Corps05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Richard John Hart 1752Australian Flying Corps22/01/1921 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Bertie Walter Whicker Australian Flying Corps06/04/1921 (aged 22)
Sergeant Abner Gilchrist Dalzell 666Australian Flying Corps23/09/1920 (aged 33)
Captain William John Stutt Australian Flying Corps23/09/1920 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gordon Alex Pilmer 2435Australian Flying Corps16/12/1920 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Cecil Clarke Australian Flying Corps03/04/1921 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2380
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance1720
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance800
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)800
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom610
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance600
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia400
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom420
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany350
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance300
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom300
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia210
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance120
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia110
ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium120
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TYWARDREATH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TETBURY (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium120
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ANVAING CHURCHYARDBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CATENOY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDYSILIO (SS. TYSSILIO AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STONYHURST COLLEGE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 16 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Thursday 13 July 1916220
Tuesday 1 August 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Friday 13 October 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Monday 19 February 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917100
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917100
Friday 15 June 1917100
Saturday 16 June 1917310
Thursday 21 June 1917100
Monday 25 June 1917100
Friday 29 June 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917100
Friday 13 July 1917100
Friday 27 July 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917100
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917100
Tuesday 21 August 1917210
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917100
Thursday 25 October 1917210
Monday 29 October 1917100
Monday 12 November 1917100
Friday 16 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917100
Friday 23 November 1917100
Saturday 24 November 1917100
Sunday 2 December 1917200
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917100
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917210
Monday 24 December 1917111
Thursday 27 December 1917100
Friday 28 December 1917110
Friday 4 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918400
Wednesday 16 January 1918100
Saturday 26 January 1918200
Tuesday 29 January 1918100
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918300
Thursday 7 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 1918100
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918100
Thursday 28 March 1918100
Thursday 4 April 1918210
Friday 5 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918100
Monday 8 April 1918100
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918200
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918100
Friday 3 May 1918210
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918200
Saturday 11 May 1918300
Sunday 12 May 1918200
Monday 20 May 1918100
Wednesday 22 May 1918310
Sunday 2 June 1918100
Tuesday 4 June 1918100
Wednesday 12 June 1918200
Saturday 15 June 1918200
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918100
Thursday 27 June 1918200
Saturday 29 June 1918100
Wednesday 3 July 1918310
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918210
Sunday 11 August 1918100
Tuesday 13 August 1918100
Wednesday 14 August 1918210
Saturday 17 August 1918100
Sunday 18 August 1918210
Monday 19 August 1918300
Thursday 22 August 1918310
Friday 23 August 1918100
Saturday 24 August 1918210
Wednesday 28 August 1918310
Sunday 1 September 1918100
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918300
Saturday 7 September 1918100
Wednesday 18 September 1918100
Thursday 19 September 1918200
Monday 30 September 1918100
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918200
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918100
Wednesday 16 October 1918320
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918100
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Wednesday 30 October 1918210
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918210
Tuesday 5 November 1918200
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918100
Monday 18 November 1918210
Thursday 21 November 1918100
Monday 25 November 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918100
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919110
Wednesday 22 January 1919100
Saturday 25 January 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919210
Saturday 8 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919100
Wednesday 19 February 1919220
Saturday 22 February 1919100
Monday 3 March 1919100
Tuesday 4 March 1919100
Wednesday 12 March 1919110
Thursday 3 April 1919100
Wednesday 9 April 1919110
Friday 2 May 1919100
Thursday 13 November 1919200
Tuesday 9 December 1919100
Thursday 18 March 1920100
Saturday 3 July 1920110
Thursday 23 September 1920210
Tuesday 26 October 1920100
Thursday 16 December 1920110
Saturday 22 January 1921110
Sunday 3 April 1921100
Wednesday 6 April 1921100
Tuesday 12 April 1921110