Australian Flying Corps

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Howard Richmond Henry Butler Australian Flying Corps02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Jack Diamond Sumner Potts Australian Flying Corps04/01/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Douglas Eyre Ralfe Australian Flying Corps06/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James Lionel Montague Sandy Australian Flying Corps17/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Leslie John Primrose Australian Flying Corps04/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Seawood Peter Keay Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald James Thomas Forsyth Australian Flying Corps16/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Gordon Cornell Australian Flying Corps11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Percival. Mott Australian Flying Corps24/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant George Pinnock Merz Australian Flying Corps30/07/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hewson Australian Flying Corps07/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Rupert Holton Herd Australian Flying Corps16/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Douglas Perry Australian Flying Corps29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Jack Henry Weingarth Australian Flying Corps04/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Patrick George Walsh Australian Flying Corps30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Roy Lytton Cummings Australian Flying Corps28/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Dunster Allen Australian Flying Corps07/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Viner Wicks Australian Flying Corps13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic William Charles Rayment 49Australian Flying Corps11/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hector Nicol Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis Kitto 1404Australian Flying Corps25/11/1918 (aged 37)
Cadet Allen 1313Australian Flying Corps27/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Bartle Australian Flying Corps16/06/1917 (aged 22)
Cadet Roy Nelson Pillow 14061Australian Flying Corps24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Francis Jack Needham 27571Australian Flying Corps23/04/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Roy Nelson Victor Mcguffie 3261Australian Flying Corps19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Cadet Thomas Llewellyn Keen 210Australian Flying Corps12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Cadet Ernest Howard Jefferys 747Australian Flying Corps28/08/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Charles Clarence Frederick 2695Australian Flying Corps04/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edgar Thomas Filmer 3148Australian Flying Corps12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Francis Gordon Davis 3310Australian Flying Corps25/01/1919 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lindsay Gordon Cubbins 2494Australian Flying Corps14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Warrant Officer Thomas Clutterbuck 1342Australian Flying Corps22/05/1918 (aged 38)
Aircraftman 1st Class Buland 353Australian Flying Corps10/02/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sydney Harold Banks-Smith 2884Australian Flying Corps03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Pickering Australian Flying Corps21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Argent William Clissold Wakely 1046Australian Flying Corps29/06/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Hawke Australian Flying Corps13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Roy Cumestree Trout Australian Flying Corps27/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Gerard Henderson Cowan Australian Flying Corps22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stanley Herbert Newton 1778Australian Flying Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Stanley Martin Australian Flying Corps12/06/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edward Bertram Dewhirst 723Australian Flying Corps23/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Simeon John Sell Australian Flying Corps25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Percy Harold Lawson Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Eric Benjamin Nelson Australian Flying Corps29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Louis Albert Storch Australian Flying Corps22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edgar Percy Everard Mccleery Australian Flying Corps17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George William Best Australian Flying Corps12/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur O'connor Brook Australian Flying Corps27/06/1918
Lieutenant William Alexander John Buckland Australian Flying Corps06/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Jones Australian Flying Corps15/06/1918
Lieutenant Owen Gower Lewis Australian Flying Corps12/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Arthur Loram Australian Flying Corps15/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Albert Lawrence Deane Taylor Australian Flying Corps20/05/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carlile 1437Australian Flying Corps29/04/1918
Lieutenant Colin Campbell Cameron Australian Flying Corps18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Martin 1253Australian Flying Corps04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Bertie George Russon 317Australian Flying Corps25/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Henry William Bowd Australian Flying Corps25/10/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Lester Gordon Downe Australian Flying Corps03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Theo Felstead Australian Flying Corps16/01/1918
Sergeant Frederick Percival Moore 446Australian Flying Corps02/05/1919
Sergeant Vincent Smith 684Australian Flying Corps18/03/1920
Air Mechanic Arthur Wells 648Australian Flying Corps16/04/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Theodore Stanley Gillett 387Australian Flying Corps12/04/1921
Corporal Norman Roy Austin 3784Australian Flying Corps26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant George David Moss 3781Australian Flying Corps19/12/1918
Private Robert Lauchland 1320Australian Flying Corps16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Gould-Taylor Australian Flying Corps03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Bruce Garie Thomson Australian Flying Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Sydney Winton Ayers Australian Flying Corps24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Albert Mendelssohn Anderson Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918
Second Lieutenant James Norman Cash Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richard Haddon Curtis Australian Flying Corps06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Riggall Blair Australian Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Donahay Australian Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Norman Eric Scott Australian Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Henry Haigh Storrer Australian Flying Corps02/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Henry Streeter Australian Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Francis Joseph Tarrant Australian Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 22)
Captain John Bell Australian Flying Corps27/12/1917 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Malverne Brentnall Rich 1285Australian Flying Corps01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Frederic Charles Markham Mills Australian Flying Corps18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Roland Frank Charles Machin Australian Flying Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Lonsdale Taylor 3484Australian Flying Corps11/02/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Lyell Keith Swann Australian Flying Corps14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Douglas George Morrison Australian Flying Corps29/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Holmes Australian Flying Corps11/08/1917
Lieutenant Ernest Wilfred Burton Australian Flying Corps04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William John Reid 1039Australian Flying Corps08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Charles Shilcock 769Australian Flying Corps18/01/1919 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Thorburn 3485Australian Flying Corps14/01/1919 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Livingstone Freeman 2249Australian Flying Corps06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class King 110Australian Flying Corps31/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Nelson 3405Australian Flying Corps22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stanley Noel Marsden 2628Australian Flying Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Cadet Cecil Thomas Watts 31928Australian Flying Corps03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Keith William Stronach 1946Australian Flying Corps07/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Alexander Dunn Australian Flying Corps13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Charles Fry Australian Flying Corps24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Charles Lewis Australian Flying Corps14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Parkes Australian Flying Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Charles William Scott Australian Flying Corps28/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Oscar Dudley Shepherd Australian Flying Corps11/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George Robert Thompson Australian Flying Corps03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Charles Darrell Merrett Australian Flying Corps16/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Dealy Australian Flying Corps07/03/1918
Air Mechanic George Edmund Hansel 608Australian Flying Corps13/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Strachan Kitson Australian Flying Corps15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Cadet Harry Collier Warren 1899Australian Flying Corps04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Eric Duncan Grant Australian Flying Corps04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Zavel Ephraim Freadman Australian Flying Corps09/09/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Guy Bucknall 527Australian Flying Corps04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Gustav William Feild 787Australian Flying Corps09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Morgan 1130Australian Flying Corps10/02/1918 (aged 31)
Cadet Edward Jabez Cooper Treadwell 959Australian Flying Corps20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Roger Douglas Australian Flying Corps13/11/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Abbott Ferguson Australian Flying Corps18/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Howard Pilkington Australian Flying Corps24/10/1917
Lieutenant James Stuart Leslie Ross Australian Flying Corps13/11/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Francis Cunningham Shapira Australian Flying Corps21/08/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Douglas Sloane 694Australian Flying Corps21/08/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Raymond Augustus Ferreira 1137Australian Flying Corps15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Geary 1064Australian Flying Corps12/04/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Bernard Larkin 970Australian Flying Corps14/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Taylor Australian Flying Corps18/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick George Stevens 2263Australian Flying Corps02/01/1919 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Charles Turner Australian Flying Corps16/06/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ivan Morton Rupert Richardson 935Australian Flying Corps09/04/1919 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Ernest Hayles 765Australian Flying Corps04/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frank Alexander Butterworth Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Edward Hurst 1463Australian Flying Corps28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Noel Fitzpatrick Australian Flying Corps16/02/1919
Lieutenant William Raymond Hyam Australian Flying Corps30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Gerald Cunliffe Stones Australian Flying Corps30/05/1917
Lieutenant Athol Gladwyn Adams Australian Flying Corps19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur John Palliser Australian Flying Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Grant Dickson 665Australian Flying Corps04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Henry Toole 1650Australian Flying Corps19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Tonks Australian Flying Corps21/06/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert John Walker 528Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edward Joseph Maher 1477Australian Flying Corps01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Edward John Bice Australian Flying Corps08/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Ernest Chapman Australian Flying Corps08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alexander Hamilton Lockley Australian Flying Corps05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Henry Francis Hughes 559Australian Flying Corps17/12/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Finnie Australian Flying Corps22/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Nowland Australian Flying Corps22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Fred Smith Woolhouse Australian Flying Corps10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Robert Edson Australian Flying Corps17/08/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Francis Luke Adams 44Australian Flying Corps01/08/1916 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic David Curran 45Australian Flying Corps16/06/1917 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Henry Lord 23Australian Flying Corps13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic James Munro 47Australian Flying Corps13/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Frederick Harvey Australian Flying Corps12/11/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Charles Wright 473Australian Flying Corps29/08/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Clarence Linzee Gent 142Australian Flying Corps13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Jack Keith Curwen-Walker Australian Flying Corps03/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Arthur Wallace Kemmis Farquhar Australian Flying Corps26/06/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Hewitt Fell 607Australian Flying Corps04/05/1918
Corporal Neils Peter Berg Jensen 506Australian Flying Corps03/05/1918
Lieutenant Louis Paul Krieg Australian Flying Corps19/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Harold Alexander Letch Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Cecil Stooke Australian Flying Corps19/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Mercer Walker Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Weston Cooper 2983Australian Flying Corps28/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Hinton Grove Australian Flying Corps19/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Alexander William Connington 615Australian Flying Corps25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leo Thomas Williams 16Australian Flying Corps13/07/1916
Lieutenant C. Stewart Paul Australian Flying Corps22/01/1919
Corporal Thompson 135Australian Flying Corps03/04/1919
Lieutenant Percy James Sims Australian Flying Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Clifford Peel Australian Flying Corps19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Martin Australian Flying Corps17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Owen Cressy Barry Australian Flying Corps11/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Duncan Campbell Carter Australian Flying Corps05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant David Goodlet Clark Australian Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Classon Courtney Australian Flying Corps07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Maxwell Hardwicke Eddie Australian Flying Corps05/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Edmund Gamble 906Australian Flying Corps22/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Albert Griggs Australian Flying Corps23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Themetre James Hammond Australian Flying Corps12/06/1918
Lieutenant Charles William Hay Australian Flying Corps08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hosking Australian Flying Corps28/03/1918
Lieutenant Francis Howard Australian Flying Corps27/10/1918
Captain Richard Watson Howard Australian Flying Corps22/03/1918
Lieutenant John Patrick Jeffers Australian Flying Corps19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Jack Stanley Brasell Australian Flying Corps25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Gordon Vincent Oxenham Australian Flying Corps27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Henry Searle Australian Flying Corps13/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Norman Leslie Steele Australian Flying Corps20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Soley 10Australian Flying Corps01/06/1916
Lieutenant John Alexander Hunter Mckeown Australian Flying Corps14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry S. Braim Australian Flying Corps26/10/1920 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Leslie William Firth 7354Australian Flying Corps03/07/1920
Corporal Clifford Newton Ryder 941Australian Flying Corps10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Sydney Woodrow Australian Flying Corps23/09/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Roderick Oliver Sherar Australian Flying Corps11/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Leslie George Australian Flying Corps12/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Stone William Lord Australian Flying Corps12/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Carr Australian Flying Corps11/05/1918
Cadet George Robinson Johnston 2704Australian Flying Corps24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carl Oscar Berg 3297Australian Flying Corps30/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Henry Fraser 2025Australian Flying Corps09/12/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edgar Emanuel Hansman 883Australian Flying Corps28/12/1917
Private Frederick Stanley Anderson Irwin 1907Australian Flying Corps28/09/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sydney Mark Grigson 19826Australian Flying Corps17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Thomas Charles Richmond Baker Australian Flying Corps04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bartley Australian Flying Corps03/07/1918
Lieutenant Claude Roy Ebeling Australian Flying Corps23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Parker Whitley Symons Australian Flying Corps05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Richard John Hart 1752Australian Flying Corps22/01/1921 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Bertie Walter Whicker Australian Flying Corps06/04/1921 (aged 22)
Sergeant Abner Gilchrist Dalzell 666Australian Flying Corps23/09/1920 (aged 33)
Captain William John Stutt Australian Flying Corps23/09/1920 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gordon Alex Pilmer 2435Australian Flying Corps16/12/1920 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Cecil Clarke Australian Flying Corps03/04/1921 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom231019
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance17171
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance871
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)870
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom680
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance650
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq511
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia400
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)450
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom440
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany350
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance340
BASRA MEMORIALIraq302
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom301
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt240
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia210
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance240
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance212
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance120
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance122
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia110
ST. KILDA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium120
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance110
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-GODAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance120
WENDOVER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TYWARDREATH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
POUGHILL (ST. OLAF) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom102
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
LASBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TETBURY (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium120
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ANVAING CHURCHYARDBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CATENOY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance101
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)102
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LLANDYSILIO (SS. TYSILIO AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STONYHURST COLLEGE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance120
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CURDWORTH (SS. NICHOLAS AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DENILIQUIN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
NEWCASTLE (SANDGATE) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 30 July 1915122
Tuesday 16 May 1916120
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Thursday 13 July 1916240
Tuesday 1 August 1916120
Saturday 23 September 1916120
Friday 13 October 1916120
Saturday 11 November 1916111
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Monday 19 February 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917120
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917111
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917332
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917120
Friday 29 June 1917111
Saturday 7 July 1917111
Friday 13 July 1917120
Friday 27 July 1917122
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917120
Friday 17 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917230
Wednesday 29 August 1917120
Tuesday 4 September 1917120
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917120
Monday 22 October 1917120
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917240
Monday 29 October 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917100
Friday 16 November 1917120
Thursday 22 November 1917120
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917120
Sunday 2 December 1917220
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917122
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917242
Monday 24 December 1917122
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917120
Friday 4 January 1918122
Sunday 6 January 1918440
Wednesday 16 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918240
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918111
Sunday 17 February 1918340
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918120
Sunday 24 March 1918120
Monday 25 March 1918120
Thursday 28 March 1918100
Thursday 4 April 1918220
Friday 5 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Monday 8 April 1918120
Wednesday 10 April 1918120
Friday 12 April 1918230
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918111
Monday 29 April 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918230
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918221
Saturday 11 May 1918350
Sunday 12 May 1918240
Monday 20 May 1918120
Wednesday 22 May 1918331
Sunday 2 June 1918111
Tuesday 4 June 1918111
Wednesday 12 June 1918220
Saturday 15 June 1918220
Sunday 16 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918220
Saturday 29 June 1918111
Wednesday 3 July 1918342
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918111
Thursday 8 August 1918230
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918221
Saturday 17 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918230
Monday 19 August 1918350
Thursday 22 August 1918342
Friday 23 August 1918120
Saturday 24 August 1918221
Wednesday 28 August 1918343
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918350
Saturday 7 September 1918111
Wednesday 18 September 1918120
Thursday 19 September 1918230
Monday 30 September 1918111
Tuesday 1 October 1918120
Thursday 3 October 1918240
Sunday 13 October 1918122
Monday 14 October 1918120
Wednesday 16 October 1918352
Tuesday 22 October 1918120
Friday 25 October 1918120
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918120
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918240
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918120
Monday 4 November 1918230
Tuesday 5 November 1918230
Wednesday 6 November 1918120
Saturday 9 November 1918120
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918122
Monday 25 November 1918111
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Thursday 2 January 1919120
Tuesday 14 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919120
Wednesday 22 January 1919110
Saturday 25 January 1919111
Tuesday 4 February 1919222
Saturday 8 February 1919120
Monday 10 February 1919111
Tuesday 11 February 1919120
Wednesday 12 February 1919111
Sunday 16 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919232
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919120
Tuesday 4 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919111
Thursday 3 April 1919110
Wednesday 9 April 1919120
Friday 2 May 1919110
Thursday 13 November 1919240
Tuesday 9 December 1919110
Thursday 18 March 1920110
Saturday 3 July 1920110
Thursday 23 September 1920220
Tuesday 26 October 1920110
Thursday 16 December 1920110
Saturday 22 January 1921110
Sunday 3 April 1921110
Wednesday 6 April 1921100
Tuesday 12 April 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
KilsbyDaventry211
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole100
DoverDover101
Melrose110
Tywardreath and ParCornwall101
WisbechFenland110
Edinburgh110
Bude-StrattonCornwall111
Kirkmichael (Perth & Kinross)110
ThirskHambleton110
Glasgow110