Date of death: Friday 19 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Gowling 18/74Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private George Tilstone 53360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Albert Bootle 554371Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Prickett 149151Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henderson 235628Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Peter Allan Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Copeland 41483King's Own Scottish Borderers19/07/1918
Private James Henry Fitton 48026Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Gough 247708Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918
Private John William Graham 242256Border Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry Howe 309Royal Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Rowlands 345218Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private Frank Allpress Scott 9231South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 41154Bedfordshire Regiment19/07/1918
Serjeant Strachan S/8717Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Taylor 35718Border Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johannes Michael Van Wyk 10581South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace Thomas White 7336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Greenwell Northumberland Fusiliers19/07/1918
Gunner Cyril John Spink L/27409Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 57301Highland Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick R. Luck G/82122Royal Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Nelson 6917Royal Irish Rifles19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robb 57323Highland Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Treasure 45855Royal Irish Rifles19/07/1918
Gunner Wolford 65431Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Sital 1591Indian Labour Corps19/07/1918
Gunner Sumner 38288Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Henderson 251111Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Palk 6833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Pollard 5182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Simpson 38270West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Harry Caloe Stapleton 91298Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bowker Storey 81539Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Forbes 426580Canadian Infantry19/07/1918
Private James Albert Grant 651989Canadian Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Cassidy 13186Northumberland Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Haydon 30745Dorsetshire Regiment19/07/1918
Corporal Thomas Gladstone Dodds 31479Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Maurice Wyndham Shepherd 32079New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Sidney Smith 39652Wiltshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Arthur Birkin 177074Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Leo Jackson 167175Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Sidney Bell 43653King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Crawford 8471Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Frater 200986Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leverington 53356West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 60395West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Fred Midgley 260114West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wade 62261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Watson 40314King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Alexander Anderson South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Charles Aupiais 16741South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Stewart Bain 13336South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brabender 42151Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/07/1918
Private Costello 1975South African Infantry19/07/1918
Gunner Harry Christopher Coulthard 112880Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nicholas Cowley 21705Royal Army Medical Corps19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Easton 47856Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George 4391South African Infantry19/07/1918
Private Sidney John Honey 14012South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Joubert 10730South African Infantry19/07/1918
Private Morris Lamchen 7602South African Infantry19/07/1918
Private Charles Mckenzie 2163South African Infantry19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Cecil Mackie South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Mcqueen 41644Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Inglet Morley 13202South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Munro 53716Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private Basil William Nothard 10859South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Alwan George Rex 12309South African Infantry19/07/1918
Private George Nathaniel Taylor 16739South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Arthur Fletcher 10599Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alex Halkett S/24083Seaforth Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Louis Victor Hodge 17149South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Ritchie Mcarthur 18594Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Vorster RR/1723South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cyril Aubin 2342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Morton Blair 1744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant George William Brown 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Malcolm William Burman 7354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Private Herbert Templar Collins 4343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Sapper George Edwards 7256Australian Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ellis 48160Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private Halliday 47868Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Derek Charles Freeman-Smith 7720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Hill 47301Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Havelock Logue 6790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Lieutenant Martin Augustus Mcguire Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Maloney 6775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant John Moss Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Parrott 48134Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Horace Floyd Roberts 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smith 48109Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private Richard River Walker 4907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Williams 7810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 4343ALIAS19/07/1918
Private Buckman 2773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Private Herbert John Byrne 7018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Private Albert Roy Parsons 4199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Walter Pink 128817Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Eric James Richardson 624Australian Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Hill Watson 4407Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bright 198397Canadian Infantry19/07/1918
Private Harold Hampshire 38748York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 23756York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1918
Private Englefield 6983East Surrey Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Roger Army Service Corps19/07/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier Colquhoun 84538Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918
Private Rhys Daniel Evans 67570Cheshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Alexander Cosgrave Hedley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jefferson 67396Cheshire Regiment19/07/1918
Private Patrick Trainor 44227Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Whitman G/3475The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/07/1918
Private Jack Williams G/14256The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Stones TT/03256Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Caley M/320366Army Service Corps19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reidy 6194Royal Irish Regiment19/07/1918
Private Willis 16198Royal Irish Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lambert 123930Machine Gun Corps19/07/1918
Private Warwick Mccartney 96404The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 17319York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Evan Williams 203157Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leopold Stanley White 21833The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Boshoff MT/7343South African Service Corps19/07/1918
Recruit Buitendag Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces19/07/1918
Private Field G/67987The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Edward George 207978The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Green 22939The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scotchmer 68135The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/07/1918
Rifleman Albert John Coleman 38260New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/07/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Kirk 41090New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/07/1918
Gunner Benjamin Murrison 4368Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Elton ALIAS19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Harry Skelton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Smith 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Private Olaf Ludwig Olsen 5084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Read Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Briggs 21801Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Donovan Joseph Trapp Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Harrison 82116Canadian Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Gordon Macphail 888041Canadian Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Miller 1051261Canadian Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Blakeley Hunter 1317Australian Army Medical Corps19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Regimental Sergeant Major Donald Mck. Nesbit 535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Boridge Nagata 19936South African Native Labour Corps19/07/1918
Private John Thomas Cunningham 51496Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Ernest Auckram 672AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Hill 5805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner William Sidney Moore 245331Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Smith 726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Furmston 125331Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Alexander Anderson 7505South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Anderson 32299Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private Baillie S/23969Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Sidney Stephen Ball 16710South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Baxter 10353Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Borthwick S/43540Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Botterill S/12230Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private William Brennan 132263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas Francis Brien 10723Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Laurie Brown Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Lister Burnett 15648South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant James Burt Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 7149Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private Carter S/17059Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Sutton Clark S/30986Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cook 291889Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Mcfarlane Craig S/24113Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Sextus Davidson 8612South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davies S/12230ALIAS19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Douglas South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Dunbar 117055Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private England 267593Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fanning X/734South African Infantry19/07/1918
Private Ferguson S/40471Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Thomas Mackie Fleming S/41510Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forbes 268884Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Thomas Forbes 40866Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fraser 235055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Galloway 5766Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gillies S/40448Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Girvan S/42069Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Gordon 15811South African Infantry19/07/1918
Private Peter Davidson Gordon 240039Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gouws 6561South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant George John Alfred Hatfield 5773South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hay S/40818Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Henning 10121South African Infantry19/07/1918
Private Inglis S/12543Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johnston S/20758Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kane S/18999Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Kiddie 267920Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private King S/15963Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private William Slater Robinson King 10287South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant David William Carrick Lunn 14081Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcbain S/23599Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Mcdonald S/40081Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Macdonald S/41543Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcgregor S/11188Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Peter Mcindeor 285033Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcintyre 42076Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Dobie Mcmillan Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcnelis 41555Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private William Mcphail S/41571Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maxwell S/11700Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Milligan 53718Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Musgrove Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Nelson 846Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Osmond Payne 16742South African Infantry19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Peter Peebles Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Phillips S/9369Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Quinn S/41474Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson S/31200Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Rochford S/3510Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Seaton S/40698Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Sidney Shaul 12389South African Infantry19/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Duncan Sim 292003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Blane Smith S/31230Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spence 350252Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stevenson 7305South African Infantry19/07/1918
Private Alfred James Stewart 268216Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private David William Taylor S/40255Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Tew 8550Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Charles Randall Thomson S/42046Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Archibald Tillie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Todd S/42050Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gifford Johnson Tulloch S/41576Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Tully S/42083Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Horace Turnbull 290443Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private David James Waddell S/41529Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Roderick Jesse Walder 55928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 133287Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918
Private Wright S/23279Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Lieutenant James Logie Young Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Young 16740South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Fulbrook 30237Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harry Albert Newson 37140Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Goodfellow 64146Royal Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wallis 32430East Lancashire Regiment19/07/1918
Labourer T'ao Li Shan 61216Chinese Labour Corps19/07/1918
Labourer Wang Te San 54877Chinese Labour Corps19/07/1918
Private Harries 91688Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Gunner Horace Parkinson 81858Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Bugg Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Donnelly 39191Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/07/1918
Private Robert Potter 69928Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Black 201629Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Egerton S/21858Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gunn 202765Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Kirk S/21211Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Renton S/42506Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 266301Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hearn PO/2151(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Shearer S/25257Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Stewart 12916Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Michael Sheehy 26742Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Vernon James Samuel 20145Royal Munster Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Johnson TS/3971Army Service Corps19/07/1918
Private John Thomas Butler T4/129172Army Service Corps19/07/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman John Henry Bloomer SS/2386Royal Navy, HMS Crescent19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Healey 2497696Canadian Railway Troops19/07/1918
Bombardier Edward James 926491Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Govin PO/2311Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Leger 3158914Canadian Infantry19/07/1918
Private James Alfred Rawlinson 129412Royal Army Medical Corps19/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Gardner 126317Royal Army Medical Corps19/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Samuel Dickenson 55176Manchester Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private James William Eckersley 201004Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer John Smith 6764/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gunn 240919Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Bloomfield 456Royal Defence Corps19/07/1918 (aged 46)
Boy Leonard Henry George Sampson 245931Royal Air Force, 58th Wing19/07/1918
Able Seaman Philip Venton Batchelor 830677Mercantile Marine Reserve19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Jeffries R/42145King's Royal Rifle Corps19/07/1918
Ship's Steward 2nd Class Gilbert Edward Jeffreson 731108Mercantile Marine Reserve19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Sampson Goldstone Katz King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Montgomery 6301Northumberland Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Harry Stephens TT/0629Army Veterinary Corps19/07/1918 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman Pearce Z/2563Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.19/07/1918
Private Bishop 5513Royal Defence Corps19/07/1918
Private William George Borrett GS/2896The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gerald Hewett Kelsey 206827Royal Air Force19/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gawthern 235235Worcestershire Regiment19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Stanley Ford Royal Air Force, Central Flying School19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stockdale 60262Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private 1st Class Strickland 122973Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Repair Depot19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fred Robinson 65557North Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Signalman Harry Dance WR/319077Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Woodliffe 5970(S)Royal Marine Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Crisp 48259Rifle Brigade19/07/1918
Second Engineer Henry Byron Williams Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman Gaigitsutei Mercantile Marine19/07/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Shah Khwaja Mercantile Marine19/07/1918
Sergeant Fred C. Webster 3032032Canadian Garrison Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Calderbank 46589York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1918
Sapper Alfred Henry Smart 178152Royal Engineers19/07/1918
Private Fitzgerald 11946South Wales Borderers19/07/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Sixsmith 440228Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Harradine 47322King's Royal Rifle Corps19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Hall Hogg 277272Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Sargeant 24987Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Yeulett Royal Air Force19/07/1918
Private Porter 1981Manchester Regiment19/07/1918
Private Vincent Barrell 237021King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert George Lewis 68406Royal Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry William Watts 40796City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fennelly 18814Army Cyclist Corps19/07/1918
Gunner Norman Wilson 247734Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert W. Cook 70494Machine Gun Corps19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Chapman 8389Royal Irish Regiment19/07/1918
Private Alfred James Davis 54643Devonshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Plummer 61003The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Scully 18916Welsh Regiment19/07/1918
Private William Mcdonald 291934Canadian Infantry19/07/1918
Private Walsh 1087184Canadian Infantry19/07/1918
Private James 43464West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arnold Carlton Cole 624918Canadian Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Merkley 474040Canadian Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Astle 18/1238West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Joseph Haigh Bentley 72561West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Bridgewater 61605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Clapham 91858Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Crowther 15/1879West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Hardy 55682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Fred Hodgson 62115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Bradford Law 60821West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Lodge 60846West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Cyril Lynn 53853West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Morris 201454Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Page 62184West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Enoch Percival 62192West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Charles Lawton Randall 62209West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Roche 76059Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Saville 81537Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Glover Stafford 55479West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Benjamin Tibbetts 62244West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wood 60845West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bewlay 53016Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Bourne 76414Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Brown 98919Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Augustus Buffham 30487Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Everett 49866Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Jowett 55654West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lockey 20222Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Martin 91259Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Moses 270116Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Pattison 38885Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Preston 91272Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Priestley 23/133Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Corporal Scotson 37066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918
Private Smith 23/441Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Sydney Tetley 20/217West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lawrance Townend 91304Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Whitfield 1021Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private George Parker Bousfield Billington 4563Royal Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Croad 334396Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chester William Jagoe 793532Canadian Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 2178358Canadian Infantry19/07/1918
Driver Robinson 348638Canadian Field Artillery19/07/1918
Private Jones 55012Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Rhodes 205454West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Donovan Baldwin Griffith Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick John Sellen 1049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Wills Horswell 703051London Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Charles Ralphs 140092Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Slater 202645North Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Leon Myall 30429Grenadier Guards19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 30157Grenadier Guards19/07/1918
Lieutenant Cranmore London Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Hollingshead 390005London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Johnson 425811London Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Ernest Walton 64181Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Downs S/21852Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Elliot Charlton 325099Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Jeffries 508512Royal Army Medical Corps19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman King 19110West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Rifleman Farewell Lomas 47995West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robertson 21945Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Bertram Philip Webb 56534Royal Army Medical Corps19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Eli Banfield Curnow WR/308232Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Foden 204924Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.19/07/1918
Sapper Dennett 534472Royal Engineers19/07/1918
Private Daniel Jabbo N/148West African Contingent19/07/1918
Sapper Hugh Baird 160025Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Dutch 291011Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley 25809Manchester Regiment19/07/1918
Private George Leng 41882Northumberland Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Robinson 28937Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Abbott 168485Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Owen Barber 540Australian Light Horse19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Michael Lewis Powell 3956Australian Light Horse19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Marriott Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Sqdn.19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Buta Singh 491135th Sikhs19/07/1918
Rifleman Manbahadur Thapa 11183rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/07/1918
Havildar Mastan Singh 72847th Sikhs19/07/1918
Private Alfred Miller 2309Royal Sussex Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Swannell Royal Air Force19/07/1918
Private Webb 42325Somerset Light Infantry19/07/1918
Pioneer Rocke WR/341612Royal Engineers19/07/1918
Worker Kathleen Carroll 44412Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class May K/24991(CH).Royal Navy, HMS Foxhound19/07/1918
Private Nathaniel Glin Jones 266711Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1918
Guardsman Frederick Williams 5773Welsh Guards19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel David Francis Bickmore Norfolk Regiment19/07/1918
Private George Burgess S/43361Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Sidney Stockton 70559Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Harfrey G/15052The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/07/1918
Private Albert E. Hays PW/5964Middlesex Regiment19/07/1918
Lance Bombardier Thomas Fuller 97743Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Nagamalli Harabimulu 5758Indian Labour Corps19/07/1918
Labourer Chayappa Cannapore/1626Indian Labour Corps19/07/1918
Porter Sheikh Tufar Arrah/1456Indian Labour Corps19/07/1918
Labourer Tagaband San Alipore/2084Indian Labour Corps19/07/1918
Private Adam Thomson 8419Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Alexander John Thomson S/41414Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Alfred B. Thursby 44841Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Wakefield 18/1288Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Walker 295943Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918
Lance Corporal James Watson 295648Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private David Webster S/42056Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private William Henry Whitelam 62262West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew W. Williamson 20/730Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Alexander Wilson S/31526Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Joseph Woods 376204Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Frank Robinson 60478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private John Ducat Rodger S/43012Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Roseburgh 7619Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private Charles Ross S/42025Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private John R. Russell 19/1205Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Adam Scott S/22906Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James L. Scott 315215Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Shannon S/42030Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Bruce Shepherd S/41482Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Herbert Sharpe Sills 54071West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Edward Skidmore 60957West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private William Robb Smart 41217Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Smith 43600West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor William Smith S/42035Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald E. Stanger 81541Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private William Stark 268225Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Andrew Stirling S/22848Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Sutherland S/41455Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Swift 38814West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Corporal David Symon 266429Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Edmund Taylor 81543Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Charles Kerr 267228Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Kidd 202597Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Frederick King 18/1601Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard S. Laycock 53214Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private George M. Ledingham S/16690Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Ernest Linley 60967West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Livingston 1971Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private William Hutchison Low S/41520Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Maccormack S/22538Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Joseph Mccully S/20785Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alexander Macdonald S/17540Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Mcgill 295758Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mcgregor 266521Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Kemp Mcnaughton S/22884Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Peter Marshall S/40436Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private David John Harrower S/49791Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Grimmond Henderson S/22986Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Houlden 55518West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick William Howard 53435West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew H. Hutchinson 18/86Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Peter Hutton 9828Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Peter Jackson S/41549Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Browlin Whylock Johnstone Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Arthur Jones 10162South African Infantry19/07/1918
Private Charles H. Jowsey 91233Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Irvine Kaye 43347Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Ross Kennedy S/42071Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Alfred Dunn 46697Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Edward S/12430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Samuel George Eley 81734Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willie Evans 296247Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ferguson S/10976Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Charles Finlow 53843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Fowler 15/1360West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private John Gilchrist 28393Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private David Gilmour S/43324Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private James Anthony Gilonis 11594Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private William Grant 18/1145Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Manney Hall 53920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Aspinall Allen S/13446Seaforth Highlanders19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Willie Allen 17/931West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andrew J. Andrews S/30934Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Charles Melville Annan S/18111Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private John Bain 350265Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Corporal William Barclay 40535Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Arnot Ramsay Batsham S/16109Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private James Bedwell S/19900Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant William Beecroft 36512Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Walter Blackley S/27432Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Blyth 295944Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private David E. S. Bonnar 140722Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Boyle S/16479Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Broom 270102Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Brown S/26484Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Gilbert Brown 275684Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Brown 295534Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Herbert Brown Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles William Wiggins 651716Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hettrick 281778Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1918
Rifleman Ashley Albert Milne 17/2247Royal Irish Rifles19/07/1918
Private Powell 265974Monmouthshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Barnes 21971Royal Sussex Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keeling 242001North Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1918
Private Harry Lockwood 34385York and Lancaster Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Mclaren 69309Northumberland Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Messenger 18879Royal Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private Nelson 5491Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Bealing M/334290Army Service Corps19/07/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Duncan Milner 81143Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Moulding 476635Canadian Field Artillery19/07/1918
Sepoy Bagta Rawat 4426120th Rajputana Infantry19/07/1918
Fitter Sadhu Singh 26772Indian Railways19/07/1918
Rifleman Karnasing Sarva 1680Assam Rifles19/07/1918
Driver Subhan Sheikh SO/7050Supply and Transport Corps19/07/1918
Rifleman Nargu Gharti 12352nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)19/07/1918
Sepoy Alif Din 231622nd Punjabis19/07/1918
Sepoy Makhmud 393182nd Punjabis19/07/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur W. Andrews 2446Royal Air Force19/07/1918
Rifleman Mastan Singh 2523Burma Military Police19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Scullin 4217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Algy John Withnell 8074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Private Thomas Ernest Newby 6831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Chandler 1625AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Harry Lillie 25974Wiltshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Arnold 30432Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Ashton 203095The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Harry John Carrington 290544Middlesex Regiment19/07/1918
Serjeant Fredrick H. Davis 185Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Maurice O'neill MDA/209980Army Service Corps19/07/1918
Follower Ramzan 7Indian Mountain Artillery19/07/1918
Driver Shan 1862Mule Corps19/07/1918
Lieutenant Van Reusselaer Van Tassel Irvine Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy Leslie Clark G/68717The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Butchert S/18471Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private David Carnegie 292943Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Child 37482West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Corporal George Clark 204287West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Cooke 27367Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Serjeant Adam French Cosh S/6678Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Coutts 267978Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Edward Creer S/12420Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edgar Davy 13093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Edward J. Dawson 46698Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Dawson 53392West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Private Walter Dennis 17/1596West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Doig 268710Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Donnison 62062West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918
Corporal John Mount 3/2499Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Moyes 202104Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Munford S/16582Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Frederick Murray 3/2344Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Robert Murray 1606Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Nesbitt S/5068Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Baldwin Pape 60847West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Phillip 240374Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Porter S/41481Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Luther Priestley 201848Royal Scots Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Pullar S/9394Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Quayle 12493South African Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Rae S/41460Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Henry Raison S/41521Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Reid S/41O32Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918
Private Frederick Smith Ritchie S/42019Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Abdul Bairi 23997Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/07/1918
Follower Muhammad Husain PT/3041Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/07/1918
Follower Murai 56646Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/07/1918
Artisan Ram Gopal Mukarji 35656Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/07/1918
Follower Swaminatha Pillai 48784Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/07/1918
Driver Nathu (2) 18680Indian Signal Corps19/07/1918
Sepoy Gamma 188552nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/07/1918
Sepoy Gama 188559th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)19/07/1918
Labourer Agmur Rana 2147Supply and Transport Corps19/07/1918
Follower Bhikha Meerut/CD/12590Supply and Transport Corps19/07/1918
Driver Bishan 17982Supply and Transport Corps19/07/1918
Labourer Jagbandan Shiu 2084Supply and Transport Corps19/07/1918
Driver Jumman 2078Mule Corps19/07/1918
Labourer Kaillasa 23381Indian Railway Department19/07/1918
Private Albert Joseph Wallis 3393Devonshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Blowers 328407Suffolk Regiment19/07/1918
Private George Finney 351139Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918
Private Arthur Johnson 12/1124East Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Berry 1396Durham Light Infantry19/07/1918
Private Tweddle 44864Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1918
Private Donovan 24/588Northumberland Fusiliers19/07/1918
Private Moore 7311East Surrey Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Simpson 30199Cheshire Regiment19/07/1918
Sapper Cecil Frederick Chapell 182263Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sidney Charles Hoddinott 8718Royal Defence Corps19/07/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Simkins 242474Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Wright RMA/3339(S)Royal Marine Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Murdoch Mclean 202224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/07/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class Slater J/86573Royal Navy, HMS Canada19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Gosling TR/10/41062Royal Sussex Regiment19/07/1918
Corporal Beasley PLY/17138Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1918
Petty Officer Ernest Colenso 224170Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Trimmer Samuel Ross Mackey 8458TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Storekeeper Christopher Foran Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman Percy Grant Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Enoch Koli 17592South African Native Labour Corps19/07/1918
Private Hutchinson 21232Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/07/1918
Rifleman William Martin 318357London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Graham 1606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lunga Ibi 8251Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/07/1918
Fireman Gaigitsu Tei Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 39)
Trimmer Samuel John Turner Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 15)
Trimmer David Watt Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Greaser James O'neill Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 51)
Trimmer Maurice Johnston Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer William John Jones Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 17)
Greaser Thomas Russell Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 51)
Refrigerator Greaser John William Sutton Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Jones K/46782Royal Navy, H M.S. Anchusa19/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman George Thomas Watts J/52175Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa19/07/1918
Staff Serjeant Frank Honey S2/SR/02748Army Service Corps19/07/1918
Second Lieutenant James Fraser Grady Royal Air Force, Gunnery School (Eastchurch)19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman Shara Koji Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Artisan Chin Ba 6934Royal Engineers19/07/1918
Private Clement George Stannard 46558Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1918
Sepoy Bagh Ali 5755127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry19/07/1918
Sapper Walter Henry Newey 282240Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Williamson 21978Gordon Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Chatterton 201869Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gefreiter Peter Adamik German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Emil Balzer German Army19/07/1918
Feldschlacht Max Friedrich Golde German Army19/07/1918
Wehrmann Johann Goerres German Army19/07/1918
Unteroffizier Gustav Heinzel German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Karl Koepp German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Gottlieb Lober German Army19/07/1918
Gefreiter Ludwig Mielcarck German Army19/07/1918
Gefreiter Max Peter German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Hermann Piechaczek German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Karl Plies German Army19/07/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Rathmann German Army19/07/1918
Sergeant Otto Rewitz German Army19/07/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Riek German Army19/07/1918
Kanonier Richard Hermann Albert Rothe German Army19/07/1918
Kanonier Karl Willy Schildberg German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Richard Schlechter German Army19/07/1918
Leutnant Heinrich Schoenmakers German Army19/07/1918
Kanonier Walter Otto Schroeder German Army19/07/1918
Gefreiter Josef Sommer German Army19/07/1918
Gefreiter Karl Steffen German Army19/07/1918
Musketier Erich Steinberg German Army19/07/1918
Obergefreiter Otto Paul Tonndorf German Army19/07/1918
Internierter Wilhelm Bache German Civilian19/07/1918
Soldier Timofei Ruckow Russian Army19/07/1918
Private John Lewis Strong 1863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 46)
Chief Mate Samuel Gray Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 62)
Private Montgomery Crowe 2421Royal Irish Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium121510
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance84110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance2130
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2030
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20141
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance1780
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1640
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance941
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance900
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium841
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance800
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium720
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance721
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance620
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance600
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance500
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance510
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance410
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance330
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia300
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance310
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance300
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance200
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance200
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance200
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia220
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance120
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA CROIX-ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KEITHHALL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
HAUXTON (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGRIDGE (ST. WILFRID) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNSWORTH NORTH METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD HIGHWAY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MUDFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAMFORD BRIDGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
REDCAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DACRE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROYSTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) DETACHED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NORRE HAVRVIG CHURCHYARDDenmark100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VERTUS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SUNNINGHILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WESTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILWAUGHTER NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHESTER (STROOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
POTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORFE MULLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYKEN (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEAVERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHERINGTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)103
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)47
Durham Light Infantry46
South African Infantry35
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.34
Cameron Highlanders24
German Army23
Royal Scots Fusiliers21
Royal Field Artillery19
Mercantile Marine15
Royal Engineers13
Canadian Infantry13
Gordon Highlanders13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers8
Army Service Corps7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Indian Labour Corps5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Royal Air Force4
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Defence Corps3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
London Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Seaforth Highlanders2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Engineers1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
82nd Punjabis1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 58th Wing1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Russian Army1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Anchusa1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Burma Military Police1
Army Cyclist Corps1
35th Sikhs1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Indian Railways1
Canadian Railway Troops1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa1
Royal Navy, HMS Foxhound1
Royal Air Force, Central Flying School1
East Lancashire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Canada1
Assam Rifles1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Gunnery School (Eastchurch)1
Welsh Guards1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Welsh Regiment1
47th Sikhs1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Indian Railway Department1
West African Contingent1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Repair Depot1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1