Date of death: Wednesday 29 January 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Benjamin Christopher Jesse Hollick WR/194918Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Philias Joseph Barrette 527039Canadian Army Medical Corps29/01/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Pearce 147714Royal Engineers29/01/1919
Private Walsh 81864Royal Defence Corps29/01/1919
Private William Alfred Harrison 10513Hampshire Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Middleton 63676Royal Air Force29/01/1919
Private Owen 25754Worcestershire Regiment29/01/1919
Lieutenant Harold Ernest Hatt Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1919 (aged 43)
Private Samuel Carr 14555British West Indies Regiment29/01/1919
Lieutenant William Smith Royal Navy29/01/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Phillips HT/901Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport29/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Broome 040841Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1919
Private Frank William Helliker 033440Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Rix 31145Essex Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Roberts WR/28337Royal Engineers29/01/1919
Private Robertson 293310Northumberland Fusiliers29/01/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner William John Cruwys 138334Royal Garrison Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Greenhalgh Frost Royal Air Force29/01/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Richards 209076Royal Field Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Sepoy Mohabat Khan 5883127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry29/01/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Douglas WR/340244Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal Harry Clement Seates 8595Royal Army Medical Corps29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Edward Henry Schuster 707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1919
Private Ernest Frederick Hennessy 3343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1919
Private John Thomas Renwood 2671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private Baker 33779King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/01/1919
Private Andrew Ryles 77693Cheshire Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Jowett 27914Yorkshire Regiment29/01/1919
Labourer Wang Tzu Yuan 41749Chinese Labour Corps29/01/1919
Gunner Smith 202967Royal Garrison Artillery29/01/1919
Corporal William Allan Murray 35217King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/01/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Davidson 203175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/01/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper William Partington WR/287856Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Rennie 292800Northumberland Fusiliers29/01/1919
Follower Behari 10093Followers Central Depot29/01/1919
Driver Bhagwant 62339Indian Royal Artillery29/01/1919
Follower Chhabbi Lal 1390Indian Army Remount Department29/01/1919
Driver Nathu 42178Indian Royal Artillery29/01/1919
Seaman Kehar Singh 1430Indian Merchant Service29/01/1919
Private Raffe 309714Tank Corps29/01/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Walter Foulger 139931Royal Air Force29/01/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Richard Rawle T4/039066Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Boden 57341Royal Air Force29/01/1919
Private Maughan 26952Durham Light Infantry29/01/1919
Private Boston 45822Durham Light Infantry29/01/1919
Company Serjeant Major Haley 3/9899West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/01/1919 (aged 40)
Rifleman Leslie Frank Lee 50134King's Royal Rifle Corps29/01/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner George Wisdom 3234166Canadian Field Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Nathan Kiff 9909West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/01/1919 (aged 53)
Lieutenant Geoffrey D'olier Maclear 39th Garhwal Rifles29/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private John Staniforth M2/121660Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1919 (aged 24)
Bombardier Holmes 76912Royal Garrison Artillery29/01/1919
Private Thomas Jones Deal/10412(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps29/01/1919 (aged 52)
Lance Corporal Harry Jackson 03614Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Ralph 817324Royal Canadian Regiment29/01/1919
Corporal Frank Newton 7556King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/01/1919 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Charles Henry Eyles 563784Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 34)
Forewoman Clarkson 626Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Wilson 49556Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private Charles Munday 187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Benjamin Jarrett Hilbert T/371015Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private William Henry Lea 19114Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sydney Fredrick Portman 300861London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/01/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Maynard T/26456Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1919
Private George Edward Donnelly 77627Cheshire Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 41)
Private Williams 18077Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/01/1919
Sapper Cartwright 1043009Canadian Railway Troops29/01/1919
Private James Howard Post M2/149615Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1919 (aged 37)
Member Ellen J. Whatford 11378Women's Royal Air Force29/01/1919 (aged 43)
Private Arthur Kirk 3031648Canadian Infantry29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Freer 33224Essex Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Wallace Coates 204062Worcestershire Regiment29/01/1919
Private Charles George Styles 10454Royal Fusiliers29/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private Kenneth Grant Drake 63369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Charles George Matthews 63313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Percy James Duggan 1733Australian Field Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Conway 6218ALIAS29/01/1919
Gunner Alexander Sturgeon 6218Royal Field Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Pinder J39932Royal Navy29/01/1919
Private Elsom 26611King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Marsh TR5/223339King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/01/1919
Guardsman Hogg 7683Scots Guards29/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private William H. Walton 2498086Canadian Infantry29/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Edward J. Cruse G/39145Middlesex Regiment29/01/1919
2nd Corporal Jeffery 540502Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Donald Smith Seaforth Highlanders29/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Turner S/13193Seaforth Highlanders29/01/1919
Gunner Frank W. Logan 301321Canadian Field Artillery29/01/1919
Lance Corporal William George Giltrow WR/266190Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Auguste Marcon 722066Canadian Infantry29/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private William Robinson M/345294Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Tarrant 179154Royal Field Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Redford 19959Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/01/1919
Labourer Ch'en Tien Le 75189Chinese Labour Corps29/01/1919
Labourer He Hsi Ch'ing 61951Chinese Labour Corps29/01/1919
Labourer Jen Lo T'ang 105169Chinese Labour Corps29/01/1919
Private Suggett 37686Highland Light Infantry29/01/1919
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Hitchcock Royal Air Force29/01/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Stanley Rundle 24/269New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private Fred Middleton 21717Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/01/1919
Farrier Serjeant Argyle Mckain 15/69New Zealand Military Forces29/01/1919 (aged 36)
Driver Pal Singh 1067Mule Corps29/01/1919
Rifleman John Chambers 14289Royal Irish Rifles29/01/1919
Private Sweden 12766Royal Scots Fusiliers29/01/1919
Private Scott S/17021Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/01/1919
Private Doak 30166King's Own Scottish Borderers29/01/1919
Corporal P Mcb. Stewart 76157Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Stewart 21701/DARoyal Naval Reserve29/01/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal William Henry Bragg 206166Royal Air Force29/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Mcmahon 475407Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/01/1919
Driver Woodward 14962Royal Field Artillery29/01/1919
Major John Stanley Cocks Royal Army Medical Corps29/01/1919 (aged 30)
Labourer Rashwen Suliman 6840Egyptian Labour Corps29/01/1919
Driver Bird 91549Royal Engineers29/01/1919
Driver Docherty 640258Royal Field Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 36)
Rifleman Bhimsing Thapa 3867Assam Rifles29/01/1919
Jemadar Shamsher Singh 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)29/01/1919
Rifleman Manbahadur Thapa 3555th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)29/01/1919
Sepoy Kirpa Singh 888154th Indian Infantry29/01/1919
Sepoy Nathu Ram 78598th Indian Infantry29/01/1919
Sepoy Ramjilal 110298th Indian Infantry29/01/1919
Lance Naik Sukhdeo Singh 163694th Russell's Infantry29/01/1919
Sepoy Surjan Singh 65998th Indian Infantry29/01/1919
Sepoy Jadu Singh 10394th Russell's Infantry29/01/1919
Rifleman Jhima Singh 1839Burma Military Police29/01/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Jamieson 288234Royal Air Force29/01/1919 (aged 43)
Labourer Nawab Ali 65937Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/01/1919
Sapper Kishn Singh 58931st King George's Own Sappers and Miners29/01/1919
Driver Nathu C/5546Indian Signal Corps29/01/1919
Driver Tulsi SO/43833Supply and Transport Corps29/01/1919
Driver Chitarya LO/66760Mule Corps29/01/1919
Labourer Kannan Nayar 64065Indian Railway Department29/01/1919
Artisan Mohan 68897Indian Railway Department29/01/1919
Bridge Khalasi Shankar 54682Indian Railway Department29/01/1919
Gangman Shiu Charan Sawan 45856Indian Railway Department29/01/1919
Gangman Venkata 46633Indian Railway Department29/01/1919
Follower Abdul Majid 12527Followers Central Depot29/01/1919
Corporal Keith 684788Canadian Railway Troops29/01/1919
Private Coates 201798Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/01/1919
Lance Corporal William Boothroyd 36657East Lancashire Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Dugald Cameron 250144Royal Air Force29/01/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Dennis Furman 1274218Canadian Field Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Arseneault 1030106Canadian Forestry Corps29/01/1919 (aged 18)
Private John Creen 22230Welsh Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 52)
Pioneer Gunter 241004Royal Engineers29/01/1919
Private Jules St. Pierre 3355832Canadian Infantry29/01/1919 (aged 26)
Petty Officer William Peters 188315Royal Navy29/01/1919 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Charles Wilson 870459Mercantile Marine Reserve29/01/1919
Staff Serjeant James Edmondson O/4616Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Quayle 1039221Canadian Railway Troops29/01/1919 (aged 31)
Carpenter Victor Degerlund Indian Merchant Service29/01/1919
Private Thomas Henry Bush 33417Hampshire Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harry Lloyd P/8186Military Police Corps29/01/1919 (aged 44)
Private Mabbutt 117786Royal Army Medical Corps29/01/1919
Serjeant Charles Alfred James Rice L/9464The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/01/1919 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Victor Stanley S2/13068Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Tomlinson 31502The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/01/1919
Labourer Yu Lung Hai 4976Chinese Labour Corps29/01/1919
Labourer Chang K'o Hsi 36189Chinese Labour Corps29/01/1919
Musketier Martin Adam German Army29/01/1919
Pionier Bruno Duesterhoeft German Army29/01/1919
Landsturmmann Rudolf Gante German Army29/01/1919
Musketier Max Girnus German Army29/01/1919
Musketier Andreas Koehler German Army29/01/1919
Musketier Karl Krempin German Army29/01/1919
Landsturmmann Franz Kurapkat German Army29/01/1919
Infanterist Georg Emil Edmund Lang German Army29/01/1919
Musketier Erich Ramm German Army29/01/1919
Musketier Hermann Wendlandt German Army29/01/1919
Private Norman Clark 81114Royal Army Medical Corps29/01/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest Richard Bosworth 204507Royal Garrison Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mulcahy 10917Royal Irish Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance831
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance710
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran600
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance630
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium230
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
MURANGA (ST. JAMES AND ALL MARTYRS) CHURCHYARDKenya110
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia100
BOROONDARA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
GEELONG EASTERN CEMETERYAustralia100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KIRRIEMUIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WOLVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWQUAY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSTAPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EVENWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HODDESDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CANTERBURY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PORTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALBY (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAYNER CEMETERYCanada110
CHURKIN RUSSIAN NAVAL CEMETERYRussian Federation100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
MASTERTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW CUMNOCK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria101
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
KILVICKEON OLD CHURCHYARD, KILFINICHEN AND KILVICKEON, ISLE OF MULLUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada100
VICTOIRE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUTIM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HONLEY CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom130
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
KIRK MALEW (ST. MALEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, OXFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers11
German Army10
Royal Air Force8
Royal Army Service Corps8
Chinese Labour Corps6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Royal Field Artillery5
Indian Railway Department5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
Canadian Infantry4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Royal Navy3
Canadian Field Artillery3
98th Indian Infantry3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Indian Merchant Service2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
94th Russell's Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Followers Central Depot2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Cheshire Regiment2
Women's Royal Air Force1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Welsh Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Tank Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
154th Indian Infantry1
Scots Guards1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Defence Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
New Zealand Military Forces1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Military Police Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Burma Military Police1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
ALIAS1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1