Date of death: Thursday 6 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Edward Augustus Henlon 3360British West Indies Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Chanda Kuthi 21160Indian Royal Artillery06/03/1919
Private George Frederick Lutteridge T/329782Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Norman Clay Mcmillan WR/508439Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Fowler 552839Royal Engineers06/03/1919
Private James Loughman Grant 7487Australian Army Medical Corps06/03/1919
Officer's Cook 1st Class Glenister 166000Royal Navy, HMS Superb06/03/1919
Sapper William John West Skinner Australian Tunnelling Corps06/03/1919
Private Frederick George Ward 39296Royal Fusiliers06/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private James Ernest Millis T/389668Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Staples 179283Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919
Corporal Henry Eady Blenheim Wilkinson 56201King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Evans M2/166398Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Hsueh An I 20611Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Private Frank Mitchell 76975West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/03/1919 (aged 19)
Second Hand Martin 1122/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Boadicea II06/03/1919
Gunner Mackay 600103Royal Horse Artillery06/03/1919
Private Stevens 25124Royal Army Veterinary Corps06/03/1919
Private William Stevenson 205489South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman White C/9503King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1919
Gunner Winbow 73435Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Harry Adams 242593Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 32)
Sub-Lieutenant Allin Royal Navy, HMS President06/03/1919
Serjeant Thomas Holmes 22989Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 28)
Officer's Cook 1st Class George Herman Boult L/5921Royal Navy, HMS Ramillies06/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Percy Rook 14122Devonshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal John William Greener 19/1709Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Davison 2646Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1919
Private Amey 127262Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919
Private Vinton L/22127Middlesex Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Hodder 293754Royal Navy, HMS Oriana06/03/1919
Sapper Morgan 230529Royal Engineers06/03/1919
Cook's Mate Thomas Andrew Grainger M/2062Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth06/03/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Thomas David William Denny Gloucestershire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Moxey 204103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Wright M/315335Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919 (aged 31)
Quartermaster Serjeant Senior 45800Essex Regiment06/03/1919
Serjeant John Wright 12960Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 41)
Gunner Edward Ainsworth 202345Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Turner Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M.L. 36006/03/1919
Private Thomas Keating 42134South Lancashire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Kippax 97929Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Swaby Appleyard Entwisle 39544The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/03/1919
Private Hubert Ward 14569Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/03/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal Wright 257Royal Field Artillery06/03/1919
Private Woolfenden 28591Lancashire Fusiliers06/03/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Lomax 103058Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Dickinson 16Manchester Regiment06/03/1919
Private Fred Kenworthy 54295Cheshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Lewis Hammond 78118Manchester Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 35)
Pioneer Kenyon WR/26896Royal Engineers06/03/1919
Private Bromley 265795Lincolnshire Regiment06/03/1919
Private Sydney Dench 99146Durham Light Infantry06/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Middlemiss 318614Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Percy James Bayman 33117Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest James Reynolds J/34880Royal Navy, HMS Greenwich06/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private George Arthur Thomas S/7220Middlesex Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert William Bayford 96463Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 43)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Valentine Henry Coe 210450Royal Air Force06/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Breadin S/13352Gordon Highlanders06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Alan Macdonald R/17905King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Horton 87601Royal Defence Corps06/03/1919
Private Bishop 200435King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Savory 32904Hampshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 46)
Private Wain 201817North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Henry Charles Pointon 47252North Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harry Charles Miller 16/44540Royal Irish Rifles06/03/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Smith 14364Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919
Gunner David James Waldren 82977Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private William John Gamblin 8683Hampshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Davis G/7681The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1919
Pioneer Percy Christopher Martin 128485Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Frank Jones 154523Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Nicholls 5858South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Edgar Reginald Chivers TR/7/4433Training Reserve06/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Robertshaw 7460York and Lancaster Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Goom 95146Royal Field Artillery06/03/1919
Sapper William Wilson WR/258601Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private John Arthur Marriott 18384Labour Corps06/03/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Moxon WR/508268Royal Engineers06/03/1919
Private John Wilson 829763Canadian Infantry06/03/1919 (aged 46)
Bugler David Higgins 3209524Canadian Infantry06/03/1919
Quartermaster Sergeant Ernest Worthington 479930Canadian Infantry06/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Albert Arthur Thurston S/39256Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919
Serjeant Davey 242223Somerset Light Infantry06/03/1919
Private Healing M2/102263Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919
Driver Mccormick 14534Royal Field Artillery06/03/1919
Private Frank Alfred Carveth 18Canadian Army Service Corps06/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur George Judge 26318East Surrey Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Clements 35832nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)06/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Louis Walker 33209Canadian Army Medical Corps06/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private William Berrill 2395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1919 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Percy Samuel Burnay Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.06/03/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Robert Durham Harding 62206Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Thornton Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.06/03/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Harry James WR/275310Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Albert Hall Hellyer 201427Canadian Engineers06/03/1919
Tindal Bag Shir Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Melrose P/21Military Police Corps06/03/1919
Driver Walter Barker 6067Australian Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 28)
Pioneer Sleeman WR/25007Royal Engineers06/03/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Smith 144565Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Park06/03/1919
Labourer Han Fa Sheng 63714Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Lan Fu Kuei 42141Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Li Meng Chou 59864Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Liu Pao Chung 75692Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Driver Farid S/05735Mule Corps06/03/1919
Gangman Musahib Ali 101531Indian Railway Department06/03/1919
Private Francis Clement May 68615Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/03/1919 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Sampson Main Tyneside Z/9065Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Wessex06/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Conoboy 71720Royal Defence Corps06/03/1919
Sister Mcgibbon Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service06/03/1919
Private James Allen 7648Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/03/1919 (aged 34)
Corporal Mccrea 8408Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/03/1919 (aged 28)
Regimental Serjeant Major Francis Gorman 12794Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Mccaughery 13860Seaforth Highlanders06/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Anderson G/30754Royal Sussex Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 53890Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1919
Clerk Abdul Satar 261Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Follower Gaggu 1305Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Isar Bera 4166Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Kawani 5636Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Pa Poo 1786Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Porter Ram Bakhsha Ayyar A/522Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Private Cameron S/41834Seaforth Highlanders06/03/1919 (aged 19)
Sepoy Atma Singh 3908107th Indian Pioneers06/03/1919
Private George Eastabrook M2/116333Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919 (aged 48)
Captain Allen Percy Adams Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.06/03/1919 (aged 21)
Sepoy Bostan 341819th Punjabis06/03/1919
Rifleman Partap Sing Rai 6684th Gurkha Rifles06/03/1919
Lance Daffadar Khazan Singh 304435th Scinde Horse06/03/1919
Daffadar Lakhpat Singh 240514th Murray's Jat Lancers06/03/1919
Corporal Greenfield 200756Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/03/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Lucas 283100Royal Field Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Rup Sing Negi 195439th Garhwal Rifles06/03/1919
Follower Mangru 2184Followers Central Depot06/03/1919
Labourer Pancha 5055Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Abdul Wahid PT/1609Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/03/1919
Follower Murshid Ali 99871Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/03/1919
Sepoy Partab Singh 688Indian Signal Corps06/03/1919
Driver Ram Charittar 7087Mule Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Abdul Ghafur 58800Indian Railway Department06/03/1919
Labourer Guna 58088Indian Railway Department06/03/1919
Gangman Musa Ali Miyan 101531Indian Railway Department06/03/1919
Labourer Sung Te Ch'uan 43758Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Wei I 43648Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Private Boswell 300836Royal Scots06/03/1919
Gunner George Munro 771679Royal Field Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Frank Harold Holmes 12/1364East Yorkshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 33)
Sub-Lieutenant Allsop Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke06/03/1919
Private Alfred Ashley 202832Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Louis Bailey 204046South Lancashire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 25)
Pioneer Cooper 147249Royal Engineers06/03/1919
Private Clementson 201975Border Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private Burchall 523605Labour Corps06/03/1919
Gunner Izatt 300682Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919
Corporal Thomas Mcfarlane M2/114510Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Reynolds 3632Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1919
Private Sawyer 34198Essex Regiment06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Munson R/38240King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Judd 265498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Edward Waters 30381South Wales Borderers06/03/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper George Edward Matthews WR/311801Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 34)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. David Jenkins Royal Army Chaplains' Department06/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private William Dowdeswell MS/951Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919
Private John Farrell 781095Canadian Infantry06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Kenneth Harvey 495113Labour Corps06/03/1919 (aged 23)
Lieut-Commander Guy Fowell Parsons Royal Navy, HMS Nigella06/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Harry Earll Royal Air Force, Eastchurch Air Station06/03/1919
Artisan Lee Kan San 6936Royal Engineers06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Isaac Keizner L/16738Middlesex Regiment06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Harry Saunders L/16738ALIAS06/03/1919
Private David Edwards 45285Hampshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Arthur Byers Banks Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Mcdermott 46166Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/03/1919
Sapper Mckie 244466Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Robertson 29626Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/03/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Fraser Bryce Muirhead Canadian Infantry06/03/1919 (aged 30)
Worker Parnell 36840Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps06/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Rudman 5/960Royal Irish Regiment06/03/1919
Corporal Cohen 14247Welsh Regiment06/03/1919
Driver Appleton T4/093180Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Earl Buckley 26674King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/03/1919
Labourer Shen K'e Ching 96804Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Han Chia Yu 95592Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Musketier August Geisler German Army06/03/1919
Fuesilier Karl Graetsch German Army06/03/1919
Musketier Paul Klimek German Army06/03/1919
Krankentraeger Otto Lange German Army06/03/1919
Musketier Anton Malecki German Army06/03/1919
Landsturmmann Diedrich Heinrich Meyer German Army06/03/1919
Wehrmann Josef Meyer German Army06/03/1919
Musketier Michael Scholler German Army06/03/1919
Reservist Michael Dorsch German Army06/03/1919
Grenadier Ernst Schulz German Army06/03/1919
Internierter Karl Lutz German Civilian06/03/1919
Internierter Karl Muller German Civilian06/03/1919
Internierter Wilhelm Reimers German Civilian06/03/1919
Internierter William Walker German Civilian06/03/1919
Lance Corporal Arthur Gwilym John 3438Welsh Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany510
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India510
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance400
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance410
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance410
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CHADDERTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
EDMONTON FEDERATION JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CHURKIN RUSSIAN NAVAL CEMETERYRussian Federation230
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium230
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium230
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CRAGHEAD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE ILFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMPSTED (ST. SWITHUN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNKIRK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEARSTED (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROBY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DEANE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLIFTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOTTESDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PORTISHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARSLOW (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRANLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOWDEN HILL (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAINFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELMONT HILLSIDE CEMETERYCanada110
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium120
AMARA (LEFT BANK) INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LURGAN (DOUGHER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLENDERMOT CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD AND NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OMAGH (DUBLIN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLINTRA CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAU FFESTINIOG (BETHESDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW FARNLEY) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOW (NYMET TRACEY) (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
BAUGHURST (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (UPPERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CLYDACH-ON-TAWE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PYLE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALPAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEATON NORRIS (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. NINIANS OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGARETTING (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAM HOLY CROSS OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINGTHORPE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TUGASKE CEMETERYCanada110
EASTCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAALA MEMORIAL NO.2Yemen100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
KNOCKBREDA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers18
Royal Army Service Corps11
German Army10
Chinese Labour Corps9
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Field Artillery5
Canadian Infantry5
Indian Railway Department4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
German Civilian4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Labour Corps3
Hampshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Welsh Regiment2
Mule Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Horse Artillery1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, Eastchurch Air Station1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Wessex1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M.L. 3601
ALIAS1
19th Punjabis1
Gordon Highlanders1
East Surrey Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Training Reserve1
Military Police Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Navy, HMS Oriana1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Cheshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Indian Signal Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Australian Engineers1
35th Scinde Horse1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth1
South Wales Borderers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Royal Scots1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Park1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Superb1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Ramillies1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Boadicea II1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Nigella1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Greenwich1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1