Date of death: Tuesday 1 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Beadles 290144Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Arthur Barnes 6127Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Edwin Fereday 96727Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Beswick PLY/19507Royal Marine Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Edgar Clarke 24209Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Frederick Kirsch 54366Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant George Rendle East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Pratt 475183Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Neely 32827King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Drury 1001022Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Richard Penderel-Brodhurst Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roy Ellwood Hawkins 408458Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cameron 2378692Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Frank Ralph Brown 751120Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Farmer 18000Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Corporal Edwin Baskerville Parry 871052Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Close Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Leslie John Turner 99787Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Boyle 203264Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Speed 32846York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Walter Charter Boomer Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Claude Frederick Clark Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Angus Mcdonald 45209Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Barrie 16179Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Allan Adam Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Albert Barnard Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Butler 241760Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Brackenbury 33222York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Walter Hughes Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ambrose 34772Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Able Seaman Heavens SS/2056(DEV)Royal Navy01/10/1918
Private Ford 27956Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Cecil Andrew Clarke 44320Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Harker King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Alfred J. Webb 266717Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter Ernest Smith 43573Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Paymaster Charles Grenville Maile Royal Naval Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Fitter Wilfred Chappell 256221Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Francis Kirkman Heywood Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Dennis 235184York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Riggs 20695York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Henry Clarke 203224East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Harold George Skitt Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Cobb 2056Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Teale 44863Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James William Firth Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Milton Mcdevitt 13/612York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 15171Devonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Kidman Chillery 42410Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Beere 126658Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Beauvais 739816Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Bartlett 739619Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Watling 20000Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Jefferson Vincent Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shaw 23655York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Reginald John Mills 22414Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 19120Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Burden 18934Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bolt 9853Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Harry Noble Cordiner 202869Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Matthew 105106Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Goodison 67751The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Sapper Bertram Osborne 45483Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Bennett Shupe 3084060Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 269007Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant William John Clegg 528542Canadian Army Medical Corps01/10/1918
Private Moore 25451Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Rifleman Hill R/18278King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918
Private Mcnicol S/11094Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Snell 30727Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holland 9931Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Hatcher 19427Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Edgar Herbert Doe 43755Royal Berkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Topham 27846York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Henry James Edwards 12098Wiltshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sylvester Redman 47003Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private Norman G/5940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Anderson S/16130Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Westray 10257Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Harry Udell 204474Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spalton 13668Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private William James Pearman 20819Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beacham 30502Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Bayley 727063Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Hope Stockhausen Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ross 3031018Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Albert Henry Leonard 253081Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Williams 651185Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Erik Edward Stone 2355927Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Border 145496Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harry Pearson Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private English 651604Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Gunner William Pearce 271514Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer William Clark 1919/TSRoyal Naval Reserve01/10/1918
Greaser Walter Reginald William Macey Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private White 202563Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Williams 11736British West Indies Regiment01/10/1918
Private Sheppard 27604King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Paton Logie Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Higgins 10084Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Mclaren 16570Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcconville 39778Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ronald Kitson 40474Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wellings 27703Welsh Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lewis 1693Welsh Regiment01/10/1918
2nd Steward William Kemp 550817Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wright 535573London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/10/1918
Private Mason 533648London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rawson 41273East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Harry Brown 100192Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Percival Trotter 260486Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Corrie Graham 240243Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cassidy 59470Royal Scots01/10/1918
Lieutenant Tom Darlington The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James George Coe Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whistlecraft 4097063Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Courtenay George 204470Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Behagg 203359Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Clerk 2nd Class Joseph Patrick Doran 233242Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Chase 51108Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Vincent Dudley Cyril Harvey 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leslie Richard Hughes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Harold Comrie 40435Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Curzon 136422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fullbrook WR/263630Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Macfarlane 252710Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Samuel Occomore Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William O'hare 348158Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Peter Richard Pae Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Virgil Ross Phelps 2529409Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phillips 16770Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Charles Hoddy Pratt 526761Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Sydney Pugh 687066Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Revill 27992York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private George Richardson 11366East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Russell 157040Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Clifford Henry Todhunter 1096317Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 127572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Abbott 146000Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Stephen Aley 31807Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bunn 29272The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private George Butler 204211The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crutchfield 304773Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Finch 1651Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Serjeant Forrester 67214Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Sergeant George Leonard Fowden 1190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Goldfarb G/25211The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private William George Harrison 76027Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Edward Ikin 2335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jannotti G/4067The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Archibald Richmond Middleton 2992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Richmond 45199Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Thomas Herbert Samuels 79291Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Sydney Charles Wakelin M2/223459Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal David Wyer R/20876King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Corrigan 6696Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Manners 51777East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Steel Newby 13/522East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Sharples 67446Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Williamson 2999Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Arthur Clarke 47777Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Alfred Thomas Copp 147798Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Corbett 59474Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Doolley 29262Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private James Merry Fergus 51135Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Fleming 43513Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918
Private Fletcher 29746Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal George Lightfoot 18418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcallister 36998Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcallister 19612Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Mills 42054King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Frederick Moran Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Anthony O'neill 22346Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 15)
Private Woods 46482North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 42170King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bradshaw 4319Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Robert Burne Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Roland Cheshire 30448Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Dunstan 199708Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harris 238503Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private James Jackson 50698Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kernaghan Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Driver Selby 73182Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wagstaff Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Gunner William Wood 109698Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Martin 23837Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alderson 201067Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Alexander L/11820East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Collins 25197East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private French 43650Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Smith 62902Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Guilar 201103Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Thomas Aitken Nicholson 201041Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles Goodchild 98004Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Sepoy Baz Khan 1979124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/10/1918
Sepoy Ilahi Bax 3048152nd Punjabis01/10/1918
Driver Chattan LKO/31475Mule Corps01/10/1918
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 229127th Punjabis01/10/1918
Havildar Narayan Singh 904152nd Punjabis01/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Grima K/55145Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Zammit 3489Royal Malta Artillery01/10/1918
Able Seaman Austin J/59464Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Wray 241642Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Wyatt G/9240East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William White 200485Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Van Rensburg 1576South African Medical Corps01/10/1918
Private Msenteli Mgome 23754South African Native Labour Corps01/10/1918
Corporal Fenlon 10745Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Goulding 2369Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Harrigan 42983Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Harris 122715Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Holt 43931King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer Hope 360606Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Driver Kay 6561Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Laing 31290Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nicklin 63254Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Bertie Orgar 50432Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Phillips 202907Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Edward Richards 128315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ruxton 131628Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Weatherhogg 30636Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Isaac Wilson 41538North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Edward Wilson G/9874Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Braybrooke 60437Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Bright 208200Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Broome 14236Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private William Burgess 106702Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Burrows 82002Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Cawson 46878Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Cole 103299Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Valentine Cook The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis G. Croal 45279Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Sapper Richardson Henderson Davison 193165Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duthie 53558Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Albert Goodearl 7634The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hall 208192Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harding 205476Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Hubball 65838Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Husbands 208189Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clifford Kitchen 59446Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonald 114405Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcnaughton 57821Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Martinscroft 839Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Neally 40943Royal Scots01/10/1918
Rifleman Nicholls R/40194King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Packwood 36412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur William Parsons 78582Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James William Reeves 26852Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hubert Henry Reynolds 37633Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Risley G/18732Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Snee 38789North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Varley 78392Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Welch 46684Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Wilkins 46919North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Woodall 330120Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Yates 114409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Young 206153Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Adam 42064Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Agar 17/789Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Mark Aitken 42348Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Anderson 49659Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Andrew 59458Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Wilson Angus 201983Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Armit S/40525Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baird S/43333Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Roy Frederick Balmain Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Norman Bark Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert John Barnes 50036Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Barritt 47868Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Best 331153Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Charles Farquharson Blake 59110Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Blencowe 47908Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bremner S/24062Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel John Henry Bridcutt Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private Brown 47155Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Peter Browne Connaught Rangers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Daniel William Campbell 30346Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Campbell 23689Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Rifleman Colwill 52513Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Victor Copley 143864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Freeman Corps 49897Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cosgrove 29677Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Joseph Coulter 41530Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Coutts 41688Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Cullen 22849Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Daniels 31347Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Darroch S/24368Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Micheal Dobbin 49792Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Donnan 42411Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Donovan 1120Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private William John Douglas 25189Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dunne 28993Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Duthie 291568Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Finlayson 310040Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Private Fitchett 23251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Gardiner 42418Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Garven 18407Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Gee 49903Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gibbons 5021Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Rifleman James Glencross 14708Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gomersall 270576Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Goodwin 51790Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gould 201Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Lieutenant William Rennie Graham Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gray 203743Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gray 42353Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gregg 11216Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Hadden 266168Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herron 42364Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Charles Victor Hill 42059Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hill 42425Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hincks 29441Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Horne 45065Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Alexander Gavin Houston S/40204Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Alexander Dobson Hunter Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hyndman 11448Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 203326Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Johnston 240492Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kerr 22901Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Rifleman Kirkpatrick 22871Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Serjeant Alexander Mcbeath 9338Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Mccarron 49979Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal David Mccartney 51232Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Mccleery 8260Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Samuel Mcconnell 42391Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Mccullough 23231Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Mcdermott 49854Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Ian Alistair Macdougall 350357Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Mcinnes 41703Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Mckay S/23052Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macken 42357Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald Lawson Mckenzie Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclaren 20980Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Nichol Mcleod 53319Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald Mcpherson 202298Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcwhinnie 27418Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Masson Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Edward Mathieson S/16168Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mellor 47736Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Mooney 42402Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Moorehouse 49806Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Robert Morrison 42398Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Gabriel Murdock 19706Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert Murphy Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Arthur Nicholls 47217Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicol 48659Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Cyril Montague Nordon 41663Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oliver S/25645Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman David Patterson 19166Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Jack Pembroke 41771Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Precious S/24650Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ratcliffe 43498Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Regan 488Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Gordon Ritchie 23113Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcghee Ross S/40322Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Philip Rowlandson 50056Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rumsey 63357Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Scully 42369Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Shirlaw 106076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Slater 52197Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private Smallbones 353288Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 59423Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Stanley Reginald Southgate 41930Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Stickler 42024Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Sydney Stone 49857Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Taylor 200648Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bernard Toal 29687Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tollerfield 49927Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tyte 47178Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Wakelam 49947Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Samuel Warner Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Watson 49874Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Wedderburn-Maxwell King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Wickham 49887Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 40773Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Young 41582Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Lynch Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Mcghee 34607Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Buchanan 271441Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Duncan 50615Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henderson 21793Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Logan 20831Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Robert Mcarthur S/1913Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sewell 39161Royal Scots01/10/1918
Lieutenant Munro Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brand 250250Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Serjeant Bushby 679Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Horsfall 91221Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles King 30946The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Matthew George Savage 36655Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Weaver 24328The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Corporal Harold George Armitage 925631Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Arnold 45543York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Booth 176786Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Private Albert Broughton 442337Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Duncan Brown 820417Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Burgess 663798Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burne 41462Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Castonguay 3081736Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Chaplin 3031349Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Day Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duffey 174255Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Bombardier William Edward Hardcastle L/37792Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Hayes 405819Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jones 3105369Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Captain Charles John Doig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Everson 63266The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 3094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Clarence Noel Moore 1979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Peach 29769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Rutland 242920The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Harold Innes Spencer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Scott 14591Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Allen 213243Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Arthur Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Eben Archibald Boyle Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Arthur Prentice Campbell 90109Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Joseph Collins 1054686Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Coulter 3317163Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Crouch 6876942nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dow 1031336Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Eames 220284Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Green 734288Royal Canadian Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal John Exley Greene 2134903Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Hill 820370Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Hodgson 147383Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Ingram 904137Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stanley Kemp 22095Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcgraw 669267Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcintyre 788524Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckenzie 716064Royal Canadian Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Maben 466951Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Morrison 174351Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Arthur Muise 733646Royal Canadian Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Noonan 3105661Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Arthur Papillon 4040411Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pattison 216523Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Puddifant 656900Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Ramsay 3105793Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Arthur Leonard Read 940564Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ryan 257628Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Saunders 203451Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Skinner 267577Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Slack 488200Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Smith 250076Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Spence 242281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Moir Stewart 859690Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Swindells 60367Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Private James Taylor 790402Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Thomas Towers 680739Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallace 3230695Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Asa Werden Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private White 187775Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Wilson 225480Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Sydney John Folkes 1287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Albert John Marner 2116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant John Frederick Parker 4165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Parr Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gervase Louis Edgeworth Somers 3487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Max Alfred Spradan 935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Bedlington 40000Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hepple 44909Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dempsey 1490Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Purdie S/125813Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Davidson Wishart 23260Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edmund Bond Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Buckley 34908Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Albert Charles 303187Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Cooke 2634Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cuddy 49737Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dumphrey 2313Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 61477Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Flynn 148025Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Horridge 353183Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Jones 203357Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Alfred Ernest King 53108Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Frank Lacey 252795Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Titus Manley 44637Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Roe 57201Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Percival Savage 376529Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Taylor 49463Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Ernest Thompson 53079Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ettore Bachini 52719Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Bailey 34815Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Vernon Bailey 34817Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Barker 27309The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Bartlett Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Arthur Blatch 61186Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Bradbury 25344Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Brindle 34657Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Raymond Brown 46222Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gilbert Roy Bycroft 44824Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Melbourne Cammell 26787Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Michael Stephen Carty 242975South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chalmers 202423Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Codling 910959Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Collier 202014South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Bruce Cook Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Charles Crosbie 62024Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Eli Archie Daniels 32628Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Davis 34810Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Dickinson 68698Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Doyle 57903Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry James Drewitt 265357Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Dutfield 30716Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 93185Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Fewtrell 34778Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Fitness 42071Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Mitchell Fyfe 42258Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William John Gibbs 61259Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Joseph Gibson 956515Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Goodwin 70270Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Gough 71741Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Lyndell Gregory 34779Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 201342Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Charles Robert Hamilton 40555Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hubert Douglas Hare 60113Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Matthew Harris G/65789Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Haywood 34705Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Henderson 240335Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Farrier Serjeant John Rogers Howard 2/67ANew Zealand Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Frederick Jones 49090Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Joseph Joyce 69494Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Ernest Stanley Judd 59911Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Fred Keeley 56614Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jacob Edwin Harold Knapp 23/1420Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Lamont 56621Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Frank Lane 34719Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Henry Lawes 30249Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lees 30259Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lewis 201718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Christian White Lickley 2562329Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William John Liggins 39068Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lock 265223Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Lyne 34838Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William George Mccaig Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vincent Mcgrath 28763Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcintosh 24740Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Madeley 34835Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Massam 332247The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Bombardier Percy Mattison 755578Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Theobald Matthew Meagher 74021Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jas Percival Miller 68003Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Mitchell 8293Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private William John Moan 54919Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Richard Frank Morton 60167Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Joe Nathan 267007Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward Auton Neilson 44946Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Osborne R/5579Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918
Private Owens 242947The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Partridge 26648Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Ernest George Patchett 33945Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Pearce 34180Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Peckham 45551Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Percy Walter Phillips 31703Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Price S/42732Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Puckett 30598Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Frank Richards 31618The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Joseph Ryan 52051Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Saunders 33965Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Searle 30395Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Sheehan Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Private Simms 34826Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Matthew Robert Skirving 65191Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanton 21384Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanton 12635Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Gunner Albert Stroud Suffield 945668Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Timson 27173Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Tolemy 2507365Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Treslove 14125Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Sidney William Twining 34763Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bugler Varney 9970Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Vincent 34765Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Weakland 33021Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Willaim Webster 61862Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wheeler 14713Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest Perry White 32110Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Edward Widdows 60244Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Wilson 63465Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodward 34804Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Ernest Walter Wright 34466Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Casey 16782Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Purvis Gray Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis Illingworth 32588East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Alfred Key 32758East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Robinson 41261East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Tarlton 315440Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Wells 167942Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Wall 488461Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Basford 40754Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Coutts 38084Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Oliver Dolan 133511Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Charles Flindt 17333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hawley 204523Lincolnshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Mcmillan 330320Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Richardson 330401Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Herbert Sanford 52246Lincolnshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Simpson 240985Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Louis Benjamin 53793Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Marsden 61074Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Statham 57228North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Swaine 242450Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private James William Elliott Evison 33032East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Howell S/34613Rifle Brigade01/10/1918
Private William Hastings Watson 3412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Herbert Allison 35836Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Arman 3598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private William Arthur Blandford 3266Australian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Renric Ellis Godson Buy Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant William Thomas Clarke 5797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Culshaw 3916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Devitt 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gordon Edmund Ewart 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Fanning 32970Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Liddle Fuller 3663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Norman Noel Gulson 888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil James Gunn 1691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Harry Heaps 62070King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Michael Holland 3681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Holroyd 35685King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Francis William Hunt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Kinney 8993Border Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kneen 240532Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Lawrie 32560Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 43)
Company Serjeant Major Lynn 276255Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mckearney S/24145Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Matthews Border Regiment01/10/1918
Private James Leslie Philp 2714/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Stanley Pitchers 2550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Roddan Tank Corps01/10/1918
Serjeant Skudder 13830Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Smallwood 39594King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Cecil Stainsby Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Francis Van Praet Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Basil Warren Wild Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Willington 91250Tank Corps01/10/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Gregg Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman James Collis Baylee 72393New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Gale 786017Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Leonard Matchett 48658Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Milburn 201117Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private William Leslie Poad 33602Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Ryan 24/272New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Edward Willis 74301New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Wyllie 71417New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Percival Leonard Caldwell 10/1199Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private James Gordon 69787Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Ebenezer Johnston 29170Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Mcindoe 70114Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Hawkins 31194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 28541Welsh Regiment01/10/1918
Private Edward Strudwick 12975Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Uncles 40365Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Williams 73449Welsh Regiment01/10/1918
Private 2nd Class William Stacey 241670Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Wade 57438Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Major Roderick Ogle Bell-Irving Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Stuart Robertson Widmeyer Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Armstrong 45310Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Edward Holliday 45128Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Stewart 43773Rifle Brigade01/10/1918
Private Bleaney 91784Tank Corps01/10/1918
Private Gordon Daniel Bray 4645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Norman James Burnett 307274Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Fergus Simon Clowe 307300Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Leslie Dyball 3227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Roy Halgren 4300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Robert Irving 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Mcdonald 2200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman James Morgan 3690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Edgar Ralph Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Alexander Murray Renton 668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Malverne Brentnall Rich 1285Australian Flying Corps01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Turner Riddoch 373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Joseph Ryan 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clarence Edgar Seers 3473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 2979ALIAS01/10/1918
Private Sullivan 26744Border Regiment01/10/1918
Private Cyril Arthur Thorncroft 7049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Ernest William James Vickers 4908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Gee 945816Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Scott Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Shepherd Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Speight 426587Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ward 87268Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Thomas Victor George Nickson 536262Canadian Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Luther Rowley R/6595Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Martin 77778Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Tinniswood Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Allan Wood Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Goulden 70858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boyd 39154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Laurence Bridgeman 143561Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carling 35997King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Robert Devine 6240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Easom 267037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private French 42957Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Percival Sidney Harrison 28314The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Heavens 92321Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Jackson 240708Border Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal James 11513South Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard 15231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Herbert Mellor 27887Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William John Melvin 241718Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberson 301809Essex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Smith 50146Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Warrick 302154Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Watson 307682Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Taplin 27754Welsh Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private York 29238Royal Berkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Kerr 50249Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Maycock R/759Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Paul 318274Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reddie 37587Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Driver Peter Harold Anson 68162Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sinclair 106149Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mcgunn Rennie 266009Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Hall 277611Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Frederick Anderson 51133Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Batey Tyneside/Z/7076Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Coltman Tyneside/Z/5178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Duerden 241284The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Edwin Flicker 36553Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Gadsby R/1136Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gates 10986Royal Irish Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Jones 331073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Romney Godred Kane Royal Munster Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Knott 27006The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Eli Moore 5141Royal Munster Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John O'connell 95937Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Harold Onn 217581Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Quinn 16335Royal Irish Regiment01/10/1918
Leading Seaman Rees Bristol Z/145Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Risi 3105575Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant John Barclay Robertson 17937The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Singleton 202348The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wareing 19275South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Gunner Windmill 170933Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Samuel Maurice Wynne 32420South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ball 204192Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Blears 30808East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Brown 204227East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas 15326Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Bombardier Gallagher 765352Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ryan 250286Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Gunner Francis Signoretti 715466Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Witty 235025Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Botwright 59264Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Cook 43035Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Montague Cuthbert Pattemore 49633Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Robert Saint 50592Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 27240Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bailey 64025King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Bird 49725South Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Braines 901387Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bridgland 22759Grenadier Guards01/10/1918
Private Percy Bunker 30341Grenadier Guards01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burrows 107762The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Driver Cooper 686069Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Craven S/44764Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Corporal Davidson 284934Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Graydon 202069Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Grayson 36521King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Henderson 93389Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hindlesmith 28046Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Holt 54851Hampshire Regiment01/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Hutchinson 64017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Lever King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Horace Mansfield Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Samuel Marvin 40595Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Mellor 29511King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private John Nesbitt 57079Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newell 252819Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Lawrence Nuttall 28859King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest William O'grady 63764Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowe 15478King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Donald Mckay Smith 72680Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Sutcliffe 28811King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmond Ernest Taffard 31446Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Victor Thurlow 23215Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wellings 29546Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private George Arthur Westray 61919Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Witton 12215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Wormald 32425Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Anderson 270011Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kitch 631037London Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Bowers L/16900Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Lieutenant William Dillow Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 55123Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Gunner Smith 173863Royal Horse Artillery01/10/1918
Private Vowles 342Royal Canadian Dragoons01/10/1918
Private James Carson 140294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ellis 307080Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman William John Pawley R/2418Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Quadling 156411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Beesley 32954Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Joseph Leonard Benton 10/3482Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chaplin 201223Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Percy Dolman S/10402Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Frost 12101Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Hodson 235352Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Manson Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Neary 44458Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Samuel David Sands 42487Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Saunders 88112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Smith 41706Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Louis Thornber 20406Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Saville Walker 73724Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Anderson 18387The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Honey 30617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Latham 30624The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Alfred Thorneycroft 30640The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lloyd Robert Adams 757925Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Stuart Burrows Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Joseph Patrick Connors 469497Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private N. Mcl. Fair 256836Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Gray 522845Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lapierre 488934Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mackay 2368304Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Blackie 192448Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Sergeant Johnson 404378Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Nicholson 629098Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Baker London Regiment (London Scottish)01/10/1918
Bombardier Bickley 48696Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Sharp 392951London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/10/1918
Private Wears 95413Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Wright 201798Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Corporal Barrett 940102Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boivin 2398303Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Lionel Douglas Bowen 461398Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Cook 1009389Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Gunner Hume 267312Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Macdonald 928499Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Smith 215592Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tisdale 267496Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Percy Harold Cooke 3081735Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hambleton 2128880Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Conway 2498200Canadian Forestry Corps01/10/1918
Private 2nd Class John Farquhar 296540Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bertie Fussell 30773Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maggs 201304Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Piddock 38749Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Benson Burnell Williams 300624Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Handel Cossham Clutterbuck 496890Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 14/52East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Saville 43236Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Edward Nesbitt Staward 48033Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Warrington 56472Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bertie Kirby 388253Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918
Labourer Aquilina 4948Maltese Labour Corps01/10/1918
Private Beckwith 66301Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Percy Clapham 100100Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Ernest Copeland 106921Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cross 12479Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Henry Percival Easthill T4/072594Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph James Enstone 5400Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Gills 17716Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Gordon Harding 39085Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hull 15167Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morden 174814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Russell 10/18East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tasker 2098King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas 50077Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Walter Henry Bradshaw 2623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Sergeant John Wesley Nevinson 3724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Austin S/21392Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barlow 28447King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal John William Beasley 35730King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawrence Vernon Bennett 100191Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Roland Berry 47393Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Leonard Boler 70079Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Arthur Brady 22328King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Bruce 28082Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Carlton 39243Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Carter 84649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Chalmers 37964Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Chard 28094Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Clapham 11942Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 888Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Major Geoffrey De Bohun Devereux 12/1190Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Dick 57606Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Duane 16536Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dunn 207884King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Edwards 59196Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bertie Emms R/21261King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John William Fitton K/170Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private George Forster 64051Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Otto Undrill Grubb 31631Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jeremiah Hartstonge 63151Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Henderson 36871Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin Hennessy 63871Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Vickers Hull 10142Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Lance Corporal William King 1940Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Leith S/14550Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Daniel Mcnamara 60976Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William George Mcneight 10377Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Mcneill 48253Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Patmore 87747Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Pays R/21775King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918
Private Benjamin Samuel Phillips 64121Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Donald Purdie 40362Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Rodden 50859Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Ernest Sargent 33961Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Halliday Sharp 23897Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Sherlock 45926Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private William Cecil Signal 44239Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Spence Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cornelius Sullivan 53085Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Michael Twomey 15808Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Benjamin Webster C/9399King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private West 200209Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Whitaker 44352Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Captain Alfred John Williams 6/775Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Keppie 201449Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Puram Singh 43056Indian Royal Artillery01/10/1918
Corporal Sydney Clifton Allibone M2/103393Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Ashton 36776Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Brown 35666Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Cooper 16031Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Harris 78575Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Tom Haywood 117250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ince 36551Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ingarfield 162964Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Private Albert Henry Jordan 16196Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Knott 34709Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/10/1918
Driver Charles Edward Leonard 141151Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Donald Mcdonald 300199Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Private Herbert Alfred Percival Morgan 48015Welsh Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William James Noy PW/5369Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Powell 18811Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Prichard 16537Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Rotchell S/5910Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Rothwell 76356Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Slater 6602Army Cyclist Corps01/10/1918
Gunner Thomson 81023Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Driver Woolford 960990Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Sidney Charles Young 86389Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class Frederick Charles Prevett J/64254 (CH)Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cummings 153366Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles H. Edwards 24030Devonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Callaway 269044Royal Navy01/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Hopley WR/505885Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Johnson R4/111613Army Service Corps01/10/1918
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Alfred Hugh Jarrett M/4063(Dev)Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Honey PLY/16339Royal Marine Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Lewis 183163Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Private Peterson 3212182Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Folster 276836Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Jones 259843Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant (Shipwright) Julius William Newberry Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 59)
Rifleman Arthur William Moss 3629London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Diver's Linesman John Young 891690Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper John Joseph Coates WR/312949Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 56)
Sapper Viner 118128Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Edward Hunt 52653Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Cadet Harry Hutton Blake 181853Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Cadet Lucas 180864Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald Rheaume 35527Canadian Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Steele 298247Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Driver Carroll CMT/1673Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Reynolds 4361King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Harry Greenhalgh 74033Royal Defence Corps01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Francis Staveley K/25493Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Victor Jenkins 40333Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Clerk 3rd Class Bertie Charles Joseph Kerbey 131627Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William Phillip Evenden 47658Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Cecil Smith 303038London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Arthur Bond Hubert L/5513Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Chorley Osmond G/3234The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Harry Ivor Montague Monk Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Corporal Oliver Curtis Gallop R/813Army Pay Corps01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Frederick Ben Bates 235015Royal Navy01/10/1918
Serjeant Dafelyn Tawelog Austin Jones 206575Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Charles Bryant 160519Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Grandfield 300539Tank Corps01/10/1918
Private Smith 1731AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Millar Gourlay Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Valentine Sturt 33149Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Crew 281207Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Davies 281207ALIAS01/10/1918
Private Clifford Tickle 46933Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Sapper William P. Burns WR/204946Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jackson 41276Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Corporal Wood 1015West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918
Private Mcclure S/43503Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kwami Amankwah A/3685Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/10/1918
Private Mosseray Dea 3901Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.01/10/1918
Carrier Mormo Kaia I 10204Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.01/10/1918
Sapper Michael Albert Rowe 2710604Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clifford J. Pack 1289485Canadian Ordnance Corps01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Phebus Bilodeau 3292056Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Byron B. Brown 3085628Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Colin Francis Chisholm 1099767Canadian Railway Troops01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Latendresse 1021259Canadian Railway Troops01/10/1918
Private Ernest Edward Bullock 29760Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertram William Christopher 25822Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cole 205527Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Charles Mitchell Coutts 301113Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dixon 61076West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918
Gunner Mckie 79530Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Cyril George Watts East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Iredale 91229Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Graham Fraser Roy S/41781Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Captain Lionel Charles Edwin Baker The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Barber G/68656The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Drummer Birkett 20877Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Donald Boult G/68082The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Caffery 62764Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles William Carder G/70304The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Stephen Chandler 204737Hampshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Cecil St. George William Chapman G/68658The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chapman G/11383The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Clarke TF/204542Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cranney 18803Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Philip Doran 29396Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Evans 67829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gosling 46804Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Longstaff 25610The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Millin 207995The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mutton G/14997The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Driver Newitt G/86514Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Ovall 48324East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Walter Powell 28794Hampshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Price G/37204East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Edwin Purkis G/25993The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rowsell 32290East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sayers 21135Hampshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private George James Smith 67893The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 25400East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918
Private Spencer 67777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Gordon Strawson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert George Terry 48392East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walsh 5373Leinster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wells 67791The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Robert Whiteside 62938Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cahill 29601Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Brannigan 18341Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private John Colin Mcphail 43793Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Joseph Dudley 98225Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brown 46893Essex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Jack Dillow 73511Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George John Edward Emery 12762Irish Guards01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Arthur Heather 53393Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Kincaid 1066280Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class John Linton Beattie K/33831Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parkinson CH/2550(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott CH/20282Royal Marine Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Harvey Francis Despres 9149Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eric Fay Salter 127606Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John E. Exton 41267East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Miles 203436East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Alexander Urquhart 24992Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Samuel Young 39269King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Hargreaves 27582King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman Newton Murray 2379123Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Green 16194Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Percy Cooper 44021York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scally 39159North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Stubbs 39911North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Barnett 46865North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lieutenant Featherstone Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hopkins Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Owen Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dagger 32575East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Herbert Picketts Baker 793195Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bloor 3030643Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Howden 2010866Canadian Engineers01/10/1918
Sergeant May 9940Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Neville 433137Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Rees 2010332Canadian Engineers01/10/1918
Gunner Nesbitt Stevenson 1251802Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Charles Henry Williams 817864Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 43)
2nd Corporal Herbert Arthur Barrett 488552Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Roger Victor Cecil Hunt Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Mackle 18228Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Samuel Whiddon 87484Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ash 51285The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Private John Robert Barritt 29087The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John James Darcy 41260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Mcclusky 90897The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Septimus Rigg 38540King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Charles Arthur Sams 881146Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 28534King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Pioneer Herbert Henry Townsend 341424Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Charles Ball G/3671The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Birrell G/85275Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Harry Bolton 52296Lincolnshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chapman 426410London Regiment01/10/1918
Private John Macdonald S/40813Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant George Henry Mann 235374South Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Donald John Reid 203904Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Rose 185508Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Rush 722867London Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Simpson 56057Welsh Regiment01/10/1918
Private John Akrigg 426072Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andre 3155138Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Atkins 707108Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter William Barber 651705Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Robert Elliott Brown Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Stephen John Dick 522059Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Driver 288876Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Egan 3081748Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Fawcett 116366Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fitzpatrick 2378939Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant Fox Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Giles 623050Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Andrew Hart 11138Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Holck 2448358Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Holden 316914Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Alexander William Innes 180887Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jarvis 47830Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Francis Joseph La Pierre 3131407Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Larisey 63545Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Lee 3031714Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Mcinnes 446538Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Alden Mcintyre 234029Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thornton Ian Cameron Maclaine 2138415Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcleish 64029Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Harry Hector Mclellan 330118Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Panabaker 730317Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Pankhurst 1018436Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Clare Parker 300354Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pulham 823050Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Ralph Bambridge Redmond 2021149Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Robinson 874446Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Rogers 700711Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Taylor 2152445Canadian Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Private Young 800202Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Butler 1000612Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Forsyth 850052Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Hannant 3032083Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Mclain Kane 3080699Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George King 528060Canadian Army Medical Corps01/10/1918
Private Joseph Lambert 1069837Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Lunn 706344Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robert Candy Sherrit 186695Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Robinson 245202The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 663303Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Bailey 1004061Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Harry Witton Barlow 3030745Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Barr 703140Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Campbell Bartling 256509Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank David Batchelor 451054Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Blackwell 2178320Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Browne 754051Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burke 3310041Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Burrows 220262Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Thomas Burrows 737029Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Busteed 443172Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Charles Hendry Camm 164492Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cann 3081595Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Chisholm 2129073Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roderick Alexander Chisholm 2021829Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Church 3314283Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant James Snaddan Condie 859094Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cooper 249270Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Curnow 622280Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dale 453845Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Parsons Danard 1066253Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dent 124566Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dunford 252970Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant George Dunmore 406293Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Joseph Endersby 75146Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Sergeant Joseph Eyre 427375Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ferguson 2173438Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ferson 237471Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Fitzmaurice 256844Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Harold Fox 3030926Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Francis Furlong 2527307Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Charles Gatenby 690399Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Goodall 1018253Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Tean Andrew Haugen 104023Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hazard 868377Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Hirst 2507412Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Russell James Hudson 3317139Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hunt 663022Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Kenneth Lorne Hunter 761315Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Archibald William Hutcheon 141218Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jeffery 679111Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Fredric Jeffreys 850426Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Aaron Walter Johnson 2128931Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Stephen King Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Vincent King 437161Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kraseman 5043Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private James Grenville Kydd 690294Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Laver 814755Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Victor Leese Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Loyer 1012039Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Robert Lunn 737183Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rupert Elswood Maccready 256301Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oscar Mcdonald 648587Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcgowan 268024Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Mcinnes 1263503Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Alfred George Mckewan 703545Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mackie 3030146Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mclaren 1069211Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Arthur Mcneish 3081991Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcphee 3107053Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Macrae 919997Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Marshall 127654Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Martelle 3106747Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Robert William Mitchell 225227Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Moffat 540524Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mohler 2378433Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Thomas Rutherford Montgomery 225284Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Glen Mooney 252141Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Murphy 3107076Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Eustache Nadon 3106567Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arnold Selwyn Neale 234753Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Neil 249592Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Nelson 703729Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Desmond Gladstone O'boyle 754709Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Oliver 737078Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Francis Paylor 3105507Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Quance 453642Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Randle 3314394Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant John Stanley Reaume Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Redmond 3107077Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Charles Burchell Ronayne 67174Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shaw 1070089Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Oscar Singer 477838Royal Canadian Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Spence 135398Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private John William Stafford 2497426Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Sullivan 3081452Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Swanson 2128901Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 100401Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Tennison 3317099Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Thorne 700870Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Traill 204325Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Vold 257871Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Warner 135908Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wass 865750Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Wilfred Watkinson 2498410Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Hearty Webb 907548Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wheeler 2129145Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 237243Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Wiseman 794034Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wyatt 916268Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Young 814860Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Anderson 859374Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Carnochan 693234Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Harry Cavanagh 3105911Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Commons 3030177Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Edwards 2042552Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Feltis 1066159Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Ferguson 414740Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jack Fyles 285260Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred George Ginn 679080Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Heath 1263602Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Henry 257065Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Hoffman 3232411Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Mccreadie 693073Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Matte 3106812Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 252809ALIAS01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant John Shaw Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Charles Henry Smith 198648Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Raymond Scott Smith 2562309Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smithson 3107095Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Wolstencroft 252809Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Woodhouse 3030509Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Andrew 291050The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Baines 203873The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Walter Joseph Barnden 34874The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Stanley Peter Cadman 241955South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Capstick 40667The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Joseph Chew 235523The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Curling 34984The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Dobson 33228King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edwards 31890The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Finch 29116The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Finlay 241228Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private John Flaherty 203796The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fraser 241947Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Graves 29751The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jack Hargreaves 243893The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Humphreys 41365The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Norman Hurst 24302The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Laird 353055Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Lawson 241080Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Martin Levison 15498The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Mcaulay B/21232Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Albert Mcfarland 241391The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Malcolm R/1675Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918
Private William Monteith 240990Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Munford 29327The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Park 241006Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Parkinson 235524The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Albert George Alfred Payne Tyneside Z/6156Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ridings 242948The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Thomas Shawcross 244832The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter William Sparkes 35450The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Telford 29253King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private George Thistleton 31230The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Travis 243323The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tuck 31229The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Wilkinson 243305The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dalgetty 769866Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Gordon P. Dennis 276018Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Dick 1000883Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kenny 2115601Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Lafromboise 633743Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Liddy 2356057Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Moore 3232061Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Sauvie 2383380Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Whiting 285423Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Palmer Clarke Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Rodger S/44760Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Whitehead WR/23055Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Rifleman Brand 303544London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/10/1918
Private Clark 203562Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Fair King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcdougall 205218Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Horace Edgar Meers 304611London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Frederick Walden 305102London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willcox PM 1584 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Worthington 31207The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Hadden 228195Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Gordon Harrison 785242Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnstone 276326Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Swan 802471Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walsh 2129679Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bert Welsh 690841Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Belden 2030191Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Jones 790673Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Richard Love 443194ALIAS01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Morrow 2043522Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lewis Sherwood Pickett 910772Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Leonard Jackson Simmons 443194Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hubert Jesse Adams 19246Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adams 33930York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Barton 25667York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bates 14107York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Oliver James Belson 33944York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bendle 40544York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Leslie Bennett 45640York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Booth 37910York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Booth 32219York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Raymond Bowyer York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Clark 31010Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarke 53578York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Cook 31768York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Robert Porter Craggs 31065York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Croucher 45505York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Dibben 37090Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Reginald Arthur Duller 45931York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Harry Eastwood 28341York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Essam 33954York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Frank Fiander 12599Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Gates 18153Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gaughan 202342York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Hubert Archie Gittings 24639Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Glazier 235533York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Griffen 19991Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Allan Hunter 33713York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 16810Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Johnson 37707York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Richard Jones 19478Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kelly 18389Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Kitcatt 10214Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Serjeant Robert William Havelock Moore 31383York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Samuel Morgan 16499York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Morton 201697York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Norman 11426Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Wilfred Cecil Oakes 19264Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Stanley Victor Plater 21151York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Rayner 18475Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Marshall Rimer York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sellers 24847Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stewart 246840Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Stokes 41716York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Yorwerth Maldwyn Thomas 318520Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Towle 41940York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Trotman 25510Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Walker 240690York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Walls 31057York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Herbert Webster 53575York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Harold Wright 37839York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Major Hayes Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Private Ernest Kennedy 95799The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Maitland Acret 651737Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Anderson 2383486Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Thomas Bailie 3033371Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Ball 178042Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ballard 444726Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Barnes 853765Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Manuel Bermudez 919831Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bishop 772283Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Dean Boyd Blacklock 814149Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Richard Boundy 730079Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Bowditch 419116Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald George Box 718499Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 3310477Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Lieutenant Edward Francis Burgess Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cadman A/2477Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Campeau 3130861Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Carroll 722181Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Carse 2021892Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Caton 823780Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Dan Clifton 916290Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Clune 3080885Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Commins Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Cook 823239Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Corby 3231331Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cowan 823264Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Royal Bruce Crawford Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Crimes 3030789Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Simeral Doak 174832Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Dodds 163563Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Ducharme 657140Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Duffy 150068Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private William Jolly Durward 730312Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred George Edmonds 451165Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elliott 2021979Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Sergeant Major Gilbert Fairbairn 748175Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Farrow 814493Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private William Irvine Findlater 736919Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Laurens Martinus Fleg 796007Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Flett 438805Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Alexander Forbister 700214Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Thomas Franklin 49666Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fulton 111551Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Gaboury 2379737Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Donald Ray Galbraith 2136382Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gamache 258080Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Gaudet 23139Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Paul William Gemmell 1051547Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Douglas Gilbert 657512Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilmore 772022Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Alfred Goddard 871710Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Goodall 832577Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Goodman 3081770Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Goodwillie 145716Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Roy Richard Gordon 256960Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Sergeant Grant 401545Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Rosario Gregoire 2129591Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Groat 739211Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private James Palmer Hall 2383483Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Chester William Halstead Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hammill 919202Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Handraham 3082057Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harrison Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Corporal Roy Andrew Hartry 238208Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Head 439930Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Holland 436376Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Holmes 675504Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant Andrew Allison Horton Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horton 3081899Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Tom Hadley Houghton 50765Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hutton 859614Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fredrick James Instance 1001140Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Jackson 2355489Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jacques 3131264Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Ernest Johnson 865634Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnston 772024Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Joseph Henry Joynt 177650Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael John Keegan 1027447Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Company Sergeant Major Robert Kennedy 420412Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Kick 802836Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Eugene King 2528444Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Maxime Lafleur 49693Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lambert 770150Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lathrop 2334417Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Law 769845Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Captain Ernest Wilkinson Lawrence Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joakim Gerhard Linberg 919964Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Lossen 2448363Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Mcaleer 3033177Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Mccomb 3033941Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Mcconnell 730192Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Major Arthur George Cecil Macdermot Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mckenzie 853467Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Sergeant Major Cornelius Mckinney 178305Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcnabb 838147Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Macpherson 652234Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marsden 6248Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Martin 19889Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Martin 3080567Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain George Francis Mason Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Milligan 1031312Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Minnis 1000909Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Joseph Edward Moore 802111Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Donald John Morrison 2355341Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morrison 642833Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sterling Alcide Myevre 2378497Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alexis Painter Nason Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Jesse Newman 802954Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Thomas Conrad Newnham 193135Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hilbert Austin Nickerson 469970Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Wilfred Ottewell 651838Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parkinson 823753Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Parkman 2129113Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Prentice 796005Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Preston 41960York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Purdon 127534Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Errol Russell Ramey 802940Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reichel 772374Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Robertson 2497313Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private John Telfer Rutherford 736540Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Sergeant Thomas Rutherford 141116Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal William Henry Scarlett 657842Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alvin Scott 642757Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Nicoll Scott 1031126Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Scott 102458Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Seward 10821Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant Edward Oswald Sheringham Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Shugg 2448408Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Sidney Cliford Silcox 400599Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Simpson 141288Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Gregory Smith 832047Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 796181Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Joseph Smith 63837Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 657946Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private John Thomas Snow 3105120Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant William Sutherland 202174Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Thomas Teggin 730627Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fred Todman 823388Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Triller 730655Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tucker 820026Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Van-Buren 681768Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Vauleon 2320390Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Vollmin 3205051Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Franklin Wahl 3131737Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Abram James Warman 523681Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Croft Watson 2380141Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Phillip Watson 3131744Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wellington 189823Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private West 257869Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charlie Henry Westbrook 190225Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wheeler 3231089Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Herbert Whitman 651298Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Wilkinson 2591281Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Williams 273458Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Wilson 257939Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Woods 654252Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Beaumont 844052Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Blackwood 652024Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Boucher 249537Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Frank Boulton 1063070Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brohan 3131550Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private James Phillips Cattran 2356295Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clemson 3131563Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Joseph Colwell 3130415Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private David Cook 2138863Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Demers 3082024Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Dennett 3081942Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Thomas Dobson 3232505Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Doran 3080709Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter James Doyle 3082244Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Newton Lowell Dring 2129218Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Foreman 463069Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Grant 2020570Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Grondin 3130456Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Harding 3130996Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Hawke 1045549Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hepburn 2379938Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank William Hook 257092Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Frank Hudson 3314055Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Gourlay Hughes 153564Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kell 257208Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil John Likeman 2418310Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Macinnes 2383431Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gladstone Angus Mackenzie 3131439Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John D. Mackinnon 2383657Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Irwin Russel Miller 859168Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Moore 448714Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morrison 4000006Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Peterson 2381702Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Chase Ricketts 700600Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oswald Rigby 420785Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Savage 2381213Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Savard 3106954Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Albert Scarfe 2381455Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ernest Battell Shields 871283Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Shore Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private William Edgar Smith 913445Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 2380797Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private John Stewart 2383729Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Sutherland 2184581Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George William Toon 3105824Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Woodcock 3106755Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wilbert John Campbell 754184Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 2919711st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/10/1918
Private Henry Melville Moore 110381Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Standish 246181Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Cook 262202King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Fred Earnshaw 43452Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kirk 200316Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Porter 201085Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Serjeant Edward D. Smith 240833Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Major George Patrick Speirs Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain William Fowler Templeton Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Gordon Wilson 767435London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Mills-Adams Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Lieutenant Paul Sherek Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hodgkinson 48828South Wales Borderers01/10/1918
Private Wittering DM2/171384Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Groves 451450Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kemp 54432Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lever 202434Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Rifleman William Ernest Butcher Jackman 572750London Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Moulds 10791York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Henry Richard Percy May 24258The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver David Rose Thorburn 706878Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kemp 54432Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lever 202434Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Allenby 241168Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert G. Dickson S/23092Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hirst 2497Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnstone 42039Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Napier 55515Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Richardson 78706Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Seenan 57976Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Thornton 57987Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David John Lewis 204212Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Swann 59387Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Twelvetree 63075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Sveinbjorn Palsson 722091Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur Frederick Burrell 10/2087Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maurice William Easterby 8112Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Anmer 20163Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal David Burnett Annand 28313Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Joseph Beck Ayton 61169Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Banks S/44804Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Barber 29399King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur George Barham 43164Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barnes 44424Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bassett 13727Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private James Edward Bathurst 63814Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Batterson 41073Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private James Bladon 29316King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Bolton 201558King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Keith Brown 515479London Regiment (London Scottish)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 44483Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Cruse 327743Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred James Dalton 65015Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Day 41640King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private David Dewar 18211Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Allan Bertie Durnett 44457Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Serjeant John Ellison 6542King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Samuel George Frith 28708Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Gale 44377Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Gray 29028King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percival William Gregory 67973Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Serjeant Grisdale 2122King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Rowland Hill 59907Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Jack S/11557Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Arthur James 18030Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kemp 29489King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Kent 22669Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lock 22330Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Mckellar 235504King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Middleton S/42321Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Frederick William Morrey 44507Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Porter 240653King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ratcliffe 40346Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Edwin Reynolds 34429Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ernest Scott 44790Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Smith 19861King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Jesse William Stayte 31444Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal James Swarbrick 42309Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Trail 70361Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Charles Daniel Wagstaff 29065King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Whitby 20600Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Whyte 240979Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Henry Williams 12/663Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Cavin Willshaw 14476King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wilson S/42407Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Thomas William Winter 41512Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Wreford 42412Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Stanley Wright 46421Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roddam Lilburn Yetts 40830King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Farley G/58917Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Grant 15732Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Percival Robert Wescott 61232Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Aitken S/44778Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Biglie S/44813Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Corporal Albert Grayston Clow 203369Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crimmen 329369Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin John Garrett Dennington 201170Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miller 260138Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Harold Morris 515273London Regiment (London Scottish)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nutt 44391Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Charles Pledger 26586Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ransome 14061Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stoddard 28871King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private George Milne Wallace 64685Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Williamson S/44785Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Wilshaw 44516Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Sapper Brown 282191Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Victor Wallace Alford 12214Wiltshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peisley 6602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Albert Thomas Ambrose 47384Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Archie Leonard Cartwright 65653Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Fry 150520Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Arthur Douglas Macdonald 55320New Zealand Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Joseph Cyril Bennison 17459Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Stephen Corbett 20305Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Craddock 202819King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private James 43263King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Kemp 35218Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Montague Lascelles 705602Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Mcgovern 5/519Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Archie Valentine Venn Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas William Carpenter 2007544Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Cutler 501317Canadian Engineers01/10/1918
Private Dickie 645641Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Bernard Bethune Horsbrugh 2393442Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Kirkpatrick 86799Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918
Sapper Langlois 2265544Canadian Engineers01/10/1918
Captain John F. Macintosh Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Alexander Mclean 877680Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martell 439218Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Morrison 811172Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Stuart Palmer 501003Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Porter 901930Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Fred Meikle Pulford Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adam Waldie 2138450Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Lionel James Byrne 2042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Hollister Goss 886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Lawrence Rock 72Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hall 49836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Agathe 1253Mauritius Labour Corps01/10/1918
Trooper Charles William Smith 3027Australian Light Horse01/10/1918 (aged 43)
Labourer Mabasar Ali Sylhet/6Indian Labour Corps01/10/1918
Sowar Muhammad Amin 189923rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)01/10/1918
Driver Mccartan 84550Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Merrett P6642Military Police Corps01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Wray 106677Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Private Charles F. W. Bond TR7/26325Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Free WR/290050Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harvey 22660Essex Regiment01/10/1918
Sepoy Doli Singh 26638th Dogras01/10/1918
Private Brown 231442Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Robert Morrison 9114Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Fireman William Black Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Smith Doherty 233012Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Gough 231Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Stewart 3767Australian Pioneers01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker Geddes Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918
Private Murphy S/24711Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman David Thompson SS/4835(PO)Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Murray 315949Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Lawrence Carter 38666The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Ledger 39380Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Beck Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Ellerton Thompson Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Tudor 38645North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Charles Walsh 15103Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Patrick Sweeney 3396Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Thurston 21119Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Robertson Rodger 270760Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Sandeman S/23141Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Scullion 20876Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private George Senior 22036Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Potts T/201228The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur Albert Price 50140Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private William Riley 49621Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Ritchie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Moran 2831Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Norman Morrison S/13107Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918
Private William Moss 42056Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private William Clifford Muggeridge 51410Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Mullins 7581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Phillip Logue 10565Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Thomson Loudon 116999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Mcaleer 42433Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eric Ronald Mcdonald G/70073The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Serjeant James G. Mcgregor 41916Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private John Mckeachan 204636Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Michael Mckenna 27781Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Ernest Henry Mclaughlin G/67806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Maclennan S/26006Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant James Joseph Mclynn 19435North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Ballantyne Mcneill 350654Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Kavanagh 19293Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bernard Keenan 30404Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Thomas Lachlan S/26121Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William H. Laing 59717Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Charles Eley Lardner 56556Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Arthur Layton G/70065The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hennessey 11990East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Richard Hickmott Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Hodges G/11692The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bert Honey 27411East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frederick Houston 6323Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private Walter Greenwood 240314Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Cyril James Gurl G/25989The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Corporal George Halliday 1357Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles H. Harper 43242Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Herbert Harold Harvey G/18008The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Fuller G/67985The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Bernard Gentle G/68000The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick William Goldsmith 55594Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Frederick Henrique Cook 56519Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Cunningham Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Berry 26750Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Rifleman Victor Charles Billson 52491Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private Bertie Blowes 48339East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Adams 49597Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Rifleman John Clive Alford 42662Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Mcdougall Ferguson Allan S/41675Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Charles Andrews G/25462The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Atkins S/21417Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Thomas Ballard 241184Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Porter Natthan Lucknow/1905Indian Labour Corps01/10/1918
Porter Pandui Benares/68Indian Labour Corps01/10/1918
Private John Venner 265352Devonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Smith 4631Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Hubert Webster 331071Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private John Whale 17843Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Whitmarsh 41336Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Scadding 23033The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tessier 2002108Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Parsons 86978Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Whatling 771704Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Gribby 267269Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Box 8691Wiltshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Harvey 457479Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918
Private Balls 47866Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Rifleman King S/17515Rifle Brigade01/10/1918
Private Thomas Little 220490East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Howett 12388Military Labour Corps01/10/1918
Private Charles Fisher 3303114th (King's) Hussars01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Litchfield 12676Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private John Henry Purcell M/301686Army Service Corps01/10/1918
Labourer Abdul Rahim 3021Indian Labour Corps01/10/1918
Sepoy Ghuri Shankar 051895Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Private Maoko M/314Rhodesia Native Regiment01/10/1918
Sepoy Bansgopal Dube 27001st Brahmans01/10/1918
Sepoy Mohar Singh 32907th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/10/1918
Lance Naik Bahadur Ali 1014Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Sepoy Dharmu 136029th Punjabis01/10/1918
Lance Naik Gumani Singh 1037Ganga Risala Bikaner01/10/1918
Driver Natha Singh 91346Mule Corps01/10/1918
Sowar Abdur Rasul 342436th Jacob's Horse01/10/1918
Sowar Abdullah Beg 75120th Deccan Horse01/10/1918
Sapper Chinnappan 55032nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/10/1918
Sapper Chinnatambi 8472nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/10/1918
Naik Parthasarathi 43272nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Dudley Siggers 408767Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Andrew Sheehan 725AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private John Francis Thompson 3802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Roy Woodman 2481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Stanley Rowley 1763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Kay 647Australian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aubrey Charles Keech 3213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private John Lindholm 4198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Percy Reginald Elbert Medwin 3083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Willie Bush 5815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Clair George Giffen 5247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William John Grove 1670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Charlie Richard Davies 20522Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Ernest Goodson WR/552514Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Private Peacock 38Indian Defence Force01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Scrivens 68338Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Richard George Aspy 37143Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Walter Blount 22010Norfolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Philip Alfred Crutchley 49288Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Sahai 24820Indian Royal Artillery01/10/1918
Private Albert Vincent Williams 22312North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Driver Jagannath 051495Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Rifleman Kalu Thapa 6782nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/10/1918
Sepoy Kesra Ram 5429113th Indian Infantry01/10/1918
Labourer Mulna 25Indian Labour Corps01/10/1918
Private Frank Gibson Addison 404751Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick James Allen 226876Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Henry Bennett 3106990Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Claude Blakeman 2134915Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Henry Boivin 50621Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Herbert Brumage 1000173Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Buckley 3230283Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Alexander Burnett 859378Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private William John Cairns 141402Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Charles Carey 928291Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private James Clark 919939Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Joe Crawford 3205009Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Harvey Crowell 1054678Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Cruise 3320213Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Leo Dennis 3130876Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Melville Douglas Drummond 2134908Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Clifford Elder 3106823Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leo Ferguson 126179Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Henry Eden Forbes 757562Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Peter Gabriels 721601Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Lorne Neal Gibson 204293Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter William Goheen 451359Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Goode 249513Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Raymond Gowan 701292Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Woodrow Green 412116Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Archibald James Grier 195371Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Victor Harris 452441Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 2448444Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Herbert Edward Kersey 892114Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harvey Thomas Kivell 871125Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Horace Laurin 857031Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Henry James Leavitt 1054223Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal George Herbert Ledingham 859287Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Company Sergeant Major Charles Aubin Legros 701124Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Harry Campbell Lehman 925509Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Barry Lloyd 3033098Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Charlewood Derwent Llwyd Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gordon Henry Lyle 2129243Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Michael Mcavoy 294630Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Robert Alvin Mcdonald 4040042Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Donald Duncan Mcgillivray 651376Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edmund Roy Mackey 257498Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Macleod 737152Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Harry Frederick Middleton 407111Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Arthur Gordon Morris 2129170Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William James Morriseau 1072169Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Captain John Mackay Munro Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Ludlow Murphy 2537499Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Allan Newman 675777Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Nother 684321Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wallace Orr 427851Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Perl Harvey Painter 255787Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elphege Paradis 3081986Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Thomas Lloyd Raines 868077Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Louis Reid 679164Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James Herbert Robertson 657286Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Frederick Robson 769559Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Rosam 919741Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Frederick Charles Rumsey 249680Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Roland Walker Johnson Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Sadgrove 823885Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Smith 4097063ALIAS01/10/1918
Private Smith 690893Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Richard Elgin Stephens 3317349Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 3106543Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private John Thompson 721199Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Trott 448985Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Lionel Ussher 133242Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Vidamour 139199Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Donald Alexander Wallis 2378487Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Colin Mcleod Boyd Wright 283122Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wylie 922623Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Arthur Raymond Campbell T/265191The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Carmichael 50573Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Thomas Richard Carnal 169658The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lawrence Hamilton Chasney G/67880The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Edmund Charles Dines 56539Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Dogherty 28897Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Drew S/43590Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Private John Duffy 34733Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private William H. Dundas 41399Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Edmonds S/11227Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918
Corporal Osmond Gilbert Elliott G/25991The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Arthur Finedon 40595South Wales Borderers01/10/1918
Corporal Joseph Hunter 43471Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Rifleman William Frederick Husk 54173Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Stanley Samuel Hutchen 25526East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Edward Jenkins 43388Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Edwin Johnson G/67849The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bernard Mcvey 51546Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Mcvicker 29728Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Serjeant Christopher Marshall 46924Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Metcalfe S/17031Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Private William James Parsons 268183Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lieutenant Philp Reid Paul Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick W. Peploe 42047Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Phinn S/6719Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918
Private John Arthur Pittock G/25877The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Albert Montague Sanderson Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major Robert Dymond Gladman Sibley Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan Baker 16433East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Follower Abdul Nabi 56394Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Follower Abdur Rashid 69855Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Artisan Biddadhar Laik 58437Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Labourer Irfan Ali 95274Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Greaser Nazar Muhammad 55511Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Follower Nur Ahmad 24281Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Sowar Sher Muhammad 105423rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)01/10/1918
Gunner Bahawal Khan 1515Indian Mountain Artillery01/10/1918
Sapper Fateh Shah 16161st King George's Own Sappers and Miners01/10/1918
Naik Narayanaswami 26252nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 164466th Punjabis01/10/1918
Lance Naik Kirpa Ram 68967th Punjabis01/10/1918
Follower Sheikh Ahmad 78112th Indian Infantry01/10/1918
Sepoy Karam Khan 147624th Punjabis01/10/1918
Sepoy Lal Mir 31724th Punjabis01/10/1918
Lance Naik Nadir Khan 144824th Punjabis01/10/1918
Sepoy Natha Singh 240724th Punjabis01/10/1918
Sepoy Rakhmat Khan 258424th Punjabis01/10/1918
Sepoy Sultan Muhammad 137424th Punjabis01/10/1918
Rifleman Megdhan Gurung 29345th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)01/10/1918
Sepoy Laik Ram 173048th Indian Pioneers01/10/1918
Sepoy Budh Singh 383042nd Deoli Regiment01/10/1918
Sepoy Jiwan Khan 354142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces01/10/1918
Sarwan Alia 1282Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Clerk Daulat Ram LHR/5521Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Driver Firoz Khan SO/6634Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Driver Imdad SO/4671Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Sepoy Karam Dad Rawal/051665Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Driver Mokam Din 731Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan SO/4533Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Lance Naik Chhote 35Mule Corps01/10/1918
Driver Dhani Ram 1652Mule Corps01/10/1918
Driver Dillu 2866Mule Corps01/10/1918
Lance Naik Firoz Khan 439Mule Corps01/10/1918
Driver Gulzari 6979Mule Corps01/10/1918
Driver Maula Bakhsh 745Mule Corps01/10/1918
Driver Sain 1649Mule Corps01/10/1918
Driver Sher Muhammad 640Mule Corps01/10/1918
Follower Burhan Ali 3950/4975Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/10/1918
Follower Dayanand 1789Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/10/1918
Follower Hukam Dad 128/5587Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/10/1918
Havildar Tambu Subbaraya 557Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/10/1918
Artisan Alah Ditta 75823Indian Railway Department01/10/1918
Pointsman Ali Muhammad 74810Indian Railway Department01/10/1918
Artisan Baiju Tanti 44866Indian Railway Department01/10/1918
Artisan Bur Singh 39179Indian Railway Department01/10/1918
Follower Bora KR/EPF/752Followers Central Depot01/10/1918
Follower Fauju MT/10083Followers Central Depot01/10/1918
Bearer Ram Autar 1527Army Bearer Corps01/10/1918
Private Frederick Barry 64292Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Thomas Bischoff 40291Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Captain Clarence Taylor Cobourne 13/39Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private James Coles 26/1574Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Alexander Mccoubry Crawford 14231Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gordon William Curtis-Hart 12397Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred George Dew 63835Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private George Gerrard 63329Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Percy Glen 73249Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Archless Robert Hancock 29397Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Serjeant Tobias Abraham Keesing 22523Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Mathew Leo 34394Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Walter Allan Lilley 38414Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Rice 52467Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Louis Rossiter 63940Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Cecil Stewart 60004Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Trembath 31748Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Robert Williams 44883Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Adams 242327York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adam Armstrong 26939Border Regiment01/10/1918
Corporal James Barclay 200275Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert William Barnard 51186Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Henry Joseph Batchelor 31828York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Joseph William Birchall 44368Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Blain 240993Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Francis Cecil Booth 36619King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private John Brannan 52779Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Brooke 45562York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Frederick Buckle 33479Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Patrick Cannon S/21395Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Private John David Carpenter 69032Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Chapman 28486Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private William Churchill 12806Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Charles John Clark 25844Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private John Colgan 235778West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918
Private John Cox 2801Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Cringle 118902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Herbert Cunliffe G/81512Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Deas 34730York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William W. Dodd 241570Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Edward Duddington 30598The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private James Samuel Earnshaw 29449King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Albert Entwistle 75856Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private James Farrell 200894Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Herbert Edward Fevyer G/29587The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Private William Forrester 11536King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Stanley Friberg 39527York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private William Gilmour 60419South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private John Charles Gomersal 40242West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918
Private Alexander Graham 241195Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private George Greasley 30218The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Cyril Guest 32286York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Ernest Frank Hall 146453Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Hassall 35295Border Regiment01/10/1918
Corporal William Charles Heathfield 12578Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Houghton 29376King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Oliver Claude Howe 42371Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Edward Hutchinson 10162Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Robert Jackson 14888The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Matthew James Johnson 60429Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Glyn Jones 44341Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Thomas Jones 36471Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Kirkbride 203139York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Knight 48840King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Lane 240275The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Thomas Lees 13244Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Alexander Leitch 325686Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Private James Henry Liddicoat 37466Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Herbert Lucas 17051Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private John Mcdermid 240741Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Mcgibbon 34888Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Thomas Mcgregor 241361Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Mcguire 251306Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Joseph Liney Mackinder 14257Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Macmorland 58007Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Malcolmson 240855Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Able Seaman Arthur Malkin KW/411Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918
Private Arthur Marsden G/72462The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Henry Moffatt 240441Border Regiment01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Montgomerie Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Murray 55486Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Murray 22245King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Sydney J. Neale 68082Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major John William Newman 9347Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Newman 33724York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Noke 41810Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eli Oakley 27115The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Albert Ernest Partridge 119392Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Richard Paton 250827Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur James Patrick 9519Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Patrickson 25810Border Regiment01/10/1918
Private Ernest Paul 29525King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Thomas Herbert Potter 18254King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Joseph Quantick 20823Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Clement Philip Ernest Rash 51377Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Joseph Reihill 330882Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Francis Osborne Rowland 22033York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Raymond Rudge 21506King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Peter Scott 27281Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Samuel Shannon 68161The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant James Kendal Skillicorn 241250Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Edward Smith 45822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private John Stewart 43100Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private John William Strand 34201Border Regiment01/10/1918
Private Fred Swift 33270York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Tennant 52727Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Reginald Tom Thornley The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Tranter 28426King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Joseph Harold Webb 44523Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Thomas James Whealing 39879The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Ernest Edward Williamson 51857Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Wilson 14028The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Wing 54367Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Andrew Cunningham Wyllie 52735Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Yates 46194Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private William Goodram 36729The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Nichols 37806The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest C. O'grady 265936Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Smith 251590Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Stacey 8180King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Sapper Harold G. Ramshaw 2011744Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Arnold Spencer Andrew 22505Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 3205342Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Lipsett 839125Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Keenan 29147The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Robert Stanley Thistleton 788501Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Regimental Serjeant Major William Hourigan 4763818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars01/10/1918
Serjeant Grant 240014Border Regiment01/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Walter Frederick Morris 279325Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Private Alfred Roberts Ledger 42046Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Milne Wright Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Bertram Millington Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Wendell Philippe Hull 2013978Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarence Winfield Whitehead 3134371Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Geoffrey Howard Scott 2013321Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Defoe 3139548Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William George Freitag 3084702Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Augustus Miles 4856Royal Newfoundland Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Blight 16363Welsh Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 27703ALIAS01/10/1918
Fireman Sandy Mercantile Marine01/10/1918
Private Alfred Hadley 434674Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Walter Cox 2979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Major Hugh Cunningham Bruce Kirkpatrick King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918
Lieutenant Bertram Pepper Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Boy 2nd Class Morgan J/92644Royal Navy01/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Randle J/92731Royal Navy01/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Alfred Victor Sargent J/92633Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker William Henry Blank 300292Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Cripps 105600Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Frank William Wale J/19725Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Joffe Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Eckersley 291903Welsh Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newell 291868Welsh Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Galyer 22258East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Birks 63551King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Learmonth S/40948Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Reid 19682Border Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Rutherford 21401Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Vidler 27712Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Private Clark 55063Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Gordon 353136Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Mackie 20114Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Gunner George Laurence Pratt 286217Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Meegan 27797West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918
Driver Jawala 17Mule Corps01/10/1918
Sapper Archibald Hudson Ellis 2010319Canadian Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Fielding L/34245Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Hardwick 46155Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Mallinson 38955York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Gunner Rickeard 37272Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wigham 33991West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Donald Clark 928875Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Cummings 43844Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Edwards 341840Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Harlow 799218Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Lacey 602216Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Linklater 625351Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pounds 2453306Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Allah Hidi 4010Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/10/1918
Private Frank Kidd 7732British Canadian Recruiting Mission01/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Frederick Fotheringham A. Stevenson Royal Naval Reserve01/10/1918
Motor Mechanic John Frederick Thomas Browning MB/3042Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Artisan Lee Fong 99Port Administration and River Conservancy Department01/10/1918
Private William Summers Simpson S/25881Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Smith 46955Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Edgar Springate G/9759The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sarwan Dil Sukh 1197Supply and Transport Corps01/10/1918
Private Burns 25646Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918
Sapper Irvine Lewis Wallace 2013288Canadian Engineers01/10/1918
Sapper Hezekiah Bannister 2014402Canadian Engineers01/10/1918
Serjeant Malcolm Macfarlane 352008Royal Scots01/10/1918
Lance Bombardier George William Bradley 285637Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Delaney 863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Walter Arthur Lewsey 18571Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Reidy 1340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Gunner Henry Laird Seaton 153002Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Ernest Turner 34551Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman John James Davey Mercantile Marine01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Herbert Mercantile Marine01/10/1918 (aged 17)
Trimmer Kozlowski Mercantile Marine01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Horatio Horace Henry Twiddy Mercantile Marine01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Barratt 11252North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Cork 20794Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Firth 16/839Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Rankin Kean Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Howard Frederick Lilly 403101Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Allan Mollison Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Douglas O'leary 639598Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Plenderleith Paterson 51185Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Roberts 764383London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Roy 200698Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Thomas Swain 8235Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Taylor 255758Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John Henry Tribe 340960Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Ward WR/273580Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Private Robert George William Whitehead 26085Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Crisp 201920Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Chou Hsueh Lin 108847Chinese Labour Corps01/10/1918
Private Harrison 73532Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal William Hart 17369Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gefreiter Otto Aretz German Army01/10/1918
Musketier Mathias Auel German Army01/10/1918
Leutnant Hans Berckmueller German Army01/10/1918
Kanonier Johannes Garnatz German Army01/10/1918
Schuetze Crupe German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Erich German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Flutten German Army01/10/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Fritz German Army01/10/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Fromm German Army01/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Geiss German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Gilbert German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Gottlob German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Oskar Goetz German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Georg Groh German Army01/10/1918
Musketier Emil Hardes German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Johannes Heimes German Army01/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Alois Heining German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Thomas Jarton German Army01/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Joseph Jehle German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Kleinau German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Theodor Klinge German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Franz Konegen German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Koenigstein German Army01/10/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Josef Krump German Army01/10/1918
Wehrmann Karl Kull German Army01/10/1918
Leutnant Hans Kubsch German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Eugen Linke German Army01/10/1918
Musketier Julius Lion German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Kurt Metzner German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Mueller German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Reinhard Oberlein German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Josef Popp German Army01/10/1918
Matrose Pufe German Navy01/10/1918
Musketier Fritz Reuter German Army01/10/1918
Infanterist Johann Rietsch German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Ruf German Army01/10/1918
Infanterist Karl Schmid German Army01/10/1918
Musketier Adalbert Schneider German Army01/10/1918
Fahrer Ignatz Scholl German Army01/10/1918
Funker Karl Schreier German Army01/10/1918
Musketier Max Schurig German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Souner German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Thaler German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Van Numitar German Army01/10/1918
Unteroffizier Konrad Voit German Army01/10/1918
Infanterist Julius Wagner German Army01/10/1918
Schuetze Alfred Wundtke German Army01/10/1918
Oberleutnant der Reserve Bruno Kremer German Army01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Aleksandros Yanakopoulos Greek Army01/10/1918
Private Mikhail Khr Karagyulev Bulgarian Army01/10/1918
Private Peter Keill 285340Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Joseph Thomas Alcorn 2014364Canadian Engineers01/10/1918
Private Henry Bernard Kellett 24780King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Matthew Mcdonald 12572ALIAS01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Internierter Christian Petersen German Civilian01/10/1918
Trooper Arthur James Mullinger Mace 570Welsh Horse Yeomanry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance162898
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium122864
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance108656
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance103336
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101612
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium94405
VIMY MEMORIALFrance73383
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance643215
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance64314
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5410
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance52395
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance46300
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance42231
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37244
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37130
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium36101
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance36194
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium34132
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance32201
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance29231
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2552
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece24152
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2371
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2250
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22210
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance21100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance18230
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance18132
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance17121
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1790
JONCOURT EAST BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17130
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1570
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance1493
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14110
RUMILLY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1460
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance14110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1370
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1140
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1180
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance1146
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1000
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium981
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance930
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance981
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance950
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance962
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran911
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance870
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance820
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance840
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance820
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance870
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance710
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance761
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance730
LOOS MEMORIALFrance730
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance640
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance660
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance611
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance620
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance530
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance532
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany550
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom523
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance500
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France512
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance410
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance440
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance420
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium410
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance430
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium433
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance410
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia422
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt300
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta301
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance301
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance311
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance310
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance350
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran320
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium230
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany201
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance221
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium210
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom201
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance223
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance200
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance220
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VENDHUILE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
UPLANDS CEMETERY, MAGNY-LA-FOSSEFrance100
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance120
SUCRERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DAX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONGSIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PHILLACK (ST. FELICITAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAVELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHERITON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY (HOLEBOTTOM) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OVER STOWEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHOBHAM (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
REDCAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
AYLMER (BELLEVUE) CEMETERYCanada110
PLESSISVILLE (ST. CALIXTE) CEMETERYCanada100
COATICOOK (MOUNT FOREST) CEMETERYCanada110
ACTON (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance120
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance102
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq101
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSOY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIAIS OLD CHURCHYARD, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LLANLLWCHAIARN (ST. LLWCHAIARN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELENSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW KILPATRICK (OR HILLFOOT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BELLEVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALTON (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PWLL-Y-PANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE NESTON (ST. WINEFRIDE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WINDSOR MAPLEWOOD CEMETERYCanada100
WOODSTOCK METHODIST CEMETERYCanada110
EGANVILLE GRACE LUTHERAN CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESQUEHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SHRONELL OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TREDEGAR (DUKESTOWN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WINDHAM CENTRE (MORRILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
HAMILTON (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
PHILADELPHIA (MOUNT MORIAH) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance110
COLESHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CENTRAL FALLS MOSHASSUCK CEMETERYUnited States of America100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
SECUNDERABAD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry518
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.82
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.63
Royal Field Artillery61
Royal Irish Fusiliers57
York and Lancaster Regiment54
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment52
Canadian Machine Gun Corps51
Suffolk Regiment50
German Army47
Highland Light Infantry44
Royal Scots44
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)43
Dorsetshire Regiment42
Royal Scots Fusiliers41
Royal Air Force39
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)37
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry36
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)33
Manchester Regiment31
Royal Engineers29
Royal Irish Rifles29
Border Regiment28
Seaforth Highlanders28
Durham Light Infantry27
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25
Royal Fusiliers25
Lancashire Fusiliers22
Gordon Highlanders21
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21
Canadian Engineers18
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Royal Navy18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15
Canadian Field Artillery15
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14
East Yorkshire Regiment13
East Surrey Regiment13
Middlesex Regiment12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12
North Staffordshire Regiment12
Mule Corps11
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11
Cheshire Regiment11
Supply and Transport Corps11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Welsh Regiment10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Cameron Highlanders8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
Tank Corps8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
East Lancashire Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
ALIAS7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
24th Punjabis6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers6
Mercantile Marine Reserve6
Rifle Brigade6
Mercantile Marine5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department4
London Regiment4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)4
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Hampshire Regiment4
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners4
Machine Gun Corps4
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Royal Naval Reserve3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Grenadier Guards2
Canadian Railway Troops2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Followers Central Depot2
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
152nd Punjabis2
66th Punjabis1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
British West Indies Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Norfolk Regiment1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
German Navy1
29th Punjabis1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
67th Punjabis1
Military Labour Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
27th Punjabis1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Australian Light Horse1
Greek Army1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
112th Indian Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
14th (King's) Hussars1
113th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Bulgarian Army1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Army Pay Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
Royal Malta Artillery1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
German Civilian1
20th Deccan Horse1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Army Bearer Corps1
Military Police Corps1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Australian Flying Corps1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
1st Brahmans1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Irish Guards1
South African Native Labour Corps1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
38th Dogras1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Defence Force1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Connaught Rangers1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Defence Corps1