Date of death: Tuesday 1 October 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Beadles 290144Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Arthur Barnes 6127Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Edwin Fereday 96727Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Beswick PLY/19507Royal Marine Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Edgar Clarke 24209Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Frederick Kirsch 54366Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant George Rendle East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Manners 51777East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Pratt 475183Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Neely 32827King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Drury 1001022Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Richard Penderel-Brodhurst Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Cook 262202King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Roy Ellwood Hawkins 408458Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cameron 2378692Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Frank Ralph Brown 751120Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Farmer 18000Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Corporal Edwin Baskerville Parry 871052Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Close Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Leslie John Turner 99787Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Boyle 203264Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Stephen Aley 31807Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant John Speed 32846York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Walter Charter Boomer Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert George William Whitehead 26085Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Claude Frederick Clark Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Angus Mcdonald 45209Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Barrie 16179Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Allan Adam Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Albert Barnard Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Butler 241760Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Brackenbury 33222York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Walter Hughes Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ambrose 34772Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Able Seaman Heavens SS/2056(DEV)Royal Navy, HMS Pegasus01/10/1918
Private Ford 27956Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Cecil Andrew Clarke 44320Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Reginald Gregg Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Harker King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Alfred J. Webb 266717Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter Ernest Smith 43573Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Paymaster Charles Grenville Maile Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Perth01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Fitter Wilfred Chappell 256221Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Francis Kirkman Heywood Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Dennis 235184York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Reginald Tom Thornley The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Riggs 20695York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Henry Clarke 203224East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Harold George Skitt Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Cobb 2056Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duthie 291568Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Teale 44863Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James William Firth Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Milton Mcdevitt 13/612York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 15171Devonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Kidman Chillery 42410Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Beere 126658Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Beauvais 739816Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Bartlett 739619Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Watling 20000Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Jefferson Vincent Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shaw 23655York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Reginald John Mills 22414Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 19120Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Clark 31010Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burden 18934Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bolt 9853Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hubert Jesse Adams 19246Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Noble Cordiner 202869Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Matthew 105106Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Stephen King Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goodison 67751The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918
Sapper Bertram Osborne 45483Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Joseph Coates WR/312949Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 56)
Private Harry Bennett Shupe 3084060Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 269007Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant William John Clegg 528542Canadian Army Medical Corps01/10/1918
Private Moore 25451Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Rifleman Hill R/18278King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918
Private Mcnicol S/11094Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Snell 30727Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holland 9931Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Hatcher 19427Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Edgar Herbert Doe 43755Royal Berkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Willington 91250Tank Corps01/10/1918
Private James Topham 27846York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Henry James Edwards 12098Wiltshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Scadding 23033The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Sylvester Redman 47003Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private Henry Bernard Kellett 24780King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Norman G/5940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Anderson S/16130Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Westray 10257Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Harry Udell 204474Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spalton 13668Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private William James Pearman 20819Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beacham 30502Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Frederick Walden 305102London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bayley 727063Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Hope Stockhausen Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ross 3031018Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Albert Henry Leonard 253081Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Williams 651185Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Erik Edward Stone 2355927Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Border 145496Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harry Pearson Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cecil St. George William Chapman G/68658The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private English 651604Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Gunner William Pearce 271514Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Grandfield 300539Tank Corps01/10/1918
Trimmer William Clark 1919/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/10/1918
Greaser Walter Reginald William Macey Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant (Shipwright) Julius William Newberry Royal Navy, HMS President01/10/1918 (aged 59)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Callaway 269044Royal Navy, HMS Roebuck01/10/1918
Private White 202563Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Williams 11736British West Indies Regiment01/10/1918
Private Sheppard 27604King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sharp 392951London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Paton Logie Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Higgins 10084Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Mclaren 16570Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcconville 39778Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ronald Kitson 40474Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 27703ALIAS01/10/1918
Private Wellings 27703Welsh Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lewis 1693Welsh Regiment01/10/1918
2nd Steward William Kemp 550817Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wright 535573London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/10/1918
Private Mason 533648London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rawson 41273East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Harry Brown 100192Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Percival Trotter 260486Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Corrie Graham 240243Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Samuel Earnshaw 29449King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Major Robert Dymond Gladman Sibley Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cassidy 59470Royal Scots01/10/1918
Lieutenant Tom Darlington The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James George Coe Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Baird S/43333Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Whistlecraft 4097063Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Courtenay George 204470Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Behagg 203359Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Clerk 2nd Class Joseph Patrick Doran 233242Royal Air Force, S.B. (Calafrana)01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Chase 51108Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Vincent Dudley Cyril Harvey 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leslie Richard Hughes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Harold Comrie 40435Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Curzon 136422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fullbrook WR/263630Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Macfarlane 252710Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Samuel Occomore Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William O'hare 348158Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Peter Richard Pae Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Virgil Ross Phelps 2529409Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phillips 16770Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Charles Hoddy Pratt 526761Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Sydney Pugh 687066Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Revill 27992York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private George Richardson 11366East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Russell 157040Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Clifford Henry Todhunter 1096317Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 127572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Abbott 146000Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bunn 29272The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private George Butler 204211The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crutchfield 304773Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Finch 1651Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Serjeant Forrester 67214Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Sergeant George Leonard Fowden 1190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Goldfarb G/25211The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private William George Harrison 76027Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Edward Ikin 2335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jannotti G/4067The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Archibald Richmond Middleton 2992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Richmond 45199Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Thomas Herbert Samuels 79291Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Sydney Charles Wakelin M2/223459Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal David Wyer R/20876King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Corrigan 6696Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Charles Steel Newby 13/522East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Sharples 67446Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Williamson 2999Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Arthur Clarke 47777Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Alfred Thomas Copp 147798Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Corbett 59474Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Doolley 29262Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private James Merry Fergus 51135Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Fleming 43513Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918
Private Fletcher 29746Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal George Lightfoot 18418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcallister 36998Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcallister 19612Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Mills 42054King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Frederick Moran Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Anthony O'neill 22346Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 15)
Private Woods 46482North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 42170King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bradshaw 4319Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Robert Burne Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Roland Cheshire 30448Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Dunstan 199708Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harris 238503Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private James Jackson 50698Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kernaghan Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Driver Selby 73182Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wagstaff Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Gunner William Wood 109698Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Martin 23837Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alderson 201067Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Alexander L/11820East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Collins 25197East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private French 43650Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Smith 62902Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Guilar 201103Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Thomas Aitken Nicholson 201041Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles Goodchild 98004Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Sepoy Baz Khan 1979124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/10/1918
Sepoy Ilahi Bax 3048152nd Indian Infantry01/10/1918
Driver Chattan LKO/31475Mule Corps01/10/1918
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 229127th Punjabis01/10/1918
Havildar Narayan Singh 904152nd Punjabis01/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Grima K/55145Royal Navy, HMS Egmont01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Zammit 3489Royal Malta Artillery01/10/1918
Able Seaman Austin J/59464Royal Navy, HMS Wear01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Wray 241642Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Wyatt G/9240East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William White 200485Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Van Rensburg 1576South African Medical Corps01/10/1918
Private Msenteli Mgome 23754South African Native Labour Corps01/10/1918
Corporal Fenlon 10745Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Goulding 2369Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Harrigan 42983Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Harris 122715Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Holt 43931King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer Hope 360606Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Driver Kay 6561Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Laing 31290Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nicklin 63254Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Bertie Orgar 50432Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Phillips 202907Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Edward Richards 128315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ruxton 131628Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Weatherhogg 30636Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Isaac Wilson 41538North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Edward Wilson G/9874Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Braybrooke 60437Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Bright 208200Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Broome 14236Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private William Burgess 106702Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Burrows 82002Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Cawson 46878Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Cole 103299Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Valentine Cook The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis G. Croal 45279Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Sapper Richardson Henderson Davison 193165Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duthie 53558Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Albert Goodearl 7634The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hall 208192Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harding 205476Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Hubball 65838Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Husbands 208189Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clifford Kitchen 59446Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonald 114405Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcnaughton 57821Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Martinscroft 839Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Neally 40943Royal Scots01/10/1918
Rifleman Nicholls R/40194King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Packwood 36412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur William Parsons 78582Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James William Reeves 26852Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hubert Henry Reynolds 37633Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Risley G/18732Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Snee 38789North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Varley 78392Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Welch 46684Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Wilkins 46919North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Woodall 330120Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Yates 114409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Young 206153Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Adam 42064Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Agar 17/789Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Mark Aitken 42348Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Anderson 49659Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Andrew 59458Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Wilson Angus 201983Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Armit S/40525Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Roy Frederick Balmain Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Norman Bark Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert John Barnes 50036Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Barritt 47868Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Best 331153Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Charles Farquharson Blake 59110Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Blencowe 47908Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bremner S/24062Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel John Henry Bridcutt Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private Brown 47155Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Peter Browne Connaught Rangers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Daniel William Campbell 30346Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Campbell 23689Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Rifleman Colwill 52513Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Victor Copley 143864Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Freeman Corps 49897Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cosgrove 29677Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Joseph Coulter 41530Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Coutts 41688Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Cullen 22849Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Daniels 31347Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Darroch S/24368Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Micheal Dobbin 49792Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Donnan 42411Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Donovan 1120Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private William John Douglas 25189Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dunne 28993Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Finlayson 310040Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Private Fitchett 23251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Gardiner 42418Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Garven 18407Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Gee 49903Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gibbons 5021Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Rifleman James Glencross 14708Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gomersall 270576Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Goodwin 51790Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gould 201Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Lieutenant William Rennie Graham Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gray 203743Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gray 42353Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gregg 11216Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Hadden 266168Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herron 42364Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Charles Victor Hill 42059Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hill 42425Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hincks 29441Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Horne 45065Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Alexander Gavin Houston S/40204Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Alexander Dobson Hunter Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hyndman 11448Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 203326Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Johnston 240492Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kerr 22901Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918
Rifleman Kirkpatrick 22871Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Serjeant Alexander Mcbeath 9338Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Mccarron 49979Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal David Mccartney 51232Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Mccleery 8260Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Samuel Mcconnell 42391Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Mccullough 23231Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Mcdermott 49854Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Ian Alistair Macdougall 350357Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Mcinnes 41703Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Mckay S/23052Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macken 42357Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald Lawson Mckenzie Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mclaren 20980Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Nichol Mcleod 53319Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald Mcpherson 202298Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcwhinnie 27418Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Masson Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Edward Mathieson S/16168Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mellor 47736Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Mooney 42402Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Moorehouse 49806Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Robert Morrison 42398Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Gabriel Murdock 19706Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert Murphy Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Arthur Nicholls 47217Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicol 48659Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Cyril Montague Nordon 41663Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oliver S/25645Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman David Patterson 19166Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Jack Pembroke 41771Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Precious S/24650Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ratcliffe 43498Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Regan 488Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Gordon Ritchie 23113Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcghee Ross S/40322Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Philip Rowlandson 50056Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rumsey 63357Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Scully 42369Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Shirlaw 106076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Slater 52197Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private Smallbones 353288Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 59423Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Stanley Reginald Southgate 41930Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Stickler 42024Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Sydney Stone 49857Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Taylor 200648Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bernard Toal 29687Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tollerfield 49927Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tyte 47178Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Wakelam 49947Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Samuel Warner Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Watson 49874Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Wedderburn-Maxwell King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Wickham 49887Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 40773Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Young 41582Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Lynch Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Mcghee 34607Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Buchanan 271441Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Duncan 50615Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henderson 21793Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Logan 20831Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Robert Mcarthur S/1913Seaforth Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sewell 39161Royal Scots01/10/1918
Lieutenant Munro Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brand 250250Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Serjeant Bushby 679Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Horsfall 91221Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles King 30946The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Matthew George Savage 36655Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Weaver 24328The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Corporal Harold George Armitage 925631Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Arnold 45543York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Booth 176786Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Private Albert Broughton 442337Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Duncan Brown 820417Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Burgess 663798Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burne 41462Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Castonguay 3081736Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Chaplin 3031349Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Day Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duffey 174255Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Bombardier William Edward Hardcastle L/37792Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Hayes 405819Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jones 3105369Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Captain Charles John Doig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Everson 63266The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 3094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Clarence Noel Moore 1979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Peach 29769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Rutland 242920The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Harold Innes Spencer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Scott 14591Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Allen 213243Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Arthur Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Eben Archibald Boyle Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Arthur Prentice Campbell 90109Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Joseph Collins 1054686Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Coulter 3317163Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Crouch 6876942nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dow 1031336Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Eames 220284Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Green 734288Royal Canadian Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal John Exley Greene 2134903Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Hill 820370Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Hodgson 147383Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Ingram 904137Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stanley Kemp 22095Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcgraw 669267Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcintyre 788524Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckenzie 716064Royal Canadian Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Maben 466951Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Morrison 174351Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Arthur Muise 733646Royal Canadian Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Noonan 3105661Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Arthur Papillon 4040411Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pattison 216523Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Puddifant 656900Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Ramsay 3105793Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Arthur Leonard Read 940564Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ryan 257628Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Saunders 203451Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Skinner 267577Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Slack 488200Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Smith 250076Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Spence 242281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Moir Stewart 859690Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Swindells 60367Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Private James Taylor 790402Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Thomas Towers 680739Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallace 3230695Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Asa Werden Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private White 187775Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Wilson 225480Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sergeant Sydney John Folkes 1287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Albert John Marner 2116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant John Frederick Parker 4165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Parr Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gervase Louis Edgeworth Somers 3487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Max Alfred Spradan 935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Bedlington 40000Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hepple 44909Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dempsey 1490Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Purdie S/125813Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Davidson Wishart 23260Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edmund Bond Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Buckley 34908Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Albert Charles 303187Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Cooke 2634Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cuddy 49737Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dumphrey 2313Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 61477Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Flynn 148025Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Horridge 353183Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Jones 203357Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Alfred Ernest King 53108Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Frank Lacey 252795Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Titus Manley 44637Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Roe 57201Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Percival Savage 376529Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Taylor 49463Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Ernest Thompson 53079Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ettore Bachini 52719Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Bailey 34815Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Vernon Bailey 34817Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Barker 27309The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Bartlett Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Arthur Blatch 61186Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Bradbury 25344Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Brindle 34657Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Raymond Brown 46222Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gilbert Roy Bycroft 44824Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Melbourne Cammell 26787Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Michael Stephen Carty 242975South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chalmers 202423Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Codling 910959Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Collier 202014South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Bruce Cook Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Charles Crosbie 62024Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Eli Archie Daniels 32628Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Davis 34810Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Dickinson 68698Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Doyle 57903Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry James Drewitt 265357Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Dutfield 30716Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 93185Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Fewtrell 34778Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Fitness 42071Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Mitchell Fyfe 42258Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William John Gibbs 61259Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Joseph Gibson 956515Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Goodwin 70270Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Gough 71741Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Lyndell Gregory 34779Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 201342Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Charles Robert Hamilton 40555Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hubert Douglas Hare 60113Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Matthew Harris G/65789Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Haywood 34705Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Henderson 240335Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Farrier Serjeant John Rogers Howard 2/67ANew Zealand Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Frederick Jones 49090Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Joseph Joyce 69494Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Ernest Stanley Judd 59911Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Fred Keeley 56614Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jacob Edwin Harold Knapp 23/1420Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Lamont 56621Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Frank Lane 34719Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Henry Lawes 30249Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lees 30259Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lewis 201718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Christian White Lickley 2562329Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William John Liggins 39068Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lock 265223Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Lyne 34838Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William George Mccaig Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vincent Mcgrath 28763Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mcintosh 24740Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Madeley 34835Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Massam 332247The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Bombardier Percy Mattison 755578Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Theobald Matthew Meagher 74021Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jas Percival Miller 68003Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Mitchell 8293Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private William John Moan 54919Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Richard Frank Morton 60167Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Joe Nathan 267007Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward Auton Neilson 44946Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Osborne R/5579Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.01/10/1918
Private Owens 242947The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Partridge 26648Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Ernest George Patchett 33945Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Pearce 34180Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Peckham 45551Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Percy Walter Phillips 31703Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Price S/42732Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Puckett 30598Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Frank Richards 31618The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Joseph Ryan 52051Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Saunders 33965Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Searle 30395Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Sheehan Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.01/10/1918
Private Simms 34826Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Matthew Robert Skirving 65191Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanton 21384Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanton 12635Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Gunner Albert Stroud Suffield 945668Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Timson 27173Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Tolemy 2507365Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Treslove 14125Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Sidney William Twining 34763Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bugler Varney 9970Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Vincent 34765Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Weakland 33021Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Willaim Webster 61862Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wheeler 14713Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest Perry White 32110Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Edward Widdows 60244Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Wilson 63465Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodward 34804Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Ernest Walter Wright 34466Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Casey 16782Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Purvis Gray Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis Illingworth 32588East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Alfred Key 32758East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Robinson 41261East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Tarlton 315440Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Wells 167942Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Wall 488461Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Basford 40754Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Coutts 38084Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Oliver Dolan 133511Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Charles Flindt 17333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hawley 204523Lincolnshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Mcmillan 330320Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Richardson 330401Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Herbert Sanford 52246Lincolnshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Simpson 240985Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Louis Benjamin 53793Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Marsden 61074Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Statham 57228North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Swaine 242450Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private James William Elliott Evison 33032East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Howell S/34613Rifle Brigade01/10/1918
Private William Hastings Watson 3412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Herbert Allison 35836Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Arman 3598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private William Arthur Blandford 3266Australian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenric Ellis Godson Buy Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant William Thomas Clarke 5797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Culshaw 3916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Devitt 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gordon Edmund Ewart 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Fanning 32970Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Liddle Fuller 3663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Norman Noel Gulson 888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil James Gunn 1691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Harry Heaps 62070King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Michael Holland 3681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Holroyd 35685King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Francis William Hunt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Kinney 8993Border Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kneen 240532Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Lawrie 32560Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 43)
Company Serjeant Major Lynn 276255Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mckearney S/24145Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Matthews Border Regiment01/10/1918
Private James Leslie Philp 2714AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Stanley Pitchers 2550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Roddan Tank Corps01/10/1918
Serjeant Skudder 13830Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Smallwood 39594King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Cecil Stainsby Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Francis Van Praet Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Basil Warren Wild Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Collis Baylee 72393New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Gale 786017Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Leonard Matchett 48658Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Milburn 201117Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private William Leslie Poad 33602Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Ryan 24/272New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Edward Willis 74301New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Wyllie 71417New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Percival Leonard Caldwell 10/1199Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private James Gordon 69787Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Ebenezer Johnston 29170Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Mcindoe 70114Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Hawkins 31194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 28541Welsh Regiment01/10/1918
Private Edward Strudwick 12975Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Uncles 40365Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Williams 73449Welsh Regiment01/10/1918
Private 2nd Class William Stacey 241670Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Wade 57438Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Major Roderick Ogle Bell-Irving Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Stuart Robertson Widmeyer Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Armstrong 45310Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Edward Holliday 45128Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Stewart 43773Rifle Brigade01/10/1918
Private Bleaney 91784Tank Corps01/10/1918
Private Gordon Daniel Bray 4645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Norman James Burnett 307274Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Fergus Simon Clowe 307300Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Leslie Dyball 3227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Roy Halgren 4300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Robert Irving 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Mcdonald 2200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman James Morgan 3690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Edgar Ralph Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Alexander Murray Renton 668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Malverne Brentnall Rich 1285Australian Flying Corps01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Turner Riddoch 373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Joseph Ryan 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clarence Edgar Seers 3473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 2979ALIAS01/10/1918
Private Sullivan 26744Border Regiment01/10/1918
Private Cyril Arthur Thorncroft 7049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Ernest William James Vickers 4908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Gee 945816Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Scott Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Shepherd Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Speight 426587Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ward 87268Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Thomas Victor George Nickson 536262Canadian Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Luther Rowley R/6595Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Martin 77778Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Tinniswood Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Allan Wood Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Goulden 70858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boyd 39154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Laurence Bridgeman 143561Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carling 35997King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Robert Devine 6240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Easom 267037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private French 42957Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Percival Sidney Harrison 28314The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Heavens 92321Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Jackson 240708Border Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal James 11513South Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard 15231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Herbert Mellor 27887Manchester Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William John Melvin 241718Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberson 301809Essex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Smith 50146Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Warrick 302154Manchester Regiment01/10/1918
Private Watson 307682Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Taplin 27754Welsh Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private York 29238Royal Berkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Kerr 50249Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Maycock R/759Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Paul 318274Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reddie 37587Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Driver Peter Harold Anson 68162Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sinclair 106149Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mcgunn Rennie 266009Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Hall 277611Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Frederick Anderson 51133Bedfordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Batey Tyneside/Z/7076Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.01/10/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Coltman Tyneside/Z/5178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Duerden 241284The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Edwin Flicker 36553Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Gadsby R/1136Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gates 10986Royal Irish Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Jones 331073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Romney Godred Kane Royal Munster Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Knott 27006The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Eli Moore 5141Royal Munster Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John O'connell 95937Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Harold Onn 217581Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Quinn 16335Royal Irish Regiment01/10/1918
Leading Seaman Rees Bristol Z/145Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Risi 3105575Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant John Barclay Robertson 17937The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Singleton 202348The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wareing 19275South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Gunner Windmill 170933Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Samuel Maurice Wynne 32420South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ball 204192Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Blears 30808East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Brown 204227East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Douglas 15326Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Bombardier Gallagher 765352Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ryan 250286Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Gunner Francis Signoretti 715466Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Witty 235025Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Botwright 59264Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Cook 43035Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Montague Cuthbert Pattemore 49633Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Robert Saint 50592Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 27240Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bailey 64025King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Bird 49725South Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Braines 901387Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bridgland 22759Grenadier Guards01/10/1918
Private Percy Bunker 30341Grenadier Guards01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burrows 107762The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Driver Cooper 686069Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Craven S/44764Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Corporal Davidson 284934Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Graydon 202069Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Grayson 36521King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Henderson 93389Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hindlesmith 28046Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Holt 54851Hampshire Regiment01/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Hutchinson 64017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Lever King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Horace Mansfield Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Samuel Marvin 40595Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Mellor 29511King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private John Nesbitt 57079Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newell 252819Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Lawrence Nuttall 28859King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest William O'grady 63764Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowe 15478King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Donald Mckay Smith 72680Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Sutcliffe 28811King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmond Ernest Taffard 31446Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Victor Thurlow 23215Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wellings 29546Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Private George Arthur Westray 61919Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Witton 12215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Wormald 32425Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Anderson 270011Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kitch 631037London Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Bowers L/16900Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Lieutenant William Dillow Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 55123Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Gunner Smith 173863Royal Horse Artillery01/10/1918
Private Vowles 342Royal Canadian Dragoons01/10/1918
Private James Carson 140294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ellis 307080Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman William John Pawley R/2418Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Quadling 156411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Beesley 32954Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Joseph Leonard Benton 10/3482Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chaplin 201223Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Percy Dolman S/10402Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Frost 12101Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Hodson 235352Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Manson Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Neary 44458Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Samuel David Sands 42487Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Saunders 88112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Smith 41706Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Louis Thornber 20406Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Saville Walker 73724Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Anderson 18387The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Honey 30617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Latham 30624The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Alfred Thorneycroft 30640The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lloyd Robert Adams 757925Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Stuart Burrows Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Joseph Patrick Connors 469497Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private N. Mcl. Fair 256836Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Gray 522845Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lapierre 488934Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mackay 2368304Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Blackie 192448Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Sergeant Johnson 404378Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Nicholson 629098Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Baker London Regiment (London Scottish)01/10/1918
Bombardier Bickley 48696Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wears 95413Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Wright 201798Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Corporal Barrett 940102Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boivin 2398303Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Lionel Douglas Bowen 461398Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Cook 1009389Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Gunner Hume 267312Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Macdonald 928499Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Smith 215592Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tisdale 267496Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Percy Harold Cooke 3081735Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hambleton 2128880Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Conway 2498200Canadian Forestry Corps01/10/1918
Private 2nd Class John Farquhar 296540Royal Air Force, "K" Section01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bertie Fussell 30773Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maggs 201304Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Piddock 38749Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Benson Burnell Williams 300624Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Handel Cossham Clutterbuck 496890Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 14/52East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Saville 43236Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Edward Nesbitt Staward 48033Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Warrington 56472Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bertie Kirby 388253Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918
Labourer Aquilina 4948Maltese Labour Corps01/10/1918
Private Beckwith 66301Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Percy Clapham 100100Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Ernest Copeland 106921Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cross 12479Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Henry Percival Easthill T4/072594Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph James Enstone 5400Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Gills 17716Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Gordon Harding 39085Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hull 15167Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morden 174814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Russell 10/18East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tasker 2098King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas 50077Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Private Walter Henry Bradshaw 2623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Sergeant John Wesley Nevinson 3724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Austin S/21392Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barlow 28447King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Lance Corporal John William Beasley 35730King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawrence Vernon Bennett 100191Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Roland Berry 47393Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Leonard Boler 70079Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Arthur Brady 22328King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Bruce 28082Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Carlton 39243Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Carter 84649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Chalmers 37964Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Chard 28094Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Clapham 11942Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 888Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Major Geoffrey De Bohun Devereux 12/1190Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Dick 57606Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Duane 16536Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dunn 207884King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Edwards 59196Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bertie Emms R/21261King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John William Fitton K/170Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private George Forster 64051Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Otto Undrill Grubb 31631Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jeremiah Hartstonge 63151Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Henderson 36871Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin Hennessy 63871Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Vickers Hull 10142Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Lance Corporal William King 1940Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Leith S/14550Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Private Daniel Mcnamara 60976Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William George Mcneight 10377Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Mcneill 48253Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Patmore 87747Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Pays R/21775King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918
Private Benjamin Samuel Phillips 64121Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Donald Purdie 40362Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Rodden 50859Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private George Ernest Sargent 33961Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Halliday Sharp 23897Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Sherlock 45926Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private William Cecil Signal 44239Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Spence Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cornelius Sullivan 53085Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Michael Twomey 15808Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Benjamin Webster C/9399King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private West 200209Durham Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Whitaker 44352Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Captain Alfred John Williams 6/775Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Keppie 201449Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Puram Singh 43056Indian Royal Artillery01/10/1918
Corporal Sydney Clifton Allibone M2/103393Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Ashton 36776Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Brown 35666Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Cooper 16031Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Harris 78575Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Tom Haywood 117250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ince 36551Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ingarfield 162964Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Private Albert Henry Jordan 16196Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Knott 34709Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/10/1918
Driver Charles Edward Leonard 141151Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Donald Mcdonald 300199Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918
Private Herbert Alfred Percival Morgan 48015Welsh Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William James Noy PW/5369Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Powell 18811Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Prichard 16537Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Rotchell S/5910Rifle Brigade01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Rothwell 76356Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Slater 6602Army Cyclist Corps01/10/1918
Gunner Thomson 81023Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Driver Woolford 960990Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Sidney Charles Young 86389Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class Frederick Charles Prevett J/64254 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cummings 153366Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles H. Edwards 24030Devonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Thomas Hopley WR/505885Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Johnson R4/111613Army Service Corps01/10/1918
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Alfred Hugh Jarrett M/4063(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Honey PLY/16339Royal Marine Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Lewis 183163Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing01/10/1918
Private Peterson 3212182Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Folster 276836Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Jones 259843Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Rifleman Arthur William Moss 3629London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Diver's Linesman John Young 891690Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Viner 118128Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Edward Hunt 52653Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Cadet Harry Hutton Blake 181853Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Cadet Lucas 180864Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald Rheaume 35527Canadian Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Steele 298247Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Driver Carroll CMT/1673Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Reynolds 4361King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Harry Greenhalgh 74033Royal Defence Corps01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Francis Staveley K/25493Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Victor Jenkins 40333Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Clerk 3rd Class Bertie Charles Joseph Kerbey 131627Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William Phillip Evenden 47658Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Cecil Smith 303038London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Arthur Bond Hubert L/5513Royal Navy, HMS Penn01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Chorley Osmond G/3234The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Harry Ivor Montague Monk Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Corporal Oliver Curtis Gallop R/813Army Pay Corps01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Frederick Ben Bates 235015Royal Navy, HMS Penn01/10/1918
Serjeant Dafelyn Tawelog Austin Jones 206575Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Charles Bryant 160519Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Smith 1731AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Millar Gourlay Royal Air Force, 91st Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Valentine Sturt 33149Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Crew 281207Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Davies 281207ALIAS01/10/1918
Private Clifford Tickle 46933Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Sapper William P. Burns WR/204946Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jackson 41276Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Corporal Wood 1015West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918
Private Mcclure S/43503Cameron Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kwami Amankwah A/3685Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/10/1918
Private Mosseray Dea 3901Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.01/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance162998
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1221247
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance108737
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance103399
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101812
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium94485
VIMY MEMORIALFrance73413
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance643817
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance64384
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5410
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance52475
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance46310
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance42271
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37264
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance37200
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium36211
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance36224
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium34193
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance32272
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance29271
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25102
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece24152
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance23101
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22130
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22230
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance21170
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance18230
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance18143
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance17151
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance17131
JONCOURT EAST BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17140
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece15100
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance1493
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14110
RUMILLY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance14110
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance14120
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1370
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1150
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1190
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance1146
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1000
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium981
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance970
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance981
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance950
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance983
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran911
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance880
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance840
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance860
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance851
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance870
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance750
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance761
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance740
LOOS MEMORIALFrance750
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance640
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance660
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance652
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance670
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium510
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance530
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance542
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany550
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom523
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance510
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France522
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance431
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance440
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance420
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium440
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance430
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium443
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance420
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia422
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt300
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta311
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance311
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance311
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance330
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance350
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran320
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom312
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium230
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta210
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany201
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance221
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium210
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium211
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom201
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance223
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance220
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance220
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VENDHUILE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
UPLANDS CEMETERY, MAGNY-LA-FOSSEFrance111
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance120
SUCRERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance120
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DAX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONGSIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PHILLACK (ST. FELICITAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STAVELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHERITON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY (HOLEBOTTOM) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EBBW VALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OVER STOWEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHOBHAM (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
REDCAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
AYLMER (BELLEVUE) CEMETERYCanada110
PLESSISVILLE (ST. CALIXTE) CEMETERYCanada100
COATICOOK (MOUNT FOREST) CEMETERYCanada110
ACTON (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation (North)100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance120
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance102
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq101
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSOY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIAIS OLD CHURCHYARD, STORNOWAYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LLANLLWCHAIARN (ST. LLWCHAIARN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELENSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW KILPATRICK (OR HILLFOOT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BELLEVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALTON (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PWLL-Y-PANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE NESTON (ST. WINEFRIDE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WINDSOR MAPLEWOOD CEMETERYCanada100
WOODSTOCK METHODIST CEMETERYCanada110
EGANVILLE GRACE LUTHERAN CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESQUEHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SHRONELL OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TREDEGAR (DUKESTOWN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
WINDHAM CENTRE (MORRILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
HAMILTON (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
PHILADELPHIA (MOUNT MORIAH) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance110
COLESHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CENTRAL FALLS MOSHASSUCK CEMETERYUnited States of America100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
SECUNDERABAD CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry518
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.82
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.63
Royal Field Artillery61
Royal Irish Fusiliers57
York and Lancaster Regiment54
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment52
Canadian Machine Gun Corps51
Suffolk Regiment50
German Army47
Highland Light Infantry44
Royal Scots44
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)43
Dorsetshire Regiment42
Royal Scots Fusiliers41
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)37
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry36
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)33
Manchester Regiment31
Royal Engineers29
Royal Irish Rifles29
Border Regiment28
Seaforth Highlanders28
Durham Light Infantry27
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25
Royal Fusiliers25
Lancashire Fusiliers22
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21
Gordon Highlanders21
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Canadian Engineers18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17
Canadian Field Artillery15
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14
East Yorkshire Regiment13
East Surrey Regiment13
Middlesex Regiment12
North Staffordshire Regiment12
Royal Army Medical Corps11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Mule Corps11
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11
Cheshire Regiment11
Supply and Transport Corps11
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Welsh Regiment10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Tank Corps8
Royal Air Force8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Cameron Highlanders8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
ALIAS8
East Lancashire Regiment7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Army Service Corps7
South Lancashire Regiment6
24th Punjabis6
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers6
Rifle Brigade6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Mercantile Marine Reserve6
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Mercantile Marine5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department4
London Regiment4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing4
Machine Gun Corps4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)4
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Hampshire Regiment4
Royal Navy, HMS Penn3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful3
Devonshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.2
South Wales Borderers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Perth2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)2
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.2
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Royal Air Force, S.B. (Calafrana)1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
20th Deccan Horse1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pegasus1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Air Force, "K" Section1
German Navy1
Australian Light Horse1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione1
Military Labour Corps1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Wear1
Royal Malta Artillery1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Leinster Regiment1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Military Police Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
27th Punjabis1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, 114th Sqdn.1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Greek Army1
152nd Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
66th Punjabis1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Air Force, 91st Sqdn.1
Indian Defence Force1
152nd Punjabis1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
South African Medical Corps1
112th Indian Infantry1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Roebuck1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
1st Brahmans1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
South African Native Labour Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Training Depot Station1
Irish Guards1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
German Civilian1
Australian Pioneers1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
38th Dogras1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 200th Training Sqdn.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow32282
Edinburgh29310
Aberdeen1190
Govan990
KilsbyDaventry980
Dundee9100
Old Monkland550
Ayr430
Paisley440
Hawick450
Eastwood441
Perth330
Greenock320
New Monkland330
Stow HillNewport220
Burntisland210
Cleator MoorCopeland220
WorkingtonAllerdale221
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme220
Blantyre220
Moffat221
DorchesterDorset222
Cathcart210
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen220
Brechin221
FromeMendip221
SeahamCounty Durham220
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire230
Hamilton220
Aboyne and Glen Tanar220
BarrowfordPendle220
CockermouthAllerdale220
DoverDover210
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn220
Inverurie210
FarnhamWaverley220
Rhu220
WithnellChorley210
AylesburyAylesbury Vale220
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham230
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
GrangetownCardiff220
AltonEast Hampshire220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire222
Kirkintilloch110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
St. ErthCornwall110
CreweCheshire East110
ThatchamWest Berkshire110
Inverness and Bona100
EgtonScarborough100
Barr100
HolsworthyTorridge110
Dryfesdale110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
Crail110
BrierfieldPendle110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
StokenchurchWycombe110
Dornoch110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor100
Auchinleck111
OngarEpping Forest110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
DolgellauGwynedd110
ThornleyCounty Durham110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf100
CramlingtonNorthumberland100
MirfieldKirklees110
Arbroath and St Vigeans111
HolbeachSouth Holland110
BethersdenAshford110
Dalkeith110
HeadcornMaidstone110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
CamborneCornwall110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge111
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin100
Drumoak110
ArdleyCherwell110
ExmouthEast Devon110
Stranraer110
ChobhamSurrey Heath100
Bonhill110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
Lillingstone Dayrell with Luffield AbbeyAylesbury Vale100
Rothiemay110
LoundBassetlaw110
Thurso110
ArundelArun110
TridentBradford110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Upwood and the RaveleysHuntingdonshire111
Ratho110
SomertonSouth Somerset111
Stevenston110
NewentForest of Dean110
Unst110
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
LlansilinPowys110
NantwichCheshire East100
LymmWarrington110
ReedhamBroadland120
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Galashiels110
ThorndonMid Suffolk110
Old Kilpatrick110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe100
RaglanMonmouthshire110
PenzanceCornwall110
SkiptonCraven110
SulhamsteadWest Berkshire110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
KirkbymoorsideRyedale100
Kirriemuir110
ManatonTeignbridge110
Kirkmahoe111
WonershWaverley110
Largo110
FoulridgePendle110
West MoorsDorset111
IverSouth Bucks110
Cullen110
RyeRother111
Dingwall111
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills111
LongstockTest Valley111
Cumbrae110
RumneyCardiff110
IlkleyBradford110
Dull111
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
MorleyLeeds111
SeberghamAllerdale110
Selkirk110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
East FarleighMaidstone110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf100
Welshampton and LynealShropshire110
WentworthRotherham110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
NeedhamSouth Norfolk110
Great DunmowUttlesford100
PayhemburyEast Devon111
Inch110
ShalfordGuildford110
Kilsyth110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
Keith110
LeadSelby110
Alva110
SwanageDorset111
Halkirk110
Shipston on StourStratford-on-Avon111
RamsgateThanet110
Errol110
GloostonHarborough110
Sherfield on LoddonBasingstoke and Deane111
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
Dunfermline110
North CadburySouth Somerset110
Dreghorn110
LydneyForest of Dean110
Kilmuir110
Bothwell110
WheathampsteadSt Albans101
KnightonPowys110
MobberleyCheshire East110
UffordEast Suffolk110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
Forfar110
HevinghamBroadland110
BlythNorthumberland120
ScalebyCarlisle110
Castleton100
RaydonBabergh100
Inverkip110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
PadstowCornwall120
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
Ellon111
Reeth, Fremington and HealaughRichmondshire110
Alloa110
SalcombeSouth Hams100
Dumfries110
GodalmingWaverley110
Markinch110
WhitehavenCopeland100
Seer GreenChiltern110
Duffus100
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
Straiton110
SeafordLewes110
LindridgeMalvern Hills110
CopythorneNew Forest110
Rothesay110
CockfieldCounty Durham100
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
HoltWiltshire110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
Monifieth110
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey110
SalisburyWiltshire101
Cockpen110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
Carluke110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf111
ShrewsburyShropshire111
PortisheadNorth Somerset111
PiltonRutland110
ItteringhamNorth Norfolk110
BicesterCherwell110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash111
Duns110
WrenthamEast Suffolk110
Falkirk111
MereworthTonbridge and Malling110
Wareham TownDorset110
SandownIsle of Wight110
Longside110
FairburnSelby110
Ochiltree110
Lytchett MatraversDorset110
Uig110
HarburyStratford-on-Avon110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
GarstangWyre110
FarndonCheshire West and Chester110
Burrough GreenEast Cambridgeshire110
Uphall110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
Kilmarnock110
OddingtonCotswold110
Cross and Burness110
MoultonDaventry110
HarpendenSt Albans110
RuabonWrexham110
KirknewtonNorthumberland110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
Inverkeilor110
NormantonSouth Kesteven110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole100
BeaumontCarlisle110
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
Cadder110
BurmarshFolkestone and Hythe110
NelsonCaerphilly110
LiskeardCornwall110
SuttonEast Suffolk110
HermitageWest Berkshire110
ThirskHambleton111
KeswickAllerdale110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams100
Troqueer110
Sevenoaks WealdSevenoaks110
Kinloss110
ClanfieldWest Oxfordshire110
Maybole110
St. John (Without)Lewes110
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
PetworthChichester110
Caia ParkWrexham110
DowntonWiltshire111
SaddleworthOldham110
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire110
Lasswade110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton120
Stewarton110
BinstedEast Hampshire110
South Ronaldsay110
Rutherglen110
SmeethAshford110
GowertonSwansea110
LudlowShropshire110
KirkburtonKirklees110
Montrose100
FelbriggNorth Norfolk110
BidefordTorridge110
StaveleyChesterfield110
Jedburgh110
OrfordEast Suffolk110
Campsie100
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
Croxley GreenThree Rivers110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Peterhead100
HunmanbyScarborough110
Dalmellington110
ShaftesburyDorset110
Stornoway110
WilloughbyRugby110
Auchterarder110
ClaughtonWyre110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
West WycombeWycombe110
Golspie110
Nether StoweySedgemoor111
Dundonald100
Frinton and WaltonTendring100
Inverkeithing110
Tarrant KeynestonDorset100
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
CefnWrexham110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
OnllwynNeath Port Talbot110
MorecambeLancaster110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
Logierait110
BarrowbySouth Kesteven110
CaddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
Tranent110
DoxeyStafford111
Neilston110
EdenbridgeSevenoaks110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
DuloeCornwall110
BreamoreNew Forest110
BurghfieldWest Berkshire110
FinedonWellingborough110
YaptonArun110
East WorlingtonNorth Devon110
Urr110
CranleighWaverley110
Larbert110
ClivigerBurnley111
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Lillingstone LovellAylesbury Vale111
King Edward110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
Biggar110
NewhavenLewes110
Fortingall110
EarnleyChichester110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
St. IvesCornwall110
HorwichBolton110
Scone110
MarkfieldHinckley and Bosworth110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
BalshamSouth Cambridgeshire110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Ardrossan110
Tiree110
BiddendenAshford110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
BaschurchShropshire110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Moulin110
Caister-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth110
Hampton in ArdenSolihull111
CrichAmber Valley110
Prestonkirk110
DenstonWest Suffolk110