Date of death: Saturday 6 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Clyde Henry Rendell 5074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom Drury 15996South Staffordshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Brown 295900Royal Scots Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Byrne 5460Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Davies 745551Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Gunner Fred Walton Patrick 127444Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bertram Hewett Jenkins 3161Australian Pioneers06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Albert Maidment 12633Australian Army Service Corps06/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Charles Pinkerton 106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bothamley PO/628/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry06/07/1918
Rifleman Brades A/970King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1918
Private Copson 14150Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 55)
Corporal Wilfred Hackett 43887Canadian Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dobbs 154127Machine Gun Corps06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Robert Bradford 50294King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Jonathan Day 297170Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Hood 68547The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant John Stevenson Wyatt 390414London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Albert Bunn 651479Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Michael George Dalton 1908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private Ray James Calliss Flower 4523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Higgins DM/168768Army Service Corps06/07/1918
Private John Gibson 16276South African Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Hockey 15003South African Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Walter Prentice 5097South African Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Cecil Arthur Wood 17057South African Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Henry Basing 2341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private Charles Ralph Douglas Bell 4531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private Cartledge 4766Australian Pioneers06/07/1918
Lance Sergeant Mark Francis Connolly 123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dainty L/17291Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Eugene Loftus Garland 1545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Gnatz 2314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Gordon 6975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private Frederick Hathaway 3756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Haydock 300208Tank Corps06/07/1918
Private Archibald Herbert Hughes 36575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private Warren 2893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Gunner Clifford Roy Marr 1000Australian Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Ball 2871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alick Guley Bremner 679.BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Isidore Herbert Greenwood Middlesex Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Pearce 14861Suffolk Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Allsop 19517Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Avery G/20058Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Alfred Coleman 265811Suffolk Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold John Walter France G/31134Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Robinson 41156Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Havildar Mihan Singh 559103rd Mahratta Light Infantry06/07/1918
Private Boris Bramley Buckley 42899King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Featherstone 12933King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Hutchinson 12711Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Private James 265338Welsh Regiment06/07/1918
Serjeant Harry Knapper 23415Machine Gun Corps06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lloyd 31456Gloucestershire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Driver William Purchase T2/SR/02542Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Mcbain 33246Machine Gun Corps06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred Henry Martin 17932Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Waldemar Beck 6969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hayton 82304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Frank Hopcropt 41601King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harry Jacobs King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stirrup 30540King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1918
Private Tallon 22068King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1918
Lance Corporal Duncan Murray 115912Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Mervyn Digby Knight Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harry Bailey 70473Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Arthur Burnaby 5330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Macaulay 4620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Frank Muirhead 204117Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Simpson 2980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private Arthur Tomkins 3250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private John White 4620ALIAS06/07/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Wheeler 199516Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Corporal Edward Herbert George Bolus 3255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Karl Sainsbury Rochstein 2038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private Richard Charles Woods 6909AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Rifleman Henry Noel Simmonds S/19988Rifle Brigade06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private James George O'sullivan 6123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Lance Corporal Henley Brinley Round 4203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Serjeant Percy John Griffiths S/13381Gordon Highlanders06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lightwing 615569Middlesex Regiment06/07/1918
Private Miles 28991Gloucestershire Regiment06/07/1918
Rifleman Lawrence Michael Walsh 57175New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Hendry Royal Air Force06/07/1918
Private Alexander William Gordon S/24148Gordon Highlanders06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Alfred Dawkins 35278Gloucestershire Regiment06/07/1918
Lance Corporal John O'donnell 26331Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bertie Robert Reeve 29551Norfolk Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spencer 37820Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1918
Private Ernest Henry Freestone 123856Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Middlehurst 22998King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1918
Follower Piraman Ibrahim Yusuf Indian Army06/07/1918
Follower Pir Muhammad Indian Army06/07/1918
Labourer Yakub Tarkhi 380Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Private Wilson 7990British West Indies Regiment06/07/1918
Private Leonard John Parken 78120Devonshire Regiment06/07/1918
Private Edgar Pashley 158663Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Higginbottom 70562Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Signalman Buttle J/9244Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman King J/58198 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Monarch06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lyle 12472Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Arthur George Pickard 5738Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Caudle S/290589Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marshall 252005London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1918
Gunner Dodds 117Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918
Lieutenant Chaplin Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Seadawn06/07/1918
Lance Bombardier Cyril Stuart Moore 146600Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Taylor WR/313884Royal Engineers06/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman Ive London Z/9327Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace)06/07/1918
Private Reeves 2248Guards Machine Gun Regiment06/07/1918
Private George Stanley Marshall 78143Manchester Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bunting P/6895Military Police Corps06/07/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman John Marcian Walsh J/10812Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dawes D/133007th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)06/07/1918
Acting Bombardier Michael Patrick Ennitt 197092Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Arnold 241819Cheshire Regiment06/07/1918
Private James Byrne M/346448Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Wilfrid Hadfield 301132Manchester Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Gallagher 16818Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frankland 594563Labour Corps06/07/1918
Driver John James Kenyon 41621Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private James Oldham V/931119Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Codd 95727Durham Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer William George Borrow 237304Royal Navy, HM S/M C. 2506/07/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith John Milton Talbot 31986Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 33)
Mechanician Thomas Henry Willis 303888Royal Navy06/07/1918
Gunner John Thomas North 193224Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley G/17952Royal Fusiliers06/07/1918
Captain Gerald Lucien Grimsdell South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1918
Rifleman Coppard 50298King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1918
Private Fleck 5/170462Durham Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Hind 27107York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Evans 44346King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Henry King 110502Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Blackmore 19039Somerset Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 58)
Sapper William Pratt WR/337545Royal Engineers06/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Hillier Blount Royal Air Force06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant David Courtenay Bell Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Percy William Staunton S/6700Rifle Brigade06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Brown 33680Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rauch G/93979Middlesex Regiment06/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Reuben Russell 546725Royal Engineers06/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Elijah Ling M2/053073Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Frederick Lane 58036Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harry Wilkinson Tasker M/18021Royal Navy, HMS P.C. 6506/07/1918
Private Watson 70631Royal Defence Corps06/07/1918
Gunner Rooney 286931Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918
Private Richard Smith 4841York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Brayshaw 7179West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1918 (aged 35)
Telephonist Elizabeth Grant Elder G/2605Women's Royal Naval Service06/07/1918
Second Lieutenant David John James De Villiers Royal Air Force06/07/1918
Chief Mechanic Garner 205345Royal Air Force, (Turnhouse)06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer Skinner 6857/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Comrade06/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Canning 45586Hampshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Parker T4/248271Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant White 935Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918
Private Elias Henriques Williams 12689British West Indies Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Arthur Day 528594Royal Engineers06/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver William Miller Finlayson T4/236936Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Hunt 69151Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Private William Isaac Leech 28104Dorsetshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Osborne 2207Norfolk Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Carr Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.06/07/1918
Corporal John James Worsley 13615East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Bradbury 44430King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Newton 28439King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Wright 235493King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Francis William Heffernan 733096Canadian Engineers06/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Daniels 108137Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Sapper Blundell WR/552858Royal Engineers06/07/1918
Sapper Fredrick Kendrick Houghton 488233Royal Engineers06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Dutton 225856East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hillman G/87792Middlesex Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Squire 7967Royal Army Medical Corps06/07/1918
Private 1st Class Fred Albert Cooper 75488Royal Air Force, 45th Balloon Sect.06/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Fuller 42847Suffolk Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Thatcher Fidler 25259Hampshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 46)
Private George Douglas Allen Newman 41268Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hodkinson 11847King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/07/1918
Private Michael Robson Black 6773/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private William Calhoun 4772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Deam 6811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Richards 1966Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Woof 5112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brook 283771London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1918
Lance Bombardier Mcausland 10450Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Gunner William James Greenwood 11841Australian Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sowar Lakhpat Singh 261029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)06/07/1918
Risaldar Nawal Sing 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)06/07/1918
Private Harkins M2/102521Army Service Corps06/07/1918
Private Lambert PO/18588Royal Marine Light Infantry06/07/1918
Labourer Feng K'uei Tzu 107983Chinese Labour Corps06/07/1918
Labourer Hu Lien San 91924Chinese Labour Corps06/07/1918
Private James Parker 32179Border Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Castle PO/18891Royal Marine Light Infantry06/07/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Allison Routledge P/2646Military Police Corps06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Windle Stuart O/1496Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Adaikalam 47922Indian Railway Department06/07/1918
Private William Allen 33770Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bleakley O/7452Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Byrne 895877Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edwards 3/7522Royal Irish Rifles06/07/1918
Gunner George 176323Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Lance Corporal James Adams 35887York and Lancaster Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Spear 112205Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Jones 21374Manchester Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Franks 307822Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Bird 237895Royal Engineers06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harry John Davies T/276928Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gibson DM2/221188Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Bryce 671124Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Pioneer Frederick Henry Gillam WR/20908Royal Engineers06/07/1918 (aged 61)
Able Seaman Leslie James Randall Sussex 2/245Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hildebrand06/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Heaney 9624Royal Irish Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper James Dower 163344Royal Engineers06/07/1918 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Mcguffie 17392Royal Defence Corps06/07/1918
Lieutenant Robert Anderson Mcbryde Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President V06/07/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Docherty 263458Royal Engineers06/07/1918
Boy 2nd Class William Muirhead J/89446Royal Navy, HMS Powerful06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman James Barry 236138(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Peyton06/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Mozart Jones Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer Nambir 815Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Labourer Jatra Guchet Alipore/1925Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Porter Mansur Ali C/665Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Noel Pollard 5528Rifle Brigade06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simpson 58672Royal Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Byrne 4720Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/07/1918
Private George Edward Walton 61656Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1918
Private Brown 44357Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gee 28534Border Regiment06/07/1918
Private William Arthur James 120056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Priscott 26782Somerset Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Bays 18029East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cousins 12818Northamptonshire Regiment06/07/1918
Private Fielder 49198Worcestershire Regiment06/07/1918
Private Cecil Clarence Kirby 61811Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Russell 781476London Regiment06/07/1918
Private Yakubu Grunshi A/2201Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/07/1918
Private John Macleod 20167Highland Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Babar 354258th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)06/07/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Thomas Jackson 568343Royal Engineers06/07/1918
Follower Lachhman Singh 3892153rd Punjabis06/07/1918
Labourer Tika 351Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Daffadar Hardin Singh 281336th Jacob's Horse06/07/1918
Labourer Badlu 1399/DIndian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Gunner Joseph Powney 860608Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alan Neil Mceachen 5881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Ernest Mcgregor 7028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles William Joseph Mann 4850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private John Moran 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Henry Murray 3413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Baker 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Mcnie Binnie 322Australian Machine Gun Corps06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Francis Fitzgerald 4185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clayton Clarence Fraser 5701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Corporal Marsden Holt 1956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Clarence Edgar Hughes 2346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private Mahoney 19236Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1918
Gunner Edwin Tom Lister 127371Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 40)
Acting Bombardier Robertson 41441Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Follower Mehr Din 7113th Indian Infantry06/07/1918
Sowar Shah Wali Khan 89227th Indian Light Cavalry06/07/1918
Sepoy Partab Singh 384225th Punjabis06/07/1918
Sepoy Shera 290844th Merwara Infantry06/07/1918
Follower Hinniah Supply and Transport Corps06/07/1918
Driver Sib Singh 2320Mule Corps06/07/1918
Private Thomas John Salmon 241147Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcalpine S/5563Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Glover 78200West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/07/1918
Rifleman Patrick Hughes 6895Royal Irish Rifles06/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Pierce Jones 92268Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/07/1918
Private Henry Allen 2861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Sapper Wildman 211147Royal Engineers06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Reeve 365900Royal Engineers06/07/1918
Private Hewson 28306East Lancashire Regiment06/07/1918
Private Robert Richardson 594554Labour Corps06/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Hill M/348499Army Service Corps06/07/1918
Private Herbert Hirst 47449South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Slater 85239Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918
Gunner Reay 840861Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Private Charles Baker Willoughby 119037Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcclusky 241167Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Lauder Crowe 1300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold L. Cockburn 835886Canadian Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Laney 200550Ayrshire Yeomanry06/07/1918
Private Jones TR/5/140682Training Reserve06/07/1918
Guardsman Albert Vivian Jones 4983Welsh Guards06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest L. Whitecotton 3209696Canadian Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Jolly 198224Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman George Sidney Hamilton J/26612Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Charles Bertie Simpkin 350801Royal Navy, HMS Kent06/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Cyril Wentworth Capes Royal Air Force06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Purnell 112246Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918
Private Drea 5258Royal Irish Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Noble 265556Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Bailey 126703Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Thomas Noel 1578Royal Guernsey Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred George Harvey 54726Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Joe Metcalfe 38956King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richard Houghton 1709Manchester Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howe 360Welsh Guards06/07/1918
Private William Staveley Forth 87575Middlesex Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Johnson 1442Middlesex Regiment06/07/1918
Corporal Ralph 41526Middlesex Regiment06/07/1918
Private Kerly 38712Somerset Light Infantry06/07/1918
Rifleman Harry Thompson 2108Royal Irish Rifles06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alan Guy Wayte 22741Coldstream Guards06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ali Sokoto 9692Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/07/1918
Second Engineer William Miller Mercantile Marine06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer Arthur Frederick Moss Mercantile Marine06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Storekeeper William Jewell Mercantile Marine06/07/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman Thomas Kay Mercantile Marine06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman Thomas Blundell Mercantile Marine06/07/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Kellam J/14272Royal Navy, HMS Victory I06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Greaser Charles Henry Leftly Mercantile Marine06/07/1918 (aged 29)
Fourth Engineer Officer John Meil Mercantile Marine06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Kow Man Mercantile Marine06/07/1918
Fireman Lee Wan Mercantile Marine06/07/1918
Fireman Long Pow Mercantile Marine06/07/1918
Fireman Pai Ng Sai Mercantile Marine06/07/1918
Fireman Pu Tu Mercantile Marine06/07/1918
Fireman Wong Leng Mercantile Marine06/07/1918
Private Taylor 41299Cheshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Logan 8969British West Indies Regiment06/07/1918
Gunner Cutts 31864Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald P. Gibson Royal Air Force06/07/1918
Labourer Kuo Te Hsiang 134274Chinese Labour Corps06/07/1918
Private James C. Laughland 95505The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1918
Private George William Churchill 202655Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1918
Corporal Honeyman 11333Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/07/1918
Private Joseph Finlayson Hunter 29911Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jarman 46140The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1918
Private Harold Douglas Jones 201178King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver James Kirk T2/015258Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal James Leslie Wilkinson 49760Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Li Lo Wen 108264Chinese Labour Corps06/07/1918
Private Frank R. C. Le Manquais GS/63892Royal Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 33)
Landsturmmann Michael Baumann German Army06/07/1918
Gefreiter Emil Drumm German Army06/07/1918
Landsturmmann Josef Gerards German Army06/07/1918
Faehnrich Hans Halbrock German Army06/07/1918
Kanonier Ferdinand Kienbaum German Army06/07/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Josef Nieder German Army06/07/1918
Pionier Johann Pulfer German Army06/07/1918
Fuesilier Eugen Schoenberger German Army06/07/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Waltemath German Navy06/07/1918
Pionier Reinhold Wopp German Army06/07/1918
Private Elvin Larson 260489Canadian Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harold Ashton 5432South African Mounted Rifles06/07/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance1380
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance11110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance861
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance790
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance740
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance750
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance651
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)600
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany540
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany530
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance420
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance400
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance410
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance310
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium300
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance220
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly220
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia210
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GUILVINEC COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
METHLICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany120
TAMERTON FOLIOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STAVELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEARPARK (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LECKHAMPTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GARSTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRASSENDALE (ST. AUSTIN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE MARSDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKBY-CUM-OSGODBY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WITHAM FRIARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STONNALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLSTANTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FELIXSTOWE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESHER (COBHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINGTON (SS. MARY AND KATHERINE AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (WOODHOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
FAMAGUSTA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium120
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LURGAN (DOUGHER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CWMWYSG (SARON) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
KILBRIDE GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of120
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica110
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance120
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNNING (ST. SERF) PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMPTHILL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON HEATH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRYSLER (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
LACOMBE (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
EARSHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CHESTRES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BENTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, HAMPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
CONCORDIA CEMETERY, SASKATCHEWANCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.42
Royal Field Artillery23
Mercantile Marine13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Royal Engineers13
Army Service Corps12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
German Army9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Middlesex Regiment7
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Air Force5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Chinese Labour Corps4
Manchester Regiment4
South African Infantry4
Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.4
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Rifle Brigade3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Fusiliers3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Canadian Infantry3
British West Indies Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Suffolk Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Indian Army2
Australian Pioneers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Military Police Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Australian Field Artillery2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Defence Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Welsh Guards2
Norfolk Regiment2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
London Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Monarch1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HM S/M C. 251
Royal Navy, HMS Kent1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Comrade1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
ALIAS1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
25th Punjabis1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President V1
Royal Navy1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Tank Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS P.C. 651
Royal Army Medical Corps1
44th Merwara Infantry1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 45th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Seadawn1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Peyton1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
153rd Punjabis1
Mule Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Training Reserve1
German Navy1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, (Crystal Palace)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Welsh Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hildebrand1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Air Force, (Turnhouse)1