Date of death: Thursday 25 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James A. Curzon G/76304The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/07/1918
Private Clifford Bethell 295291Somerset Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Neil Thompson 201316Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Mcbreen 55775Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Knight 168169Royal Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Skinner 291434Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918
Nurse Florence Buckley Voluntary Aid Detachment25/07/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Fred Smith T/35802Army Service Corps25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Reginald S. Miles 375900London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918
Private Albert William Hughes 45730Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Cotton Royal Air Force25/07/1918
Serjeant Arthur Wynne 23332ALIAS25/07/1918
Private Herbert Fletcher 306757Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas King Carson 3106108Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 276100Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Cochrane 240434Royal Scots Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel James Henry Paine Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 47)
Company Serjeant Major Bryan 242363Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Harold John Alexander London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Francis Turretin Heron Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ablin 38354Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Trim 295619Somerset Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private James David Waldie G/14375The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Hornby Philipson 39293Border Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Charles Holder 199614Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Archer 372650London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918
Captain Anderson Lancashire Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper William Henry Knill 56522Royal Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 50)
Private Long 290150Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918
Private Rogers 44641Manchester Regiment25/07/1918
Private Charles Woolley 201519Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Jukes 61424Manchester Regiment25/07/1918
Private August Bernhagen 7198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hoare 266406The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/07/1918
Lieutenant Jasper Paull Naish Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bishop Tully 41431Royal Scots Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fox 29669Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1918
Gunner Clifton Watts 6855Australian Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ronald Gelling Bridson 74408Manchester Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Banton S/37131Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Frank Henry Beecher 423366London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bailey Lancelot Mccreery 645015Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William R. Stott 766501Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Balmforth 42157Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/07/1918
Sergeant Clews 434661Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Walter Greaves 29323Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Isaac Aldous 235614Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Henry Heckler 24/1072New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Bridges 36936Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Private Andrew George Davidson 513588London Regiment (London Scottish)25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Dwyer 10687Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/07/1918
Serjeant Dyer 16135Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Eaglen 73436Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Gunner William Fearn 174368Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Gray 41442Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hodder 29721Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/07/1918
Driver Lindsay 7619Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Private Frederick James Williams 38263Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Norman Bray B/201873Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick Joshua Bright 372616London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin Albert Homer S/36423Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Albert Sidney Ireson G/68783The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Clifford John Joslin 385096London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Mayes 950407Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Francis James Blain 2615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Sam Latham 134869Royal Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Mcintyre East Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sayer 320557Norfolk Regiment25/07/1918
Private George Thomas Gould 48281Devonshire Regiment25/07/1918
Private Gardiner 48190Royal Scots Fusiliers25/07/1918
Private Mcpherson 29760King's Own Scottish Borderers25/07/1918
Lieutenant Albert Charles Stuart-Mason Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918
Private Pratt 41423Royal Scots Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Robertson Reid 41427Royal Scots Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ernest Elder 2141AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918
Private Masters 7313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918
Corporal Schofield 2410AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Wilbraham Egerton-Warburton 5342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Gow Matthews 4461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bunn 451799Canadian Infantry25/07/1918
Private Pratt 26112Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Charles Griffith Cotton 48840Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Felix Ramon Arthur Dansey London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Erith 202090Suffolk Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Drummer Gartner 351869London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Henry Daniel Kees 368088London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Knight 353112London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Murphy 372301London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal William George Victor Neale 350390London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Payne 372631London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 365157London Regiment25/07/1918
Rifleman Samuel George Smith S/37070Rifle Brigade25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Victor Tickell 353938London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Thomas Harrison 177806Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Kerr 175765Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Saxon 276282Manchester Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private 1st Class Harold Alfred Claydon 235086Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Edwin Ridley Royal Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Joseph Jackson Moore 61455Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Geoffrey Arnold George Lymburner 372Australian Machine Gun Corps25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Ambrose Gowen K/48180Royal Navy25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Trooper Andrew James Aitken 35854Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Baker 654346London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/07/1918
Private Carmelo Camilleri M/374702Army Service Corps25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Boy 1st Class Oram J/54467Royal Navy25/07/1918
Private Smith 281696Lancashire Fusiliers25/07/1918
Serjeant Arthur James Biggs 27388Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brook 205317Northumberland Fusiliers25/07/1918
Gunner Brooke 114531Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Private Brough 38135King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1918
Lieutenant Murray Leo Howard Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harold Kent 27017King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Whitehead 351444Manchester Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Archibald Deacon WR/10381Royal Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harold Edward Stewart 249603Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles Thomas Alfred Pain WR/601019Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Private Keeler 133964Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918
Private Peaker 42306West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Malpas 100024Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Frederick James Shearer Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Neil Leo De Vore 2137422Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Telford Howard 437084Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Allanton Kerse 8/240Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Dickson Cornelius Savage 9/523Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Richard Charles Travis 9/523ALIAS25/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Easton Pape 2709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Draper Willis 3498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Walter Osman Daniels 43370Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Faulks 16265Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1918
Private Alban William Peart 42801Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Veale 42071Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hackland 875385Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hatton 158107Canadian Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcarthur 2030185Canadian Infantry25/07/1918
Private Seward Charles Macdonald 2030223Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tait 1031262Canadian Infantry25/07/1918
Private Cecil Lyall Valentine Seabourne 66157Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Augustus Tohill 39359Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Lyon 5638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Edward Mcivor 26655Australian Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Borinetti 206313Somerset Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Morris Hunt 7011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfrid Clough 42363Northumberland Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Peter Fowler Glass 28034Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Waters 15307Royal Scots25/07/1918
Gunner William Hobkirk 141864Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Holden 33018Highland Light Infantry25/07/1918
Gunner Norcott 690156Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Spindlow 16912Highland Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Marshall 18252Royal Irish Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macpherson 16295Cameron Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Scott 17084Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barroman 58978Royal Scots25/07/1918
Private Arthur Horatio Moore Burt M2/046753Army Service Corps25/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Eusden 220340Cameron Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Fairbairn 352023Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Field 325969Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frew 352178Royal Scots25/07/1918
Private Graham 42272Royal Scots25/07/1918
Private Harrison 351794Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Hunter 353483Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Victor Linsley 352636Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Adam Milne 202358Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scott 353474Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Shaw 352368Royal Scots25/07/1918
Private Speck 353365Royal Scots25/07/1918
Private John Crighton Watters 93149Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Downie Willison Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Smith 41880Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Ross Timpson 373789London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Ernest Wileman 241661Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Walton 80975Durham Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Bezzier Cross 42220East Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sutton 61899Northumberland Fusiliers25/07/1918
Serjeant John William Appleyard 15734King's Own Scottish Borderers25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Bowen 315512Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cooke 241361King's Own Scottish Borderers25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Hinde Francis 30355Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kelly 241358Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1918
Private Kennedy 47865Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Storrie S/7997Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Frank Hepburn Walker 38946Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wickins 131015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Will 28970Royal Scots25/07/1918
Corporal Arthur Fredrick Appleton 27667Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Asher 201044Cameron Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Humphrey 65097Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robertson S/41092Cameron Highlanders25/07/1918
Corporal Foster 93346Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1918
Sapper Ross 434121Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Private Albert John Elvin 76094Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis Henry Farnham 143634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ince 146535Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marshall 35592Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Oldham 291440Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Street 290741Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918
Private Read 49499Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Frederick James Beechey 22695Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Walter Garbett 27876Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Francis Power 49459Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918
Private Lawrence Dudley Sheeran 48280Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918
Private William Small 39573Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Wohlers 32921Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Collis 202745Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Easson 260253Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harcus S/10991Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918
Private John Alfred Lauchlan 25285Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Law 253031Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Lawes 202332Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918
Private John Long 241467Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Millar 241675King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1918
Private Pink 202799Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918
Private Smith S/42526Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Thornton 14172Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918
Private Wallace 201437Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918
Private Minifie 3248Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arnold Craven Stuart 795641Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Meff Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Alexander Noble S/41198Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hugh Saunders Pain 21080New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Ward 14637Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Baharia Sundra 39Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Private Moore PLY/6670Royal Marine Light Infantry25/07/1918
Private George Aubrey Manaton 4313Inns of Court Officer Training Corps25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Burleigh Mcvey 124061Royal Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Buck 913552Canadian Forestry Corps25/07/1918
Private Renwick 18497Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William E. Davenport 201744South Lancashire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ramage S/3360Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1918
Rifleman Quinn 1296Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Platt RME/397(S)Royal Marine Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Crawford V/369076Lincolnshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Lewis James Cole 90733Northumberland Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur George Howick CH/19930Royal Marine Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Cecil James Fowler Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holwill 311080Northumberland Fusiliers25/07/1918
Private Hugh Grant Mackay 2743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Salter 13367South Wales Borderers25/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Lloyd 5732Welsh Guards25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Cadet Clement Charles Haskew 1958Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Roberts 9940North Staffordshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Redstone 55384Rifle Brigade25/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Mcsweeney Royal Air Force25/07/1918
Sepoy Rahmat Khan 157618th Indian Infantry25/07/1918
Private William Robert Parker 265027Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pearson 306735Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 204230Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1918
Private Greenwood 15378York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ibbotson 21039York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1918
Private Fred Richardson 20990York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shepstone 20845York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1918
Private Thompson 21510York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1918
Serjeant Henry Mears Partridge 317264Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cairns S/40551Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Earnshaw 45528Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1918
Bandsman Coltman 8331Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918
Lieutenant Sydney William James Barron Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 28467Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Gordon Thomas 125692Royal Air Force25/07/1918
Private Charles Thomas Clephane S/42106Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Henry George Lewis R/30351King's Royal Rifle Corps25/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Smith 310343Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Smither 775565Canadian Corps25/07/1918
Private George Price Evans 315984Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hamilton 42355Machine Gun Corps25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William John Keeliher Border Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leslie 1952Guards Machine Gun Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Lewis 359751The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private James May 82803The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mellor 22580The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/07/1918
Private Jesse Noble 63624West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Masson Russell M2/269997Army Service Corps25/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Spencer 63637West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Studley 357839The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1918
Private Charles Traish G/58850Royal Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wright 13206Royal Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Laidler 188508Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Bombardier Cox 745528Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Private Brown 52226West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Green 242029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1918
Private Leahy 837Leinster Regiment25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Moden 40283The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Rushworth 39398King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1918
Private Smith S/32068Cameron Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bond 255119Canadian Infantry25/07/1918
Sergeant John Lamb 781158Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Victor Wakeling 39190Royal Berkshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Boucher 345513Devonshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harold Ellis Rushbrooke Mason 22478Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Evans 26187Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Cecil Hazelton 33045Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick William Paddy 22085Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ackland 9096Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Boyce 31027Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1918
Private Gordon 8610Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1918
Private Francis Victor Harding 28376Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Rye 30979Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Taylor Tunnington 265502West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Frederick Boyden 29883Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Joseph Brady 635053Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Glen S/1881Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private James Monckton 27955Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Kinraid Carruthers Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Norman Butcher 763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Francis Martin 32337Australian Field Artillery25/07/1918
Private Charles Toner 6909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Deakin 205187West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918
Private Hind 20713Gloucestershire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Ellaby Meredith Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clark 30638East Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1918
Rifleman George William Airey 393529London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Lewis Crawshaw 485066London Regiment (The Rangers)25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Brass 27437Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Alexander Burgess 65944Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Vessy Grant 29773Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert John Hand 34857Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918
Private Walter Henry Randle 39624Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Robert Thorp 27620Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Watson 15956Northamptonshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Annakin 201752West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918
Serjeant Gilbert 265594Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Halliday 201028West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918
Private Sidney George Locke 238099Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Douglas T. Stephen S/42529Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sandford 53741Manchester Regiment25/07/1918
Private Hague 24628King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Hutchinson 13642King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1918
Private William Isherwood 44387Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tom E. Stelfox 24627King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Westerside 33460King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/07/1918
Driver Congdon T4/185583Army Service Corps25/07/1918
Private Walter Stables Threadgould 61744Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Lee Abbiss East Surrey Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howard Oates 44715Machine Gun Corps25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frank Marsh 200063Gloucestershire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker Michael Mcdonnell 9094SRoyal Naval Reserve25/07/1918
Private Howarth Ambrose Castle 9814Honourable Artillery Company25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant George Frederick Mason 0963Army Ordnance Corps25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Sawaria Khan 77930th Punjabis25/07/1918
Private Thomas William Young 89147Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1918
Private Hayes 4045Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Dunbar Royal Air Force25/07/1918
Driver Harvey T4/236088Army Service Corps25/07/1918
Private Jones TR/4/14934Welsh Regiment25/07/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Bird 238078Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John Birrell S/21989Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private John Buchanan S/21806Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Burgess 201826Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private James Cameron S/42423Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Carmichael S/42430Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Lance Corporal William Craigmyle 200933Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Dutch S/18572Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Eadie S/21181Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Forbes S/21186Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Austin Armstrong Royal Air Force25/07/1918
Rifleman Walter William Grainger Muggeridge 305003London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Richard Francis Lewis Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Vincent 425822London Regiment25/07/1918
Rifleman Wilfred Edward White 375925London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major John Gill Simpson Adam 388027London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal George E. Allen 371569London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Edgar Antram 372756London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William James Atkinson 48834Rifle Brigade25/07/1918
Private Herbert Binfield G/44751Middlesex Regiment25/07/1918
Follower Abrayi Madras/1598Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Follower Hari Charan Jasi Fyzabad/1488Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Labourer Indra Bahadur Alipore/2004Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Labourer Kerketa Rava Sylhet/877Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Porter Maung Honya Insein/1141Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Labourer Raman Nayar Cannanore/1648Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Labourer Salukan Mati 12002Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Rifleman John Trew 689Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Down 30299Devonshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Auckland G/9096Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1918
Private Herbert Massey Ainsworth 63493Cheshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Charles Thomas 524Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Delap 2685Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Henry Collister 28317Somerset Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Johnston 8991Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1918
Major William Milne Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Owen 26193Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robinson 45299King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Emery 13511Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1918
Lieutenant Jack Young Scott Reserve Cavalry Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Durrant British South Africa Police25/07/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Horace Hopkins South African Special Service Company25/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dolf Cupido 7032Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/07/1918
Private John Julie 6886Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Booi Ronganger 7339Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jacob Williams 6841Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/07/1918
Sarwan Ditta 273Camel Corps25/07/1918
Jemadar Faqir Bakhsh Singh 98th Indian Infantry25/07/1918
Sepoy Tulsi Ram 458698th Indian Infantry25/07/1918
Sepoy Bhura Singh 40924th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs25/07/1918
Gunner Girdhari 39601Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/07/1918
Sepoy Harnam Singh 395672nd Punjabis25/07/1918
Private Hugh Thomas Morgan 39676Somerset Light Infantry25/07/1918
Private Fisher H/3787813th Hussars25/07/1918
Private Charles Slade 7335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry George Sorarn 4949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Mclaughlin 4567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Holden 2692ALIAS25/07/1918
Private Smith 54973Somerset Light Infantry25/07/1918
Private William Shuttleworth S/8358Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Umrai Misr 3313rd Brahmans25/07/1918
Rifleman Ernest Collier 48824Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Henry Conen Manchester Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Norman Cooper S/36249Rifle Brigade25/07/1918
Private Albert Corps 368108London Regiment25/07/1918
Private Henry Duggan 42654Manchester Regiment25/07/1918
Rifleman Leonard Arthur George 375785London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William E. Gibson 375768London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918
Private George Frederick Gover 368083London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Hardy 372620London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Cecil Ernest Humphreys 741316London Regiment (Cyclists)25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph Sydney Kirk 375670London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick Leavens 425902London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles H. Lewis 385082London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Robert S. H. Mcewan 371485London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918
Private Albert Miles G/44754Middlesex Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William E. Mills 571495London Regiment25/07/1918
Corporal Alfred Joseph Robert Pascho B/201967Rifle Brigade25/07/1918
Rifleman Edward T. Pollard 373475London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918
Rifleman Pugh 302718London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/07/1918
Private Cecil Edward Rackley G/44749Middlesex Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Ramm 368126London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred V. Richardson 375779London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin John Roft London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Charles W. Russell 741071London Regiment (Cyclists)25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George William Stephen Searle 48798Rifle Brigade25/07/1918
Rifleman Charles Albert Shingler 375971London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Smith 281196Lancashire Fusiliers25/07/1918
Rifleman Robert A. Smith 375922London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas H R. Sparrow 306061London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Sugrue 22089Manchester Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Sutton 368147London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Pickering 39161West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Henry Siddall Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Khalil Rahman 8217Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Labourer Mewa Lal 59100Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Follower Sulaiman 55395Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Artisan Torkhan 67190Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Driver Dainji Chawan C/5298Indian Signal Corps25/07/1918
Rifleman Barne Pun 45315th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)25/07/1918
Lance Naik Ghulam Husain 722Supply and Transport Corps25/07/1918
Driver Amar Singh 87979Mule Corps25/07/1918
Driver Ganga Ram 3178Mule Corps25/07/1918
Driver Sujan 270Bullock Corps25/07/1918
Sarwan Dina Lahore/397Camel Corps25/07/1918
Follower Amir Bakhsh 1428Indian Postal and Telegraph Department25/07/1918
Gangman Velu Rao 55437Indian Railway Department25/07/1918
Fitter Abdur Rahim 3977Indian Military Works Services25/07/1918
Artisan Paul Victor WD/9673Indian Military Works Services25/07/1918
Private Frederick George Harrison 59518Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Johns 53201Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/07/1918
Private Andrew Gray 51872Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Richard John Heard 201708Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918
Private William Jacques 267151Northumberland Fusiliers25/07/1918
Private Horace Jordan 353214Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Knox S/22512Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private William Grant Lawrence S/23513Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallace Low S/22066Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Richard Lowrie S/21891Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Macdonald S/24308Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Lee Macdonald 203259Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mackinnon S/21228Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Mcleod S/22526Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Adam Lees Melville S/40817Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Nicoll S/17476Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman O'may 278532Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Paterson 201759Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Ryrie 220097Cameron Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Saville 36205The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Richard Silvester 9460Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Simpson S/21950Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Arthur James Skeen 23578Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Suttie S/22473Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Ward 202412Royal Scots25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Smith Wilding 13954West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Wilson S/3407Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Morris Southern 201268Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Edmund Butler 65451Royal Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Milton Hall 204518Durham Light Infantry25/07/1918
Private Cook 24787Durham Light Infantry25/07/1918
Serjeant Henry Harrison 350014Manchester Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Colonel Ralph Harold Austin-Sparks Royal Air Force25/07/1918
Private Shaw 266343Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Murray Forbes 136704Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Robert Mcgregor Stewart 2583326Canadian Corps Military Police25/07/1918 (aged 48)
Driver Julian T4/214443Army Service Corps25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Hynds 280161London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/07/1918
Corporal Joseph Smith 240337Border Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Ebejer 250Maltese Labour Corps25/07/1918
Corporal Penny 24529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1918
Lance Corporal Lintott 63056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 17511Lancashire Fusiliers25/07/1918
Private Williamson 130519Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918
Private Obisterry 8530Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/07/1918
Carrier Snaku Doro 316Nigeria Carrier Corps25/07/1918
Fireman George Taylor Mercantile Marine25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Boy Thomas Robinson Walters Mercantile Marine25/07/1918 (aged 15)
Fireman Blankson Hemans Mercantile Marine25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Artisan Ho Sue Fook 43400Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Private Tom Pesco 7248Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Cyril Henry Allen Sprague 236824Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Sapper Alwyne 532399Royal Engineers25/07/1918
Corporal Frank Ellis Whittred 242237Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Young 91603Durham Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson S/25735Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Barron S/24963Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beadell 43545Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918
Gunner Donald Connell 635201Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Cranston 648910Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Gunner Edward Charles Dummett 135559Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Laidlaw Forbes 6534Australian Machine Gun Corps25/07/1918
Lance Bombardier Lawrie 636459Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lawrie S/24612Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1918
Sapper Milne 249560Royal Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Phillips 67140Devonshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Cyril Edwin Smith 645214Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Frank Smith 83646Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stewart S/17086Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Robert Syme 277406Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 39008Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918
Gunner James Gibb Traill 636222Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Wilfred Leslie Tucker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Young S/42375Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harvey 275724Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Musketier Friedrich Ahrendt German Army25/07/1918
Musketier Oswald Erwin Eissner German Army25/07/1918
Gefreiter Paul Golla German Army25/07/1918
Musketier Max Richard Haeussler German Army25/07/1918
Unteroffizier Alfred Kuenzelmann German Army25/07/1918
Musketier Paul Malyszka German Army25/07/1918
Gefreiter Franz Friedrich Karl Rosin German Army25/07/1918
Kanonier Albert Schabrodt German Army25/07/1918
Pionier Josef Schoen German Army25/07/1918
Landsturmmann Max Geyer German Army25/07/1918
Internierter Walter Adolph Drautz German Civilian25/07/1918
Internierter Otto Emil Schuette German Civilian25/07/1918
Serjeant Ambrose Duncan Ramsay 23332Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Helm Lawrie Royal Scots25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Joseph Byrne Royal Air Force25/07/1918
Lance Bombardier Edgar Pickett 1375Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Guardsman Graham Irvine 10112Scots Guards25/07/1918 (aged 48)
Stoker Alexander Bentley S/8318Royal Naval Reserve25/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gordon Roy Holder 2692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance41184
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance36181
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance20131
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18162
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17130
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance1261
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance1290
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance952
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance830
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance610
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance600
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance640
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance610
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance640
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance612
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance531
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance500
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance520
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance530
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance420
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance420
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance453
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany420
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance442
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance300
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance320
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance342
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium300
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance330
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance350
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany331
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany340
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium300
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance240
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance220
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland200
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance111
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance120
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance120
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BLETCHLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
PADSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAUNTON METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAINHILL (ST. ANN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEVER BRIDGE (ST. STEPHEN AND ALL MARTYRS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURGH-LE-MARSH (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANFRECHFA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTERTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq120
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MONTREUIL-AUX-LIONS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
EGNA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
WHORLTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDROM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
TALLAGHT (ST. MAELRUAIN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BETHESDA (COETMOR) NONCONFORMIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY (MONK BRETTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CLIFTON-ON-DUNSMORE (ST. MARY) ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOGIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
LOCRE NO.10 CEMETERYBelgium100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom101
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gordon Highlanders32
Royal Field Artillery24
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22
Royal Air Force22
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20
Royal Scots19
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19
London Regiment16
Canadian Infantry16
Royal Engineers13
Hampshire Regiment12
Rifle Brigade11
Cheshire Regiment10
German Army10
Manchester Regiment10
Seaforth Highlanders10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)8
Indian Labour Corps8
Leicestershire Regiment8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Cameron Highlanders6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Irish Rifles6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Devonshire Regiment4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Durham Light Infantry4
Border Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Mercantile Marine3
Australian Field Artillery3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
ALIAS3
Royal Fusiliers3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Navy2
Indian Military Works Services2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
German Civilian2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Mule Corps2
Camel Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
London Regiment (Cyclists)2
98th Indian Infantry2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Indian Railway Department1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Signal Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
British South Africa Police1
30th Punjabis1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
72nd Punjabis1
South Wales Borderers1
Canadian Corps Military Police1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
South African Special Service Company1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Welsh Regiment1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
13th Hussars1
Welsh Guards1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Scots Guards1
Canadian Field Artillery1
East Surrey Regiment1
3rd Brahmans1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
18th Indian Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1