Date of death: Wednesday 13 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Driver Moses HT/310Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/11/1918
Driver Fahem Beg 18257Indian Royal Artillery13/11/1918
Lance Naik Ram Singh 24869Indian Royal Artillery13/11/1918
Serjeant George Henry Akers 392117London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Donald Bertie Atkinson S/27047Rifle Brigade13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George Ball 10495Australian Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Hubert Butler 102646Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Carroll 3148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Dootson 269630The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Fawcett 202412Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Gallard 6739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Horace Leslie Goldsmith S/73Australian Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Clifton Grundy 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918
Sapper Hadlow 254893Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Andrew Hewish 13367Australian Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Eric Richmond Jurd 6614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Simpson 62780Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hand 118889Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918
Corporal Morris 142854Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918
Sapper Samuel Reeves WR/273648Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper William Goodfellow Russell 2005618Canadian Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cooper 21571Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Mcrobbie 41401Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alexander Fyfe 96477Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Hinton 106438Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew P. Collins S/18451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shaw 35499Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1918
Sepoy Bagh Ali 172428th Punjabis13/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Ahmed 2117130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)13/11/1918
Sepoy Basant Singh 2303Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)13/11/1918
Engineman Mathew William Slater 2157/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Coningsby.13/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Ernest Naylor 70942Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Deane Pinnell 28272Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private Tucker 203479The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Fred Wilson Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Inspector Herbert George Bertram Hesse Civil Police13/11/1918
Serjeant Bertie Jenkins 3696King's African Rifles13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman David Spurr SS/4971Royal Navy, HMS Charon13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Conductor Johannes Martinus Du Preez T/3396South African Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Patrick O'cully 573South African Horse13/11/1918
Conductor Van Der Heever 1914East African Transport Corps13/11/1918
Sergeant Wepener 751South African Military Constabulary13/11/1918
Driver William James Killesher Bracken MT/8615South African Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private Ellington 11/275East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Beard 571234London Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Narey 9930Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Simpson A/326839Army Service Corps (Canteens)13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rose 35488Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Tennyson Meyer Hordern 114165Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain D'urban Victor Armstrong Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Charles Fitch M2/200365Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Enright 339618Canadian Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander James Borland 55685Essex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Hopkins 122600Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Mcgreavy 720382Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Gunner Walter Riley Pratt 37223Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James William Choules 491431London Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hamilton 3002Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1918
Private Lockley 230305King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1918
Private George Phillip Bailey M/371523Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Black 100117Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918
Private Bradley 201333Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur William Needs 62676York and Lancaster Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Grundy 21657Manchester Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Higgins 142452Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Musgrove T4/085265Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 53)
Private William Pratt 5327Army Cyclist Corps13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Coffin WR/257712Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Pearson DM2/165198Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Harry Spencer Duke 712626Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howard 30857South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Durrell 32309992nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hogg 736966Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jephson M2/183713Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Jones 1090129Canadian Infantry13/11/1918
Gunner Rogerson 156580Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918
Private Louis Smith M/320131Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brimble 12684Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Serjeant William Hicks 31421Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner George Stanley Percy Kingham 173474Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Samuel Walter Stevens 522217Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jeffs 14543Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1918
Private Duncan Mctavish 8489Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Robertson 4555Cameron Highlanders13/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Rose 202255Gordon Highlanders13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Nurse Margaret Bella Marnoch Territorial Force Nursing Service13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bethune S/29762Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Von Ahn 206936Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lascar Nassibullah Royal Indian Marine13/11/1918
Private John Brown 48102Northamptonshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Strudwick 21743Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Labourer Dunhu 236Indian Labour Corps13/11/1918
Private Blezard G/28580Royal Irish Fusiliers13/11/1918
Serjeant Gittus 41245Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Rifleman Lawson 204926Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Lieutenant William Mercer Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 51)
Gunner Alfred George Ransom 30482Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Sidney George Trotman M/39448Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Christopher Smith T/21306Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Percy Alfred Inns T4/214301Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Payne TR10/183059Royal Sussex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Roach 3680Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/11/1918
Sapper Fred Vowden WR/208094Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harry Sandercock 240092Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Webb 4111Devonshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Blythe 822175London Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hedden 28883Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1918
Private Chell 203514Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class George Howard 144336Royal Air Force13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Robert William Evans J/28518Royal Navy, HMS Tiger13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Stone 42745Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private White 30498Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Gough 120575Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Blood 101489Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918
Private Cunningham 52594Royal Scots13/11/1918
Captain Frank Wilkinson Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Raven 931058Canadian Infantry13/11/1918
Private Latsky M2/227107Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Lampard S/407405Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Frank White 246832Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stanislaus Mcdonnell 67506Royal Air Force, Balloon Training Wing13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Sydney Minshull 210538Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mills 54162West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marchant 9062Royal Berkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold John Barber Bly 769554London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Aho 2010128Canadian Railway Troops13/11/1918
Private Playle 56748Essex Regiment13/11/1918
Private Smith 023620Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918
Private Lane 1831Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas James Owen Royal Air Force13/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Danes Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Marklove 22729Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Morgan TR8/30533Hampshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wadley 527361Labour Corps13/11/1918
Private Perkins 267009Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Earl Edward Hirssig 2626980Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barr 4030381Canadian Infantry13/11/1918
Private Witherow 478022Royal Canadian Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Badham 53410The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Symonds TR/4/68068South Wales Borderers13/11/1918
Private Kitchener 266209King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1918
Seaman James Clarke 2327/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve13/11/1918
Private Percy Copeland 80936Middlesex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Woodward 18159Grenadier Guards13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Farrier Serjeant Ernest Henry Baulk 686831Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Soutter 3081423Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Darlington WR/334455Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Private Poole M/287938Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Tolson Frazer Craig 377520Manchester Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Benjamin Mccullough 88593Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Boy Banks 158822Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station13/11/1918
Gunner William Hastie 685838Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 265386King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1918
Private Samuel Edington 37934King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Shepherd 7882Somerset Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hilton 4072The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant James Mayall King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Hurst 62430Worcestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Philip Mcnally 305468Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles William Cordey 307368Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Blockley 29862Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fred Withers 138089Royal Air Force, 37th Depot Sqdn. (Tring)13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Green 95217th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur Frank Wescott 99056Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Field 107677Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lewis T/393542Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John William Holmes 49712th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Charles Reed 801013Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick Mcgowen S/753Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Private Charles Albert Camp 61311Leicestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Strutt 138696Royal Fusiliers13/11/1918
Gunner Stubbs L/12418Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class Henry Charles Roberts J/89707Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/11/1918 (aged 17)
Captain Christopher Frank Challen Middlesex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Creese Royal Air Force, 76th Wing13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Jacques 93840Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Frederick Sidney Morley 11716The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Signalman Frederick Walter Joseph Edmonds J/5921Royal Navy, HMS Victor13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman Patrick Mcmanus Mercantile Marine13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Millman 210722Royal Air Force, Caldale Airship Station13/11/1918
Driver Wackett 45769Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Oswald WR/329719Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Russell 29470Royal Air Force, Depot Detachment (Halton Camp)13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Rolfe G/3824Royal Fusiliers13/11/1918
Serjeant Major Bayford 242224th (Queen's Own) Hussars13/11/1918 (aged 63)
Private Edward Stone 241391Labour Corps13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Franklin Noble 4754Australian Army Medical Corps13/11/1918
Bombardier Raymond Robinson 2896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Kemyn Gordon Thomas 741127Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Frances Mary Dulcie Llewellyn-Jones 19185Women's Royal Air Force13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas George Bradshaw 54100Royal Air Force, 105th Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wills 1185Northamptonshire Yeomanry13/11/1918
Private Francis Agutter 24139Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hall 19/1647Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1918
Driver William Bowman T4/234529Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Herbert Munday 16025Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gwilt 67548Worcestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Fowles 14230Army Pay Corps13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Luke 130428Royal Air Force, 10th Wireless School13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Dyer 365285Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Private Benjamin Greensill G/76074Royal Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Henry Kenny 271840Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Ernest Percival Davis 32997Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 106658Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918
Private Craddock 79632Training Reserve13/11/1918
Private Charles Samuel Dixon TR9/47914Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Keeble 266340Suffolk Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Marsden 75480Middlesex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Arthur Benjamin Peck 121468Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Arthur A. Smith 5058/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges13/11/1918 (aged 35)
Signal Boy Robert Henry Tidman 2477/SBRoyal Navy, HMS Ganges13/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private Horace Talbot 36438Suffolk Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Leonard Driscoll L/43659Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Archibald Llewellyn Simmonds 392640London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry White 40048Welsh Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Reginald Verden Hunter Australian Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Collins 20950Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal De Morest 318859Canadian Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Alexander Mclaren Stevenson 2136318Canadian Infantry13/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Llewellyn William Pearce Reeve 33072Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dallas 20511South African Infantry13/11/1918
Private T. De La Pole Pennefather 21784South African Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James George Kent 351227London Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Boughton 1541East Surrey Regiment13/11/1918
Private Sydney Albert Duffin 293759Middlesex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Luck 3721The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 48)
Sapper Walter Savage 299343Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Charles Henry Hope R/393825Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Bombardier John Edward Harvey 701622Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Richards 09793Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Hall 106873Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Private Alfred John Yeark 3517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Richard Stephenson 312616King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Ernest Alexander Augustus Morrison Royal Air Force13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private White TR/5/160373Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1918
Trooper Francis Baden Woolfe 46641st Life Guards13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Henry Walker 52284Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Ross 64494Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Thomas Robert Brown 101701Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Keeligan 78706West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1918
Private Hargreaves 8039West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1918
Rifleman William Padgett 241296West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Woodcock TynesideZ/11304Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Tug Margaret Ham.13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Barker 3337York and Lancaster Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Frank Webster 33947Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barnett 23970Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal David Goodlet 13578Royal Scots13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Harding 304429Royal Navy, HMS Peterel13/11/1918
Private George S. P. Bates 2130682Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert E. Irwin 3346144Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Philip H. Lyon 830176Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Tennison Hennis Cornwall 2024882Canadian Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George H. Perrault 8574Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leon Bilodeau 661113Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Misael St. Georges 3235060Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Johnstone 200083East Surrey Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mejia 796British Honduras Territorial Force13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Yard 199705Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Sapper Thomas Cleary 13320Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Private Corbett DM2/129734Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Dray 10518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hartles 243003Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918
Private Joseph Nathaniel Heglin 258792Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henderson 152Gordon Highlanders13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Hobson 18444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Fraser 41064Canadian Field Artillery13/11/1918
Gunner Russell 87238Canadian Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Abraham Peretzker 66036Royal Scots13/11/1918
Private Yacamini 66045Royal Scots13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 22751Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918
Seaman John Macleod 2261/DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Flexin13/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Morley 306221The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest William Brown M2/177750Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major James Bertram Whitehall M/29611Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Humphreys DM2/170275Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Charles Kendall M/271449Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Day 537856Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Private Evans 682724London Regiment13/11/1918
Sapper Fox WR/290221Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Frederick Walter Clack 541192Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Enos 9514Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Loveridge 243442Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918
Private Thorne 291847Middlesex Regiment13/11/1918
Sapper Wright 36789Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Private Lucas S/41061Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1918
Lieutenant John Edwin Pugh Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Spence Duffill 41326Leicestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howard 29274East Surrey Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril George Hawes PO/1619 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patten 302277Royal Scots13/11/1918
Private Walter A. Furness 44891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Private James William Boniface 823033Canadian Infantry Works Battalion13/11/1918 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Foxen Canadian Infantry13/11/1918
Lance Corporal James Henry Arter 43327South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Bush 136807Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Driver Chapman 21224Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Pioneer Dalby 103900Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Day 200817East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sydney J. Field G/43612Middlesex Regiment13/11/1918
Private Foster 24742Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918
Sapper Patrick Gallacher 253303Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Grundy 300050Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holt 75178Manchester Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Hurst 29924Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 161477Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918
Private George Jones 18173South Wales Borderers13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 200550Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Theodore Knight 144973Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Lines 150987Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marston SS/15118Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major O'hara 6060East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant James Pearce West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Albert James Sawyer 88093Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stewart 205282Tank Corps13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Williams 387660Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Yewdall 764281London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)13/11/1918
Private Apperley 351508Manchester Regiment13/11/1918
Rifleman John Baker 56209King's Royal Rifle Corps13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Barber M2/226191Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barefoot DM2/164539Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Harry Barlow 13984Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Butler 6165Army Cyclist Corps13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Collins W/1505656Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Constable 20995Royal Fusiliers13/11/1918
Gunner John William Cox 245745Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dobson 31333Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars13/11/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Edwards S/24279Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Corporal Ralph William Fry R/15578King's Royal Rifle Corps13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Fuller 28643Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Gunner Gilbert 213413Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918
Sapper Gore WR/500839Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hampson G/18428Royal Sussex Regiment13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hazelhurst 22068Coldstream Guards13/11/1918
Private Hitchman 137737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Sapper Hobden 286308Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Howatson 315133Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jenner 3296Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Jepson 55980West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1918
Private George Edward Lockley 5054Manchester Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Milne 24718Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Monk S/32155Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Private Francis William Nicholls 21815Devonshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Parry 4490Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Corporal Proud 61948Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Private Charles Rains 96244Royal Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Scotland 139999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Stanley Spurin 56196King's Royal Rifle Corps13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Francis William Stainthorpe 23886Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Summers 405128Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Taylor 254355Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Gunner Thomas W/4393Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Thornton 43704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Driver William Williamson 45528Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tom Percy Green 30404Grenadier Guards13/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Saunders T4/41208Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Cunningham 1042012Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 98057Labour Corps13/11/1918
Private Bell 40333Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918
Driver Jones 311462Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Serjeant Robert Cecil (Bob) Medland 241955Worcestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Penson 34586King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1918
Private Alfred Charles Sallis 31348Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Sourbutts 201359East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Waddington 220621Royal Berkshire Regiment13/11/1918
Sapper William Henry Watts 253289Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Austin TS/283Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Bennett 44944York and Lancaster Regiment13/11/1918
Private Sydney Alfred Drinkwater 131648Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Archibald Gage-Cole 16939Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Timms 18100Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Sapper Dyson 147726Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Private Albert Price Gill 105963Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ivan Sylvanus Hedditch 42571Dorsetshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Morgan 49120Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918
Serjeant Walter Price MS/1252Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Robert Bertie Reed 770676Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Stewart Ross Cameron Highlanders13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Daniel Sheehan 74622Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Rambilas 15011Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/11/1918
Private Bailey 14285Army Cyclist Corps13/11/1918
Private John George Cochrane 43136Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Graham 241369East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1918
Corporal Hayes 56132Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Corporal Linford 201684Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Frank Lorimer 346000Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Matthews 114568Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Moore 52416Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918
Lieutenant Vernon Francis Symondson Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taylor DM2/165379Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Donald Grant 92851Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bolton 12336Royal Irish Regiment13/11/1918
Rifleman Camplin 52132Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Driver Childs 273688Canadian Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Game 201221Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Greenwell 265708Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/11/1918
Corporal George Robert Pottle L/29905th (Royal Irish) Lancers13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hutchinson 63010King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/11/1918
Private Thomas Murray 240285South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer P'an Chung Shan 9740Chinese Labour Corps13/11/1918
Serjeant Walter Victor Jones M2/133384Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Moralee 51207Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/11/1918
Gunner Patten 121745Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Smith P/13264Military Police Corps13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Harry Gilbert Hayward 240533Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Griffiths 265988Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Harold Winfred Henderson Manchester Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Kindred 85119Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Leonard Beauchamp Hibben 37659Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frank Robson Kirkley Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Loader 202895Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Hinton 9842Honourable Artillery Company13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Walter Jones M2/052882Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander William Robertson 15608Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Te Apa Ihaia 84703New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dennis Murphy 84881Maori Reinforcements13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kiri Toto 84714New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Joseph Willis 45421New Zealand Military Forces13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Angus William Cree Whitfield 15152New Zealand Military Forces13/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Jack William Cornman 13/2742New Zealand Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Dickson 19699New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion13/11/1918
Rifleman James Brown 25/415New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hugh Lyn Mclean 21067New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Gunner Edward Connolly 77763New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918
Private Clarence Noble Gibson 86244New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Peter Holes 91585New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William Joseph Hollis 11/760AWellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Harry James 83713New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Ernest Lok 82247New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918
Corporal Hugh Bertram Paterson 86162New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918
Private Thomas Charles Price 90655New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918
Private William Henry Smith 90253New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918
Private Rangi Kerehoma 83270New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918
Rifleman Albert Palmerston Collins 25/265New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norman Thomas Lionel Folley 3/3896New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Henry Stone 12/3485Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Charles Brown 92541New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ralph John Brunton 83461New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Normanby Minifie 80019New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Edward Rush 79136New Zealand Military Forces13/11/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner James Brown Watson 660978Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Wells 151363Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howie 3106073Canadian Infantry13/11/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Pearcey 203954Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Groves 613305London Regiment13/11/1918
Signaller Fateh Muhammad 1827Indian Mountain Artillery13/11/1918
Gunner Nawab Din 2134Indian Mountain Artillery13/11/1918
Driver Wariza 19984Indian Royal Artillery13/11/1918
Private Glenwright 200132Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James 72034Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Private Longley SE/26620ALIAS13/11/1918
Private George Edward Russell SE/26620Army Veterinary Corps13/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ayling 4020135Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harpur 31679Royal Irish Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Howard Booth Royal Air Force, 105th Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Carolan 9506Leinster Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Spence 45977King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rankin S/30313Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1918
Private Dalziel 179228Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Private Eastcroft 22999Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1918
Private William Gillespie 29892Highland Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cowe 8658King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Stanley Robinson Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Mcfarlane S/32590Cameron Highlanders13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Barker M/376715Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Mcauslan 421Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Wilson Royal Air Force13/11/1918
Private George Stephen Upton 2670Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Frederick Paul Graham 7258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Skipper James West 1171Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler C. A. West13/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Daniel Ifor Davies 3511Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Jones 1242Guards Machine Gun Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morton G5/11875Reserve Cavalry Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Longman 4/80333Welsh Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Abubakr Cannanore/910Indian Labour Corps13/11/1918
Labourer Ratibhasu 4502Indian Labour Corps13/11/1918
Private Blake 27906Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dykes S/18860Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1918
Private Galliers 51672Cheshire Regiment13/11/1918
Marine Fred Sakkit Mercantile Marine13/11/1918
Private Thomas Charles Spires 2345East Surrey Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Albert Oscar Britten 3419Australian Light Horse13/11/1918
Bombardier John Bullard 890096Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Emmett 22275Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Mallison 23612Leicestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Matless 16965Norfolk Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Josef Morris 251188Essex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Rooney 300469Essex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Roxburgh S/13262Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur John Wilson 33696Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sowar Mehman Singh 41497th Hariana Lancers13/11/1918
Private Meade 30958Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Burson 202874East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Edwards 370910London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fletcher 41428Manchester Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Hudson 22253King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jones 59841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Private Hubert Jowett 27021Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Holland G/12539The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Beckwith S/21283Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Private Bown 9525Dorsetshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Noel Dalton R/2969King's Royal Rifle Corps13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archer Irvine Firth 27433Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant The Hon. Edward Fulke French Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Knight 7972Lincolnshire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Viney 7958Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilkinson 12156Lincolnshire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Wood 78008Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Dhobi Yenkannah 8/Lucknow/3704Indian Army Medical Corps13/11/1918
Fitter Edwards 137800Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Serjeant David Cowan Mclellan 35205Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Doyle G/25310Royal Irish Fusiliers13/11/1918
Major Richard Stanley-Baker Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/11/1918 (aged 36)
Follower Arokyaswami KRKCD/124Followers Central Depot13/11/1918
Sepoy Bagha Singh 273516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/11/1918
Sepoy Balla Ram 3159120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Bansi 2950120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Bedram Singh 394216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/11/1918
Sepoy Binja Ram 2113120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Budhan Ram 2846120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Gopal 2138120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Khan 119769th Punjabis13/11/1918
Follower Paras Ram 2669th Punjabis13/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Lal 306669th Punjabis13/11/1918
Sepoy Roshan Ali 267869th Punjabis13/11/1918
Sepoy Muniswami 384375th Carnatic Infantry13/11/1918
Naik Ramsabad Pande 26471st Brahmans13/11/1918
Driver Mausam Ali 31771Supply and Transport Corps13/11/1918
Sarwan Ali Muhammad 31Camel Corps13/11/1918
Bugler Nadir Khan 2690Malay States Guides, Indian Army13/11/1918
Sepoy Suba Singh 2079Malay States Guides, Indian Army13/11/1918
Lance Naik Sayid Mahbub 41462nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/11/1918
Havildar Purusottam Mudaliar 1452Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/11/1918
Sepoy Haripal Singh 312711th Rajputs13/11/1918
Rifleman Manja Sing Gurung 3422nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/11/1918
Gunner William Gurney Davis 65054Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Handford 201475Border Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Henderson Mccolm S/17133Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Amar Singh 30Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)13/11/1918
Sepoy Sohna Khan 140253rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)13/11/1918
Driver Khazan SO/42869Mule Corps13/11/1918
Follower Rustam MT/18584Followers Central Depot13/11/1918
Rifleman Lachhman Ram 2009123rd Outram's Rifles13/11/1918
Driver Ram Bilas 61011Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/11/1918
Private Kidman G/20866The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/11/1918
Rifleman Chandler 5/485Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Rifleman Hemmings S/37411Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Higgins WR/303573Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Mcdonald 79900Machine Gun Corps (Motors)13/11/1918
Private Stephen James Bennett 27000Dorsetshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Naik Nur Singh 52Camel Corps13/11/1918
Rifleman Pala Singh 4826Burma Military Police13/11/1918
Sepoy Puran Singh 3091120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Lance Naik Raghubir 3125120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Lal 2508120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Saran 3090120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Ramharakh Dube 16361st Brahmans13/11/1918
Naik Ratan Singh 274316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/11/1918
Sarwan Rur Singh 52Supply and Transport Corps13/11/1918
Bombardier Sidney William Sanders 40733Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Santa Singh 571Mule Corps13/11/1918
Follower Shera Supply and Transport Corps13/11/1918
Havildar Shio Nath Singh 1422120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Shiu Charan 4450120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Shiu Lal 2877120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Rifleman Sikandar Khan 3269Burma Military Police13/11/1918
Labourer Sita Ram 6396Indian Labour Corps13/11/1918
Driver Surta Singh 143Indian Mountain Artillery13/11/1918
Sepoy Taloki Parsad Dichhit 9083rd Brahmans13/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Hasan Khan 1735Burma Military Police13/11/1918
Naik Indar Singh 343236th Sikhs13/11/1918
Sepoy Jhabu Singh 269916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/11/1918
Sepoy Ladu Ram 3949120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Ladu Ram 3950120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Follower Lalti 4161Camel Corps13/11/1918
Sepoy Mangal Singh 2901120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Naik Muhammad Amin Khan 404598th Indian Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 1296124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Munshi Singh 381816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/11/1918
Gunner Nazir 35263Indian Royal Artillery13/11/1918
Lance Naik Saiyid Mahbub 41482nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners13/11/1918
Sapper Bir Singh 17063rd Sappers and Miners13/11/1918
Sepoy Gopal Pawar 3396116th Mahrattas13/11/1918
Rifleman Manikarna Rai 452410th Gurkha Rifles13/11/1918
Driver Ahmad Ali SO/6235Supply and Transport Corps13/11/1918
Driver Biru 62325Supply and Transport Corps13/11/1918
Sarwan Wali 494Supply and Transport Corps13/11/1918
Follower Khiman 613/6911Indian Postal and Telegraph Department13/11/1918
Bearer Chhote 18866Army Bearer Corps13/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Haselhurst 22068Coldstream Guards13/11/1918
Private George Richardson 242490Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918
Able Seaman William Sands Tyneside Z/4145Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1918
Private Castle 11112Scots Guards13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Herbert Victor Ireland Border Regiment13/11/1918
Deck Hand Frank Williamson 18345/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cambridge13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harden 285810Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918
Trooper John Robert Alexander Quinnell 2043Australian Light Horse13/11/1918
Serjeant Charles Henry Pratt G/19810Middlesex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Golding 238472Labour Corps13/11/1918
Private Mason 202368Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Neild 33036The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Whiston 45035th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gregory 9240Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918
Private Garner S4/039192Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Corporal Gleave M2/102649Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Johnson 32930South Lancashire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Arthur Palmer 191131Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Holmes 3171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918
Private Victor George Smith 5082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Collingwood Plumbe 39862Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Watson 86909Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918
Clerk William Wainwright 264355Royal Air Force, Central Pay Office (Woking)13/11/1918
Pioneer Meadows 114903Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 58)
Corporal Spall 42982Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Samuel Woolman 6/40933Leicestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Stokes 74625Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Edward Chadwick 129048Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Fawcett K/38574(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Newark13/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Mcrae 109158Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class Young 308334Royal Air Force13/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Mcneil 59747Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philias Virdon 4062124Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard G. Vincent 742090Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley H. Noakes 4064300Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Ernest Buckley 3135226Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Walter Henry Batchelor 8272Hampshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hayes TR8/21450Hampshire Regiment13/11/1918
Captain Aneurin Clement Thomas Royal Horse Artillery13/11/1918
Able Seaman Havard R/4209Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Command Depot, R.N. Div.13/11/1918
Sapper Fred Clatworthy 328376Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Corporal George Henry Stock 45265Royal Defence Corps13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jones 888Military Police Corps13/11/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier George S. Blackbell 1251320Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper John Orr Ferguson 3201825Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William P. Tinlin 3213968Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Wise 436506Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Boyes 3310033Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Roxby TR9/37Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 56)
Gunner Cox 881250Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Atkins 50636Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Henry William Thomas Stimpson 1385Norfolk Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Augustus Henry Woods 2515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Edward Stanley Mcdonald Deal/2518(S)Royal Marines13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Robert David Pearce M/283586Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Doherty 2354Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1918
Private Helier Carre 7661Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Peter Lavoie 3356075Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James Valentine Gale 64427Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lowe 60763Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Rifleman Robert John Block O/18Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Private Awudu Fika 6651Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/11/1918
Telegraphist Albert Nash London Z/6563Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS P4013/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hatt L/9387The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Bolton 148752Royal Air Force13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crippin 202926Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Charlton Adam 034937Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major William Hope Johnston T4/245402Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Roper 24195The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Ernest Frederick Bullock 311333Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chilton 35East Surrey Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Arthur Dodding 23609Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Eccles T2/12196Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Preston Gartell M2/018601Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Philip Sydney Green Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Joseph Harrison 100910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ervin Newcomb Hendry 326923Canadian Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Edward James 574480London Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Keighley 318993Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcbrearty 149773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Private Mcleish 117106Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918
Private Bertie Mallows 82126Royal Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Nevitt M2/018903Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Henry Osborne 76744Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Pink 51686East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Charles William Porter 132904Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Potts 134685Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Driver Andrew Prowse 207004Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Leach Reed M2/131415Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lemuel Thomas Rees 12/29573South Wales Borderers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rouston 39827South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Shepherd 26635Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1918
Driver Snowling CHT/933Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Edward Charles Solomon 97122Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Willie Stead 167357Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Patterson Tinning 93240Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Roger Beverley Walker Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Watson 133106Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Boardman Wilcockson 547948Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Sampson Holloway 239277Herefordshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Wilson 306015Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918
Colonel Kisselev Russian Army13/11/1918
Gefreiter Johann Appel German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Friedrich Esken German Army13/11/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Fleischerowitz German Army13/11/1918
Jaeger Kurt Grempel German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Willi Jahn German Army13/11/1918
Leutnant Jakob Maschmann German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Philipp Pfannenbecker German Army13/11/1918
Jaeger Anton Reindel German Army13/11/1918
Unteroffizier Runier German Army13/11/1918
Leutnant Werner Schaper German Army13/11/1918
Kanonier Karl Schick German Army13/11/1918
Jaeger Andreas Schroll German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Friedrich Sinn German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Ernst Spahn German Army13/11/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Tepper German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Nikolaus Weber German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Wegner German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Westenberg German Army13/11/1918
Gefreiter Bernhard Wicklein German Army13/11/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Arthur Albrecht German Army13/11/1918
Jaeger Alfred Paul Alwin Balzke German Army13/11/1918
Gefreiter Lorenz Buchzik German Army13/11/1918
Feldwebel Friedrich Esser German Army13/11/1918
Soldat Karl Heitmann German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Fritz Kalinowski German Army13/11/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Koschinsky German Army13/11/1918
Schuetze Max Lusewitz German Army13/11/1918
Schuetze Ernst Heinrich Merkle German Army13/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Rockel German Army13/11/1918
Musketier Alfred Paul Rudloff German Army13/11/1918
Landsturmmann Bruno Franz Josef Sprotte German Army13/11/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Wiese German Army13/11/1918
Internierter Johann Bamberg German Civilian13/11/1918
Civilian Mike Andruszka Austrian Civilian13/11/1918
Private Merwin Brewer 1528090U.S. Army13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 65917Royal Fusiliers13/11/1918
Driver John Welburn TA/250648Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Stewart Robertson M2/18320Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance40160
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran3720
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance32170
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance27240
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1790
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance14140
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1400
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1360
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1030
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1020
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic10110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt1000
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand900
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany930
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany830
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece620
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance600
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany530
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India520
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance410
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand400
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania300
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly300
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly310
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance300
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance340
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada310
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom200
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom200
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation200
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation210
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of210
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium220
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GISBORNE (TARUHERU) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia220
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom200
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia200
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
OUTJO CEMETERYNamibia100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
FYVIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINTORE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DRUMTEMPLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
STEEPLE CLAYDON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom100
FOWLMERE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODMIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EGLOSHAYLE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADVENT (ST. ADWENA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CREDITON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
APPLEDORE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAY CROSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NORMANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TANSLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CALDWELL (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARSTON-ON-DOVE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom120
BRENTWOOD (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
YATE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNBURY CEMETERY, GLOUCESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEREFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUCH MARCLE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMPTON ABBOTTS (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARTFORD (EAST HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HINDLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUMBERSTONE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAYTHORPE (ST. VINCENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRASBY CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTNEWYDD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EARLS BARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SYDENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABDON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST MONKTON (ST. AUGUSTINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COSELEY (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (BLOXWICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WROUGHTON (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COATHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON-UPON-SWALE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARDSEY (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRAMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRINDLETON (ST. AMBROSE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IDLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TINSLEY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada110
ROSEWOOD CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
BELLE VALLEE (NOTRE DAME DE BONSECOURS) CEMETERYCanada100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
ST. MATTHEW CHURCHYARD, ST. MICHAEL, BARBADOSBarbados100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GOSSELIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
AUTRE-EGLISE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
SALVATRONDA CEMETERYItaly120
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MATAPIHI MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
GREYTOWN (PAPAWAI) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
OHAKUNE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HALTWHISTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERG CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, CASTLEDERGUnited Kingdom100
OMAGH (DUBLIN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIRNSIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHWELL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRAILING PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALZIEL (AIRBLES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACDUFF PARISH CHURCHYARD, GAMRIEUnited Kingdom100
FFAIRFACH (TABERNACLE) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENTREFELIN (TABOR) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROSSETT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
BUNBURY (ST. BONIFACE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRESNOY-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNTWOOD (ST. MATTHEW'S HOSPITAL) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THETFORD MINES (ST. ALPHONSE) CEMETERYCanada110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (BRUNSWICK SQUARE) UNITARIAN BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILSARAN OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAGUENAU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
WONSTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BONHILL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEET (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNOWLE (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST, LAWRENCE AND ANN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLYN NEATH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOUNSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, CHESHIREUnited Kingdom120
HYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON HEATH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIMPERLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLYNAKILLA CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
OLD FLETTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MUIRAVONSIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEDGWICK (NOTRE DAME DES PRODIGES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDCanada110
ST. JOHN (CEDAR HILL) CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
BRIGDEN (BEAR CREEK) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
ST. FAGANS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELMINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JACKFISH LAKE (ST. LEON) CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
BURGH PARVA (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TASMANIA (HOBART) GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
SARK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
PRIORS LEE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COWLEY (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery49
Army Service Corps46
Royal Engineers39
German Army32
Canadian Infantry27
Royal Garrison Artillery22
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
New Zealand Training Unit15
120th Rajputana Infantry15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Rifle Brigade9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Durham Light Infantry8
Royal Fusiliers7
Middlesex Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Machine Gun Corps7
Manchester Regiment7
London Regiment7
Supply and Transport Corps6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Air Force6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Royal Scots5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
East Surrey Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Labour Corps4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
69th Punjabis4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Essex Regiment4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Army Cyclist Corps3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Burma Military Police3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Cameron Highlanders3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Camel Corps3
Hampshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
New Zealand Military Forces3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
East Lancashire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Mercantile Marine2
1st Brahmans2
Military Police Corps2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
South African Infantry2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
South African Service Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Followers Central Depot2
Border Regiment2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
Grenadier Guards2
Malay States Guides, Indian Army2
Devonshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Canadian Engineers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 105th Sqdn.2
Tank Corps1
116th Mahrattas1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Charon1
Royal Defence Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Russian Army1
Royal Air Force, Caldale Airship Station1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Marines1
Australian Engineers1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Flexin1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Coningsby.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Balloon Training Wing1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, Depot Detachment (Halton Camp)1
South African Horse1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
36th Sikhs1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Central Pay Office (Woking)1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
ALIAS1
Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.1
German Civilian1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Bearer Corps1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Maori Reinforcements1
East African Transport Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Air Force, 76th Wing1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler C. A. West1
Royal Indian Marine1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Newark1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Air Force, 37th Depot Sqdn. (Tring)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Austrian Civilian1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
South African Military Constabulary1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS P401
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Civil Police1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 10th Wireless School1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Leinster Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
U.S. Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Tug Margaret Ham.1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
28th Punjabis1
Scots Guards1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victor1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Australian Field Artillery1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Command Depot, R.N. Div.1
Training Reserve1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Navy, HMS Peterel1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cambridge1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
11th Rajputs1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Herefordshire Regiment1