Date of death: Sunday 9 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain George Lush Finlay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Pioneer Carey WR/204902Royal Engineers09/02/1919
Corporal Fred Hine 138070Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot09/02/1919 (aged 41)
Driver Jopling T/308887Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Aircraftman 1st Class Charles Leonard 63072Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot.09/02/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Bombardier Harold Tonkin 311292Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Leonard David Woolgar 213872Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot09/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Chhatar Singh 35383Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Lance Naik Dhan Singh 39916Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Driver Nihal Singh PB/18575Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Driver Sidha 42191Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Driver Surat Singh 20981Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Driver Surjan Singh 14285Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Private John Alfred Fleet M/337974Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stephens 13040East Lancashire Regiment09/02/1919
Private Morton M/376391Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Boswell 238210Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman William John Herring 675040London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Henry Vann 96302Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal William John Welch 022066Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/02/1919 (aged 36)
Driver Joseph Frederick O'doherty 15878Australian Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Charles White 330105Hampshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Naik Bal Singh 499227th Punjabis09/02/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Lindow Windebank 200943The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 37)
Corporal Cooper 55665Essex Regiment09/02/1919
Private Arthur Freeman 9584King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Tucker 4497Australian Tunnelling Corps09/02/1919
Private Brett DM2/135272Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919
Labourer Chao Lien Sheng 2174Chinese Labour Corps09/02/1919
Driver Ashley 810995Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919
Gunner Johnson 248809Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Varndell 64628Labour Corps09/02/1919
Rifleman Frederic Abbott B/202320Rifle Brigade09/02/1919 (aged 36)
Driver William Walsh 541320Royal Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 47)
Serjeant Ernest John Leach 89447Royal Army Medical Corps09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Frederick Gordon Hunter East African Military Labour Corps09/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Charles Gordon French 1914Australian Machine Gun Corps09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Campbell Craig Royal Air Force09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Cook James 5454/18/19Mercantile Marine09/02/1919
Driver Dharm Singh 26484Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Follower Gajan Meerut/1060Indian Army Remount Department09/02/1919
Follower Phenku 1154Indian Army Remount Department09/02/1919
Sepoy Khadi Khan 230482nd Punjabis09/02/1919
Private Davidson 26883Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Waterall G/29240The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private James Joseph Dicks G/3310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Wilkinson 27714Dorsetshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Leslie William Bestow London Z/4773Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III09/02/1919
Private Haynes 10938Somerset Light Infantry09/02/1919
Sapper Alfred William Powell 263179Royal Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Charles William Gladwin P/13009Military Police Corps09/02/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper Nicholas Ilitch Popoff 706654Canadian Railway Troops09/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Reid 1104745th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Harry Speed RMA/10004Royal Marine Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Giles 52936Devonshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Victor Frederick Brooks 712886Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Henry Bassindale Tynside Z/4991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Eaglet09/02/1919 (aged 40)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Taylor Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ophir09/02/1919
Sapper George Dunster 2500143Canadian Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Mounfield 3987The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Major Wilfrid Ward SS/6545Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Major Richer 15th (The King's) Hussars09/02/1919
Private Victor Lord Ramsay M2/192182Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Richard Gibson Michaelson Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Perfect 379552Labour Corps09/02/1919 (aged 37)
Driver George Edmundson 700831Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Longworth 242600East Lancashire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Richard Harvey Parker 105896Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Webster 50118Worcestershire Regiment09/02/1919
Private Lewis M/316205Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919
Rifleman Price 470650London Regiment (The Rangers)09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Alfred James Delabertauch 36008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Pioneer Webster 358326Royal Engineers09/02/1919
Private Thomas Thorp 524808Labour Corps09/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Christopher Paine 1179London Regiment (Cyclists)09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Writer 2nd Roland John Foreman M/10383Royal Navy, HMS Phaeton09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Mayhew G/4101The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Cross PO/19816Royal Marine Light Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Jackman 252967Canadian Infantry09/02/1919
Rifleman Cousins 391225London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Albert Brooks M2/149026Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Charles Gordon Penning 319369Royal Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Harold Osborne Soulsby M/416274Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Phipps 286711Royal Air Force09/02/1919 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Albert James Adams 266852Devonshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Billingham 46322Royal Scots09/02/1919
Private Arthur Tatum 12926Essex Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Brown G/24165Middlesex Regiment09/02/1919
Rifleman Perdue 1069Rifle Brigade09/02/1919 (aged 34)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Albert Edward Bates Australian Army Chaplains Department09/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sergeant Henry James Johnston 3654Australian Imperial Force09/02/1919 (aged 43)
Lance Sergeant Edward Joseph Stack 1104Australian Army Pay Corps09/02/1919
Private Joseph Bede Talbot 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Joseph Arthur Trezise 934Australian Light Horse09/02/1919 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Sergeant Graham 778436Canadian Railway Troops09/02/1919
Private Frank Dudley Hall 228277Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private David Carman Hutchison 907392Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sergeant George Robert Jones 420530Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Riley S/26391Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Holden 4736720th Hussars09/02/1919
Private Alfred George Nelson 76086Royal Army Medical Corps09/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hancocks 113205Royal Air Force09/02/1919
Private Park 8084Wiltshire Regiment09/02/1919
Driver Archibald Leonard Jago 8894Australian Army Service Corps09/02/1919
Gunner Frederick Harry Cecil Carter 8566Australian Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sergeant Alfred Thomas Giles 443471Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Clifford Ion 3080598Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Oxley 50659Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Wood 170279Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1919
Private Earl M/397696Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Mcphillips 7076Highland Light Infantry09/02/1919
Private Carfrae 272244Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919
Private Steven Pitchford 76185Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Ephrem Beaulieu 26404Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Daniel Brick 249215Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Bungay TF/208204Middlesex Regiment09/02/1919
Private Corlett 381327The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Kenworthy 114116The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919
Private William Mcdonough 29664The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Maher 18619The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Lewis Milton 50785The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 114144The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919
Gunner Franks 970860Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Biddle 72217Royal Engineers09/02/1919
Private Jackson M2/104793Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Alfred Shepherd T4/108298Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private William Gillmore 5931Manchester Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Hadfield 5955Manchester Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Wellesley Hooley Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Malcolm Macleod 447137Canadian Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner George Ewart Thompson 318878Canadian Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Price 13346Royal Army Veterinary Corps09/02/1919 (aged 41)
Corporal Arthur Skelton 21611Royal Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper William John Cleverly 263026Royal Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Ogg WR/268796Royal Engineers09/02/1919
Private John Michael Tobin 247Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps09/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Samuel Richardson Mccully 37891Australian Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Labourer Pei Sui Tsai 23483Chinese Labour Corps09/02/1919
Private Boxley 204244Hampshire Regiment09/02/1919
Private Gibson 50043East Surrey Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Wade H/243914th (King's) Hussars09/02/1919
Sapper Saupi Mathu 77222nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners09/02/1919
Driver Herbert Victor Flack M2/115863Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private James 15960South Wales Borderers09/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Howard James Wicks 13061Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 39)
Sepoy Hari Singh 153027th Punjabis09/02/1919
Sepoy Piraji Zalke 1564110th Mahratta Light Infantry09/02/1919
Private Berkovitz J/4760Royal Fusiliers09/02/1919
Driver Taylor 107090Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick Augustus Hansford 141125Canadian Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alexander Glover G/695Royal Irish Rifles09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman King J/68337Royal Navy, HMS Furious09/02/1919 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Murray 4092Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner William Hume 170732Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Sutherland 197248Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1919
Sapper James Hughes WR/510099Royal Engineers09/02/1919
Lance Corporal Holland 10945Royal Scots09/02/1919
Private Kemp 12005Royal Defence Corps09/02/1919 (aged 46)
Engineman George Thomson 3036/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Cheery09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Engineman Mckenzie 3071/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory09/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Angus Budge 3991Seaforth Highlanders09/02/1919 (aged 37)
Corporal Strachan 120504Royal Engineers09/02/1919
Private William Roberts 21317Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alfred Selwyn Basil Jones Canadian Railway Troops09/02/1919 (aged 37)
Labourer Abdul Majid 4312Indian Labour Corps09/02/1919
Private Frederick Caves 284009London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/02/1919
Gunner Harry Joseph Macdonald 303509Canadian Garrison Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Mcmillan 200096Royal Scots Fusiliers09/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Terence Maley 42604Gordon Highlanders09/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Wylie 200297Highland Light Infantry09/02/1919
Private Gale 72886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/02/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class John James Harris 406565Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.09/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Hornblow T/326739Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919
Bombardier William Arthur Jackson 94672Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sepoy Gulab 105594th Russell's Infantry09/02/1919
Follower Karim Bakhsh 77044Army Hospital Corps09/02/1919
Driver Rup Singh 2062Supply and Transport Corps09/02/1919
Driver Phul Singh 1173Mule Corps09/02/1919
Rifleman Maung San Nyun 105370th Burma Rifles, Indian Army09/02/1919
Gunner Bansi 73601Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/02/1919
Driver Das Rath 44601Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/02/1919
Follower Ramsahai 1167Indian Labour Corps09/02/1919
Labourer Venkadu 3453Indian Labour Corps09/02/1919
Follower Ramji PT/3676Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/02/1919
Gunner Madad Khan 580Indian Mountain Artillery09/02/1919
Driver Itwari SO/42083Supply and Transport Corps09/02/1919
Artisan Natesa 70239Indian Railway Department09/02/1919
Follower Sher Muhammad 47462Indian Railway Department09/02/1919
Follower Bhabhu Chand LKCD/2046Indian Veterinary Corps09/02/1919
Private Jones 12125Manchester Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harvison Royal Munster Fusiliers09/02/1919
Sapper James Davis WR/194979Royal Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harold Bowyer 395442London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/02/1919
Private Arthur Keen 42830Cheshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 44)
Corporal John Bostock 64863Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Frank Cottle Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Dickinson T/329214Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Foster 51232Border Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 18)
Pioneer Ferrett WR/318260Royal Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 39)
Member Nesta Mary Looker 6099Women's Royal Air Force09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Barter 16335Dorsetshire Regiment09/02/1919
Gunner Albert Claridge 166919Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest Morrell 204704Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Goodyear 202643Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/02/1919
Sapper Lambert 219260Royal Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 36)
Guardsman James Brooke Ellis 22708Coldstream Guards09/02/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Crabtree R/8366King's Royal Rifle Corps09/02/1919
Private Daniel Ferguson TR1/30419Gordon Highlanders09/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Donald Mcdonald 303345Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/02/1919
Private Mcdougall 206472Northumberland Fusiliers09/02/1919 (aged 34)
Bombardier Michael John Connolly 65837Royal Horse Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Cooke T4/248237Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward George Simmons Royal Air Force, 254th Tech. Stores.09/02/1919
Private Wiggins 233203London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/02/1919 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John Eccles Mersey 1/1031Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President, R.N. Div.09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Jefferson CH/16706Royal Marine Light Infantry09/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal John Stanislaus Smith 19364Royal Defence Corps09/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Taylor 048083Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/02/1919
Gunner Henry J. O'day 925063Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919
Private Dunning 114Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 40)
Worker Mary Ferguson 33682Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Wilkinson 70079Royal Army Medical Corps09/02/1919
Private Albert Yates 94350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Jesse Walter Gordon White 8193Army Pay Corps09/02/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Willie Bougaard HT/3315Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/02/1919 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Henderson Grassick Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Hall 290681Cheshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver George Hutchison M/269083Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper Archibald Mccleery 19482Australian Engineers09/02/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Hughes 305901Royal Air Force09/02/1919
Labourer Chang Wen Tzu 3623Chinese Labour Corps09/02/1919
Sergeant Karl Becker German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Brasdeit German Army09/02/1919
Gefreiter Ernst Brink German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Richard Erfurt German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Grambow German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Richard Hehlmann German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Hermesdorf German Army09/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Klenner German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Karl Krueske German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Laske German Army09/02/1919
Soldat Max Lautenschlaeger German Army09/02/1919
Unteroffizier Lipps German Army09/02/1919
Musketier August Ohnesorge German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Anton Pawlak German Army09/02/1919
Reservist Gustav Raeder German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Paul Skutella German Army09/02/1919
Gefreiter Wilhelm Tamm German Army09/02/1919
Gefreiter Fritz Transchel German Army09/02/1919
Wehrmann Jakob Wannenmacher German Army09/02/1919
Soldat Albert Zschach German Army09/02/1919
Freiwilliger Emil Berg German Army09/02/1919
Soldat Karl Dunemann German Army09/02/1919
Landsturmmann Johannes Freckmann German Army09/02/1919
Soldat Bruno Wagener German Army09/02/1919
Driver Nanku 42216Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Gunner Harry James Stanton 317982Canadian Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Ernest John Ailward 40728Worcestershire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1610
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1160
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance730
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance600
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation630
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance610
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium540
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance501
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium510
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany410
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance440
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance310
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance210
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
LIGNY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GIEVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ELLON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMALLIE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WHITTINGTON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWADLINCOTE DISTRICT (CHURCH GRESLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GRANGE-OVER-SANDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LOWER DARWEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLETON MOOR (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKHEATH (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST BERGHOLT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THE-HILL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BURSTWICK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIMBERWORTH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLINTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
RIVIERE-DU-LOUP (ST. PATRICE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada120
CHURKIN RUSSIAN NAVAL CEMETERYRussian Federation100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA JEWISH CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COMBER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBRIDE OLD CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ARRANUnited Kingdom100
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RATHVEN (HILLHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DINGWALL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TREFRIW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANFAIR DYFFRYN CLWYD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom130
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
TAKORADI EUROPEAN PUBLIC CEMETERYGhana100
WICKWAR NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROSS STONE (ST. PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRIGHLINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HELENSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom110
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (PARKSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRODSHAM (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RINGWAY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILLASTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOWNESS-ON-SOLWAY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TILLICOULTRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAIR OAK (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BATTYEFORD (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORT DALHOUSIE ST. JOHN'S CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army24
Royal Army Service Corps22
Royal Engineers14
Canadian Infantry12
Royal Field Artillery11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Indian Royal Artillery8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Air Force4
Indian Labour Corps3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Manchester Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Labour Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Essex Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Highland Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Scots2
Cheshire Regiment2
27th Punjabis2
Indian Army Remount Department2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot2
East Surrey Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President, R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Furious1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ophir1
East African Military Labour Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Australian Imperial Force1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot.1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Phaeton1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Australian Army Pay Corps1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Cheery1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Mule Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Mercantile Marine1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Australian Light Horse1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
Seaforth Highlanders1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
20th Hussars1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.1
Border Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
82nd Punjabis1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 254th Tech. Stores.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Eaglet1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1