Date of death: Sunday 8 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Regimental Serjeant Major Tucker 22383Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant James Thompson Robinson Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Beadles 355759Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918
Lieutenant George Keith Elliott Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 355816Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Farrier Serjeant Lawrence Mcrink 27240Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant George Stewart Louis Stevens Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas 23869Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Richard Joseph Burke Canadian Forestry Corps08/09/1918 (aged 56)
Private Frederick Charles Sutton 305535Tank Corps08/09/1918
Rifleman Burns 306796London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/09/1918
Serjeant Vipond L/3788Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Captain Archibald Gordon Henderson 8/872New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Percy Skevington East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Garratt 41733East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jack Trenbath East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Hinchliffe 99533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Margetson Heald Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cox 108436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal David Griffiths 282634Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charlie Trethewey 82710Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private O'shea 61620Welsh Regiment08/09/1918
Private Pritchard 204964Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Young 200925Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sister Salvator Nyasaland Nursing Service08/09/1918
Private Gregory 35286Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gilbert Arthur Simmonds 88571Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Percy Jackson 24869Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ritson 767290London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)08/09/1918
Private Edgar Durling Briant 39858East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Lesley Macumber 414884Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Nathaniel Pearson 3311709Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Barton Bamford 7693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Sydney Mugford 2448409Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris 6327British West Indies Regiment08/09/1918
Rifleman Drew 415054London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/09/1918
Private John Turnbull 39939Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1918
Private Alfred Clarence Turnbull 29765Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Geoffrey Harry Wainwright Suffolk Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bradshaw 242079South Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Coupe 79766Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Embleton 93368Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Lauchlan Fraser 96764Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gray 154454Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hepworth 14175Scots Guards08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Metcalfe 93398Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Torkington Taylor 12164Highland Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward 50800Royal Berkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman James Wormald KP/257Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Thomas William Suter 53791Cheshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Grinter 44765Durham Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Stemp 206694The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wheatley 209426The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/09/1918
Private William Thomas Beaton 2283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant George Albert Haythorne 1042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Stanley Lougheed 2605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Private Hector Francis Bowen Trevena 5471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Victor Arthur Alfred Tucker 6839Australian Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Harry Waite 9120Australian Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Hereward Reginald Ludbrook 54667New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Sarangi 28092Indian Royal Artillery08/09/1918
Private Arthur Felix Cavill 22441Somerset Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cook 353677London Regiment08/09/1918
Private Dunford 230717King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/09/1918
Rifleman Field 392280London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/09/1918
Serjeant Gosden 22475The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/09/1918
Gunner Griffiths 141434Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918
Private George Nawton James 150129Canadian Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Jenkins 371784London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/09/1918
Corporal David Macgregor Neilson 10031904th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Storie 101582Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/09/1918
Corporal Thompson R/17445King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Private Bidmead 47030Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/09/1918
Captain Coulson Tregarthen Coulson Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier William Milne 68951Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Moore 19704Royal Irish Rifles08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Henry Pain 3937Leinster Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Fred Giles L/21921Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Charles Cooper 55204Welsh Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Arthur Harold Ewing East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ronald Wilson 52392Royal Air Force08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Alexander 267669Cheshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Banham Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Bowley 32573East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private James Arthur Garnham 51171East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Jones 345406Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rees 60931Cheshire Regiment08/09/1918
Gunner Todd 188345Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank John Wyatt 33895Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barnes 31029Somerset Light Infantry08/09/1918
Driver Barnes 66154Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Private Percy George Hill 30830Somerset Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Captain William Stanhope Hutchinson Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Lever 12337Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Munro 6/1346Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/09/1918
Driver Ernest Charles Raggatt 60187Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Ernest Sutton 40718Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Frederick Turner 20461New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion08/09/1918
Private George Harold Walker 53284Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Puckrin G/84018London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman George Brunton Clyde Z/4811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Green A/201385King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Sergeant Hyslop 451237Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles James Nibbs 228922London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Royle A/201968King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Godfrey Shepherd 42030Cambridgeshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Street 39002Royal Berkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Wild M2/032242Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joy 31939Bedfordshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Kemp 650149London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Daniel Duncan Barr 494335London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 41)
Seaman Berry 7391/ARoyal Naval Reserve08/09/1918
Private Brown 59937Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Downey 50323The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Claude Duffin 203758Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles George Hill 57775Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jenkins 381501The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918
Private Francis John Kellow 381862The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Key 44166Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private James Meek 351250Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Clifford Powell 897406London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Horace Stanley Saggers 960454Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Unwin 27909King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bertram Ernest Webb 28484East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Joseph Key 124942Machine Gun Corps08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Land 38669The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Steverson S4/146122Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 49)
Private Godfrey 67358Durham Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Thomas Kirkham 67222Durham Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Quibell 60660Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918
Corporal Innes 64360Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918
Private Laurence 132039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918
Driver Anthony Binder 503072Canadian Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Feeney 12075The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Michael Edward Guyette 339523Canadian Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper James Johnstone 770021Canadian Engineers08/09/1918
Gunner Lisby 152748Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant George Leslie Makin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Private Smith 60912Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Stanley Snowdon 75911Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick William Peck M2/192474Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Steele 646398Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Priddy 87579Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private John Arthur Wilson 87487Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Wyatt 87488Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Hopewell 201363Royal Scots Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Henry Pearce 172529Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Smith 364East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Frederick Soden 86615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Spencer 147032Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilkinson 51054East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private John Mccormick 351270Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Atkins 30924East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Harry Kenwright 40406East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Fredrick Chandler 661423Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ratcliffe 41834Norfolk Regiment08/09/1918
Private James Appleyard 35009East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Braithwaite 225415East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sidney Brown 28091East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Albert Callaghan 11/600East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cedric Percy Darnell 41714East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen Wilson Exley 41722East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kenneby 11/627East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Lane 37227East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Mitchell 51080East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private James William Parker 37168East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percival Edward Potter 52637East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Leonard Poxon 40904East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roland Reynolds 42828Suffolk Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allen Rowley 51021East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rutherford 35409East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Sankey 51024East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Swindon 51042East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Symon 51043East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Syrett 33377East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Eachus 32578East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Easter 32579East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marsh 33218East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stradling 33201East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private George Edward Ambrose 54517Manchester Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Causton Frost King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Corton R/47247King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick Dorner R/47512King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Larwood 45781Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Domenico Orsi 452861London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Regan 61486Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Rushton 11930King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas 78403Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Mafolofolo Mongali 21112South African Native Labour Corps08/09/1918
Driver Chislett 248024Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Gunner Alexander Fee 250618Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Private Bernard Griffin 35001Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Basil Beeson 26535New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Walter Budds King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Clough 5862Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Dewick 28/636Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dickison 58297Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Elliot 38982Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Fryer 5659Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Fuller 292630Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Green 242049Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Rifleman Robert Percival Jackson-Fowler 24/191New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/09/1918
Serjeant Randall 40706Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Sene 57053Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Hicks 2356058Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Private Thorne 2356019Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Battery Quartermaster Sergeant Bruckman 377South African Heavy Artillery08/09/1918
Private Hugh Thomas Hampton 2025164Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin Mcgill 663479Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Roland Osborne Hamilton 7094745th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Jennett 504144Canadian Field Artillery08/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Knapper 27541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Joseph Albert Bonneau 256467Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier John William Brewer 820487Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William John Dawson 89644Canadian Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain William Raine The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Seddon 53503Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 203359Royal Sussex Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Kyle 40696Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Rifleman Sheldrick 451045London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)08/09/1918
Rifleman Smith 452025London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)08/09/1918
Corporal Williams 2414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Private Tom William Martin 1683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Richard John Matthews 4136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Henry Rathgeber 212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Rutter 8029North Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Herbert Eldridge 6714Australian Army Medical Corps08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Samuel Whitaker 6677Australian Army Medical Corps08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Geoffrey Goadsby Hough King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Morse G/92664Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alec Whitmarsh London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ferruccio Castoldi 2906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Arthur Charter 1575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Herbert Archer 30796Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Grindley 67495Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Driver Thomas Moore 35697Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Walter Thomas Payne 810748Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Driver Herbert Saunders L/30504Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Private Leonard Bishenden 115396Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 469660Royal Canadian Regiment08/09/1918
Private Joseph Percival Bawn 19136Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Burvill 283839London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/09/1918
Private Clements 75460Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cringean 23563King's Own Scottish Borderers08/09/1918
Private John Patrick Cantwell 7710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Harley Dyer 25327The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ferguson London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/09/1918
Private Arthur Edmund Latchford 72591Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lowe CMT/3502Army Service Corps08/09/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Mascord 13152The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Miller L/11719Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Private Nind 495619London Regiment08/09/1918
Private John Paxton G/63127Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918
Private Samuel Robinson 14708The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Shorter G/63039Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Arthur Topham 3509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jones 19776Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parker 41563King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Lennard Kennedy Myers 593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tester 1010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Corporal Norman John Whelan 363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Hancock 31115Somerset Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Maw K/1480Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Charles Wilton 18327Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Sykes Bottomley M2/082232Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Jones DM2/164823Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones M2/133360Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Danskin 650543Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Gunner Alfred Ernest Pugsley 103221Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Robert Murrell 59216New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Roebuck Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward George Barden 18137The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick James Butler S/44971Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas Elston Hooper 375525London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leeson 94304The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918
Private Cole 2138451Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Corporal George Cooper 875060Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Hatcliffe 187594Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Samuel Hill 2020777Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Kennedy 928643Canadian Engineers08/09/1918
Private Lorenzetto 2021597Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcleod 2115545Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Private Mardiket 2021279Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Private Philip May 4342Welsh Guards08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wing 15632Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/09/1918
Private Hector Taylor S/41647Seaforth Highlanders08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand James Stephen 21271/DARoyal Navy08/09/1918
Gunner Maclennan 228097Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Private John Edward Chandler 48723Northamptonshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Khan Muhammad 6th Jat Light Infantry08/09/1918
Private Walter Ridgway 266595Cheshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Frederick Herridge M2/035015Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Bhagwan Das 34114Indian Royal Artillery08/09/1918
Lance Naik Rajanah 24808Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/09/1918
Driver Ramapethe 323Mule Corps08/09/1918
Sapper Hooper 148971Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dorkings 115971Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Brinkworth 242745The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/09/1918
Private William Foulston 65355South Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Chilton 471882London Regiment (The Rangers)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George William Bartlett SS/578Army Service Corps08/09/1918
Driver Farley T4/259691Army Service Corps08/09/1918
Private Edgar Davies Pickles Deal/4310(S)Royal Marines08/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Price 5206Irish Guards08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stone 34599Royal Defence Corps08/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Sidney John Jarvis 119449Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 29)
Officer's Steward Chapman SS/7328Royal Navy08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class Mcfall 98450Royal Air Force08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Smith 241766West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert Page Carson 260923Royal Air Force08/09/1918 (aged 45)
Bombardier Green 4211Australian Field Artillery08/09/1918
Private John Archibald Mccullough 928638Canadian Forestry Corps08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Asumani 4215West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/09/1918
Carrier Tando Jumnoi 1666Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/09/1918
Private Wetherill 43005Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Castle 132757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918
Private Mcivor 122924Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918
Corporal Upperton 94239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918
Private Chisnis 36693Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/09/1918
Serjeant Carveley 43471Suffolk Regiment08/09/1918
Private Hastead 34344Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Archibald Horace Davies 406295Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner James Lister 663027Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Muir 144179Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Callaghan 40718Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Robert Hewitt 34437East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918
Private Stanley Sigsworth 62900Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Churchill Edward Bennett 20692Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Coulton 35970The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Curwen 105606The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Stain 87867The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Woolley WR/271953Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Wroughton Scattergood 30651The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Bickerstaffe 44581Manchester Regiment08/09/1918
Gunner William Joseph Germain Bogart 185367Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brookshaw 78790Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Colburn 48653South Wales Borderers08/09/1918
Private Alfred Green 27173East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hillsdon 554685London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/09/1918
Private Hukin 51283East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Henry Walter Hutley 422436London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morris 241070King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/09/1918
Private Musson G/36660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/09/1918
Private Oates 93668Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Price 26369Gloucestershire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Rigby 69883Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Searle G/85265Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Seymour 266140Bedfordshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Whitehead 73490Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Ellis 6814Irish Guards08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beswick 14493Army Cyclist Corps08/09/1918
Private Percy James Poston 14537Army Cyclist Corps08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Todd 7366Army Cyclist Corps08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Adams 2204461Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Private Dery 2138917Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Private Patrick 2020332Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Private Wilfred Joseph Vincent 208355Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private White 463908Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Mckechnie 335081Canadian Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John William Blott S/26214Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Brickell 44963Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Burgess 345115London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/09/1918
Private Coulson 50121Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918
Rifleman Dawson S/26399Rifle Brigade08/09/1918
Private Fordham 61624Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fryman 201Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Gilroy 4882Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Grantham G/62990Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918
Corporal Lutjen 352669London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Naughton G/63019Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918
Rifleman Neame S/35317Rifle Brigade08/09/1918
Rifleman John Cecil White S/36603Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Williams S/13847Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Wood 304418London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry Batchelor 147477Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Furniss 51924Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Walsh 282168Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hinchcliffe 53213King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/09/1918
Private Holt 62354King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Morrow 919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Payne 2703AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Percy Gilchrist Towl Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Private Hines 34608Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Woodward 38943Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Harrison 143608Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Herbert George Borrett 315075London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Francis 240631Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Griffin 16787Army Cyclist Corps08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Sidney Miller 328182Suffolk Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Benjamin Dion Ingamells 133436Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leonard Jones 79061Durham Light Infantry08/09/1918
Gunner Frederick George Lovejoy 329433Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Pugh 200904Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918
Private Randall 235305South Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Stevenson 33699Highland Light Infantry08/09/1918
Gunner Dawber 215767Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918
Private John Ford 29708Royal Scots08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Marsden 48594Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918
Private Sidney Percy Netton M/305295Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Willmer MS/28Army Service Corps08/09/1918
Follower Kunni 211Indian Railway Department08/09/1918
Private Ernest Webb 42529Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Linklater 78976Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Bulliman 71177Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.08/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Greyman J/901Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918
Sapper Muzaffar Khan 53731st King George's Own Sappers and Miners08/09/1918
Sepoy Raghuber Singh 119797th Deccan Infantry08/09/1918
Private Murdoch 1009270Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Holland 49822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kerr 241316Seaforth Highlanders08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Forsyth Canadian Army Medical Corps08/09/1918 (aged 58)
Labourer Bhagat Marandi Alipore/1708Indian Labour Corps08/09/1918
Private Herbert William Thompson 33165East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Reginald Whittaker 50941East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Edward Sanford 115487Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Sawyers 11/1207East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Francis Shields 33237East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Thomas W. Sisson 51031East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard D. Skidmore 30432East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Percy Stothard 11/1379East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James John Sullivan 136574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank G. Littlehales 22007East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur F. Matkin 51001East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Maunder 58531Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Hubert F. W. Jarratt 203086East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ernest George Keen 9630Royal Irish Rifles08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Hugh Gidman 28150Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Allan 295035Royal Scots Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert Anderson 295060Royal Scots Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Berry 48656Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Boyd 33140East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Brown 41699East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Harrington 423060London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 200404Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Wood 14402Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Henry Bevens L/6920Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private David Hutchison S/24135Seaforth Highlanders08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Kidston 350943Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'loughlin PO/13324Royal Marine Light Infantry08/09/1918
Private Smith 50676Royal Berkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Ernest William Charles Carnell M2/229550Army Service Corps08/09/1918
Gunner William Arnold Mcelwain 316943Canadian Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 249822Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Sapper John Francis Leo Watson 772178Canadian Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Young 425619Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Wellock 235314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Carson 32091North Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Herbert William Gambell M2/167752Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 386654th Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/09/1918
Sepoy Chuhar Singh 228121st Punjabis08/09/1918
Lance Naik Dilbar Khan 60155th Indian Pioneers08/09/1918
Sapper Mehr Din 49473rd Sappers and Miners08/09/1918
Sepoy Babu Nikam 3228105th Mahratta Light Infantry08/09/1918
Follower Kelwa 122nd Rajputana Infantry08/09/1918
Driver Babaria 28598Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/09/1918
Private Thomas Kilgour Morris 2371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph James Hesketh 489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Henry Appleyard G/22300Royal Sussex Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Smith 200425London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/09/1918
Serjeant William Mooney 8831North Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Delbert Napoleon Greenwood 868329Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Raymond Heaslip 739045Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Shaw 479060Royal Canadian Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilson 479060ALIAS08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Christopher Frederick Dowman C/23960Royal Sussex Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Richard Clarke 33263East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Henry Davies 15595East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Murphy 295654London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Parsons 151592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Phillips 51013East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Powell Phillips 33116East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918
Private George E. Pottage 30522East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Harold Potter 14/87East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Harold Powell 29457East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Llewellyn Thomas Price 125596Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918
Private Joseph Randle 32599East Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Nazir Ahmad 59435Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/09/1918
Trumpeter Chandan Singh 364814th Murray's Jat Lancers08/09/1918
Follower Satara 66th Punjabis08/09/1918
Follower Sultan Muhammad 66th Punjabis08/09/1918
Sepoy Massa Singh 178167th Punjabis08/09/1918
Sepoy Jaggu 339710th Jats08/09/1918
Rifleman Parbir Thapa 36227th Gurkha Rifles08/09/1918
Follower Bandhu LKO/706Supply and Transport Corps08/09/1918
Follower Bhagwanti Din KRK/CD/8266Supply and Transport Corps08/09/1918
Follower Lachhman Supply and Transport Corps08/09/1918
Driver Saiyidalam SO/2272Supply and Transport Corps08/09/1918
Driver Ali Zaman 674Mule Corps08/09/1918
Driver Zarif Khan 292Mule Corps08/09/1918
Labourer Kashikar Murma 49904Indian Railway Department08/09/1918
Follower Foong Mun 71623/643Followers Central Depot08/09/1918
Bearer Ganga 14287Army Bearer Corps08/09/1918
Private Joseph Archer 19584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John William Arden G/63133Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918
Private John Edward Baldock G/20127The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Frederick Bootes 613064London Regiment08/09/1918
Rifleman Frank E A Bridge 557337London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Burton 29764Somerset Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Joel Cowdell 49353Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Charles Frederick Ellis 365151London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Archibald Faile 10772Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Edwin Foster 75416Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Corporal Harold Arthur Fulcher 392035London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alex Fuller 26893Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edwin Gill G/93374Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Edward Greig 368084London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Harrison 140512Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918
Rifleman Harry Hedges 392798London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Henry Arthur Hempstead 350134London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Carl Richard John Holloway 391418London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Howes 28/517Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Charles William Hoyes 36898Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private George Jackson 353878London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frederick W. Jarritt 321178London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/09/1918
Private Harold Jones 315079Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Lee G/66561Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ernest Henry Leeson A/3022King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Rifleman Robert Thomas Albert Lewthwaite 47614King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Private John Lloyd G/63004Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918
Rifleman George Alexander Louis S/20950Rifle Brigade08/09/1918
Private Mcconkey 20535York and Lancaster Regiment08/09/1918
Private Frank Macey 368176London Regiment08/09/1918
Rifleman Ernest John Mallabone R/8904King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Rifleman George Mead 393037London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Leonard Merten 391547London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/09/1918
Private Joseph Moore 12/12641Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Nelson 40194Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1918
Serjeant Arthur John Nicholls P/134Rifle Brigade08/09/1918
Private Arthur William Pike 37039Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Reginald Arthur Polley G/7638Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/09/1918
Private Harold Quarmby 41019The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Rayner 24682Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Leonard Riordan London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward John Rogers G/63128Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918
Private John Peverily Serginson 64422Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Private Edward Smith 21/907Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John H. Whitlaw 557304London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/09/1918
Private Benny Whittaker 60966Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918
Rifleman Bradley 49273The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Butler 39290Border Regiment08/09/1918
Private Tansill 42156East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tadgell MS/200269Army Service Corps08/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Woods K/52148Royal Navy08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Jones 97301Royal Navy08/09/1918
Private Adrian Bantan 5013Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/09/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Beckley 31136Royal Berkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Foot 17739Somerset Light Infantry08/09/1918
Corporal Honeysett 27316Royal Engineers08/09/1918
Private 1st Class Reast 254118Royal Air Force08/09/1918
Private David Laidlaw Crinean S/24439Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry S. Smith 94487Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Evans 99488The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Riley 200754Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Seaman Robert Peterson 4230BRoyal Naval Reserve08/09/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Christopher Cronin 216561Royal Navy08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Joseph Fitzgerald K/10913Royal Navy08/09/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker John William Hannah 1876SRoyal Naval Reserve08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Kinrade K/9503Royal Navy08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Percy William Low 212682Royal Navy08/09/1918 (aged 37)
Boy 1st Class Taylor J/85401Royal Navy08/09/1918 (aged 17)
Worker Reed 69Australian Munition Worker08/09/1918
Artisan Woo Fali 71486Royal Engineers08/09/1918
Sepoy Aziz Ullah 624153rd Rifles08/09/1918
Follower Chander 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry08/09/1918
Follower Lachman 38th Dogras08/09/1918
Gunner John Steel 145585Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 510433London Regiment (London Scottish)08/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Patrick Bourke 9965Irish Guards08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 2304393Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Sapper Arthur Henry Burrows 44712Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Joseph George Cassie 897164London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Claxton 240375Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Clements R/10756King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Private Connor 41915The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918
Rifleman French R/6195King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Private Gambles 73365Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gauthier 8474475th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/09/1918
Private John Gorkin 15803Army Cyclist Corps08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Green 101297The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Griffin 78637Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Charles Locke 1045963Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Low S/21215Gordon Highlanders08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mcgurk 15803ALIAS08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Arthur Murdo Mckenzie Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Joseph Neale 2355413Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 47368The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918
Private Umpleby 20264Border Regiment08/09/1918
Private Welland 22400Royal Sussex Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Musketier Karl Brandt German Army08/09/1918
Gefreiter Emil Brendel German Army08/09/1918
Musketier Jacob Schueller German Army08/09/1918
Musketier Erich Schwital German Army08/09/1918
Jaeger Georg Tworke German Army08/09/1918
Fuesilier Hans Wolff German Army08/09/1918
Unteroffizier Georg Graf German Army08/09/1918
Leutnant Edmund Langes German Army08/09/1918
Musketier Albert Stettner German Army08/09/1918
Private Robert Kelso 3988Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance49202
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium31180
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance28154
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance23121
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance21152
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance1510
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance1296
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1230
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1220
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance1130
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1080
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1051
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance951
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance850
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance851
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance861
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance840
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance830
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance771
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance611
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance630
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance510
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance530
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance510
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance431
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance430
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance401
VIMY MEMORIALFrance430
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran420
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance422
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance321
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance310
BUIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance330
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance330
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance321
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance301
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance330
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany330
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance300
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance320
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance230
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance211
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance200
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium221
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
ILLOGAN (ST. ILLOGAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TATSFIELD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALLEY CEMETERY, VIS-EN-ARTOISFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly120
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CRAWLEY DOWN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SHANKILL GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom110
DALMELLINGTON NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEDD CEMETERY, ASSYNTUnited Kingdom110
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi101
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada101
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance101
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HIGH ONGAR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Yorkshire Regiment38
Northumberland Fusiliers29
Canadian Infantry29
Royal Field Artillery25
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Royal Welsh Fusiliers17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
East Lancashire Regiment16
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15
Army Service Corps15
London Regiment14
Royal Fusiliers14
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Lancashire Fusiliers10
German Army9
Royal Navy9
Middlesex Regiment9
Rifle Brigade9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)7
Somerset Light Infantry6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Canadian Field Artillery5
Army Cyclist Corps5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Durham Light Infantry4
East Surrey Regiment4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)4
Royal Air Force4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Canadian Engineers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Mule Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)3
Irish Guards3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Rifles2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Welsh Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
66th Punjabis2
Highland Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Manchester Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Border Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
ALIAS2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders1
Tank Corps1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
155th Indian Pioneers1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Followers Central Depot1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Leinster Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Australian Munition Worker1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Scots Guards1
Army Bearer Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
Indian Labour Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
153rd Rifles1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Scots1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
67th Punjabis1
Australian Engineers1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Marines1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Nyasaland Nursing Service1
10th Jats1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
38th Dogras1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Defence Corps1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
21st Punjabis1
British West Indies Regiment1
Welsh Guards1