Date of death: Wednesday 19 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain William Harold Elliker Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Henry Augustus Harvey WR/317401Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Percy Walter Dudley 316690Monmouthshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Elliott M2/080168Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Endicott 103207Canadian Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Allah Diya 3226Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Follower Aminuddin 10711Followers Central Depot19/02/1919
Driver Bis Ram 32173Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Driver Sanath Singh 20863Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Follower Tulsi 2449Indian Veterinary Corps19/02/1919
Private William Merifield 162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Irving 99984Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Percy Champion S/357699Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 20)
Captain James Jameson Dwyer Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Philip Bennett Farr DM2/180391Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Sharkey 18951Royal Irish Regiment19/02/1919
Private James Sullivan 8649Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Ferguson 292188Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/02/1919
Private Stanley 44911Royal Berkshire Regiment19/02/1919
Driver Mahipat PC/18729Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Private Frederick Thomas Harry Jordan 60143Essex Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Gerald Vivian Oldrey South Nottinghamshire Hussars19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Fred Philip Hirst Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Francis Felix Banks Thomas M/414755Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Alexander Conchar 11412South African Infantry19/02/1919
Private Samuel Thomas 517Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Private Richards Australian Army Medical Corps19/02/1919
Sapper Williams 552532Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Lieutenant Charles Tregenna Daniel Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President,19/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private Vincent Edwards 65903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Kitching 502073Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Lance Corporal Eustace Pegg 04848Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Frank Wells 024578Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/02/1919 (aged 40)
Corporal Moir DM2/189926Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919
Sapper George Frederick (Johnnie) Baker WR/272659Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Geddes M/7253Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Serjeant Richards S2/13304Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Clement William Coyle General List19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Sheppard M2/113547Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919
Sapper Claude Tasman Metcher 2848AAustralian Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Paardewachter HT/2754Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport19/02/1919
Bombardier Horne 661463Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Franklin Whipp 51167Royal Scots Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Crichton J/31570Royal Navy, HMS Blake19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Frew 20136Seaforth Highlanders19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Mcmullan 202433Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Moyle M2/226428Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Major Constantine James Phipps The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Guardsman Daniel Ronan 3799Irish Guards19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Smith 301389Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Wells 412176Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Guardsman Wilkinson 17505Coldstream Guards19/02/1919
Private Mcintyre 517071Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Girdhari 37205Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Private Francis 15987British West Indies Regiment19/02/1919
Gunner James Tedstone 79909Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner White 14495Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919
Rifleman Churamani Rani 38084th Gurkha Rifles19/02/1919
Private Thomas 38530Devonshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Hooper 39513Devonshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Mann PLY/17185Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1919
Private Vickery 2140Somerset Light Infantry19/02/1919
Private George Dymond 15015Devonshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Pioneer Milton Thompson WR/23228Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Jones 64431Royal Defence Corps19/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Jones 203641Durham Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Andrew Hunter Blakey Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mastiff19/02/1919
Trimmer Cook James William Parker 603/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Research19/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Muir 144981Royal Air Force, 22nd Wing19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Bombardier Mark Glancey 7357Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Brown Storey 20417Durham Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Potts 44933Yorkshire Regiment19/02/1919
Bombardier William Henry Tweddall 88887Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Brooks 741989London Regiment (Cyclists)19/02/1919
Private Leonard Clarke 25447Royal Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Musician George Horace Riches RMB/1187Royal Marine Band19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Jones 99619Labour Corps19/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Albert Earler 75779th (Queen's Royal) Lancers19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Harvey 916136Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919
Captain William Charles Hacon Royal Air Force19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal Bunting 73934Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Private William Thomas Marshall 41313Devonshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colonel Harry La Trobe Campbell Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Roy Nelson Victor Mcguffie 3261Australian Flying Corps19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Walter Jesse Froude 269112Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 18)
Sergeant Fetterly 654263Canadian Infantry19/02/1919
Captain Leishmann Dorsetshire Regiment19/02/1919
Lieutenant William Alexander Ridoutt Durham Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Edward Percy Meek 11896Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private William Francis Wilkins 5763Hampshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Blew R4/144337Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919
Private Wood 60440Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 18)
Corporal Day 204454Royal Air Force19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Member Frances Louisa Hudson 18072Women's Royal Air Force19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Captain Henry Myers Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Henry Albert Randall DM2/228248Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 49)
Stoker 2nd Class Hodges K/49505Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante19/02/1919 (aged 19)
Quartermaster James Anderson Mercantile Marine Reserve19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Harwood 67143Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Grant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919
Private Michael Kennedy Deal/12959(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps19/02/1919
Private John Henry Townsend 492307Labour Corps19/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private James Holmes 308488Tank Corps19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mansley 33888Lancashire Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Eugene Williams 305693The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Hesketh 204436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Walter Anthony Saueressig DM2/118135Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Wilton 144015Royal Air Force, "P" Section, Depot19/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Sydney John Trute 451091Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private George Morris 43657North Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Richards 200572Manchester Regiment19/02/1919
Private William Johnson 47255York and Lancaster Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Spight 7558Lincolnshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Charles Leonard Cross 12859Lincolnshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Pearson 301388London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Wilkin 54451Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private William Charles Mabbott 11847Royal Berkshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Atkinson 54859Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919
Captain Hugh Stuart Gibson South Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Ward 800514London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Sydney Arthur Davis 1203Army Pay Corps19/02/1919 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Praill K/19539Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/02/1919
Private James Drury 20669Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/02/1919
Serjeant Pedder 59648Royal Scots Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Sermon 42102Bedfordshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner (Signaller) Richardson 130714Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Weller J/76350Royal Navy, HMS Cinceria19/02/1919
Private Weblin 25947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1919
Serjeant George Parsons 20727South Wales Borderers19/02/1919
Serjeant Dawson 47225Royal Scots19/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Sadler 22080Norfolk Regiment19/02/1919
Private Wills 58178Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1919
Private Joseph Mason 12710King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Albert Boyland S4/086056Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Fox 189582Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Williams 376799Durham Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner George Jebbett 109465Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Yates 23950Lincolnshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private George William Taylor 43859Hampshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private John Gibbons 3796Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private William Mehaffey 186050Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Brewin 42681Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private W. Edwin Batty 9774North Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Dimelove 12910North Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1919
Sapper Gilbert Lee Williams 101460Canadian Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ganley 20874Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919
Gunner George Elon Ruse RMA/14218Royal Marine Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper William John Dunn 2792Australian Railway Corps19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Theodore Cuyler Mckenzie Canadian Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Bombardier Kenneth Alexander Mcl'dowie 11/2176New Zealand Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private John Smith 48288Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private John Frederick Nicholson G/7232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Ansell 6533Essex Regiment19/02/1919
Gunner William Cuthbert Hannam 173395Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 200064Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Whare Kahahi 60875New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Tarbet Roberts 13/2362New Zealand Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Bombardier Hubert Nathaniel Skippen 12731Australian Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Middleton T4/040732Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919
Private Metcalfe 201137West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Grasby 28168West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Major W. Rice Hayes Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919
Private Mcnaughton 103451Royal Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Henry Smellie Kerr 2510455Royal Scots19/02/1919 (aged 54)
Steward Frank Davidson 915107Mercantile Marine Reserve19/02/1919
Private Leo Adelard Smith 2765409Canadian Tank Battalion19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Russell 3084128Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private William James Walker 454792Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Walter Scott Waldie Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 40)
Serjeant Johnson 13/962East Yorkshire Regiment19/02/1919
First Engineer Wilfrid Milburn Atkinson Mercantile Marine19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Richard Henry Eccles 032602Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/02/1919 (aged 38)
Pioneer John Harry Furnell WR/253639Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper King 182669Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 33)
Captain John Evelyn Malcolm Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Henry Slinn M/319354Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Brigadier General John Francis Innes Hay Doyle Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 45)
Gunner Mason 204674Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Tucker M1/7287Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Creber 5575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1919
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Crowe 614Australian Machine Gun Corps19/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Mccarthy 445209Canadian Labour Corps19/02/1919
Leading Aircraftman Christopher James Shaw 108551Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Henry Toole 1650Australian Flying Corps19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Henry Walker DM2/118425Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 43)
Rifleman Edward Wilks 1441West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Albert Cooper P/2307Military Police Corps19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Reginald Thomas Glover 511515Canadian Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Mccluskey 463796Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Baird 2382727Canadian Infantry19/02/1919
Private Bayliss TR/3/40038Training Reserve19/02/1919
Private Helliwell 86295th (Royal Irish) Lancers19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private 1st Class Trusler 143120Royal Air Force, Aerial Services Unit19/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Garret Mcdonald 633247Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Cunningham Marshall 2115381Canadian Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Syce Shamboo 2239Syce Corps19/02/1919
Private Nicoll S/7500Gordon Highlanders19/02/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Alfred James Sandford 281751Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 42)
Pioneer Archibald John Simmons WR/278191Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private White 203805Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Reginald Dulk RX4/210979Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Lee 20911Gloucestershire Regiment19/02/1919
Sapper Albert George Sanders WR/272457Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Joyce 85769Middlesex Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Chapman 1173Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919
Pantry Boy Carter Mercantile Marine19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class David Miller Robertson 101860Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.19/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Targett Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919
Gunner Barns 167199Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Labourer Lin K'uei Shan 14325Chinese Labour Corps19/02/1919
Private James Jewell 200173Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Oscar Needham 26/877New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/02/1919
Private Finch M2/196734Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919
Private William Fredrich Eymore 235004Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Manbir Rai 40817th Gurkha Rifles19/02/1919
Private Trayner 65663Royal Defence Corps19/02/1919
Sister Brown 2/ResB/506Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service19/02/1919
Corporal Frederick George Stone 147735Royal Air Force19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mccurrie 8797Royal Irish Rifles19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Wilkie 52341Northumberland Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 54)
Private Manson 2625Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Mcgowan 84757Royal Defence Corps19/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Carr 86Connaught Rangers19/02/1919 (aged 37)
Lieutenant William Alexander Ross Logan Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal John Wardrope 57053Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Pioneer Aitken WR/23251Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private John Frew 46889Northumberland Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Dolan S/7388Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/02/1919
Lieutenant Robinson Honourable Artillery Company19/02/1919
Private Paton M/401864Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper John Battison Johnson 321566Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Agnew 57586Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919
Serjeant John Fleming 400006Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Motteler 37293Highland Light Infantry19/02/1919
Gunner Charles Joseph Prunster 35280Australian Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Signalman James Stevenson Clyde Z/3173Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Coast Guard Station (Staithes, York)19/02/1919
Private Andrew Aitchison Waddell 22575Highland Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Geddes 4857/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria19/02/1919
Corporal Corbett 1251Seaforth Highlanders19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Musician Boyd RMB/1059Royal Marine Band19/02/1919
Lance Corporal William John Peterson 50289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Williams 36783Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1919
Private William Allen Hague 18988Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Wilkes 58497King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jones 252285Royal Air Force19/02/1919
Private Matheson 2023739Canadian Infantry19/02/1919
Artisan Abdullah Bombay/4528Indian Labour Corps19/02/1919
Artisan Murugan 362Indian Labour Corps19/02/1919
Sapper Armstrong WR/268585Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Sapper Ashbrook WR/269572Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Smart WR/57Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Rifleman Harmukh Singh 4684125th Napier's Rifles19/02/1919
Follower Sagalli Helal Sayid 8167Camel Transport Corps19/02/1919
Driver Daya 689Mule Corps19/02/1919
Private Thomas Kennedy 33968Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 52)
Private Charles Anderson 65282The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1919
Corporal Thomas Cartmell M2/018950Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harry Chambers 26557New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Thomas William Dack 235326South Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Bombardier William John Gough 107801Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Hazledine R/14597King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner William James Hazlehurst 179940Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman Lee A/200674King's Royal Rifle Corps19/02/1919
Lance Naik Chanda Singh 1101Supply and Transport Corps19/02/1919
Follower Dyalu 252Army Hospital Corps19/02/1919
Private William Herbert Buckley 67361Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Babu SO/40556Supply and Transport Corps19/02/1919
Shoeing Smith Kewal Singh 757Indian Mountain Artillery19/02/1919
Driver Aliah Dia 28938Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/02/1919
Private Beck 1081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1919
Lance Corporal Harry Ward WR/552783Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 63)
Driver Ram Kishn 32482Supply and Transport Corps19/02/1919
Artisan Silva 95841Indian Military Works Services19/02/1919
Driver Deo Karan 24360Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Labourer Narsingh Bihari 58738Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Labourer Sheikh Faizi 104214Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Follower Rama Kamlya 443rd Erinpura Regiment19/02/1919
Driver Rang Lal 2939Mule Corps19/02/1919
Artisan Kaundan 69264Indian Railway Department19/02/1919
Rifleman Lancelot Douglas Miller 26/593New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/02/1919
Sapper Francis William Robinson WR/506719Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Yates 20746South Lancashire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 47)
Private Kennedy 9558Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/02/1919
Private John Harpur Evans 25179Bedfordshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Frank Fernyhough S4/157453Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 55)
Private Thomas 90740Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Bayley 492417Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Lee 43304Dorsetshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Lane 625380Honourable Artillery Company19/02/1919
Gunner John Heath Wall 69366Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Kerrigan T4/161381Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919
Serjeant Flowers 12063Dorsetshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Beaumont 240686Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner John William Goldthorpe 151078Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert Brook 441158Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Jackson 151579Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant J Mcn. Fraser 23349Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Edson D. Berrigan 734301Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sergeant Christopher A. Mckay 22528Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Ronald Williamson 204903Hampshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Captain Rowe Canadian Forestry Corps19/02/1919
Major Verschoyle Crawford Climo Manchester Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 51)
Private Garrett M/315397Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 41)
Corporal Harry Hicks 277566Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Mclee WR/508549Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Private John Alexander Morgan 37221st (Royal) Dragoons19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Haberfield 54235Labour Corps19/02/1919
Lance Corporal Charles Matthews 92714Northumberland Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Prothero 25094Welsh Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Ralph C. Price 115084Fort Garry Horse19/02/1919 (aged 46)
Seaman Taylor 7279/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Research19/02/1919
Private Robert John Brazier 8023Norfolk Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Karl Felgate Banham J18609Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/02/1919
Private William Smith 205491Royal Scots Fusiliers19/02/1919 (aged 38)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Percival Stanley Ellis 271960Royal Navy, HMS P.1619/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Alfred Edward Earl T4/248885Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner James Johnson 891678Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Skipper Walter Harrison Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vasco de Gama19/02/1919 (aged 49)
Deck Hand Francesco Cicillo Bancone 18798/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler George Aunger19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Buchanan Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President19/02/1919
Captain John Campbell Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919
Worker Mary Louisa Clitheroe 20615Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Cook 58956Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Delamere L/13376Middlesex Regiment19/02/1919
Private David Arthur Baker 3017Australian Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner John William Cockerill 631232Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hugh Conn Sillars Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Stokes 30491The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/02/1919
Sapper Kean 263132Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Squadron Serjeant Major Robert Harold Burton D/202715th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)19/02/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant Reginald Crispin 3235Army Pay Corps19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Richard Ford 22074Australian Field Artillery19/02/1919
Driver Charles William Godfrey T/294503Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Joseph Greener 66826Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Cyril Pogson 196890Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Labourer Yang Ch'ang Mei 103939Chinese Labour Corps19/02/1919
Labourer Wei Wan Shan 104103Chinese Labour Corps19/02/1919
Pionier Heinrich Hansen German Army19/02/1919
Schuetze August Schwanke German Army19/02/1919
Musketier Franz Stolzki German Army19/02/1919
Gefreiter Peter Tiedemann German Army19/02/1919
Gefreiter Martin Witt German Army19/02/1919
Unteroffizier Rudolf Eugen Zepf German Army19/02/1919
Private Antas K Vlchanov Bulgarian Army19/02/1919
Private Williams 5763ALIAS19/02/1919
Gunner George Turner 240604Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Henry Alfred Cakebread 242738Labour Corps19/02/1919
Corporal Hope Merrett Gillam 801164London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Beggs 108633Labour Corps19/02/1919 (aged 47)
Trooper James William Wood 4947Guards Machine Gun Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Mcconnell 806North Irish Horse19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance930
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance830
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance870
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium720
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom630
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance630
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium410
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance420
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance400
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece300
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium310
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom220
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
BUSHBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance222
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic200
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HONLEY CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DURBAN (STAMFORD HILL) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ILLOGAN (ST. ILLOGAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CREDITON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDDESLEIGH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
YOULGREAVE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFIELD (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANGLEYBURY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALTWOOD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLAXTOL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASCHURCH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORDLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
OAKENGATES (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FYLINGDALES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOCKWITH (THE EPIPHANY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IDLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
BURLINGTON (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CHALONS-EN-CHAMPAGNE EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
FOGGIA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ROTORUA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WOOTTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BLYTH (COWPEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST GRINSTEAD (MOUNT NODDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARNMONEY (CHURCH OF THE HOLY EVANGELISTS) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
COLERAINE (ST. JOHN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BALLINASLOE (CREAGH) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom120
STEWARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLADSMUIR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGTOWN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINNETTAS OLD CHURCHYARD, FODDERTYUnited Kingdom120
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
HAVERFORDWEST ST. MARTIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLYSFAEN (ST. CYNFRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANRHOS (SS. ELERI AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RHOSYMEDRE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CONNAH'S QUAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya120
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YATELEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TODMORDEN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WARBLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MUCKAIRN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EUXTON (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANFIELD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLOXWORTH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOUNSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RATHCOONEY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHEADLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CONGLETON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CONQUERALL BANK (MAPLE LEAF) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. STEPHEN RURAL CEMETERY, CHARLOTTE COUNTYCanada100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
MOOSOMIN NORTH CEMETERYCanada110
SWAFFHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWBATTLE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRK CHRIST LEZAYRE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps29
Royal Engineers28
Royal Field Artillery16
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Canadian Infantry12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Indian Royal Artillery6
German Army6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Labour Corps5
Royal Air Force4
Durham Light Infantry4
Devonshire Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Defence Corps3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Chinese Labour Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Hampshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Mule Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Middlesex Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Australian Flying Corps2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Army Pay Corps2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Royal Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Marine Band2
Indian Labour Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Research2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Highland Light Infantry2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
South African Infantry1
Australian Railway Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Air Force, "P" Section, Depot1
Military Police Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Coast Guard Station (Staithes, York)1
General List1
Canadian Tank Battalion1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Indian Railway Department1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Irish Guards1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
South Wales Borderers1
Fort Garry Horse1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria1
Australian Engineers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Army Hospital Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Training Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS P.161
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
British West Indies Regiment1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vasco de Gama1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mastiff1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President,1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Bulgarian Army1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, Aerial Services Unit1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler George Aunger1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Tank Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
ALIAS1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Syce Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Camel Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Cinceria1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Wing1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Women's Royal Air Force1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1