Date of death: Wednesday 5 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Chida Singh 35135Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Driver Sohan 30660Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Driver Sukhu 61346Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Lance Corporal Stanley Walter Parry 260002The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Greaves 40508Lincolnshire Regiment05/02/1919
Sapper Harold Haigh WR/178512Royal Engineers05/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hobbs O/0225Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/02/1919
Sapper Roberts 250980Royal Engineers05/02/1919
Gunner Walter Turner 29587Australian Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 29)
Labourer Kap Beik 5370Burma Labour Corps05/02/1919
Serjeant Fairweather CMT/3227Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Beattie S/18282Gordon Highlanders05/02/1919
Private Ferris 93252Northumberland Fusiliers05/02/1919 (aged 33)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Goodlad T/89Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/02/1919 (aged 54)
Second Hand Main 15511Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Wasdale05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Mclachlan 16044Royal Scots Fusiliers05/02/1919
Private Albert Frederic Parsons 38064Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/02/1919
Gunner Pearson 211432Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Smith T/26973Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Vaughan 20264Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.05/02/1919
Gunner Muhammad Husain Khan 40519Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Driver Singram PA/19897Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Driver Yasin Khan P/18694Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Private Magri M/373526Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919
Chief Stoker William Lowrie Goodman 292767Royal Navy, HMS Warspite05/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Henry Shute 435700Canadian Army Service Corps05/02/1919
Driver Hart 164659Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919
Private Bamsey 1789Hampshire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Lawson 16383Northumberland Fusiliers05/02/1919
Lieutenant Osmond Harrison Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1919
Corporal Percy Leonard Wilson 38780Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Albert Henry Dean 13242Dorsetshire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alfred Archie White Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Wilson SS/15401Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919
Private George Edward Weaver 236105King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Frederick South 20293King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Burns 3035147Canadian Infantry05/02/1919
Private Frederick Arthur Jarvis GS/24The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Johnston 59669York and Lancaster Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Butterworth 24657Manchester Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Harry Preston 117462Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Austin 31422Leicestershire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Clements 62097Royal Scots Fusiliers05/02/1919
Gunner Arthur Francis Willmore 256647Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 18)
Gunner Leonard George Cheese 79923Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Commander Surgeon John Ambrose Keogh Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/02/1919
Private Harry Smith 62654Lancashire Fusiliers05/02/1919 (aged 19)
Bombardier Limbrick 740824Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Boyle Tyneside Z/4517Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Goode 71731The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1919
Private Pooler RMA/16754Royal Marine Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Walker SS/110631Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/02/1919
Private Clarence Henry Mifflin 43785Hampshire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Nicklin 9006The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1919
Private Hugh Alexander Mccuaig 2181303Canadian Infantry05/02/1919 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Leonard Arthur West 2/721New Zealand Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Harry Genner 238182North Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 27)
Guardsman Morrison 22Irish Guards05/02/1919
Private Skeats 331372Hampshire Regiment05/02/1919
Private Ballentine 2250542Canadian Forestry Corps05/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Forrest 183432Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Chief Motor Mechanic Howard John King MB/3058Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Fresh Hope05/02/1919 (aged 36)
Serjeant Thomas Richbell SE/8157Royal Army Veterinary Corps05/02/1919 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Howard Sidney Wheeler North Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Louis Cameron 7/822New Zealand Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Frank Evan Wright 61942Australian Army Medical Corps05/02/1919 (aged 20)
Captain William Richard Wakelin 6/2891Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/02/1919
Private Arthur Leslie Parkes 2370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Ryan 61919Australian Reinforcement05/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles E.b. Hooper WR/200434Royal Engineers05/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Matthew Birthisel 953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1919 (aged 43)
Serjeant Samuel Musgrove 21463Yorkshire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Dowler T/382635Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Hebden D/183382nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)05/02/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Teed 3650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/02/1919
Private Harold Hodgson 5732Australian Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Baillie 19552Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/02/1919 (aged 32)
Assistant Steward Andrew Stanley Dick Mercantile Marine Reserve05/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Frost 2796Australian Engineers05/02/1919
Sapper William Arthur Baston X/892South African Engineers05/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Paterson 26994King's Own Scottish Borderers05/02/1919
Private Cumeskie 32193Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private John Clifton Blanchet 3111233Canadian Infantry05/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Leonard 0953Hampshire Regiment05/02/1919
Private Ivanhoe Gaythorne Kiver 20479East Surrey Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 37)
Engineman David Ross Mcpherson S/2477Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter J.A.C05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frank Miller 49081Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Owen 3/30214South Wales Borderers05/02/1919
Conductor Bamon S/4129Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/02/1919 (aged 35)
Corporal Crook 6129Royal Air Force, No.5 Wing05/02/1919
Private John William Fairhurst M/315486Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner John Morton Curry 771182Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 40)
Driver Henry Palmer Niles 1251183Canadian Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Barlow 305052Lancashire Fusiliers05/02/1919
Private Driver 138655Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/02/1919
Lance Corporal Frank Evans 291695Northumberland Fusiliers05/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Frank A. Higgins 216997Canadian Army Service Corps05/02/1919
Lance Corporal Rupert Theodore Matthews 3387Australian Pioneers05/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Emslie 1018394Canadian Infantry05/02/1919
Private Shirland M2/193551Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 41)
Corporal Simmonds 69028Royal Engineers05/02/1919
Lieutenant Harry Lawrence Smith Canadian Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Godfrey Tarbet Mackay 418047Canadian Engineers05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred Hammond L/35758Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 27)
Station Master Elias 41659Indian Railway Department05/02/1919
Station Master Mukerjee 43065Indian Railway Department05/02/1919
Rifleman Thomas Marten Wilson 20515West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver William Frederick Lyon T/36896Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Smith T3/029016Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919
Sapper Gilbert WR/502083Royal Engineers05/02/1919
Labourer T'an Mei Ch'ung 50639Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Private William Goldie 10/4101Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/02/1919 (aged 46)
Sapper Proctor WR/289460Royal Engineers05/02/1919
Private William Richard Hardwicke Dennithorne 41024Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sergeant Mcleod 648616Canadian Infantry05/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper O'neill WR/316379Royal Engineers05/02/1919
Private Duffy 202905Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/02/1919
Private John Douglas Kilpatrick 46380King's Own Scottish Borderers05/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private James Crawford Begg 160564Canadian Infantry05/02/1919 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Adam 146453Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing05/02/1919
Private Mcmillan 10194King's Own Scottish Borderers05/02/1919
Private Robert Alexander Mackie 331612Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Leading Deck Hand William Gilbert Mouat 481/LRoyal Naval Reserve, Shetland Sect. H.M.T. Northward05/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Jones 238015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/02/1919
Private Neville 2383381Canadian Infantry05/02/1919
Private Edward William Jones 4427Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Cowe 265868Gordon Highlanders05/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Patrick O'brien 116250Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.05/02/1919
Civilian Bass Young Men's Christian Association05/02/1919
Fireman Abdul Rasid 31157Indian Railways05/02/1919
Sepoy Zarghun Shah 2381Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)05/02/1919
Rifleman Atbir Rana 29533rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles05/02/1919
Sapper Charles David Leckie 7576Australian Tunnelling Corps05/02/1919 (aged 42)
Gunner George Percival 177709Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Naik Nanuwa 11940Indian Labour Corps05/02/1919
Sepoy Harbilas Singh 3537102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers05/02/1919
Sepoy Phuman Singh 054240Supply and Transport Corps05/02/1919
Labourer Bala Khan 80715Indian Railway Department05/02/1919
Labourer Jawahiruddin 63099Indian Railway Department05/02/1919
Follower Bihari Lal Jubb/14Followers Central Depot05/02/1919
Follower Raddhua 2799Indian Army Remount Department05/02/1919
Private Samuel Beattie 143Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)05/02/1919 (aged 42)
Labourer Ch'en Wen Chu 133446Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Private Robert Emmett Kinchington 2875BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal John J. Scanlan 59859Royal Engineers05/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Charles Stanley Haughton Rifle Brigade05/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private John Toy 4919Highland Light Infantry05/02/1919
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Boot M/12731(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Blake05/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Ryce 221494/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Walpole05/02/1919
Private Blake U. Shaw 1060373Canadian Forestry Corps05/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Harold Guy Turner 1261991Canadian Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Price 78428Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Alex C. Johnstone 1083141st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/02/1919 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Percy Raymond Hammond 8759/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke05/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Jones 3609Welsh Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 47)
Private Arthur Jones 12413Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner 2nd Class Cecil Herbert Harpham RMA/16286Royal Marine Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Ernest Moore 048031Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Richard James Woodcock 357795The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 149756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/02/1919
Sapper Harry Chapman 622789Canadian Engineers05/02/1919
Lance Bombardier Bertram Lake 89139Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Charles Loft 1277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1919
Sapper Gordon Rayford Travis 734318Canadian Railway Troops05/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal John Wilson 754952Canadian Engineers05/02/1919
Private William Pellick 20408The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1919 (aged 49)
Serjeant Smith 60451Northumberland Fusiliers05/02/1919 (aged 46)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Charles Lancaster 55599York and Lancaster Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Archibald Muir 9/1390New Zealand Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Gordon Ross 133176Canadian Engineers05/02/1919 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Spratt 8500Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal John Wade 2101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Walter Russell Ward 512385Canadian Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Alexander Morris 97547Royal Garrison Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Alexander Anderson 205827Royal Flying Corps05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Labourer Li Pao Hsiang 69173Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Labourer Yang Hsiu Sheng 69211Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Labourer Chou Mao Shen 56923Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Labourer Sun Hsu Chin 50399Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Labourer Chao Yu Mei 27379Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Musketier Otto Gevers German Army05/02/1919
Offizierstellvertreter Franz Guettel German Army05/02/1919
Schuetze Wilhelm Haeke German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Walter Koehnen German Army05/02/1919
Soldat Walter Liebers German Army05/02/1919
Gefreiter Hermann Lodewyks German Army05/02/1919
Gefreiter Felix Loewe German Army05/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Ernst Mehl German Army05/02/1919
Pionier Eduard Riedesel German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Franz Schultz German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Anton Stredelmann German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Friedrich Umlauf German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Hermann Weh German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Gottfried Wesselbaum German Army05/02/1919
Bombardier Albert Thomas Packham 121428Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 44)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1810
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany610
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance620
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium510
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance530
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium230
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CREED (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUCKFASTLEIGH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IVYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPTON PYNE (OUR LADY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREDENBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEOMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOUDHURST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBRIDGE (SS. MARY AND LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEMBERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GARFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SETTLE (HOLY ASCENSION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH BAY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
CHURKIN RUSSIAN NAVAL CEMETERYRussian Federation110
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
AMARA (LEFT BANK) INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
STRANRAER (SHEUCHAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLSWICK (ST. MAGNUS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CEFN (TREFYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLAWR-Y-BETTWS (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUGELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDLESTONE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEAPEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOBURN SANDS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLESMERE PORT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILLARNEY NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NEWCASTLE WEST (CHURCH TOWN) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
WOLFVILLE (WILLOW BANK) CEMETERYCanada120
BALTIMORE (UNITED BAPTIST) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
NORTON SUBCOURSE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANDRINDOD WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOBBING (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRASMERE CEMETERY, WESTMORLANDUnited Kingdom120
STOKESAY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army14
Royal Army Service Corps10
Royal Field Artillery10
Royal Engineers8
Canadian Infantry7
Chinese Labour Corps7
Indian Royal Artillery6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Canadian Engineers4
Indian Railway Department4
Canadian Army Service Corps4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
Hampshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Garrison Artillery3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Gordon Highlanders2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Naval Reserve, Shetland Sect. H.M.T. Northward1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Warspite1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Indian Labour Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter J.A.C1
Welsh Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
Highland Light Infantry1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
South Wales Borderers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Irish Guards1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Reinforcement1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Wasdale1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, No.5 Wing1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Indian Railways1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Walpole1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Manchester Regiment1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
South African Engineers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Artillery1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Burma Labour Corps1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Fresh Hope1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1