Date of death: Friday 19 January 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Griffith Owen 20268Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Sydney Alfred Prior 491557London Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Vivian Bernard Martin 5148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917
Private William Martin Brand 13501Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Turner 19025Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Theodore Wilkinson 1328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Slinger 56152The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Baker 44235Northumberland Fusiliers19/01/1917
Private Edge 46000Northumberland Fusiliers19/01/1917
Sapper Arthur Norman Lake 85613Royal Engineers19/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Turner 14458The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/01/1917
Serjeant Gandy 6615Manchester Regiment19/01/1917
Captain John Joseph Horsfall Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Taylor 18591Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Doherty 122187Royal Engineers19/01/1917
Private Alan Nicholson M2/188470Army Service Corps19/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Eaton 6520Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/01/1917
Private Lewis 15134Welsh Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 38)
Second Donkeyman William Dakers Mercantile Marine19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Pope 460590Canadian Infantry19/01/1917
Serjeant Faulkner 1299Rhodesia Regiment19/01/1917
Private William James Botten S8067Australian Infantry Base Depot19/01/1917
Private Francis William Groome 1349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917
Private John Percy Gurr 10256Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tom Stephenson Robinson 5942The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nebuchadnezzar Smith 4143Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Hodge Mackenzie 14647Highland Light Infantry19/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert James Mcgeorge S/21629Cameron Highlanders19/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beacock 36719Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Lekuba 4053South African Native Labour Corps19/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas William Chance 1818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ernest Whitcombe 5207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Graham 60475Royal Field Artillery19/01/1917
Private Charles Pay 1683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917
Private William Bews 493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Leo Lussick 1954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Spicer 29728Hampshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Emery 15824Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Geoffrey Arthur Prideaux Somerset Light Infantry19/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hipkiss 36270Welsh Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 29)
Follower Ram Dayal 117Indian Army Postal Service19/01/1917
Rifleman Buckley 4702London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Haylett 29270Suffolk Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Henry Goldson S/21508Rifle Brigade19/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Jerrison 40088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/01/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant James Henry Reeve 2981Essex Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 44)
Private Cole 27710Essex Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper George Cogger 16339Royal Engineers19/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Hunter 14584Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/01/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Ernest Lamb 26604Lincolnshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Roberts 38692Royal Defence Corps19/01/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Paton TS/1047Army Service Corps19/01/1917
Private Pledger TR5/37043Training Reserve19/01/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman James Sherriffs Gauld C/4752King's Royal Rifle Corps19/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Wilmott 17155Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Mcdonough 7539Northumberland Fusiliers19/01/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Arthur Hamer Birtles 160811Royal Engineers19/01/1917
Serjeant Richard Claridge 21777Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/01/1917 (aged 58)
Serjeant Albert John Woolcott 193Somerset Light Infantry19/01/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner John Hill 123139Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Boy Telegraphist Frederick Vincent Moody J/54055Royal Navy, HMS Ganges19/01/1917 (aged 16)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Pyke 24456Royal Flying Corps19/01/1917
Sapper Frederick Hill Ralph 9/1634New Zealand Engineers19/01/1917
Ordinary Seaman Harold Wilde Bristol Z/9943Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/01/1917 (aged 18)
Staff Serjeant Frank Burrows A/1428Army Ordnance Corps19/01/1917 (aged 49)
Private Rowland Alpheus Pullin 22647Gloucestershire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Harold Threader 529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Partridge 97132Royal Army Medical Corps19/01/1917
Private Stephen Legg Alport PS/10669Royal Fusiliers19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Millar Higgison 40824Royal Scots Fusiliers19/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur F. Jackson 16908Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion19/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Spencer Salvatore 790513Canadian Infantry19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Abrey 24255Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Guthrie 1536Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/01/1917
Driver Richard Anwyl L/37041Royal Field Artillery19/01/1917
Private William Henry Spencer 29122Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/01/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Tenney 36505Royal Field Artillery19/01/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Patrick Smyth 1772Royal Irish Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 46)
Rifleman William Henry Brett R/27346King's Royal Rifle Corps19/01/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Andrew Wall C/12764King's Royal Rifle Corps19/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Kew 27582Bedfordshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alston 886614Canadian Infantry19/01/1917
Private Lynott 444767Canadian Infantry19/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Herbert Martin 59639Canadian Infantry19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bland 23353West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/01/1917
Private Thomas Allen 12/401East Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 39)
Private Moore 21232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 29)
Pioneer Temple 122805Royal Engineers19/01/1917
Private Crook 2250Devonshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Innes 490801London Regiment19/01/1917
Private Patrick Cassidy 1638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917
Sergeant James Francis Downing 191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walker 266318Welsh Regiment19/01/1917
Corporal Rettie 607Gordon Highlanders19/01/1917
Private Albert Broader Petersen 373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dunn 4175Durham Light Infantry19/01/1917
Private James Joseph Highley 6652Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hirst 6655Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Donovan 227765Canadian Infantry19/01/1917
Private Woodmansey 14/197East Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Pratt 15859Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1917
Private Sandwell 17569Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/01/1917
Private Arthur Douglas Courtney 5559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Rees 62963Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Breeden 491902London Regiment19/01/1917
Private Brown 4490London Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Matthews 23550Royal Field Artillery19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Francis Sydney Oborn 490886London Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roylance 491740London Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Buckmaster London Z/4324Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.19/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kay 19319West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/01/1917
Able Seaman Mcaleer Tyneside Z/6620Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.19/01/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Shipley TynesideZ/1324Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Bde. Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.19/01/1917
Private Thomas Clarke 30286Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gillard 16296Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hitchcock 23449Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Stone 25577Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Arthur George James Freegard 12415Wiltshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward William Ayres 31566Gloucestershire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Beale 19424Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Ernest Evans 18639Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hawkins 18184Wiltshire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Wallace Laurie 240331The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Read 27187Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Smith 13966Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Peter Norris Wood King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Woodward 8138Wiltshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Worrell 15118Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Alexander Young S/13194Seaforth Highlanders19/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Mcdonald DM2/164863Army Service Corps19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Childs 28795Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1917
Private Matthews 7793Norfolk Regiment19/01/1917
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Cowans Mark J/63905Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Simmonds 201575Bedfordshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Martin Williams 34888Royal Army Medical Corps19/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Charles Blundell 490272London Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George Yeaman Edward 15078Scots Guards19/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Clifford 34893Royal Scots Fusiliers19/01/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Frank Anthony 4740Rifle Brigade19/01/1917
Able Seaman George Hurst Tyneside Z/5098Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.19/01/1917
Lance Corporal Lionel Patterson 1811Durham Light Infantry19/01/1917
Able Seaman Percy Robson Tyneside Z/3912Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.19/01/1917
Rifleman Ernest Luscombe Schwenk S/19789Rifle Brigade19/01/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Bajali Murmu Alipore/391Indian Labour Corps19/01/1917
Labourer Jetha Marudi Alipore/302Indian Labour Corps19/01/1917
Labourer Juthan Murmu Alipore/925Indian Labour Corps19/01/1917
Porter Qasim Rawalpindi/1100Indian Labour Corps19/01/1917
Labourer Raman Namhar Cannanore/1088Indian Labour Corps19/01/1917
Private George Worrall 61387Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/01/1917
Private Arthur Durbin 4402Hampshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Sheenan 28324Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Cairns Mcculloch 43065Royal Scots19/01/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Said Agnes 717105Seychelles Carrier Corps19/01/1917 (aged 45)
Sepoy Ahmad Din 1016130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)19/01/1917
Sepoy Govindusami 365161st King George's Own Pioneers19/01/1917
Sepoy Hira Singh 27330th Punjabis19/01/1917
Sepoy Nihal 2111Bharatpur Infantry19/01/1917
Sepoy Fateh Khan 305130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)19/01/1917
Sepoy Ram Chand 365210th Jats19/01/1917
Corporal Ernest Rippin 346125Devonshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Ainsworth 24714The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/01/1917
Gunner Charles Smith 50275Royal Field Artillery19/01/1917
Follower Panchu Mathura 2379Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/01/1917
Sepoy Balidan Singh 142366th Punjabis19/01/1917
Sepoy Pem Singh 121266th Punjabis19/01/1917
Follower Sohawa 66th Punjabis19/01/1917
Follower Yanka 105th Mahratta Light Infantry19/01/1917
Sepoy Badha Singh 3861112th Indian Infantry19/01/1917
Sepoy Dunga Singh 4119112th Indian Infantry19/01/1917
Sepoy Ik Ram 4432112th Indian Infantry19/01/1917
Lance Naik Abdul Aziz 324891st Punjabis (Light Infantry)19/01/1917
Bugle Major Jamal Din 230291st Punjabis (Light Infantry)19/01/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Haidar 2808117th Mahrattas19/01/1917
Sepoy Amra Rawat 1094120th Rajputana Infantry19/01/1917
Sepoy Banke Singh 464120th Rajputana Infantry19/01/1917
Rifleman Alif Din 1333123rd Outram's Rifles19/01/1917
Sepoy Mumtaz Khan 411525th Punjabis19/01/1917
Sepoy Sardar Ali 424425th Punjabis19/01/1917
Sepoy Daulat Khan 52727th Punjabis19/01/1917
Lance Naik Gul Khan 450427th Punjabis19/01/1917
Sepoy Kishan Singh 136227th Punjabis19/01/1917
Sepoy Wadhawa Singh 92227th Punjabis19/01/1917
Sepoy Isar Singh 74328th Punjabis19/01/1917
Lance Naik Bela Singh 451132nd Sikh Pioneers19/01/1917
Sepoy Bachan Singh 382634th Sikh Pioneers19/01/1917
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 391534th Sikh Pioneers19/01/1917
Rifleman Tanglaram Rajbongsi 19807th Gurkha Rifles19/01/1917
Follower Harlal 48th Indian Pioneers19/01/1917
Sepoy Neki Ram 169448th Indian Pioneers19/01/1917
Sepoy Neki Ram 199348th Indian Pioneers19/01/1917
Follower Sohan LKO/1023Supply and Transport Corps19/01/1917
Driver Ghulam Rasul 1304Mule Corps19/01/1917
Follower Sada Gala Indian Postal and Telegraph Department19/01/1917
Follower Abdul 3706Indian Railway Department19/01/1917
Bearer Himmat 7819Army Bearer Corps19/01/1917
Follower Ahmad Jan 67Indian Ordnance Department19/01/1917
Lance Corporal William H. Smith G/7847Middlesex Regiment19/01/1917
Private Harry Thwaites 493726London Regiment19/01/1917
Private John Sugden Leeming T4/159270Army Service Corps19/01/1917 (aged 51)
Private Leek 243564Cheshire Regiment19/01/1917
Driver William James Melbourne 89684Royal Field Artillery19/01/1917 (aged 46)
Private Joe Pluright 11376Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 47)
Private George A. Doucette 733622Canadian Infantry19/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Butcher 12637Wiltshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Morgan Evans 43026Welsh Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rawle 19365Welsh Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Hicks 288927 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II19/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward William Everett 7605Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Dominick John Burgess 6973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917
Private Fewtrell 27946Grenadier Guards19/01/1917
Major Brown Middlesex Regiment19/01/1917
Private Moma Ii 7239Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/01/1917
2nd Steward John Owen Jones Mercantile Marine19/01/1917 (aged 42)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Arthur Bateman Cheetham M/1219Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker Herbert Henry Coney 304521Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Doe K/15739Royal Navy, HM S/M E3619/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lieut-Commander Ralph Ireland Royal Navy, HMS Southampton19/01/1917 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Sidney Royston Jenkins M/104Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Tom Ralph Knight J/2585Royal Navy, HMS Southampton19/01/1917
Stoker 1st Class John William Little K/16569Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Thomas Bollen Seath Mcgregor-Robertson Royal Navy, In command of HM S/M E3619/01/1917 (aged 29)
Leading Stoker James George Manning K/4616Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917
Able Seaman William Henry Meaghan J/9165Royal Navy, HMS Southampton19/01/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Harry Ernest Mills 236743Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Richard Thomas Olden 272471Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Reed Richardson M/1401Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Lionel Robert Rickards K/2078Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917
Lieutenant Dudley William Ryder Royal Navy, HM S/M E3619/01/1917
Able Seaman Ernest Roland Starkey J/5879Royal Navy, HMS Southampton19/01/1917
Leading Telegraphist Herbert Trickett J/19270Royal Navy, HM S/M. E 3619/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hugh Twynam Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.36.19/01/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Ernest Albert Hickling J/9382Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Mccormack 231071Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman William Ernest Moyes J/5979Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Horace James Palmer J/1595Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917
Petty Officer Bertram Cecil Pote 238217Royal Navy, HM S/M E3619/01/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Edwin James Alexander J/12975Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 23)
Boy Telegraphist Clement Charles Frederick Browne J/44913Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class James Simpson Frankish K/21432Royal Navy, HM S/M E3619/01/1917
Signalman George Lewis Green J/20410Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Charles Henry Harrington J/3799Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Kiddle K/11319Royal Navy, HM S/M E3619/01/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Bartholomew Kiely J/5381Royal Navy, HM S/M E3619/01/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Matthew Mclaren K/19059Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Albert Edward Midwinter 190036Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Harry Butler Newell 224578Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917
Stoker 1st Class Walter Edward Piper K/15488Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3619/01/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Alfred Edward Ward 238778Royal Navy, HM S/M E3619/01/1917
Private Isaac Dugdale 20081Border Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Kail 3415Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1917
Corporal Clayton S/25800Rifle Brigade19/01/1917
Lance Corporal Robinson S/2097Rifle Brigade19/01/1917
Gefreiter Max Zschieschang German Army19/01/1917
Donkey Driver Martinus Human 16735Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/01/1917
Donkey Driver Alfred David 15309Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/01/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4310
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1820
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1140
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance710
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance631
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya400
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance400
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance340
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance300
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LOOS MEMORIALFrance310
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance341
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance220
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
NORTH ROAD ANGLICAN CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CONSETT BLACKHILL AND BLACKHILL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WELBOURN (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWLEY (SS. MARY AND JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROXTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELMSWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLE COMBE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance120
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance110
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LOWICK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURGESS HILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance130
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OVERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ELY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AMBLESIDE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom110
LLANTWIT MAJOR (TABERNACLE) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALMON RIVER (ST. VINCENT DE PAUL) CEMETERYCanada110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3621
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
London Regiment8
Royal Navy, HM S/M E367
Canadian Infantry7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Royal Field Artillery6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Welsh Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Royal Engineers5
Rifle Brigade5
27th Punjabis4
Royal Navy, HMS Southampton4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
112th Indian Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
66th Punjabis3
48th Indian Pioneers3
25th Punjabis2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
34th Sikh Pioneers2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Devonshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Essex Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Army Bearer Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Indian Army Postal Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine E.36.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Fusiliers1
30th Punjabis1
Indian Ordnance Department1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Border Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Mule Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Bharatpur Infantry1
28th Punjabis1
Suffolk Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
German Army1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Training Reserve1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Seaforth Highlanders1
10th Jats1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Cheshire Regiment1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Scots1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Indian Railway Department1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Norfolk Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Rhodesia Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Bde. Light T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Manchester Regiment1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, In command of HM S/M E361
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Yorkshire Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E 361
Scots Guards1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Grenadier Guards1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1