Date of death: Wednesday 27 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Frederic Adolphus Fynney Tank Corps27/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Albert Edward Lavis SE/14035Royal Army Veterinary Corps27/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cyril George Lloyd 36414Hampshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Spicer WR/276213Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Corporal Stonehewer S4/065078Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Private Gordon Cooper Brown 2004Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Cooper 2004ALIAS27/11/1918
Private Graydon 59901Training Reserve27/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Edward Hector Judge 1168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918
Sapper Lemon 299880Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Private Pringle 60344Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Robert H. Smith 36463Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Albert Sidney Boynton 210893Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 268049Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas Eaton Fowler 12857South Lancashire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dobson 165197Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918
Private Murfin 31185Hampshire Regiment27/11/1918
Gunner Baldeo Singh P/20000Indian Royal Artillery27/11/1918
2nd Corporal Shooter WR/290375Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Private Herbert Vickers 32889Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Mangta 77130th Punjabis27/11/1918
Private Francis Leroy Deneen 2413307Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter James Cook 545835Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Vander-Hyde RC/79South African Road Corps27/11/1918
Major Arthur Usk Parkhurst South African Medical Corps27/11/1918 (aged 48)
Carrier Sorisisi 10272Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/11/1918
Sergeant Robert Smart S/1236South African Service Corps27/11/1918
Driver Frederick John Larter 2496Australian Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wakeman D/13624/SRoyal Marine Labour Corps27/11/1918
Private Harold Raymond Dorey T/39844Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bennett 28086Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Corporal Albert Henry Tinker M2/203029Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Came D/50824th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/11/1918
Private Patten 202384Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918
Corporal Wiseman M2/153820Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Bonny 357797Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Croft 69206Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Williams TS/9199Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Willcock 613461London Regiment27/11/1918
Gunner Sydney Bradley 10545New Zealand Field Artillery27/11/1918
Private Cooper S/16259Seaforth Highlanders27/11/1918
Driver Croft T4/276020Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Private Coffey 44306Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1918
Corporal Francis Motley 541751Canadian Forestry Corps27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Johnson 13392Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/11/1918
Sapper Alcock 242674Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Gunner Edgar Burns Gillespie 50831New Zealand Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cyril Oxley 42546Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1918
Private Carter 29415East Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Charles Harper King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Fitter Kent 58805Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Martin 80208Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Gunner John Aitken 183936Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alford M2/132189Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Gunner Birks 171908Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Boughton 125173Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1918
Private Thomas Davies 93068The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/11/1918
Private James William Everett G/26010The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Formosa M/373915Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal William Henry Ledger 8073Royal Air Force, 17th. Sqdn.27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Middleton 54068The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Edward Probett 326878Durham Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Percy Edward Scotcher RMA/1967(S)Royal Marine Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sidebottom 37954East Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1918
Driver George Smith 34323Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gifford 32230King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Sundar 297224th Punjabis27/11/1918
Trooper Ernest Charles Jarratt 38052nd Life Guards27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Frederick Alexander Glencross 28978Canadian Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Warwick Young Bowen 3693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lochore 319932Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Isaacson WR/24915Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Pelmear 50689Royal Defence Corps27/11/1918
Private John Wood 2250715Canadian Forestry Corps27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Chief Officer Boyce Mercantile Marine27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Lorimer Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/11/1918
Private John Arthur Pidcock 6/53557Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Thomas Henry Roe 626740Honourable Artillery Company27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Walter L. Wilson 2675/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke II27/11/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Taylor Tyneside Z/8097Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III27/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Wilson 250579Durham Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benton 203090Durham Light Infantry27/11/1918
Private Preston Gibson 5657Royal Defence Corps27/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Stout 25510Durham Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Lay 88610Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Mcgivern 3/5179Connaught Rangers27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class William Francis Ebsworth K/41588(CH)Royal Navy, HM Trawler Kildysart27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Day 62338Bedfordshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 49)
Gunner Albert George Eastwood 316343Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edgar James Crowhurst P/6500Military Police Corps27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Craddock Royal Air Force27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hicks 49174Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Miflin 24423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918
Private Collins 54425Somerset Light Infantry27/11/1918
Lieutenant Stoddard Indian Army Reserve of Officers27/11/1918
Serjeant Stephens 385703Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Sparrow 78548Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edward Arthur Giles 240731Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Edward Hammond 3034Army Cyclist Corps27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Stephen Tickner K/25723(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Radstock27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Holloway 5000Canadian Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Gunner John Albert Cullen 90895Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Springett 68553Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/11/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Evan Edwards Army Chaplains' Department27/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rollo Howard James 2026Canadian Army Medical Corps27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Partington 26375Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas S/385889Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Henry Pruden Machine Gun Corps27/11/1918
Leading Telegraphist Frederick Douglas Arnold J/34941Royal Navy, HMS Vortigern27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Grice 63438South Lancashire Regiment27/11/1918
Private Crawshaw 9010Scots Guards27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harold Huntington 192393Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Fallowfield 90912Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Carrick 40373Border Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Eric Boothman 108849Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas Harvey 305407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John Charles James 64779Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Alan Lancelot Blythe Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jennings 8785Bedfordshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private Clegg G/97228Middlesex Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Willis Greswell 377245Manchester Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fallows G/63933Royal Fusiliers27/11/1918
Corporal Frederick George Platt 10282Army Pay Corps27/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith 20590Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Chaplin K/26600(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Clonmel27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Freeling Henry Allen 69072Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Smart 146469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918
Private Richard Jilks 22453Lincolnshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 43)
Major Trelease Royal Air Force, H.Q. Independent Air Force27/11/1918
Lance Corporal Berry 78014th (Queen's Own) Hussars27/11/1918
Able Seaman Walter Mills J/60799Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Phillip Stevens G/15082Middlesex Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Hales G/33898Middlesex Regiment27/11/1918
Private Smith 237844Labour Corps27/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Leawood 75357Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Training Depot27/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Tregellis Moore 5802Australian Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newman 23610Devonshire Regiment27/11/1918
Corporal Greer 142501Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Petty Officer Stoker William Henry Dyer K/18819Royal Navy, HMS Restless27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney John Warren 30489Somerset Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Deeming 8913Royal Scots Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Fitter Westwood 682038Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Thomas Barnes 408265Royal Air Force27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Victor Langbourne 143321Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Henry Moore 71568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Rhodes 260011North Staffordshire Regiment27/11/1918
Serjeant Edward William Vaughan 12802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner James Wright Bagnall 688Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Swift 49536Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harding 63501South Lancashire Regiment27/11/1918
Private Peter Gallather 20089South Staffordshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 52)
Stoker 1st Class Fudge 308262Royal Navy, HMS P.2327/11/1918
Private Frederick Samuel Watson 7844Canadian Mounted Rifles27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Joseph Dooner 4856Leinster Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private King S/11105The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/11/1918
Private Windmill R4/066563Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper William Carl Bayley 514508Canadian Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Garnet Emmerson Lavis 335070Canadian Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Conrad Gordon Saxby 13/2150New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion27/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stone 5722Royal Sussex Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Pearce 68684Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Worker George Henry Smith B/2195Australian Munition Worker27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Worker Christian Wilson B/1176Australian Munition Worker27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal May R/14567King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Hillier 180968Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Jones 26100Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/11/1918
Driver Clement Henry Lewis 500215Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Victor Tabberner 21321Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Bye 76258Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Lieutenant Sydney Jukes Royal Air Force, Training Depot Sqdn.27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Allan Bull 380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Frederick Hardy 202786Wiltshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Nix 22930Lincolnshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Marley 224861Labour Corps27/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Bombardier Carr 134053Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Lieutenant Woodhead Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1918
Private Arthur Binks 111184Durham Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Greenhalgh 16713King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1918
Gunner Akers 154675Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Charles Clifford Ripley M/16984Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 2900Army Cyclist Corps27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer Casey 5369/TS(CH)ALIAS27/11/1918
Trimmer George Thompson 5369/TS(CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Romilly27/11/1918
Private William Smith 51894Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John William Sudell J/61819Royal Navy, HMS Rob Roy27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin R. Langille 3187573Canadian Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Bracken 410948Canadian Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Hawkins 152575Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clarke G/22187The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Higgs RMA/2165(S)Royal Marine Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Orlayneto 3131British Honduras Territorial Force27/11/1918
Private Edmund Brown 8083British West Indies Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Amos William Dilkes 19864Coldstream Guards27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Longley 221788Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Flint 75889Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Mark Pritchard 16/801West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Walter Cooper 15001Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Wilkinson 179893Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Private George Edmund Darling 5834Army Cyclist Corps27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bell 966219Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hilburg 1994Cape Corps, S.A. Forces27/11/1918
Sapper Hobbs 522405Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Johnson 72085Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Roberts 266579Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Walter Charles Thompson 522293Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Greenwood T4/275148Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Private John Joseph Marr 219944Fort Garry Horse27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allardyce 1054082Canadian Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant William Edward Baker 26669Canadian Army Medical Corps27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gaskill 167354th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Walker 736709Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Albert Edward Wickham 199510Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Private Alfred Cooke 17452Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Sergeant Hill 126450Canadian Ordnance Corps27/11/1918
Bombardier Fred Anderson 20678Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clifford Batty 137160Machine Gun Corps27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Clarence Philip Darrington London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Francis Earnshaw 624090Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer John Edward Grayson 477216Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Hill Hamilton 196981Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Laight 151Non Combatant Corps27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Madley 315292Tank Corps27/11/1918
Private Parsons T/368553Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Joseph Richard Roberts P/4997Military Police Corps27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Waiter 24363Hampshire Regiment27/11/1918
Private Albert Walker 209964King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Williams 815396Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Evans 8/12255Cheshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Blundell 45873Rifle Brigade27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Campbell Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Carruthers Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1918
Driver Dean 16506Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Gregory 159953Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Leading Stoker Hallett 589058Mercantile Marine Reserve27/11/1918
Private Huntley 4065Durham Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lewis Henry Jenkyn 801537th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private May M2/137150Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Driver Seager 62118Royal Horse Artillery27/11/1918
Corporal Webster 61665Manchester Regiment27/11/1918
Private Knopp 31250Royal Fusiliers27/11/1918
Private Read 32078Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/11/1918
Private Salmon 131367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Alfred Edward William Shaw O/603Rifle Brigade27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Henry Walker 438300Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Noble Alexander Weir Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Barker 33005Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robbins 47019Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Robinson 38514Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Gunner Simms 318708Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Gunner William Andrew Chapman 2/2792New Zealand Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Walter Clarke 85233Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Cruickshank 687584Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Driver Mcpherson 327333Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Gunner Sanders 83009Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Battery Serjeant Major Trowbridge 8358Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Driver Wylie T4/042828Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Private Burgess 39672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oswald Gascoyne 159610Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hills 12736Middlesex Regiment27/11/1918
Private Powis G/3344Middlesex Regiment27/11/1918
Private Smith 201244Middlesex Regiment27/11/1918
Private Unsworth 172623Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918
Private Church 165998Canadian Labour Corps27/11/1918
Captain Dodge Canadian Infantry27/11/1918
Private Hudson Deal/2344(S)Royal Marines27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Mcinally T/33272Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Driver Massey T4/252679Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Gunner Robert Mcilvean Murdoch 209205Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Nash 194351Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Private Pattimore G/61835Middlesex Regiment27/11/1918
Private Turner 29515King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Barton 514487Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Captain Cyril Gerrard Haselden Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Francis Spelman 202816The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Corbridge 476044Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Gunner Hinchcliffe 108957Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Acting Bombardier Workman 64784Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Murdoch Conboy PLY/749(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Engineer Hickey 454618119Mercantile Marine27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Shute 6805/DARoyal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Europa27/11/1918
Colour Serjeant Arthur Priscott PO/6711Royal Marine Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver William Arthur Andrews 71335Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Baker 53839Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Serjeant Gee P/4144Military Police Corps27/11/1918
Pioneer Fredrick William Horrocks WR/281586Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Driver David Rennison Arundale T4/040689Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leslie James Stevens 21894New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Augustian Webb 8/3111Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Broadfoot 19/349Samoan Relief Force27/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sydney Bernard Speedie 57410New Zealand Training Unit27/11/1918
Private David Thomas Fraser 8/198Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/11/1918
Private William Ernest Coad 46852Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Timi Awiti 19618New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion27/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant William Richard Sindall 80982New Zealand Training Unit27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Richard Horace Goldsbrough 23/764New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allan Caldwell 3/4028New Zealand Military Forces27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Joseph Hart 86371New Zealand Training Unit27/11/1918
Private George Hyland 10/3604Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Hugh Leonard Simmons 2/478New Zealand Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Hadley 37739Samoan Relief Force27/11/1918 (aged 48)
Sapper Howard Diggett 354144Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Edwards 49755Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Fitter Staff Serjeant Arthur Charles Hall 158399Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Allah Ditta 17444Indian Royal Artillery27/11/1918
Driver Beiher Ameer 1012Mule Corps27/11/1918
Sepoy Khuda Buksh 2459101st Indian Grenadiers27/11/1918
Follower Dewa Singh 2172nd Punjabis27/11/1918
Private Young 115645Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1918
Able Seaman Lester Hudson Smith AA/2752Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Stevens 720647Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Taylor 13993Royal Army Veterinary Corps27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Grover 10726East Surrey Regiment27/11/1918
Deck Hand Stewart CH/18072/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pride of Buckie27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Callaghan 841458Canadian Infantry27/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Hugh Leckie Mcclement O/2868Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcmillan 167375Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Seaman Alexander Martin 3059/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Rugby27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Morrison WR/325833Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Gunner Hugh Louis Mclaughlin 183230Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Percy Stewart Collison 7/1990New Zealand Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Cooper 5068Australian Machine Gun Corps27/11/1918
Private John Martin M2/105667Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Hope 412308Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morris 89537Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918
Serjeant John Davies 279219Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Bhagbatha Naik 4459Indian Labour Corps27/11/1918
Porter Piru C/1047Indian Labour Corps27/11/1918
Private Snell 1503Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/11/1918
Private Harold James Wallbridge 242027Hampshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Williamson 200102Durham Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hill 528063Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Private George Swannell 35990Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Abdel Rahman Maiel 804Camel Transport Corps27/11/1918
Labourer Ali Abdel Zahir Gabin 15098Egyptian Labour Corps27/11/1918
Follower Hassan Muhammad Ali 10339Camel Transport Corps27/11/1918
Follower Ibrahim Muhammad El Soudi 806Camel Transport Corps27/11/1918
Labourer Masud Ibrahim Bekhit 13930Egyptian Labour Corps27/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Abdel Alan 691Camel Transport Corps27/11/1918
Follower Muhammad Fadl 12210Camel Transport Corps27/11/1918
Follower Suliman Sayid Gashifa 750Camel Transport Corps27/11/1918
Driver Hooker 177364Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Driver Abdel Rahman Mohamed 7234Camel Transport Corps27/11/1918
Fitter Munshi Ram 17236East African Railways27/11/1918
Private Barry 16185th (Royal Irish) Lancers27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Baston 50265Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harry Brown Y/934King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1918
Private James Edward Doherty 41133Royal Scots27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Stewart Elrod 265117Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Watson Lesslie 240771Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morey 204195West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/11/1918
Private Powell 267191Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/11/1918
Private Tucker 49594Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1918
Private Twidle 201418East Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1918
Driver Davidson 8425East African Mechanical Transport Corps27/11/1918
Lance Naik Gainu 191Bullock Corps27/11/1918
Sepoy Gulab Singh 2356120th Rajputana Infantry27/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Bakhsh 33215th Light Infantry27/11/1918
Sepoy Dullah 31295th Light Infantry27/11/1918
Sepoy Kannaiya 38705th Light Infantry27/11/1918
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 30965th Light Infantry27/11/1918
Sepoy Rahim Khan 318918th Indian Infantry27/11/1918
Sepoy Mahabir Pande 39571st Brahmans27/11/1918
Bearer Nanhe 18071Army Bearer Corps27/11/1918
Driver Bishn Singh 18643Indian Railways27/11/1918
Driver Kanappa Mudaly 71Supply and Transport Corps27/11/1918
Sapper Cornelius Johannes De Wet Compaan E/98South African Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Peshawari 369Mule Corps27/11/1918
Rifleman Karbir Bhujal 20177th Gurkha Rifles27/11/1918
Rifleman Kirsane Lama 14517th Gurkha Rifles27/11/1918
Sepoy Balwant Singh 260211th Rajputs27/11/1918
Sepoy Rampati Singh 302611th Rajputs27/11/1918
Private Mclean 553Australian Provost Corps27/11/1918
Sepoy Atma Singh 294623rd Sikh Pioneers27/11/1918
Rifleman Karnabir Thapa 12898th Gurkha Rifles27/11/1918
Sepoy Maula Dad 263146th Punjabis27/11/1918
Driver Bachchu 90108Mule Corps27/11/1918
Driver Dhan Singh 37435Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/11/1918
Jemadar Khazan Singh 31st Punjabis27/11/1918
Private Taylor 44823Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Russell 34772Somerset Light Infantry27/11/1918
Driver Sakha Ram M/345Mule Corps27/11/1918
Sepoy Sukh Chand 2996120th Rajputana Infantry27/11/1918
Sepoy Lachha 2607120th Rajputana Infantry27/11/1918
Follower Sheimka 100079Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Follower Todru 11418Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Sapper Ponnan 7202nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners27/11/1918
Follower Saiyid Mustan 88th Carnatic Infantry27/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Parsad Dichhit 453rd Brahmans27/11/1918
Sepoy Mehr Din 442013th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)27/11/1918
Sarwan Zamma 351Supply and Transport Corps27/11/1918
Follower Jiwa Bhika 1156Indian Postal and Telegraph Department27/11/1918
Bridge Khalasi Bhola 38201Indian Railway Department27/11/1918
Gangman Kala Miyan 49120Indian Railway Department27/11/1918
Follower Narbir 2881Followers Central Depot27/11/1918
Follower Jahandad Rawal/2710Army Hospital Corps27/11/1918
Private Davidson 3513Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/11/1918
Private Frank Heaven 320261Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 51432Gloucestershire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Michael Cahill 67833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918
Private Robert Fairley 67971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918
Private Thomas John Treacy 67940Australian Reinforcement27/11/1918
Private Hartley 2502Cheshire Regiment27/11/1918
Corporal Samuel Taylor WR/22073Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Scadden 48634Wiltshire Regiment27/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Sutton SS/112473Royal Navy, HMS P.6727/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Walter Hobson 34228Royal Air Force, 2nd (W.) Aeroplane Repair Depot27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Dodd M2/180833Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hibbert 23075Army Pay Corps27/11/1918
Private Frederick Reeves 47365Royal Defence Corps27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Hutt 25029Dorsetshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Percy Kelley 295264Royal Air Force27/11/1918
Surgeon Lieutenant William Howard Pickup Royal Navy, HMS Prince Rupert27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Lowe 91612Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Cadet Leslie E. James Royal Air Force27/11/1918
Rifleman Lewis John Bradley 6636King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Buckley 128556Royal Air Force27/11/1918
Cadet Roy Mellington Arn Can/272834Royal Air Force, Cadet Wing27/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Clarke Royal Air Force27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Mcguire 24816Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Serjeant Cotter 38042Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918
Staff Serjeant John Joseph Legge 5774Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Priddle 52898Welsh Regiment27/11/1918
Driver Lang T/329072Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Private Rowlands 20497Welsh Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 54)
Driver Williams 100740Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Kysh Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/11/1918
Member Evelyn Irene Murrell 5145Women's Royal Air Force27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Harry Meek TR/LON/139882Royal Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Alfred Henry Tovey 44244Royal Horse Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Squadron Corporal Major John William Evans Shead 874Royal Horse Guards27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Charles Loftus Tottenham Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lorna27/11/1918 (aged 35)
2nd Corporal John Samuel Bloom 466429Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richardson S/1737Royal Fusiliers27/11/1918
Private Oliver Havens G/26056The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bousfield 98873Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918
Private Palmer 19272Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/11/1918
Lance Corporal Osborne 45015Royal Irish Fusiliers27/11/1918
Corporal Ryland 29097Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.27/11/1918
Driver Piroo 19590Indian Royal Artillery27/11/1918
Private Albert Cox 50586Cheshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Konakry 7193Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Smallbone K/39531Royal Navy, HMS Nugent27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Alonzo Murby 39651Hampshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Styles 163472Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Corporal John William Loyd SS/22072Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Seaman Angus Macdonald 3091ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bronwen,27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Millar O/0462Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/11/1918
Private Edgar Hubert Woodward 4914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nicholson 205512Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Robert Currie 32332Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Boggis 51407Suffolk Regiment27/11/1918
Private Arthur Brian 35032Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Ernest George Brooker 540286Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Bryce 880061King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Butler T4/241035Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Samuel Thomas Crockett 9103Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Victor Parker Freeman 197088Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Fitter Staff Serjeant David Paul Hope 184260Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Mcleod T3/027104Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Maplethorpe 116262Machine Gun Corps27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Robinson M2/178584Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Shortham 276378Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Private William Sievewright 1527654th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Whittie 960229Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Private John Barsby 25823Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1918
Serjeant Brabban 751565Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Vaughan M2/191161Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Bottoms 2/1831New Zealand Field Artillery27/11/1918
Labourer Han Pao Chun 71240Chinese Labour Corps27/11/1918
Labourer Li Ch'un Ho 34504Chinese Labour Corps27/11/1918
Musketier Max Anger German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter Paul Boehme German Army27/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Fest German Army27/11/1918
Unteroffizier Philipp Flath German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Franz German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter August Isert German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter Anton Kuhoff German Army27/11/1918
Musketier Karl Riemann German Army27/11/1918
Musketier Albert Seidel German Army27/11/1918
Seesoldat Otto Volk German Navy27/11/1918
Gefreiter Leonhard Wolter German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter Josef Alex German Army27/11/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Franz Bergmann German Army27/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Friedrich Boehly German Army27/11/1918
Infanterist Andreas Duering German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter Paul Formanski German Army27/11/1918
Infanterist Paul Hofmann German Army27/11/1918
Musketier Michael Jaskolski German Army27/11/1918
Soldat Wilhelm Juentgen German Army27/11/1918
Infanterist Thomas Karl German Army27/11/1918
Schuetze August Koth German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter Rudolf Laser German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter Egbert Maltzann German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter Otto Moser German Army27/11/1918
Musketier Otto Neidt German Army27/11/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Paetsch German Army27/11/1918
Musketier Johann Strugalla German Army27/11/1918
Fuesilier Gustav Adolf Oswald Schomann German Army27/11/1918
Wehrmann Josef Thimel German Army27/11/1918
Soldat Walter Vahle German Army27/11/1918
Internierter Heinrich August Dierks German Civilian27/11/1918
Matrose Richard Pieper German Navy27/11/1918
Private Frederick William Tinsley 8394Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Knight 80619Essex Yeomanry27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Tinlan Robinson 5646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Charles Alexander John East 150902Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver John Davidson MT/2742South African Service Corps27/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2000
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1460
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1250
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1120
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic1010
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany920
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance810
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance720
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom620
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt640
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance500
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)500
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance420
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance430
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium430
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance420
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance300
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom320
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria300
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance300
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland200
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHAW (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly210
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
MASTERTON CEMETERYNew Zealand200
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance220
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom200
BRIDGEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MITCHAM CEMETERYAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KINTORE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
BURNHAM (ST. PETER) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOBURN (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GWENNAP (ST. WENEPPA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMFORD (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARSTON-ON-DOVE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (WESTOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HORDEN (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STANLEY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WASHINGTON (OUR LADY IMMACULATE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUCKHURST HILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MUCH MARCLE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSLAND (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PINVIN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEPHERDSWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (ST. LUKE'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom133
FOLKESTONE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETTLESTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
SKERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BALDERSTONE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MELLOR METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOSE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPALDING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWATON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINCHLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENFORD PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALT (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESHALL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOKING (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CALNE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST KNOYLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NAFFERTON (ALL SAINTS) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKIPTON (WALTONWRAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)120
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance120
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
ASHBURTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TIMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DUNEDIN NORTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MATATA (RANGIAOHIA) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MAGIAGI CEMETERYSamoa100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SLAUGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYHOLLAND CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAUCHLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE CAEREINION (ST. GARMON) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRIS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM HINDU CREMATION MEMORIALTanzania100
RYEFORD BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
ROTHBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLETCHING BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENISTONE (STOTTERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada100
EAST RETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOTCOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (STOCKINGFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADFORD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERAVON (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKETT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENDERBY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GALLEYWOOD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST DONYLAND (OR ROWHEDGE) (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE ACRE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOWNHAM MARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORPE-NEXT-NORWICH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRAMLINGTON OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
OUDENAARDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
TEMPLEMICHAEL CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
FOLESHILL CONGREGATIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
YUTZ EST OLD CEMETERYFrance110
ANNSCROFT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
NUNBURNHOLME (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST TILBURY (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
JHAJHA CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers33
German Army29
Royal Army Service Corps28
Royal Field Artillery28
Royal Garrison Artillery27
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Camel Transport Corps7
Durham Light Infantry7
Middlesex Regiment7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Canadian Infantry6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Air Force6
Leicestershire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
5th Light Infantry4
Mule Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Fusiliers4
Machine Gun Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Defence Corps3
New Zealand Training Unit3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Cheshire Regiment3
120th Rajputana Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment3
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Indian Royal Artillery3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Military Police Corps3
Indian Railway Department2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Labour Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Army Pay Corps2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Samoan Relief Force2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Tank Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine2
German Navy2
ALIAS2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Munition Worker2
Rifle Brigade2
Welsh Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Marine Artillery2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
11th Rajputs2
South African Service Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
British West Indies Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lorna1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke II1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Non Combatant Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Vortigern1
Followers Central Depot1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Training Depot1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
Indian Railways1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Clonmel1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince Rupert1
Bullock Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS P.231
Scots Guards1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Air Force, 17th. Sqdn.1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
South African Road Corps1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.1
Connaught Rangers1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Pride of Buckie1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Wing1
46th Punjabis1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Border Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
East African Railways1
South African Engineers1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Marines1
Devonshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Kildysart1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Romilly1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. Independent Air Force1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
London Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
German Civilian1
Fort Garry Horse1
Australian Reinforcement1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Training Reserve1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Restless1
Royal Navy, HMS Nugent1
Royal Navy, HMS Rob Roy1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Rugby1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Women's Royal Air Force1
18th Indian Infantry1
31st Punjabis1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Essex Yeomanry1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS P.671
24th Punjabis1
Royal Scots1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Europa1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bronwen,1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant1
Royal Horse Guards1
Honourable Artillery Company1
1st Brahmans1
Seaforth Highlanders1
72nd Punjabis1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, Training Depot Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Radstock1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd (W.) Aeroplane Repair Depot1
2nd Life Guards1
Australian Provost Corps1
Australian Engineers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1