Date of death: Monday 7 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Schofield 58320Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Price 20868Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morgan 5594Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Denham 58243Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Capel Maurice Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Harry Borlase Clark 3270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Simons Piper 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Harry Edward Shimmeld 4774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Weir 6107/AAustralian Pioneers07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private White 730719Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Wildeman 2418354Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Robert Reid Hepburn 2020483Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mckinnon 877150Royal Canadian Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Monro 115816Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Neill 24887Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Private Steele 4938Manchester Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Percy Weston 24902South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Charlesworth 16340Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Frederick Fallshaw A/1591King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gill 28816Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lloyd Alfred Higgs Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Owen Maguire 24036Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Nichol 46042Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Penn 16008Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Gunner Sargeant 206314Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Wood 242067Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen 60341Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918
Private Morris 40312Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918
Private William George Morris 292729Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Mullins 63341West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918
Private Penny 203402Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private David Henry Waterman 32087Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Lionel Joseph Heveningham Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 358246The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918
Private Coney 320531Welsh Regiment07/10/1918
Private Griffiths 356702The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Ruffles 320306Suffolk Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Palmer 656548London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/10/1918
Private Herbert Stanley Latham 30079King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Suttie 23439Royal Scots07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Cullen 93828Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Llewellyn Glyn Jones 860829London Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Morrison 339020Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Henry Peake 4055Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Morris Deal/14094(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps07/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Charles Harold Radford T2/11530Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hathaway 43436Royal Irish Fusiliers07/10/1918
Corporal Mclennan S/40288Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Price 30475Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reekie 266928Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918
Serjeant George Boden 15525Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Evans 201000Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Lyon 67812Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scullion 18256Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Rifleman Bundy R/29105King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1918
Corporal William Grendon 19268South Wales Borderers07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clemerson 307074Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Cyril Leggatt Sell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Marshall 278242Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1918
Syce Ghainda 288Syce Corps07/10/1918
Private Hanson 3/2622King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1918
Driver Fred Raistrick 781546Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hendry Mcdowall 40670King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Darrell Gordon Reed 2724Australian Pioneers07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George Henry James Rees 13229Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Roffey 24052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Benson Rowe 69803Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Stevenson 4594ALIAS07/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Still 4594Highland Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Tuffey 18782King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1918
Driver Alfred Murray Hemmings 52473Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martina 9966South African Infantry07/10/1918
Clerk Burton East African Military Labour Bureau07/10/1918
Private Scholtz 7115Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Private Brandt 5510Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Private Eachill 6171Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Private Green 3423Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Private Jan Hartog 7045Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Private Job 5435Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Private Frank Koopman 6768Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Mikkelson 6385Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Private Reynard 7063Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Private Stofberg 2341Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Private Wilson 7242Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918
Driver Absalom HT/5403Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Williams HT/5297Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/10/1918
Private William George Henry Fiford A/101379th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barnard 1273South African Medical Corps07/10/1918
Private Germishuizen 89899th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)07/10/1918
Private Siebert 78469th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)07/10/1918
Private Mantsha Madungoane 19973South African Native Labour Corps07/10/1918
Private Klaas Pieterse 17736South African Native Labour Corps07/10/1918
Sapper Frank Henry Ellis 84892Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ellis Hubert Gardiner Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Walter Groom 97437Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Percival Thomas Lloyd 153856Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Michael Mcgibbon 10352Royal Irish Rifles07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Frederick Pestill 66249Royal Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Smith 193001Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Bunbury 26570Royal Irish Regiment07/10/1918
Private Collard 159029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918
Private Robert Findlay 132485Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kemp T2/SR/02892Army Service Corps07/10/1918
Private Maurice Joseph Morahan 50311Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Norman 860360London Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Stubbings T3/022928Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cunningham 16441Royal Irish Fusiliers07/10/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Caldwell 46042Highland Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Callaghan 30807Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Joseph Elliott 199920Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Thomas Elswood 117487Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Driver Godfrey 622532Royal Horse Artillery07/10/1918
Driver Nixon 93818Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Driver Thomas Champion Stemp 217029Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Henry Taffender 195149Royal Horse Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 31)
Shoeing Smith Corporal John Thomson 91058Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Elliott 71307Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Fenwick 320056Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918
Private Morris 17279Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Serjeant Bancroft 9835Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Gunner Carmichael 193261Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Peter Clarke 2138832Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Norman Innes Craig S/21421Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Gordon Duncan 200587Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duncan 290652Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellis S/18091Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fletcher 818125Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private James Gardiner 256959Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Gillespie 80846Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Gordon 201803Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Huxley 2298307Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade07/10/1918
Private Joss S/14782Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918
Sapper Ira David Mcintosh 2138498Canadian Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Michael Mcloughlin 36528Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Elwin John Plummer 769217Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Twells 32718South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Bateson 28841Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brandom 14304Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Brown 24064Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chapman 138009Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918
Private Thomas Clark 28442Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry John Cooper 28450Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Drew 14899Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward John Gifford 12251Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Clifford Hack 26836Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Jones 33442Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Lucas 12385Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Mcwilliams 93139Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mock 12440Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private O'rourke 12921Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Serjeant Peoples 12704Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Redrup 24229Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Robertson 315962Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918
Private Simmonds 35500Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Sparkes 12441Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Richard Stokes 152614Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Sutherland Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Swords 30093Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Driver George Henry Taylor 183749Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Taylor 875910Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walliss 28229Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Branch 32877South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Henry George Brown 96907Tank Corps07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fox W/2319Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Handley 307623Tank Corps07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Higginson 90863The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sillitoe 307373Tank Corps07/10/1918
Private Herbert Ashworth 80201Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 42498East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918
Bombardier Ferris 60233Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Charles Jackson Freeman 14456Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Malcolm Argyle Mcdougall 3/1179New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Mcgregor 55610New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/10/1918
Private 1st Class Berrisford 62463Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.07/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Blakeman South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brady 28735Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Davidson 54388Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918
Private Howe G/25982The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Jones 51617Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Private Kalmer 18389South African Infantry07/10/1918
Gunner John Lawrence 21244Australian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Albert Lockwood Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Campbell Matthew 315149Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Major Morris Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918
Serjeant Murphy M2/032763Army Service Corps07/10/1918
Private Sidney Robert Pack G/35535The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Payne 190736Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Captain Vivian Telfer Pemberton Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Richardson 106385Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smart 13735South African Infantry07/10/1918
Gunner Whitfield 176739Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bowen 380792The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Browning CH/2657(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/10/1918
Corporal Cleaver O/2163Army Ordnance Corps07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Mois Gibb Eagle PLY/14552Royal Marine Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Parsons WR/278599Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wilson John Rendell 2688Welsh Guards07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Watson 66471Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Frederick May 130653Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Esson 366536Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Driver Clark 135792Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Albert Clark 200580Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918
Private Collins 13797Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Cullum 306334Tank Corps07/10/1918
Private John W. Dickinson M2/152293Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ellison 366896Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918
Gunner Harrison 80977Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Hudson 242418Lincolnshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Kennedy 44105Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Corporal Harold Latham 72750Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcdonald 19974Army Cyclist Corps07/10/1918
Private Mcfarlane 24059Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Albert Marsh 240071Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Martin 6843AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918
Private Arthur Miles 3193AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Munce 29387Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Private Pogson 14134Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roberts 22999Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Frederick Johan Karl Sorensen 6329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Gordon Stevens 44598Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 201466Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1918
Sapper John Winfield Trussell 489931Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George F. Works 2000047Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Mcharg 355915Highland Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Edward Dibbert 331839The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Earl 32859Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nimmo 122446Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brigham 268870West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor George Carlton 14606Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Murray 42026Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Peck 201865Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Reeder 201136Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rogers 242380Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Wells 20588Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918
Gunner Jones 191462Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Longshaw 37778Manchester Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Charles Curtis 21811Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Platt 64351King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1918
Second Lieutenant David Williams Pugh King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Crossan 200340King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mosley 405915The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918
Private Ebenezer Sisley 24859Grenadier Guards07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 201341King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reevie 250932Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918
Gunner Smith 172830Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Signaller Birkett 801310Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Rifleman Hopkins 593497London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kent G/78968The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1918
Private John William Pile 39350Somerset Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Argo 81981Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Goatley A/204127King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1918
Gunner Ingham 190412Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Private Ralph Frank William Parker 63923Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/10/1918
Gunner Sydney Christmas Pettifer 198662Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Porter 63087King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1918
Rifleman Arthur Sidney Morrison Tuck 75010New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/10/1918
Private Murphy 74012Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Medhurst 193035Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Perlman 290947Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Driver Davies 686313Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Driver John Edward Wall 786111Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Francis John Blake Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ashpole G/25950The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Donald Fell Barratt 270631The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter John Groves 703215London Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hoare 270789The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1918
Private Arthur George Bullen M2/074637Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Goundrill 13/1126East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick George Hill 32064South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wright 52083East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Charles Dally 741225Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Parker 5012Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hodgkinson 198737Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Mcnab 235318Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918
Gunner Thomas John Orr 310706Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Anderson S/3685Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918
Private William Thomas Griffiths 87471Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Holliday 100202Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 88553Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Morgan 73779Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Stoddard 56410Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Corporal George Howard Cutting 15349Canadian Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Raser Bourne 2304243Canadian Forestry Corps07/10/1918
Sapper Hough WR/509192Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Private Gomersall 159524Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918
Private Harold Hanson 159485Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harris 156896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy James Holden 159371Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holmes 159494Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cecil Lissenden 156714Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Mcleod 64206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Smith 14345South African Infantry07/10/1918
Private Wilson 30957King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/10/1918
Private Thomas Charles Lock 26290Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Edward Dunkerley 202214Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Speed 91530Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stevens 35731Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Arnold 53072Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Private Frank Baker 10916Army Cyclist Corps07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Blackburn 23783King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Craigs 457410Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Griffiths WR/295517Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Private Kennedy 15686Royal Scots07/10/1918
Serjeant A. Nisbet Mckeen 8980Cameron Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Smithers T1/4216Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Snowden 18217Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Glover 428078Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Corporal Cooper 65062Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Wright 12/3881New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/10/1918
Private Frank Graham Barnes 33077Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boyce 32472Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Burnham 14312Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter George Gaby 12295Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gill 32395Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gough 14393Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Grey 12276Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Jones 32384Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Long 14434Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macey 32048Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Penn 14983Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Quick 25700Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Ryland 19304Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Skuse 33669Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Sprittles 13866Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Charles Weaving 19525Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jehu Charles Weeks 17051Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Homer William Wheeler 12473Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wicks 18624Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private James Carmichael 31273Grenadier Guards07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Drew 31237Grenadier Guards07/10/1918
Private Bass M2/147898Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Francis Edmund Comery 216431Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Gibbs S/34076Rifle Brigade07/10/1918
Private James 13791Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Jones 7187Welsh Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Kirk 13806South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918
Corporal William Littler 13607Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morton 43713Royal Scots07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Alfred Roper 24591Suffolk Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 43746South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Ebenezer Gardner Templeman Westwater 74330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Victor Wood 42027Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Pemberton 7407Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1918
Cook's Mate Laity M/18928(Devon)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918
Deck Hand Donald Mcneil 7682/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Seaman Kersey 8456/A(Dev)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid07/10/1918
Private Mcshane 12978Irish Guards07/10/1918
Driver Thomas Allerton 761146Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Forster Royal Air Force, 11th Training Depot Station07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Deed 49394Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Armourer's Mate Reed M/7292(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Whitby Abbey07/10/1918
Private Guymer 94860Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry John Caddick 39059Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Sidney Eyles Bristol Z/2776Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace) HMS Victory VI07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Boy Servant Henry Richard Mcdowell L/11621Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Vernon Stanley Baker 768962London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Laing Reid Campbell 3353326Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Curry 3352178Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Peterson 3353817Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rumble 3353866Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oscar Rygh 268848Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Clarke 860628Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Lohmann 534630London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/10/1918
Private George Frederick Wicks 21897Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Serjeant Wilson 181176th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Alfred Martland 200720The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Trimble 25192Manchester Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Owen 199396Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Private Bernard Mcstean 87078The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Tonner Mersey Z/595Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI07/10/1918
Private Horace Bradford 13147Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Huby 202001Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Charles Collins 14441Royal Air Force07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bussell 701797London Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Spinks 19550Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Fredrick Hough 32820Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Stone 202131Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 2nd Class Williams K/54072 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918
Private Charles Nicholas 14843Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Phillips G/76893Royal Fusiliers07/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Wilbert Wales Z/5200Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory07/10/1918
Private Edwin Burbidge TR/7/28017Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Charles William Cecil Bates M/32380Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Price 57447Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Henry Shelton 297592Royal Air Force07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williams 40890East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Brennan 48339South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 54)
Gunner Mayman 55305Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Patterson 29565Royal Irish Fusiliers07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Prowse 189641Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Hankins G/2197The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Ewart Creedy 21726Coldstream Guards07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parkinson 14372Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Rollason 25604Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Longhurst Westlake Bristol Z/2777Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory07/10/1918 (aged 17)
Stoker 2nd Class George Mead K/54008(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Dodgson J/65012Royal Navy, HMS Penn07/10/1918
Gunner James Henry Elsworth 141758Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Wiley TynesideZ/13206Royal Navy, R.N. Depot Crystal Palace07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stoneham 55860West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Douglas 79228Royal Defence Corps07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Mate Macdonald Mercantile Marine Reserve07/10/1918
Private Kamanda Jahama 3924Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.07/10/1918
Private Wavell Boehm Berney 4062295Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Armand Fontaine 3090463Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Alphonse Gagnon 3286676Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albani Faucher 3170266Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet Eugene Brunel 172297Royal Air Force07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Sleigh 2005411Canadian Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Bandsman George Cole 4522Canadian Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Louis Bisson 2697712Canadian Garrison Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hector Couturier 3164218Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John Newton 2710632Canadian Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Slater 22158Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918
Sapper Edwards 2498398Canadian Railway Troops07/10/1918
Private John Robert Sutherland 36189Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Ernest Schofield 860046London Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Berry 155090Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Clarke 42988Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clifford Leslie Knight 144605Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hasleden 91799Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Lewis 165712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mitchell PW/5023Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Perry G/54448Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Trotter 524322Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Aitken 240709Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexandra Cook 355784Highland Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jones 11416King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Gillies 66108Royal Scots07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Harrigan 66293Royal Scots07/10/1918
Lance Corporal David Michie 377057Royal Scots07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Fox 5255/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory III07/10/1918
Second Hand Johnson SIS/10423Mercantile Marine Reserve07/10/1918
Serjeant Alexander Forbes 7031Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Henry Clydesdale Jolliffe 2597South African Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hector Stanley Strange Royal Air Force07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Atkinson 300842Staffordshire Yeomanry07/10/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Jenks Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet Frank Horner 175925Royal Air Force, 3rd School of Aviation07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peart 5602British West Indies Regiment07/10/1918
Sapper Edgar Bell 160412Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Private Parker 235147South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ford 240534Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918
Flight Lieutenant Herbert David Lackey Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beck 10096371st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/10/1918
Private Harmon Briggs 643024Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gerber 2453305Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Sapper Green 2010310Canadian Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Westlake 2393510Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Percy Appleyard 11/38289York and Lancaster Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private David William Bright PO/19118Royal Marine Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chapman 20400Army Cyclist Corps07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gale 10626Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George Gilpin Manchester Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Mottram 125711Machine Gun Corps07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Smith 167344Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Titherington 31191The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davies 75841Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Knott WR/309098Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Private Lee 26621Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918
Rifleman Bass 47204King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1918
Private George Napier Kane 49408Royal Scots07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Lundy 59521Royal Scots07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Owen 28084King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Smith 25857Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Sapper William Victor Atherfold WR/506121Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Walter Cutmore 320574Suffolk Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Laws 164403Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Corporal Mack 16531Norfolk Regiment07/10/1918
Private Mckenzie S/23619Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Fred Maginness 705454Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Walter Mills 315146Royal Sussex Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Ernest Pope 61530Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rutledge 7734Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918
Serjeant Albert Arthur Wood 58837Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Charles Lyons 192631Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moyer 823525Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Penning 75866Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Carter 252423London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1918
Private Gates 251716London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bromley 102731Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918
Private Gore 102338Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918
Private Hardy 64633Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918
Private Mayfield 28897Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918
Bombardier Thomas George Herweg 2958Australian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kilcast 45426South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private William John Weaver 203974South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Hopkins Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hilton 9608Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Private Wilfred George Colclough 3080076Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tierney 48247Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Henry Mason 87038Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pinder 63550West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Butterfield G/75006Royal Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Nugent 1705AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918
Corporal Clayton 45360South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Hooks 89364Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918
Private Pye 57357Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Private Coleman 67664Royal Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Milne Dabinett 48325New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred George Spraggs 9/1976New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Thomas Bailey 174285Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Ernest Coward 130245Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Goldsmith 125578Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Corporal Hainsworth 340548Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Lees 48491Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Gunner Lester 182876Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Gunner Alexander Mcculloch 190451Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Winter 190418Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nash 241373Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Thompson 36983Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Private Aris 14292Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Albert Henry Childs 16047Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Bruce Clarke 28617Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Debling 92169Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Foxon 14006Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Victor Jones 71879Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lloyd 42560South Wales Borderers07/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Matthews 16041Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stuart William Payne 14010Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rushforth 20967Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Ardlie Allen 200125Tank Corps07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Bellamy 471830London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1918
Private Robert Greig 235843East Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Percy Robinson 235507Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier John Drysdale 301102Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ellis 201954Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1918
Driver James Hill 22129Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Jarvis Horne 349887Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Joncas 2650629Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lee 710022Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Mars 91089Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles Dayrell Shreve Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 709142Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Wheary 710017Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Piner 221203Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.07/10/1918
Bombardier William Howarth 33548Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Lyons 78046Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Bombardier Wilson 50047Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Frank Cullis Pleace 200542Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles William Barker 651166London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 240848Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private William Thomas Mousley 200448Northamptonshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nurse 201051Somerset Light Infantry07/10/1918
Serjeant Ernest George Potter 206396Rifle Brigade07/10/1918 (aged 45)
Private Vickery M/346670Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Mahdo Dhondu PNA/2109Followers Central Depot07/10/1918
Lance Naik Wali Muhammad 1744122nd Rajputana Infantry07/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Courtenay Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Roy Leighton Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Chapman 40367Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Goss 10907Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin Stokes PO/15790Royal Marine Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Seaman William Gilbert 2121XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Hyde 303807Royal Navy, HMS Ruby07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William James Falside Army Chaplains' Department07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Burrell 13/2305Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Klugman J/3243Royal Fusiliers07/10/1918
Driver Lee T/364736Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Wilkinson 12662Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Major James William Marsh 18822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Naik Nain Singh 92152nd Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Sapper Smith WR/290574Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Naik Kishen Singh 63151st Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Sepoy Makandi Singh 856153rd Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Leslie Stone 3791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Bryan Iodence 231375Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Young 1196Royal Irish Rifles07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mchenry 18618Royal Irish Regiment07/10/1918
Private William White 75757West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Harris 23510Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Engineer Lieutenant Thomas Corbett Lockie Royal Navy, HMS Glatton07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Walter James Murray Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alexander Neilson 265742Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Ruthven 174962Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Piper David Sutherland 240522Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 43)
Seaman Angus Macleod 3968/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Navasota07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Malcolm Matheson 3336/SD(CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon07/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private Ernest Powell 345599Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Albert Leslie Cridlan 100074Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.07/10/1918
Private William Graham 56626Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/10/1918
Naik Anant Ram Lahore/1377Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Follower Badri LKCD/3219Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Follower Daulat Rajhu Jadhar Poona/1077Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Follower Lachhman Ahir Fyzabad/2424Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Labourer Mangtu 989Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Porter Maung San Nyadu Rangoon/1479Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Porter Rajan Chetti TCH/610Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Corporal Coldwell 203618Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/10/1918
Drummer James Edward Cobbold 8388Suffolk Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Fred Hague 608002Royal Horse Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Loughlin 73362Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman March 375581London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Ball 31283King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Henshall 428250Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Gregory Lorrington 17596Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rutter 10282Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Dawson 57446Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Harry Debar 242376Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Leaman 33232Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918
Rifleman Woodman 35721Rifle Brigade07/10/1918
Sapper Farrer 165270Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Armstrong 31567North Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918
Serjeant Kenyon 79988Machine Gun Corps (Motors)07/10/1918
Gunner Moore 146668Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Gunner Samuel Martin 63431Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Captain George Selby Brock Indian Medical Service07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Follower Bhaggu LHR/1375Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Sepoy Bhim Singh 36498th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Sepoy Dungar Singh 49398th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Rifleman Gore Rana 7862nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)07/10/1918
Follower Serarim 10198th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Rifleman Nainbir Pun 4782nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)07/10/1918
Follower Sain 22nd Punjabis07/10/1918
Havildar Samiullah 46832nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners07/10/1918
Follower Govindu 6Followers Central Depot07/10/1918
Follower Harihar Patan LKO/10866Followers Central Depot07/10/1918
Gunner Devi Singh 12009Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/10/1918
Sepoy Kalu Pardhi 3600109th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Private William Sneddon Campbell S/16207Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Widdows Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/10/1918
Gunner Alfred Kelly 183108Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Alfred Nettleton 75803Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Arthur Woods 62072Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William James Bartropp 8024Norfolk Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Bilby 47034Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Campbell 12/11598Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918
Lieutenant Cogan 153rd Punjabis07/10/1918
Sepoy Nathu Ram 42798th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Sepoy Net Ram 34998th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Follower Sewa Ram 10198th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Michael Ernest Skaife 47135North Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hari Chand L/2867Supply and Transport Corps07/10/1918
Sepoy Himta 30898th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Follower Kalua 7069Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Driver Labh Singh L/1978Mule Corps07/10/1918
Serjeant George Edwin Fuller 175876Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Ernest Barker 8355104th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edouard Legault 1105129Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Charles Cocks G/24159The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Badlu 24106Indian Royal Artillery07/10/1918
Driver Bhartu P/19824Indian Royal Artillery07/10/1918
Follower Faizullah 41086Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Follower Kafiruddin 56907Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Artisan Ranchod WD/9394Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Artisan Sundar Singh PC&C/721Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Lance Naik Maduramuthu 38872nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners07/10/1918
Sepoy Gajjan Singh 338890th Punjabis07/10/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 187126th Punjabis07/10/1918
Naik Maru 211938th Dogras07/10/1918
Sepoy Nawab Singh 429994th Russell's Infantry07/10/1918
Driver Ali Muhammad 1473Supply and Transport Corps07/10/1918
Driver Hari Chand 12867Mule Corps07/10/1918
Driver Jaimal Singh 1496Mule Corps07/10/1918
Driver Labh Singh 978Mule Corps07/10/1918
Driver Saif Ali Peshawar/1421Mule Corps07/10/1918
Driver Abdullah 8Bullock Corps07/10/1918
Driver Jalpu 284Bullock Corps07/10/1918
Khalasi Ahmad Kutti Tirupattu/41463Indian Railway Department07/10/1918
Gangman Dasrath 58846Indian Railway Department07/10/1918
Gangman Kunhi 57367Indian Railway Department07/10/1918
Gangman Ramamunni 41389Indian Railway Department07/10/1918
Gangman Sarju Dange 45678Indian Railway Department07/10/1918
Labourer Suraj Bali 50559Indian Railway Department07/10/1918
Bearer Sardar Singh 17828Army Bearer Corps07/10/1918
Follower Hira 2673Indian Army Remount Department07/10/1918
Follower Mahabir LKCD/2048Indian Veterinary Corps07/10/1918
Artisan Da Costa WD/11994Indian Military Works Services07/10/1918
Follower Sheikh Muharram WS/8572Indian Military Works Services07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Adams 220501Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Victor Baker 63399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leopold Charles Baker 18178Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George T Banks 13/1033East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Beard 202932South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant David Bell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Garforth Boast 13/1061East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918
Serjeant Horace Bradford 45483Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Cannell 18168Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Chapman 42212Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Thomas Howe Conquest 16289Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918
Gunner Reginald James Cook 806108Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Albert William Cooper 268894Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Louis Cozzo 52137East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private John Percival Gaden 50594Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Gibbs 22243Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Albert Hankin 100185Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest John Hemmings 23384South Wales Borderers07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Herrity 245482Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Private Lionel Walter Hill 88640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alfred Holmes 41393Rifle Brigade07/10/1918
Private Charles William Henry Jakeman 13890Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private James Edward Lavery 21933Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Lawley 328541Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private William Henry Lewis 27101Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Bertie Lovejoy L/11603Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Ernest Martin 39293East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Mason 44273Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private George Mermelstein 32426Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Edwin Moscrop 52748East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Nicholson 30612East Yorkshire Regiment07/10/1918
Corporal Frank Noake 14938Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Luther Payne 43203South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Pirie 46624Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Michael Quinn 42913Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Thomas Robinson 12453Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private John Roche 10950Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Allen Rudd 60874Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Private Francis Smith 11707Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Robert Smith 100197Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Stowe 24119Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Varley 64192West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Scofield Vero 33300Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private William Vooght 24325Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Ralph Lewis Williams 63532West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Henry Roscoe 966Royal Irish Regiment07/10/1918
Private James Gilluley 71783Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant David Mccarthy The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Wireman 2nd Class James Eaton M/26204Royal Navy, HMS Penn07/10/1918
Corporal Patrick Kelly Lynch 28Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918
Private Thomas Hughes 2887Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Bradfield Bacchus 57580Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private William Morley 241773Royal Scots Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Dayson 41964North Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace Alfred Brownlow 203781Leicestershire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Nicholls M/284274Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Cooper 48687The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Bernard Noble 184865Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Crowley Clyde Z/10038Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer James Humphrey HM Dockyard07/10/1918
Private Wallace Murray 4062381Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Angus J. Mcneil Canadian Garrison Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 51)
Sergeant Major Leopold James Smallwood 66Canadian Ordnance Corps07/10/1918
Private Fred Flynn 02512Canadian Army Medical Corps07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank J. Brebant 3325362Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Maurice Louis Anselme Mcgreer 347452Canadian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward James Gillard 4/79609Welsh Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Markus Madsen 277565Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class George Samuel Griffiths 233189Royal Air Force, 73rd Wing Yarmouth07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Cairns Duncan M2/176136Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman James Stephen O'brien J/12951Royal Navy, HMS Marguerite07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Boy 2nd Class Albert Edward Hutchings J/92571Royal Navy, HMS Powerful07/10/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Matthews 266658Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stocker M2/078674Army Service Corps07/10/1918
Private Warne 250608Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ernest Frank Gurton 209168Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Robinson 175495Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Lieutenant Hardy Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Trott 120826Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Lieutenant Hugh Philip Morgan Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Higginbottom 200224Manchester Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Thomson S/42066Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ayinede Ibadan 1944Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/10/1918
Private Ari Geidam 9141Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/10/1918
Carrier Urewauchuku Ujina 2282Nigeria Carrier Corps07/10/1918
Private Cecil Lewis C/7782British Canadian Recruiting Mission07/10/1918
Able Seaman William Jordan Mersey 2/223Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tarantula07/10/1918
Private William Henry Bloomfield PO/18996Royal Marine Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Briggs K/29001Royal Navy, HMS Abercrombie07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Wilfred Hewitt PO/20262Royal Marine Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Oliver 272364Royal Navy, HMS P1907/10/1918 (aged 33)
Artisan Chow Zang Seng 51710Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Artisan Shia Chow Kung 16570Indian Railway Department07/10/1918
Stevedore Hong Sin Sing 5945Port Administration and River Conservancy Department07/10/1918
Private John Henry Grime 16032Royal Irish Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Claude P. Neezer 3328127Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Trimmer Hyett 971573Mercantile Marine Reserve07/10/1918
Private Percy James Groves-Wright 35661The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Murdoch Smith 5447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Melrose Thomson 125957Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Abdul Rois Mah'd Callin Indian Merchant Service07/10/1918
Fireman Azorallee Mahommed Ramjan Indian Merchant Service07/10/1918
Fireman Irfanallee Mah'd Boramoody Indian Merchant Service07/10/1918
Sapper Freeman Atkinson 4061741Canadian Railway Troops07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Emile Auger 3321358Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Bizeau 4062821Canadian Railway Troops07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Griffiths 3259532Canadian Railway Troops07/10/1918
Sapper Johnson 2204932Canadian Railway Troops07/10/1918
Private Johnson 3207700Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Sapper Laviola 2501123Canadian Railway Troops07/10/1918
Private Earl Ethelbert Merrill 3213886Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Grover Metcalfe 3214027Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard Emanuel Nielsen 3214030Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Ryman 3215024Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Windsor 3259489Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wiper 3138752Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private John William Arrowsmith 57878West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jesse Bowles 72870Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Joseph Benjamin Croxford 25575Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jim Evison 27529Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Huckins R/25234King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hughes 477436Royal Canadian Regiment07/10/1918
Private Joseph Kiyoshk 844695Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mates 200590Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert May 113812Machine Gun Corps07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nichols 35217Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918
Able Seaman Northcombe R/1184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/10/1918
Private Charles Boyd Reddock 865578Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Leonard Smith 237427Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Swift 55860King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Arthur Whiley 96110Royal Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Yu Yen Shu 130674Chinese Labour Corps07/10/1918
Labourer Li Hsiang Nien 130692Chinese Labour Corps07/10/1918
Labourer Han Szu I 130671Chinese Labour Corps07/10/1918
Lieutenant Louis (Jnr.) Bennett Royal Air Force, 40 Sqdn.07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Hermann Baassen German Army07/10/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Bruetzel German Army07/10/1918
Seesoldat Paul Conrad German Navy07/10/1918
Sergeant Emil Graf German Army07/10/1918
Sergeant Paul Herlens German Air Force07/10/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Hildsberg German Army07/10/1918
Soldat Karl Kaiser German Army07/10/1918
Musketier Kurt Linke German Army07/10/1918
Unteroffizier Gustav Maier German Army07/10/1918
Musketier Wladislaus Maleik German Army07/10/1918
Flieger Rudolf Osswald German Air Force07/10/1918
Pionier Adolf Wachler German Army07/10/1918
Musketier Friedrich Wilke German Army07/10/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Josef Nyms German Army07/10/1918
Soldaat 2 kl Alfred Paul Noel Bourdouxhe Belgian Army07/10/1918
Soldier Iwan Langarow Russian Army07/10/1918
Private Milko I Monev Bulgarian Army07/10/1918
Private Yanko D Todorov Bulgarian Army07/10/1918
Sergeant Major Atanas Volvov Bulgarian Army07/10/1918
Civilian Manuel Ferreira Maio Portuguese Civilian07/10/1918
Private Adelard Ethier 3172804Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Barker 20530Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King's Grey07/10/1918
Labourer Liu Han Ch'i 8876Chinese Labour Corps07/10/1918
Private James Dalgarno Whitehead 39693The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Hayward G/43498Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nathan Du Plessis 6486Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Donkey Driver Sam Melale 14842Military Labour Corps07/10/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance45170
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3600
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance27212
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2470
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1970
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1860
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance17120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1670
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1660
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1490
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1390
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada1340
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1250
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa1200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1170
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1060
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance1070
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance1070
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium920
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium980
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq850
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance740
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium730
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance730
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance750
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance610
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance600
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt610
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa500
BOIS-DES-ANGLES BRITISH CEMETERY, CREVECOEUR-SUR-L'ESCAUTFrance530
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany520
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom550
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq521
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance511
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance420
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance430
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance320
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance300
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany320
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium340
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation320
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria320
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)300
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta210
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance210
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance230
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DEMICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance210
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance210
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance210
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly210
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan210
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia200
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia210
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (KLIP, GRASSY PARK) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DADIZELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance120
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LEON (ST. ANDRE) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBORNE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom110
APPLEDORE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENSIDE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHADFORTH (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINGATE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ST. NICHOLAS AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MILNROW (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom120
HARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAINES (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NANTYGLO AND BLAINA (BLAINA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPING NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLASTON (JAMES BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORSLEY (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (TONG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. THEODORE D'ACTON CEMETERYCanada110
ST. MICHEL DE BELLECHASSE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL LE REPOS ST. FRANCOIS D'ASSISE CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JOSEPH DE SOREL (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYCanada110
SOREL (SAINTS ANGES) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance101
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance110
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ESTREES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly120
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREANDRUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NAAS (ST. CORBAN'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOWER OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ARDROIL CEMETERY, ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom110
GRABHAIR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHOSLLANNERCHRUGOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
HORBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILCONQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CORNWALL (ST. COLUMBAN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN (THE EVERGREENS) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
WINDSOR MAPLEWOOD CEMETERYCanada100
SCOTSBURN (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
IONA (ST. COLUMBA'S) CEMETERYCanada100
ALEXANDRIA UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
BRODERICK BETHANY MEMORIAL GARDENSCanada110
ERPINGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ST. NIKLAAS COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance100
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly120
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
VALHALLA (KENSICO) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTON MACHPELAH CEMETERYUnited States of America100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery51
Canadian Infantry49
Wiltshire Regiment40
Royal Garrison Artillery31
Royal Dublin Fusiliers28
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23
Royal Engineers22
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
Army Service Corps13
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12
Royal Army Medical Corps12
Manchester Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
German Army11
South Staffordshire Regiment10
Cambridgeshire Regiment10
Middlesex Regiment10
East Yorkshire Regiment10
Durham Light Infantry10
Cheshire Regiment9
Indian Labour Corps9
Canadian Field Artillery9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Devonshire Regiment8
Royal Scots8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
98th Indian Infantry7
Gordon Highlanders7
Indian Railway Department7
Canadian Railway Troops6
Royal Fusiliers6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Royal Marine Light Infantry6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
London Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Tank Corps5
Mule Corps5
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Royal Air Force4
Chinese Labour Corps4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Rifle Brigade4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
South African Infantry4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Worcestershire Regiment4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Canadian Engineers4
Seaforth Highlanders3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Followers Central Depot3
Welsh Regiment3
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Bulgarian Army3
Royal Horse Artillery3
South Wales Borderers3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Indian Merchant Service3
Yorkshire Regiment2
German Air Force2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.2
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Australian Pioneers2
Supply and Transport Corps2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory2
Australian Field Artillery2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
Indian Military Works Services2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade2
Bullock Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Penn2
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
109th Indian Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Venerable1
Royal Navy, R.N. Depot Crystal Palace1
Army Bearer Corps1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Belgian Army1
90th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory III1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
153rd Punjabis1
152nd Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Defence Corps1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tarantula1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cameron Highlanders1
Russian Army1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
26th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 73rd Wing Yarmouth1
South African Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 40 Sqdn.1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
151st Indian Infantry1
Irish Guards1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Abercrombie1
ALIAS1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
38th Dogras1
Royal Navy, HMS Marguerite1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
153rd Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 11th Training Depot Station1
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS P191
22nd Punjabis1
Portuguese Civilian1
Coldstream Guards1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
German Navy1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton1
Royal Navy, HMS Whitby Abbey1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King's Grey1
Syce Corps1
Royal Air Force, 3rd School of Aviation1
Army Ordnance Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Navasota1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace) HMS Victory VI1
HM Dockyard1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Ruby1
Military Labour Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Welsh Guards1