Date of death: Monday 30 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charles William Scott 242858Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Griffith Piercy 15397Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Langan 57685Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private William Walter Hughes 316830Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Jackson 220364Cameron Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Robert Tait Balmer 59113Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ashwood 51275Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Roberts 10899Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lawman 46843South Wales Borderers30/09/1918
Private Tarbuck 331157The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Elgin Earl Eby 126708Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Swan Hunter 22154Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry George Bridge 266714Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Breen 3346Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Willie Parry Thomas 78054Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Philip Sydney Slicer Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Richard William Sizeland 267202Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Hooper Greenhill 40637Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norris 16073East Surrey Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Young 13639Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Frank Fredrick Horsley 10358Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Samuel Lewis Honey Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Byrne The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Shipwright 1st Class Frederick Albert William Bennett 344302Royal Navy, HMS Seagull30/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Leonard Lantaff Miller 235312The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Trevor Gould 41338The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allden 68404Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Victor Keith Bowring 56231Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harvey Lilley 30093East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Eric Howard Harvey Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Buckby R/642Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Kaye 176840Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Private Baldock 153307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Captain Arthur Wilson Simpkin Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pratt 200542Middlesex Regiment30/09/1918
Private Hugh Murray Mcqueen 124756Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Crawford S/9934Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Russell Hughes Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Baxter 174849Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lawrence John Stevens 20213Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Greening 242035The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colonel Stanley Douglas Gardner Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Moore 53517York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Griffin 42174King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Coats Cameron Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Goddard SS/16611Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 52)
Private Dillon 93366Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Captain James Jardine Dobie 3rd (King's Own) Hussars30/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederic William Snell Bowyer 767550London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mooney 3030207Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant Samuel Murray 2732Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Blagdon 3298Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Whittingham 334828Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Private Stanley Noble Feindell 268962Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Patrick George Walsh Australian Flying Corps30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blackwell 17258Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Serjeant Silke 47526Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Private Wilder O/631London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holt G/95989Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Charles Sidney Fern 54711Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918
Serjeant Crossley 104321Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Stevens 202160King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Walter Thew G/60588Middlesex Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Charles Reginald Mapp 236864Herefordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Aitken RA/10249Seaforth Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Shadwell 200305Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Cassidy 25781Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Frederick Pilton 3314610Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Henry Duddridge 201379Tank Corps30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert R. Rumble 644697Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Sylvanus Meredith 56760Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Mil Camille Jean Edouard De Wattine Belgian Army30/09/1918
Private John Humphrey Stillman 44682North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter Francis Davis R/18836King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Greaser William John Humpage 7711Mercantile Marine Reserve30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Williams 19779New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dun 201663Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Gunner Ernest David Rawle 190809Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert William Garrett 67318Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Turnbull 32828King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 41709The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Percival George Symons K/22989Royal Navy, HMS Seagull30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Albert William Down K/15046Royal Navy, HMS Seagull30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Charles Robert Drake Smith J/23424Royal Navy, HMS Seagull30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frank Gordon Wills 290752Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Jack Tustin 36116Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tipper 36564Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Regester 43219Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Duce 28076Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Drake 32506Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Allen 36556Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred James Fox 37570Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Sidney Wurr 91329The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Fred Monk K/49994Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Thomas Edward Lowe RMA/9252Royal Marine Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Melrose 77253Cheshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Percy Bird PLY/2111(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Joseph G. Lamberg 25547Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Newby 63797Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James William Haworth 38254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Carr 57223Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Bennett Savage 781317Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Poling 2137702Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Warwick 33217The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Private James Arthur Pittam PO/20000Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private William Robert Hambly 241088Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Frederick Chappell 48468Rifle Brigade30/09/1918
Private Richard Theophilus White 1285British West Indies Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Glen 200482Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Seymour Percy Hinman PO/2425(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Myers 64318Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Hamilton Barr 161601Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Mcdonald 160815Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mitts 3205497Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private James Francis Morgan 1030878Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patterson 7188841st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1918
Private Edward Bertie Pawsey 11278Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward John Rawe McG/234Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reynolds 651100Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scanlan 2016Canadian Engineers30/09/1918
Private Trevarrow 2458375Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Gunner Willoughby 2341338Canadian Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Driver Francis John Brammall 1943Australian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Briggs 1807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Curryer 170981Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Davidson 640554Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Doggett 59471Northamptonshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private John William Hagan 445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Hall 177791Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Robert Allan Hume 77380Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kidd 12980Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ambrose Edward Mcconnell 3698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Meadows 9890Northamptonshire Regiment30/09/1918
Gunner Harold Nairn 30097Australian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Charles Parker 76423Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Leonard Edwin Reay 344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Rodgers 2980AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 3962Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Manley Smith 1757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Frederick Davis Wakefield 7559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson G/17385The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Alfred Woodward 261457Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fraser S/27392Seaforth Highlanders30/09/1918
2nd Corporal Mapp 129116Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gibson 29706Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William David Harty King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robert Edward Holt Leech King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ronald Mackenzie S/17867Seaforth Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mercer S/24977Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1918
Rifleman Andrews 44362King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Berry 16/819West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Everitt 36375York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Flint 46793King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major John Patrick Gallagher 5455East Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Gallimore 128974Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gillan 115198Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Caledine Green 51805East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harrison Huthert 33599East Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private David Stott 60860Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles Buckingham 37609New Zealand Engineers30/09/1918
Sergeant Colin Harper 2028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Charles Davies 110650Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Daniel Patrick O'hea 22264Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Abbey 57274Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Allen 19110Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Allen 52843Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alec Berry 43519Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Blackmore 66308Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Serjeant Boyle 63593Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Albert Augustus Bratton 42460Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Owen Brown 52498Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 30741Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private John A. Burton 3939Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Philip Calder 66859Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Dowsett 36609South Wales Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Henry Eades 43710Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Easter 41144Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Goan 29098Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Brigam Hann 3799Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/09/1918
Private Horner 7703Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Kelly 4653Leinster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Kennedy 8847Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lawford 33159Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Mappin 18184Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Martin 32504Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Murdoch 2678Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Peter Owens 4241Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Perry 40839Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Prestwich 28598Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Procter 41799South Wales Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Saunders 45942Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Spence S/25461Seaforth Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Strong 41996Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Warren 11325Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 58837South Wales Borderers30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wiltshire 13938Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Winchester S/29715Cameron Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Yates 29529Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Byrne 2709Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Rifleman Latter 44116Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Private Vardy 29777Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Mcallister 45492Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Mcmahon 60554Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robertshaw T4/044328Army Service Corps30/09/1918
Serjeant Smith 72281Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Ali 1574130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)30/09/1918
Follower Gujari 5049Indian Labour Corps30/09/1918
Follower Miran Bukhsh 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)30/09/1918
Follower Rahim Bakhsh AMR/4303Followers Central Depot30/09/1918
Rifleman Bhikom Singh 429358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pepperrell 68901Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Frederick Roberts 240286Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Walker 330728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Whelpley R/19187King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918
Private Ernest Mark Wright 48604Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert White Baikie 14982Scots Guards30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Goodman 65482Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Lieutenant Basil Chamberlin Qu'appelle Norman North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Frederick Edward Franklin 30808Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hougham 29559Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirkby 34464South Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Private James Stormont Mcintosh 36384Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mobbs 18397Middlesex Regiment30/09/1918
Private Nathan 60796Middlesex Regiment30/09/1918
Private William Patton 30874The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant George Pearson 275822Durham Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Preston North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Joshua Reynolds 28805Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nigel Stewart Riach 23725Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Robinson 41545North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918
Serjeant Isaac Rose 26361Cheshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ryce 4317Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Albert William Thody 207893The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Thorn 28833Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vanson 11367The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Aitken 47549Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 38249Royal Scots30/09/1918
Private Barbour 3886Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Bennie Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Henry Ewart Bethune Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Buchanan 59664Royal Scots30/09/1918
Lieutenant William Anderson Cairns Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Campbell 202630Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chapman 37579Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Clark 59335Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Matthew Collins 348025Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cummings 59351Royal Scots30/09/1918
Serjeant Thomas Cunningham 22390Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Charlton Farries 41490Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Ferguson 54425Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ferguson 57353Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Lieutenant Fleming Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fleming 50086Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Fyffe 59132Royal Scots30/09/1918
Private William Findlay Gavin 33273Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greene 66218Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hare 27959Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harmer G/40320Middlesex Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private John William Hill 51052Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry William Brett Huggett 202310Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Inglis 375713Royal Scots30/09/1918
Private Knox 36779Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Lewis 53934Cheshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Linich 40984Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcdougall 59155Royal Scots30/09/1918
Private Mcmillan 59645Royal Scots30/09/1918
Private Mason 40960Royal Scots30/09/1918
Private William Melville 21876Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Midgley 32643North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Milligan Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Moir 33655Royal Scots30/09/1918
Private Charles Edward Findlay Murphy 46468Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Francis Oakes 48296East Surrey Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Purves 59561Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Robertson 59294Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 32565Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Ross 271271Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Smith 45965Cheshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ebenezer Steele 40014Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Stewart 59579Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Wilson Stewart 61907Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Templeton 58958Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Mckay Thomson 59592Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomson 59327Royal Scots30/09/1918
Private Vorley 59347Royal Scots30/09/1918
Private Wager 48346East Surrey Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Richard James Watkins 675067London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 202555Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Williamson 28339Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Griffiths 241712Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/09/1918
Private Abercrombie 41507Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Allison 11079Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Herbert Edward Bayliss 41007King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Berry 42491Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Bloomfield 42451Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918
Corporal John Henry Bradford 241977King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Braund 50183Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Private Brown 31329King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Burchall 202411Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1918
Captain George Herbert Cross Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rodger Devine 43285Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Thomas Ramsey Docherty 1421Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Dodwell 15199Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Drake 42497Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Edwin Drury 41581King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Geddes 202301King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gourlay 18149Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Henry Hall Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hall 50052Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Halliday 201538King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Hamilton Connaught Rangers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Hinds 202814King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Brown Hislop 32918King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Holmes 2742Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Johnston 25155Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918
Rifleman George Jones 7506Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Henry Jones 23579Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Allan James Knowles 3016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Lally 42509Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Edward George Arthur Lane Leinster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lowe 242332King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918
Private Lynn 34999King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918
Rifleman Mcconnell 239Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Private Mcdonald 23831King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mcgarvey 1803Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Rifleman Mcghee 22875Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Private Alfred Mcilroy 14512Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Mcilwaine 19649Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Mackenzie 24244Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Mead 31053King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918
Private Montgomery 42345Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Isaac Alfred Newman 38563Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Newton 41113Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Nisbet 6351King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Noble 11256Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Oglesby 42445Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Paton 31429King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Temple Ramply Lovat Scouts30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Stanley Richardson 54211Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowlands 242354Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Serjeant Saunders 6065Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Smith 54129Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dawson Stewart 44104King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Stillaman 41834Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman David Storey 19781Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tweedie 241003King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur George Wright 50175Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James K. Brown 40121King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Laidlaw 30871King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Little 40792King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Paterson 18429King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918
Private Paterson 31563King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Reid 28409King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant David Chalmers Burns Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Bradley 204309Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Charles Harry Gordon Brightmore 45286York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bush 320326Norfolk Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Percy Craggs York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Henry Gibson York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Goose 393York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Jeffery 45379Durham Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kotarski 18276York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Sharman 815York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918
Private Wilkinson 53586York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Ridley Wilson 633Durham Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brooking 107300Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Conolly 35751King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Stannus Jagger Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Oswald Jones 204315Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Harry Shepherd 358702Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Acton 8373King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Lionel A. S. Allen Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baird 4070262Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Sapper Rupert Stanley Bartlett 541509Canadian Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Beal 45274Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Bloom L/18503Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Andrews Bone 57804Cheshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Boyd 500607Canadian Engineers30/09/1918
Corporal Leonard Frank Brittan 678537Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Cawkwell 17878Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cochran 102707Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Alfred William Emerson 434846Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Eric Moore Fraser 2341339Canadian Garrison Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant R. M. Mcc. Gray Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Griffith 932Australian Light Horse30/09/1918
Private Harman 512811Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Frederick Hoskins 76103Northumberland Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 72593West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918
Private Karry 2138349Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Lazard 878245Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Brien 178201Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Walter Godfrey Daws 302East Surrey Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Drake 875889Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Serjeant Ellwood 966088Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alexander James Gibson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Keihone 2826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Martin 15985Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1918
Private May SB/67903Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Nicholson 49293East Surrey Regiment30/09/1918
Private Ormond G/37729Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edgar Ottosen 2127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Pilling 82514Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Frank Ronaldson 100247Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sampson 139516Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stanley 22496Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Gunner Wedgwood 258379Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Wilkinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Wood 203908East Surrey Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Thomas Anderson 2378652Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Robert Black 207503Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bushfield 1165682nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Neil Murray Campbell 129078Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carter 2137842Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bertie George Chaplin 235639Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Francis Dillon 709462Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Earnshaw 228432Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Fletcher 226834Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Augustine Gallant 432324Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Gordon 47794Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Grady 86486Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Corporal David Orville Hamilton 410297Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Harrold 675623Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Jones 2204524Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Le Blance 283545Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Thomas Little 2380377Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private W. Harry Little 3055838Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Reid Locke 526750Canadian Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Longchamp 4040093Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Corporal Harold Graham Mcconnell 228302Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Arthur Mcewen 315892Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mclean 830619Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Corporal Roy Munro Macleod 905008Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mcmanus 101722Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Orla Adolphus Mills 911516Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Myers 6486612nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Nevill Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private O'rourke 2853242nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1918
Private Horace Padgett 306335West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918
Private Gordon Francis Parson 687604Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert John Rawlinson Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richards 147577Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Dawson Rolling 1066057Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Walter Henry Sharp 1000905Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Richard Sinclair 10695751st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Slimmon 2921751st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Stephens 426188Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Symes 478562Royal Canadian Regiment30/09/1918
Private Arthur Thomson 3105825Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thrush 9164862nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1918
Private Vincent 466272Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Russell Mckenzie Wilson 2529450Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Wylie 1090088Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Zielie 3205435Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crean 14931The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Sansome Davis Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Tebbett 55072Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Asquith S/25747Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barr S/25876Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Blackstock S/25605Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Blackwood S/25695Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private John Neaves Turpie Brown S/25745Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William Garvie Calder 120867Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Caldwell S/7653Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Campbell S/22541Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Carroll 326569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cartwright Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Clark S/25856Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Comrie S/25821Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Cowan S/25420Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Crichton S/15998Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Devine S/9380Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Fyfe 276258Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Galloway S/3117Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Galloway S/21081Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Geddes S/22901Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Graham Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hilson S/20965Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private James Keay Hood S/23918Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Langmuir S/15760Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Corporal Laurie S/4126Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Alexander Love S/22220Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donald Macaulay 12387Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcintyre 25629Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Lieutenant Macintyre Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Mclaughlan 25582Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maclean 40957Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mclinden 12738Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mitchell 15159Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Moir S/18470Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Morrison 25495Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Murray 40953Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Dobbin Robertson 25066Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rodger 300716Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simmonds 9599Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private George Summers 276617Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Tait 14013Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Robert Peter Thomson 13387Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alder 57348Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Atherton 52078Manchester Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Berry 55095Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Finney 57261Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Foulkes 1069020th Hussars30/09/1918
Corporal Samuel Greenwood 26224Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hemingway 63785Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Jones 55122Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Walter Kirk 144220th Hussars30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry John Magson 32190Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sensicall 55141Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Victor Thompson 3401620th Hussars30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 55078Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Willshaw 53011Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Addis 48540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Alty The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Barker 357020Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Private Barsby 80097Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Rifleman Benson 50710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Bridger 105511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Rifleman Carney 72494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Carroll 3107062Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Rifleman Child 43780The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Rifleman Clarke 12892The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Davis 43795Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Rifleman Edgeley 88874The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Farby 91201The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Finnie 123308Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Foulkes 18788Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Private Gardner 57635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Private David Roy Gill 45852Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Private Alexander Watson Gray 15223Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Hickey 24125The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Hodder 754423Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Jones 17389The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Keenan CH/2348(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Thomas Alexander Laronde 1090239Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lewis 331374The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Long 31142The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Rifleman Mccabe 72533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Corporal Makin 52348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Moran 15317Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Moxham 116264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Feakes Pearson 18307Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pincher 2407Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant David Scott Purdie The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Ross Tyneside Z/4522Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, C Coy. Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Saffin 523477Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Smith 50806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Edward Tapson 46323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Clarkson Tattersall 156096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Howard Tolley Ply/2221(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tustin 28744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Rifleman Walton 38770The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private David Edward Whitehead 53342The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Marcus William Yaffo 225462Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Serjeant Dunlop 295095Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fraser 296311Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Girt 59349Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Walton Greenwood 59227Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Manning 59242Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bay 64411Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918
Private Bentley 57720Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Clarence Binns 333822Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Herbert Gravers Culver 68993The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Grieve S/11166Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Harris 30092Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Heyes 28266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Victor Jackson 241660Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mccreath 333138Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private George William Syddall Marshall 47178Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Milthorpe 49768The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Bombardier Frederick Naylor 876780Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Porteous S/16292Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Sidebottom 95835The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawton 204252East Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Frank Archibald Burgin 72368The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kay 69703Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918
Private Walls 100267Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Fitter Arthur Wilkinson 254313Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Donald Williamson 2412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Owen Eugene Amos 3007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Harold Francis Barker 3014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier James Duncan Gordon 4016Australian Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Sydney Keep 3767Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Leslie 2320Australian Field Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Allen James Seage 11131Australian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clyde Barrington Williams 6631Australian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918
Private Terance Francis Ashley 3349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Michael James Ball 1618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Bell 1357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Bennett 63558King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Company Sergeant Major Leonard Birmingham Bickerton 2283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Bircher 71483Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Birks 63559King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Ham Bush 3105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Buttner 250896Manchester Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Charles Robert Cariss 799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Carrington 24779King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Charles Collins 2589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Cooper 50318Manchester Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Cormick 296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Cross 33423Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Patrick Joseph Cullinan 28AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cullis 41573King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Tasman Dodds 521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Dodgson 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Harold Doust Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Humphrey Duncalfe 26416Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwards 37156King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Emmerson 106165Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Everett-Norton 1808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Fletcher 52396King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Gibson S/43039Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Hall 38840King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Higgs 10345Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Serjeant Higson 16947The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hobson 38844King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Edward Holden 2848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hope 28689The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Hutchinson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert William Johnson 63787Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Law 2600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Mcadam 3732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Mcenerny 2932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Macfarlane 2060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Lieutenant Mackenzie Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ivor Edward Mackie 3411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mcveity 4085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Marlow 46385King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private William Campbeu Marlton 50706Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Walter Martin 16471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Middleton 277783Manchester Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Elias O'brien 4344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Overend 201823Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Palmer 34761King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private William Stanislaus Ryan 4833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant John Aylan Salt 3144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Willie Shaw 41275King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clement Cornelius Selwyn Sowter 2986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Sherin Spiller 3789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Robert John Stoate 2150Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Swarbrick 201122Tank Corps30/09/1918
Lance Sergeant William Henry Webb 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Wellstead 2782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis Charles Wilkin 1357AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Williams 9080Australian Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Henry Wilson 4392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Burnard Young 2806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Archer 63753Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Arthington 280760Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles James Ballard 30844Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barlow 45247Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Norman Joseph Bickley 55088Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Brockbank 235365Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Carline The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Draper 55108Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Corporal Eastwood 7672Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private English 47335Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Serjeant John Evans 25826Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gamble 55030Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Hall 5535Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Richard Hopkins 41262Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Johnson 55040Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Edwin Kay 35170Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Kershaw 52635Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry Marshall Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Mobley 63795Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mollart 55052Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Lord Moss 54278Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mulroy 21508Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Parry 37299Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private James Brooks Ratcliffe 47816Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reddington 54266Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private John Edward Rutter 63805Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Simpkin 55150Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William White 41201Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wood 55074Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wood 34099Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Wynn 14569Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private James Lee 64646Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private George William Waters 44177Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Brown 63287Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Douglas Hamilton Cooper 54471Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Gunner Davies 172805Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Harold Edwards 10/335Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Frost 62295Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Private George Haggart 59641Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Private Clarence Hyndman Hickson 18164Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Neylon 65157Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Lieutenant Royden Lydiard Okey 10/761Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Tannahill 10/2778Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Private James Watt 64688Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Private Richard Johnston Wilson 65165Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Private Kerr 201537Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1918
Rifleman Gale 241633West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918
Private William Marwood Fern 109584Tank Corps30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Boulton 681106Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Harman 11936Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Lieutenant Althouse Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Clifton Ogalvie Austin 2574AAustralian Pioneers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ballantyne 4528AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Battese 711AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Albert Bearham 2577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Campbell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Chapman 136517Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Alfred Coates 745Australian Pioneers30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Collins 3039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Lieutenant Alfred James Davidson Australian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Ernest Ferguson 2833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Field 1651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ivan Noble Gair Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Oliver Roy Gibbs 3326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fines Henry Godding 891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Green 810122Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Richard Onslow Green 1419Australian Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lional Bernard Hanson 5478Australian Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Raymond Langley Hassall Australian Pioneers30/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private William John Hawkins 65AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hinge 3329AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Jeffery 5384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Jenkins 2423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frederick Richard Johnson Australian Tunnelling Corps30/09/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Francis Harold Johnston 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leach 65AALIAS30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Mcginley 3570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Driver Mckay 3200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Mckinnon 4799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Leonard Mclean 3381AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Carl Ernest Moller 1242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 44)
Private Alfred Edward Muston 326AAustralian Pioneers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Roland Victor Oliver 113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Parkin 1589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Peel 1716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Claude Ferrier Powne 4629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Robert William Pratchett 23105Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Sayer 1889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Skinner 5759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Thomas William Smith 2016Australian Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Staples 201586South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Leslie George Thomas 3801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Underwood 18262Northamptonshire Regiment30/09/1918
Captain William George Wilson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Joseph Wilson 14990Australian Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Youman 2425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Joseph Bernard Hill 89648Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Jarrett 334073Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918
Lieutenant Mervyn Campbell Allen Jones 2341412Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller Laughlin 317932Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Kenneth Lyle Mclaskey 326944Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Gilbert Raymond Matthew 328875Canadian Army Veterinary Corps30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Wainwright Smith 341332Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Kennet Stairs Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Stanley Fraser 343894Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant William Henry Goss 451850Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Hanna 451850ALIAS30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Patton 530035Canadian Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Edward E. Pawson 42372Canadian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rooksby 1057045Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Roussy 794287Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hedgecock PO/16690Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Watts PO/18801Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918
Serjeant Emery 13248Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Reginald Robert Lovelace 38134Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Ratcliffe 20882Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richomme 29877Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Rothwell 49077The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rouse 205628Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Raymond Thomas Terrett 20870Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Webb 18720Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Richard Weston 34287Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Owen Wheeler 38190Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wright 18656Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur R/17797King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Catlow 46490South Wales Borderers30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Colley 11512Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Doswell 21015Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Francis 19034Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Redvers Hope Frost 21027Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Hunter 17970Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Johnson 15892Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Major Lewis South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Timothy Owens 52314Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Rawding 305007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Ernest Walker 23041Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Wild 38666York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Worthington 46487South Wales Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Payne 45146Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Lee Percival West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Edward Bradford Z/930Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frater 126041Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Able Seaman Hindley R/6719Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918
Private Kelly 7272Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Moore 41918Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Rogers Z/7075Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918
Driver Sims L/29579Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Lieutenant Stone Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918
Private Percy Todd 266251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wallis 48373Rifle Brigade30/09/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Wilson R/309Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Harold Isaacs Suffolk Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Jones 15465Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barker 17/1219Northumberland Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Fred Beadle 95958Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bird 18370Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Ralph Gilbert Blick PLY/2554(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burn PLY/18514Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carmichael 59244Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Curnane 4/6946Royal Irish Regiment30/09/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Foster R/4736Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Harris 432361Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jolande Archie Jackson 75825Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James 64322Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Raulston Mortland 10858Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Wilfred Readman The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Henry Trusler PO/17183Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Worth 42156Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Gunner Davies 161316Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dawson 386051Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918
Private Emanuel 42609West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918
Private Gurney 51623Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Louis Hanson 205169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Olley 38003Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Purvis 99059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Private Brinley Trestrail Roberts 35728Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur William Thwaites 230057Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Halls 41972Suffolk Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert William Hazell 201375Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 44036Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Lieutenant Garrett Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918
Driver George Henry Adkins T/293322Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Carl Frederick Bartlett 74146Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Mcdonald Bradley Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Cooper 49735Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dearden 280461Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Dukes 23163Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/09/1918
Rifleman Clement Firth R/38320King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Flanaghan 235571Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1918
Driver George Forsyth 93392Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Gardner Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gilkison 251535Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Gilman 2154Coldstream Guards30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Greenway 42363West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gregory 240670Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hardie 11259Scots Guards30/09/1918
Corporal William Hardy R/11769King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hirschfield 2073Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1918
Private William Michael Hogan 72659Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Hopkinson 63608King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Janes 44972King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918
Private Peter Urquhart Knight 202740South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Malcolm Fletcher Mcewan 14503Scots Guards30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maddocks 51213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Mansfield 21247Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Marley 242611York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1918
Private William Alfred Myers 204246Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Newberry 303090Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Peate 54090South Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pickering 38694Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Corporal Randall G/69645Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Albert John Rayner 13822Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sanderson 17591Scots Guards30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sands 87775Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private James Smith Shepherd 14860Scots Guards30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Simpson 29408King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/09/1918
Sapper Skinner 480466Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Stones 796678Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Sapper Toby 552519Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Private Twitchell 14353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Private John Welch 76741Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wells R/34528King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918
Private Charles James Williamson S/40378Gordon Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Henry Wilson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Charles Yeomans 20282Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adams 30196Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Frederick Alcock 267505Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Bee 49394Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Corporal William George Berry 200157Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Glancy Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Lane 12151Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Private William Cornelius Llewellyn 201518Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lloyd 87035Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Corporal Albert Henry Thompson 8089Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Kay The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Osbaldeston 201766The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 59583Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lennox 266316Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Ward Mccall Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcdougall 53811Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Mckenna 59511Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Staley 51952Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Robert Webster 59434Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Leopold Bedson 5331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leon Harry Bolton 1709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Company Sergeant Major Michael Henry Cantwell 2974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Davey 800552Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private William Donohue 5357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Allan Raymond Jackson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Philip Kelly 2684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hector Archie Maccallum 3187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Thomas O'rourke 3452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Pirie S/22794Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Sergeant Sullivan 2731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private James George Twining 3943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Whitehouse 1258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Corporal Allan 330367The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Bridge R/4731Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918
Driver Edward Thomas Hiley 19036Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jefford 51305Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918
Able Seaman Jones R/4492Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918
Private Roper 68066Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Seabourne 63259Welsh Regiment30/09/1918
Captain Horace Charles Bowman Cottam Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mee 39584Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Russell 28981Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Baikie Watson Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Benjamin Joseph Webb 518931Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Woodall 241508King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Driver Chaytor 776452Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Edwin Cram Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Hall 34434Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Caney 59330Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Young 36461King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellerby 243867The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Pioneer Hill 119195Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Pioneer George Edmund Stocking 118595Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Archibald George Beales 249183Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Butterworth 201314Tank Corps30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Fred Arnold Christopher 2007132Canadian Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Hough 117671Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicholls 201462Tank Corps30/09/1918
Gunner Mcskimming 84075Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Scott 17418East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918
Serjeant Cowell 310790Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Gunner Cox 35025Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Private Lionel Dancer Smith 147946Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Elliott 281838Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parsons 128313Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Anderson 871189Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918
Private Jacobson 2381389Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moore 857010Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Corporal Ernest Orange 678087Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Crutchley 63882West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918
Private James Smalley Thompson G/19564Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Curtin 30077Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Sidney John Fisher Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Daly 89558Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scott S/13623Gordon Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Talbot Jackson Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred George Ruck 19201Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Russell 240645Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Albert Victor Smith 32449Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Victor Speechley 38896Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Comer Tucker 267530Gloucestershire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Albert Smith 26507Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rawcliffe 220414East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private William Sebastian Ives 10001Welsh Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Alfred Reginald Ward 103287Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Beaver T/1268Army Ordnance Corps30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Brown 13596Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918
Labourer Camilleri 8000Maltese Labour Corps30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hughes 40786Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hugh Jones 13151South Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Lancaster 88261Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Serjeant John Morrison 10095Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Sidney Edward North 237716Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Sammut 4932Maltese Labour Corps30/09/1918
Serjeant Hubert Frank Sparrick T4/211496Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Henry Thomas Turvill 510100Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Heath 3155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Everitt Graham Summons 1339Australian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edmund George Aedy 51291Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Sidney Aggett 240473Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frank Norman Billington Royal Air Force30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Owen Walter Buckingham 285610Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Calvert 72004Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clarence Briggs Dobson 49706King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ramsay Duke 74817Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard Arthur Finch 32512Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Goodfellow 64247Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private William Cosh Gullidge 69988Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 58768King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harvey 53482King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Horace Hepworth 32549Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hext 69423Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Hoyle 32501Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Jacques Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.30/09/1918
Captain Evan Lawrence Jones Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leese 32536Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Makin 10/2497Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Bailey Mansfield 33906Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Morris 245197Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mylrea 204985Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918
Lieutenant Osborne Royal Air Force30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Rose 32392Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Barry Lake Somers 44955Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Selby Walker Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Alfred Whiddon 240653Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Willis Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ballinger 821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Connelly 472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Owens 2243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles John Connell 21056Australian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance1171014
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance115477
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium87501
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance62511
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance61462
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium59562
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium54330
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance533311
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom50364
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance49371
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance47312
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance47255
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance42361
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium39251
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance32203
UPLANDS CEMETERY, MAGNY-LA-FOSSEFrance32171
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance30202
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece30190
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium29171
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance25102
LOOS MEMORIALFrance25152
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2510
VIMY MEMORIALFrance22130
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance22200
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21211
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance21186
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance20123
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance19140
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance19131
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1871
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance17162
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1770
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1680
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1681
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1671
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16142
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance15111
JONCOURT EAST BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15152
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance1581
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece14133
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance13151
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13120
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium12120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1260
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1181
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance1140
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance1180
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance10110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance1051
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1040
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance10110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance980
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance940
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt900
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance981
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance840
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran810
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom801
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium751
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance790
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance760
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance740
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance761
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium740
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance7110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance670
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance641
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance690
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance650
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance600
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran620
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom630
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance522
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance531
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt500
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq530
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance550
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)511
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance520
SUCRERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance433
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium430
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium442
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance400
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria420
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance320
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance331
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance320
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance310
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance310
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany330
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance330
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance323
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance220
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance220
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance220
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance210
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece212
SANDERS KEEP MILITARY CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance200
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium230
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium201
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium220
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance230
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance230
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance210
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LES-RUES-DES-VIGNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly230
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SLYPSKAPELLE PLOT OF HONOURBelgium100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance111
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
RONSSOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
DROPMORE (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MILLBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom101
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HODDESDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SANDHURST CROSS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
URMSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG CLAWSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GUISBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NAUROY CHURCHYARDFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
BEVEREN-IJZER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium120
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CUPAR NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MADOE'S PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
NORWOOD PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
ROCQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BITTERNE (HOLY SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORT TALBOT (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LYMM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROSTHERNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARMEL CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERTHAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PONTRUFrance100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
LULWORTH CASTLE ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry293
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.115
Lancashire Fusiliers76
Royal Fusiliers62
Royal Field Artillery59
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)52
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders51
Royal Scots48
Royal Navy, HMS Seagull48
Highland Light Infantry46
King's Own Scottish Borderers38
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)37
Royal Engineers36
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29
Devonshire Regiment29
Dorsetshire Regiment26
Royal Munster Fusiliers25
Royal Scots Fusiliers25
Royal Irish Rifles24
German Army23
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23
Worcestershire Regiment23
Royal Marine Light Infantry23
Royal Garrison Artillery22
King's Shropshire Light Infantry22
Canadian Machine Gun Corps21
Royal Irish Fusiliers21
Hampshire Regiment20
Canadian Field Artillery19
Gloucestershire Regiment19
Royal Canadian Regiment18
Royal Welsh Fusiliers17
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15
York and Lancaster Regiment15
Army Service Corps15
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15
Border Regiment15
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13
Bedfordshire Regiment13
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
London Regiment12
Durham Light Infantry12
Middlesex Regiment11
South Lancashire Regiment11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
South Wales Borderers10
Cheshire Regiment10
North Staffordshire Regiment9
Australian Field Artillery9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
East Surrey Regiment8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Yorkshire Regiment8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.8
Manchester Regiment7
Leinster Regiment7
Canadian Engineers7
Welsh Regiment7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sealark II7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.7
Rifle Brigade6
Royal Newfoundland Regiment6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion6
Tank Corps6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.6
ALIAS6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps6
Seaforth Highlanders5
Supply and Transport Corps5
Scots Guards5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Australian Light Horse5
Indian Railway Department4
Canadian Garrison Artillery4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Leicestershire Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)4
Australian Pioneers4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland3
Followers Central Depot3
Cameron Highlanders3
20th Hussars3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Seagull3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Mule Corps3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Royal Air Force3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment2
Maltese Labour Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.2
Gordon Highlanders2
Indian Royal Artillery2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
35th Sikhs2
Army Bearer Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Lovat Scouts1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Air Force, 29th Training Depot Station.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, C Coy. Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
62nd Punjabis1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pomona1
24th Punjabis1
Belgian Army1
South African Horse1
Royal Air Force, 39th Training Depot Station1
Indian Railways1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Highflyer1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
92nd Punjabis1
German Air Force1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
British West Indies Regiment1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Employment Coy. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Leander1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
96th Berar Infantry1
Royal Navy, 63rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Military Police Corps1
28th Punjabis1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Fighting School1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Indian Survey Department1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerfill1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
German Navy1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, H.M S. Seagull1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Canadian Light Horse1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Seagull1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 190th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Adamant1
New Zealand Chaplains' Department1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Connaught Rangers1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
20th Deccan Horse1
South African Infantry1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Canterbury1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
East African Army Medical Corps1
10th Jats1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C. Drifter 601
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh29292
Glasgow24211
Govan10100
Dundee9100
Falkirk540
Alloa440
KilsbyDaventry320
Cathcart330
TodmordenCalderdale320
Perth330
Aberdeen340
East Kilbride320
Kirkcaldy and Dysart311
Cambusnethan330
Rutherglen321
Paisley330
Greenock220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
Beath220
Dalziel220
PenrithEden210
RamsgateThanet220
ChoppingtonNorthumberland220
Grangemouth220
HarwichTendring210
MalvernMalvern Hills210
Campbeltown220
RingmoreSouth Hams221
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of221
Burntisland220
Galashiels220
Peterhead220
StroudStroud220
Old Monkland220
AberavonNeath Port Talbot221
Carnwath210
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands220
StanleyCounty Durham220
Kilmarnock220
Arbroath and St Vigeans220
Hawick230
Inverness and Bona210
ClowneBolsover200
ShrewsburyShropshire220
Dumfries220
ColtishallBroadland220
Hamilton210
FarnhamWaverley220
PrescotKnowsley210
FromeMendip210
ShepshedCharnwood110
TideswellDerbyshire Dales110
LlanybydderCarmarthenshire110
SeahamCounty Durham100
TwyningTewkesbury110
HenlowCentral Bedfordshire110
Preston on WyeHerefordshire, County of110
HeydourSouth Kesteven110
Dundonald110
BangorGwynedd111
TotnesSouth Hams100
BungayEast Suffolk110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
High LeghCheshire East111
ThundridgeEast Hertfordshire110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset120
Inveresk100
SandownIsle of Wight110
KelvedonBraintree101
ArundelArun110
BroughtonWrexham110
BreageCornwall110
Belhelvie110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
Monks HortonFolkestone and Hythe110
Kelso110
KirtlingEast Cambridgeshire111
TuxfordBassetlaw110
Lochbroom110
AlfretonAmber Valley110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
Dilton MarshWiltshire110
Whitburn110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
Inverkeithing110
SidmouthEast Devon100
CoddenhamMid Suffolk110
BarryVale of Glamorgan100
TadleyBasingstoke and Deane110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
Ballingry110
Dunkerton and TunleyBath and North East Somerset110
HardinghamBreckland111
Carluke110
RuthinDenbighshire111
ThorncombeDorset111
HorneTandridge110
Stow HillNewport100
BridgnorthShropshire110
Brechin110
KnowsleyKnowsley100
DealDover110
WilmslowCheshire East110
Bowden110
Gawcott with LenboroughAylesbury Vale110
Reeth, Fremington and HealaughRichmondshire110
Filkins and Broughton PoggsWest Oxfordshire110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
FalmouthCornwall101
Keith110
ClivigerBurnley110
HagleyBromsgrove110
Eyemouth110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Little ChartAshford110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
West HatchSomerset West and Taunton111
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
SacristonCounty Durham110
Dumbarton110
StavertonTewkesbury110
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire111
Kirkliston100
Holmer & ShelwickHerefordshire, County of110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
Monkton and Prestwick110
Kirkwall and St Ola120
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
BedlinogMerthyr Tydfil111
HaslingtonCheshire East110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
WokinghamWokingham110
Selkirk110
SunningdaleWindsor and Maidenhead110
Ashwellthorpe and FundenhallSouth Norfolk120
Carstairs110
UckfieldWealden110
HartshillNorth Warwickshire110
BridgendBridgend100
BodminCornwall100
Little HoughtonBarnsley111
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
North Berwick100
Princes RisboroughWycombe110
Nether LangwithBassetlaw110
Stornoway100
Nether StaveleySouth Lakeland110
BridgwaterSedgemoor111
DriffieldCotswold110
BuxhallMid Suffolk110
BurbageWiltshire110
Bathgate110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland120
Walton on the WoldsCharnwood110
CorshamWiltshire110
SheernessSwale110
LintonSouth Derbyshire110
OakamoorStaffordshire Moorlands110
PorthcawlBridgend111
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
Dunipace110
SteventonBasingstoke and Deane100
Little PaxtonHuntingdonshire110
Dalmeny100
CharlcombeBath and North East Somerset110
AttleboroughBreckland100
HenllanDenbighshire110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge100
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
ShaftesburyNewport110
BitterleyShropshire110
Forfar110
MossleyTameside110
TenterdenAshford110
WeedonAylesbury Vale100
RydeIsle of Wight110
Gilling with Hartforth and SedburyRichmondshire110
ShrivenhamVale of White Horse110
Bothwell110
AldhamColchester100
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
CastleSwansea110
DuloeCornwall110
KeighleyBradford110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells100
BingleyBradford110
Ayton110
ToftSouth Cambridgeshire110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk101
Southend110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
NantmelPowys100
LanchesterCounty Durham110
Cumbernauld110
WestburyWiltshire111
Mid Calder111
Roxby cum RisbyNorth Lincolnshire110
StickneyEast Lindsey100
Sanquhar110
Kilchoman110
IvybridgeSouth Hams120
Bradfield St. GeorgeWest Suffolk110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
CongletonCheshire East110
Crail100
Michelmersh and TimsburyTest Valley110
North SunderlandNorthumberland110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
RaynhamNorth Norfolk110
Blantyre110
TicehurstRother110
HaslemereWaverley110
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff100
WorfieldShropshire100
Drumoak110
BillingleyBarnsley111
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover100
St Boswells111
Little MarlowWycombe110
KellingtonSelby111
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
OtterhamptonSedgemoor111
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold100
BryanstonDorset110
AldbourneWiltshire110
HeadlandHartlepool110
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley110
Broughton GiffordWiltshire110
Canonbie100
HalsteadBraintree100
Port Glasgow110
Castle GresleySouth Derbyshire110
Newcastle HigherBridgend111
Bonhill110
OakleyBasingstoke and Deane111
Hemingford GreyHuntingdonshire110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin111
Holton le MoorWest Lindsey110
PorthmadogGwynedd111
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
WorplesdonGuildford110
St. JuliansNewport110
PrestburyCheshire East110
WesthoughtonBolton110
WelwynWelwyn Hatfield110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
Burton LatimerKettering111
Shotts110
South HanningfieldChelmsford110
PulboroughHorsham100
LlandudnoConwy110
CalstockCornwall100
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
FavershamSwale110
Appleton-with-EatonVale of White Horse110
Cockburnspath110
LandbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
KirtlingtonCherwell110
North Knapdale110
WincantonSouth Somerset100
HayPowys100
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Old Kilpatrick110
ChalfordStroud110
Milton LilbourneWiltshire110
Uphall110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ColeortonNorth West Leicestershire110
NewmarketWest Suffolk120
Torosay110
ShirwellNorth Devon110
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf100
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
Largo100
New MiltonNew Forest110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Kinghorn101
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
HolkhamNorth Norfolk111
RyeRother100
GodalmingWaverley110
RoathCardiff110
St Cyrus110
FormbySefton110
LeedsMaidstone110
CrasterNorthumberland110
Lauder110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
WhitbyScarborough110
Stoke St MichaelMendip110
Bourton-on-the-HillCotswold110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
LlwchwrSwansea110
TorpointCornwall110
Fraserburgh110
MirfieldKirklees110
EcclestonChorley110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Kirkby IrelethSouth Lakeland110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
Kirkcolm110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
LichfieldLichfield110
MaestegBridgend110
SpennymoorCounty Durham100
Denny110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
Hulcote and SalfordCentral Bedfordshire110
Hutton and Corrie110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
FentonWest Lindsey110
Galston110
PistyllGwynedd110
AshburtonTeignbridge110
AshGuildford110
LlanellyMonmouthshire100
NewhallCheshire East110
Panbride110
HorwichBolton110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
WickersleyRotherham110
Tranent110
YarmouthIsle of Wight110
ThornbyDaventry110
Great and Little LeighsChelmsford110
AshingtonHorsham110
MineraWrexham110
CallingtonCornwall110
Tarves110
HettonSunderland110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe100
Donnington and MuxtonTelford and Wrekin110
Sprouston110
Dry DraytonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
Snizort100
SomercotesAmber Valley110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
RuabonWrexham110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
New Monkland110
AlkingtonStroud110
FleetwoodWyre110
Langley Burrell WithoutWiltshire110
Livingston110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
New Cumnock110
Prestonpans110
George NymptonNorth Devon110
LaxfieldMid Suffolk100
WenvoeVale of Glamorgan100
Shotley Low QuarterNorthumberland110
Kinross110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
Peebles110
OldlandSouth Gloucestershire100
NorthopFlintshire111
LewesLewes110
CastleCardiff110
KinnerleyShropshire110
Montrose110
DoverDover110
SkiptonCraven110
Lilliesleaf111
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale110
Eastwood111
ManningtreeTendring110
BroadwayWychavon111
LandoreSwansea110
St. JustCornwall110
Elgin100
WadsworthCalderdale110
Worsthorne-with-HurstwoodBurnley110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Lochrutton110
Stanwix RuralCarlisle110