Date of death: Sunday 29 September 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Lawrence Williamson 51330East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Lynn 42772Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Private William Edward Moorcroft 107371Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Private George Thornett 45174Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Louttit 204232Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Herbert Rendell Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Allan Gray Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bellboddy 868262Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Lieutenant Charles Talbot Baker Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Beckett 2563111st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gordon David Winston 9280552nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller Francis Albert Stevens 737234Canadian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Thomas Duley Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hawkins G/17683Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Major John Alonzo Cox Army Cyclist Corps29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pickersgill 51312East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Dowten 41119East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Harold Royle 26659Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Alfred Summerfield 59451Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Flight Cadet Wright Royal Air Force29/09/1918
Private Newman 41999Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Driver David Mitchell 250765Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Graham 52741Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Robert Lockwood J/87974Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 24729/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Walter Cowen Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Francis Henry May Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Roper Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hugh Mckelvey 27373Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Townshend Boast Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Larkin 112133Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private William Edward King 38681Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Joseph Fletcher 36794Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Walter James Nice 54335Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Oswald Ellis 49724Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tullett 24348Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918
Lieutenant Stephen Eastaugh Girling Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Huxley 307660Tank Corps29/09/1918
Company Sergeant Major Reginald Hardy Cooper 393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Louis Clifford Hirst 71172Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Harold Fowler 2162AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Alan Barrie Duncan Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Stephen Allfree Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.LNo. 24729/09/1918
Major Leslie Peech Aizlewood Royal Air Force, 2nd Flying Training School29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Little 201549Manchester Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Ward 51049East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Arthur Tudor Thomas Glamorgan Yeomanry29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charlie Clarence Victor Westcott 654115Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frederic Leslie Hedgcock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Wood 772386Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Watson 437632Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Royland Allin Walter Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marriott 226482Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Corporal Lawrence Carthage Weathers 1153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles John Barnden 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Ernest James Phillips 75107Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private John Naylor 63318King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hylands G/19531Royal Sussex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Patrick Connelly 307935Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Charles Caldwell 308039Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Geoffrey Alwyn Gershom Bonser Royal Army Medical Corps29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Davies 44024Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bessant 25684The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harrison 242568South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Johnston 3106416Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Arthur Haigh 202122Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Major Reginald John Fillingham Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Fred Fidler 203537Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stephen Frederick Wickens 11618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oscar Wilde Church 3106344Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Harold James Ward 418034Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Thornton Laughton Bedfordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Ferguson 41892Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Craig Adams 42514Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 26341Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Crosby 20936Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker Thorne 294834(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Griffon29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Ernest Sidney Cox 17633Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Porter Hulin 15506Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Arthur Towns K/40182Royal Navy, HMS Liffey29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Riding 65309King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 32360York and Lancaster Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Lemen Morrison 59312Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Edgar Thomas 48332Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Leslie James 38566Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burrows 95660The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Samuel Henry Bradley 40087Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Weaver 241705South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Standing Buffalo 2413310Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Louis Robert Maioni Canadian Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Gordon Mcleod 901084Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Edward Lewis Dodd 65973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Corporal Ernest William Carpenter 5193Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Lieutenant Wilson Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.29/09/1918
Private Charles Stuart Hayes-James 45091Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George T. Lavender G/33599Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Seaman 42364Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Chang Ch'ing Yun 106464Chinese Labour Corps29/09/1918
Lieutenant Francis Harold Langhorne 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Arthur Warne 305776West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Rowland Parker South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harry Forster Martin South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant King South Wales Borderers29/09/1918
Private George Jackman 21473272nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Ernest Roberts 30326482nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Richard John Crawford 30747Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Wigginton Wright 38096London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Commander Thomas Arthur Bassett Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President29/09/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Simons 7027Hampshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Motor Mechanic Jack Bell MB/773Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Dreel Castle,29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Seaman Curtis 7134/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid29/09/1918
Private Shutt 16671South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Captain Fardell King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Baxter 208982Labour Corps29/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Marshall The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Lewis 57666Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Hubbard 33104Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bailey 31216York and Lancaster Regiment29/09/1918
Private Smith 164939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Private Wood 16/1690Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918
Gangman Yang Ch'ing Ch'un 44271Chinese Labour Corps29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ray 1394Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Cyril Barnard Wilson Buck Army Chaplains' Department29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James Jackson Brown 26504King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Patrick Dalrymple Willes Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Acceptance Park29/09/1918
Rifleman George Kirk 45361King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Nehemiah T/329345Army Service Corps29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Robert Martin 238146King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Gordon Blackburn 81578The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Henry Reginald Machell 14451Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Private Henry James Bowie 61509Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Willetts 24787Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Wilkinson 306565Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Richard Oliver Geary Jefferies Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Robert Buchan 26Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Paddock 47391Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Corporal William Thomas Webb 530233London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/09/1918
Private Thomas Shirvington 530852London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alistair Macdonald 513494London Regiment (London Scottish)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Shepherd 3080279Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Young 201043The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Archibald Williamson S/3949Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Private James Thomas Thompson 202006Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Gasser 27641Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Michael Robinson Emery Tyneside Z/8109Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howard Drinkwater 170053Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Cyril Driffill Tyneside Z/2343Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Private John William Couch G/14733The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gabriel Carpenter 164472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jesse Bayliss 164406Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Matthews G/30772Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Hubbard 41360North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwin Druitt 553187London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)29/09/1918
Private West 41822South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford William Male 202690Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Albany Ferry 3653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Nurse Liddell Voluntary Aid Detachment29/09/1918
Private Halfpenny 739548Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Bhiknari Lal 35867Indian Royal Artillery29/09/1918
Gunner William Alfred Bolton 821396Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Cherry Coates L/18101Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Smith 188399Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Gunner William Walsh 214090Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Sapper William Watson 490615Canadian Railway Troops29/09/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner Banham 374273Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918
Private Samuel Payne 31522Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Papas 3105553Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Sapper Paul 490485Canadian Railway Troops29/09/1918
Private Chrysostome Primeau 4416722nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918
Private Reid 1090252Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Sinclair Smith 153815Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Steele 226878Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Henry Truscott 436872Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walker 1167012nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Albert Welch M2/147134Army Service Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Woodward 40342Northumberland Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Alexander Bernard 264693Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Clark 205907Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Rifleman Coles 394085London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/09/1918
Gunner Ralph Alexander Colley 37395Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Francis Ricardo Cristiani Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Joseph De La Rey 25523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Frederick Frampton 198097Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller Donald Roy Goulden 711580Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert Harrison 1203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ivor Henry Hicks 1876Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jenkins SD/3792Royal Sussex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper James William Mcdonough 5380Australian Tunnelling Corps29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Mark George Newman 56359Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Potts 79545Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Corporal James Albert Roberts 1243Australian Pioneers29/09/1918 (aged 42)
Driver William Maclean Scholes 38751Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Major Staveley Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private Stuart 49838Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Rifleman William George Woodgate 474186London Regiment (The Rangers)29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Riddell Gibson 52308Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcpherson S/25836Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baker 51984East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Brook 36336East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal George Frederick Clark 30467Durham Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John George Fawkes 29609East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Percival Samuel Pile Ford 496354London Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fox 156697Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918
Private Herbert Hall 49260East Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred William Hiscock 576855London Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Robert Mckay 133998Royal Air Force, 2nd Kite Balloon Sect.29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marshall 11/435East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Millar 33420East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Sydney Clewlow Potterton 204392Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Redpath 16632East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William John Tindell 51734East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Wilson 51978East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Antrobus 302728Manchester Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cross 44485Suffolk Regiment29/09/1918
Staff Serjeant John Wearmouth Sanderson A/1896Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Williams 490260Royal Engineers29/09/1918
Private Barclay 51780Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Corry 8252Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Alfred Finch 57507Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Fletcher Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Flynn 18100Leinster Regiment29/09/1918
Private Percy Fox S/40170Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Stubbs Gibbs 92924Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Graham 136660Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hayes S/8134Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hitchin 203130Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918
Sapper Keen 197810Royal Engineers29/09/1918
Private Kelly 205543Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mclaughlin S/8482Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moreland 376801Royal Scots29/09/1918
Private John William Morris 40051Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward George Noftall 83Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Frederick William Perham 203019Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Richmond 34927Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stewart S/22224Cameron Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Stout S/16054Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William M. Waugh S/31233Cameron Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wells 32902Northumberland Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Williamson 39077Hampshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Woodman 283932Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private William Jeremiah Wright 28829Hampshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brooks 41030Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Serjeant De Brule 200443The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Carr 38726North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Cave 55233North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Courage 51420Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Davey 28730Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Bertie King 46473North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Samuel Mcknight Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Walter Marshall 208211Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John William Ridgway 745040Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Rockliffe 64090Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Stuart Edgar Roper 132405Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 20028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Reginald Price Thorne 58007Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tipper 143956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Withers 49457Royal Scots29/09/1918
Gunner Harry Flavell 741635Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward Augustus King 930227Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Gunner Harry Lea 65077Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private Collins 28250Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Reginald Ernest Day 145220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Draper 95855Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Farrell 11/30483Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Gatercole 11792Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918
Serjeant Hughes 24300South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel John Mcdonnell Leinster Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Pring 49625Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Robson 30421Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Strain 13418Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Todd 18683Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Thomas Walsh 25666Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Charles Walter White Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Jacobs 1933AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Collier 42810North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Waring 98725Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private W. Mckinnon Brown S/23925Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier George Barrow Burt 910419Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Cadet Alwyn James Simpson 7411Royal Air Force, 18th Training Depot Station29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Spencer Collins Talbot T4/093599Army Service Corps29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Naik Khan 1182Mule Corps29/09/1918
Private Moston 6670Army Cyclist Corps29/09/1918
Private Decarlo 10144King's Own Malta Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Albert Tait 40198Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Wood 216313Royal Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Yandi MT/563Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/09/1918
Lieutenant Edward Meyers Dethier Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces29/09/1918
Sapper William Hibbert Aspinall SAR/786South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service29/09/1918
Private Tiyo Lupizi 23964South African Native Labour Corps29/09/1918
Private Paraffin Tshibo 24393South African Native Labour Corps29/09/1918
Private Baladi Kukuna 834Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/09/1918
Private Ellwood 39207Suffolk Regiment29/09/1918
Private David Finlayson 55311Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Montague Greaves 33599Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Hall 67586Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hyde 39139Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private John Kangas 11131East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kerr 56611Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/09/1918
Private Edwin Sydney Nash 82143Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parsons 29642Border Regiment29/09/1918
Second Lieutenant John Guy Harry Stebbing Russell Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Rymill 9310The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Sayers 46948Durham Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas 15415Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private James Francis Appleby 29340Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Armitstead 48003South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Barker 27927Hampshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Allan Edwin Barnes 41843South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barratt 25206North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boulter 41842South Wales Borderers29/09/1918
Serjeant John James Frederick Britcher G/19037Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chadburn 268892Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Private John Jesse Christopher 41848North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Coverley 350341Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Price Davies South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant John H. Davies 21726South Wales Borderers29/09/1918
Private Guthrie John Donaldson 44302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Duckworth 53862South Wales Borderers29/09/1918
Private Field 15509East Surrey Regiment29/09/1918
Private John William Foster 22088North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gay 45507Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Rifleman Hampton R/42243King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918
Rifleman Hunt R/41898King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918
Private Ralph Hurle 39497South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Innes 34322Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Frank Goldsmith Jay King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant James Johnston 2699Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kennedy 281256Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Lamb G/8620Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lear 30660North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Corporal Leitch 45477Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Lockett G/30710Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Cecil May King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mortimer 202247Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Pegrum G/29647Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Platt 48114South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Radford 12857Hampshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Albert William Randall 203590Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Robertson 59166Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rollinson G/29527Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Rose 35579South Wales Borderers29/09/1918
Private John Rourk 18751Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Stephen Frank Sherer South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shufflebotham G/28870Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Bertram Stringer 38504Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sullivan 30351South Wales Borderers29/09/1918
Private William Thompson G/47270Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant William Noel Dawson Tyson Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert Watson R/39071King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webster 41820South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Charles Whistler North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William White 41817South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Williams 58317South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Williamson 55101North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Wright 41363South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Aaron K. Douglas 2904Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bell 28139Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Coldham 279365London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dysart 19114Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ferguson 26413Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Fernie 351889Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fox 4560Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private John Rohead Graham 38345Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Graham 19789Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hetherington 44090Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Logan 8866Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Mcelwee 17385Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Meyrick 42473Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Norrie 43323Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Parkhill 15925Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mcclure Percy 41527Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Phipps 201898Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Corporal Scholes 43867Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas 204253Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Lieutenant Alan Geoffrey White Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chambers 28047East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Serjeant Nix 11/673East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal George Arthur Sherwin 204340York and Lancaster Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Baseley Simpson 183787Royal Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Kenneth Clark Storrar 345220Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Turner 320736Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Veevers 244170Royal Engineers29/09/1918
Fitter William Baker 254420Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bastien 441730Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Charles Harold Chappel A/34672Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arnold Clegg 2383388Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Duncan 3030383Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Leslie Charles Evenden 301746Canadian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant John Clifford Fitzpatrick 204286Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Henry Hamilton Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Swallow Hibberd Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Walter Beresford Hutt Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Howard Lloyd 2574342Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Low 33998York and Lancaster Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Trigance Allsop 41243Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Semple Andrew 307443Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fred Archer 94875Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aves 59454Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Barker 20904Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Alexr Davidson Barron 307848Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baynton 307445Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Russell Bellchambers 703Australian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Bentley 58405Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blackman 100285Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Harold Boucher 307883Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boulden 4890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Sergeant Bowen 227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Boyle 1665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bradshaw G/26656The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Lieutenant Robert Brewer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Britton 308073Tank Corps29/09/1918
Sapper John Banks Brown 10927Australian Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Thomas Brown 3501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Bryce 2132Australian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918
Private Charles David Burchell 1082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Byrne 827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Callen 3277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert William Carpenter 64014The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Carter 75950Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Cave 271022The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Mcdonald Chalmers 16181Australian Army Medical Corps29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Richard Christopher Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Adolphus Harrington Crouch 1102Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davies 49711Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Geoffrey Davis 15347King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Dean 75451Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Dinsdale 41826Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private John Jeremiah Donovan 41AAustralian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Holmes Dyson G/14739The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Easton 76649Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edmonds 4803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Rifleman Felton R/5416King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Fitches 59357Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Norman Kingsley Fletcher 18659Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Flood 19557Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918
Private Foreman 59433Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James William Forster 79648Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Philip Frost 506Australian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Galleghan 2069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gamble 59475Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Gordon Henry Gibson 3070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Greaves 249185Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private Albert Leslie Montague Greenwood 2073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rupert John Griffin 27914Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Hall 15806Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Sergeant Alfred William Hamilton 3759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred Mark Tweed Hancock 1127Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hayes 100286Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hempson 59526Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Sergeant George Piggot Holmes 267Australian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James 721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Jeffery 59481Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Charles Walter Kemp 59524Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Knight King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918
Private Walter Landles 306960Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lane G/14728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Lee 308078Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Percival Lemmon 40362Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Neville Levitt King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jonas Levy 307909Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Gibson Lougheed 2349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonell 7280AAustralian Pioneers29/09/1918
Private Alexandra David Mckean 2364Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Malsbury 14080Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Signaller William Frederick Routledge 107123Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Mercer 307058Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moise 308547Tank Corps29/09/1918
Corporal John Morris 307437Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Morrissey 14AAustralian Brigade29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy Badgery Murphy 3096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Neasham 332650Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Norrgrann 163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Francis John O'brien 3090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Owen 304810Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Ernest Parr 42077Bedfordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Peacock 36931Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Perkins G/14912The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Tasman Henry Pitman 3594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Poile 87344Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Henry Francis George Poole 59591Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pratt 59592Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Lieutenant James Alexander Emanuel Prevel Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Edward Purkiss G/25881The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Clarence Quin 2348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Barney William Rickwood 275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Samuel Risbey 980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Reid Roberts 5760Australian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Robinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1918
Private Rust 59425Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Harold Louis Scotney 307925Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Stuart Harvey Scott Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Sharpe G/14259The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sherry 3992Australian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918
Corporal Silvester 16608Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Spellman 733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Stanford 59344Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Herbert Stoops 201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Vernon Douglas Stuart Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Tams 28985Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Harold Thompson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Thomson 242903Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tingey 59528Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Horace Henry Todd 48848Bedfordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ivor Lewis Townsend 931167Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward John Trotman 5202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Tween G/22099The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Daniel Thomas Wallace 787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Cecil Walsh 11988Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Frank Walsh Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Bengo Collier Ward 304265Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert George Warner 1061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Waters 307475Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Thomas Harry Webster 42057Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Edgar Westerway 35335Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Edward Whitby 78787Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private White S/10367The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Alfred Willis 59408Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Edward Wilson 3626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert 261650Royal Canadian Regiment29/09/1918
Private Beairsto 1070064Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private James Pearson Biddle 46463Manchester Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Black 916910Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Boyle 2138786Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brown 1042313Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Frank Foskett Clarke 78034Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Connell 7424Royal Irish Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Frederick Davidson 2136322Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edwards 58498The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Erastus 1069638Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Faircloth 35506Northumberland Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Field 3314116Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private David George Foreman 868440Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fortune 2562433Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Roderick Douglas Greig 542282Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Leo Joseph Griffith 228373Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Heath 1078160Canadian Army Medical Corps29/09/1918
Private Henders 3081429Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Hobbins 77723Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918
Private Lawrence Holland 782357Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Alexander Edward Hughes 527000Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private King 3256197Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Leibovich 3106478Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Mcdade 237630Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marshall 772766Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Minshall 1031289Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Jack Broughton Mitchell Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Nelson 107011Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Bombardier Onyett 315959Canadian Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private William Orritt 231710Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private O'sullivan 36104Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Franklin Owings 2528346Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Payette 658067Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Percival Charles Perry 124079Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bertram Grove Porter 757410Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ramsden L/5957Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private Andrew Heron Wilson Robertson 910024Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robertson 9164642nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Rodgers Sample Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Burley Swales 238252West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private August Waldemar Swenson 257795Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas 603250Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Albert Torr 808727Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Enoch Arthur Utton 675540Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Weir 226037Canadian Light Horse29/09/1918
Private Willits 746139Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Wilson 3256063Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Gunner Wright 302470Canadian Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private Roland Jack Yaxley 10091521st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cartwright 76007Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Davis 306173Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Frederick John Milne 95619Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Mcmillan Millar 25755Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Collins Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Walter James Forster 55151Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Beard PO/2330(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Fredrick Russell Bell 838834Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Patrick Boutilier 414240Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Burns 3105833Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Burns 3030815Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant William Leo Burton PLY/256(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private John Carroll 121593Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Baden Cartwright 3105320Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Conroy 250138Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Cook 453790Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cook 654279Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Able Seaman Edwards R/6731Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Private John Enright 4128Royal Munster Fusiliers29/09/1918
Leading Seaman Ewing ClydeZ/3818Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Able Seaman Fitzsimon R/6729Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Private Frost 3131591Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Gibb 754325Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Gibbons 94915The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harper Goodwin 3030514Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Albert Frederick Hall 400524Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Michael Ham 2355561Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hannah 25582The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Hardman 249530Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Able Seaman William Ernest Hawkins R/6742Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hendry 2507396Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Hillman 41202The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ince E/2434Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Corporal William James Jackson 925786Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Jones 459910Royal Engineers29/09/1918
Private George Bertram Leech 928333Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Livesey Ply/1301(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/09/1918
Corporal Patrick Mcaney 140279Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Coleman Macdonald 2537426Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mckinnon 2537426ALIAS29/09/1918
Private Jack Maynard 226883Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Hugh James Mount 201604The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murray 3949Royal Munster Fusiliers29/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Hearne Pearson Northern Cyclist Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Pickering 53303The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Prior 25623The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Read 476003Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918
Private Charles Reid 33935Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Charles Herbert Riley R/4705Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, A Coy. Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 50965The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Spencer Cambridge Weldon Rogers 63939Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Able Seaman Ross R/6733Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Private Ryan 3031019Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private John Reginald Sheard 87435The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Joseph Smith 654092Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Jabez Hale Staples R/963Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tattersall 2507324Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Thompson 24583662nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Young 36966Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur 22401ALIAS29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Bryson 18001Royal Irish Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fitzgerald 16373Royal Irish Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Mckeown 4811Royal Irish Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Moore 12070Royal Irish Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Charles Arthur Moxon 22401Royal Irish Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leo Francis White 22194Royal Irish Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Henry Bradley 16404East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bremner 295934Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Evans 57815Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Thomas Ross Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Bissel 317571Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.29/09/1918
Private Christie 632006London Regiment29/09/1918
Private John Darlington 204444Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Davenport 52834Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Emmerton 28/513Northumberland Fusiliers29/09/1918
Gunner William Hume 232689Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lucas 1280Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Marritt 203070Northumberland Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Papworth 201870Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Francis Simpson 205078Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ferguson Thomson 16204Scots Guards29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Varley 52384Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private James William Addison White 332916Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Whittaker 23842Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kenneth Whyte S/9120Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Williams 240023Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Walter Taylor 268479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Thomas William Southern East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Keogh 60636Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Hole 41282East Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Cyril Moffitt Cunningham 37784Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier William Harrington 2342AAustralian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Holden 40271Bedfordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Peck G/14803The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Patrick John Reid 69123Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cecil Louis Holst 3295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Northway 604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Alfred Gustave Reiss 3594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Hartley Roberts Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Richard Ryan 2964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Sergeant William Laurence Joseph Simmons 4731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Stephen Smith 94815Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Watterson 8201Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Harold Wilkins 415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Cook 200774South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Meek 242550South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Henry George Pollard 260056South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Powers 15754South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Rispin 43673South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wills 38306South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Wishart 204480South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Pillsworth 202918Border Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertie Harold Allett 37147South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Allison 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Barber 42627South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Barnett 63549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Bartlett 4445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Bates 18913South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Bailey Blackman 4504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Percival Swithin Blick 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Nicholson Stuart Boulton Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brain 203086North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private David Brogmus 1785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Walter Alexander Brown 3027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Bloomfield Burgess 241884North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Sergeant Arthur John Butcher 1051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Patrick Butterfield 3241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Canham 30383The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Leonard Cann 3367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Albert Budd Carter 695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Cawood 2625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Chapman 204796Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Cockrell 667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Collins 202976South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Conway 26777Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Corporal William Moffat Cornthwaite 2563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Harry Holman Cox 624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Robert Crane 75370Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frank Cunliffe 305406Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Curley 203182Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Curran 2268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Goulburn Davis 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Eric Douglas Davison 2910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Deakins 34226Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Dudley 241545South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private John Dunn 5405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private John Durkin 73Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Spencer James Eldridge 3623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ellis 39768Border Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Emerson 2815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Evans 83225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Farr 202143South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Corporal Frederick Charles Felgenhauer 2635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Foster 55479Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fowler 18111The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Olive Gay 1915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goodbourn 107262Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Emanuel Goode 30670South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Gower 240919North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Albert Griffiths 847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Sapper Joshua Charles Gross 20896Australian Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Handley 52330North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Hargreaves 91636Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Enoch Benjamin Harris 32948South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvey 25000South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Henry Hawes 91506Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Hays 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hayward 20960Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Heyer 4399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Henry Russell Hoar 216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Jamieson Hodgetts 2636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Howard 2362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Howells 102403Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 10466Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Irlam 37835Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Francis Rupert Johnson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Jolliffe 3690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Albert Victor Jones 2955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Michael Keane Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Corporal Martin William Keddell 2491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Kelleher 2685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Kelly 95759Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kilroy 73033Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Private George William Kinsey 3663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Law 240888South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Frank Lawrence 240482North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lees 241496Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Levick 52507King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lyons S/4255Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Private Mccallum S/25616Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Munro Macdonald 254189Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant Norman Alexander Mcdougall 1600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant David Mcgillivray Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Archibald Mckellar 367Australian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mackenzie 4345Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Wharton Mackenzie 3685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Mcmahon 26584Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Mathieson S/23052Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Middleton 240246North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Nicholas Moon 4734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Moscate 307055Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Muir 202052Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Burnard Muller 5056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Thomas Muncey 5146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rupert Havelock Myers 3693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newbury 240153North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harold Norwood Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nuth 304641Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Michael Leo O'keefe 2464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harry Auther Paine Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Patrick Parker 2419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Paterson S/13766Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Edgar Vivian Patterson 92176Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick John Peckham 241267Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percival 36473Border Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guy Reginald Piper 2837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Purkiss 309182Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Twell Ramm 43674South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Clem Rayson 3143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Leslie Redman 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Rennie 325004Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Riley 42141North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Arthur Thomas Rogers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Rose 3874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Raymond Walter Ross 3612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rugg 202442South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Sargeant 203029North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Christy Schefe 3630AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Aubrey Clyde Sinclair Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Sisson 242531Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Skirving 305187Tank Corps29/09/1918
Corporal Sloan S/5119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Private Smith 241558Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Smith 241762South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William John Smith 4601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Henry Steele 3634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Sergeant Richard Stevens 4589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Steventon 200316North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Thornbury Stott 3876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Sendall Streeter 3351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Corporal Stringer 265980Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Humphrey Swann 305847Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Talbot 2756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private James Tarrant 549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tavener 2268ALIAS29/09/1918
Lieutenant George Thomas Kellett Tench Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Todd 71661Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Edward Townsend 200875Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private John Tuxworth 22816Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Thomas Arthur Vernon 1395Australian Tunnelling Corps29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walker 269345Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Everett Walters 3283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Watson 36355Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Avery Watts 3884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Frank Joseph Weir Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Captain Hubert John Welch Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Percy Wembridge 3642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Whale 95338Tank Corps29/09/1918
Corporal Francis Whiting 4623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Gamble Wilson 32696South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Case Royal Air Force29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kershaw 36738Border Regiment29/09/1918
Private Larkin 240212Border Regiment29/09/1918
Private Paltridge 29493Border Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilkinson 241019Border Regiment29/09/1918
Private Alder 21330Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Leonard Joseph Baker 55393Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Robert Bennet 29910Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Private Arthur Lock Braddick 57016Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Private John Brady 61511Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Urban Broadmore 47849Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Private Broderick 30071Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Frank Ford Broome 36308Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 29993Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private George Herbert Bull 40118Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bullick 13588Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Burks 16183Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private James Seddon Butterworth 14386Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Johnston Byrne 30729Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Mckay Carran 49337Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Carruthers 3/85Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Chadwick Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.29/09/1918
Private Robert Holmes Cole 63560Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Cook 266581Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adam Corbett 49604Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Private William Darcy Davies 57043Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Dawson 57489Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Montague Sydney Field 38143Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fitzgerald 17379Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Cecil Hillier Green 44934Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hall 58765King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918
Lieutenant John Reginald Begg Hay 18436Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clarence Johnston 27300Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Joyce 32042Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sydney Lahman 58548Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry William Le Masurier 29522Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Liddle 45874Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Percival John Sherbrook Lowe 27023Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Corporal Eric Lyon 45009Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Mckee 36658Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Patrick Michael Mcquillen 32708Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Louis Manson 33740Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Matheson 27544Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Merrifield 8967Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Walter George Mosen 20387Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Donald Munro 53237Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Corporal Horace Neal 24211Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Private Alfred George Perry 11110Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Private Phillips 27236Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Phillip Rashbrook 203992East Surrey Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Seddon Reid 22686Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Stuart Robertson 33611Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel George Rogers 51578Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arnold Thomas Rollinson 63046Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Somers 49850Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Captain Symons Royal Air Force29/09/1918
Private Taylor 38907Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Tilson 59076Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wade 40096Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Henry Wareham 63797Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Angus Donaldson Welsh 34763Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allday 42815Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Anger 29726Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arnot 9710Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Private Aylott 3618Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Ballard L/10285Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Balster 43780Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Barnett 57159The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Lieutenant John Neville Beeman Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Blakey 15078Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bligh 41672Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Bond 31658Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Briggs T/203481Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Lieutenant John Cuthbert Backhouse Brown Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buckley 50074Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Burton 85543The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Henry Burton 33943Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Victor Campbell 241172The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 325852Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Carpenter 500012King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Clifford Chester 235462Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 58078Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coley 89324Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Rifleman Coomber 50021King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James George Cooper 42614Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Crocker 238093Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crone 50389Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Cullen 334325Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Dancocks L/14396Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Evan George Davies 93774The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 41171The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Dean 17308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ellwood 41079Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Elsdon 53107Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fensome 2457Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Serjeant Finnis 41539Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Joseph Ford 93799The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Forrester 4/6377Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Corporal Stanley Fowles 17332The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frost 1338Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private George Frederick Garwood 29693Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Gilbert R/19546King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918
Private Frederick Goodman 18254Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hamilton S/22652Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hand 5930Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Phillip Harper The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alex Harrison S/22987Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvie 253720Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Woulfe Hay Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hercock 52213Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Heslop 58666The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Hookham 21962Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horwich 32289Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Houlton 52237Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Howard 94044Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Hurst 96259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Inwood L/11571Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 44475Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Jones 293169Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Serjeant Keay 9033Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kendrick 95625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Keriston 207772ALIAS29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Ernest King 204584Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Langdon 53405Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Larke 235565Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lawson 20686Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Lees 10831Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Ralph Lelliott 207772Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Lillie S/7008Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Private Mack 33396Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private John Millar Mckeeman 57241Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Private Kenneth Macleod S/40814Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mclure 252975Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcmillan S/23149Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mead 54249Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Rifleman Menday 8175King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918
Private Middleton 279Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Middleton 203337Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miles 95239Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George James Miller Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moores 85272The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Edward James Nichols 238127Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant David O'brien 10546Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Pearson 240544Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Price 56415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Randall 200305Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Rowan 39112The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Showering 293161Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Sidley G/3354Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Sims 50643Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Slater 42330Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Smith 27719Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Humphrey Walter Stockdale 50001King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Strohm 8310Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Tunley 202137Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Waghorn 58013Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Waldron 53264Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Warbey 33178Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Webb 19464Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Serjeant Webber 10448Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Thomas Edward Webster 58062Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 332647The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Edward Walter Telling 99620The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Barker 200435Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Thomas Beale 51228Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mark Bellas 53876Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fell 44888Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Hussey 41228Norfolk Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mcknight 51197Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Shave 96717Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simons 27067Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Redfern 6212Royal Army Medical Corps29/09/1918
Captain Macrae Army Service Corps29/09/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance25011719
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1629813
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15713610
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance1281055
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance105583
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance87711
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance87491
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance85573
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance84512
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance76521
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance67501
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance60574
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance59448
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance55303
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance55382
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium54363
DRUMMOND CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance53282
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance51431
VIMY MEMORIALFrance44230
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance43352
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance38192
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium35214
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance34270
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance3290
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3200
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium30171
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance30163
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance29171
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance27191
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance27212
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance26200
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance25131
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium23182
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22121
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance22201
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20202
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium20181
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance20181
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance2070
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance18110
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance18100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance17121
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance16110
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance16111
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance16110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1600
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance1651
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1480
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece14120
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran1430
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium13100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1340
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance13130
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1290
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, EPINOYFrance1270
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance1051
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance1030
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1080
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance10100
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance1010
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium1050
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1082
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance9100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance981
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance970
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece950
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance960
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance960
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium861
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance831
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
LA BARAQUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BELLENGLISEFrance850
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance770
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance764
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance731
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance711
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance772
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium763
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq700
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance720
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran700
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance742
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance620
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance631
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance641
RONSSOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium641
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance623
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance550
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
UPLANDS CEMETERY, MAGNY-LA-FOSSEFrance520
TRIANGLE CEMETERY, INCHY-EN-ARTOISFrance540
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance530
LOOS MEMORIALFrance550
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium411
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance420
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance410
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany430
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium431
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium430
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance420
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance450
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance441
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance430
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium322
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance330
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance321
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance320
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance320
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom350
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium310
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance320
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom302
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece330
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance332
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt221
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance220
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ESCAUFOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland220
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece230
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance220
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)211
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany220
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom211
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium230
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium211
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
LE VERGUIER CHURCHYARDFrance120
GAUCHE WOOD CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance110
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance101
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance120
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance110
SAULCOURT CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, GUYENCOURT-SAULCOURTFrance110
DAX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDERS KEEP MILITARY CEMETERY, GRAINCOURT-LES-HAVRINCOURTFrance110
PIRAEUS NAVAL AND CONSULAR CEMETERYGreece120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POLPERRO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. IVES (BARNOON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom111
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALEWOOD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHODES (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GODALMING NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom120
FENCOTE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MARSKE-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIAVILLE (STE. VICTORIE) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
THE HAGUE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYNetherlands120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance120
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
L'HOMME MORT BRITISH CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance101
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly120
GREYTOWN CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand120
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
EYEMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KIRKBY WHARFE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEPTON MALLET BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
MARTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
COWLING HILL BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance101
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ECCLESTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
ENNIS (DRUMCLIFF) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FROME VAUCHURCH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILBRIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWBURN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SLAMANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNBOROUGH ABBEY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GODRE'R GRAIG (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom101
LONGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
NORTH GOSFORTH JOINT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LEVERGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
SYRACUSE (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited States of America120
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry507
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.198
Highland Light Infantry124
Worcestershire Regiment116
Royal Field Artillery112
Middlesex Regiment89
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)83
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion78
Tank Corps71
Royal Fusiliers57
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion55
South Staffordshire Regiment53
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)52
East Yorkshire Regiment50
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)47
Lincolnshire Regiment46
Northamptonshire Regiment46
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)45
North Staffordshire Regiment40
King's Royal Rifle Corps40
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers36
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)36
German Army35
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders34
Australian Field Artillery33
Leicestershire Regiment32
Yorkshire Regiment32
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29
Dorsetshire Regiment28
South Wales Borderers28
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26
Norfolk Regiment26
Royal Garrison Artillery26
Royal Scots24
Gloucestershire Regiment23
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22
Canadian Machine Gun Corps20
Royal Dublin Fusiliers19
Royal Engineers19
Hampshire Regiment18
York and Lancaster Regiment18
Durham Light Infantry18
Canadian Field Artillery17
Royal Marine Light Infantry17
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17
Australian Pioneers16
Mercantile Marine16
Royal Army Medical Corps15
Cheshire Regiment15
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment14
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14
Royal Berkshire Regiment14
Border Regiment14
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
ALIAS13
Lancashire Fusiliers12
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12
Royal Newfoundland Regiment12
Army Service Corps11
Australian Machine Gun Corps11
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
Bedfordshire Regiment10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Royal Irish Fusiliers9
Royal Sussex Regiment9
Manchester Regiment8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Supply and Transport Corps7
Canadian Engineers7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.6
London Regiment6
Canadian Army Medical Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Rifle Brigade6
Army Cyclist Corps6
Cameron Highlanders5
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)5
Suffolk Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Mule Corps5
East Surrey Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Australian Engineers4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Gordon Highlanders4
Leinster Regiment4
Royal Air Force4
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)3
South African Native Labour Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Scots Guards3
Grenadier Guards3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.3
Australian Tunnelling Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 2473
Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.3
Indian Royal Artillery3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Followers Central Depot2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Army Ordnance Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Jaipur Transport Corps2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
German Navy2
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.2
97th Deccan Infantry2
Maltese Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
152nd Punjabis2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
King's African Rifles2
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Army Bearer Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Irish Guards2
Chinese Labour Corps2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 18th Training Depot Station1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Quilliam1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Acceptance Park1
Indian Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Prince Arthur1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Welsh Guards1
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 212th Sqdn.1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS P.371
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
25th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Navy, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Australian Brigade1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Marine Band1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M.L. 2471
116th Mahrattas1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
74th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 1st T.D.S.1
Canadian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, H.M.M.L. No. 2471
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
Indian Labour Corps1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Australian General Service Reinforcements1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Dreel Castle,1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I1
8th Rajputs1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
U.S. Army1
Belgian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.), S.S. Danube1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Glamorgan Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tarlair1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II1
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, A Coy. Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton1
28th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 2471
Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Flying Training School1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS Skirmisher1
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Griffon1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Station1
Royal Marines1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Kite Balloon Sect.1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Hong Kong Defence Corps1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing (Blandford)1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.LNo. 2471
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Navy, HMS Liffey1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow40342
Edinburgh25250
Govan13130
Aberdeen880
Paisley650
Ayr670
Cathcart530
KilsbyDaventry520
Dundee562
NelsonPendle440
DaventryDaventry331
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe330
CreweCheshire East330
Greenock320
WhitbyScarborough340
CastleCardiff320
Old Monkland320
Kilmacolm330
Fraserburgh320
CinderfordForest of Dean330
KidderminsterWyre Forest330
St Ninians220
SudburyBabergh220
MoldFlintshire220
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland220
Dunfermline220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf210
HarwichTendring220
Stirling210
CathaysCardiff221
CastleSwansea221
Kilmarnock220
ChalfordStroud220
Uphall221
Caterham ValleyTandridge220
North WalshamNorth Norfolk210
BrierfieldPendle220
BatchworthThree Rivers210
East BedlingtonNorthumberland221
Cambuslang220
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire220
Long BuckbyDaventry210
MaresfieldWealden221
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire211
BurstowTandridge220
ClitheroeRibble Valley210
HoltNorth Norfolk221
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
GrobyHinckley and Bosworth220
Dumfries220
StaplefordBroxtowe220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
HollingbourneMaidstone220
BarnoldswickPendle221
HurworthDarlington220
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme230
City of DurhamCounty Durham210
Perth220
BurtonEast Staffordshire220
Stratton St MargaretSwindon220
HeadlandHartlepool220
West BedlingtonNorthumberland221
Cadder220
SherborneDorset210
Troqueer220
Dundonald220
LympstoneEast Devon220
MountsorrelCharnwood220
Neilston220
Prestonpans220
BridportDorset230
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
Mochrum210
PickeringRyedale220
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
BelperAmber Valley110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
Whitburn110
ImpingtonSouth Cambridgeshire120
Forest RowWealden110
Closeburn110
Halkirk111
WardingtonCherwell110
Weston under PenyardHerefordshire, County of101
Grampound with CreedCornwall110
HarpendenSt Albans110
Newburgh110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
East HorsleyGuildford110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
BillingboroughSouth Kesteven110
ExningWest Suffolk110
Ormiston110
MellingSefton100
MurtonCounty Durham111
FyfieldEpping Forest110
Loudoun110
Lochalsh100
MarkSedgemoor100
New BradwellMilton Keynes100
AldbourneWiltshire120
MayfieldEast Staffordshire110
Little MissendenChiltern110
East PrestonArun110
Belhelvie110
VictoriaNewport110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
BridfordTeignbridge110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Upton with FishleyBroadland110
SwynnertonStafford110
Dunbar110
RiponHarrogate110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
HintonStroud111
Holm111
Renfrew100
St. AsaphDenbighshire110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden120
AshingtonNorthumberland110
Husbands BosworthHarborough110
Fordyce110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
PuddletownDorset110
Callander100
Kelton110
KelfieldSelby110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
BransgoreNew Forest110
Wemyss110
MumblesSwansea111
BarrowWest Suffolk110
TaddingtonDerbyshire Dales110
CheveningSevenoaks110
North SomercotesEast Lindsey110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
Blackmore, Hook End and Wyatts GreenBrentwood110
Monkton and Prestwick110
Glenshiel100
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire111
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
Pentewan ValleyCornwall110
DoverDover110
PadihamBurnley110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
PontymoileTorfaen100
LingfieldTandridge110
TicknallSouth Derbyshire110
Saxilby with InglebyWest Lindsey110
WantageVale of White Horse110
St Boswells110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
KeighleyBradford100
West AucklandCounty Durham110
Hamilton110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
West KnoyleWiltshire110
BangorGwynedd110
WallLichfield110
WhittleseyFenland110
DaltonRotherham110
ThurlastonBlaby120
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
LittlehamptonArun100
BradpoleDorset110
SalisburyWiltshire110
WightonNorth Norfolk110
KeswickAllerdale110
Stranraer100
MaltonRyedale110
Great SankeyWarrington100
Newbold AstburyCheshire East110
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
Rhu110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire111
Long MelfordBabergh110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
Rosskeen110
BadseyWychavon110
RyeRother110
Moffat100
Farr110
KeyworthRushcliffe110
Market OvertonRutland110
EgloshayleCornwall101
AldenhamHertsmere110
Cupar110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
BungayEast Suffolk110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak111
Sonning CommonSouth Oxfordshire110
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland120
MorleyLeeds120
Selkirk100
West HaddonDaventry110
HalewoodKnowsley100
Middleton in TeesdaleCounty Durham110
WrittleChelmsford110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor100
Wokingham WithoutWokingham110
St. DennisCornwall110
StockburyMaidstone110
WhitchurchAylesbury Vale110
MorecambeLancaster110
EarbyPendle110
Kemnay110
CaerleonNewport110
HaslemereWaverley110
Newton and NossSouth Hams110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
WrethamBreckland110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
Greenlaw110
BewerleyHarrogate110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
HedgeleyNorthumberland110
South Uist110
Hoar CrossEast Staffordshire110
Houston and Killellan110
Rhos-on-SeaConwy110
WestonStafford110
Burgh by SandsCarlisle110
High LaverEpping Forest110
FleckneyHarborough110
Fodderty100
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
Lyme RegisDorset110
Lairg100
Minnigaff110
Sutton upon DerwentEast Riding of Yorkshire100
ShrewsburyShropshire100
LissEast Hampshire110
Markinch100
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
WorthamMid Suffolk111
Ashford in the WaterDerbyshire Dales110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
ElkingtonEast Lindsey110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
Great MaplesteadBraintree110
Portree110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
ClevedonNorth Somerset111
PadstowCornwall110
DealDover120
CapelTunbridge Wells110
Dull110
BlaenavonTorfaen110
Foston and ScroptonSouth Derbyshire110
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham110
GreetwellWest Lindsey110
SplottCardiff110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
Aberlady110
DentonSouth Northamptonshire100
SilsdenBradford110
PittingtonCounty Durham110
MaldonMaldon100
Stewarton110
Dingwall110
MartockSouth Somerset100
CowesIsle of Wight110
UrchfontWiltshire110
Walls and Flotta110
LichfieldLichfield110
Swaffham PriorEast Cambridgeshire100
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
SabdenRibble Valley110
Mortlach120
Bognor RegisArun110
Winterborne WhitechurchDorset110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
GreystokeEden110
Kirkmaiden110
HelmsleyRyedale110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland100
HathertonCheshire East110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud100
Strathblane110
LlanddewPowys110
HighamBabergh110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Oswestry RuralShropshire111
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth110
Cromarty110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
BarcombeLewes110
Dalmellington100
Langholm110
RollestonNewark and Sherwood110
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire110
Carn BreaCornwall110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
MartleshamEast Suffolk110
CastletonHigh Peak110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
HolbeachSouth Holland110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
SwillingtonLeeds110
Lasswade110
MossleyTameside110
Hutton HenryCounty Durham110
Good EasterChelmsford101
Riccarton111
Glassary110
StreetMendip110
ShinfieldWokingham110
St AustellCornwall110
LintonMaidstone101
HaddenhamAylesbury Vale111
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
GodalmingWaverley110
IlfracombeNorth Devon100
ShipdhamBreckland111
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
Crailing110
PictonHambleton110
WadsworthCalderdale110
St. BriavelsForest of Dean110
Kilmuir110
BranstonEast Staffordshire110
Old ColwynConwy110
WombourneSouth Staffordshire110
BeaumontCarlisle100
WavendonMilton Keynes110
SystonCharnwood110
Ardersier100
RudgwickHorsham110
DorchesterDorset110
Creich (Highland)100
Penninghame110
CloughtonScarborough111
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire110
Tillicoultry110
EyeMid Suffolk110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Saline110
Penpont110
Durness110
BatheastonBath and North East Somerset110
Mawgan-in-PydarCornwall110
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford110
HadlowTonbridge and Malling101
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil100
Aston upon TrentSouth Derbyshire110
FarndonCheshire West and Chester100
BrattlebyWest Lindsey110
RiversideCardiff110
WitchamptonDorset110
Melrose110
CulworthSouth Northamptonshire110
HettonSunderland110
PeltonCounty Durham110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
Ardrossan111
Whithorn110
Huish EpiscopiSouth Somerset111
BradingIsle of Wight111
SopworthWiltshire110
Kilninian and Kilmore100
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
WooburnWycombe110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
Tarves110
CantonCardiff100
AngmeringArun110
Hazelbury BryanDorset110
OakhamRutland110
Stoneykirk100
Farndale WestRyedale110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud110
Rutherglen110
Falkirk110
BreconPowys110
HadleighBabergh110
Shap RuralEden110
OswestryShropshire111
EldersfieldMalvern Hills110
PortlandDorset100
Kirriemuir110
CamborneCornwall110
CurdridgeWinchester110
Kilconquhar110
NeathNeath Port Talbot100
RisbyWest Suffolk110
SandiacreErewash110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
DoningtonSouth Holland110
PenylanCardiff101
Charlton KingsCheltenham110
Peebles110
HarlestoneDaventry110
SaddleworthOldham110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
East HanningfieldChelmsford110
Galston110
Inveraray110
Shepton MalletMendip110
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham110
PerranarworthalCornwall110
RydeIsle of Wight110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
Montrose110
LlanoverMonmouthshire110
FarnhamWaverley110
SidmouthEast Devon110
LonghamBreckland111
BlythNorthumberland110
North Berwick110
NorthallertonHambleton110
TodmordenCalderdale110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
Dalziel110
Kilmory100
BridgtownCannock Chase110
New Monkland120
Capel CurigConwy110
Weston ColvilleSouth Cambridgeshire110
WilmslowCheshire East110
QuornCharnwood110
Peterhead110
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
Elsted and TreyfordChichester110
ChetnoleDorset110
BadbyDaventry110
Alloa110
Kirkcowan110
Thornton-le-DaleRyedale110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
GrinshillShropshire110
BinstedEast Hampshire110
Port Of Menteith110
St. DogmaelsPembrokeshire110
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
RipleyAmber Valley110
RyarshTonbridge and Malling110
MeashamNorth West Leicestershire110
Muiravonside110
St. BeesCopeland110
HailshamWealden100
Durisdeer110
Harris110
BamptonWest Oxfordshire110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
LanivetCornwall100
LittlebourneCanterbury111
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
AbingerMole Valley110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
Dunham-on-the-Hill and HapsfordCheshire West and Chester110
ColsterworthSouth Kesteven110
PontcannaCardiff110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire111
Hawick110
DesboroughKettering111
MaltbyRotherham100
OvingtonCounty Durham110
RoydonEpping Forest110
Lanark110
Wigtown110
West HuntspillSedgemoor110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
Berwick St. JohnWiltshire110
BirchingtonThanet100
TaplowSouth Bucks110
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees110
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley110
Udny110
AdamsdownCardiff111
ChadshuntStratford-on-Avon110
TavistockWest Devon110
Barton TurfNorth Norfolk110
SheernessSwale110
Eyemouth110
BulmerRyedale110
StroudStroud110
Eastwood110
Kingarth110
CaerwysFlintshire100
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
LowtherEden110
RawdonLeeds110
Misterton with WalcoteHarborough100
Gamrie110
Horsted KeynesMid Sussex100
Monzievaird and Strowan110
BabworthBassetlaw110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WhixallShropshire110
BrockenhurstNew Forest120
Elie110
St. ThomasSwansea100
CavendishWest Suffolk110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Branston and MereNorth Kesteven110
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
Fortingall110
DoultingMendip110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
PenzanceCornwall100
WalmerDover111
MawdesleyChorley110
Brechin110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
CranleighWaverley110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Prestonkirk110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham110
AndoversfordCotswold110
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
WestburyWiltshire110
LlanllechidGwynedd100
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Little ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
AnsteyCharnwood110
Inverness and Bona100
GrangetownCardiff100
HartingChichester100
WoodtonSouth Norfolk110
Dailly110
EasingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WorlestonCheshire East110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110