Date of death: Wednesday 5 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Walter Pinder 65750Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert Battye C/7662King's Royal Rifle Corps05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 31793South Lancashire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Collins S/25158Seaforth Highlanders05/06/1918
Lieutenant Louis George Neville Grell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Henry Langdon Royal Air Force, 195th Sqdn.05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Archer 25333Border Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Swayne 61974Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Owen 3887Australian Pioneers05/06/1918
Private David Oswald Thomas 38555Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George James Stranberg 48631North Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas J. Heron 34941Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank I. Hancox 19338Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred R. Greenland 50767Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Halstead T/294466Army Service Corps05/06/1918
Lieutenant Hugh William Elliott Royal Air Force05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wynter 14280British West Indies Regiment05/06/1918
Private Tansley 40426Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cannon 295489Somerset Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Paddock 21745Worcestershire Regiment05/06/1918
Signalman John William Lanham J/24670 (Ch.).Royal Navy, HMS Havelock05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whittingham 25360South Wales Borderers05/06/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Markham 17859Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Edward Wilshere 534696London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Francis George Hollidge 530484London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Vincent 342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Sapper Frank Burgoyne Martin 97075Royal Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Smith 17061East Surrey Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stevens 17061ALIAS05/06/1918
Private Archibald James Gosling 882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private Albert Henry Buddle 68361The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Theed 68325The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Whitsey G/19230Royal Sussex Regiment05/06/1918
Private Stanley Crawford 415499Canadian Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Allan Mcintyre 68205Canadian Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfrid Touchette 660188Canadian Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wheeliker 67150Canadian Infantry05/06/1918
Gunner Bryan 3514Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918
Private Ford 48120Royal Fusiliers05/06/1918
Private Robert Bertram Hill 7024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Alan Edwin Jarvis 7506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Rowse Martin 128313Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Teris Oakley Woods 2831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick William Wright 5240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private Charles Edward Boyes 6404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Dundas 3499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Pepper 6372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Sapper Sydney Gordon Rooney 63414Royal Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Burns Watt 3755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private Robert Wells Coates 423552Canadian Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Donald Douglas 13395Highland Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gliddon Dorsetshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Harding 192551Royal Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Moreton Lees 6177Dorsetshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Whitehouse 303007Manchester Regiment05/06/1918
Private Burling 23704Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/06/1918
Private Harry Bailey 6276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Reginald John Hunter Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private William George Madden 6856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private William George Syms 938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Brightmore Moody 41333Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bennett 18787Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Fennell 18358Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Frank Kendrick 19837Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Price 260400Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Palmer 27628Border Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 44)
Private Francis James Inglis 6286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Isaac Garbutt Winspear 40624Royal Scots05/06/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Alfred Keith Beck 243Australian Engineers05/06/1918
Corporal Edwin Hardy 112Australian Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Andresen 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Driver Cave 10211Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Albert Dowding Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Willis 244489Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mcadam 2431Australian Pioneers05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Fredrick William Veale 228026Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Wheatley TS/425Army Service Corps05/06/1918
Private John Crowhurst 233397London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Henry William Perrett 253866London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Donovan Ernest Leaman 208511Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Frederick Charles Mathews 236325Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Ernest Watson 781697Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Hardman 201214South Lancashire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kirk 13525Scots Guards05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis 35996Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1918
Private Morgan 60528Welsh Regiment05/06/1918
Captain Jack Hamlyn Spencer Royal Berkshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant John Russell Watson 11911Australian Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Williams 3163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Henry Morris Avery Royal Berkshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Spencer Charles Beresford Royal Berkshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Row Royal Berkshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Stanley Major 15146Australian Army Medical Corps05/06/1918
Lieutenant Harold Agerup Royal Air Force, General List, and 195th Sqdn.05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Hunt 260060Royal Air Force05/06/1918
Private Ernest Horace Crow 240870Leicestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Hollebon 3017Royal Sussex Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Andrew Houston 22182Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hughes 306420Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Lewis 27920King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Hubert Mather 421029Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Charles Mclarn Quinn 198968Royal Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Ribbelis 243215Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Horace Arthur Rochelle 242187South Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Joseph John Rudduck King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James William Wall 205482Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Stanley Shinton DM2/224141Army Service Corps05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John James Mcguiness 12129Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/06/1918
Private Robert Stothart Paterson 7771Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Alfred Lister Ellis 440244Royal Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Wilfred Reynolds 90966Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Albert Smith 786142Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gleadall 270138West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/06/1918
Private Leo Oddie 269434The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles J. H. Wilding 308781The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/06/1918
Private Charles Hood Hill 6814AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private William James Moloney 713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Nippe 6863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gerald Archbold Allan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private Horace Pearce 3862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Williams 6336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Laughton Halliday 6818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Lieutenant James Hugh O'neill Kearney Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Nugent Webster Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Watson 220223Cameron Highlanders05/06/1918
Private Kenneth Inglis 2328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Patrick Thompson 101533Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick 18536South African Native Labour Corps05/06/1918
Private Isaac 20567South African Native Labour Corps05/06/1918
Private Thomas Henry Astbury 3826Coldstream Guards05/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Albert Edward Hobbs 35518York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Hoy 62387Royal Engineers05/06/1918
Private Ogram 51837King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/06/1918
Serjeant Polland 44298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1918
Private Saul 242350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wood 137305Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hunt 229977South Wales Borderers05/06/1918
Sapper Stevens 207783Royal Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 20293Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1918
Private Lawrence Alfred Atkinson 77691Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alexander Ian Boyack 99851Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Horton 114149Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Smith Rankin 76198Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Henry Turner Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Webb Royal Air Force05/06/1918
Gunner William Barrie 59750Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918
Private West 38863Lincolnshire Regiment05/06/1918
Driver Edward Feeney 5588Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Forrester 38687South Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918
Driver Irving 5526Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Sim J. Jones South Lancashire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pickard 130250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1918
Lance Corporal Renwick 14189Durham Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richards 74098Devonshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Spurway 42992Worcestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Summerson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wade 301798Durham Light Infantry05/06/1918
Private William Brantford Webster 45299Cheshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wilson 32631Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rapoport 69326Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1918
Private Wells 204645Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1918
Lance Corporal Jean Baptiste Daigle 666043Canadian Forestry Corps05/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Bernard Marriott 36073South Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Burnett 240456Gordon Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Cowie S/21420Gordon Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garvie 312987Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Francis Fowler 103031Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Rawding 203001Essex Regiment05/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Algernon Geoffrey (Rokesby) Shorthouse Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 29)
Major Yeaman Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918
Sapper Fred Hiller 1102216Canadian Railway Troops05/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mcmurray 201416Highland Light Infantry05/06/1918
Private Joseph Bird 23766Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Walter Tom Turner 860663Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918
Serjeant George Grove Bailey G/47756Royal Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Leonard Walter Speller 124635Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Charles Sleath 241815Royal Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private George John Cook 291006Labour Corps05/06/1918 (aged 53)
Lance Corporal George Henry Grant M2/177639Army Service Corps05/06/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William John Barton 62273Royal Air Force05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Catterson SE/2156Army Veterinary Corps05/06/1918
Private Ward 34033King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Frederick John Ernest Mitchell 26101Australian Army Service Corps05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Finlay Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1918
Private Hygate 24235Royal Defence Corps05/06/1918
Captain Franklyn Haward Fletcher Royal Defence Corps05/06/1918 (aged 55)
Private Cooper 49207Northamptonshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Hoyle TR5/171549Durham Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harold Marsden Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Howard 424938Canadian Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper Claude Frank Beckett 2147725Fort Garry Horse05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Richard Henry Allan 197776Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Henry Bridge 180115Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Mahon 145024Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918
Fitter Harding 210771Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Caines 4974Royal Newfoundland Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert William Elvin 40835Norfolk Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Westman 2600831Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/06/1918
Private Thomas Birtwistle 21309Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evan Thomas Davies 51663Cheshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Flint 56568Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918
Lance Corporal Greer S/13953Gordon Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edgar Saunders 241236Worcestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mortimer 702808London Regiment05/06/1918
Private Harry Worrell 26582Somerset Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Dixon 26641Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bretherton 31175The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fairhurst 200863The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Hawkins 21704Machine Gun Corps05/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Studholme 105372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Walford 26257King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Youngman 71952Royal Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boyd 34089Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Stephen Gander Seaforth Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Noon 20/444Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Westerby East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kenneth Bartlet 26715Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph Herbert Clayton 337057Royal Army Medical Corps05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Holmes 240065The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Quilliam 16882The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Bellis 93786Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Orderly Borland 6346British Red Cross Society05/06/1918
Private John Alfred Cooke 88333The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mallinson 35459Cheshire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Pardington 106859Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Douglas Perry 44556Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reed 265679Hertfordshire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Scott 20939Coldstream Guards05/06/1918
Gunner Fred Smith 175333Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1918
Private Nelson 15687Cameron Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Whyte S/12464Cameron Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Hogg 201040King's Own Scottish Borderers05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Miller 200708Highland Light Infantry05/06/1918
Serjeant Lionel Arthur Frederick Young 217347Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tracey 6873Dorsetshire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Horace Morley 15530King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hoskins G/17192Royal Sussex Regiment05/06/1918
Private Charles Parker 28560The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Bristow 35814Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gibbs 73305Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1918
Private John Francis Lewis 67614Cheshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Stevens Crouch 235443Leicestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Davey 35055Cheshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Mcnally 34258Border Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Fredrick Muir 2127AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mason 596122London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/06/1918
Lance Corporal Chambers 65902Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Gardiner 494855Royal Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Charles Stewart Maries 630266Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gerald Thompson 204726Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Turner 10983Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1918
Private George Ramsden Lever 46705Manchester Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cole G/53748Middlesex Regiment05/06/1918
Driver Robert Dennis O'donnell 6594Australian Machine Gun Corps05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Bell 51841Cheshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Jones 37343Welsh Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Alfred Kingston 93796Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Smalley 26002Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edgar Baigent 230958Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.05/06/1918
Deck Hand Robert Henry Bird 3046/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 1605/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Vousden 26838Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Charles Moy SS/117522Royal Navy, HMS Adamant05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mowbray Rogers 8/1621Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/06/1918
Private Benjamin Madams 3/2075New Zealand Medical Corps05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Michael Thomas Farrell 28Australian Light Horse05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Clerk 3rd Class Cecil Baden Nightingale 189434Royal Air Force05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Edward Broad 204416Somerset Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Hornby Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/06/1918
Deck Hand Collin 13492/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Isabel Colven05/06/1918
Deck Hand William Matheson 20212/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Belvoir05/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Coxon 13951North Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Leonard Driscoll 35262Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Stephen Hennessy Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.05/06/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Badri Parsad Fyzabad/825Indian Labour Corps05/06/1918
Private Fred Waterworth 5474Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Robert Gilbert 17007King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Guthrie 334278Highland Light Infantry05/06/1918
Private Joseph Riding 86971Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Bertie Louis Hamm 216368Royal Navy, HMS Minerva05/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Sessions Royal Air Force05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hersey 126987Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1918
Private Hurst 45063South Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Herman Craven 25851Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hackett 39586Leicestershire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Hart 205381York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Benn 5522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gee 241561North Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Poolman 37734Royal Berkshire Regiment05/06/1918
Rifleman Rodgers 7026Royal Irish Rifles05/06/1918
Private Smith 11059King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Everette Reynolds 33765Hampshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Strachan 201734King's Own Scottish Borderers05/06/1918
Private Strachan S/41188Cameron Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Muhammad Aslam Khan 711Indian Mountain Artillery05/06/1918
Sapper Brij Lal 214Indian Signal Corps05/06/1918
Honorary Lieutenant Poyntz Indian Subordinate Medical Department05/06/1918
Sepoy Rakhmat Shah 597Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)05/06/1918
Follower Sundar 180Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)05/06/1918
Sepoy Khawasi 1640Alwar Infantry05/06/1918
Driver Girdhari Kummar 419Indore Transport Corps05/06/1918
Labourer Chanda Thakur 1706Indian Labour Corps05/06/1918
Labourer Rana Hemram 1219Indian Labour Corps05/06/1918
Driver Girdhari Khuman 519Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers05/06/1918
Sepoy Mahmud Khan 1007101st Indian Grenadiers05/06/1918
Private Hamblin DM2/164343Army Service Corps05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Telfer 301924Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1918
Lance Corporal Wickham 200461Rifle Brigade05/06/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Williamson 3518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private George Riordan 5464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Montague Romeo 7073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Alexander Maes 2652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Finch 3296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roydon Ivory Fowler 793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private Thomas William Hutchins 291793Middlesex Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Parsons 202576Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Jenkinson 202652King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/06/1918
Private Harry Middleton 31870King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/06/1918
Sowar Sakhtawar Singh 64912th Indian Cavalry05/06/1918
Follower Azad Khan RP/113rd Sappers and Miners05/06/1918
Follower Sheikh Mana 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/06/1918
Naik Ghulam Dad 15322nd Punjabis05/06/1918
Naik Jahan Dad 16322nd Punjabis05/06/1918
Follower Nur Muhammad Meerut CD/4787Supply and Transport Corps05/06/1918
Follower Satar Din Meerut CD/5659Supply and Transport Corps05/06/1918
Driver Gumphi 3269Mule Corps05/06/1918
Driver Jai Ram 2340Mule Corps05/06/1918
Artisan Ramji 3525Indian Railway Department05/06/1918
Gangman Venkatagiri 53877Indian Railway Department05/06/1918
Follower Chhangan Bakura PNA/3725Followers Central Depot05/06/1918
Artisan Kirpa Singh WD/5309Indian Military Works Services05/06/1918
Private George Alfred Redrup 57329Worcestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Harry Smith 48089Worcestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hanson Hargreaves Turner 34771Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowland Haigh 202522Royal Scots Fusiliers05/06/1918
Private Tom Percival Harris 8540Wiltshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Winter 330787Royal Scots05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lee 2836Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Roy Alexander Mcilquham 3056440Canadian Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Robert Hubbard 100073Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Orriss 42410East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Vincent 315303Devonshire Regiment05/06/1918
Private West 29229Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1918
Private Ashby 26614North Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 37)
Sowar Gopal Singh 17239th Hodson's Horse05/06/1918
Labourer Lakham Baske 1464Indian Labour Corps05/06/1918
Lance Corporal Hart 37341Gloucestershire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal John George Coleman 40825Lincolnshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Slinger 202190Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hubert Vincett Cook 38146Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Sher Singh 181Indian Labour Corps05/06/1918
Corporal Thomas Beall 34470Royal Engineers05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Carrier Meli Ngumbua 188Nigeria Carrier Corps05/06/1918
Carrier Nadjie 3455Nigeria Carrier Corps05/06/1918
Greaser William Coleman Mercantile Marine Reserve05/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Alfred Langworthy PLY/16568Royal Marine Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Middlemass PLY/16571Royal Marine Light Infantry05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Signalman James Clifton Tayton Wales/Z/2819Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Snaefell05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman John Woof Mercantile Marine Reserve05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Whittell G/65503Royal Fusiliers05/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Abdul Moin Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service05/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Abdus Saleh Indian Merchant Service05/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ibrahim Daud Indian Merchant Service05/06/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Saqi Indian Merchant Service05/06/1918
Artisan Chang Ah Foo 42842Royal Engineers05/06/1918
Artisan Lock Ping 71061Royal Engineers05/06/1918
Cook Loh Hoi 70445Royal Engineers05/06/1918
Gunner George Hopkin Davies 69893Royal Garrison Artillery05/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Holt 31010Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Stanley Hart Royal Air Force, 96th Sqdn.05/06/1918
Private Albert Spivey S/407339Army Service Corps05/06/1918
Private Cecil Fellowes 65030Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Li Shou Chen 108549Chinese Labour Corps05/06/1918
Labourer Liu Lin 45662Chinese Labour Corps05/06/1918
Lance Corporal George William Ormston 3890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918 (aged 31)
Soldat Haller German Army05/06/1918
Sergeant Karl Hieber German Army05/06/1918
Schuetze Paul Schmidt German Army05/06/1918
Musketier Adolf Sieferer German Army05/06/1918
Sergeant Adam Stroemsdoerfer German Army05/06/1918
Soldaat 2 kl V.M.P. Sylvain Armand Sortet Belgian Army05/06/1918
Legionnaire Timofei Bylinkey Russian Army05/06/1918
Matrose Hugo Fickbohm German Navy05/06/1918
Heizer Christian Leukel German Navy05/06/1918
Gangman Sheikh Faizullah Puri/44602Indian Railway Corps05/06/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1371
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12111
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance920
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance880
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt800
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance770
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance660
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance670
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance630
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance530
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance521
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France550
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance531
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance540
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany530
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom530
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance440
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance411
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance310
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance331
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance320
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance350
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance350
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt321
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance350
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium320
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LA CHEPPE (MONT-FRENET) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance313
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany320
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany330
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance310
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)300
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance220
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance212
VIGNEMONT FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance210
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
VITTEL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance122
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUVAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BUSNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
SUPT CHURCHYARDFrance110
ORLEANS MAIN CEMETERYFrance100
STRICHEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
BOXWORTH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYMINGTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PONSBOURNE (OR NEWGATE STREET) (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROTHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLETON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWBOTTLE AND CHARLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SIBFORD GOWER (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MADELEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIERLEY HILL (SOUTH STREET) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OVING (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGILL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROUNDHAY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
VITRY-LE-FRANCOIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
COURMAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FIORENZUOLA D'ARDA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
DUNEDIN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNew Zealand110
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
TILEHURST (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EARLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EYEMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
TALBOT VILLAGE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LONG ITCHINGTON (BASCOTE HEATH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HOLMFIRTH (HOLY TRINITY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
YUTZ EST OLD CEMETERYFrance110
GOLBEY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
AMITYVILLE CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
LANDOUR GENERAL CEMETERYIndia101
RANIKHET NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.35
Royal Field Artillery25
Royal Engineers13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
Army Service Corps6
Royal Air Force6
Cheshire Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment5
German Army5
Indian Labour Corps5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
North Staffordshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Fusiliers4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Indian Merchant Service4
Cameron Highlanders4
Highland Light Infantry4
Border Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Middlesex Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Indian Railway Department2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
22nd Punjabis2
German Navy2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Mule Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Australian Engineers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Scots2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
Australian Pioneers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
South Wales Borderers2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, General List, and 195th Sqdn.1
Indian Railway Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.1
Essex Regiment1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HMS Minerva1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Belgian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 161
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Russian Army1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Isabel Colven1
Indian Signal Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Hampshire Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Labour Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
London Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Belvoir1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Australian Field Artillery1
Fort Garry Horse1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Snaefell1
Indore Transport Corps1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.1
ALIAS1
Indian Military Works Services1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Adamant1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Australian Light Horse1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Alwar Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Air Force, 96th Sqdn.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 195th Sqdn.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Havelock1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow430
Edinburgh440
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire330
Dundee230
WarminsterWiltshire110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Old BuckenhamBreckland110
Sprouston110
HazlemereWycombe110
OvingChichester100
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
ChudleighTeignbridge110
SheernessSwale110
AdlingtonChorley110
West Calder110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
RiponHarrogate100
LlanidloesPowys110
Burgh by SandsCarlisle110
HaswellCounty Durham111
DevizesWiltshire110
SturmerBraintree100
Grangemouth110
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
Jedburgh110
Great MissendenChiltern110
Long ItchingtonStratford-on-Avon111
St. ErthCornwall110
LlangelerCarmarthenshire100
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
RothleyCharnwood100
QueenboroughSwale110
Old Deer110
EastnorHerefordshire, County of110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
CockfieldCounty Durham100
ChippenhamWiltshire110
UckfieldWealden110
Govan110
ClaytonBradford110
Burton OveryHarborough100
Selkirk110
East IlsleyWest Berkshire110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
NarberthPembrokeshire100
DalwoodEast Devon100
PenzanceCornwall110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
MarkyateDacorum110
Aberdeen100
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
KilsbyDaventry110
Assynt110
Bewaldeth and SnittlegarthAllerdale110
RamsgateThanet100
South MilfordSelby110
PuddletownDorset110
CawthorneBarnsley110
Kirby MuxloeBlaby111
Traquair110
FalfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
BabcarySouth Somerset111
Tawe-UchafPowys111
LakesSouth Lakeland110
GrinshillShropshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
LyndhurstNew Forest100
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
QuidenhamBreckland110
Duns110
BoxworthSouth Cambridgeshire111
NuthurstHorsham110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
TavistockWest Devon110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)120
ColnePendle110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
Sibford GowerCherwell110
LlanyrePowys110
Alston MoorEden122
SeahamCounty Durham110