Date of death: Friday 3 January 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Jones 201052Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/01/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Dwyer 9060Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/01/1919
Private Andrew Mulholland 432242Canadian Infantry03/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Doyle 315208Cheshire Regiment03/01/1919
Private Willie Lord 35713King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Staff Nurse Lily Gaskell Territorial Force Nursing Service03/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Cecil Phillips 11505British West Indies Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Oliver Duncan Wilkie 38922New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Dargohi Baksh 12624Indian Royal Artillery03/01/1919
Private Bernard White 435088Royal Army Medical Corps03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Spencer 244547Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919
Private Charles Gammage 18779Border Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Percy Fredrick Dangerfield 19365Royal Air Force03/01/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Johnston 18208Canadian Army Service Corps03/01/1919
Corporal Waples 12769Royal Air Force03/01/1919
Private John Dow 95843Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Sepoy Hukam Dad 787151st Indian Infantry03/01/1919
Sowar Hamir Muhammad Khan 340018th King George's Own Lancers03/01/1919
Driver Jagarnath 15277Indian Royal Artillery03/01/1919
Corporal Jenner 5659Military Labour Corps03/01/1919 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John James Wilson Military Labour Corps03/01/1919 (aged 54)
Private Albert Victor Baker 74079Royal Army Medical Corps03/01/1919 (aged 31)
Rifleman Heathcote 4916South African Mounted Rifles03/01/1919
Private Gates 39336Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/01/1919
Private Donnelly 40032Durham Light Infantry03/01/1919
Private James Mcbean 297984Canadian Forestry Corps03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Shaw 160192Royal Horse Artillery03/01/1919
Private Stephen Matthew Watts G/14916The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/01/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant Eric Charles Butler 45229Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner William Watson 365292Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Frederic Arthur Dixon 25919King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/01/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Samuel Green 48972Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/01/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lawson 49840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Goodall 10834Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/01/1919
Private Heywood 39609The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner John Mcculloch 63607Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Robert Stewart TS/9430Royal Army Service Corps03/01/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Harry Saunders White 170095Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 39)
Bearer Durjan 771212Army Bearer Corps03/01/1919
Serjeant Smith 155Northumberland Fusiliers03/01/1919
Private John Mcmanus 17072Durham Light Infantry03/01/1919 (aged 26)
Captain Brock Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 50)
Engineman Nelson 1220/STRoyal Naval Reserve03/01/1919
Able Seaman Leonard Frank Gale J/8830Royal Navy03/01/1919 (aged 26)
Driver James Farquhar Anderson 510685Canadian Army Service Corps03/01/1919 (aged 31)
Flight Cadet Clifford Thompson Royal Air Force03/01/1919 (aged 18)
Private John Kirkman 3330The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Walmsley 43779Manchester Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Dootson 16931Manchester Regiment03/01/1919
Private Brockbank 047877Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/01/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Duggan 106972Royal Air Force03/01/1919
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Solkhon 268462Royal Navy03/01/1919
Private Wilkinson G/7844Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/01/1919
Private O'dell 1096Leinster Regiment03/01/1919
Pioneer Henry James Blackford 280046Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Faben 457160Labour Corps03/01/1919
Rifleman Smith R/3456King's Royal Rifle Corps03/01/1919 (aged 46)
Private Edward Laws 032671Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Leonard Smeeton Martin 200013rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)03/01/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Hutchison 80070New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Overment L/15625Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private West 491518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars03/01/1919
Major George Clarken Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 58)
Private Johnson 242584West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/01/1919 (aged 32)
Captain Gemmell Special List03/01/1919
Captain Douglas Marshall Stewart Royal Scots03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private James Drysdale 57820Canadian Infantry03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Elliott S/20153Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Pretoria Blewitt J/54766 (Dev.)Royal Navy03/01/1919 (aged 18)
Driver Reginald Bertie Gregory 90430Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Leonard Marks 516313Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Clements 353339Royal Scots03/01/1919
Private Harold Dawson Servant CH/458/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Mclean 237977Royal Navy03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Spray 235034Royal Navy03/01/1919
Storekeeper Sheweriar Khudadad Irani Karachi/118Supply and Transport Corps03/01/1919
Corporal Horace Vears Tyrrell 295117th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Tress 49984Royal Air Force03/01/1919 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Lillew 474117Canadian Infantry03/01/1919
Private Powers 629561Canadian Infantry03/01/1919
Serjeant Alexander Lindsay 64356Royal Army Medical Corps03/01/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper Albert Garner Wells 104277Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Meekings 41627Northamptonshire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 40)
Sapper Spice 562389Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Carrington G/18566Royal Sussex Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Kennedy 8084Royal Munster Fusiliers03/01/1919
Sapper Edwin White 156211Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Silcox 34410Royal Fusiliers03/01/1919
Private Gilchrist 15272Royal Scots03/01/1919
Lieutenant Edward William Graham Royal Air Force03/01/1919
Gunner Robert Swift 167866Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Farran 334681ALIAS03/01/1919
Gunner Charles Edward Sheflin 334681Canadian Field Artillery03/01/1919
Private Hainsworth 33633Royal Berkshire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Labourer Chiang Chen Chi 93039Chinese Labour Corps03/01/1919
Labourer Ts'ui Wen Fu 130262Chinese Labour Corps03/01/1919
Labourer Kolli Muthu TPR/59369Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/01/1919
Private Charles Ernest Hawkins DM2/189781Royal Army Service Corps03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Captain Alexander Thomson Orr Royal Engineers03/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Naylor 12/462York and Lancaster Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Petty 9/565New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Matthew Peete Hadfield 20786New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion03/01/1919
Bearer Mangu 55929Army Bearer Corps03/01/1919
Private Buchanan 46813Canadian Infantry03/01/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Scott 1214Royal Irish Rifles03/01/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas James Porter 227348Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private John Blackley R/423180Royal Army Service Corps03/01/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner O'donnell 190415Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Harper 35421South Staffordshire Regiment03/01/1919
Private Donnelly 35461King's Own Scottish Borderers03/01/1919
Lance Corporal White M2/222957Royal Army Service Corps03/01/1919 (aged 32)
Seaman Donald Macrae 2559/ARoyal Naval Reserve03/01/1919
Private Jones 65190South Wales Borderers03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Treasurer Sheikh Basu Bombay/297Indian Labour Corps03/01/1919
Private Clark 8178East Surrey Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Fred Leigh 10501Manchester Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 29)
Sepoy Chandar Khan 173155th Indian Pioneers03/01/1919
Lance Naik Ramchander Yadhao 4152105th Mahratta Light Infantry03/01/1919
Private Benson 28237Bedfordshire Regiment03/01/1919
Driver Peter Buckle 42982Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Burkinshaw 206306Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Thomas Evans 285124Monmouthshire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Scott 9672West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/01/1919
Private Murray 202268Royal Scots03/01/1919
Follower Lal Muhammad 1075Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/01/1919
Rifleman Uttyadhoj Gurung 3180Assam Rifles03/01/1919
Sepoy Bachan Singh 326713th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)03/01/1919
Naik Mohar Khan 396713th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)03/01/1919
Corporal Collinson 61343Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 36)
Sepoy Moti Ram 20630th Punjabis03/01/1919
Driver Bharam Bisram LKO/031597Mule Corps03/01/1919
Rifleman Madgwick 209448Rifle Brigade03/01/1919
Private Pollard 39809Somerset Light Infantry03/01/1919
Loco Driver Mckinnon 15846Military Railway03/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Bertram Walsh 72902The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/01/1919 (aged 35)
Follower Parsu 11718Indian Labour Corps03/01/1919
Sepoy Shiu Karn Misr 5173rd Brahmans03/01/1919
Driver Sharaf Din 246Mule Corps03/01/1919
Labourer Baijnath 56060Indian Railway Department03/01/1919
Gangman Punnu Mardi 61121Indian Railway Department03/01/1919
Follower Anand Miha LKO/8550Followers Central Depot03/01/1919
Bombardier Wetherell 755084Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner O'shea 283002Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919
Serjeant Doody 1775Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919
Private George Moore Lucas 1953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1919
Driver Currie 778Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919
Private Parsons 18256Dorsetshire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private Sydney Charles Moore Saunders 6136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Muirhead 35929Highland Light Infantry03/01/1919
Corporal Davidson 10507Royal Army Medical Corps03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Therien 166667Canadian Pioneers03/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Helmer Ramsley 3207375Canadian Infantry03/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Smith Goddard 45768Northamptonshire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 30)
Flight Cadet Frederick Charles Vincent 176712Royal Air Force03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Donald George Francis Macgregor 436893Labour Corps03/01/1919
Private Thomas Robertson 44283Royal Scots03/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Henry Jackson 19560The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal George William Hodges 738160London Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Pritchard 306277Royal Army Service Corps03/01/1919
Labourer Keng Lai Yuan 15717Chinese Labour Corps03/01/1919
Musketier Karl Jaenichen German Army03/01/1919
Musketier Otto Schulze German Army03/01/1919
Infanterist Adolf Kuehner German Army03/01/1919
Ulan Lorenz Schichel German Army03/01/1919
Soldat Joseph Schneiders German Army03/01/1919
Internierter Peter Wilhelm Henry Theodor Steffahn German Civilian03/01/1919
Private Yurdan M Nedelchev Bulgarian Army03/01/1919
Lance Corporal Ivan G Pavlov Bulgarian Army03/01/1919
Private George W Drake 1543563U.S. Army03/01/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner George Wright 63552Royal Field Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Allcorn 203271Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Lonergan Australian Infantry Base Depot03/01/1919 (aged 49)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany630
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance520
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece510
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece300
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BUCHAREST WAR CEMETERYRomania200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MOHA COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium230
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance210
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance111
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIGANOS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAYDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURHAM (ST. BEDE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom120
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUNGAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
TICKTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
AMERSFOORT GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
NIJMEGEN (RUSTOORD) CEMETERYNetherlands100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
AVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
INVERCARGILL (EASTERN) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AWANUI CHURCH CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLYRONEY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERLAVEROCK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN (TABERNACLE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
HADDINGTON ROMAN CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURHAM (ST. OSWALD'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
COOLAMON CEMETERYAustralia100
KINGSTOWN CEMETERYSt. Vincent101
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOWHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MATTAWA (ST. ANN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CURRYKIPPANE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LABASHEEDA (KILLOFIN) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
MILBORNE (ST. ANDREW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOWNHAM MARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MINBURN CEMETERYCanada110
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WING (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORVILLARS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BRETHERTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IGATPURI CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Air Force7
Canadian Infantry6
German Army5
Royal Navy5
Royal Army Service Corps5
Royal Scots5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Indian Labour Corps2
Military Labour Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
Bulgarian Army2
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Indian Railway Department2
Mule Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Labour Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Monmouthshire Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
South Wales Borderers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Cheshire Regiment1
Military Railway1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
German Civilian1
Border Regiment1
Assam Rifles1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Fusiliers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South African Mounted Rifles1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
ALIAS1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Highland Light Infantry1
155th Indian Pioneers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
U.S. Army1
30th Punjabis1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Canadian Pioneers1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Special List1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
151st Indian Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
London Regiment1