Date of death: Sunday 27 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant William Ware Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evan Thomas 203587Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Roberts 54967Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Fox 89364Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Gibson Naisbitt 74060Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anthony Dunbar 23/1404Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Scott Youll Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major William Walmsley 240011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hammersley 93168Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Lieutenant Keith Macdonald Scobie Royal Air Force, 43rd Training Depot Station27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private David John Price 60779Welsh Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Telegraphist William Albert Smith J/33279Royal Navy, HMS Gabriel27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Alexander Ross Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Edmund Graham Baskett Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private David Roberts 53229Cheshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Alfred George Crockett 10625Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Lawrence Dwyer 20239Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918
Driver John Forsyth 34745Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William George Hitchman 49710New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Henry Golding S/19488Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hitchen 269270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Kalminsky M/332189Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Percival Edgar Butcher 217579Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver James Reid 61018Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Notton 966085Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Wells 15638Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marsh 24311Hampshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Harper 33290Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lunt 85656Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Alexander Black 6400Scots Guards27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Damase Oliver Charlebois 3107203Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Christian 78298Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Private George Harold Claxton 3132AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1918
Driver Frederick Henry Gibbs 3984Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Gibbs 151699Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Duncan Gidney 91892Canadian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Civilian Frank Green Australian Young Men's Christian Association27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Keith 419116Canadian Engineers27/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas Lally 9455Irish Guards27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Mohan 46Non Combatant Corps27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Francis Acton O'hara 3705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Smith-Clayton 41186Lincolnshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Taylor 5063Manchester Regiment27/10/1918
Serjeant Turner R/35126King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Private John Twyford 2049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 1st Class Arthur William Dorey 217278Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aeroplane Supply Depot27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hicks 49783Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccrorie M/377309Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William George Pywell 17652Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Brough 58155Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cater 137162Machine Gun Corps27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Miles 39082Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private Skirrow 42962North Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Rutherford Stratton 2310710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Trenter 16555Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Wombell 42491Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel C. Collins K/32532Royal Navy, HMS Mallow27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Markey 20554Connaught Rangers27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Frederick John Mulligan 447361Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Daffadar Jahandad Khan 32379th Hodson's Horse27/10/1918
Driver Gauiga Ram IPA/18272Indian Royal Artillery27/10/1918
Sepoy Nawab Khan 456191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)27/10/1918
Sowar Surat Singh 244229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)27/10/1918
Gunner Schembri 3110Royal Malta Artillery27/10/1918
Sowar Phul Muhammad Khan 1939Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers27/10/1918
Private Percy Victor Moorse 28847Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Seggie S/18910Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Edward Sherlock 54514Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Ernest Bloom 40597South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Crossle 536396Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Herbert George Robbins 19571Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur John Walter 4309Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nel 2015Protectorate Garrison Regiment27/10/1918
Constable Roos 257South African Military Constabulary27/10/1918
Captain Francis Charles Dettling South African Military Constabulary27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Constable Gillmer 1494South African Military Constabulary27/10/1918
Constable Jacobs 676South African Military Constabulary27/10/1918
Sergeant David Kyd Kinnear 487South African Railway Services27/10/1918 (aged 41)
Constable Olivier 1482South African Military Constabulary27/10/1918
Rifleman Dirk Cornelis Uys 418South African Mounted Rifles27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John William Van Staden 2910South African Mounted Rifles27/10/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Bowe Walton South African Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Ernest Edward Peare MT/8700South African Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Handcock MT/7185South African Service Corps27/10/1918
Staff Sergeant Jan Francois Schutte 6002Union Defence Forces27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Bonner MT/8510South African Service Corps27/10/1918
Corporal Daniel Hermanus Johannes Jones CR/428Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Alfred Knipe 2695South African Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Jacobus Christoffel Kruger 6026South African Mounted Rifles27/10/1918
Gunner Thompson 6403South African Mounted Rifles27/10/1918
Gunner Slacka 3120South African Mounted Rifles27/10/1918
Serjeant Fenner M2/132413Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Private Stephanus Hendrik Hoffmann 9701Cape Cycle Corps27/10/1918 (aged 17)
Bombardier Laurence Oliver Bryant 3705Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Herbert Marsden 232345Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Steggles 125558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Private Thomas Tussler 495943London Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chambers 25230East Surrey Regiment27/10/1918
Private Norman Samuel Charlton 82105Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Corbett 264457Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellis 11053East Surrey Regiment27/10/1918
Private Jackson 275115Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Charles Langdon Hampshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Link 81553Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Robinson G/89071Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918
Gunner Brown 47831Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Brian Charlton Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Algernon Sidney Davies 77064Cheshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Glass 20744Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Gray 631085Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richardson 175667Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Scott 34444Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Wallbanks 202909Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harold Butler 1206Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Taylor Clark 54729East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Andrew Theodore Deas 220227East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Caleb Alexander Donn 70095New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Gower 67842Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Leiper 183329Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William O'dell 17782Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Russ 252790Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Shepheard 10560Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Smiles 14251East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Taylor 52070East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Corporal Walker 94069Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Williamson 56563Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Wood 73499Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Westley Fraser 902421Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lee 40694South Wales Borderers27/10/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Charlton Whittall 116166Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Whorton 572936London Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vacher 266814Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/10/1918
Major Owen Dayot Atkinson Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Connor 160367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Private Cox 39081Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Fowler SR/7331Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918
Rifleman James Mcdowell 39547New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918
Private Reid 6145British West Indies Regiment27/10/1918
Private Scorthorne 52144Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Snead 37843Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918
Serjeant Sterry G/21501Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Roderick Stewart 74239Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Major Frank Vidler L/1482Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William Harris Adderley Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.27/10/1918
Private Baggs 46251Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Joseph Napoleon Chartrand 291666Fort Garry Horse27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dougherty 42338Hertfordshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Peach 41154East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918
Driver Raynor 80545Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private James Rogers 352034Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Trinder 41084Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Winter 241663Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1918
2nd Corporal William Heywood 444201Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Mcquillan 40414Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Cyril Henry Wilson M/284975Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 58630South Wales Borderers27/10/1918
Private Clifford Bodenham 38780South Wales Borderers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark 11/1336East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Joseph Gregory 42991King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hallwood 43135King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Saulters 51468East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Stewart 52067East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver George Edgar Burbush 43395New Zealand Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Wallace Stewart 26/637New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918
Gunner Andrew Todd 9/1745New Zealand Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Ernest Robert Streeter 266528Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williamson 87777Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918
Corporal James Murie Henderson S/15879Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Lowe 23178The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sharp 82640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Harward Eastman Chaffey Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert Philip Turnbull Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ellis Knowlson 331378The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Leonard Henry Chatwin R/42175King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Letten 28801Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 81157Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private 2nd Class William Burton 51661Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Monk 4318Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Burston 153292Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cameron 9025Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918
Private Willis Gee 57802Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greaves 203796Manchester Regiment27/10/1918
Private Hughes 65943Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Norman Charles Smith Irons 30592New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918
Private Liptrot 52917Manchester Regiment27/10/1918
Private Lowden 35924Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Marsh 14208Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Rudland Martin 203951The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Palliser 30356Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Reeder 23469Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Allen Douglas Ricketts 54084New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stanley Frank Staden 319727Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Richard Mcintosh Talbot 41371New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Tuffin 17894Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918
Serjeant Fred Reynolds M2/152182Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Scott 51077Essex Regiment27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Sturrock P/3097Military Police Corps27/10/1918
Captain Arthur Neville Cooper-Brown Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain George Nugent Stange Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boomhower 3059462Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Private Crowle 42237Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gibson 251741Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/10/1918
Private Lee M/287862Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Private John Parr 703928Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Private Cecil Rhodes 41270King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Vanderbert 3056544Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Private Fawkes S/22002Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson S/25624Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/10/1918
Private Lindsay S/22515Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918
Corporal Paton S/8020Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918
Private Shaw S/42175Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918
Private James Watson S/23421Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henderson Sharp 5264Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hinton 41619King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Bellamy 150210Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Stephenson Clough 40830East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lane 17383East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Thurston Wiggans 19620East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Botterill 57602Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Albert Maddock King 44477Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Alfred G. Beattie 3667Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Chadwick 49157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Dobson 60266York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fisher 40068Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horniblow 14281Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Private Mccoll 102969Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Rainford 40121Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Riley 60278York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918
Driver Butt T/291038Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Phillipps Fryer Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Llewellyn Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Everard Chandler Stent 226233Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Major Samuel George Stewart Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Henry Barnett 134592Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Lieutenant Henry Leonard Hall Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Corporal William Miller 78410Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Noel Hicks Royal Air Force, 16th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Rex De Hochepied Marillier Miller Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Taylor 19725Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bryant H/136713th Hussars27/10/1918
Private Carter 253376London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/10/1918
Lieutenant Davis Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Dunn 214995Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Gunner Harry Glasgow 116555Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman John George Higgins A/202369King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Price 283689London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edmond Louis Roger Delteil Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain George Gilbert Bricker Canadian Forestry Corps27/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alexander Mcbain Mcintosh 212213Royal Air Force, 67th Wing27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alexander Carver 60880Royal Air Force, 40th Training Depot Station (Harlaxton)27/10/1918
Private James Davidson 1621Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Campbell 156920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Private Henry Cyril Maynard 18997The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Skidmore 241656Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Reginald Smith 41069Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Turner 57492King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Private John Ernest Partridge 45788Royal Irish Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Richard Hawkins 41944Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Reaney 845362Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Sidney Herbert Waller 24825Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Dewhurst 294040Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Staff Serjeant George 8493Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918
Private Hill 10435Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/10/1918
Gunner James Robertson 301260Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carter 21404South Wales Borderers27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edgar Arthur Guppy 7980Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alfred James 756158Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private King 23648Welsh Regiment27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Francis George Manders 116769Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sisson 170933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Private Waters 50950Welsh Regiment27/10/1918
Private William Wright 285372Welsh Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Short 329602Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Driver Allen T4/1597170Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Private Arthur Burton 91954Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bunting 32109Hampshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Frederick Delaine 44998Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Lockwood 14175South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Peverell 62381Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Skinner 315434Cheshire Regiment27/10/1918
Corporal Stevenson T4/084571Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Stone SE/3477Army Veterinary Corps27/10/1918
Private Alexander Alfred Taylor 47979Welsh Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Tomsett 495545Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Frederick Young 208581Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Joseph Sullivan 201813Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private William George Youens 286038Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lindsay TR10/193367Training Reserve27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Peter Brown T3/026941Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Thorn 64252Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918
Corporal Jewell 39036Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Lionel Samuel George Williams K/54479Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Sanders Royal Navy, HMS Mischief27/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Charles Edward Ryder J/91564Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private Pollendine 42528Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918
Private Walter William Hancock 200492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Watson Pratt 34520Canadian Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jackson 27207Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Laidlaw 21809South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Joseph John Laidler WR/26725Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Nurse Elizabeth Elliott Territorial Force Nursing Service27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gramson 21485Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Mahony Rheason M2/018775Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Clowting 724123Mercantile Marine Reserve27/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Edward Howard R/25163King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Charles Douglas Smith 36851Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Baker 323272Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Rifleman Reginald Claude Willsmer TR13/84877Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Calvert 103282Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Bombardier Fredrick James Baker 31474Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Hibbs 161470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John George Cox 34461Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Clerk 3rd Class Norman Edward Wingfield 297782Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell 3209985Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Private James Collins 160224Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Otto Brooker Culp 2692751Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Aubrey Lee Ferguson 1031033Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pritchard 268750Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Eusebe Blais 145112Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Arthur William Read Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alsatian27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lawry 2250803Canadian Forestry Corps27/10/1918
Member Mary Ann Stanley 16220Women's Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Lance Collins 15338New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Perkins 53520Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith George James TS/8804Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Cartwright Morris 57850Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hibberd 132934Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918
Leading Stoker Bates SS/111411Royal Navy, HMS Lennox27/10/1918
Serjeant Farrer 47549Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Horsecroft SS/111176Royal Navy, HMS Teazer27/10/1918
Private Herbert Edwards 32669Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clarke 307765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain William Josiah Parsons King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Whittle 27585The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilks 19664The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Frank Alfred Hannant 280646Royal Air Force27/10/1918
Private James Lowe 11565Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Buchanan 23695Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918
Gunner Hogan 685069Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Edwin Blades 32239King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Dowling 161158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Isaac Foxcroft 21544Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918
Lieutenant Edward John Dawes Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Epsom27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Haworth 363217Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private James Lowe 55484Highland Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mason 8349Guards Machine Gun Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Nathan Burtonwood 244671Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Webster 37657Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer Ralph White 375497Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Corporal Dilks TR8/13637Training Reserve27/10/1918
Private William George Bryant 133408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William John Durrant G/4577The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cheesman M2/132656Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Starr London Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Betton 1717London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)27/10/1918
Lieutenant Flood Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Private John Mcfarland Kennedy 302520Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Rayment Perry 51254Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kenneth Mciver M2/154518Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Private Horace John Hunter Nobbs 23711Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Worker Lilian Pretoria Patrick 46891Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ashdown 3788Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Powell 304218Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Est. (Blandford)27/10/1918
Gunner Butcher 177747Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hobbs 6519Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Ewart Gladstone Noble WR/320988Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Peck M2/175967Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest George Johnson 63092Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Thurbon 3958Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William John Skidmore 24028Grenadier Guards27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Smith 8208Border Regiment27/10/1918
Private Dann TR10/171026Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918
Private Alfred Davis 6628East Surrey Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Denyer SS/9735Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Louis Hoskins 624079Labour Corps27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Tom Cuthbert Keene 9218King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Cecil Kibby Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Assistant Waitress Lucy Jane Saint 5558Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Thomas 4010Non Combatant Corps27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Snedker 5703London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Thorley T/275594Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Stoker George Kemp Armstrong 48125Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Humber27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ridley Widdrington M2/226888Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Lewis 200550Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Henry Shaw S2/SR/04399Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 50)
Lieutenant Robert James Donald Few Dorsetshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class Alexander Law 109757Royal Air Force, 2nd School of Military Aeronautics27/10/1918
Private Joseph Pitt 673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Hastings 287513Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Trow 18937Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Driver Benjamin Jones T4/085855Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Joseph Wilkinson T4/237994Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Able Seaman Walter Brett J/15539Royal Navy, HMS Ajax27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet Hubert Arthur Morley 180148Royal Air Force, No. 7 Sqdn. No. 7 Observers School of Aeronautics27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Algernon Carlyle Graham Spurge 205408Royal Air Force, H.Q. No. 8 Wing27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Major Cyril Spencer Wilson Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Albert Edward Matthews J/92477Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Gonderton 148841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Hillman 046266Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles William Alcock G/61804Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Hollick 64299King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hamlet Handley 17085North Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William George Finbow Royal Air Force, 201st Training Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Reuben Crossman 270683Royal Navy, HMS Red Gauntlet27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fredrick William George Coleman 110042Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davis G/35466Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1918
Private Francis 493636London Regiment27/10/1918
Gunner Gibbs 940506Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Frank Miller 56568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Serjeant Charles James Perry 72036Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Meyrick Edward Selby-Lowndes Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Slater 56568ALIAS27/10/1918
Private Maurice James Wells 201387The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick James Keane 3069Australian Railway Corps27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Company Sergeant Major Breslin 1081510Canadian Railway Troops27/10/1918
Private William Hall 1949Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/10/1918
Private Garnet Hume Donovan Royston 22154South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Rundle Scorgie 22309South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Alexandra Verner 20897South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jacobus Erasmus Verster 21384South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 17)
Driver Reginald Goss T/36821Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert Ledger 035836Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick Slough 36502Bedfordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Steer T/440923Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Herbert Burt 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Percy Ethelbert Stokes 2013819Canadian Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Hayes 7840South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Colour Serjeant Harry Lomax 46727Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Bombardier Charles Homer 30754Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Lord A/110King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Joseph Adams 146296Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Meehan 79543Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Alexander Sinclair 80886Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Waddingham CH/22339Royal Marine Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Robert Henry Gibson 4282Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kelly 401551Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918
Private Benjamin William Burnley 639317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stones 53238Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper James Tordoff Smith 398861Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mann 46666Training Reserve27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bertie Taylor 15/876West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Christopher Knight 307360Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing (Blandford.)27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper William Dickinson 21221South African Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Nutton M/287329Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Gunner Sampson 92033Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private William Cooke 21232Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner James Stevenson 346042Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Brock L/4622Royal Navy, HMS Tyne27/10/1918
Private Clyde Edgar Affleck 58051Australian Reinforcement27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Hector Howard 60234Australian Reinforcement27/10/1918
Private Harold Edward Small 60527Australian Reinforcement27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Roy Harris Wilson 2022579Canadian Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Gauthier 524956Canadian Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Basile Bernier 3382973Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stephen Kennedy Burgess 270201Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Cadet Angus Joseph Hill 272983Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant George Ernest Jenks 2497581Canadian Railway Troops27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert James Sidney Johnson 410792Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Francis Joseph Devine T4/088500Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Seymour 6172Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas John Amery 7468Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Clark Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/10/1918
Private Harry Craven 45720Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Samuel Dyson 3801Australian Cyclist Corps27/10/1918
Private James Fisher 100952Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant William Charles Hall 51842Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hutchinson 902031Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Private John Laughran 305152Tank Corps27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Fredrick Bassett Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918
Private James Mcn. Burns 52455Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cassidy 11768Royal Scots27/10/1918
Private Charles Crook Cooper 53410Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick A. J. Dixon 66274Royal Scots27/10/1918
Private Wilfrid Weston Downing 66277Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Foster 66285Royal Scots27/10/1918
Private John William Gillett 66291Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Macdonald Grier 50505Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Robert Jay 53460Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private James Kemp 66306Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Peter Lees 376806Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Mclaughlan 52288Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Douglas Macmillan 66317Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John O'neill 376686Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Smith Paton 52241Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Powell 66326Royal Scots27/10/1918
Serjeant George Scott 375288Royal Scots27/10/1918
Private Thomas Burness Sime 66350Royal Scots27/10/1918
Private William George Speirs 66354Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Chalmers Stark 66358Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Swan 53267Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thomson 376116Royal Scots27/10/1918
Private John Sydney Walker 66437Royal Scots27/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Steel Weir 376535Royal Scots27/10/1918
Private Dyson 27751Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Sotorra W/716Cheshire Regiment27/10/1918
Serjeant William John Hibbert 38285Cheshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain A. C. Hamilton Russell Army Ordnance Department27/10/1918
Private Campbell Ferguson Mathieson DM2/163659Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Murdoch M2/181729Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Onslow 200983Welsh Regiment27/10/1918
Gunner Oscar Anderson 890154Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Hodgson Bowman S/294571Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver David Morrison Dougan 655298Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elston 202423Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918
Gunner Fisher 51757Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harold William Gooding 201588Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Samuel Jarrett 42610Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Green 42253Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Allan James Ferguson Ross Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Morgan 360086The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Slater 154417Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Guy Wilbraham Wareing Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Roderick Sutherland Gunn Maclean Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Ainsworth 243367The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watt 19680Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abel 121672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Private Clark 203478Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Talbot 25901Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wrigley 44107Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Clark 12/617York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Boyd 655East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Harold Baxter 65177Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Alfred Dickinson 241890East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Milner 300141Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Parton 282460Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Albert Longden L/7942Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Martineau 856712Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Private William Joseph Barton M2/114444Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Boardman 45712Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Burrell 52054Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Serjeant Callow 13833Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918
Private Coles 25721Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Darker 160687Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Gleadall 23549Dorsetshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Charles Grundy 13731Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier William Grundy 138416Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Sapper Frederick John Harris 151915Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Walter Holland 69943Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Keith S/21480Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Henry Kidd 358518Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Harry Knock L/28304Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Lavery W/1000Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lord 201120Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Duncan Mcdonald 138913Machine Gun Corps27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morrison 285416Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Matthew D. S. Rouse 150716Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Spencer-Maynard 315182Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Edward Stratford 14072Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Livie Taylor 241614Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Thompson 51459Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Private Traynor 307132Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Petty Officer Gates 187972Royal Navy, HMS Bramble27/10/1918
Rifleman Breen 54218King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Driver Edward J. Britt 208914Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Costello 34460Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Drake 58951West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edwin Dumford 24061East Surrey Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fisher 112940Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Garnet Herod 294026Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howard 57885York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918
Serjeant Hunt 6753Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Hyde 986Royal Munster Fusiliers27/10/1918
Gunner Hyder 163861Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private Kneath 57362Welsh Regiment27/10/1918
Private Kyte 41025Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lee M/286759Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Private Mcginn 13182Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Minn 33901Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Murphy 3028Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private Parkinson 39335Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1918
Serjeant Parr 21859Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Private Posliff 66994King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1918
Gunner Richardson 238242Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 35)
2nd Corporal Charles Sargent 26171Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Shillcock 164919Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Smith 129946Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thorn 160852Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Private Trivett 147117Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Edmund Wildish Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Yardy 22478Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dollin 88762Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918
Serjeant Hinks 11233Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Lanham 56013Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Adkins 50599Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edge 30156East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fossey 35628Essex Regiment27/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Kinsman 42794Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcginigle 252143Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/10/1918
Private Richardson 202685Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry Stephenson 42840Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Stewart 265603Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private White 48855Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Major James Mcdonald Richmond 2/311New Zealand Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Bartlett 44909King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Private Adams S/26860Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918
Private Bell 278599Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Wilson Blogg 54677East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom Nixon Brown 83913Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Hewett Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.27/10/1918
Private Samuel Leslie Howorth 65326Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knowler 42882Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918
Rifleman Leggett 45201King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Private Lindburg 157051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Lyon 26670The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Mcilwraith 59110Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Mellor 76675Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Morrison O/112Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph William Noke 242242Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Phillipson 76687Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Poole 28360Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Francis John Powell 24621Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Salt 20687Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Sayers 13063Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918
Private Simpson 47134Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Stanley Stephen Solly 25255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Ward 64424The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edward Yerrington 85469Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Givens 49263Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Sadler 20032Hampshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 16487West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918
Serjeant Harry Bexon 8015ALIAS27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Arthur Blower 261557Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Dawson 32553Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Kearney Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Leonard Langdown 201597The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wallace Ernest Ralph Miles 15393Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ernest James Richardson Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Edge 318213Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Gunner Houghton 139723Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private Fred Mccabe 161487Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sexton 202758Welsh Regiment27/10/1918
Private Diamond 32153Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Ferguson 192144Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Gregson 200627East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Hackett 32033Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haight 4012344th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/10/1918
Private Harrington 34683Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morris 61823Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Joseph Nesbitt Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.27/10/1918
Private Norman 32096Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Wright 265964The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Plummer 339977Canadian Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private Trute 30367Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private John William Taylor 275056Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Richard Hughes 99845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Burton 96415Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Branford 72676Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alex Hunter Aitken Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Underwood Thomas Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Charles Willie Chadwick R/3872Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/10/1918
Private John Arthur Toon 34251Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barry 12007Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Casswell 32775Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Corporal Griffiths 16834Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Forbes Harris 27731Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Victor James Milton Rawlinson 41168Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shillum 17313Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Sutton 41173Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Gunner Blake 185056Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Howarth 294240Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Sapper Isak 56322nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners27/10/1918
Loco Driver Hams 16711Indian Railway Department27/10/1918
Private Morris G/16813Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1918
Private John Arthur Puttock 242300The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Roberts 325420Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)27/10/1918
Pioneer Nelson Joseph Stubbs 152623Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Bearer Chowriappan 19621Army Bearer Corps27/10/1918
Driver Fateh Muhammad LIO/3816Mule Corps27/10/1918
Labourer Narayan 57035Indian Railway Department27/10/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Imam 1981116th Mahrattas27/10/1918
Private Hawkes 242857Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918
Serjeant Henry James Addy 15867Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander 20610Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Harold Bentley 55681Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Broadbent 34119Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Wilfred Brooks 78111Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Brooks 78518Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alan George Brown Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Cobbold Brown 34534Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Butterfield 74035Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Camsey 75726Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Major Herbert St. John Carr West Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Cowgill 23572Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant George Dickerson 12620Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Robert Arthur Frankham 145905Northamptonshire Yeomanry27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Lindsay Hanson 7974Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Hope DM2/154124Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Joseph Hopkins 73986Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Hyland 49891Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Mcgauchie 61602Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Marsh 41112South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Morrell 33216Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Mosley 245180Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Corporal Fredrick Nelson 7281Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy George Rawlings 204405South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Roberts South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Frank Summers Robinson 36513Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Scott 55536Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Vernon Guy Sellers Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smales 16657Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel James Smith 15111Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Macneill Tainsh 630090Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edgar Vivers Teague 52758Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Richard Tranter 42892Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Trim 115265Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Tubby 13916Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver William Lee Harold Whiting 88650Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Horace Collin Adamson 78723Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Alsop 30432South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Auld 10741Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Barron 78350Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Thomas Beattie Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bewick 51736West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carney 12261Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Cecil Frederick Clark 31670Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Percy James Dawson 12295Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Harris 11799Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Thomas Hay 15381Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Johnson 51735West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Liddle 55621Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Nanson 29171Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Nelson 28/496Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Charles Tomlinson Powell 41657South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cain Rothera 24533Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Shephard 48174Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Simpson 74121Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Bryan Sydney Smither 59809Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Speirs 245193Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Usher 74095Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private James Adams 235361Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Thomas Anderson 51631Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Arthur Backley 78342Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Baker 26732Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Robert Ball 89045Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Bannister 43587Manchester Regiment27/10/1918
Private Charles Barnham 18004West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Barrett 44935Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Basketfield 55599Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Edward Beck 55677Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Belcher 25888Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private George Bell 78512Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant William Robert Blood 46785Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frank Brierley 11990Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Tyas Brook 42003Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Robson Brown 78411Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm Thomas Bruce 54016Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Cyril Cyrus Buckingham 30473Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harold Burgess Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Burton S/18137Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Alexander Calder 10393Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918
Private John James Campbell 7271Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Campion 48995Machine Gun Corps27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Alexander Chalmers S/8562Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Champion 40415Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Serjeant Colclough 24648Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Cole 55683Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Coley 74036Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Edward John Charles Collins 42052Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Constable S/17430Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Ernest Cottrell 59774Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Crashley 41930Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private George Crawford 290256Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cunningham 55612Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Ewart Dalton 41852Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Davidson 7476Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Frederick Davis 51483West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donoghue 14037Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Corporal Robert Douglas 27692Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Emanuel Downey 205685Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Downs 59782Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Norman Duck 78701Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willie Duckett 265436Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duncombe 15686Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Eglon 46792Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Ernest Evans 13916Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Everson 13806Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Laureate Fisher Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Flowers 25774Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private William Foy 38988ALIAS27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Harold Gibson 31647Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Goddard 55709Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William George Golding 235383Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Blackhall Gray Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nicholas Greener 43220Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Frank Gretton 40071South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Frederick Griffin 31427Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Griffiths 18548Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Robert Henry Grimes 42050South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edwin Victor Gunston 27039Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Hall 8001Honourable Artillery Company27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hallsworth 70575Manchester Regiment27/10/1918
Private Henry Charles Hammond 41911South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard George Hammond 59579Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edward Harrison 34551Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 20163Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private James Harrison 13817Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hassall 19268Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Heap 29294Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Richard Helsby 55723Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Hemingway 269048Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Cedric Atkinson Hewitt Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hewitt 25172Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick Higginson 8234South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hillhouse 25902Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private William Hindes 38988King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Hoare 301568Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harvey Hodgson 79065Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Hodgson Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Holmes 31721Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hookings 10288Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Hooper 78479Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hore 33288Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Howe 74033Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Signaller Joseph Hudson 43568Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Frank Hyde G/23532The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Ireland 27874Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Jackson 266905Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Johnson 51650Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private John Thomas Johnson 20/190Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William H. Kennedy 78472Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Kerr S/23357Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kindred 74029Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private King 25973Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Ralph Alexander Kirkup 315180Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charlie Kitson 43721West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John James Liddle 78390Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Thomas Lowe 40748Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcclurg 204302Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Gray Mcewan Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Maxwell Mcmath S/20769Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcmenan 73940Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private John Alexander Mavor S/18583Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Maxwell 19756Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mark Goliath Middlemass 252054Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Eric Roy More Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Morley 44105Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Murray 55740Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Nealings 37648Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bruce Nelson S/8187Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Newman 43110Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John William O'hara 15959Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Percival Henry Kempton Onyett G/21258The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Walter Parry 40706West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Pearson 7760Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Harry Douglas Peate 32046Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Robert Clement Perks Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John William Pomfret Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Poole 55579Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Ernest Pope 24777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Price 10886Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Quiller 18382Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Reuben Thomas Rawlings S/43921Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Joseph Reed 34545Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reeves 292315Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Cecil Richardson 78502Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robson 78474Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Horace Rodgers 55580Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Routledge 78457Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Joseph Roy 49240Manchester Regiment27/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Ashton Alexander St. Hill Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private James Savigar 32135South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Percy Marlow Shaw 34031Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Shaw 55775Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Shepherd D/22066Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Shepherd 7396Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hardwicke Theodore Shute 366221Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Simmons 25216Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Smith 22105Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Frederick Eustace Smith 89153Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Joseph Smith 267771Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Edward Smyles 20352Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest William Stacey 16027Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Steinberg G/24001The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Stenhouse 42890Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain George Pomeroy Sterling Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Stobie 6802Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Stockell 18323Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Storey 45879Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Milton Sutcliffe 23040Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 78554Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival Taylor 42497Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Thompson 28079Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thompson 20010Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Thompson 16/1247Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Corporal Edgar Bertie Thrupp 366235Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Edward Thurgoland 34039Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Arthur Timson 20302Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Squire Topham 12488Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Arnold Tritton 52771ALIAS27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Dixon Turnbull 78930Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Waller 19/1699Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Horace Ward 39642South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard John Wasling 36293Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Robert Watson 21/297Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Clement Frank Watts 21819Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Whitehall 54467Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private John Whitehead 302804Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whittaker 46647Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Whitworth 15750Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Charles Arnold Wike 52771Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Wilkinson 31896Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Wood 76685Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Woodward 31616Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Lowes Wraith 40613Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Wright 72706Machine Gun Corps27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Young 235720Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Alexander Badderly DM2/112321Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Biggs WR/279572Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Private Cracknell 61709Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918
Private Herbert Henry Dixon M2/187609Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Doxsey 75352Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Hall 16406Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Lessimore 830688Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Nash 14/249120Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Eccles P/14597Military Police Corps27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Telegraphist Francis William Goodyer J/27323Royal Navy, HMS Hussar.27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Vincent Walter Harris T/30813Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lewis Bullock 12278Army Veterinary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Holmes RX4/276906Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Liggins 137396Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Alfred Ebenezer Bingham 115334Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Victor Grubb 13673Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Charles Hastings Alexander Senior 12/2905Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Jamieson 14643Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Freeman J/1266Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918
Major Ernest Alfred Knight Hudson Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q.27/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Harry Maddicott S4/145529Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Blake 245585Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Taylor M2/149613Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Vincent Joseph Baker 183048Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Lawrence Robert Grooby 58408Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/10/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal James Hammond 413862Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Matthews 135418Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Rowley 175859Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Wood 59309Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Ahmed SO/9739Mule Corps27/10/1918
Rifleman Aldridge 450256London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 202487Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1918
Sapper Crampton 166077Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Harold Outhwaite 108810Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Griffith Pritchard 164868Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Slade 890141Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Sepoy Dunni Singh 9721st Patiala Infantry27/10/1918
Follower Shamsher Din 110th Mahratta Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Sadler 26181Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Bell 3060218Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Private Daggett 409107Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Edgar Emblem 506724Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John James Gordon 3322208Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Carsten Wandange Loughi 135668Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Private Mervin Henry Mclatchie 3056698Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Mortimer Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Martin King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private John Cruickshank 30666Royal Scots27/10/1918
Able Seaman William Miller Adair J/47150 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Watchman27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lochhead 51964Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Duncan Macmillan 1615/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Calceolaria27/10/1918
Private Robert Mitchell 435Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Green 4/8143Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Seaman Robert Leslie 669/LRoyal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.). H.M.T.B. 11427/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert George Wyatt 2136Welsh Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Jones TR/4/14139South Wales Borderers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Griggs 3059423Canadian Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Frederick Jacques TR/3/110218Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Philip Frederick Cormack Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Rodolphe Desy Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Thomson Canadian Engineers27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald Lister Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.27/10/1918
Private George Hall 1551Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Budhu Pitambar Poona/1159Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Follower Janab Ali Fyzabad/1219Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Follower Kali Charan Fyzabad/610Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Labourer Lakhmi Darji Gauhati/1013Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Labourer Matla Hemram Alipore/1544Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Porter Tirumahari Madras/440Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Morton Thompson 2171Machine Gun Corps (Motors)27/10/1918
Corporal Frederick George Ward 44373Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Gunner Albert Woodcock 836497Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Stocker 18006Coldstream Guards27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Edmund John Crossfield TS/3663Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Herring 12500Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mckeown 30/21Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Rifleman Frank Joseph Sidery S/32214Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Abraham Stubbings 34107Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Henry Taylor Thompson Tyneside 2/200Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Witney 203823Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Edward Barber 96140Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John James Conlon 67092Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918
Driver Stanley Cooke 196676Royal Horse Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Squadron Serjeant Major Thomas Gilbert Smart 235253Royal Gloucestershire Hussars27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sowar Abdul Rasal Khan 241839th King George's Own Central India Horse27/10/1918
Sowar Chandgi Ram 330914th Murray's Jat Lancers27/10/1918
Follower Dhan Raj 5229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)27/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Asmat 48011th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)27/10/1918
Driver Ralloo 36531Indian Royal Artillery27/10/1918
Sowar Syed Abdul Kadir 148027th Indian Light Cavalry27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Buckholtz 1881Australian Light Horse27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cripps 96208Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cronin 32764Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)27/10/1918
Driver Harry Leonard Cruse 625123Honourable Artillery Company27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Harris 2671ALIAS27/10/1918
Trooper Henry Parker Layock 847Australian Light Horse27/10/1918
Driver Porter T/392581Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Trooper Harold Wright 2671Australian Light Horse27/10/1918 (aged 17)
Trumpeter Raya Sundaram 163Mysore Lancers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Tally Clerk Rodrigues 29Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Private Thomas Edmund Coster 10831st King Edward's Horse27/10/1918
Private 2nd Class John O'connor 305588Royal Air Force, Recruits' Training Wing (Blandford)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bentham 200135The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918
Rifleman Cotton R/8991King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leigh 241357Cheshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Boot 9151Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dunn 267340Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick John Horwood 50694Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Woodward 10774Coldstream Guards27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Davidson 9971Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Elm 42883Lincolnshire Regiment27/10/1918
Gunner Gordon 318108Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hall 9426Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Thomas Hartley 41683Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Allan Mcmillan R/33195King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tapley 86998Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Harold Thomas 47900Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Wardley 60685Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private West 7427Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Cole 612414th (King's) Hussars27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Douglas 18086Hertfordshire Yeomanry27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Ronald John Weston Indian Army Reserve of Officers27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Joseph Agnew 8806South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918
Sarwan Ahmad Din 1518Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Gunner Ahmad Khan 767Indian Mountain Artillery27/10/1918
Bearer Bishn Singh 14972Army Bearer Corps27/10/1918
Driver Chowdhri 1492Frontier Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Sepoy Dada Khan 91881st Pioneers27/10/1918
Driver Gauhar 1756Mule Corps27/10/1918
Follower Ghazi Khan 898th Indian Infantry27/10/1918
Follower Ghulam Muhammad 3728Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Native Constable Andrika 6046British South Africa Police27/10/1918
Native Constable Tshoto 4342British South Africa Police27/10/1918
Sepoy Mahabal Singh 38567th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs27/10/1918
Driver Bis Ram MO/90925Mule Corps27/10/1918
Sepoy Kapan 434681st Pioneers27/10/1918
Bearer Gundia 9525Army Bearer Corps27/10/1918
Rifleman Santu Lohar 5462nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)27/10/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 446957th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Rifleman Badu Ram Gharti 3335th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Lance Naik Jagan Parsad Rai 9665th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sepoy Nur 95272nd Punjabis27/10/1918
Sepoy Umrao 2072112th Indian Infantry27/10/1918
Sowar Molar Singh 25013rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)27/10/1918
Sapper Mardana 5493rd Sappers and Miners27/10/1918
Private Bentham 32554North Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918
Bombardier Gamble 54377Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald George Green 9170Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Edward Henry Horder 177041Royal Horse Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Laing S/5990Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Maloney 170858Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Douglas Hugh Master 23711Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Owen 21538Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Robertson 9749Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private William Miller 266185Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Samuel Vizard 275892Essex Regiment27/10/1918
Follower Chhattu 5109Followers Central Depot27/10/1918
Follower Dhan Singh MT/1824Followers Central Depot27/10/1918
Follower Nimbar 11870Followers Central Depot27/10/1918
Driver Khaira 1393Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/10/1918
Sowar Bhikha Singh 33409th Hodson's Horse27/10/1918
Sowar Chattar Singh 304129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)27/10/1918
Follower Dhan Raj 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)27/10/1918
Driver Thamman Singh 221Indian Mountain Artillery27/10/1918
Follower Tambuswami 962nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners27/10/1918
Gangman Amiram Jaisi 101Palestine Railway Construction Company27/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Bailey 124781Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Serjeant Behrman 99382Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 265007Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1918
Private John Peck 35136Bedfordshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Frederick Harold Sumner 176606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Major Swinhoe Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Wilson L/1180721st (Empress of India's) Lancers27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Burne SE/29959Army Veterinary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Francis Howard Australian Flying Corps27/10/1918
Private George Dean 240490East Surrey Regiment27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Clifford Frost 240211Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Robert Kipping 203930Rifle Brigade27/10/1918
Lance Corporal William James Henry Milligan 8784Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Henry Smith 461241Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918
Private Richard Langley Kent 34818South Wales Borderers27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mason 3808Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Corporal Murrell 88719Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Sapper Herbert Sydney Raven 169420Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Gilbert Charles Reynolds 200415South Wales Borderers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Leonard Snell 1719Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918
Private Walter James Back 34474Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Fitter Ernest Harold Bishop 209402Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Percy Henry Brill TF/290666Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert George Chacksfield 265152Kent Cyclist Battalion27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Edward Cunningham 200062South Wales Borderers27/10/1918
Captain George Percy Hepworth Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Ponnuswami 45881st Pioneers27/10/1918
Sepoy Rangaswami 52881st Pioneers27/10/1918
Driver Sher Khan S&T/2231Mule Corps27/10/1918
Follower Sri Ram Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Private William Edward Young 242209North Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Follower Habibullah 3020Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Follower Hemden 9944Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army27/10/1918
Sepoy Husain Beg 424681st Pioneers27/10/1918
Follower Juvan 2820Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Follower Kanshi Ram Q/1Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Sepoy Karupanna Thevar 150481st Pioneers27/10/1918
Sepoy Khobi Singh 113494th Russell's Infantry27/10/1918
Sepoy Laduram 4850113th Indian Infantry27/10/1918
Driver Madan M/090877Pony Corps27/10/1918
Sepoy Miran Sahib 44981st Pioneers27/10/1918
Naik Muhammad Husain 39733rd Sappers and Miners27/10/1918
Sepoy Muthayya Pillai 98881st Pioneers27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Harold Rogers Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Anderson Adamson 175617Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Charles Boon 146229Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward James Branch 876086Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Peter Ronald Lang 193104Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Joseph Lester 123042Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Sullivan 33711Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Major James Boswell Egerton 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Robert Luryn Williams 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Follower Surat Ram 9979Indian Royal Artillery27/10/1918
Sowar Bachan Singh 191523rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Banta Singh 247723rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Imam Din 221123rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Jemadar Inayatullah 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Kot Daffadar Inayat Ullah 91023rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Jemadar Jamaluddin 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Jiwan Singh 221623rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Mahfuz Ali 194323rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Mangal Singh 216123rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Mewa Singh 217023rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Sant Ram 158123rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Shafiullah 189823rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Shiraz Khan 209723rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Sohan Singh 191023rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Surayan Singh 253023rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Sowar Sham Singh 592Kashmir Lancers27/10/1918
Driver Dharmaya 50156Indian Signal Corps27/10/1918
Havildar Brijmohan Chaube 43083rd Brahmans27/10/1918
Sepoy Deo Narayan Tiwari 5213rd Brahmans27/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Kawar Sukul 49023rd Brahmans27/10/1918
Naik Ram Parsad Sukul 46103rd Brahmans27/10/1918
Sepoy Sauji Kalingan 2426116th Mahrattas27/10/1918
Sepoy Gulzar Khan 4477126th Baluchistan Infantry27/10/1918
Havildar Mihan Singh 127312th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)27/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 486014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs27/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 127815th Ludhiana Sikhs27/10/1918
Sepoy Labh Din 208524th Punjabis27/10/1918
Sepoy Jaswant Singh 443742nd Deoli Regiment27/10/1918
Rifleman Kuthile Limbu 447010th Gurkha Rifles27/10/1918
Rifleman Nkham Gam 1277Burma Military Police27/10/1918
Rifleman Sherjang Limbu 3458Burma Military Police27/10/1918
Driver Autar Singh SO/8354Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Driver Nasir Ahmad SO/4064Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Driver Nathu SO/5987Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Follower Ram Lal 2276Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Driver Syam Sundar SO/5380Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Driver Alif Din 1680Mule Corps27/10/1918
Follower Bachchu Lal 247Mule Corps27/10/1918
Driver Balla Sawant 86956Mule Corps27/10/1918
Driver Mata Ram 2031Mule Corps27/10/1918
Follower Kalyan Singh 204Bullock Corps27/10/1918
Lance Naik Hans Raj 1717Gwalior Transport Corps27/10/1918
Labourer Abdul Khaliq 39076Indian Railway Department27/10/1918
Stevedore Amir Shah 47426Indian Railway Department27/10/1918
Pointsman Bhagwan Din 39902Indian Railway Department27/10/1918
Artisan Hosan Singh 75732Indian Railway Department27/10/1918
Follower Sheik Abdul Latif 42956Indian Railway Department27/10/1918
Follower But Nagaya RP/1000Followers Central Depot27/10/1918
Follower Muttayya 9398Army Hospital Corps27/10/1918
Follower Phangan 9207Army Hospital Corps27/10/1918
Bearer Saktu M/7924Army Bearer Corps27/10/1918
Follower Tara 2235Indian Army Remount Department27/10/1918
Artisan Jagat Singh WD/7324Indian Military Works Services27/10/1918
Private Walter William Ager 41237Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Harry Beckson 8015Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert James Caviell 88832Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Dobson 235371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private John Michael Drew 59332Northamptonshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Robert Edward Edwards 44621Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Cook Wilson Grainger S/12953Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard Gudge 74064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Charles Raymond Harper 45135Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Maund 66318Royal Scots27/10/1918
Private Frederick Meikle S/13899Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mildren 45928Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Braithet Eustace Siviter 45984Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Frederick Watson 325312Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918
Private Richard Wearing S/43996Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alec Boylett 6172Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Fred Burton 89031Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Ewen 50512Royal Defence Corps27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Reginald Archibald Ager 33310Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Samuel Bilbie 42549Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Cockayne 16625Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private John Thomas Burton 16625ALIAS27/10/1918
Private Arthur Aylmer Jenkins 235438Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bramwell Thompson 18377Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Sonley 203034Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Henry Holland G/72824The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Volunteer Agnes Mcmahon 18691Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Sibley 330925Cambridgeshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Smith 3040501Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reuben Brown 230829King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Arthur Whitley 222393Royal Navy, HMS Whitley27/10/1918
Private Bolton 3453Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Toole J/38333Royal Navy, HMS Lion27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Woodward 241159The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rigg 30763The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918
Clerk 3rd Class Percy Bertram Grundy 306558Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Depot (Blandford)27/10/1918
Private Rogers 69640Royal Defence Corps27/10/1918
Private Morey 51823Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Wright 308009Tank Corps27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Buchanan Gosling Tank Corps27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clough 69832Royal Defence Corps27/10/1918
Sapper Albert Issac Wilshaw 176108Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Harry Redgate 241384Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Brown 278492Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Serjeant Joseph Wilson L/38992Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Kaye Thornton 68293King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Moores 110413Tank Corps27/10/1918
Serjeant James Phillips 3619Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Keir 06643Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Morrison Baxter S/6874Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Donson Bristol Z/6122Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Walpole27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Muir K/53692Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/10/1918
Able Seaman Philip 873912Mercantile Marine Reserve27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Traynor 16753Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kelly 42572Highland Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph C. Mannette 3182211Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James K. Butler 67715Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Cleary 3186396Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Hugh Read 2433396Canadian Garrison Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Thorne 126227Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class William Elton Berry 154976Royal Air Force, 44th Wing27/10/1918
Private Ernest E. Reddick 3061019Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Edward Taylor 3060923Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Linsell 860Essex Yeomanry27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Reynolds 66502Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Frederick Poole 496577Labour Corps27/10/1918
Private John Edward Franklin 202154Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William James Logan 2/1363New Zealand Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Jacobs 3848Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Geddes 314849Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lomas CH/13425Royal Marine Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Gilbert William Howard W/4952Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest G. Cox 256650Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John T. Sullivan 4090198Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alex J. Eno 3356174Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Harvey 2772527Royal North West Mounted Police27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Berto Balen 3215150Canadian Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles B. Brown 3210662Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William John Mcmillan 3211536Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carl G. Silverburg 2293905Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John A. Robertson 3209169Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Edward Pegg TR13/84296Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Sidney Claxton 20924Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Albert Slater 1716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Chapman K/53023 (Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Eaglet27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Cornelius Glavin 11830DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Bunday 180South African Heavy Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Herbert Edwin Hawkesworth 252Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin William White 632696London Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Electrical Artificer 4th Class Thomas Henry Vallack M/15658Royal Navy, HMS Defiance27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Ruddock 847Army Veterinary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bradley 5/5069King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Private Duthoit 263020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William Smith 8653Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Doma-Momin 4303Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Labourer Podorsing Sangma 101Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Driver Kishan 7634Mule Corps27/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles James Bruce Coleman 225261Royal Air Force, 66th Wing27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Patrick O'donnell 9383Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Coltman27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Panna 73194Indian Royal Artillery27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Amos 17016Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Campbell S/27866Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Humphrey Griffith Duggan 9/14364Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver David Owen Graham T4/124120Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Grant 30378Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Joseph Kelly 2228Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William E. Rees 4088Royal Newfoundland Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woods 42449Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1918
Private Thomas Howarth 52029Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Rushton 85935Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Toes Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Llewellin 21009Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Huson Grand Murray Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gray 55322Highland Light Infantry27/10/1918
Gun Carrier Salan Tassawa 624Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/10/1918
Trimmer Michael Hagan 1955STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand John Lindsay 3835DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Calceolaria27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman Robert Mcmullan S/24BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Skipper Roderick Ralph Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Signalman Peter Ogilvie Smith Clyde Z/8821Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Larchgrove27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Bennett J/81443Royal Navy, HM Drifter Calceolaria27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Cecil Forbes Brush J/78992Royal Navy, HM Drifter Calceolaria27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Edward Laister Cooke 5146DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian. 27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Charles William Pater 20795DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Calceolaria27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 2nd Class Albert Rowland Roberts K/48682Royal Navy, HM Trawler Neptunian27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Seaman George William Hockaday 6763ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Alexander Murray 18141DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Engineman Alfred Petherbridge 3403ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian27/10/1918
Seaman Alfred James Wakeland 3355BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Larchgrove27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pullinger 28357Dorsetshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Telegraphist Foot J/37478Royal Navy, HMS Victory X27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert Packwood J/8663Royal Navy, HMS Carron27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Ward PO/13029Royal Marine Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Manby Webb K/33825Royal Navy, HMS P.3227/10/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Williams SS/115417Royal Navy, HMS Victory II27/10/1918
Private Thomas William Urban 20438South African Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 17)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Richard Hogan L/5283Royal Navy, HMS Coventry27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class George William Cotton K/53590Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Kenneth John Mcleod 9527/ARoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/10/1918
Private Revell 45792Bedfordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Krog 13444South African Engineers27/10/1918
Corporal Gull 493287Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Artisan Wong Hong 132Port Administration and River Conservancy Department27/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Rigby 52059Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Fryer 560Australian Trench Mortar Battery27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sarwan Faqira 790Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Telford Cameron 1001095Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Battery Quartermaster Sergeant Fitzgerald 2Canadian Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Hugh Galt Fotheringham 3328274Canadian Engineers27/10/1918
Acting Lieutenant Harold Leslie James Carter 100670Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Hunter Cleaveley 12821Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Downham T4/038227Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Foley 42177Highland Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Thomas Holt Fowler 48743Canadian Army Veterinary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sidney Harris 45394Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henn 45339London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/10/1918
Driver Menhams 104004Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur 28811Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Buchanan 32399Cameron Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Buckley 51741Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Sapper George Burke WR/175524Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cookson 202541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal William Henry Cowly 66522Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Crapper 32039York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Day 58841Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Edward Lewis Dykins 241863South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas William Edmondson 32757Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 47230Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/10/1918
Lance Corporal George Albert Farley 320594Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Charles Finch 861002London Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Fisher 91454Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fox 201238York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918
Private Walter Gaukroger 20823Highland Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 42)
Bombardier Heath 173959Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hughes 17901Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1918
Signaller Charles Gordon Hunt 45110Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Lindsay 242701Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Joseph Patrick Mcconville 226604Canadian Light Horse27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Mcmillan 137067Royal Scots Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper John Pollock WR/30599Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robinson 162483Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private John Rooney 56925Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver William Scotcher 123189Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Charles Spencer L/45197Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Thomas Squibb 50865Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Joseph White 30247Royal Air Force, 4th Balloon Sect.27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Wilkinson 265814Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams 1129Cheshire Regiment27/10/1918
2nd Corporal Willits 387958Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Buchanan 4/8143ALIAS27/10/1918
Private Cyril Shaw 6/53904Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alexander Charles Smith P/752Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Lawrence Boardman 230478Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Robert Moyle Burmann East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Schuetze Rudolf Becker German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Peter Bresgen German Army27/10/1918
Musketier Georg Bruss German Army27/10/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Coenen German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Harting German Air Force27/10/1918
Vizewachtmeister Eduard Franz Hassenstein German Army27/10/1918
Schuetze Erwin Hermann German Army27/10/1918
Ulan Paul Ernst Max Holtfreter German Army27/10/1918
Musketier Emil Kempf German Army27/10/1918
Sergeant Joh Klaudat German Army27/10/1918
Infanterist Josef Kreitmeier German Army27/10/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Adolf Lemmermann German Army27/10/1918
Soldat Lach Lonns German Army27/10/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Loos German Army27/10/1918
Musketier Karl Lukas German Army27/10/1918
Soldat Paul Mentwig German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Paul Morawetz German Army27/10/1918
Veterinaer Oswald Nestler German Civilian27/10/1918
Gefreiter Max Noack German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Nuys German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Willi Peterhaensel German Army27/10/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Plaumann German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Rabe German Army27/10/1918
Musketier Peter Reiff German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Peter Schmelzauer German Army27/10/1918
Soldat Karl Schubert German Army27/10/1918
Musketier Nikolaus Letsch German Army27/10/1918
Musketier Johann Soika German Army27/10/1918
Reiter Johann Wetsch German Army27/10/1918
Soldat Hermann Hofmann German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Erwin Leymann German Army27/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Willy Max Matthias German Army27/10/1918
Soldat Johann Mueller German Army27/10/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Neumann German Army27/10/1918
Schuetze Anton Ratajczak German Army27/10/1918
Unterzahlmeister Erich Rothe German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Paul Sobotta German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Franz Wallies German Army27/10/1918
Gefreiter Eduard Wannemacher German Army27/10/1918
Soldier Nuytens Belgian Army27/10/1918
Lance Corporal John William B. Sheppard 41283King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Crawshaw Raynes 285138Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Bartholomew Jefferies 16041Royal Sussex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cornelius Edward Cameron 3520The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Graham 31500Royal Scots27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Claude Middleton Warren Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Leaver Cox 341848Labour Corps27/10/1918 (aged 47)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly1831113
BASRA MEMORIALIraq7230
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly37201
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance3390
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance32140
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance31230
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly28220
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation27150
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2600
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance24120
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1930
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1650
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance1630
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1670
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1683
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance14100
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1470
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1230
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia1000
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1060
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1010
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic1010
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1060
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1000
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1000
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance910
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance941
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq920
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance940
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance940
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria920
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance820
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly840
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany821
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium850
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance770
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance710
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance740
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany720
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt750
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance710
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)730
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan700
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance740
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)620
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom640
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia500
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa500
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom550
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance500
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance430
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
FAMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany420
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia410
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt300
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIESFrance300
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance330
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany330
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone300
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium320
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium320
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance330
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly320
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada310
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly300
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance330
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia310
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance221
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance210
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance240
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance220
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada220
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of210
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BERMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance210
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BOTHWELL PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia210
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt220
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
NEUVILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
TURKISH MILITARY CEMETERY, MARSAMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
KARASBURG CEMETERYNamibia100
SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STAMFORD HILL) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BOKSBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KYABRAM CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUERENAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. BENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AUCHY CHURCHYARDFrance110
SENAS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TALENCE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOUFFLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (HISTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. STEPHEN'S-BY-SALTASH (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTLEIGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOPSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SIDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWEAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ELDON (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHINCLIFFE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MURTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (NORTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHADWELL ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
STONEHOUSE (ST. CYR) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREINTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURGHILL (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUSTHALL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON-LE-SANDS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PARR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINWICK (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (ASTLEY BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HINDLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH MIMMS (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMBROSDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINLET (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUYTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLCOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TINTINHULL (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENSNETT (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRENSHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON BUCI (ST. JULIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELPHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WELWICK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STILLINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEMSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EARBY (WHEATLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
GRAND FORKS (EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JEAN-DE-DIEU ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada110
COLLINGWOOD PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JOHN'S SALVATION ARMY CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY WESTCanada100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ESQUELMES CHURCHYARDBelgium110
RUMILLIES CHURCHYARDBelgium100
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TEMPLEUVE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, TOURNAIBelgium110
WEZ-VELVAIN (WEZ) CHURCHYARDBelgium110
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium101
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BOUSSU COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND-LES-EAUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLSBOROUGH (ST. MALACHI) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLYGLASS CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
STRANRAER (SHEUCHAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNROSSNESS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PWLLHELI BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONNAH'S QUAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDLESTONE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BEESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada110
TRENTON (MOUNT EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada110
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHIPPINGHAM (ST. MILDRED) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINDLEY (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALSDEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STANSTED MOUNTFITCHET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAM ST. LAWRENCE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNTISLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAYPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLENHEIM (EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada120
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EWSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LENTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUSBORNE CRAWLEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRIDPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YSTRAD MYNACH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESWALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WEAVERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YAXLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEATOR (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON BONINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
TILLICOULTRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILSYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST CHEZZETCOOK (ST. ANSELM'S) CEMETERYCanada100
STURGEON (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYCanada110
KITCHENER (EAST END) MENNONITE CEMETERYCanada100
BALSAM LAKE (ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYCanada120
FINCHINGFIELD UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALRESFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
WYMONDHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAURA (AT REST) CEMETERYCanada110
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA ROYAL NORTH-WEST MOUNTED POLICE CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
FORT MACLEOD (UNION) CEMETERYCanada110
BEESTON REGIS (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM ST. FAITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAPCHILD (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTMEDY GERMAN CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BERWICK CEMETERY, NOVA SCOTIACanada110
NAZARETH CHURCHYARDBelgium100
OUTRIJVE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
LOKOJA TOWN CEMETERYNigeria102
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
HEWLETT (TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited States of America100
MISTERTON NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
WEDMORE (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MACHELEN FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
CHURCHHILL CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LLANFIHANGEL PONTYMOEL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Northumberland Fusiliers88
Royal Field Artillery76
Durham Light Infantry58
Army Service Corps42
Royal Garrison Artillery39
German Army37
Canadian Infantry36
Royal Engineers35
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)34
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30
Royal Scots30
Manchester Regiment28
Gordon Highlanders23
Devonshire Regiment21
Yorkshire Regiment21
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)17
Royal Army Medical Corps17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
Supply and Transport Corps14
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
Essex Regiment12
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Lancashire Fusiliers12
South Staffordshire Regiment12
Royal Fusiliers12
Gloucestershire Regiment11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Somerset Light Infantry11
Middlesex Regiment11
Mule Corps10
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Rifle Brigade9
Welsh Regiment9
Leicestershire Regiment9
81st Pioneers8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
New Zealand Rifle Brigade8
Suffolk Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Air Force8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
South Wales Borderers8
Seaforth Highlanders7
Cheshire Regiment7
ALIAS7
South African Infantry7
Indian Railway Department7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
London Regiment6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Norfolk Regiment6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
South African Mounted Rifles5
Australian Field Artillery5
East Surrey Regiment5
Canadian Engineers5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Royal Newfoundland Regiment5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian5
South African Military Constabulary5
Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Indian Royal Artillery4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
South African Service Corps4
Army Ordnance Corps4
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)4
Tank Corps4
Hampshire Regiment4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Army Bearer Corps4
Followers Central Depot4
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)4
3rd Brahmans4
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.3
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Labour Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Australian Reinforcement3
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps3
Royal Defence Corps3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Calceolaria3
Training Reserve3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)2
116th Mahrattas2
Coldstream Guards2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
9th Hodson's Horse2
Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
Burma Military Police2
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Calceolaria2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.2
Honourable Artillery Company2
British South Africa Police2
Royal Horse Artillery2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Army Hospital Corps2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
South African Engineers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Non Combatant Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Ajax1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory X1
Royal Air Force, 4th Balloon Sect.1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal North West Mounted Police1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alsatian1
113th Indian Infantry1
Cape Cycle Corps1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Larchgrove1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Walpole1
Palestine Railway Construction Company1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 67th Wing1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Tyne1
Royal Navy, HMS Gabriel1
South African Railway Services1
Royal Air Force, No. 7 Sqdn. No. 7 Observers School of Aeronautics1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 16th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Carron1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Pony Corps1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
98th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 40th Training Depot Station (Harlaxton)1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Watchman1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 66th Wing1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. No. 8 Wing1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
112th Indian Infantry1
13th Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS P.321
German Air Force1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Navy, HMS Eaglet1
Royal Navy, HMS Lennox1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Bramble1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Neptunian. 1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Australian Railway Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Australian Flying Corps1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Australian Young Men's Christian Association1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Coltman1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Hussar.1
German Civilian1
Mysore Lancers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS Teazer1
Gwalior Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aeroplane Supply Depot1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Neptunian1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Humber1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 44th Wing1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.). H.M.T.B. 1141
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Est. (Blandford)1
Union Defence Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS Coventry1
Royal Navy, HMS Whitley1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II1
Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
Anzac Mounted Div. H.Q.1
Belgian Army1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Wing (Blandford.)1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Epsom1
Kashmir Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora1
Canadian Light Horse1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Essex Yeomanry1
Royal Malta Artillery1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
24th Punjabis1
Irish Guards1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Grenadier Guards1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Air Force, 201st Training Sqdn.1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Lion1
Royal Navy, HMS Mischief1
Royal Navy, HMS Mallow1
Indian Signal Corps1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Scots Guards1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Protectorate Garrison Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 2nd School of Military Aeronautics1
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.1
Indian Army Remount Department1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Larchgrove1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Training Depot Station1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
South African Field Artillery1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Frontier Garrison Artillery1
Army Ordnance Department1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Border Regiment1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Navy, HMS Red Gauntlet1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Training Depot (Blandford)1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Recruits' Training Wing (Blandford)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1