Date of death: Saturday 16 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jones 3274Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918
Lieutenant John Hodgson Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Thomas Claridge 23/2553Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918
Private John Vassell 14690British West Indies Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Rabi Kachow 4385Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Private Callow 30534South Wales Borderers16/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Convey 143076Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Depot16/11/1918 (aged 54)
Driver John Thomas Gilmour 556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918
Driver Joseph Hunter T/294105Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Thomas Aubrey Meader Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Forewoman Nellie Teresa O'neill 10037Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Lewis Thompson 7808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Norman Charles Walker 22162Australian Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Isaac Sproat WR/266488Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Francis Wiffen 7133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918
Private Hubert Edward Church 49557Suffolk Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Kelly 463045Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William George Prime 352579Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Garrett 40979Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gibb 4418Highland Light Infantry16/11/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Albert Howard 312736Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 57851Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918
Driver Fred Smith 8004Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Corporal Hurst 428355Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Driver Gray 96846Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Herbert Harrison 44908Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Abdul Ghafoor 1st Patiala Infantry16/11/1918
Havildar Manga Khan 267454th Sikhs (Frontier Force)16/11/1918
Private Partington 61374Manchester Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Henry Norman Stares 238047Worcestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Thurburn 65894Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Albert Edward Morgan 68979Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Millson 71344Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Private Charles Alfred Smith M/305781Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Funnell 1896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918
Corporal Willie Hurford Turner 018111Royal Army Ordnance Corps16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Smith 30401Grenadier Guards16/11/1918
Serjeant Norman Wilson 245545Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Frederick Simmonds 27967Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver David James Myors 11843Australian Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Henry Fernandez 21067Australian Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Fenton 214130Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918
Private Angus Mcdonald S/25689Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1918
Private Wells 2418Essex Yeomanry16/11/1918
Private Dawson 44243Suffolk Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Matthew Lambroughton Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Morton M2/131665Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Lawrence Mclaughlin 228796Monmouthshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Pearce 115569Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Private Stokes G/10704Middlesex Regiment16/11/1918
Gunner Wilkinson 241585Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Bramworth D/69734th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)16/11/1918
Corporal Hugh Smith Dalgetty Dalgetty T31316Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Adamson 132431Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Deegan 48867Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Higgins 15727Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas John Owen M2/073324Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 43)
Bombardier William Dorner 60750Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bert Mason M2/132772Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mason M2/202338Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Driver Shortridge T1/2702Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Bombardier William Isaac Taylor 55953Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Stephen Atkinson 75713Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Duffield 62435Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918
Driver Gathercole 91250Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Driver Jack Jones 53652Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Bhagu PC/18272Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/11/1918
Driver Jaganath 43608Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/11/1918
Fireman Kalan Allah Indian Merchant Service16/11/1918
Driver Pihari PB/19740Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/11/1918
Rifleman Arnold B/203171Rifle Brigade16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Francis James Thomas Hill 160449Royal Air Force16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Loveridge J/43419Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/11/1918
Private Jackson 56150Durham Light Infantry16/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Seneschall Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper James Geary 470311Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hardy 350713Durham Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cruddace 54570Durham Light Infantry16/11/1918
Sapper Holroyd 46077Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Corporal William Sparke 73227Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Newman T/294637Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Private Edward Albert Perrin G/31244The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rollason 266330Royal Scots Fusiliers16/11/1918
Private Twyman 13858Inns of Court Officer Training Corps16/11/1918
Private Harold Leslie Miller L/12085The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles William Rice R/385315Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Greaser Webb Mercantile Marine Reserve16/11/1918
Private Henry Jennings M/340075Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John May D/29671Reserve Cavalry Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cronin 56706Hampshire Regiment16/11/1918
Private James Wilfred Rogers 22586Hampshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Savin 8/40323Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Aldous 51781Rifle Brigade16/11/1918
Private Lloyd 31869Bedfordshire Regiment16/11/1918
Member Rose Jane Turmaine 7836Women's Royal Air Force16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Warne 50541Middlesex Regiment16/11/1918
Corporal Arthur Herbert Turrell 138488Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walker 10204Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1918
Gunner Charles Russell 631763Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Thomas Goldup 123170Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred William Shether 30359Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baker 331158Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1918
Corporal Muxworthy 34633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain John Charles Woollett Royal Air Force16/11/1918
Private Hammond 340400Labour Corps16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Broadbent 32798The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Arthur Butterworth Palace Z/1992Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ganges16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private 1st Class Wright 76789Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Experimental Station16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 8256King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward J. Lowe 250095Manchester Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Pickin 43545Royal Scots16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Snape CH/2258(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Marsden 78879Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Private John Slater 266356South Lancashire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand John Connor 2647/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid16/11/1918 (aged 46)
Serjeant Catlow 700065Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Watson 6610East Lancashire Regiment16/11/1918
Private Mcgarry 4/79475Welsh Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Martin 146821Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Thomas Andrew 300852Royal Air Force, General Duties Unit16/11/1918
Private Arthur Corcoran 180342Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Lang Z/1668Rifle Brigade16/11/1918
Gunner Lockton 99966Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Arthur Rastall 377737Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Carr 3924Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Deck Hand John Samuel Corringham Dennis Mercantile Marine Reserve16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph William George Denton TR/10/22220Training Reserve16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Albert Baines 49791Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Gillard Gillis 17106Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 56)
Worker Ethel Mary Bailey 23193Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Harold Reginald Brutey Royal Air Force, 7th Aircraft Acceptance Park16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Chaffer G/14158The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Worby G/61093The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Seaman Clark 2682/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Clan Menzies16/11/1918
Private Harvey S/407345Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Legg 08244Army Ordnance Corps16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Montgomery SE/17099Army Veterinary Corps16/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Lyle Hampden Cox 4761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Joseph F. Baker Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Davies 35393Royal Defence Corps16/11/1918
Private Victor Sperring 52208Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Bee 530514Canadian Army Medical Corps16/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Edward Evans 281755Royal Air Force16/11/1918
Private William Waterhouse 48896Northamptonshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Bullock 217218Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Woodfint 29266Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Revell 363884Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Arthur Barber 8163/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ceto16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Walter Carr Royal Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Yeatman 8104Wiltshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Sergeant Harry Cooke 63191Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Alexander Stephenson Smith 18035New Zealand Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Coney S/389641Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Corporal Laws 7698ALIAS16/11/1918
Corporal Medcalf 7698Royal Fusiliers16/11/1918
Private Silverson TR10/170336Middlesex Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Gilbert White G/52143Royal Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Beavan 37249Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Boden 397905Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Oliver Thornton 1335Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcnab 922313Canadian Infantry16/11/1918
Private Arthur William Cresser TR8/21620Hampshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hirons 10755Royal Air Force16/11/1918
Private Kenny 25445Royal Irish Regiment16/11/1918
Private Harry Taylor 331067Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private 1st Class Robert William Horsewood 300649Royal Air Force, No. I. Sub. Unit. Gen. Duties Unit16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Horner 6493West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Rookes 15057King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Lumley 200158West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Bennett TynesideZ/12834Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Morton South Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Newton 41072Durham Light Infantry16/11/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Allan Raistrick Leicestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Paine 55426Essex Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Ayres A/2810King's Royal Rifle Corps16/11/1918
Private Alexander Vallance 17455New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William King 261043Royal Canadian Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Peter Mcallister 3348494Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Roy C. Metler 3108710Canadian Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Albert Stedman L/8501Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1918
Private Holland 36237King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Couzens 23042Hampshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 48258Welsh Regiment16/11/1918
Private William John Frape M1/058671Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hardy 43835Essex Regiment16/11/1918
Corporal Moore 8895King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1918
Private Hiram Mutford 2464Royal Newfoundland Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert George Rutland 27569Wiltshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Shaw 50798Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1918
Private Claude Edward Smith 19721Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Haskey M2/200417Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Douglas Ingram Bailey London Regiment (The Rangers)16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Sangma Dijan 4274Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Signaller Brindley 139387Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918
Private Frank Hubert Butler 200792Wiltshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cullimore 20505Connaught Rangers16/11/1918
Rifleman Clarence Victor Cuthbert S/33847Rifle Brigade16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Evans 50512Imperial Camel Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stephen Gilmore 268622Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Johnson 51851Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private King 242310Welsh Regiment16/11/1918
Private Kirby 18560Army Cyclist Corps16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcroberts S/20064Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Matley 38339Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 54)
Private Wheeler 290773Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Claude Whitby 216620Royal Horse Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Charles Whitwell 880239Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Donald Alistair Macrae Machine Gun Corps16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ronald Douglas Barbour 32561East Surrey Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rushworth 24617Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Normanton Atherton 49823Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas James Hoodless 229947Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgard Houle 3031789Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Lingard 3082233Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John James Procter 643655Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Pugh 2008296Canadian Engineers16/11/1918
Private James Louis Byles 29182King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Thurlow Claxton 304000Manchester Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Furber T4/087194Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Halley 202332Royal Scots Fusiliers16/11/1918
Private Alexander Leon Hamon 2218Royal Guernsey Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Edgar Mead 265861Hertfordshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Page 9328Honourable Artillery Company16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Paul C. Persson 161865Machine Gun Corps16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Victor Surman 123040Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas 88896Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver White T/25632Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Johnson 18872Wiltshire Regiment16/11/1918
Gunner Allcock 71596Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brakell 56394Welsh Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Charlton 35157Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Clarkson 36923Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Crabb 145296Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918
Serjeant Cross 11131Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918
Gunner Harry Dennerley 197011Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Edward Drury R/28545King's Royal Rifle Corps16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gunn 14883Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hammond 54129York and Lancaster Regiment16/11/1918
Sapper Jackson WR/258399Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Gunner Kershaw 796589Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Miller 13825Royal Air Force, 16th Kite Balloon Sect.16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tom Rowe 32662South Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Sharpe 42397West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1918
Private Sydney Smith 53595Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Fitter Maurice Stanley 209488Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thorpe 44549Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Tomney 71783Durham Light Infantry16/11/1918
Private Thomas Aldridge 8143Army Cyclist Corps16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Deeley 16938Worcestershire Regiment16/11/1918
Private Williamson 37811Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1918
Gunner Peter Blundell 279851Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Bowden 8969Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Arthur Davies 4639Canadian Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis M2/182332Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Private Ledoux 61375Canadian Infantry16/11/1918
Private Francis William Neale S/43399Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Wilford Pellerin 70252Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Richards 16203Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel 536215Canadian Army Medical Corps16/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert George Crouch F/1291Middlesex Regiment16/11/1918
Private Arthur Dutton 28886Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fitzgerald 629Welsh Guards16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parry 42949The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918
Private Quinn 9465Leinster Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Taylor 246772Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Driver Turner 64250Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Cowling M2/099946Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Clifford Lee 775290Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Percival 771813Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Gunner George Bailey 117542Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bird 66165King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brellisford 48750Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/11/1918
Gunner John Douglas Walker 357442Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Ware G/35685The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Beckett 778866Canadian Railway Troops16/11/1918
Private Doughty 58727Leicestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alfred Grant 252322Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Oswald Lyons 70681Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcfarland 14338Army Cyclist Corps16/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Manders Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.16/11/1918
Gunner Robert Place 780096Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier George Newell Gilbert Roberts 736203Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ross 7974Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1918
Driver Seaborn 25846Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sweeting 55286Worcestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pearce 45048Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Hague 172652Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918
Gunner Hallam 284345Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918
Driver Macgregor 24904Canadian Divisional H.Q.16/11/1918
Private Ambler 39464Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1918
Sapper Coleman WR/267199Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Charles James Crooks WR/256930Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Diett L/31989Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Captain Frederick William Mcelroy Tank Corps16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wakeman S/327531Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Sapper Church WR/508360Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Labourer Ke Pao Ch'uan 44698Chinese Labour Corps16/11/1918
Labourer Wang Ching 31072Chinese Labour Corps16/11/1918
Lance Corporal Haslam 4098The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/11/1918
Private Souris 2320Mauritius Labour Corps16/11/1918
Lieutenant Percival James Wilberforce Crocker Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Binyon 13401South Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private George Jones 7743South Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Price 40792Worcestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dillon 5251Border Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Coleman 37140Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Walter Riches 265763Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Edwin Johnson 8622South Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Albert Coombe 8/909Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918
Serjeant Basil Noel Glanville Tavender 6/157Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Devine 46955Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918
Trooper Charles Samuel Shepherd 36051Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reupena Hihi New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Graham 25229Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal John Mckenzie 26/860New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/11/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Cyril Edwin Gallop 84346New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918
Private Charles Thomas Keatch 88749New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918
Private Walter James Mcdonald 89017New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Douglas Donald Mclellan 89315New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918
Private Claude Nelson O'hara 89236New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gordon Juro Orchiston 90540New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Leonard Simpson 90774New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jethro Smith 90595New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Warrant Officer Class II Albert Edward Weekes 18014New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis Wallis Williams 84369New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Joseph Small 86638New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Francis Tolloff Cobeldick 79883New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward John Cockle 82214New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Fraser 6/1145Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Henry Jones 77068New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Charles Lawson 80544New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Denia Quane 92967New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles O'brien 55257Samoan Relief Force16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rueben Daniel Ross 24432Samoan Relief Force16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward John Simmonds 29902Dorsetshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest White 271073The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Martin Henry Child Royal Air Force, Armament School (Uxbridge)16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Griffiths 448351Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Davis 5460Royal Irish Fusiliers16/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 369346th Punjabis16/11/1918
Sepoy Chhotu 62542nd Deoli Regiment16/11/1918
Lance Naik Fazal Khan 173419th Punjabis16/11/1918
Gunner Jokhi 39247Indian Royal Artillery16/11/1918
Private John Edward Robson M2/080706Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Scott TR5/159816Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Trumpeter Lewry H/45308th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Gell 16266/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite16/11/1918
Major Charles Johnstone Mitchell Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Atley 55143Canadian Infantry16/11/1918
Rifleman Mclaughlin 5/11269Royal Irish Rifles16/11/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Laffey 67473Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Serjeant Gaughran 28857Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918
Flight Cadet Preece Royal Air Force16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Steel S/23281Gordon Highlanders16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper White WR/215433Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur George Billson 242682Royal Air Force16/11/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Daly K/54873Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private Lynagh M2/178197Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Watson 219423Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rees Jones 75289Welsh Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Griffiths 36103South Wales Borderers16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Connah 109905Tank Corps16/11/1918
Private Robert Owen Rowlands 497705Labour Corps16/11/1918
Porter Nga Pyoaung Insein/767Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Labourer Samuel Thana Poona/1094Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Private Herbert Bolton 11790King's Own Scottish Borderers16/11/1918
Private Cooper 202407Cambridgeshire Regiment16/11/1918
Private Dolphin 352912Royal Scots16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hill R/33532King's Royal Rifle Corps16/11/1918
Private Hill 240451West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private King 48206Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1918
Private Lane 48806South Wales Borderers16/11/1918
Private Lees S/21669Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1918
Private Randall 37471The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918
Rifleman Stokes 200649King's Royal Rifle Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Brian 93222Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charlie Maurice Crocker 277569Essex Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Edward Maurice Harding 330627Hampshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Hawkins 59227Essex Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Russell Hedges 201230Bedfordshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jennings 275772Essex Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bertram Lake 49325Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Lovell 50477Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Queen S/4193Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Nightingale WR/286241Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Artisan Ghulam Muhammad 18253East African Railways16/11/1918
Fitter Bukhen Singh 17994East African Railways16/11/1918
Driver Patrick Vincent Lanigan M/378593Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Boyd 816Army Cyclist Corps16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Geraghty 4/1192Royal Irish Rifles16/11/1918 (aged 54)
Driver Christopher Lynch T4/263994Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Brown 18167Hampshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Noble Corlett 28342The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Faughey 7119Border Regiment16/11/1918
Private Frank William Gammage G/96925Middlesex Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert William Holman 24604The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Jardine 25221King's Own Scottish Borderers16/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Knott 200193Leicestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Phillip Ivor Morgan 290285Monmouthshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Clair Christian Nielsen 5167Australian Tunnelling Corps16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norton 21245Suffolk Regiment16/11/1918
Private Henry Goldney Whyatt 21387Somerset Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Wood 37772West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Woolley 20776Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Ahmad Khan 605Burma Military Police16/11/1918
Sepoy Angad Ram 2287120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Follower Atbal Chandra Sen Burma Railways16/11/1918
Clerk Bhude Chatterji 214Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Sepoy Chandan Singh 3399120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Chandra Ram 2110120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Dal Singh 2711120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Dip Chand 3143120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Naik Durjan Singh 2517120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Nabi 4814124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry16/11/1918
Sowar Chhote Singh 39026th King George's Own Light Cavalry16/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Gurdhan Singh 30826th King George's Own Light Cavalry16/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Haidar 324569th Punjabis16/11/1918
Subadar Prabh Dayal 69th Punjabis16/11/1918
Havildar Major Sheikh Ismail 312575th Carnatic Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Raghunath Upadhya 36941st Brahmans16/11/1918
Follower Sadhu Singh 85Malay States Guides, Indian Army16/11/1918
Driver Cheda Singh Meerut(I) 6Bullock Corps16/11/1918
Rifleman Manbahadur Gurung 3121Assam Rifles16/11/1918
Rifleman Ranbahadur Rai 2295Assam Rifles16/11/1918
Rifleman Hira Lal Carke 6475th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)16/11/1918
Sepoy Gajadhar Singh 19342nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry16/11/1918
Sowar Ram Parsad 291127th Indian Light Cavalry16/11/1918
Sowar Ganeshi Singh 227131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers16/11/1918
Private William George Bartlett M2/149567Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Hill 80595Machine Gun Corps (Motors)16/11/1918
Bearer Lall Mani 33479Army Bearer Corps16/11/1918
Gunner Ram Deo 710Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/11/1918
Sowar Naushahr Khan 172220th Deccan Horse16/11/1918
Private Leslie Victor Douglas 517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ford 265441Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918
Private William Herbert Quaite 205658The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stuart 201587Border Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Compton G/27176Kent Cyclist Battalion16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Narayan 3636120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Follower Piru 3071st Punjabis16/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Karan 1954120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Artisan Ram Sarup MTCD/7862Supply and Transport Corps16/11/1918
Sepoy Sammu 35271st Punjabis16/11/1918
Sepoy Sheo Chand 2446120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Tirkha 3541120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Kewal 75594th Russell's Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Ladu Ram 4610120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Madan 3330120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Lance Naik Mahbub Ali 3778120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Mangtu Ram 2240120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Private James Duffy Murray 20383Highland Light Infantry16/11/1918
Driver Devi Singh 11161Indian Royal Artillery16/11/1918
Sowar Ahmad Ali 216423rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)16/11/1918
Sepoy Shiunand Ram 3229102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers16/11/1918
Follower Gulabi 104th Wellesley's Rifles16/11/1918
Naik Ghansham 465494th Russell's Infantry16/11/1918
Follower Bhawani LKO/3114Supply and Transport Corps16/11/1918
Follower Mukhtara MT/2593Supply and Transport Corps16/11/1918
Follower Nanku 238Mule Corps16/11/1918
Labourer Chandka Murmu 61275Indian Railway Department16/11/1918
Gangman Chatar Gopi 56155Indian Railway Department16/11/1918
Gangman Kisan Hansda 61099Indian Railway Department16/11/1918
Labourer Ramireddi 62733Indian Railway Department16/11/1918
Follower Bhulla PNA/1830Followers Central Depot16/11/1918
Follower Husaini Followers Central Depot16/11/1918
Bearer Ramzan 22384Army Bearer Corps16/11/1918
Sarwan Kishan Singh Lahore/357-160Indian Army Remount Department16/11/1918
Serjeant Harry Willcocks 211218Royal Air Force16/11/1918
Private Heppenstall 915East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Mann 13/1148East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Jack 139609Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hickey 119714Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Walter Crute 25923Royal Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walter Williams 12063Cheshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Whitfield W/4108Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Barber Whitlow 153523Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private George Davidson Williamson 74108Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Cadet Nichol Godfrey Dixon 181516Royal Air Force16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Whitehead 25012Border Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Nelson Lavercombe Bowen 29921Australian Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stretch 44188Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1918
Private Hewes 34231Leicestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Victor Tyers 351838Labour Corps16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal James William Tomlinson 305247Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Allen Bristol Z/5190Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Princess Thyra16/11/1918
Private Arnold 1748Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Renaud 127988Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Horbury 53725Durham Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hirst 202247Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1918
Private Baxter 201781Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wood G/20145Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Parr Simpson 135382Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Willie Bamforth 43027King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Arnold Thomas G/72722Royal Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Geddes 160861Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mills TR1/31193Gordon Highlanders16/11/1918
Serjeant Henry O'connor 14778Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gordon 32544Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1918
Sister Rebecca E. Mceachen Canadian Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Farthing 19078Essex Regiment16/11/1918
Worker James Martin 3695Australian Munition Worker16/11/1918
Private Wickens 16814Welsh Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Richard H. Blake 240659Welsh Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Austin 3797Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lloyd Keyser 3353545Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John P. Denison 446875Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Chappell G/69413The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hinnells 522848Canadian Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Boy 2nd Class Hewitt J/93486Royal Navy, HMS Powerful16/11/1918 (aged 17)
Skipper Arthur Thomas Grey Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. R.R.S16/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Harry Cross 467286Labour Corps16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 78901Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918
Serjeant Donovan 1706Rifle Brigade16/11/1918
Private Oakes 317229Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Angus J. Mckinnon 3356118Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Sime T4/108346Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Corporal Ernest Samuel Arthur Emmerson 4479Australian Cyclist Corps16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Allard S/30991Rifle Brigade16/11/1918
Fireman Stamaka Mercantile Marine16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Donkeyman Susuki Mercantile Marine16/11/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Watts J/68490Royal Navy, HMS Greenwich16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Owen John Williams 3696SDRoyal Naval Reserve, S.V. Glendalough16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Philips Etheridge 172972Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Norris TR/161377The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Wireless Telegraph Operator Thomas Alfred Cara Mercantile Marine16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lascar Abdul Karim RP/2592Royal Indian Marine16/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Dobbins 203112Labour Corps16/11/1918
Corporal Richard Tom Sampson 541672Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Naik Krishna Nayar 36380Supply and Transport Corps16/11/1918
Private John Hart 81944New Zealand Training Unit16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Clark 3066ALIAS16/11/1918
Sergeant Paicie 3066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918
Private Ayres 51590Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1918
Gunner Robert Thomas Evans 220619Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Richard Morgan 606091Royal Horse Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Tierney WR/504336Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Private Thomas Pitcaithly 3537DHighland Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Allen 204361The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Tom Blakeley M/378910Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Sydney Alfred Bowler L/34973Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private George Chapman 36541Norfolk Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Lewis Ralph Chubb 266085Somerset Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver James William Clipson 185833Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George Victor Dolley T4/022890Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Arthur Frank Dunstan CH/2745(S)Royal Marines16/11/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Noel Elliot Hawdon Army Chaplains' Department16/11/1918
Sapper Willie Hotton 500540Canadian Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Howarth 84983Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Sapper Alexander Napier Hunter 458106Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Huxley 218432Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Jones 20596Coldstream Guards16/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Kemp 54570Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1918
Lance Corporal Luff 68238Machine Gun Corps16/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Charles Milton 20177Royal Air Force, 2nd Kite Balloon Sect.16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Parks 42759Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/11/1918
Sapper Stanley Pearce 66037Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Private Penney 350213Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Frank Overton Riddle 310729Canadian Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Hutchieson Sneddon 33858Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918
Private Todd 308588The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Liu Lan T'ing 59458Chinese Labour Corps16/11/1918
Soldat Bierendorfer German Army16/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve August Dippold German Army16/11/1918
Infanterist Felix Dombrowski German Army16/11/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Frandsen German Army16/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Albert Goettsche German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Karl Herre German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Emil Lenz German Army16/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Meuder German Army16/11/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Rother German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Paul Sommer German Army16/11/1918
Grenadier Hermann Tepuett German Army16/11/1918
Schuetze Gregor Thiel German Army16/11/1918
Gefreiter Michael Zapf German Army16/11/1918
Wehrmann Paul Baum German Army16/11/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Anton Bedorf German Army16/11/1918
Soldat Hermann Berndt German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Pius Daniel German Army16/11/1918
Landwehrmann Joseph Eder German Army16/11/1918
Gefreiter Bruno August Friedrich Hugo Goerner German Army16/11/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Herold German Army16/11/1918
Jaeger Edmund Otto Hoffmann German Army16/11/1918
Gefreiter Paul Karzin German Army16/11/1918
Leutnant Wilhelm August Max Leutloff German Army16/11/1918
Krankentraeger Siebelt Munkenwarf German Army16/11/1918
Infanterist Theodor Nordhaus German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Anton Paulsen German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Lorenz Reiff German Army16/11/1918
Gefreiter Arno Reimann German Army16/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Sowa German Army16/11/1918
Grenadier Viktor Sowa German Army16/11/1918
Ulan Paul Karl Reinhold Schneider German Army16/11/1918
Soldat Johann Weiss German Army16/11/1918
Grenadier Stefan Wojciechowski German Army16/11/1918
Infanterist Onofry Olijnyk Austrian Army16/11/1918
Private Georgi Ya Trizilski Bulgarian Army16/11/1918
Private Frederick Ford Cook 639563Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance24120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance23130
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1480
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1170
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand10120
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand1020
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1030
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic980
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany960
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance840
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt700
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India710
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium500
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland540
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece530
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance530
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany430
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece440
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece400
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom440
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance420
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance330
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya220
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance210
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HYTHE (HORN STREET) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom200
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly220
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SUTTON COLDFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
ST. MARTIN-BY-LOOE (ST. MARTIN OF TOURS) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXMINSTER (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMPTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST PELTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHADFORTH (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDBURY CEMETERY, WARLEYUnited Kingdom100
SANDRIDGE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STEVENAGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
BEKESBOURNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST PECKHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIBCHESTER (SS. PETER AND PAUL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALESBURY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LUTTERWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAYTHORPE (ST. VINCENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLORE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MIDDLETON CHENEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYMPSHAM (ST. CHRISTOPHER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLTON COLVILLE ADDITIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THE-HILL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHALLERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON UPPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDLE UPPER CHAPEL (CONGREGATIONAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH PELHAM CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
WAMBEEK CHURCHYARDBelgium110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium120
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
QUEVY-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
TE AWAMUTU PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MAGIAGI CEMETERYSamoa100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHORLTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
HEPPLE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEVENSEY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWN CEMETERY, TRIMIreland, Republic of100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BATHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDDGELERT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MORFA NEFYN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PENMYNYDD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANUWCHLLYN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ACOMB (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM HINDU CREMATION MEMORIALTanzania100
LAXFIELD BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KILMOYLAN CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY (MONK BRETTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLCAR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MARSDEN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WELLHOUSE METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOLLESBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARBOUR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FASLANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLEPORT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLETON PLACE (ST. MARYS) CEMETERYCanada100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORESBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSLEY AND NEWTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASPLEY GUISE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
THELWALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, GRAPPENHALLUnited Kingdom100
SILLOTH (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAILES (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEPTONSTALL (ST. THOMAS APOSTLE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PULHAM MARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALTHOUSE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CUPAR CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada120
SKIBBEREEN (ABBEY) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
SOUTHREPPS (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUNKETT (HOLY TRINITY) CEMETERYCanada100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
AMMANFORD (CHRISTIAN TEMPLE) CONGREGATIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
PORTMARNOCK (ST. MARNOCK'S) OLD CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery36
German Army33
Army Service Corps31
Royal Engineers31
New Zealand Training Unit18
Royal Garrison Artillery15
120th Rajputana Infantry14
Canadian Infantry13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Royal Air Force8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Devonshire Regiment7
Welsh Regiment7
Durham Light Infantry6
Hampshire Regiment6
Essex Regiment6
Rifle Brigade6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Middlesex Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
Labour Corps5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Fusiliers5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Indian Railway Department4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Army Cyclist Corps4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
Border Regiment4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Canadian Engineers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Manchester Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Mercantile Marine3
Highland Light Infantry3
Seaforth Highlanders3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Scots2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Followers Central Depot2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
94th Russell's Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Samoan Relief Force2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Army Bearer Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
East African Railways2
Assam Rifles2
ALIAS2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
69th Punjabis2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Tank Corps2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
71st Punjabis2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Grenadier Guards1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Kite Balloon Sect.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.V. Glendalough1
1st Brahmans1
Imperial Camel Corps1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Air Force, General Duties Unit1
Leinster Regiment1
Australian Munition Worker1
Australian Army Service Corps1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Field Artillery1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
19th Punjabis1
Training Reserve1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Burma Railways1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 16th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Bullock Corps1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 7th Aircraft Acceptance Park1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. R.R.S1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Austrian Army1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Depot1
Royal Marines1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Essex Yeomanry1
20th Deccan Horse1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Armament School (Uxbridge)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Bulgarian Army1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Indian Merchant Service1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Clan Menzies1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ceto1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Experimental Station1
Coldstream Guards1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Mule Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. I. Sub. Unit. Gen. Duties Unit1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Greenwich1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
46th Punjabis1
Welsh Guards1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Princess Thyra1
Burma Military Police1