Date of death: Saturday 22 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Worker Mitchell 39581Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/02/1919
Lieutenant Alfred Edward Holton Royal Marine Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Captain William Finch Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 38)
Staff Nurse Ellen Louise Smithies Territorial Force Nursing Service22/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Harrison 59741York and Lancaster Regiment22/02/1919
Private Bumstead 35522Bedfordshire Regiment22/02/1919
Private Windridge 52510Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Thomas Grimshaw 26590Border Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 44)
Gunner Major Thorpe 185795Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Captain Francis Perl Mears Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Mcleod S/28500Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1919
Boy Servant Francis Edward Ray L/12053Royal Navy22/02/1919 (aged 17)
Gunner John George Humphreys 150162Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Waller 2902Lincolnshire Regiment22/02/1919
Driver Allen T/331135Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Private Arthur Edward Rousell 57542Lincolnshire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sergeant Sydney Appleby 975Australian Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Philip Clarence Smith L/13310Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Humberstone 41219Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/02/1919 (aged 42)
Boy William Burns Addison 326916Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 18)
Aircraftman 1st Class Charles John Humberstone 218118Royal Air Force22/02/1919
Corporal Frederick Ernest Warne 132372Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Williams 234521Royal Navy22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Edward Bryant 3121/SDRoyal Naval Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Samuel Blair 14122British West Indies Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Brown 8033British West Indies Regiment22/02/1919
Captain Newton Royal Army Ordnance Corps22/02/1919
Driver Ivor Charles Frederick Maidment 25017Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Member Lilian Florence Harper 11738Women's Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 18)
Sapper Samuel Anderson 15231Australian Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private James Bowyer TR3/3317Training Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Charles Fisher 9656Cheshire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Blunt DM2/190920Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 35)
2nd Corporal Alfred Butler WR/502738Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Gerard Henderson Cowan Australian Flying Corps22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Flight Serjeant Arthur Clifford Osborne 16117Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Soles 50945Devonshire Regiment22/02/1919
Follower Shamshuddin 252Followers Central Depot22/02/1919
Private Parrott 116564Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1919
Gunner Jack Henry Manger 139942Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Samuel Stanley Neale 175031Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Major Wark S4/061282Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Albert John Hodges 304951Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Charles Hugh Taylor M2/102731Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Andrew Arbuthnott 266548Gordon Highlanders22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Frank Sheppard 497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Campbell M2/020008Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Private Percy Sowden Coyle 4399London Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Cuckson 78513Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919
Private Parry 362169Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Wicks 14505Suffolk Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private David Bailey 15664Royal Irish Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Monoronimoroi 100Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/02/1919
Driver Duffy MT/7475ALIAS22/02/1919
Driver Clement Cotalolus Inggs MT/7475South African Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Stanley Emerson 5775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919
Serjeant Harry Ferriday WR/263123Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Townson 38619South Wales Borderers22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Hollows S4/039472Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Private Talbot 19695Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/02/1919
Private Heenan 6868The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/02/1919
Leading Aircraftman Parry 23867Royal Air Force22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Robinson M/335318Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Greaves Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hallam 2447Royal Air Force22/02/1919
Labourer Chang Chi 57830Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Feng Kuo Lin 93019Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Bain 119639Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Heath 4227AAustralian Machine Gun Corps22/02/1919
Corporal Shears 42921Cheshire Regiment22/02/1919
Private George Clower 47394Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Collins 253371Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Sapper Dewse 72844Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Pioneer Edgar Ernest Haynes WR/284520Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant James Henry Stewart Grant 376811Royal Scots22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Maddock 145438Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Serjeant Samuel Hatton Mintey 98031Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Ogden 31966King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1919
Private William Henry Thomas Riches 35640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper James Ritchie 398035Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Alban Owen Smith M2/193224Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner John Arnott Steel 100653Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 38158Somerset Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Wellington Henry Townsend T/368581Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Young T4/040345Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Gunner Austin 68122Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919
Driver Sardar Ali 29731Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1919
Private Frederick Arthur Broughton 5967Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Pollard S2/SR/03430Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Sepoy Faqir Muhammad 498389th Punjabis22/02/1919
Private Elmes 014259Royal Army Ordnance Corps22/02/1919
Private Albert Cracknell 201026Suffolk Regiment22/02/1919
Private Fitzgerald 34666Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private James Richards Pearce T/446334Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Tozer 202034Somerset Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Frederic Jordan 11832Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/02/1919 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Cecil Charles Hurst Bristol/Z 4594Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Head 281380South Nottinghamshire Hussars22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Lovett 1355Durham Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Barratt 95087Durham Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Richards 231138Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Isaacs M/302200Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Bennett 249755Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Private Thomas Martin T4/107604Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Fulcher K/38413Royal Navy22/02/1919
Private Charles William Ward 24422Essex Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Guardsman Leslie Clifford House 22615Coldstream Guards22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Irwin 266100Gloucestershire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 25)
Chief Stoker Martin 276984Royal Navy22/02/1919
Private William Wild Wateridge 40892Hampshire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Clarence George Sankey 73552Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Bird 160850Labour Corps22/02/1919
Private Waller 4/7273Bedfordshire Regiment22/02/1919
Lieutenant Fielden Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919
Lieutenant Graves Royal Fusiliers22/02/1919
Private Percy Barnden 2804Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Clark 10796Essex Regiment22/02/1919
Sergeant James Randall Munshaw 865583Canadian Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Underhill Royal Air Force22/02/1919
Private Ewen 137229Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Roberts 308411Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Caffrey 283835Royal Navy22/02/1919
Sapper Childs WR/350257Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Driver Ford T4/233753Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Sapper Wallace 100849Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Lieutenant Davisson Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919
Private Arthur Somerset Chappells 4/78838Welsh Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 18)
Aircraftman 1st Class John Francis Mcgibbon 143173Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Captain Goodwin Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1919
Private Arthur Dawson 66904The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Peter Maguire 122323Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private James Bleasdale S/20458Gordon Highlanders22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Whalley 61106Welsh Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Wareing 74574Manchester Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Howarth M/353384Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Heaton 137083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal Thompson 252138Manchester Regiment22/02/1919
Able Seaman Horace Crouch Bristol Z/4098Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Hunt 284663Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919
Sapper Alexander Morrison 327066Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 46)
Quartermaster Serjeant Leonard Henry Cade 25368Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Bombardier Arthur Stanley Joy 223599Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Allen R/25499King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Burberry L/14471Middlesex Regiment22/02/1919
Lieutenant Bankes Royal Air Force22/02/1919
Private William Eastwood 265089Lincolnshire Regiment22/02/1919
Private Herbert Henry Webb 85773Middlesex Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Poulter 225312Northamptonshire Regiment22/02/1919
Rifleman Richard George Hall P/1448Rifle Brigade22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Clark 18784Royal Fusiliers22/02/1919
Captain John Reginald Norman Macfarlane Canadian Forestry Corps22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Worker Chambers 41900Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Charles Cooling 16528South Wales Borderers22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Alfred Webb 8656Northamptonshire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Pioneer Johnson 165989Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Till 5458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Woolley 52404Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1919
Private Thomas Oxford 39980North Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Locker 31600Royal Army Veterinary Corps22/02/1919
Pioneer Painter WR/337487Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 51)
Petty Officer Stoker James P. Newington 307026Royal Navy22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Marcon Floyd Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Marshall Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 45)
Driver Charlie Frederick Roach 12610Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Joseph Ward 10147Worcestershire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Harold Victor Ronald Curtis 7968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Walter Stanley Dent 2852Australian Railway Corps22/02/1919
Sapper Edward Charles Sparkes 2828Australian Railway Corps22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur Edward Williams 3559Australian Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Jeffries 4605London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Peter William Smithson 43807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Deal/14875(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps22/02/1919
Driver Ward 212406Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Joseph Smith Y/877King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1919
Private Sydney Cuthbert Collingwood 3639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Samuel Polkinghorne 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Jackson 239196Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919
Guardsman Shaw 3238Welsh Guards22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Hughes 1453Durham Light Infantry22/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest William Litherland 42446Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Leading Aircraftman Frank Hornby 51073Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Scott M2/267059Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Corporal Grant 7558North Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Holmes 62048Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Mcdaid 5255Royal Scots22/02/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph William Taylor 30438Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Reay Sutherland Morrison M2/052183Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Sapper Kay WR/179432Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Private James Floran Manion 3214452Canadian Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker Griffith Williams K/1591Royal Navy22/02/1919
Private Samuel Mcwhirter 52403Royal Scots22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Savage 146282Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919
Sapper Bullamore 103535Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Robert Leonard Carrington 354268London Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Albert E. Davies 78416Tank Corps22/02/1919
Lance Serjeant Kinsey 202Guards Machine Gun Regiment22/02/1919
Sergeant Ralph Vernon Lamb 81496Canadian Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver James Alexander Mclaren 203712Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harold Claude Webb 38134Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Smith DM2/207842Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Laurie 21757Highland Light Infantry22/02/1919
Sergeant Matthews 45605Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade22/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Henry Pink 195538Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper William Marie Abalea 216857Canadian Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Herbert S. Haverley 3084259Canadian Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Millard SS/20484Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Edward Gordon Phillips 336215Canadian Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 435105Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Johannes Cooper 16801South African Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Park 1042811Canadian Railway Troops22/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Harry Clarke 202288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Flynn 25680Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/02/1919
Private Hobday 203835Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1919
Sapper Arthur Edward Jarvis 321841Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Harold Ormrod 23617Army Cyclist Corps22/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal See 46290Machine Gun Corps22/02/1919
Private James L.g. Yates 47115Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22/02/1919
Lieutenant Robert Gordon Sikes Leicestershire Yeomanry22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Allen WR/250299Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Driver Kent 2647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Hales 96945Tank Corps22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Brook G/1920Royal Sussex Regiment22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Joseph William Forth R/37273King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Rowland The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Labourer Han Yueh Fa 3567Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Kuo Tung Fang 58070Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Arokiaswami 928Indian Labour Corps22/02/1919
Private Redfern 47102Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22/02/1919
Corporal Hunt 242823Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/02/1919
Pioneer George Henry Rose 237174Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Samuel James Stewart 2/643New Zealand Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 37)
Trooper George Arthur Teasdale 62409Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Bettesworth P/597Military Police Corps22/02/1919
Driver Sediah LKO/33964Mule Corps22/02/1919
Private Kyles 16/1395Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas Seddon 463010Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 47)
Private Burtenshaw 45452The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/02/1919
Private Tasker 238113West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Sharman Royal Air Force22/02/1919
Private Herbert Edward Kerley Barnes 43564th (Queen's Own) Hussars22/02/1919
Private William Victor Hall 11968Royal Irish Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walsh 5487Connaught Rangers22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Francis Mccullough 108965Royal Air Force22/02/1919 (aged 65)
Guardsman Mccormick 6871Irish Guards22/02/1919 (aged 46)
Driver William Wyse 119824Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 17)
Private Balfour 30020Highland Light Infantry22/02/1919
Private Bell 251593Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Sneddon 7338Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Kelly WR/28742Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 52)
Private Frank Mcfadyen S/40860Gordon Highlanders22/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner James Boyd 66620Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Harold William Paisley 58920Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal John Sherriff 307675Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Pioneer Mcginnes 209551Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Smith 265298Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1919
Private Lewis 201128Welsh Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Gordon 12482Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Rowlands 69511Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1919
Private Cote 3311772Canadian Infantry22/02/1919
Labourer Bachai Nath 5258Indian Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Maung Shwe Hlaing 941Indian Labour Corps22/02/1919
2nd Corporal Turner 127577Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Private Robert Charles Nelson 331102Royal Scots22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Karm Ilahi 7273rd Sappers and Miners22/02/1919
Saddler Christopher Joseph Muldoon L/113617th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)22/02/1919
Private Cecil Arnold M/39356Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Biscoe Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Private Edmund Leonard Bosanquet M2/114544Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Victor William Cooper 202750Hampshire Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Courtis 58442Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919
Lieutenant John Charles Amphlett Dudley 2/2344New Zealand Field Artillery22/02/1919
Guardsman Evans 197Welsh Guards22/02/1919
Private Frederick Edwin Keet 525012London Regiment (London Scottish)22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Follower Akbar Khan 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry22/02/1919
Havildar Bajrang Singh 17241st King George's Own Sappers and Miners22/02/1919
Bearer Bihari 889605Army Bearer Corps22/02/1919
Bearer Kehri 77153Army Bearer Corps22/02/1919
Gunner Sobhi 74571Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/02/1919
Rifleman Bujan Ram 1149123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1919
Rifleman Samandar Singh 3981123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1919
Labourer Jhandi 1336Indian Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Mariya 8884Indian Labour Corps22/02/1919
Artisan Anokh Singh 97360Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Lance Naik Shang Thin Gaw 1176Burma Military Police22/02/1919
Lance Naik Faqir Muhammad 117Mule Corps22/02/1919
Gangman Mihnat Ali 56425Indian Railway Department22/02/1919
Private Peter Alexander Carnegie 60310Royal Defence Corps22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Tyerman 9594Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1919
Sapper George Beck 1430South African Signal Service22/02/1919 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Percy Martin J/18000Royal Navy22/02/1919
Seaman Henry Newman 1744CRoyal Naval Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 46)
Corporal Jesse Joseph Thompson 86116Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Rutherford Border Regiment22/02/1919
Private Lockyer 21102Dorsetshire Regiment22/02/1919
Private Edward Tichbon 2902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Peters 55415East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1919
Assistant Administrator Mary Grace Smyth Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Townend 19534Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1919
Private John William Coverley 305115Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 79362nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Cunningham 23349King's Own Scottish Borderers22/02/1919
Private Robert Albert Bellamy 2005133Canadian Army Medical Corps22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Evans 45775Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harold John Venables R/15384King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1919 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Veitch 24292Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1919
Gunner Rattenbury 85650Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919
Lieutenant Colonel Petrie Special List22/02/1919 (aged 65)
Boy Andrew John Clarke 9808Norfolk Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 16)
Private William Robert Chandler 41086The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner William Anthony Vyse 94046Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Savory 4829Essex Regiment22/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Charles Victor Scott 23278Army Pay Corps22/02/1919
Private Geston 368819Labour Corps22/02/1919 (aged 46)
Petty Officer Stoker Archibald Henry Brasnett K/5384Royal Navy22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Erasmus Joseph Burns Royal Navy22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Henry Alexander Fletcher J/41003Royal Navy22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Christopher Gallagher 2591/SDRoyal Naval Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Hart 16352/DARoyal Naval Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant George Horace Pointer Royal Naval Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Michael Joseph O'neill Goulding London Z/7014Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick James Cheal 286273Royal Navy22/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Daniel Nickolaus 45855Royal Defence Corps22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Brehant 954203Mercantile Marine Reserve22/02/1919
Private Joseph Sharples 15542East Lancashire Regiment22/02/1919
Private Smith 204641Devonshire Regiment22/02/1919
Lance Corporal William James Quail 593781Labour Corps22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Alexander Goodwin 1839Australian Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private John Bones 820336Canadian Infantry22/02/1919
Private Sowden 49588Lancashire Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Connell 25975Royal Scots Fusiliers22/02/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Cowell 291526Royal Air Force22/02/1919
Bombardier Gilbert Gwillim Powell RMA/1272(S)Royal Marine Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant Leonard Storey 41331King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1919
Private Alfred John Norton Deal/4435(S)Royal Marines22/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Norman Poole Brown 51197East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1919
Sapper Dalton 508103Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Labourer Kuo Lan Ts'ung 106407Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Li Ts'ang 76683Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Wang Hsi Fu 49154Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Landsturmmann Arthur Boettger German Army22/02/1919
Gefreiter Paulus Geiger German Army22/02/1919
Infanterist Jakob Groll German Army22/02/1919
Musketier Hainzimann German Army22/02/1919
Sergeant Nikolai Jensen German Army22/02/1919
Soldat Edmund Knoebel German Army22/02/1919
Musketier Adolf Leifermann German Army22/02/1919
Reservist Hans Pries German Army22/02/1919
Landsturmmann Arthur Richter German Army22/02/1919
Musketier Friedrich Schnadt German Army22/02/1919
Landsturmmann Johann Waidelich German Army22/02/1919
Landsturmmann Paul Wietz German Army22/02/1919
Gefreiter Friedrich Zywek German Army22/02/1919
Infanterist Valentin Bach German Army22/02/1919
Pionier Fridolin Helmer German Army22/02/1919
Musketier Jakob Schatz German Army22/02/1919
Private Henry Letheby R4/140774Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Athole Ogilvie Laing M2/221870Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Charles Eric Cantwell 4613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner James Douglas Jameson 163540Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1880
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance920
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance700
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom770
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom613
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France500
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium530
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium520
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance501
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium400
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom411
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance321
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance300
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium340
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom320
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom200
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance200
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom231
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
ENGHIEN (EDINGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance101
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
STONY STRATFORD (CALVERTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSEHEATH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BODMIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANTONY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. IVES (BARNOON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTEIGNTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPLEY CEMETERY, DERBYSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURHAM (ST. BEDE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom111
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (MILLBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KINGSLAND (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OFFLEY (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANNE'S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TORRISHOLME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOCKHOLES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TURTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENDLETON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
URMSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKFOSTERS (OR TRENT PARK) (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROGERSTONE (BETHESDA) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUISH EPISCOPI (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOKE-ON-TRENT (FENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FLEMPTON (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELKIRK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BENTLEY-WITH-ARKSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURKIN RUSSIAN NAVAL CEMETERYRussian Federation110
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
VOGHERA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
CAMBRIDGE (HAUTAPU) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE AWAMUTU PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
ASCOT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CORBRIDGE-ON-TYNE (CORBRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITLEY BAY (HARTLEY SOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DRUMCREE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DUNSFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LAGHEY (ST. PATRICK) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DROGHEDA (ST. PETER'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WEXFORD (ST. IBAR'S) CEMETERY, CROSSTOWNIreland, Republic of100
KILCOMMON CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TRANENT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
UPHALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOTH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TREGARTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RHOSLLANNERCHRUGOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
WORSBROUGH (ST. MARY'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
NIGG (ST. FITTICK) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
TOTLAND (ST. SAVIOUR) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (LOCKWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODKIRK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAINHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRINDLE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARROLD (ST. PETER AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LYTCHETT MINSTER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
KINSALE (ST. MULTOSE) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MONKS KIRBY (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILLBURN UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, CARDROSSUnited Kingdom100
ST. NINIANS OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARTMOUTH (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
GREAT YARMOUTH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
HEYDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TROWSE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROMER NO.2 BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
THORNHILL WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
STONE CEMETERY, DARTFORDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER'S ANGLICAN CEMETERY, OATLANDSAustralia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps27
Royal Engineers25
Royal Air Force18
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Royal Field Artillery16
German Army16
Royal Navy12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Chinese Labour Corps7
Canadian Infantry6
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Naval Reserve5
Royal Scots4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Welsh Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Durham Light Infantry3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Labour Corps3
Essex Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Middlesex Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Army Bearer Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Welsh Guards2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
London Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Border Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Tank Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Australian Railway Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Burma Military Police1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Railway Department1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Women's Royal Air Force1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
ALIAS1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Connaught Rangers1
Special List1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
South African Service Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Irish Guards1
Norfolk Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Marines1
Machine Gun Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
South African Signal Service1
Worcestershire Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Army Pay Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Rifle Brigade1
Military Police Corps1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Training Reserve1
Australian Flying Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
South African Infantry1