Date of death: Thursday 19 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Robert Joseph Gordon Dowse Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Van Der Merwe 20946South African Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Campbell 7558British West Indies Regiment19/12/1918
Corporal Robert Edgar 8108Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Thomas Reginald Gibson 9878Australian Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Edward Johnson 153206Canadian Engineers19/12/1918
Serjeant Russell 206London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/12/1918
Sepoy Chhote Khan 4130Gwalior Infantry19/12/1918
Naik Durga 313791st Punjabis (Light Infantry)19/12/1918
Syce Harsaha 686Syce Corps19/12/1918
Sepoy Jan Muhammad Khan 298617th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)19/12/1918
Rifleman Lahore Singh 4743125th Napier's Rifles19/12/1918
Rifleman Mania Baksh 463358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/12/1918
Sepoy Mohamed Khan 3296104th Wellesley's Rifles19/12/1918
Sepoy Bahadur 690991st Punjabis (Light Infantry)19/12/1918
Gangman Lagan Turak 266Palestine Railway Construction Company19/12/1918
Sepoy Mehe Khan 1491130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)19/12/1918
Sergeant Ben William Green S/3859South African Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Joseph Marcus Snyman D/683South African Pioneers19/12/1918
Private Issu Basael 2243Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/12/1918
Private Funtine Kanjara 2550Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/12/1918
Private Kavanina 8145Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/12/1918
Sergeant Smith ME/21South African Mounted Engineers19/12/1918
Private Aillud 6364South African Horse19/12/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman George Squire 7014Royal Australian Navy19/12/1918
Sergeant George David Moss 3781Australian Flying Corps19/12/1918
Private Adolphus George Wilson 3221Australian Railway Corps19/12/1918
Driver Charles George Swaden 31049Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Aubrey Alexander Train 1419Australian Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hirst 60905Lancashire Fusiliers19/12/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Albert Fernley 57125Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Colville Frederick Armstrong 3683Australian Machine Gun Corps19/12/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Hao An T'ing 101255Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Walker 209597Royal Air Force, 144th Sqdn.19/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Farrell T1/1680Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918
Serjeant Douglas DM2/195008Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Chivers 146286Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Aloysius Demetri 7204Maltese Labour Corps19/12/1918 (aged 67)
Servant Xerri 204Maltese Labour Corps19/12/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Morrissey 52428Royal Army Medical Corps19/12/1918
Driver Natha Singh 28236Indian Royal Artillery19/12/1918
Driver Sarwar Nath P/19487Indian Royal Artillery19/12/1918
Labourer Valabh Devji 2232Indian Labour Corps19/12/1918
Driver Blight 865716Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Coates DM2/162708Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Edward Cottrell T4/242667Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gray 52635Welsh Regiment19/12/1918
Driver Halsey 83034Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Fredrick Charles Miller 76569Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 23375East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1918
Gunner Stratton 154547Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Tregenza 34282Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/12/1918
Private Veitch 27579East Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Waters T/38748Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918
Driver Burnett T4/066483Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918
Corporal Matthews 30091Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Forbes 28614Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Mallabourn T4/213943Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918
Sepoy Sumer B/21Indian Survey Department19/12/1918
Private Clements SS/20262Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 52)
Private Brown 480710Labour Corps19/12/1918 (aged 47)
Seaman Boyne 7628/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III19/12/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Crow 146680Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Thomas Barton Simpson Royal Air Force, 54th Training Depot Station19/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jordan PO/18411Royal Marine Light Infantry19/12/1918
Gunner Albert George Stanley 850500Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Nicoll PO/11676Royal Marine Light Infantry19/12/1918
Private Anderson 724206Canadian Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 21)
Major Wright Corps of Army Schoolmasters19/12/1918
Sapper Edward John George Key WR/338444Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Walter Duncan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Welsh 29636The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/12/1918
Serjeant Mccann 356238The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Young 89335Royal Defence Corps19/12/1918
Private George Septimus Capel 202418Royal Scots19/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Lee RTS/8190Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 67)
Serjeant George Robert Mitton 27981South Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Patrick Royal Air Force, H.Q. Malta Sqdn.19/12/1918
Private Ashwin 768683London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)19/12/1918
Sapper Anstey WR/273692Royal Engineers19/12/1918
Captain Woodbridge Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1918
Rifleman Samson 53894King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1918
Private Clarke 2909South Nottinghamshire Hussars19/12/1918
Private Reynolds G/79165Royal Fusiliers19/12/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Percy Alexander Emery 5761Australian Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George Hewitt Montgomery 6305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Collin Mackie 73332Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Lack 10840Grenadier Guards19/12/1918
Lance Corporal George Lenton Gell 3808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Doucet Royal Air Force, 2nd Flying Training School19/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Lambert T4/159783Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Illingworth 263099York and Lancaster Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thornitt 3/2413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant Abudu Grunshi 5631Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/12/1918
Private George Edward Blackman 1015723Canadian Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alex Mcdonald 29122Canadian Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Mitchell Cooney 404303Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Smith Mackenzie PLY/2180(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/12/1918
Lieutenant James Dalton Australian Light Horse19/12/1918
Trooper Harry Manship 16420Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Barnes 24777East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edgar William Amor 36129Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ingle 13896Royal Scots Fusiliers19/12/1918
Private Russell DM2/190081Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Millar 192881Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Desire Pasquier 91296Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Spurrell 87449Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Edward Deeks 222323Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Robert Mcleod 403509Royal Air Force, "X" Aircraft Park19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Siddall 201662Rifle Brigade19/12/1918 (aged 47)
Private Summerfield 610970London Regiment19/12/1918
Private Bradbury 65916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Goodier 97426Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918
Private John Mcphee Cameron 3033086Canadian Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert Clifford Parks Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Fredrick Pring 111353Royal Air Force, 17th Training Depot Station19/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Henry Tugby 159086Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Davison 65133Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Whitby 94765Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcpherson S/31177Cameron Highlanders19/12/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin Lionel Garner M2/052140Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hannam 63442York and Lancaster Regiment19/12/1918
Private Freeman 59757Northamptonshire Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howarth 29803Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/12/1918
Private Tucker 78058Devonshire Regiment19/12/1918
Driver Clements 119438Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrews 43449Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1918
Serjeant Henry Thomson Dartnall 38630Royal Army Medical Corps19/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hayward M2/077377Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Barrett 211067Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.19/12/1918
Private Holland T4/219251Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Mcphee 2834Highland Light Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 31)
Cadet Walter Jackson 142829Royal Air Force, 11th Aircraft Park19/12/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Chang Hai P'eng 21558Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1918
Blacksmith 1st Class Thomas Henry William Mabbitt M/5712Royal Navy, HMS Europa19/12/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Joseph Mckue 3Ceylon Sanitary Section19/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert John Pattison 203750East Surrey Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 38)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Johnston 271071Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow19/12/1918 (aged 49)
Private John Hosie Ferguson 177861Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Henry Wilfred Clarke 7/945Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/12/1918
Private Barnett Rittenbaum J/1078Royal Fusiliers19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Wilson 2087South African Field Artillery19/12/1918
Gunner John Howard 7013Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gerald Henry Joyce 15221Australian Army Service Corps19/12/1918
Private Joseph Henry Pratt M2/181173Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Hamilton 48265Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1918
Private James Arthur Elliott 3058773Canadian Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Trainor 33881Royal Engineers19/12/1918
Labourer Birbalsing Rana 916Indian Labour Corps19/12/1918
Labourer Ujjal 4093Indian Labour Corps19/12/1918
Private Dorey 877Royal Guernsey Light Infantry19/12/1918
Private Fair S/17302Seaforth Highlanders19/12/1918
Labourer Mahmud Ali Sid Ahmad 61423Egyptian Labour Corps19/12/1918
Rifleman Styles 6/932King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Bertram Hipgrave R/6610King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Dwyer 266261Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/12/1918
Sepoy Venkataswami 474875th Carnatic Infantry19/12/1918
Follower Dhana 327Supply and Transport Corps19/12/1918
Follower Gopal 1820Supply and Transport Corps19/12/1918
Follower Mathri 3939Supply and Transport Corps19/12/1918
Follower Din Muhammad 319Indian Postal and Telegraph Department19/12/1918
Sepoy Arjun Singh 385922nd Punjabis19/12/1918
Sowar Bholu Singh 29133rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)19/12/1918
Sowar Govind Rao Jadow 224531st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers19/12/1918
Sepoy Harnam Singh 58422nd Punjabis19/12/1918
Follower Raghu 6094Followers Central Depot19/12/1918
Gunner Charan Singh 24532Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/12/1918
Gunner Rur Singh 73066Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/12/1918
Gunner Arthur James Parkes 125232Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Alvey 10067Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1918
Serjeant John Pearson 13081Cheshire Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Isa Khan 1516128th Indian Pioneers19/12/1918
Sepoy Umar Khan 391543rd Erinpura Regiment19/12/1918
Follower Mamu KRCD/140Supply and Transport Corps19/12/1918
Follower Sikhraj Gir LKCD/7314Supply and Transport Corps19/12/1918
Driver Tota Ram LK/035049Supply and Transport Corps19/12/1918
Driver Sur Narayan Meerut/086413Mule Corps19/12/1918
Labourer Chaklu 56064Indian Railway Department19/12/1918
Khalasi Ratna 66959Indian Railway Department19/12/1918
Bearer Channan Singh 77562Army Bearer Corps19/12/1918
Sapper William Clarence Griffin 7483Australian Engineers19/12/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Mottram 51471The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evan Evans 3250Manchester Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur Mitchell Pascoe 242109The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1918
Rifleman Reginald Paul Waring 240460The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles J. Newstead 21379Border Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 23)
Colour Serjeant North 5668Border Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 42)
Member Agnes Hilda Coome 10879Women's Royal Air Force19/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilkinson 7897Royal Defence Corps19/12/1918
Leading Seaman Thomson 2202/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III19/12/1918
Driver Laird T3/026285Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Ward Neys VR/6140Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Seagull19/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter George Van Buskirk 70013Canadian Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Baker 825614Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918
Private Alfred Percy Slaughter 60067Northamptonshire Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Cadet Sidney Bertrand Harbord Royal Air Force, 40th Training Depot Station19/12/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Bowen WR/95934Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Reuben Ernest Lane G/64476The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/12/1918 (aged 55)
Private Arthur William Whitney 28231Northamptonshire Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Hansford 504622Royal Engineers19/12/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Young Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Teutonic19/12/1918
Major William Mcspadden Canadian Corps Military Police19/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Payne 77140Royal Air Force19/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Thomas Dennis Royal Irish Rifles19/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howell 42336The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Macfarlane 390553Labour Corps19/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sydney Farmery Sellers 39864East Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1918
Labourer Wang Shou Tien 107175Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1918
Sergeant Johann Fronzek German Army19/12/1918
Steuermann Greeven German Army19/12/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Kalkbrenner German Army19/12/1918
Internierter Willy Wolfgang Hager German Civilian19/12/1918
Private Petko Khristov Bulgarian Army19/12/1918
Lieutenant Roy Lindley Vining Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/12/1918
Lance Corporal William Paterson 155070Royal Air Force19/12/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Lacey 10098Royal Irish Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1170
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance510
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt430
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance420
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt300
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
PERTH WAR CEMETERY AND ANNEXAustralia200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance222
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece220
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium220
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium230
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic210
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya100
KRUGERSDORP CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
WEXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENCOYS (OR FOUR LANES) (ST. ANDREWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAVERING-ATTE-BOWER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
HARROW (ST. MARY) LOWER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAUGHLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANDSWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARSKE-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT AYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
BISLEY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
THORNDALE (VINING'S) CEMETERYCanada100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance120
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOCHGELLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENVER (FAIRMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
HALSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DISLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
LITTLE WALTHAM (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps17
Royal Field Artillery16
Royal Engineers10
Supply and Transport Corps6
Canadian Infantry6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.5
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
German Army3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Indian Labour Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Australian Engineers3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Maltese Labour Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
Border Regiment2
22nd Punjabis2
Royal Air Force2
Labour Corps2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Mule Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Canadian Engineers1
London Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 40th Training Depot Station1
Followers Central Depot1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 54th Training Depot Station1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
German Civilian1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow1
Royal Scots1
South African Mounted Engineers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Bulgarian Army1
Gwalior Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.1
South African Field Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Teutonic1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
South African Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
Highland Light Infantry1
Palestine Railway Construction Company1
Manchester Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 17th Training Depot Station1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. Malta Sqdn.1
Royal Australian Navy1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canadian Corps Military Police1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 11th Aircraft Park1
Corps of Army Schoolmasters1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Grenadier Guards1
Indian Survey Department1
Syce Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Australian Flying Corps1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Air Force, "X" Aircraft Park1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 144th Sqdn.1
Women's Royal Air Force1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Flying Training School1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Australian Railway Corps1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Rifle Brigade1
Ceylon Sanitary Section1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
South African Pioneers1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Seagull1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1