| Corporal Marlow 86116 | Machine Gun Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Private Jones 265185 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Private William Henry Creed 378177 | Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Captain William Maurice Crombie | Indian Medical Service | 17/02/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Leading Seaman Henry Edward Bowler Sussex 3/334 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 17/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Reuben Randall 29659 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 63) | |
| Private Oliver Round DM2/162557 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner Sharpe 30022 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Able Seaman Chawner Bristol Z/4441 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 17/02/1919 | |
| Driver Albert Edward Bull 10356 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Driver Ernest Potts M/279614 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Corporal Reginald Rudolph Turnbull 6388 | West India Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Quartermaster Serjeant Dyer 48248 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private William Thomas Williams 27360 | Worcestershire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Labourer Hou Tien Chun 100504 | Chinese Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Harding 24016 | Cheshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Gunner Facer 200295 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Airman 1st Class Albert John Gleed 80266 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Private Fred Ball 281811 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Gunner Percy William Woolston 32998 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Mihell M/1960 PO | Royal Navy, HMS Victory | 17/02/1919 | |
| Sapper Fowles 20542 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal Thomas Thorne 28028 | Devonshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Gunner Dunstan 86881 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Watson 10818 | British West Indies Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Ferdinand Clarke 13624 | British West Indies Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Private Gowland 95514 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 19) | |
| Sapper Kersley 176765 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Corporal Warrington 46318 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 34) | |
| Driver Harry Harvey 37250 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Labourer T'ao Chih Ch'uan 19175 | Chinese Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private James Coupe M/350261 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Driver Williams L/2643 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Driver Pieter Van Wijk HT/1831 | Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport | 17/02/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Bearer Azimullah 18468 | Army Bearer Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Driver Jamal Dil 19289 | Indian Royal Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gunner Summor 40436 | Indian Royal Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Second Lieutenant William Robertson Reith | Tank Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Private Howarth 64571 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private George Christopher Deadman M/299797 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 36) | |
| Driver Lea 42564 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Isaac. E. Atkinson M/400334 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Frank Bogle M2/175013 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Serjeant Dingle WR/125153 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Private John Elliott 200397 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Sapper James Gillies WR/205788 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Staff Serjeant Gavin George Hamilton 548291 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| 2nd Steward William Oakey | Mercantile Marine | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Engineer Charles Septimus Brown 12261 | British Red Cross Society | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Private Wooliscroft 25510 | Essex Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Sepoy Mata Badal Missir 4594 | 3rd Brahmans | 17/02/1919 | |
| Serjeant Thomas William O'hara 37287 | Norfolk Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 45) | |
| Serjeant Frants Vilheim Lind 5943 | East African Military Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 46) | |
| Private Joseph Michael Adlam 1902 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Gidlow DM2/163556 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Bradbury T1/5268 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lieutenant William Gerhard Oncken | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Private Almond 35345 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 17/02/1919 (aged 42) | |
| Lance Corporal Eltoft M2/021929 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Gwilt M1/05666 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Pioneer Parr 352793 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Ralph Jessie Alexander M2/223050 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Labourer Sun Fa K'e 66255 | Chinese Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Serjeant Walter John Henderson 24243 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Private Walker 202655 | Gordon Highlanders | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gunner David Hendry Edenie Forbes 170342 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Private Andrew Murray 41279 | Royal Defence Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 44) | |
| Private Kesson 3020 | Cameron Highlanders | 17/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Private William Mills 20952 | 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays) | 17/02/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal Joseph Newton T4/092050 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 36) | |
| Private John Edward Reeves 245303 | Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars | 17/02/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Driver Stafford T4/094104 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private William Thomas Edwards 58505 | Welsh Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 42) | |
| Sapper Thomas 91246 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Colour Havildar Major Kutal Sing Bhandari 1505 | 39th Garhwal Rifles | 17/02/1919 | |
| Corporal Baker 010585 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Captain Stanley | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Douglas | Royal Navy, HMS President | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Cobbledick 88467 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Chief Petty Officer Saunders 160291 | Royal Navy, HMS Camellia | 17/02/1919 | |
| Petty Officer Ernest Thomas Pickering Hodson 223756(P.O.) | Royal Navy, HMS Sarpedon | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Forewoman May Mayers 5220 | Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 35) | |
| Private Reginald Llewlyn Rawle 025206 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Private Dunham 2493 | Canadian Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hunter 191146 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gunner Edwin Albany Nicholson 130974 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Corporal Brewis 465706 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Private Farquhar 73047 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Serjeant Harris 471044 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Alfred William Statham S4/199291 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Private John Preece 999 | Durham Light Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Private Bodinner 96079 | Durham Light Infantry | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gunner Gardner 278556 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Harry Spence 12297 | Durham Light Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Private Herbert Haylock 55721 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Gunner Kirk 44175 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Able Seaman Rose 877446 | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 17/02/1919 (aged 19) | |
| Sapper Ainsworth 546265 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Rifleman Field Z/167 | Rifle Brigade | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Michael Sendall G/95840 | Middlesex Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Private Woods G/95840 | ALIAS | 17/02/1919 | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Borlase G/14452 | Middlesex Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 41) | |
| Rifleman Busby 551461 | London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) | 17/02/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Private Offer 35692 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 34) | |
| Private 2nd Class Perry 193598 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gunner Joseph George Whatcott 225766 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant Major Frederick William Richings 4471 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 42) | |
| Private Witts 7352 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gunner Buckler RMA/9792 | Royal Marine Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Sapper Harry Smith 46808 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 36) | |
| Private Hill 235121 | Herefordshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Driver Warr T4/185098 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Petty Officer William Frederick Dennis 190208 | Royal Navy, HMS Daisy | 17/02/1919 (aged 39) | |
| Corporal Hughes 048151 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 35) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Joseph Wood 17975 | Royal Defence Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 52) | |
| Private Edwards 418378 | Canadian Infantry | 17/02/1919 | |
| Captain Frederick Bates | Mercantile Marine | 17/02/1919 (aged 57) | |
| Private John Hogan 200006 | South Lancashire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Lance Corporal Gill 23187 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Thompson 76732 | Royal Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Pioneer William Ratcliffe WR/201843 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Second Lieutenant Flitcroft | Lancashire Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Private Tudge T/405244 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Frank Ormerod 8871 | Royal Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Private Ralph Tracey 39010 | Cheshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 35) | |
| Private Fred Whittaker 47514 | Manchester Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Aircraftman 2nd Class Richard Crompton 123351 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Robinson 205713 | Wiltshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Private Rumney 16807 | East Lancashire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 41) | |
| Private Henry Fox 502192 | Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Second Lieutenant Harold Stephen Pilgrim | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Serjeant Patchett M2/113130 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Able Seaman William North | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 17/02/1919 (aged 33) | |
| Rifleman Steele 322258 | London Regiment (City of London Rifles) | 17/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Private Phillip George Owttrim 352076 | London Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Private Ben Henry Ede 112612 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Rifleman Cross 5440 | London Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Driver Ernest Smart 74319 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Sapper Taplin 530545 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Serjeant White 49652 | Royal Horse Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Worker Lawson Thompson 2590 | Australian Munition Worker | 17/02/1919 (aged 42) | |
| Driver Horne T4/142736 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Werner William Thomas Massiah-Palmer | General List | 17/02/1919 (aged 33) | |
| Private Marchment 18492 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Williams 19726 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Lance Serjeant Frederick William Martin 62618 | South Wales Borderers | 17/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Private Thomas Phillips Melhuish 12983 | 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers | 17/02/1919 (aged 35) | |
| Private Joyce 319293 | Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Private George Osmond 36158 | Welsh Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 35) | |
| Lance Corporal Watkins 62646 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Corporal Berrow 230195 | Monmouthshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Pittams 111726 | Royal Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Second Lieutenant Dunalos William Turner | Essex Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Writer 2nd Alan Macpherson M/15860(CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Diligence | 17/02/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal Brown 42208 | Durham Light Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Private William Humpish 134690 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 44) | |
| Lance Corporal Carr 459157 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Gunner Henry Thomas A/117628 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Bombardier George Henry Higgins 16238 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Sergeant James Alfred Owen 706120 | Canadian Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 41) | |
| Sapper Whittingham WR/209584 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 41) | |
| Private Edward John Shingler M/348952 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Boy Albert Edward Hale 326483 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Ball G/30564 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Serjeant Hunt 36959 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Private Cooper 18200 | Essex Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Sapper George Payne 97429 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 52) | |
| Serjeant William Francis Pyatt 200633 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 44) | |
| Private 2nd Class George Richard Spiers 261581 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 45) | |
| Private Tillett M2/286321 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lieutenant Mainwaring | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Keates SS/16880 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Russell Southey 121497 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Aircraftman 2nd Class William Mansell 288455 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 45) | |
| Staff Serjeant Long A/2727 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Second Lieutenant Harold John Fossick Wilson | 1st King Edward's Horse | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Second Lieutenant Wayne Hart Moore | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Gunner Lonsdale Wilfred Stephenson 14932 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 38) | |
| Private Skidmore 104228 | Royal Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Pioneer William Henry Taylor WR/179652 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Private Robert Frank Kneller 3310136 | Canadian Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Captain John Randall | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 33) | |
| Gunner Stanley Joseph Addinall 312161 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Private Turner 90768 | Royal Defence Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Sapper Seavers 458779 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Seaman Robert Usher 5331A | Royal Naval Reserve | 17/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Serjeant Cooper 8731 | 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Day 444452 | 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Rutten 269113 | Canadian Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Pioneer James Fotherby 83951 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Ledgard 78214 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Philip Bryan 13054 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/02/1919 (aged 57) | |
| Driver Thomas Tate 209149 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Bombardier Robinson 118145 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gunner Thomas Illingworth 776544 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Guardsman Ragsdale 20463 | Coldstream Guards | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Richard Amon Cherrill 24170 | South Wales Borderers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Howson 39921 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lance Corporal Bernard Matthewman WR/286693 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Corporal Hall DM2/195345 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Cecil Mitchell 306245 | Hampshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner Woodcock 232801 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Driver Floyd Smith 349550 | Canadian Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| 2nd Corporal Basterfield 253691 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lieutenant George Macdonald Bruce | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Private Elcock 436742 | Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Driver Ratcliff 236702 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Charles Cooper 269119 | Hertfordshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 39) | |
| Private Dyson 38052 | Manchester Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Corporal Samuel Stewart Knott 3836A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Driver George Angus Mackay 6967 | Australian Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Corporal Frank Smith 628070 | Canadian Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Sapper Donald Henry Anderson Walker 669507 | Canadian Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Private George Albert Hibbert S/12563 | Seaforth Highlanders | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Private Slater 290747 | Cheshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Edward Rouse 1263403 | Canadian Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Private Frederick William Cronin 20149 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Lieutenant William Alton Baker | Canadian Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Captain George Joseph Bradley | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 17/02/1919 (aged 46) | |
| Lieutenant William Crampton | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Private Matthew Fogarty 93479 | Royal Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 45) | |
| Guardsman Gregory 1988 | Guards Machine Gun Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 19) | |
| Lieutenant John Herriott | Machine Gun Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Lieutenant Evelyn Holder | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Worker Mary Maria Matthews 47814 | Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Sapper Harry Ross WR/259634 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Private Charles White 267721 | Monmouthshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Lieutenant Edgar Joseph William Whitehead | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Captain Bradley | Royal Army Veterinary Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gunner Sidney Chatfield 805774 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lieutenant Pidcock | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Sanderson 27553 | Durham Light Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 39) | |
| Sapper Gordon Collolo Riley 417 | Australian Light Horse | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Corporal Cromie 95248 | Tank Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Cates 3482 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Sapper James Sherrington WR/208964 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 38) | |
| Labourer Chang Lo Nien 3755 | Chinese Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Liang Hsueh Li 67903 | Chinese Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Sung Hai Hsueh 53473 | Chinese Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Artisan Peter 63072 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Staff Serjeant Stapley 89892 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Driver Gangadoo LKO/34237 | Mule Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Assistant Steward Ernest Joseph Viales 702624 | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Pioneer Bruce 163394 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Rifleman Parkhill 12/864 | Royal Irish Rifles | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Begg 200269 | Ayrshire Yeomanry | 17/02/1919 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Horatius Reid 276385 | Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin | 17/02/1919 | |
| Writer 2nd Douglas Cave Adkins M/15535 | Royal Navy, HMS Crescent | 17/02/1919 | |
| Serjeant John Mcmurray 292398 | Gordon Highlanders | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Gunner Campbell 220362 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Private Weir 18464 | Cameron Highlanders | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Stephen Henry Scott M/301794 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant John Gilmour S/10384 | Gordon Highlanders | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Pioneer O'rourke 412551 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Shearer 266418 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Rifleman Charles Grant 50451 | Rifle Brigade | 17/02/1919 (aged 38) | |
| Second Hand William Charles Kemp 7474/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Shipwright 1st Class William Herbert Davies 346304 (CH) | Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Serjeant Frederick Tottey 310275 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 42) | |
| Serjeant Rowland Petrie Hill T/26907 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Labourer Abdul Majid 3344 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Ata Muhammad 818 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Babarullah 3449 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Geddes M/335291 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Bombardier Herring 52606 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Driver Thomas Howells T2/SR/03046 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 43) | |
| Private Daly 84741 | Royal Defence Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Second Lieutenant De Vine | Royal Irish Rifles | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Kelly 131770 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Bowyer M2/149801 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel George Walter Dalgleish | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 47) | |
| Colour Serjeant Reginald Clive Ewell 17673 | Grenadier Guards | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Private Cecil James Gimblett 55475 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Private George Griffiths M2/139417 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 46) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Hinton 403107 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Guardsman Hunter 16132 | Scots Guards | 17/02/1919 | |
| Sepoy Chandika Singh 1953 | 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lance Naik Mir Dad 982 | Mule Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Fitter Rano Mune 2649 | Indian Railways | 17/02/1919 | |
| Fitter Raynor 26409 | Indian Railways | 17/02/1919 | |
| Sepoy Ramchhar | 10th Jats | 17/02/1919 | |
| Captain Henry Charles Perram | 84th Punjabis | 17/02/1919 | |
| Follower Govardhan 14485 | Followers Central Depot | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gunner Chura Singh 73926 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Sumai 148 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Follower Hakam Singh 362 | 89th Punjabis | 17/02/1919 | |
| Naik Indar Singh 2727 | 19th Punjabis | 17/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Kalu 748 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Follower Ragha Bhana 103350 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Follower Husain Bakhsh 89 | Supply and Transport Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Khalasi Mande 79491 | Indian Railway Department | 17/02/1919 | |
| Artisan Ratan Singh WD/14656 | Indian Military Works Services | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Robert Scougall 203949 | Seaforth Highlanders | 17/02/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Private Trainer 29073 | Middlesex Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Howard 16123 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Company Serjeant Major Ronald Batterbury 62892 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 17/02/1919 (aged 36) | |
| Private Medcalf 65455 | South Lancashire Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Frederick Mitchell 202261 | South Wales Borderers | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Serjeant Guest 101632 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Private Arthur Walter Aylott 5200 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Sapper Hawkins 231981 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 | |
| Rifleman Frank Turner R/49950 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Serjeant Mcquaid 19386 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 50) | |
| Private Graham 25380 | Border Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Driver William Henry Birkett 826697 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Private William Bernard Terzza 43303 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 34) | |
| Private Jordan 241222 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lance Serjeant Cookson 32691 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 17/02/1919 | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Frank Hirst 38401 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Private William Henry White 3208997 | Canadian Infantry | 17/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Sapper Wilson WR/274436 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Private Haxton T4/061458 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 39) | |
| Sapper Alexander Kinningburgh Mcewan WR/22417 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 26) | |
| Brigadier General Sir Godfrey Vignoles Thomas | Royal Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 62) | |
| Sapper Wilfred John Peel WR/508548 | Royal Engineers | 17/02/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Driver Mcdonald T4/057812 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Officer's Steward 1st Class George Albert Victor Banfield L/1033 | Royal Navy, HMS Sea Bear | 17/02/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Private Lobb 71760 | Royal Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 28) | |
| Gunner George Stanley Shipley 136548 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 21) | |
| Corporal Deakin 695 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Thomas Henry Mabbs SS/12429 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 52) | |
| Gunner William Geoghegan 88469 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 (aged 43) | |
| Private Logan 61165 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Lieutenant Frankham | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Able Seaman Jackson Mersey Z/1564 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 17/02/1919 | |
| Sub-Lieutenant John Mann | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 17/02/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Second Officer Frederick Fuller | Mercantile Marine | 17/02/1919 (aged 34) | |
| Private Richard Henry Jones 307709 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 17/02/1919 (aged 43) | |
| Lieutenant Jasper Bruce | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Wireless Operator Eric G. Oliver | Mercantile Marine | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Cook 437112 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Lance Serjeant Victor James Corps 12093 | Army Pay Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Driver Henderson T4/250369 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 35) | |
| Corporal Louis John Howlett S4/161479 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 34) | |
| Private Pugh 8469 | Machine Gun Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Corporal Charles Robert Sadler S4/275010 | Royal Army Service Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Driver Alfred Shires Hawkshaw 83283 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/02/1919 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Kemp 252878 | Royal Air Force | 17/02/1919 (aged 19) | |
| Labourer Liu Chen Yuan 12878 | Chinese Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Liu Hui Tzu 104066 | Chinese Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Ma Ch'ang Fu 4329 | Chinese Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Reservist Hermann Bachmann | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Wehrmann Emil Baumann | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Musketier Albin Billing | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Musketier Heinrich Diehl | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gefreiter Hermann Edelmann | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Musketier Franz Graebling | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gefreiter Max Hoeppner | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Musketier Gerhard Kersting | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Musketier Gustav Kuhaupt | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Unteroffizier Gerhard Klus | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Musketier Gabriel Munch | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Gefreiter Hermann Rudolf Scholz | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Krankentraeger Julius Waldvogel | German Army | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Brine 240330 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 17/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Private Arthur Person 573327 | Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 (aged 38) | |
| Serjeant Otis Ormerod 241996 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 17/02/1919 (aged 24) | |