Date of death: Monday 17 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain William Maurice Crombie Indian Medical Service17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Jones 265185Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Creed 378177Labour Corps17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private James Coupe M/350261Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Williams L/2643Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Driver Pieter Van Wijk HT/1831Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Bearer Azimullah 18468Army Bearer Corps17/02/1919
Driver Jamal Dil 19289Indian Royal Artillery17/02/1919
Gunner Summor 40436Indian Royal Artillery17/02/1919
Second Lieutenant William Robertson Reith Tank Corps17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Howarth 64571The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/02/1919
Corporal Marlow 86116Machine Gun Corps17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Christopher Deadman M/299797Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 36)
Driver Lea 42564Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Private Isaac Atkinson M/400334Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Frank Bogle M2/175013Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Dingle WR/125153Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private John Elliott 200397Royal Scots Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper James Gillies WR/205788Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Gavin George Hamilton 548291Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 28)
2nd Steward William Oakey Mercantile Marine17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Engineer Charles Septimus Brown 12261British Red Cross Society17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Wooliscroft 25510Essex Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sepoy Mata Badal Missir 45943rd Brahmans17/02/1919
Serjeant Thomas William O'hara 37287Norfolk Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 45)
Serjeant Frants Vilheim Lind 5943East African Military Labour Corps17/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Morrell 3980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1919
Private Joseph Michael Adlam 1902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1919
Private Gidlow DM2/163556Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Bradbury T1/5268Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Lieutenant William Gerhard Oncken Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Almond 35345West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/02/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Eltoft M2/021929Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Gwilt M1/05666Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Pioneer Parr 352793Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Private Ralph Jessie Alexander M2/223050Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Labourer Sun Fa K'e 66255Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Serjeant Walter John Henderson 24243Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Walker 202655Gordon Highlanders17/02/1919
Gunner David Hendry Edenie Forbes 170342Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Murray 41279Royal Defence Corps17/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Kesson 3020Cameron Highlanders17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private William Mills 209522nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Newton T4/092050Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private John Edward Reeves 245303Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Stafford T4/094104Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Watson 10818British West Indies Regiment17/02/1919
Private William Thomas Edwards 58505Welsh Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Thomas 91246Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Colour Havildar Major Kutal Sing Bhandari 150539th Garhwal Rifles17/02/1919
Corporal Baker O/0585Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Captain Stanley Royal Air Force17/02/1919
Sub-Lieutenant Douglas Royal Navy, HMS President17/02/1919
Gunner Dunstan 86881Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919
Private Cobbledick 88467Northumberland Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 37)
Chief Petty Officer Saunders 160291Royal Navy, HMS Camellia17/02/1919
Petty Officer Ernest Thomas Pickering Hodson 223756(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Sarpedon17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Thorne 28028Devonshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 24)
Forewoman May Mayers 5220Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Llewlyn Rawle 025206Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Dunham 2493Canadian Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hunter 191146Royal Air Force, 7th Aircraft Acceptance Park17/02/1919
Gunner Edwin Albany Nicholson 130974Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Corporal Brewis 465706Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Farquhar 73047Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1919
Serjeant Harris 471044Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Private Alfred William Statham S4/199291Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Preece 999Durham Light Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Bodinner 96079Durham Light Infantry17/02/1919
Gunner Gardner 278556Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919
Private Harry Spence 12297Durham Light Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Haylock 55721Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Kirk 44175Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Able Seaman Rose 877446Mercantile Marine Reserve17/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Ainsworth 546265Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Rifleman Field Z/167Rifle Brigade17/02/1919
Private Michael Sendall G/95840Middlesex Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Woods G/95840ALIAS17/02/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Borlase G/14452Middlesex Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 41)
Rifleman Busby 551461London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Sharpe 30022Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Offer 35692Royal Berkshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private 2nd Class Perry 193598Royal Air Force, 10th Training Depot Station17/02/1919
Gunner Joseph George Whatcott 225766Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Major Frederick William Richings 4471Gloucestershire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Witts 7352Gloucestershire Regiment17/02/1919
Gunner Buckler RMA/9792Royal Marine Artillery17/02/1919
Sapper Fowles 20542Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 34)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Mihell M/1960 PORoyal Navy, HMS Victory17/02/1919
Sapper Harry Smith 46808Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Percy William Woolston 32998Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Hill 235121Herefordshire Regiment17/02/1919
Driver Warr T4/185098Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Petty Officer William Frederick Dennis 190208Royal Navy, HMS Daisy17/02/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Hughes 048151Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/02/1919 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Wood 17975Royal Defence Corps17/02/1919 (aged 52)
Private Edwards 418378Canadian Infantry17/02/1919
Captain Frederick Bates Mercantile Marine17/02/1919 (aged 57)
Private John Hogan 200006South Lancashire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Gill 23187Lancashire Fusiliers17/02/1919
Private Thompson 76732Royal Fusiliers17/02/1919
Pioneer William Ratcliffe WR/201843Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Flitcroft Lancashire Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Tudge T/405244Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Frank Ormerod 8871Royal Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Tracey 39010Cheshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Fred Whittaker 47514Manchester Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Crompton 125531Royal Air Force17/02/1919
Private Robinson 205713Wiltshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Rumney 16807East Lancashire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Fred Ball 281811Lancashire Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Henry Fox 502192Labour Corps17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold Stephen Pilgrim Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Patchett M2/113130Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William North Mercantile Marine Reserve17/02/1919 (aged 33)
Airman 1st Class Albert John Gleed 80266Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.17/02/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Steele 322258London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Phillip George Owttrim 352076London Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Ben Henry Ede 112612Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Rifleman Cross 5440London Regiment17/02/1919
Driver Ernest Smart 74319Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Taplin 530545Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Serjeant White 49652Royal Horse Artillery17/02/1919
Worker Lawson Thompson 2590Australian Munition Worker17/02/1919 (aged 42)
Driver Horne T4/142736Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Lieutenant Colonel Werner William Thomas Massiah-Palmer General List17/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Marchment 18492Royal Berkshire Regiment17/02/1919
Private Williams 19726Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Frederick William Martin 62618South Wales Borderers17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Phillips Melhuish 1298312th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers17/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Joyce 319293Labour Corps17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private George Osmond 36158Welsh Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Watkins 62646Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Corporal Berrow 230195Monmouthshire Regiment17/02/1919
Private Pittams 111726Royal Fusiliers17/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Dunalos William Turner Essex Regiment17/02/1919
Writer 2nd Alan Macpherson M/15860(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Diligence17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Brown 42208Durham Light Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private William Humpish 134690Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1919 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Carr 459157Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Henry Thomas A/117628Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier George Henry Higgins 16238Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sergeant James Alfred Owen 706120Canadian Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Oliver Round DM2/162557Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Facer 200295Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Whittingham WR/209584Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Edward John Shingler M/348952Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 37)
Boy Albert Edward Hale 326483Royal Air Force17/02/1919
Private Ball G/30564Royal Sussex Regiment17/02/1919
Serjeant Hunt 36959East Surrey Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 18200Essex Regiment17/02/1919
Sapper George Payne 97429Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 52)
Serjeant William Francis Pyatt 200633Royal Air Force17/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private 2nd Class George Richard Spiers 261581Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores, Distributing Park17/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Tillett M2/286321Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Lieutenant Mainwaring Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919
Private Keates SS/16880Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Russell Southey 121497Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 2nd Class William Mansell 288455Royal Air Force, A.C.S.17/02/1919 (aged 45)
Staff Serjeant Long A/2727Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Harold John Fossick Wilson 1st King Edward's Horse17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Wayne Hart Moore Royal Air Force17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Lonsdale Wilfred Stephenson 14932Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Skidmore 104228Royal Fusiliers17/02/1919
Pioneer William Henry Taylor WR/179652Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Williams 27360Worcestershire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Robert Frank Kneller 3310136Canadian Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Captain John Randall Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Stanley Joseph Addinall 312161Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Turner 90768Royal Defence Corps17/02/1919
Sapper Seavers 458779Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 23)
Seaman Robert Usher 5331ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Warbler17/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Cooper 873119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars17/02/1919
Private Day 4444525th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/02/1919
Private Rutten 269113Canadian Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 23)
Pioneer James Fotherby 83951Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ledgard 78214Royal Air Force17/02/1919
Private Philip Bryan 13054Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/02/1919 (aged 57)
Driver Thomas Tate 209149Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Robinson 118145Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919
Gunner Thomas Illingworth 776544Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Guardsman Ragsdale 20463Coldstream Guards17/02/1919
Private Richard Amon Cherrill 24170South Wales Borderers17/02/1919
Private Howson 39921King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/02/1919
Lance Corporal Bernard Matthewman WR/286693Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Hall DM2/195345Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Cecil Mitchell 306245Hampshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Woodcock 232801Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Driver Smith 349550Canadian Garrison Artillery17/02/1919
2nd Corporal Basterfield 253691Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Lieutenant George Macdonald Bruce Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Serjeant Dyer 48248Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Private Elcock 436742Labour Corps17/02/1919
Driver Ratcliff 236702Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Private Charles Cooper 269119Hertfordshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Dyson 38052Manchester Regiment17/02/1919
Corporal Samuel Stewart Knott 3836AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1919 (aged 24)
Driver George Angus Mackay 6967Australian Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Frank Smith 628070Canadian Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Donald Henry Anderson Walker 669507Canadian Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private George Albert Hibbert S/12563Seaforth Highlanders17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Slater 290747Cheshire Regiment17/02/1919
Private Edward Rouse 1263403Canadian Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Cronin 20149Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William Alton Baker Canadian Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Captain George Joseph Bradley London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/02/1919 (aged 46)
Lieutenant William Crampton Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Matthew Fogarty 93479Royal Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 45)
Guardsman Gregory 1988Guards Machine Gun Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Herriott Machine Gun Corps17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Evelyn Holder Royal Air Force, 1st Aerial Group17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Worker Mary Maria Matthews 47814Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Harry Ross WR/259634Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Charles White 267721Monmouthshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edgar Joseph William Whitehead Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Captain Bradley Royal Army Veterinary Corps17/02/1919
Gunner Sidney Chatfield 805774Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Lieutenant Pidcock Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Private Sanderson 27553Durham Light Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 39)
Sapper Gordon Collolo Riley 417Australian Light Horse17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Cromie 95248Tank Corps17/02/1919
Private Cates 3482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper James Sherrington WR/208964Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 38)
Labourer Chang Lo Nien 3755Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Liang Hsueh Li 67903Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Sung Hai Hsueh 53473Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Artisan Peter 63072Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Stapley 89892Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1919
Lance Corporal Reginald Rudolph Turnbull 6388West India Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reuben Randall 29659Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1919 (aged 63)
Driver Gangadoo LKO/34237Mule Corps17/02/1919
Assistant Steward Ernest Joseph Viales 702624Mercantile Marine Reserve17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Henry Edward Bowler Sussex 3/334Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III17/02/1919 (aged 24)
Pioneer Bruce 163394Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Rifleman Parkhill 12/864Royal Irish Rifles17/02/1919
Private Begg 200269Ayrshire Yeomanry17/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Horatius Reid 276385Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin17/02/1919
Writer 2nd Douglas Cave Adkins M/15535Royal Navy, HMS Crescent17/02/1919
Serjeant John Mcmurray 292398Gordon Highlanders17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Campbell 220362Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Weir 18464Cameron Highlanders17/02/1919
Private Stephen Henry Scott M/301794Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Gilmour S/10384Gordon Highlanders17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Pioneer O'rourke 412551Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Private Shearer 266418The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/02/1919
Rifleman Charles Grant 50451Rifle Brigade17/02/1919 (aged 38)
Second Hand William Charles Kemp 7474/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Shipwright 1st Class William Herbert Davies 346304 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frederick Tottey 310275Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 42)
Serjeant Rowland Petrie Hill T/26907Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Labourer Abdul Majid 3344Indian Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Ata Muhammad 818Indian Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Babarullah 3449Indian Labour Corps17/02/1919
Private Geddes M/335291Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Bombardier Herring 52606Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Thomas Howells T2/SR/03046Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Daly 84741Royal Defence Corps17/02/1919
Second Lieutenant De Vine Royal Irish Rifles17/02/1919
Private Kelly 131770Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1919
Private Bowyer M2/149801Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Lieutenant Colonel George Walter Dalgleish Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 47)
Colour Serjeant Reginald Clive Ewell 17673Grenadier Guards17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Cecil James Gimblett 55475Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private George Griffiths M2/139417Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 46)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Hinton 403107Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Guardsman Hunter 16132Scots Guards17/02/1919
Sepoy Chandika Singh 19537th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs17/02/1919
Lance Naik Mir Dad 982Mule Corps17/02/1919
Fitter Rano Mune 2649Indian Railways17/02/1919
Fitter Raynor 26409Indian Railways17/02/1919
Sepoy Ramchhar 10th Jats17/02/1919
Captain Henry Charles Perram 84th Punjabis17/02/1919
Follower Govardhan 14485Followers Central Depot17/02/1919
Gunner Chura Singh 73926Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/02/1919
Labourer Sumai 148Indian Labour Corps17/02/1919
Follower Hakam Singh 36289th Punjabis17/02/1919
Naik Indar Singh 272719th Punjabis17/02/1919
Labourer Kalu 748Indian Labour Corps17/02/1919
Follower Ragha Bhana 103350Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Follower Husain Bakhsh 89Supply and Transport Corps17/02/1919
Khalasi Mande 79491Indian Railway Department17/02/1919
Artisan Ratan Singh WD/14656Indian Military Works Services17/02/1919
Private Robert Scougall 203949Seaforth Highlanders17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Labourer T'ao Chih Ch'uan 19175Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Private Trainer 29073Middlesex Regiment17/02/1919
Private Howard 16123Royal Berkshire Regiment17/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Ronald Batterbury 62892Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Medcalf 65455South Lancashire Regiment17/02/1919
Private Frederick Mitchell 202261South Wales Borderers17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Guest 101632East Yorkshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Walter Aylott 5200Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Harry Harvey 37250Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Warrington 46318Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Ernest Potts M/279614Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Hawkins 231981Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Rifleman Frank Turner R/49950King's Royal Rifle Corps17/02/1919
Serjeant Mcquaid 19386Lincolnshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 50)
Private Graham 25380Border Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver William Henry Birkett 826697Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Bernard Terzza 43303North Staffordshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Albert Edward Bull 10356Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Jordan 241222York and Lancaster Regiment17/02/1919
Lance Serjeant Cookson 32691West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/02/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frank Hirst 38401Royal Air Force, H.Q. (France)17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Henry White 3208997Canadian Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Wilson WR/274436Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Haxton T4/061458Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 39)
Sapper Alexander Kinningburgh Mcewan WR/22417Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Brigadier General Sir Godfrey Vignoles Thomas Royal Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 62)
Sapper Kersley 176765Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Wilfred John Peel WR/508548Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Gowland 95514Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Mcdonald T4/057812Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Officer's Steward 1st Class George Albert Victor Banfield L/1033Royal Navy, HMS Sea Bear17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Lobb 71760Royal Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner George Stanley Shipley 136548Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Deakin 695Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1919
Private Thomas Henry Mabbs SS/12429Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 52)
Gunner William Geoghegan 88469Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Logan 61165West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Ferdinand Clarke 13624British West Indies Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frankham Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919
Able Seaman Chawner Bristol Z/4441Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory X17/02/1919
Able Seaman Jackson Mersey Z/1564Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory X17/02/1919
Sub-Lieutenant John Mann Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS San Foin17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Second Officer Frederick Fuller Mercantile Marine17/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Richard Henry Jones 307709The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/02/1919 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Jasper Bruce Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 37)
Wireless Operator Eric G. Oliver Mercantile Marine17/02/1919
Private Cook 437112Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1919
Lance Serjeant Victor James Corps 12093Army Pay Corps17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Henderson T4/250369Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 35)
Corporal Louis John Howlett S4/161479Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Pugh 8469Machine Gun Corps17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Robert Sadler S4/275010Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Alfred Shires Hawkshaw 83283Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919
Private Harding 24016Cheshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Kemp 252878Royal Air Force, 33rd Sqdn17/02/1919 (aged 19)
Labourer Hou Tien Chun 100504Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Liu Chen Yuan 12878Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Liu Hui Tzu 104066Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Ma Ch'ang Fu 4329Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Reservist Hermann Bachmann German Army17/02/1919
Wehrmann Emil Baumann German Army17/02/1919
Musketier Albin Billing German Army17/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Diehl German Army17/02/1919
Gefreiter Hermann Edelmann German Army17/02/1919
Musketier Franz Graebling German Army17/02/1919
Gefreiter Max Hoeppner German Army17/02/1919
Musketier Gerhard Kersting German Army17/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Kuhaupt German Army17/02/1919
Unteroffizier Gerhard Klus German Army17/02/1919
Musketier Gabriel Munch German Army17/02/1919
Gefreiter Hermann Rudolf Scholz German Army17/02/1919
Krankentraeger Julius Waldvogel German Army17/02/1919
Private Brine 240330Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Person 573327Labour Corps17/02/1919 (aged 38)
Serjeant Otis Ormerod 241996Lancashire Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1520
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1150
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1160
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance832
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium750
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom630
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance500
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium500
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom200
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom210
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium220
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
DATCHET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRELLY WESLEYAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WOODBURY (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMSTEELS (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAYLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHIPPING CAMPDEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CIRENCESTER (CHESTERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHADDON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMPTON ABBOTTS (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAUGHING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SIDCUP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TYLDESLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANSTEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURBAGE (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDGWARE (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTHIR BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLE CARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENHILTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHADWELL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITKIRK CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNTON (ST. JAMES) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
STEVENTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWNARDS (MOVILLA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KELSO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAILLIESTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANFF CEMETERY, BANFFSHIREUnited Kingdom100
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE (MONKTON ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (LOCKWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY BRIDGE (LUDDENDEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUCHTERARDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINTRY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COCKERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DISTINGTON (HOLY SPIRIT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RADFORD SEMELE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARLOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom150
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRODSHAM (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMORE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LARBERT PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BUTLERSTOWN (ST. ANN) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps35
Royal Engineers32
Royal Field Artillery21
Royal Garrison Artillery17
German Army13
Chinese Labour Corps9
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Royal Air Force6
Royal Fusiliers6
Indian Labour Corps5
Labour Corps5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Defence Corps4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
Mercantile Marine4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Middlesex Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
South Wales Borderers3
Machine Gun Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
London Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory X2
Cameron Highlanders2
Indian Railways2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Irish Rifles2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Tank Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Welsh Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Mule Corps2
Coldstream Guards1
Indian Medical Service1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Air Force, 10th Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria1
19th Punjabis1
Australian Field Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Diligence1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Border Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aerial Group1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS San Foin1
British Red Cross Society1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Hampshire Regiment1
10th Jats1
Australian Munition Worker1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Warbler1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
East Surrey Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
84th Punjabis1
General List1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 7th Aircraft Acceptance Park1
Australian Light Horse1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Grenadier Guards1
Indian Military Works Services1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Air Force, No. 3 Stores, Distributing Park1
Royal Air Force, 33rd Sqdn1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
3rd Brahmans1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. (France)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Camellia1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 6th Training Depot Station1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Artillery1
West India Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Daisy1
Scots Guards1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Sarpedon1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Air Force, A.C.S.1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
East African Military Labour Corps1
89th Punjabis1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Sea Bear1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1