Date of death: Thursday 5 September 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Brandreth 49943Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Henry 42145East Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Payne Brown 844100Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Edward Bottomley 241229Leicestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James West 51275Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Hugh Smyth Royal Air Force05/09/1918
Private Ernest William Jarman 42887Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry William Huckle Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Richard Brodnax Knight Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Eustace Brufton Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Taylor 27004East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hargreaves 201751East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private White 59292Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Walter Tilbury Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Tyrer 53803Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918
Captain Frederick Arthur Pickles Manchester Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mcdougall 351350Royal Scots05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Alfred Marcus Bicknell 95153Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sydney Banford 931464Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Penney 25337Dorsetshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Welsh 10681Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918
Private Walden 45992Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Iles 42730Essex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephen John Rawle 2106West Somerset Yeomanry05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Hartill 38953Royal Horse Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Veale K/36752Royal Navy05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jarman 42888Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Rule 645159Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Neads 45530Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Foster Lindley East Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hall 52872Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Alfred Norman Kelsall 307540Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gabb 5117British West Indies Regiment05/09/1918
Corporal Ward 23219Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Waters 38291Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Kenneth England East Surrey Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper John Henry Austen 543929Royal Engineers05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nation 295437Somerset Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private Percy Woodman 26599Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edgar Cecil Finzi Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Idan Davies 43636Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robert Duncan Turnbull Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Hilkiah Best 13573British West Indies Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Harvey Tennant Williams Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Markwick Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private Halstead 202636East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Frederick Lovell 46047Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold George Moseley 28688Hampshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Edwin Rowell 45960Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private France 43997Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Harry Collinge 26918East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Corporal Atherton 235650The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Austin 493197London Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Saddler Robert John Bell L/47326Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman George William Boon R/5356Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Arthur Box 201681York and Lancaster Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Browne 16457Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert William Bulley PLY/2289 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Davies 28963King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Drake L/27072Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private Farrant 254863London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/09/1918
Private Gray 108481Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harrison 108007The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Hodgkinson 240724Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jacobs R/19134King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Emlyn Jones S/12433Gordon Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Lavers 47322Northumberland Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Marler 459500Royal Army Medical Corps05/09/1918
Private William Marwick 43403South Staffordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Miller 928769Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mountain 49824Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Newman 9956Army Cyclist Corps05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Inkerman Perry 1907Welsh Guards05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman George Rush TZ/2976Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/09/1918
Able Seaman Allen Shaw MZ/154Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Stockton 244280Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private William George Tacchi 307601Tank Corps05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edmund Walker E/62607King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Ashmead 64651Worcestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Britton 27871East Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Coleman G/44700Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Davies Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hail 21/312West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Matthews 35125South Wales Borderers05/09/1918
Private Arthur Herbert Sell 78663Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Sullivan 3994Leinster Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Bignell 6793East Surrey Regiment05/09/1918
Rifleman John Edward Cook 43959King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Norman Burton Davies 200222Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Garn 44075London Regiment05/09/1918
Private Keaney 268086Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Russ 216207Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private Wilson 50919Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private Arthur Alfred Ashman 3264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Gibson 1929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George William Needham 359Australian Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918
Private Henry John Whitmore 7168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Thomas Wotten 63081Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Britton 45837Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Cecil Carter 45862Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clapham 45868Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Coles 45869Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Crawley 545058London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/09/1918
Private Dodd 45879Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Albert Gillett 30596Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hutchings 45899Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Richard Kingwell 45922Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hooper 701683London Regiment05/09/1918
Private Henry Rogers Hunter 137320Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Kelly 41577Royal Irish Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Frank Wingham 50174Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Archer 187504Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Barns 59878Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918
Lieutenant James Sydney Cable Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Colwill 904807Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Augustus Conway 226546Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Creasy G/82038Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fleming S/41999Seaforth Highlanders05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Greenwood Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William George Hedger 642682Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918
Driver Hutton 225126Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred John Jones 786329Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Michael Kenney 2655608Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Kemp 50499Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Denis 31923Devonshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Francis Soal 42802Leicestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Doran Voysey 46251Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ennis 12520Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gilbert 15330Leinster Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Wood Grant 145156Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Madigan 3575Leinster Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Stone 356297Hampshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Winfield 65959Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Brooks 293285Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918
Private Charles James Hedges 381137Hampshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Dunn Mcallister 1018664Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Astley 44910Essex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Charles Leslie Bond 41036Hertfordshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Sidney Booth 30643Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Dixon 755143Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private William Henry Fry 25378Welsh Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Reginald Charles Gregory 52857Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 40079Welsh Regiment05/09/1918
Private Albert Keightley 56510West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Mcwilliam 73203Welsh Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pearman 202389Leicestershire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Charles Henry Pittock 265927Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pond 42073Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private Smith 50106Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 28019East Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Wyatt 60603Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Rifleman Frederick Richard Cooper 471974London Regiment (The Rangers)05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Inch 931532Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private John Kirwan 3253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harry Morris 1314Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Parsons 50131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918
Corporal Henry Adlington 269697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colin Bruce Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Harold Fabian 41146Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Harrison 28651King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William John Rusden Hill 12/2567Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Hopkinson 18472Royal Munster Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcmullen 3111836Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Martin 202426Somerset Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private Ernest George Thorpe 53826London Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Arthur Towle 42122East Surrey Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Xuereb 500699Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Charles Foxon 172116Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Andrew Young Fraser 4023Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Reed 86843The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Henry Thomas Whitson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Markham 82600Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Southern Ormerod 201891The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Warburton 281375Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private Henry Edward Falconer 653902London Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Millers 33055Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Johannes 16200East African Railways05/09/1918
Driver Fredrick Cecil Philpot MT/734South African Service Corps05/09/1918
Rifleman Reading 505224London Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Davis 202470East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Edwin Bonham 45854Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cartwright 45863Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Chapman 45871Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Coburn 45872Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Harry Cooper 45865Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fowler 45889Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hore 45900Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Hughes 45903Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Jenkins 45917Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Frederick Herbert Lewis 45924Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley William Loader 45923Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Harley Panter 45953Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Passingham 45950Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Rogers 45964Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private James Edward Smith 45986Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Victor Stokes 45981Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stone 45976Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Cecil Victor Stone 45985Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walden 45998Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Wilcox 46000Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private William Sprinks 305676Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arnold Willerton 39623Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arnold 42804Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barks 115988Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blood 44239Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Guy Howard Walmesley Bloomer Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Charles Bristow 202534Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Brown 52335Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Catlin 116623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Connah 74231Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Dewey 116443Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dunning 56475West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918
Private Eyre 53108Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private John Fenton 56476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goodyear 51824Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Greaves 57374Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Haines 44214Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Hakes 11460Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Hempsall 11475Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Serjeant Higgins 44003Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Hill 44215Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Holmes 201498Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Henry George Hooker 235624Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Huggett 52172Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Tom Jackson 56531West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith James 109875Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private Jarrom 200705Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter James Sydney King 51828Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lawrence 52090Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Leigh 42742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lester 53604Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Arnold Linnell 105758Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Moore 44054Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Peatfield 13086Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Pick 19013Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Pickles 31970West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918
Private Albert Rowlands 46263West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Fred Russell 306280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Steele 42982Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Grenville Thomas 145936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Tomlinson Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tookey 42992Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Corporal Vickers 44097Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Walker 16804Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wild 235307Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Marr 881611London Regiment05/09/1918
Private Stanley Cullingworth 41713East Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Leigh 10879East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stewart 265569Royal Scots Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Joseph Hopkinson 203020Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shaw 116286Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Eccles 679Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918
Private Mulligan 11469Royal Irish Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sutcliffe Wilson 1595West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant James Appleton 14736Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Beswick 242680East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Dyson Fuller 30292East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hall 241015East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Hull 24246East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 202743East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fred Logan 32038East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Joseph Murphy 28270Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/09/1918
Serjeant Clarence Victor Smith 4036Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Strowger 235270East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Waite 13765Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Walker 201852Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Ernest Barnes 60987Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Carter G/78636Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Driver Isaacson 38281Royal Engineers05/09/1918
Private Kenyon 316324Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant John Edward Moclair 3582Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moore 60913Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Percy Victor Morgan 49740Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Musson T4/055941Army Service Corps05/09/1918
Gunner Harold Parton 79774Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alan Edwards Speakman Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colin Graham 39987Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Hayes 27798Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Aubrey Jackson 13681New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/09/1918
Sapper Mcphee 562789Royal Engineers05/09/1918
Farrier Serjeant Henry Edward James Moore 2/2033New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918
Driver Percy Josias Nicholas 1827Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private 2nd Class Adkin 192624Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Andrews 218646Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private 2nd Class Henry James Appleton 193621Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Alfred Charles Banks 36814Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Allister Blyton Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Walter Joseph Bridge 98568Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private 2nd Class Eley 57199Royal Air Force05/09/1918
Sapper Herb 414829Canadian Engineers05/09/1918
Driver Morley 348520Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918
Serjeant Charles Stanley Morrison 10087Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Pearce Munro Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Schollen 5130Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Conway 249644Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph S. Sprackling 3032069Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Walter Sturdy 2537307Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold Osbourn Wadden 222280Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Simcox 76788Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private Colin Sidley 301842Royal Scots05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aird 31844East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Ernest Littler 235824East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whiteside 31028East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Hunter 202999Border Regiment05/09/1918
Corporal Mcgarry 41600Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private Jack Caley 48164Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Francis Joseph Farmer 30192Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard Lampshire 48225Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918
Private William Grant Munro 63370Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Edward O'connor 56834Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918
Private Arthur Joseph O'sullivan 63032Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Alfred Watts 63078Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Barnes 733551London Regiment05/09/1918
Private Roy Thomas Brewer 5540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Stanley Ridley Douglas 18847Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Fitzgerald 29701Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jordan 633687London Regiment05/09/1918
Private Reginald Prattley 45957Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Walter Harold Junge 8/830Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Scarr 50598Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918
Private John Ernest Burgess 80369Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private George Frederick Foot 34684Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Whelpton 75356Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Frank Arber 37609Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Philip Ashby Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Sidney Baker 50018Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Beecham 648281London Regiment05/09/1918
Private Thomas Henry Binch 44323Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blackman 738045London Regiment05/09/1918
Private Sidney Reginald Blake 634678London Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brewster 42967Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Buchanan 44546Essex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Harry Buckwalter 19419Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Burrough 7661Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Sidney Arthur Chapman 320915Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Chatfield 266523Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Chell 44329Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private William George Clark G/32864Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Clayton G/66550The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Convoy 20913Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Crowe 328237Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 533257London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/09/1918
Private Doggett 16426Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Dunnings S/50116Rifle Brigade05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Basil Richard Eldridge 33834Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Albert George Feavearyear London Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Fry 204372Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Goddard 328156Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Captain Edward Clifton Gorringe Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Greenfield 42099Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private Grover 17830Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Hurbert Charles Guilleret 44252Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hackett 42226Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hardwick 200838Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Rifleman Harper 20969Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918
Private Hellen 320307Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private Jackson 42889Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joyce G/29133Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/09/1918
Corporal Macpherson 353251London Regiment05/09/1918
Corporal Mann 320836Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mason 42955Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Matthews 44271Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Matthews B/222Rifle Brigade05/09/1918
Private Meredith 205374Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private Morley 44275Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Serjeant Morley 693Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Norman 574037London Regiment05/09/1918
Lieutenant Orbell Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Albert Victor Page 42909Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Paul 2228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918
Private Edgar George Pegram 18739Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pennington 42957Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Arthur Pitts 41807Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Poynton 42910Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Corporal Walter James Probert 23568Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Proule G/29141London Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 42121Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sharpe 44299Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Shingler 42920Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant A Mc G. Simpson London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/09/1918
Rifleman Smith A/205032King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918
Private Smith 49565Essex Regiment05/09/1918
Serjeant Joseph Staples Smith 42629Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Smith London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Speight 49713Essex Regiment05/09/1918
Rifleman William Frederick Vance 20817Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Vick 42934Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walters 766772London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Samuel Warke 22758Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918
Private Watling 291044Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Edward James Victor White 593455London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Freeman Whitelark 44313Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Wilson London Regiment05/09/1918
Driver Joseph Audette 40768Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918
Gunner Cake 162641Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Driver John Alexander Cardinal 345126Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918
Driver John Cliffe 92915Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918
Driver Reginald Frank Davey 304113Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Goulborn 204203Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hepburn 59756Royal Scots05/09/1918
Corporal Eaton Andrew Kitching 86113Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Parkes 174923Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Pond Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edwin George Ralls 513777London Regiment (London Scottish)05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Simpson 42740Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Smith 349023Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Whitehouse Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Daniel M2/103327Army Service Corps05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Baker 149086Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Richard Bates Royal Marine Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Blundy 32824Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Gunner George Bolton 148698Royal Horse Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph William Brindley CH/19896Royal Marine Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Doody PL/16519Royal Marine Light Infantry05/09/1918
Gunner Gibbs 91794Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private James Gilfillan 240672Royal Scots Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Johnstone 241052Royal Scots Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Lowman PO/19278Royal Marine Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Harold Silvester Mitchell G/24603Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Radford 78817Royal Horse Artillery05/09/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Bertram David Swann 61178Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Turner 28855Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gray 116718Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Lieutenant Richard Donaldson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Clarence Edward Kinton Royal Canadian Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Platt Royal Air Force05/09/1918
Pioneer James Mcmullin 26531Royal Engineers05/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Yule 2430Gordon Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Greig 57429The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Doyle 624443Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private John Chapman 39848Worcestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wicklin 26055Worcestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Bateman 66574Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Bullen 295132Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Hewitt 276162Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Hodgkinson 81016Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Henry Stanley Page 198914Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hugh Bailie 13126Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918
Serjeant Waddingham 12226York and Lancaster Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Crock 1596Guards Machine Gun Regiment05/09/1918
Private Erasmuson 817Guards Machine Gun Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hancock 2581Guards Machine Gun Regiment05/09/1918
Corporal Voysey 53766Royal Army Medical Corps05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Abdul Shah PA/19547Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/09/1918
Driver Saina Pat 43753Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/09/1918
Private Arthur Ward 50777North Staffordshire Regiment05/09/1918
Colour Serjeant James Madden 27779King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 60)
Private Edward Ellis 30059East Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Berry 58218Royal Engineers05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Arthur Hatton 477384Royal Canadian Regiment05/09/1918
Sapper Jones WR/288073Royal Engineers05/09/1918
Deck Hand William Henry Price 21589/DARoyal Naval Reserve05/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Parkinson RME/2752(S)Royal Marine Engineers05/09/1918
Private Charles Simmons 11673Border Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ben Walker 92747Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Richard Batson 51835Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mulcock 98114Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private Wessel G/36294Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Horace Sanders Royal Air Force05/09/1918
Private Dyall G/23192Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Cecil Albert Miller 240252Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Barnett Royal Air Force05/09/1918
Private Meadows 2158Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Menzies 14639Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Smith 4868London Regiment05/09/1918
Private George Samuel Smith 2640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Rupert Espiner Smith 5677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Mckee 748911Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Girling 94208Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Fred Gorey G/28579Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Charles Samuel Harrison T4/248307Army Service Corps05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Jubb 47584Royal Air Force05/09/1918
Private Brown 35594Royal Defence Corps05/09/1918
Private Kwadjo Mensah 1171Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/09/1918
Private Salufu Moshi 1018Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/09/1918
Private Wetherly 523533Canadian Army Medical Corps05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Gustave F. Touchard Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman O'brien 601442London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/09/1918
Private Painter 45955Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Slade 45971Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Tom Leonard Counsell 235372Herefordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Dixon Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Stevens 47411Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 235499Herefordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace Albert Edward Angel 530799London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hawkins 30784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Ingledew 13080Royal Irish Fusiliers05/09/1918
Corporal James 8850The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Quirk 37708The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Johnson 11/1111East Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Rifleman Squire R/13318King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918
Private William Morris G/24906The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Charles Stevens 2433Royal Newfoundland Regiment05/09/1918
Private Davidson 38014Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/09/1918
Private Hitch 20670Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Hunter 30142Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Harry Margrove 36809Gloucestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moss 44149Worcestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beaton 19250Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Black 139022Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private William John Howard Black 636710Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Blair 77977Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Brown 71545Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Edward Stanley Bruce 715007Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burns 639704Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Dolan 3/3185Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Gray S/9210Seaforth Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert Grossman 60246Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sam Herman 1054121Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Mccubbing 2336301Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mccutcheon S/11859Seaforth Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant James Frank Macnaughton 86665Canadian Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Elijah Martin 30329324th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Richard Parker 657430Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Pemberton 643295Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Scrimshaw 865455Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Simpson 458366Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Driver Ernest Spencer L/18308Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walker 70793Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Leslie Buchanan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918
Private Patrick Webster Jolly 1009210Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Donald Alexander Mill Main Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mark Pyle 55138Essex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Charles Henry Seer 740457Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mcnicholl 103309ALIAS05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robb 103309Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Drake 881597London Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Passmore 242563Leicestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Baker 51317Manchester Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Carter 801451London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cawley 19862Royal Scots Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Thomas James Hayward 16073Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Johnson 34361Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Lye 505101London Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Mcconnell 46192Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private Maunder 204249Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Newark 98618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918
Private Frederick George Weeks Penny 252163Essex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phillips 45045Welsh Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Powers 608783London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Prowse 33853Devonshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private William Shepherd 36457Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stimson 36572Leicestershire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Swainbank 58681The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Taylor 23076Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Gunner Todd 182653Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918
Gunner Turner 205087Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Webb G/84077Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mostyn Joseph Armstrong 44570Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dootson 41442Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Driver Cecil Henry Goodson 50545New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mayes 100171Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Serjeant Roberts 33892Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private William Henry Smith 63683Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918
Private Sweeney 9572Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Rifleman Gregory P/423Rifle Brigade05/09/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Goodier 201916The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Peter Ferguson Laidlaw 56298Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Holloway Stone Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Hayes Smith 339000Canadian Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Henry Ackroyd 175457Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Crumley 65547Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Gilmore L/26261Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Morgan R/42700King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918
Rifleman Trevor Lloyd 62095New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ashmore 199471Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private James 35048Welsh Regiment05/09/1918
Rifleman Joint 50038Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918
Private Jones 47324Welsh Regiment05/09/1918
Private Packer 34840Essex Regiment05/09/1918
Rifleman Thompson 21945Royal Irish Rifles05/09/1918
Private Charles Edward Howell Williams 43257Welsh Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Haigh 46343King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Kane 7493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mallace 275494Royal Scots05/09/1918
Private Scholfield 202412King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/09/1918
Corporal Mottram 62144Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Weston 97960Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Gunner Sinclair 944114Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henderson 235025Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Smith WR/275345Royal Engineers05/09/1918
Private James Alfred Lock 6306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Swinburne King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Howard 66134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918
Private Walter Henry Balls 9733Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Callam 352968London Regiment05/09/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Hamilton Lockley Australian Flying Corps05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Barlow 57259Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Welch P/646Rifle Brigade05/09/1918
Private Harrison 61537Northumberland Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Wynne 52328Northumberland Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Thomas William Barwise 57174The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Berry 41781The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Herbert John Elvidge 108402The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fowler 82790The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stephen Charles Alfred Hoar 37969Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howe 108046The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918
Corporal Lloyd 58109The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Sherratt 108166The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Killip 88716Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Parsons 88698Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Herbert William Mackarsie Cumming Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Coles 139064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Philip Hogan 49046Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Meldrum S/4285Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Millington 6667King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Henry Charles Palmer 31841King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tarrant 204297Gloucestershire Regiment05/09/1918
Labourer Giuseppe Bugeja 4653Maltese Labour Corps05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Luige Micallef 4195Maltese Labour Corps05/09/1918
Private George Woodman 8654Gloucestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Herbert Barrett Good Royal Air Force05/09/1918
Corporal William Phelps 19232York and Lancaster Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John Francis Fahey 58092New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private James Horace Hooper 78696Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918
Private Robert Houghton 78335Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918
Private Gordon Forest Dean Thomas 78603Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Harold Green 76347Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Joseph Hoddle 79264Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Francis Arthur Vickerman 56113Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Matthew Goodwin Curry 41429Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Harry Charles Doney 65366New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Ferguson 79320Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918
Private Hugh Mcinnes Hardy 76745Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918
Private Jose Hodges 79449Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Vivian Middleton 72503New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private James Power 79406New Zealand Reinforcements05/09/1918
Private Stanley Rowson 79473Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Gear 241494Somerset Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Naik Labh Singh 679155th Indian Infantry05/09/1918
Driver Keher Singh 234Indian Mountain Artillery05/09/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas David Edwin Stubbs 11118Reserve Cavalry Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 53)
Flight Cadet Alexander Mclean 110038Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Cadet Cecil Dugald Reid 93546Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Burgher 56162Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bruce Webster Royal Scots05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Andrew Thomson Royal Air Force05/09/1918
Private George Eastman Strugnell 29607King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John William Herd G/25759The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/09/1918
Private George William Cox G/68397The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Bourne G/76367Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas White G/60109Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Worsell G/62290Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Christopher M. Sharp 228849London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Smith 13034East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Charles Smolenski 33412East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Taylor 36998East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private George Henry Langford 60653Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Lee Lawson G/13965Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Longworth 24127East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Marsden 32042East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John Frank Harding 3807Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Heaney 30501East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private James A. Hill 3994Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Guy Steele Horsford G/54887Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Irving 34619East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Alexander Duncan 10801East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Greenhalgh 31510East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Leonard Hall G/75159Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Bell 32079East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William E. A. Bolton 3972Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918
Private Thomas Boylan 2558Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Wilfred Brown East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Edward Weaving 29634King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private Bertie Willey G/29709The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmunds 91476Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918
Artisan Chinnaya Naidu 18182East African Railways05/09/1918
Private William Henry Brown 40053Royal Irish Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fear 30806Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Frank Gould 40156York and Lancaster Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Dodd 10087Worcestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Joseph Mooney 757582Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Murphy 115578Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pountney 3105023Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Price 71555Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 427316Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Sylvester George Turner 788944Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Allah Jawaya 449857th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)05/09/1918
Sepoy Mahalingam 433175th Carnatic Infantry05/09/1918
Havildar Ramzan Ali 24105th Light Infantry05/09/1918
Driver Akbar Ali SO/1961Supply and Transport Corps05/09/1918
Sarwan Nawais Ali 1625Supply and Transport Corps05/09/1918
Sarwan Nawaz Ali 1142Supply and Transport Corps05/09/1918
Gunner Bir Singh 1035Indian Mountain Artillery05/09/1918
Driver Tej Singh A/5092Indian Signal Corps05/09/1918
Lance Naik Shahbaz Khan 63159th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)05/09/1918
Sepoy Anant Ram 12591st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)05/09/1918
Driver Mehr Singh 234Indian Mountain Artillery05/09/1918
Private George Septimus Moore 2184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Duncan Campbell Carter Australian Flying Corps05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Maxwell Hardwicke Eddie Australian Flying Corps05/09/1918
Private Harold Burrows DM2/208926Army Service Corps05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Gilfoy 6530Manchester Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Hay 41st Dogras05/09/1918
Rifleman Purnea Gurung 8112nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)05/09/1918
Rifleman Jasbahadur Gurung 9132nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)05/09/1918
Private Mcgregor Hamilton 2030256Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Martin Stanley Hutchinson 892063Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Allen Courtland Stringer 739499Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Jonas G/25709The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Burgess 31569East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Cartwright G/87179Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Edward Clifford 18576Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918
Private Ernest George Cox G/41281Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Morrison 3206Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Nolan 2930Royal Irish Regiment05/09/1918
Private Joseph Nolan 32049East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Barker 12/8886Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 48)
Follower Sitala 64109Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/09/1918
Sepoy Parsa Ram 3315102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers05/09/1918
Sepoy Kedari Sakpal 2351110th Mahratta Light Infantry05/09/1918
Sepoy Sher Zaman 360187th Punjabis05/09/1918
Sepoy Badlu 57446th Jat Light Infantry05/09/1918
Rifleman Balbir Gurung 41501st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)05/09/1918
Driver Niyaz Ali 265Supply and Transport Corps05/09/1918
Gangman Buddhadeo 55476Indian Railway Department05/09/1918
Follower Bhaga LKO/EPF/35Followers Central Depot05/09/1918
Follower Tulsi 8402Followers Central Depot05/09/1918
Private Albert Crawford 39178Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918
Private Cecil Frank Kern 34383Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Alty The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Charles Anscombe 51134Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Leonard Armstrong 249302Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Arnold 281954Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Willie Beswick 12929King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918
Private George Blockley 41207Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private John Burke 355826Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private George Harry Butler 47709Essex Regiment05/09/1918
Private George Henry Clay 22024Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percy Coggins G/97272Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Thomas Collard 34168Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private Sydney Copp G/97108Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy George William Cox 42198Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private Hugh Cumberland 51175Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril George Day 42235Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Earl 41956Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private William Edwards 242395Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918
Gunner John Edwin Henry Golder 154429Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Robert John Gray Clyde Z/3877Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Hancox 45947Worcestershire Regiment05/09/1918
Private James Ernest Horsley 42885Cambridgeshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Alfred Hudson 116578Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Charles King 156204Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward H. King 304958London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/09/1918
Private George King G/63225Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Alexander Knox 12448Scots Guards05/09/1918
Corporal Leonard Alfred Noel Leserve 353222London Regiment05/09/1918
Corporal James Maurice Lewis 33337Welsh Regiment05/09/1918
Private Henry Lloyd 42009Norfolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Longhorn 20208Dorsetshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Lord 42443East Surrey Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Malcolm 30753Lincolnshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private John Edward Mallett 320243Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private George Edward Markham 320753Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Malcolm Langholt Marston G/64755Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Hubert Mason Moore L/23568Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Mower 56429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918
Rifleman William Henry Osborne 45007King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Palmer G/96468Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Amos Norman Parkes 116444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Petken R/34337King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918
Rifleman Walter Pincott 44870King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918
Private Harry Akehurst Piper 202507Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private Herbert Precious 40341Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner James Robert Saunders L/28467Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Searle 49030Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private John Edward Smith G/53932Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918
Able Seaman John Henry Storer Bristol Z/4855Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/09/1918
Private John Alfred Waddington 155179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918
Serjeant William John Webb 320840Suffolk Regiment05/09/1918
Private Thomas Whitehead 20517Army Cyclist Corps05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Wilkinson 258695Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Private Robert Joseph Reilly 108319The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918
Private Frank Siddorn 381550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Dodd Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Rifleman T. Mcl. Walker A/202006King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1918
Private Dean 205675Wiltshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Almond 65598Northumberland Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Douglas Robert Jeffery ON7842Royal Australian Navy05/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Claude E. Elliott Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private 2nd Class Edward Rogers 284009Royal Air Force05/09/1918
Corporal Frederick William Davies 1638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arnold Charlesworth 202256King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Angus Sutherland Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Thorburn 488823Canadian Pioneers05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Walter Depere Philip 170143Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horace Arthur Holsey 40777Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Henry Wheatley 24125Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Abraham Anderson 4957ALIAS05/09/1918
Private Fred Clarke 35438Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Driver John Janke HT/4121Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport05/09/1918
Driver Abraham Le Roux 4957Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Booi Uithaaler 5256Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Rowland Brown G/25844Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Exley 46170York and Lancaster Regiment05/09/1918
Private Arthur Henry Hitchcock 241198Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Ernest Pryce 17239King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Wooldridge Medd 24895The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Shearer 57291Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Boxall 93073Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Richard Wilkinson L/3179Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wybrow 515038Royal Army Medical Corps05/09/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Kenneth Graham Oliver Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Reginald William Skeen 2/2730New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Lochiel Alexander Stewart 7/1564New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bedaniel 319Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/09/1918
Private John Cameroon 348Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/09/1918
Private John Mimmi 317Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.05/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Percy Hockin K/18502Royal Navy05/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Ernest John Bearman J/81808Royal Navy05/09/1918
Able Seaman Patrick Francis White SS1476Royal Navy05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman Riley 922918Mercantile Marine Reserve05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Artisan Lok Tsen Ziang 43376Royal Engineers05/09/1918
Gunner Alfred Edward Law 128587Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Follower Dassai 35923rd Sikh Pioneers05/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Henry John Gardner Miller PO/K/33007Royal Navy05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Arthur Rymal Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Abrey Billington 515304London Regiment (London Scottish)05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hinksman 21934Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Barker 9138Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918
Gunner John Trewhilla Bennett 11/1772New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Stephen Blackwood 2204435Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Albert Browning 29472Royal Irish Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Burt S/42421Gordon Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cartwright 42676South Staffordshire Regiment05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Cottrill 2800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Dalgleish 26613Cameron Highlanders05/09/1918
Private Dalton 889089Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Robert Ernest Ewing 663460Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Fred Firth 88805Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George James Goddard 207827Royal Engineers05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Walter James Hawkes Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Howell 267330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Gordon Land G/75841Royal Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lachlan Mcbean 9345Cameron Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mclean 222652Canadian Labour Corps05/09/1918
Private Lawrence Howard Methuen 266750Gloucestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Naysmith S/26537Seaforth Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parmenter 26401East Surrey Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Patterson 241325King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Alexander Quinton 83882Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Alfred Rabey 13644Essex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Saunders 127093Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Felix Senechal 748197Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Sharr 43259West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walker 42535King's Own Scottish Borderers05/09/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Alvin Walker 474204Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Edward Wiltshire 235654East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Huang Kuang Han 1484Chinese Labour Corps05/09/1918
Gunner Drew 111651Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Gunner George Morgan 95069Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Worsnop 796714Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918
Lieutenant Niel Stuart Boyle Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 32)
Musketier Walter Abramowski German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Paul Bieler German Army05/09/1918
Grenadier Hermann Bohl German Army05/09/1918
Musketier Heinrich Bremer German Army05/09/1918
Musketier Karl Buehrichen German Army05/09/1918
Kanonier Johann Denis German Army05/09/1918
Grenadier Otto Drechsel German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Engesser German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Feidel German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Georg Geiger German Army05/09/1918
Musketier Friedrich Hummel German Army05/09/1918
Reservist Bernhard Juennemann German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Lupinski German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Georg Luerding German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Leopold Niederall German Army05/09/1918
Leutnant der landwehr Paul Rahmelow German Army05/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hans Reimers German Air Force05/09/1918
Soldat Heinrich Schickling German Army05/09/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Schneegass German Army05/09/1918
Grenadier Hermann Schwebke German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Streich German Army05/09/1918
Musketier Paul Wagner German Army05/09/1918
Sergeant August Wittenburg German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Leo Zielinski German Army05/09/1918
Musketier Anton Brendle German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Adolf Jendreck German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Joseph Roehrig German Army05/09/1918
Gefreiter Franz Strachotta German Army05/09/1918
Landwehrmann Paul Wilpert German Army05/09/1918
Krankentraeger Richard Otto Hans Heinrich Millahn German Army05/09/1918
Lieutenant Eugenio Da Silva Possolo Brazilian Navy05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Doncho R Pankov Bulgarian Army05/09/1918
Private Samuel Chambers 18068Royal Irish Fusiliers05/09/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance74275
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance53171
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance45302
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance32131
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance32221
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium30111
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance27131
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance26110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21151
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance21181
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1752
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance15101
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance1582
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1452
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1462
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance1351
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1080
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance941
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance932
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance910
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance820
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand890
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium830
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance740
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance710
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance780
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance630
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance620
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium601
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece630
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom621
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance531
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance521
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance530
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance444
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance421
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance440
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany421
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance431
CANTERBURY PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand440
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance400
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance330
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece321
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand340
LOOS MEMORIALFrance320
VIMY MEMORIALFrance330
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria300
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance220
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance220
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance210
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
SIN-LE-NOBLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance230
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada210
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance211
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance200
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly221
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance230
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance110
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance100
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TRUMPINGTON (SS. MARY AND MICHAEL) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LONGSTONE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAGGATE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WENLOCK (BROSELEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYDEARD ST. LAWRENCE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
KETTLEBURGH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARNHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNES (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL HAWTHORN-DALE CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
BARENEED CHURCH OF ENGLAND CEMETERYCanada100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq101
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance120
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance110
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BARASTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PIEROWALL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance120
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM HINDU CREMATION MEMORIALTanzania100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BRADFIELD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW YORK CITY BROOKLYN (THE EVERGREENS) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
HOUNSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FIENVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KENTVILLE (OAK GROVE) CEMETERYCanada110
GREAT MASSINGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COATES (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance100
DALZIEL (GLOBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
PALAMPUR CHURCHYARDIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery49
Canadian Infantry43
Royal Berkshire Regiment35
Lincolnshire Regiment32
East Lancashire Regiment30
Royal Air Force30
German Army29
Cambridgeshire Regiment27
Royal Fusiliers25
London Regiment22
Norfolk Regiment17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Lancashire Fusiliers15
Royal Garrison Artillery13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Middlesex Regiment12
Cheshire Regiment12
Royal Irish Regiment12
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
Suffolk Regiment11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.11
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Royal Sussex Regiment10
Canadian Field Artillery10
Essex Regiment10
Royal Engineers9
Royal Irish Rifles8
Welsh Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
New Zealand Field Artillery8
Highland Light Infantry8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Leicestershire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
East Surrey Regiment5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Royal Navy5
Rifle Brigade4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Army Service Corps4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Machine Gun Corps4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Australian Flying Corps3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Leinster Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Gordon Highlanders3
Manchester Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Devonshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
East African Railways2
Followers Central Depot2
Border Regiment2
Herefordshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Maltese Labour Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Cameron Highlanders2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
British West Indies Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
ALIAS2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Welsh Guards1
Canadian Pioneers1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
5th Light Infantry1
Indian Railway Department1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Tank Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
155th Indian Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Indian Signal Corps1
South African Service Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Scots Guards1
German Air Force1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
1st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Brazilian Navy1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
41st Dogras1
Royal Australian Navy1
Bulgarian Army1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Canadian Engineers1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1