Date of death: Tuesday 31 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain William Leefe Robinson Royal Air Force31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Wright 460203Canadian Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Palmer 7182British West Indies Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Ram Chandar 19812Indian Royal Artillery31/12/1918
Private William Arthur Dennison 23955East Surrey Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Gregory Deal/9447(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps31/12/1918
Gunner Norman Keighley 127365Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private O'driscoll 7285Royal Munster Fusiliers31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Witt 11500King's Royal Rifle Corps31/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Albert Williams Royal Air Force, General List31/12/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Bruce 141242Royal Air Force, Armament School, Egypt31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Johnston 12178Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918
Private Malone 51226Imperial Camel Corps31/12/1918
Private Russell 4142Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Walter Wright 885370Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Duli 73374Indian Royal Artillery31/12/1918
Sapper Butcher 288438Royal Engineers31/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred William Reed 10796Royal Army Medical Corps31/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Harold Saunders 13476King's Own Scottish Borderers31/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Cleminson 31984South Lancashire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mark Lydon 7452Connaught Rangers31/12/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Ch'en Hsiang 67878Chinese Labour Corps31/12/1918
Private Smith 14204Middlesex Regiment31/12/1918
Driver Peter Ralph T4/086881Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Sidney Curtis S/15511Seaforth Highlanders31/12/1918
Private Helliwell M2/203145Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918
Driver Fred Hobbs T4/038941Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Jones 315224Cheshire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Lafferty 120822Lothians and Border Horse31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Andrew Mclelland T4/246905Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Mason T4/185531Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918
Private Edward Anthony Mayberry 326230Durham Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 41)
Muleteer Andonis 10398Macedonian Mule Corps31/12/1918
Bearer Ambar Ram Makdu 16838Army Bearer Corps31/12/1918
Corporal Webb 17564Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 54)
Lance Corporal Robert Flint 13880Durham Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 31)
Bugler Robert Ernest Settle 201219Durham Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richmond 18017Essex Regiment31/12/1918
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Edwin Dorrell J/71751(CH.)Royal Navy, HM Trawler Reclaim31/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Price 87772The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest William Smith 33635Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Brown 835205Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Percy Hayward Squirrell 31953Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Shaw 9663Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Gahan 6393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcaleese 046724Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/12/1918 (aged 48)
Private Henry Jones 20158Essex Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Shirley Thelwall Wood 15743Army Pay Corps31/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hewitt M2/047703Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918
Private Madigan 11041East Surrey Regiment31/12/1918
Private Dollan 8329Highland Light Infantry31/12/1918
Private Frederick John Tompkins L/8944Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Henry Lake TR10/15079Training Reserve31/12/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Clement Smith 9671Australian Engineers31/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter John Mutter 51276Worcestershire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 19)
Nurse Aileen W. Powers-Peel Voluntary Aid Detachment31/12/1918
Captain Alexander Ralph Abercrombie The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Greenfield 71280Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Paintin 520262Royal Engineers31/12/1918
Private Reeves 3006Middlesex Regiment31/12/1918
Private Wilkinson 1781West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/12/1918
Private Beveridge 8404Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/12/1918
Lieutenant Randall The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/12/1918
Private Tinga Moshi 9361Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/12/1918
Private Herbert E. Simpson 829341Canadian Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Cyril Bertram Kenny 13822Canadian Field Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Castle Hayward 403206Royal Canadian Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal David William Johnston 55452Canadian Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Fraser Stagg 502435Canadian Engineers31/12/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Richard J. Thorn 3244Canadian Engineers31/12/1918 (aged 49)
Rifleman Harold Leo Butler 2768761Canadian Infantry31/12/1918
Private Devine 6292Royal Irish Fusiliers31/12/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Percival Henry Burr 164877Royal Engineers31/12/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Denton 7481Rifle Brigade31/12/1918
Private Frank Walker T4/143205Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Michie Royal Army Medical Corps31/12/1918
Rifleman Thomas Banks 7037King's Royal Rifle Corps31/12/1918
Private Pooley 25660East Yorkshire Regiment31/12/1918
Private Edward Mendham PO/12147Royal Marine Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Gourlay Stewart M2/105058Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Thomas Chard 200198Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Malcolm 176116Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Regan 10038Royal Army Veterinary Corps31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Matthew Vine 20138Devonshire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hoult B/23743Royal Fusiliers31/12/1918
Private Roberts 68002Devonshire Regiment31/12/1918
Private Daniels 875384Canadian Infantry31/12/1918
Sapper Jones 769177Canadian Railway Troops31/12/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Sheikh Abdul Jabbar 63012Indian Railway Department31/12/1918
Private Bell 34151King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 21)
Brevet Lieut-Colonel Herbert Walter Green The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Warner 200475King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Denis Phelps 54313Gloucestershire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Buglass 33206Leicestershire Regiment31/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Mema Wickham 16/858New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion31/12/1918
Private John Wipani 16/1398New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion31/12/1918
Labourer Chang Shan Yeh 95314Chinese Labour Corps31/12/1918
Labourer Ting Wei T'ai 1163Chinese Labour Corps31/12/1918
Sapper Yeo 35991Royal Engineers31/12/1918
Private Brooks 9956Highland Light Infantry31/12/1918
Artisan Fernandez 10582Indian Military Works Services31/12/1918
Private Mcbeth 203438Gordon Highlanders31/12/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman James F. Buxton J/78202Royal Navy, H M T B 1831/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Hurst 12641Royal Army Medical Corps31/12/1918
Rifleman Edwin Gerald Ritchie 653555London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/12/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Colonel Bryan Thomas Churcher The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Albert George Davis 67344Devonshire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Charles Headland 206383Royal Horse Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Patterson 2138378Canadian Infantry31/12/1918
Private Wright 43023Northumberland Fusiliers31/12/1918
Second Lieutenant James Millikin Royal Air Force31/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mackin 201793Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/12/1918
Sapper Sinclair 361560Royal Engineers31/12/1918 (aged 47)
Labourer Ajodhya 5302Indian Labour Corps31/12/1918
Labourer Imam Din 1621Indian Labour Corps31/12/1918
Labourer Abdel Qadir Shafi 26602Egyptian Labour Corps31/12/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Hall South African Special Service Company31/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Burchell Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1918
Gunner Evans 37542Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1918
Private Dean L/10504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/12/1918
Private Moore 10518The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/12/1918
Private William Sykes 300081Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Frederick Parker 424178Royal Engineers31/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harmening MT/7758South African Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Parker 19266Norfolk Regiment31/12/1918
Sarwan Abdullah 116Supply and Transport Corps31/12/1918
Sepoy Barjor Singh 28857th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs31/12/1918
Clerk Aronha 204Indian Railways31/12/1918
Follower Li Aranha 204Indian Postal and Telegraph Department31/12/1918
Follower Badlu 21914Followers Central Depot31/12/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Mangin Royal Army Medical Corps31/12/1918
Private Hore 2678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1918
Sarwan Rolu 364Supply and Transport Corps31/12/1918
Sepoy Wali Muhammad Khan 439755th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)31/12/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Maruti Raoji Wipat 433Indian Subordinate Medical Department31/12/1918
Artisan Daru Sayan Asarai 99938Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/12/1918
Follower Gulab Din 3176th Punjabis31/12/1918
Rifleman Alah Ditta 3494104th Wellesley's Rifles31/12/1918
Sepoy Hakim Singh 39848th Rajputs31/12/1918
Sepoy Lala Ram 447596th Berar Infantry31/12/1918
Rifleman Bahar Shah 1457Burma Military Police31/12/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Zaman 1304Mule Corps31/12/1918
Gangman Kondappa 55772Indian Railway Department31/12/1918
Labourer Venkappa 64148Indian Railway Department31/12/1918
Follower Narayan 2385Indian Army Remount Department31/12/1918
Follower Shankar 566Indian Army Remount Department31/12/1918
Private Albert J. Walton 12/944New Zealand Infantry31/12/1918
Gunner Goodwin 109975Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1918
Private Spivey 036234Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/12/1918
Corporal George E. Smith 799941Canadian Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Harold Walker 30806035th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ivor Owen Ashdown 41845Welsh Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Muchowski 1286592Canadian Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Mclellan Fansher 231519Canadian Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Alfred Henry Vanstone O/0046Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert J. Thomson 1018092Canadian Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Mckenzie 65577Royal Engineers31/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gun Carrier Imoru Damagara 110Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.31/12/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Denton 330154Suffolk Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private David John Howells 202759Welsh Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kirby 201364Leicestershire Regiment31/12/1918
Driver William Frederick John Lock 57431Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Albert Hewes 13146/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 44031/12/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Tope R/18776(Devon)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Muleteer Themistoilis 10180Macedonian Mule Corps31/12/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Carle German Army31/12/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Viktor Kuhnigk German Army31/12/1918
Gefreiter Albert Schmidt German Army31/12/1918
Kanonier Adolf Such German Army31/12/1918
Infanterist Georg Wolfrum German Army31/12/1918
Musketier Alfred Ziegler German Army31/12/1918
Infanterist Martin Fries German Army31/12/1918
Musketier Paul Rogosch German Army31/12/1918
Private Nikola Krstev Bulgarian Army31/12/1918
Internierter Erich Max Adolf Schumann German Civilian31/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Milligan ALIAS31/12/1918
Serjeant Henry Almond Boynton 83404Labour Corps31/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Francis Downey 63Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Francis Ficken 12263Welsh Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 42)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece930
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance610
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance530
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt540
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance510
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany300
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania220
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada240
COPENHAGEN WESTERN CEMETERYDenmark200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
BALLYLINNEY OLD GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
FORDHAM (SS. PETER AND MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
RAME (ST. GERMANUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
AINSWORTH (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROW WEALD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
CHRISTIANSBORG CIVIL CEMETERYGhana100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
WATERFORD (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
BUCHAREST WAR CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium110
MONT ST. ANDRE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
AMARA (LEFT BANK) INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARGRAVE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERSKINE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique120
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
KIRKHEATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILL (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CREDITON EVANGELICAL CEMETERYCanada110
MERVIN PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
WEST MERSEA (BARFIELD ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
AUSTRALIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps9
Canadian Infantry9
German Army8
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Engineers7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Durham Light Infantry3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
Highland Light Infantry2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Indian Army Remount Department2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Air Force2
Canadian Engineers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Macedonian Mule Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Middlesex Regiment2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Supply and Transport Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Labour Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Army Pay Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 4401
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Reclaim1
Mule Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Air Force, General List1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, H M T B 181
Indian Railways1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Field Artillery1
South Lancashire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, Armament School, Egypt1
South African Special Service Company1
76th Punjabis1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
New Zealand Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Imperial Camel Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Followers Central Depot1
Bulgarian Army1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
South African Service Corps1
8th Rajputs1
Training Reserve1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
German Civilian1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Norfolk Regiment1
96th Berar Infantry1
Royal Fusiliers1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
ALIAS1
Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
Suffolk Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Worcestershire Regiment1