Date of death: Sunday 2 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain William Barnett Warrington Royal Army Medical Corps02/02/1919 (aged 49)
Private Piper 130947Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Hunt 265235Kent Cyclist Battalion02/02/1919
Sapper Samuel Henry Hoskins 284927Royal Engineers02/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Frank Jones DM2/075386Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919
Private Roberts 200499Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Harry Turnbull 41036Canadian Field Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Jonathan Walker 223213Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Keen 101589Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Brown 7011British West Indies Regiment02/02/1919
Private Morris 14248British West Indies Regiment02/02/1919
Private Gilbert Hamlyn Arnold 766339London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Captain William Parker Suttle Royal Air Force02/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Sinko 93459Middlesex Regiment02/02/1919
Driver Harold George Solley 202834Royal Engineers02/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private James Comerford M/345253Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Haines 203246Leicestershire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Partington WR/506688Royal Engineers02/02/1919
Private Adam Purdie 05594Royal Army Ordnance Corps02/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper John William Sinclair WR/314356Royal Engineers02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver John Fugazza 1999Australian Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sepoy Pahalad Ram 376125th Napier's Rifles02/02/1919
Labourer Li P'eng Ling 56011Chinese Labour Corps02/02/1919
Private William George Stoneman 45427Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 30)
Captain Bell Royal Army Medical Corps02/02/1919
Sapper Marchant 540653Royal Engineers02/02/1919
Private Arthur Stanley Warburton 202572Leicestershire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Dina 33630Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Gunner Gammi Khan 34351Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Gunner Nawab 35259Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/02/1919
Private Garvey 4268Lancashire Fusiliers02/02/1919
Follower Auma Indian Army02/02/1919
Follower Itwari 7961Followers Central Depot02/02/1919
Gunner Jhabar 33080Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Driver Kali 10683Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Bombardier Lusk 300556Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Mckirdy 300525Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Frank Saunders M2/163473Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Sinclair 300452Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919
Driver Rupa PB/19632Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/02/1919
Lance Corporal Harold Street 33847th (Queen's Own) Hussars02/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Nyman J/6856Royal Fusiliers02/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Scorer 2464Durham Light Infantry02/02/1919
Private George Price 72015Royal Defence Corps02/02/1919 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Reginald Holness Lincolnshire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Painter 1st Class Thomas George Rogers 341097Royal Navy02/02/1919
Private Kennett 13507Worcestershire Regiment02/02/1919
Private Andrew O'reilly 116985Canadian Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Richard Andrew Rowe 2204774Canadian Railway Troops02/02/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper Welton 126970Canadian Railway Troops02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jones P/13526Military Police Corps02/02/1919
Gunner James Alfred Castle 57853Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Charrington 95843Royal Defence Corps02/02/1919
Captain John Archibald Heyman Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 50)
Driver Frederick Alderman T/421980Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Charles William Stodgell 27416Devonshire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Deuel Davies 40465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private 2nd Class Joseph Davison 109321Royal Air Force02/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Arthur William Lay 44450Suffolk Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Drewett 60549Royal Army Medical Corps02/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Walker 10844Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/02/1919
Driver John Francis Mccabe 4927Australian Field Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Edward James Wood 112463Royal Army Medical Corps02/02/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Napp J/30765Royal Navy02/02/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Riddiford 136845Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 35)
Colonel Charles Mackie Begg 3/306New Zealand Medical Corps02/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private William Aston 39506Worcestershire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Edward Wallace 1815Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/02/1919
Private Mulvey 35022Royal Irish Regiment02/02/1919
Gunner William Lowe 651Australian Field Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Kent PO/1540(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/02/1919
Corporal Saddler John Edwin Andrews 2049Australian Field Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal George Venus Harris 2829Australian Pioneers02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Moss TR5/159946Northumberland Fusiliers02/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Hobson 241989King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Warwick 200762King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal James Fearnley Hebditch WR/503019Royal Engineers02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cockcroft 28922King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/02/1919
Sapper Dockerty 277617Royal Engineers02/02/1919
Private Foster T/390690Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919
Private John Gilhooly 9299Royal Army Medical Corps02/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Knox 250301Royal Scots02/02/1919
Private James Robb 8127Seaforth Highlanders02/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private James H. Norton 550331Royal Canadian Dragoons02/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private James Galloway 3/3914Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Mayo 235003Royal Gloucestershire Hussars02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Edward George Beattie Shields M/205360Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Jones 266245Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/02/1919
Private John Sandison S/17126Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/02/1919 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Henry Charles Hardiman Tarr Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Devine 32872King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/02/1919
Captain Gordon Cowper Gordon Highlanders02/02/1919 (aged 34)
Corporal Mckenzie 6842Cameron Highlanders02/02/1919
Private Hugh Bradley 2547Australian Army Medical Corps02/02/1919
Serjeant William M. Cooke B/2479Rifle Brigade02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Aircraftman 1st Class John Taylor 97029Royal Air Force02/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Maltby 48218Lancashire Fusiliers02/02/1919
Gunner Stammers 890883Royal Field Artillery02/02/1919
Private John Rudolf Lapsansky 16662Canadian Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Leslie Garman Newton 266595Royal Horse Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private White M/40519Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919
Sapper James Nelson Finucane WR/125419Royal Engineers02/02/1919 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Henry Buddell Canadian Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Ellis 19069East Yorkshire Regiment02/02/1919
Private Arthur Reginald Cross 301474Durham Light Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Fosse 026660Royal Army Ordnance Corps02/02/1919 (aged 23)
Labourer Li Wen Ch'ing 44558Chinese Labour Corps02/02/1919
Surveyor Ontadjee 69234Indian Railway Department02/02/1919
Private Michael Joseph Counihan 74693New Zealand Training Unit02/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Rata Brass 16/313New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion02/02/1919
Lance Naik Narayan Rawool 1012110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/02/1919
Lance Naik Maiya Singh 1097Mule Corps02/02/1919
Sergeant Burn 778517Canadian Railway Troops02/02/1919
Company Sergeant Major Edward Garland 1082382nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/02/1919
Guardsman Davidson 11172Scots Guards02/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Matheson 5362Cameron Highlanders02/02/1919
Gunner Williams 310475Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919
Private Joseph Garbutt 316908Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Alfred George Smith 490597Canadian Railway Troops02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Hasan Muhammad 15770Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919
Rifleman Counter 556634London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Harvey 76270Royal Engineers02/02/1919 (aged 34)
Follower Elshi Bakhsh 369641st Indian Cavalry Regiment02/02/1919
Driver Nathu Khan 2007Supply and Transport Corps02/02/1919
Follower Rafiq Husain 887154th Indian Infantry02/02/1919
Driver Jotar Singh 6061Mule Corps02/02/1919
Syce Sheo Charan 1302Syce Corps02/02/1919
Follower Radha M/25758Followers Central Depot02/02/1919
Bearer Ram Jiwan 33518Army Bearer Corps02/02/1919
Lieutenant Thomas Clough Indian Army Reserve of Officers02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Budhibal Gurung 53673rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/02/1919
Lance Naik Abdul Ali 1896Mule Corps02/02/1919
Driver Manja Singh 1087Mule Corps02/02/1919
Driver Suran Singh M/880Mule Corps02/02/1919
Lance Daffadar Nawab Khan 6329Jaipur Transport Corps02/02/1919
Follower Baldeo 26169Indian Railway Department02/02/1919
Labourer Man Singh 61385Indian Railway Department02/02/1919
Artisan Sadhu Singh 77781Indian Railway Department02/02/1919
Follower Gabriel Poona/6451Army Hospital Corps02/02/1919
Artisan Fauja Singh WD/12053Indian Military Works Services02/02/1919
Private Rowat 1792Training Reserve02/02/1919
Private Sydney William Bradshaw M2/132543Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919
Private Ayley 17173Middlesex Regiment02/02/1919
Private Edmond Thomas Mclean 4455Australian Salvage Corps02/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver William Carey Wylie 1050Australian Field Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner John H. T. Brownlow RMA/2055 (S)Royal Marine Artillery02/02/1919
Leading Stoker Thomas Henry Hines K30224(PO)Royal Navy02/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Alexander Denovan 398462Royal Engineers02/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Henry M. Stevenson 901397Canadian Infantry02/02/1919
Private James Mccabe 410827Canadian Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper Jacob Doyle 640033Canadian Railway Troops02/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Walter Rowland Hutchings 925230Canadian Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Hector Philip Seabourne 702252London Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Coulson 24207Leicestershire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Heathers Royal Air Force02/02/1919
Labourer Sung Tsai P'ing 37807Chinese Labour Corps02/02/1919
Gunner Christopher Patrick Prone 41084Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919
Driver White 494433Royal Engineers02/02/1919
Able Seaman George Farrington J/25501Royal Navy02/02/1919 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Arthur Bullamore 3177SDRoyal Naval Reserve02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Cameron 141193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/02/1919
Private Mcgibney 5643Leinster Regiment02/02/1919
Boy Lawrence Edward Betts 159164Royal Air Force02/02/1919 (aged 17)
Sapper Lloyd Charles Coates 648167Canadian Railway Troops02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Crann 242308South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Signaller Samuel Potter 207829Royal Field Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Douglas Robertson 37205Canadian Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Charles Chesters 87820Royal Defence Corps02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ford M2/155678Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Labourer Liu Huan Yu 44724Chinese Labour Corps02/02/1919
Labourer Kung Fu Lin 73178Chinese Labour Corps02/02/1919
Carriage Examiner William Larson Military Railway02/02/1919
Landsturmmann Paul Koch German Army02/02/1919
Gefreiter Gustav Kochan German Army02/02/1919
Landsturmmann Max Loewe German Army02/02/1919
Unteroffizier Emanuel Lutz German Army02/02/1919
Gefreiter Adolf Muegge German Army02/02/1919
Gefreiter Max Mueller German Army02/02/1919
Soldat Albin Muench German Army02/02/1919
Musketier Fritz Seidel German Army02/02/1919
Sergeant Robert Marquardt German Army02/02/1919
Gefreiter Hermann Wurff German Army02/02/1919
Private Burns J/6856ALIAS02/02/1919
Private Henry James Rolley PO/16203Royal Marine Light Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Halsey Cherrill CH/15488Royal Marine Light Infantry02/02/1919
Driver Laurence Coulter T/32691Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver John Bray 1999ALIAS02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1030
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany720
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance601
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance330
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly311
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
PLYMOUTH JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom240
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)201
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (HARELAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNIGHTWICK CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHCHURCH (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PRESTWICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH CURRY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TALKE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAVERHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHOBHAM (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FISHERTON DE LA MERE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COTTINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SANDAL MAGNA (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLERTON (PROSPECT) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada111
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada120
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PEPINSTER COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
TAMINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
OAMARU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AHIPARA MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HEXHAM (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLONALLON CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLESSINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARVAS (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHOSLLANNERCHRUGOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PANTASAPH (ST. DAVID) MONASTERY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic111
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNIGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
REDHILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (PARKSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CWMAVON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ST. NEOTS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST RIVER STATION (HILL) CEMETERYCanada110
THROOPTOWN (ST. THERESA) CEMETERYCanada100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps13
Royal Engineers11
German Army10
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Canadian Infantry6
Canadian Railway Troops6
Royal Air Force5
Chinese Labour Corps5
Mule Corps5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Australian Field Artillery4
Indian Railway Department4
Royal Navy4
Indian Royal Artillery4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Defence Corps3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Field Artillery2
Middlesex Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
British West Indies Regiment2
ALIAS2
Cameron Highlanders2
New Zealand Training Unit1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Leinster Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Australian Salvage Corps1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Fusiliers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
125th Napier's Rifles1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
41st Indian Cavalry Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Indian Army1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Military Police Corps1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Scots1
Military Railway1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Army Hospital Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
154th Indian Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Gordon Highlanders1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Syce Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Scots Guards1
Suffolk Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1