Date of death: Wednesday 14 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major Leonard Vivien Drummond-Hay Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burgess 53382West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Calvert Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Cockerill 50963East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Wilfred Jones 41450East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Silvester 42450Hampshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Stebbings 296213Royal Scots Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Henry Beard 94337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brick 34387King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan Pearman 2182Australian Pioneers14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Walter Barnabas Stockdale 7048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Boucher 660721Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Bowen 1030780Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Hector Leopold Lahaie 2129157Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macleod 276106Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Charles Samuel Place 796669Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Henry Brown 3980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William James Hughes 22307Royal Irish Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Carruthers 31049South Lancashire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Johnstone 48132Royal Scots Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ashley Hall Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn14/08/1918
Private Edward Powell 252657Essex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Henry William Savage Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cowell 55678Essex Regiment14/08/1918
Serjeant James William Moralee 31000Lincolnshire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Harry Sentance 12226Grenadier Guards14/08/1918
Private Day 3964Royal Sussex Regiment14/08/1918
Corporal Arthur Mountstephens 18135Royal Sussex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Robert Norfolk 275375London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Vaughan 6662The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/08/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Henry Parke Hamilton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918
Private William Richard Askem 30327East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ralph Edwin Browne 528East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cameron 40390Royal Scots Fusiliers14/08/1918
Private Cooper 36408East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Robert Hopper Miller 51213East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas 51162East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Nuttall 36857East Lancashire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ewers 30601East Lancashire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reeves 242352Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Charles Kirkman 46326Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Lewis Booker 406030Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Dupuis 660473Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Hibbert 10435Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private Angus Livingstone 3840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Rees 841417th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Bogg 3687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier David Daly 68034Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Lieutenant Frank Bennett Davidson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Howell Davies 57392Lincolnshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Charles Edward Dawkins 7717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918
Private John William Gallagher 400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918
Sergeant James Gill 3740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918
Private Holden 58499Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/08/1918
Private Harold Henry Lawrence 3361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Francis Maddern 3374Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918
Private Hilary Cooper Makinson 595Australian Machine Gun Corps14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Murray 777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Shinkins 476325Royal Engineers14/08/1918
Captain John Iley Snowball Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Swainson Wise 4606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chew 847228Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Green 34234Dorsetshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Joseph Edward Poole 81382Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Scaman 148626th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Charie 493027London Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sydney Harold Edwards 41912London Regiment (London Scottish)14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Richard Charles Hawken 491865London Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Hetherington Dickson Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Frederick Millar Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Stephen Bernard Percival 3/15399Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Frederick Eustace Bennett WR/507869Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Walter Sutton T/370169Army Service Corps14/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bounsall 52903West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/08/1918
Private Goodger 49553West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/08/1918
Private Nugent 15542King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1918
Private William Henry Swift 27529King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Walker 551762Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal James Holmes L/17738London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Watkins 44301Essex Regiment14/08/1918
Trooper Cecil George Joseph Gummow 2333AAustralian Light Horse14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Bawar Shah 1103Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)14/08/1918
Gunner Muhammad Sultan 40107Indian Royal Artillery14/08/1918
Daffadar Bal Ram 100820th Deccan Horse14/08/1918
Gunner Albert Farrar 188873Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gaskell 52852Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Walter Gawthorpe 236022Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harry Thomas Baker Corkindale 820530Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Filby Duffield 202588Worcestershire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ellis 5076Highland Light Infantry14/08/1918
Private George Robson Harrison 25892Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Plimmer 12987Worcestershire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Skelton 201012King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Glendenning Smith 200771King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Smith 419091Royal Army Medical Corps14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Donald Macintosh 110468Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver William James Roseland 34814Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Streeter 648868Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Sidney Taylor 2204310Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Dempster 64023Royal Army Medical Corps14/08/1918
Private Wilson 19273South African Native Labour Corps14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Rowland 343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918
Gunner Walter George Shepherd 15054Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918
Private Killick 102780Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Henry Whitworth 186994Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Hepworth Frischling East Surrey Regiment14/08/1918
Private Hornby 29704Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/08/1918
Private James Victor Jasper 57340Royal Army Medical Corps14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Albert Leggatt 25441The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Marshfield The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918
Private James William Slater 149307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward Wardle 103019Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Henry Bowers 722143London Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Fletcher G/67137London Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Septimus Harry Archibald Richard Percy Sharp 718276London Regiment14/08/1918
Private Arthur Wolno 3016AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Creasor 81664Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Robert Stewart Fouracre 3829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918
Driver Howarth 126651Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alton 267165Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Johnstone 46479Essex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Morris 34400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sandford 41035Royal Scots14/08/1918
Rifleman Warren 324464London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick George Akhurst 53666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Buswell 718625Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Harland 37872West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Andrews Royal Air Force14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Churchill Royal Air Force14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sydney Barrand King's Royal Rifle Corps14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George William Alfred Blair G/14868Middlesex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Canham 276312Essex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Eyre 47301Hertfordshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gazzard 16418Essex Regiment14/08/1918
Private Harry Victor Mann K/699Royal Fusiliers14/08/1918
Rifleman Parsons R/45011King's Royal Rifle Corps14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Bunn 202943East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Hartland 75594Northumberland Fusiliers14/08/1918
Private Henderson 302113Durham Light Infantry14/08/1918
Private Llewelyn Palin Lewis 65750Cheshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parsons 23503Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Webster 34687Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Whittleton 250612Durham Light Infantry14/08/1918
Private Adams 21768The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bonner 26526East Surrey Regiment14/08/1918
Gunner Hadfield 676803Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Private Fred Arthur Mann 38928Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Andrew William Linton 121785Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Hennessy 163173Canadian Engineers14/08/1918
Private King 201839Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/08/1918
Private Riddle 865103Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/08/1918
Private Ronald Rinaldo Battagel 255167Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Luxton Bencraft 3030410Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dixon 5075194th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/08/1918
Corporal Elliott 868303Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fulton 868013Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Hickey 1042255Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918
Private Edward Jauvin 2265405Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lockerbie 793010Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Frank Leigh Mackenzie 2265775Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Owen 63270Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918
Private Robart 283351Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/08/1918
Private Townshend 1063150Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Welsh 7271744th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/08/1918
Gunner Robert Stobo Watson 26754Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Horlock 10936East Surrey Regiment14/08/1918
Driver John Henry Mays 75780Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private West 54313Durham Light Infantry14/08/1918
Gunner Higgins 109041Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Alexander Macrae 227285Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Cyril Brett Martin 35711Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 40)
Skipper Mabery Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly14/08/1918
Private Fleming 29484Royal Irish Fusiliers14/08/1918
Sapper Abraham Harold Barnard 125837Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lindsay Gordon Cubbins 2494Australian Flying Corps14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Charles Lewis Australian Flying Corps14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Arthur Cadieux 3159336Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy 3083917Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Cook Duke G/3028Women's Royal Naval Service14/08/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Herbert Lawrence Harvey 268861Royal Navy, HMS Orcadia14/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clive Percival Smith 2821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Joseph Paul Agnew Royal Air Force, 42nd Training School14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parry 133533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Nurse Lilian Thomas 2/Res/T/91Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal James Ormond 13491King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Preston 25174Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Private Ross 68598The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kershaw 37355The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/08/1918
Second Lieutenant John Freele Meek Royal Air Force, No. 4 Fighting School14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Walter James Cunningham 28302Bedfordshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Walter Cohen S/5899Middlesex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Henry Grattidge T4/085887Army Service Corps14/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private 2nd Class John Thomas Benjamin Whitbread 276071Royal Air Force14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Warwick 72955Royal Army Medical Corps14/08/1918
Rifleman George Spence 568037London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Carver 325019Durham Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private Jesse Pelling 3657Royal Sussex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Fry 9636Royal Fusiliers14/08/1918
Private Willoughby 201944East Surrey Regiment14/08/1918
Private Albert Myers Blake 85227Northamptonshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Harold George Baxter 7261South Staffordshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Frederick William Parker 2006Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Atkinson 85926Royal Air Force, Q.M. Stores Distributing Park14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Stewart Murray Royal Air Force, 49th Training Depot Stn.14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Barrass 31037Royal Engineers14/08/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Atkins SS/107000Royal Navy, HMS Vega14/08/1918
Able Seaman Sidney Walter Bailes SS/6240Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Cottesmore14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Woolford 347302Royal Navy, HMS Vega14/08/1918
Private John William Spokes 261559Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert W. Banks 3206983Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Baker 22635Royal Fusiliers14/08/1918
Private Cecil Frederick Buckley 106929Royal Army Medical Corps14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Lewis 25885East Surrey Regiment14/08/1918
Lieutenant Smith Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William David Morgan M2/102632Army Service Corps14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Race 320988Suffolk Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cyril Cole WR/175933Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Collins 036791Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fitzgerald 12907Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/08/1918
Sapper Charles Frederick Hounsham WR/274836Royal Engineers14/08/1918
Rifleman Albert James Glenister 321100London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Douglas Agar Worsley Hill The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alex Swan Imber 17303Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918
Second Hand Pearce 2640/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Robert Bowen14/08/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Wilby 3491The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal John Freeman 50588Imperial Camel Corps14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Phillips 50985Imperial Camel Corps14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Edwin Marshall DM2/117972Army Service Corps14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evans 36503King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1918
Serjeant George Goodwin 200084King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private David John Harvey 12940South Lancashire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Jones 11419Middlesex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Scott W/373Cheshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Collinson 305106Tank Corps14/08/1918
Private Allen 243643Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918
Private Darbyshire 30051Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Peck 306988Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Brazier 169002Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Private Brodie S/3700Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Telford Denard 78565Tank Corps14/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private South 241987Border Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomson S/40953Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Walker S/22425Seaforth Highlanders14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Webster 50799Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/08/1918
Private Taylor 52969Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hutton 13459Royal Scots Fusiliers14/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Reekie Morrison Taylor Royal Scots Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Lea Heslop 238115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant George Black 6/2545Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/08/1918
Private Thomas Heap 34676Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/08/1918
Serjeant William Thomas Mcclelland 6/1651Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Baxter 43015Lincolnshire Regiment14/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edmund Jasper Shalcrass Cave Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Grant 112319Royal Engineers14/08/1918
Private Moore 57407Lincolnshire Regiment14/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric George Renton Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Dyer 20490Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Kellaway 11305Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Serjeant Henry Matthews T3/025129Army Service Corps14/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert Rodbourne 95576Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver White 911437Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Private John Cathcart 67377The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Reginald Francis Clements Royal Sussex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Risk 3233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Barnes 8991East Lancashire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Allen 1000168Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Astley 657016Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Clifford Charles Burge Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marius Clier 736953Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Frank Dartnell 131436Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gillard 663093Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Shoeing Smith Christopher Dawson Lowery 751012Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lyons 820066Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Manning 144775Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bernard Henry Parry 919742Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paterson 3205549Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private White 30806245th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fraser S/41454Seaforth Highlanders14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Edward Lyman Abbott Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Lloyd Cawston 234115Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Clarke 439765Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Cloutier 1004050Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Harold Craig Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Emile Jautras 1004050ALIAS14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Kennedy 127520Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mallinson 2379103Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private George Herbert Sleightholme 663435Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stephenson 727262Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private York 196000Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Cooper 305378Tank Corps14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Hardington 22/43363Royal Irish Fusiliers14/08/1918
Lieutenant Russell Heath Boulton Canadian Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Bruce 725242Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Earl Newman Dale 690873Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Dane Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Menzie 793733Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Sharp 643407Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Ernest Weaver 1090125Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Albert Smith 69220The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bell 853363Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Driver Joseph Arthur Hardwick 105364Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Arthur Hazeltine 53645Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fisher 50475Royal Air Force, 36th Kite Balloon Sect.14/08/1918
Private Nicol Robb 10556Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bourn 111356Royal Army Medical Corps14/08/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Brown 44275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1918
Driver Morris 50819Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Private Coles 39484Hampshire Regiment14/08/1918
Gunner James Richard Manning 163670Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 41)
Captain Herbert Ruska Gould Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.14/08/1918
Private Kavanagh 25730Royal Army Medical Corps14/08/1918
Private James Alexander Doran 28022Leinster Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Smith WR/289948Royal Engineers14/08/1918
Shoeing Smith Jenkins 735087Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Serjeant Southgate 7067Middlesex Hussars14/08/1918
Driver Daryan Singh 3699Indian Army Signal Units14/08/1918
Sapper Kapar Singh 4131Indian Army Signal Units14/08/1918
Sapper Mit Singh 1411Indian Army Signal Units14/08/1918
Private John Mcilwraith 45505King's Own Scottish Borderers14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Byers 49737King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Edward Bowskill 56366Welsh Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Jennings Holland King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Edward Crouch Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.14/08/1918
Lieutenant Harry Arthur O'shea Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.14/08/1918
Serjeant John Harvey Hammond 121816Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.14/08/1918
Lieutenant Richard Alexander Hewat Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.14/08/1918
Private Benjamin Wass 24337Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Sheikh Bafalid LKO/289Indian Labour Corps14/08/1918
Labourer Zakaria Kinodu Alipore/1961Indian Labour Corps14/08/1918
Private John Thomas 41867East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918
Serjeant Peter Sime 14701Royal Scots14/08/1918
Private Joynes 19498Northamptonshire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Bell 42254North Staffordshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Arden Cotterell Coldicott Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hall 25623The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 203039Gloucestershire Regiment14/08/1918
Serjeant Patrick Mahon 305169The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hobson 24244Northumberland Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alfred Pearson 200592Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Russell 11052Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Palmer 200859Hampshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas William Wynne DM2/195380Army Service Corps14/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Curtis 201166Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Mcarthur 589Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Private James Ashton H/132814th (King's) Hussars14/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sowar Karm Ali 27026th King George's Own Light Cavalry14/08/1918
Follower Dinu 67th Punjabis14/08/1918
Sapper Fakir 7153rd Sappers and Miners14/08/1918
Private Robert Cross 202017Border Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Thomas Eastwell 20133Royal Air Force14/08/1918
Private Haslam 64674The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 30)
Jemadar Harnam Singh Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)14/08/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Bandu 811110th Mahratta Light Infantry14/08/1918
Havildar Jaimal Singh 207692nd Punjabis14/08/1918
Rifleman Bhagte Thapa 44031st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)14/08/1918
Corporal Alfred John Wollacott 240322The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918
Lieutenant Dawson Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/08/1918
Labourer Sambari 3455Indian Labour Corps14/08/1918
Private Henry Betton 234610Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Guy Bertram Carr 715825Royal Canadian Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jack Davis 161309Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Morris Dooley 877800Royal Canadian Regiment14/08/1918
Private Russell Nelson Johnston 2266029Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Leece 775944Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vincent Nosky 3206301Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private William Joseph O'connor 1078829Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Amos Melbourne Pearl 733605Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Ewart William Fred Jinman Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shortt 763406Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Simmons 663515Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Jacie Slonemsky 2265959Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilkie 246604Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918
Private Williamson 633472Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/08/1918
Private John Henry Jones 12794East Surrey Regiment14/08/1918
Private Herbert W. Cox 37914East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Crockford 202878East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Bernard Murphy 11947East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 30)
Follower Bhana 68587Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/08/1918
Labourer Sibba 55679Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/08/1918
Follower Sukha PT/3255Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/08/1918
Naik Puran Ram 4367102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers14/08/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Roy Stedman Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Bhoma Katat 318120th Rajputana Infantry14/08/1918
Follower Dagha Baz Lucknow/3003Supply and Transport Corps14/08/1918
Follower Manglu MT/PNA/854Followers Central Depot14/08/1918
Follower Jhatiya MTCD/2099Indian Veterinary Corps14/08/1918
Artisan Murugesa WD/9506Indian Military Works Services14/08/1918
Private John Allen G/69774The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918
Private William Alfred Butcher G/24948The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Reginald Fogarty 34905Royal Horse Artillery14/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Harris G/78932The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Holden 34788Royal Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Charles Lee 88883Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Roby 723298London Regiment14/08/1918
Private Ernest Sharp 632936London Regiment14/08/1918
Second Lieutenant John Varley Lee Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.14/08/1918
Private Evans 42237East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918
Private Walter William Cowperthwaite 27936Cameron Highlanders14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Dyke 121180Royal Air Force, "R" Depot14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Russell 8506Guards Machine Gun Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Morris Royal Air Force14/08/1918
Lieutenant John Ritchie Johnstone Royal Air Force, 244th Sqdn.14/08/1918
Lieutenant Albert Edward Saville Royal Air Force14/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles Frederick David Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 14105British West Indies Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turner 200850Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private White 202546Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/08/1918
Corporal Stewart James Bence 224846Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Awudu Kano 7814Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/08/1918
Private Saunders 2559British West Indies Regiment14/08/1918
Ship's Surgeon Philip Gray Marshall Mercantile Marine14/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Alexander Cooper 3110625Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blackwell 401308Essex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper John Collins WR/280018Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter English 9530Durham Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Thomas William Green Tank Corps14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edwin Hollings 61887West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Nurse Edith Ingram Voluntary Aid Detachment14/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Ives 37861East Yorkshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter James Jones 6841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918
Serjeant Harold Willby Palmer 368035London Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Burton Poppleton 15/1251West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert N. Taylor S/42269Seaforth Highlanders14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Chang Yun Kao 59115Chinese Labour Corps14/08/1918
Unteroffizier Theodor Ackermann German Army14/08/1918
Musketier Ernst Bonnowitz German Army14/08/1918
Kanonier Karl Bratumil German Army14/08/1918
Gefreiter Otto Ilfrich German Army14/08/1918
Fahrer Georg Kaiser German Army14/08/1918
Musketier Johann Kolwen German Army14/08/1918
Musketier Otto Wilhelm Lawall German Army14/08/1918
Telegraphist Arno Lenk German Army14/08/1918
Musketier Georg Marusch German Army14/08/1918
Soldat Robeck German Army14/08/1918
Musketier Julius Schmidt German Army14/08/1918
Landsturmmann Richard Singer German Army14/08/1918
Musketier Ernst Stellmacher German Army14/08/1918
Landsturmmann Fritz Suhr German Army14/08/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Fedor Wanjura German Army14/08/1918
Soldier Nikita Tirnow Russian Army14/08/1918
Bombardier Ernest Oliver Brooke 10742Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1580
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1510
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1451
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1480
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance14100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12120
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1170
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium960
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance860
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance820
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance810
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance710
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance710
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance630
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance630
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance640
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance520
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance500
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance530
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium510
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India510
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance410
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance400
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany430
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance410
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance310
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany340
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance210
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France200
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance210
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran220
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREISTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATTERICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
NIAGARA FALLS (DRUMMOND HILL) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
COTE 80 FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, ETINEHEMFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
BORGUE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance120
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLOEMFONTEIN (HAMILTON) WAR CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KESWICK (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (ATTLEBOROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORWELL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
POLMONT CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry49
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
Royal Field Artillery21
German Army15
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Royal Engineers13
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10
Lancashire Fusiliers9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
London Regiment8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Essex Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
East Surrey Regiment6
Royal Air Force6
Army Service Corps6
Canadian Machine Gun Corps6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Australian Field Artillery5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Tank Corps4
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Indian Army Signal Units3
Middlesex Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Border Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Australian Flying Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Vega2
British West Indies Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Imperial Camel Corps2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, "R" Depot1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
14th (King's) Hussars1
20th Deccan Horse1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
ALIAS1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Followers Central Depot1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly1
Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Q.M. Stores Distributing Park1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 244th Sqdn.1
Middlesex Hussars1
67th Punjabis1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Air Force, 49th Training Depot Stn.1
Royal Air Force, 97th Sqdn.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Fighting School1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Highland Light Infantry1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Robert Bowen1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Grenadier Guards1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Navy, HMS Orcadia1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Cottesmore1
Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.1
Welsh Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
92nd Punjabis1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 36th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Russian Army1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training School1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1