Date of death: Friday 11 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Pioneer James O'connor 330981Royal Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Douglas William Robertson Ross Royal Flying Corps11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Skidmore 17707King's Own Scottish Borderers11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Horace Corser 44058Royal Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Lionel Philpotts 290358Gloucestershire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Wilison Porter Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Didsbury 21531South Lancashire Regiment11/01/1918
Private James George Heath 45135Royal Defence Corps11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moore 022979Army Ordnance Corps11/01/1918
Private Joseph Edwin Newton 267533Northumberland Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 9739British West Indies Regiment11/01/1918
Private Addicott 11411South African Infantry11/01/1918
Corporal Adams 7377South African Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Leslie Edward John Hobbs 3798Australian Field Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Cooper 12837Worcestershire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Copp 370848London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Paul 2303816Canadian Forestry Corps11/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Phillips 288876(Dev.)Royal Navy11/01/1918
Private Vincent 11720British West Indies Regiment11/01/1918
Private Bert Tattersall 306024The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oliver 34458Northamptonshire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Rushton 18840Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/01/1918
Driver Daniel Walton 216046Royal Field Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Dharma 693Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Maisa Paharia 667Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Trooper Pickworth 2636Household Battalion11/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Wainwright 41422Northumberland Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Sheridan 7309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Crisp 240861North Staffordshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Evans 363961Labour Corps11/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private David J. Furlong 919Newfoundland Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper James Mcdonald 9/1196Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.11/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Charles Deller 56259Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/01/1918 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Edward St. George Gorton 4/212/BNew Zealand Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gregory 46428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/01/1918
Sapper John Ker Ramsey 4/125/ANew Zealand Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Spinks 43355Bedfordshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Weedon 3/7876Bedfordshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Wood 148812Royal Engineers11/01/1918
Private Mhlabati Pindane 10813South African Native Labour Corps11/01/1918
Private Frederick Hugh Middelditch 40019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918
Private Leonard Thomas Green Australian Infantry Base Depot11/01/1918
Gunner Brown 238346Royal Field Artillery11/01/1918
Major Peter Wright Royal Field Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fawcett 381152The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1918
Private Hutton 307098Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/01/1918
Private Arthur Robinson 200066Worcestershire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Lockett 200025North Staffordshire Regiment11/01/1918
Gunner Beare 95566Tank Corps11/01/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cherrington B/1627Rifle Brigade11/01/1918
Corporal David White 38113Northumberland Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Russell Gordon 690554Canadian Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcarthur 86443Canadian Field Artillery11/01/1918
Rifleman Mennell R/33543King's Royal Rifle Corps11/01/1918
Private Harold Edgar Lucas 2359/CAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Wilson 4048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918
Lance Corporal Coxall 51327Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)11/01/1918
Private Gibbs 51792Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)11/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Breakfast Masara 17730South African Native Labour Corps11/01/1918
Able Seaman Burns R/6075Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918
Able Seaman Hall R/3817Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918
Private Hillman 204240Wiltshire Regiment11/01/1918
Able Seaman Harold Holgate R/3653Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Walter Ledsom R/3753Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thompson 36905East Yorkshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Alfred Wingate PW/4842Middlesex Regiment11/01/1918
Petty Officer Winn Tyneside Z/3841Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918
Private Cook 15147South African Infantry11/01/1918
Private Pike 9809South African Infantry11/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Stork 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)11/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sleeth 46223Leicestershire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 17)
Private Page 613177London Regiment11/01/1918
Rifleman Comley 50903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Webster 49027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Henderson Horn 22/1073Northumberland Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cashmore 204127Worcestershire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Archibald Mckenzie Farquharson 276803Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/01/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Fraser 402198Royal Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Black 6818Royal Field Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Magog 153747Royal Engineers11/01/1918
Private Alexander Butchart Duncan TR1/10500Gordon Highlanders11/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Pittman 3092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Joseph Rees 37958East Yorkshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miles Catchpole 703130London Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 35)
Follower Dularay R/178Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Driver Kharkiya 21372Indian Royal Artillery11/01/1918
Driver Ram Chand 30500Indian Royal Artillery11/01/1918
Havildar Sampat Singh Rai 2190Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Follower Suak Junga 942Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Private Alfred Henry Laplain CMT/3055Army Service Corps11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Foulger 26879Northamptonshire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Albert George Norwood PLY/1749Royal Marine Light Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Harding Greathead Royal Flying Corps11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phillips 436240Canadian Infantry11/01/1918
Private Riddiford M2/074743Army Service Corps11/01/1918
Leading Seaman John Gordon Symonds London Z/799Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Henry Bowyer 157350Royal Navy11/01/1918 (aged 43)
Worker Wood Australian Munition Worker11/01/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman James Albert Marris J/59239Royal Navy11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Percy Hawthorne Banner 26897Royal Flying Corps11/01/1918
Private Michael Lavery 6501Connaught Rangers11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jonathan Rowland Clouting TR9/44659Bedfordshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Charles Ash 515100Royal Army Medical Corps11/01/1918
Private Ralph Eric De'ath 10842Inns of Court Officer Training Corps11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Sydney Herbert Morris Royal Army Medical Corps11/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Walter Haddath Cummings 213831Royal Canadian Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Godden 124South African Infantry11/01/1918
Private Smith 277483Durham Light Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 44)
Bombardier Robert Crookston 311227Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Gordon Haggas 213580Royal Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 28)
Carrier Baikew 2444Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/01/1918
Carrier Bassie 10918Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/01/1918
Carrier Bearch 10891Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/01/1918
Carrier Forbee 1357Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/01/1918
Carrier George Palmer 119Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/01/1918
Carrier Raimai 10836Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/01/1918
Carrier Sessie 763Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/01/1918
Carrier Wainki 11993Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/01/1918
Gunner Leonard A'court 43588New Zealand Field Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Thomas Hegarty 58529Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrews 28120Hampshire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Richard Joseph Samuel Hine 107299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leather 41495Hampshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Ernest Brown 174165Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George Edwin Collins Rifle Brigade11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Edward Kinder 2982Rifle Brigade11/01/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Arthur Walter Over 240000Royal Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 39087Royal Scots Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Tucker 38294Royal Scots Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Waite 38468Royal Scots Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Alfred Edwin Dean 5564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Oliver Cecil Hardwick Foote Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Hynes 4461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918
Private John Jackson 730AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Gordon Jones 6138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918
Private William Lewis 155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joshua Allen Stillwell 19545Hampshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Potts 21595Lancashire Fusiliers11/01/1918
Rifleman Graham R/9159King's Royal Rifle Corps11/01/1918
Private Victor Frederick Charman C/39900The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knott 291423Welsh Regiment11/01/1918
Private Albert Victor Collings G/35910Northamptonshire Regiment11/01/1918
Serjeant Frank Organ 201364The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Jordison 18653Canadian Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Conroy 113158Royal Army Medical Corps11/01/1918 (aged 50)
Private George Henry May 204405Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Richards 83065Machine Gun Corps11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Shewan S/17407Gordon Highlanders11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Samuel Wright 6479Army Veterinary Corps11/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Banner G/28017The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/01/1918
Rifleman Harty Hart 373340London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Buick S/43025Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Giles WR/355296Royal Engineers11/01/1918
Private Heale PLY/1996(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/01/1918
Private Unwin 202495York and Lancaster Regiment11/01/1918
Private Francis Ernest Davey G/12134Middlesex Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Johnson 33928East Surrey Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fredrick James Thompson S/10057Rifle Brigade11/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Butterworth 44926Lancashire Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brook 203237Wiltshire Regiment11/01/1918
Lance Corporal Bull 702535London Regiment11/01/1918
Labourer Jato Andop 1032Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Lyngka 112Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Chao Tien Wen 1949Chinese Labour Corps11/01/1918
Private George Lindsell 40084Essex Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edward Barsley 12789Army Cyclist Corps11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ormand William Woodford M/321615Army Service Corps11/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Nash 10308Royal Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Tibble 25793Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Horace Topps 13330King's Royal Rifle Corps11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Gale 556262Royal Engineers11/01/1918
Private George Marks 18847Devonshire Regiment11/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer John Broomfield 318/EBRoyal Naval Reserve11/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private David 35530Royal Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Campbell 203084Gordon Highlanders11/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Emery 200276King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/01/1918
Private William Hoyle 245765Manchester Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams Jackson 200369King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/01/1918
Private Henry James 14487Bedfordshire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Oehring 71553Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Wardle 201132King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/01/1918
Rifleman Ernest Walter Albert Wilmshurst 593457London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Sutton 18141Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Robert Shield 19359Gloucestershire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Frederick John Nicholls 7653Royal Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Dennis Noel T/242769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Lindsay 43628Royal Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Ling 57250Royal Fusiliers11/01/1918
Gunner Cecil George Lake 151246Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1918
Private Edward Lawrance 290125Gloucestershire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frank Blackwood 332218Highland Light Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Stanley Blethyn 24845Royal Fusiliers11/01/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Firoz 801/1285Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Ramaswami Cannanore/1716Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Lance Corporal John Wood 459133Royal Engineers11/01/1918
Private Charles Thomas Wycherley G/4016Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/01/1918
Sapper Robert Stanley Hume 459525Royal Engineers11/01/1918
Private Ralph Eric Winn G/12187The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Parmiter DM2/180236Army Service Corps11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Hamilton S/16481Gordon Highlanders11/01/1918 (aged 39)
Sepoy Rabhal 207538th Dogras11/01/1918
Private Kippie Samuels 6926Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/01/1918 (aged 17)
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 31895th Light Infantry11/01/1918
Sowar Dip Singh 26792nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)11/01/1918
Sowar Hira Singh 33606th King Edward's Own Cavalry11/01/1918
Labourer Lardha Hembron 1149Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Dhani 1866Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Corporal Harry Neale 10454Bedfordshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold A. Porrett 41205Bedfordshire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Frederick Albert Prince 201077King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Obed Carter 91238Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1918
Private Thomas Christie 200443Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/01/1918
Rifleman Percy Bailey Metcalfe A/200591King's Royal Rifle Corps11/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private William George Paine 24486Royal Fusiliers11/01/1918
Staff Serjeant William Mccaa 143902Royal Field Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Naik Rugha Ram 2658104th Wellesley's Rifles11/01/1918
Sepoy Hayat Muhammad 472192nd Punjabis11/01/1918
Sepoy Ramlal Singh 4806119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)11/01/1918
Sepoy Sarup Singh 80123rd Sikh Pioneers11/01/1918
Rifleman Partabsing Butola 249439th Garhwal Rifles11/01/1918
Sepoy Hanja 224144th Merwara Infantry11/01/1918
Sepoy Nandu Lal Banarji 115449th Bengalis11/01/1918
Follower Bishan Singh Meerut CD/7523Supply and Transport Corps11/01/1918
Driver Chhitar SO/5433Supply and Transport Corps11/01/1918
Driver Ismail Lahore/1632Supply and Transport Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Mahi Lachmi 4151Supply and Transport Corps11/01/1918
Gangman Chandra Mohan Hansa Tirupatta/45859Indian Railway Department11/01/1918
Follower Devarajulu 68862Indian Railway Department11/01/1918
Gangman Gajadhar Samu 44561Indian Railway Department11/01/1918
Labourer Kumar Chanad/44989Indian Railway Department11/01/1918
Artisan Nathu Ram 35863Indian Railway Department11/01/1918
Follower Jiwan MT/15340Followers Central Depot11/01/1918
Follower Kali Din LKA/20Followers Central Depot11/01/1918
Private Joseph John Bridges 56135Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/01/1918
Private David Crooks Mitchell 56984Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/01/1918
Serjeant Ernest Oliver Stayte 24/291New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/01/1918 (aged 31)
Trimmer Richard Hinchsliff 6116TSRoyal Naval Reserve11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lester 18167King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/01/1918
Gunner Thomas Kelly 87138Royal Field Artillery11/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Richard Hatch 283661Royal Navy11/01/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Pugsley 71165Royal Flying Corps11/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Arthur Howard SE/8341Army Veterinary Corps11/01/1918 (aged 54)
Lieutenant Shipp Army Service Corps11/01/1918
Corporal Walter Knowles 12953Hampshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Young 97949Royal Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 39)
Carrier Iwoha 3467Nigeria Carrier Corps11/01/1918
Carrier Nadi 3445Nigeria Carrier Corps11/01/1918
Leading Seaman John Alexander Tait 224LRoyal Naval Reserve11/01/1918
Able Seaman Edward Thomas West London/Z/644Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lascar Wilayat Husain Royal Navy11/01/1918
Corporal Simmons 13703Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/01/1918
Serjeant Percy Harry Snelgrove 265339Hertfordshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Stewart 182944Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1918
Driver Sydney Martin Johnson L/40166Royal Field Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lucien Roberge 3169372Canadian Infantry11/01/1918
Gunner Benjamin Alfred Crookenden 153319Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Armstrong R/6171King's Royal Rifle Corps11/01/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant George Lewis Roberts Parrish Royal Flying Corps11/01/1918 (aged 18)
Unteroffizier Josef Karpinski German Navy11/01/1918
Landsturmmann Willy E P Ruppel German Army11/01/1918
Soldat Ernst Schloemer German Army11/01/1918
Driver Ismail 1623Mule Corps11/01/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2510
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium2072
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance920
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone800
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium760
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium641
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium610
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance610
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance401
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium330
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance331
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium320
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance223
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance220
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ORBOST CEMETERYAustralia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom111
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IRELETH-WITH-ASKAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELTHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAINES (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTON-ON-THE-HILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIDGNORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BAWDSEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLMWOOD (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IDMISTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
THORNABY-ON-TEES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALEDONIA CEMETERY, HALDIMAND COUNTYCanada100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium101
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium120
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium101
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly111
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of111
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance101
SUTTON-IN-CRAVEN BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNTISLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERFIELD-UPON-LODDON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
KINGSCROFT (SAINT-WILFRID) CEMETERYCanada100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
NARRA TARRA CEMETERYAustralia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers12
Indian Labour Corps11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.8
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
Royal Fusiliers7
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Flying Corps5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Indian Railway Department5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
South African Infantry5
Royal Navy5
Army Service Corps5
Rifle Brigade4
Canadian Infantry4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Hampshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
South African Native Labour Corps2
German Army2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Followers Central Depot2
New Zealand Engineers2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Labour Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
German Navy1
Highland Light Infantry1
49th Bengalis1
Welsh Regiment1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
East Surrey Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
92nd Punjabis1
Household Battalion1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Mule Corps1
38th Dogras1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Defence Corps1
Manchester Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Essex Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Munition Worker1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
5th Light Infantry1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Connaught Rangers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Tank Corps1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1