Date of death: Thursday 14 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Jones 203904Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stevens M1/09137Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Driver Daniel Mulholland 69500Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Dunn Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/11/1918
Private Frederick William Bodington A/360497Army Service Corps (Canteens)14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Herbert Gawthorpe 18198Middlesex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mount 209718Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private Rumbold 41027Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/11/1918
Driver Norman James Dale 1350Australian Tunnelling Corps14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Alexander Lecky 19922Australian Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private James Wolstencroft 1009141Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Petersen HT/2200Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport14/11/1918
Private Karl Aanonsen 6302AAustralian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Carrier 43085Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ben Cole 5332Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick Drewball 31983King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bernard Joseph Mckenna 1867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1918
Private Blackett Probert 16/1175Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Saunders 21273Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Signaller Thomas Haywood Stretton 25202Grenadier Guards14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Tuck 5126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Woodward WR/257927Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Harry Gilbert A/367548Army Service Corps (Canteens)14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Kenny 97499Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Nethercott 17506South Wales Borderers14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Abel Petitt 815243Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shepherd 120508Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Colquhoun Faithful Williamson 427660Canadian Infantry14/11/1918
Gunner Arthur Stanley Bamforth 293646Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Flicker 278481Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Private Joseph Hird 108413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gwatkin 198493Labour Corps14/11/1918
Corporal Ridge 29340East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918
Private David John Storey 30061Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 34)
Signaller Harold Wolfe 143045Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Hurr 11974DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Comrade14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Brown 150282Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Raymond Wildman Lamb Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Moorhouse 88793Royal Air Force, No. 5 Flying School14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Allison Whiteley 39702Essex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Girdhari 70142nd Deoli Regiment14/11/1918
Sepoy Narain Singh 128432nd Sikh Pioneers14/11/1918
Gunner James Francis Thomas 171881Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lewis Vincent 28602Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Duckworth 40071Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clifford DM2/224851Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Heaton Hill M2/192771Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Maxwell DM2/164803Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Sinclair 254606Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Gunner James Hugh Walls Matches 2603South African Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lawrence Thompson M/314648Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bullock 77686Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Oats Kelsey Murray M/296597Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Graham Nash M2/226815Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Goliath 3703South African Mounted Rifles14/11/1918
Private William Robson Hind Hind S/11525Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robson 324973London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/11/1918
Driver Davis T4/240144Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Mckenna 036335Royal Army Ordnance Corps14/11/1918
Private Connelly 29904Canadian Infantry Works Battalion14/11/1918
Private Fredrick Edwin Mayhew 31615East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Brown Broughton Botterill 14656Australian Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald M2/156462Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Lawrence James Turner 4235Australian Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Exley 35570Durham Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bradley 204580King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fisher 6846Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918
Sapper Alfred Hoare 461521Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Loane 142631Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918
Private Mulholland 15083Connaught Rangers14/11/1918
Serjeant Harry Parry 43655Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Woodward 326609Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bayliss 32195Norfolk Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harwood 235362South Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Kirkaldie 18302Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lewis 238093Worcestershire Regiment14/11/1918
Gunner Patt 91808Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private Mcgrotty 41833Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Joseph Parnell L/17285Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Lyell Keith Swann Australian Flying Corps14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bell 69715Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 300536The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/11/1918
Private Dunn G/8523Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Wilson 22559Manchester Regiment14/11/1918
Private Hazell 9289Middlesex Regiment14/11/1918
Private Harry Knaggs 72496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Newell Kinsman Milner 2115006Canadian Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Peacock 32175West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Company Sergeant Major John Herbert England 442921Canadian Army Gymnastic Staff14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Fox 87040Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private John Coffey 44815Gloucestershire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Marsh 140145Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waddington 931004Canadian Forestry Corps14/11/1918 (aged 46)
Sapper Hogg WR/343982Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Deck Hand Buchanan 68741DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vigorous14/11/1918 (aged 62)
Private Thomas Mcmullen 1263878Canadian Forestry Corps14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robinson 11218Border Regiment14/11/1918
Private Rogers 51676Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Walter West 74234Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wiehahn 15733South African Infantry14/11/1918
Private Gillyon 241367Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Harry Aitken 106821Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Donald Campbell S/31145Cameron Highlanders14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harris 961269Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private Frederick Francis Edward Lineaman M1/07298Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Smethurst P/10877Military Police Corps14/11/1918 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Fred Wilson 140881Royal Engineer Services14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Lowe 24684Worcestershire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Laurence Ernest Aylwin 68822Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Baker 98410Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private Ekins M/333006Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Foulkes G/29296Royal Irish Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Percy Gardner 301046Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Strong 327358Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michele Teuma 4274Maltese Labour Corps14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mullin 61767Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918
Lance Naik Budha 933Mule Corps14/11/1918
Driver Lakshman 18383Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/11/1918
Private Albert Richard Hall 28108Devonshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Browning G/9460The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/11/1918
Private Francis Camilleri 37195Wiltshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas John Murphy T/309491Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Battery Serjeant Major James Colin Craigie 2/2392New Zealand Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Member Marguerite Muriel St. J. Erskine South African Voluntary Aid Detachment14/11/1918
Private Cruze 43033Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Smith 84101Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1918
Driver Bingham WR/313269Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Private John Jackson 121038Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Tom Hiley WR/328025Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Seaman Michael Goggin 884479Mercantile Marine Reserve14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bentinck 40169Royal Defence Corps14/11/1918
Gunner Moore 155305Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private William Walter Nash 5480Gloucestershire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Clifford 19520Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lionel Latchmore Jelf G/63588The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cambrell Mason 36790Gloucestershire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hudman 17660Gloucestershire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Forewoman Tooby 12988Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/11/1918
Nurse Rosamund Curteis Voluntary Aid Detachment14/11/1918 (aged 48)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Reginald Gifford 8540Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Cadet Frank Sparshatt Jefferis 036Hampshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 18)
Conductor George Parkin 02272Army Ordnance Corps14/11/1918 (aged 52)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Parsons 264865Royal Air Force14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper George William Haxton 10/3592New Zealand Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper David Ivon Porteous 62881New Zealand Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robinson 56434Essex Regiment14/11/1918
Driver Hennessey 93994Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Serjeant Morgan 651053London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)14/11/1918
Lance Corporal James Henry Steele 276497Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Grant Fitzpatrick WR/602064Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Laing 38554Suffolk Regiment14/11/1918
Private Unwin TR1O/171763Middlesex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Jeffery 75386Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodward 9491The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/11/1918
Warrant Telegraphist Enoch Dennis Hodkinson Royal Naval Reserve, HMSTarlair14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Electrician Bennett M/30467Royal Navy, HMS Vernon14/11/1918
Private William Beswick 377370Manchester Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Frederic Clark M2/153847Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Whitfield 12109/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite14/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Houlgrave 408308Royal Air Force14/11/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Harry Vincent Hacking Mersey Z/1786Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ganges14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Henry Stratford 16297Army Pay Corps14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Robert George Alexander Dickey Manchester Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Snape DM2/169667Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edmondson 69264Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Dootson 37920Training Reserve14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Herbert Pemberton 186474Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Aloyious Mccann 218150Labour Corps14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Pounder 100735Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Skitt 300268Manchester Regiment14/11/1918
Lieutenant Wilfrid Hulme The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fletcher P/9805Military Police Corps14/11/1918
Gunner William Joseph Horstead 285286Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private James Young TR9/47899Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lee 40567King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 34)
Shoeing Smith Alfred Silverton SE/4295Army Veterinary Corps14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harry Charles Hill 200544Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bee 20866Army Pay Corps14/11/1918
Private Arthur George Eastwood 52344Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Worthy 31595Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918
Lance Bombardier William Hampton 64561Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stanley George Gimson 47705Royal Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Edward Kelly 61654Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Edward Tomkins G/68150The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gorman 68340Royal Defence Corps14/11/1918
Private 1st Class Lynch 64088Royal Air Force, Reception Depot ("C" Sect.)14/11/1918
Private George Green 10335The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 13114South Wales Borderers14/11/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Haynes Royal Air Force, No. 1 (S) Aircraft Repair Depot14/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harry Barton 32443Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Bazeley 1460306th Dragoons (Inniskilling)14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Potter 59822Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private John Simm 23582North Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brooks 34902The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William John Willis 10861Dorsetshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant George Urion 11693King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Leo Edwin Aldrich Royal Air Force, 37th Training Depot Station14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Parish 121238Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner George Frederick Hughes 284504Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Richard Irvine 38091Royal Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sherratt M/321645Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Murphy 5146York and Lancaster Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Dunne 3153Royal Irish Regiment14/11/1918
Driver John Matthew Lawless 15336Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private 1st Class Moore 23890Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Training Depot14/11/1918
Private Waterman 811805Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Brakhage 24/1944New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Captain William Fergus Paterson 3/4277New Zealand Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Weston 322588Labour Corps14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Willsher SS/14552Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Richard Harlow 207447Royal Air Force14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Day 3557Devonshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Bertie Charles Bridger 91588Royal Defence Corps14/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Rowe 248138Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Waller SO/1750Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1918
Private Alfred Geoffrey Shotter 17600Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Ash 22938Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur Lionel Keith Cooper Australian Reinforcement14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Claude Elwin Abell Royal Air Force, No. 11 Training Depot Sqdn.14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Ian Rudolph Mees Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Proud 6871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Roland Henry Simpson 4885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Williams C/12914King's Royal Rifle Corps14/11/1918
Private Albert Harrison 544767Labour Corps14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Grummitt East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918
Corporal Fred Short S/2444Rifle Brigade14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Jeffery 138348Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private Joseph Henry Wray TR/5/160660Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Marchant 284542Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Wilse Hodgson 1612Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Langford Grieve 54151York and Lancaster Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Norman Clifford Smith 80639Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Armitage 51231Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private 1st Class Herbert Whitham 235932Royal Air Force, 45th Training Depot Station14/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Gordon Hewitt West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1918
Private Clarkson 10123Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Holmes 22781Royal Air Force, 36th Sqdn.14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Moore 17281King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Grantham 12030East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Hives 146118Royal Air Force, 11th Training Depot Sqdn.14/11/1918
Second Lieutenant George Oscroft Howard South Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Harold Lang 294777Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Montroy 3112619Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Joseph Gethons 745529Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Harold Farthing 3112683Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Parsons 19214Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier John William Barrett 191340Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Philip Joseph Barrett 54346Middlesex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carroll 28286Manchester Regiment14/11/1918
Private William Arthur Davies 4225Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ewuens 201882Tank Corps14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Harold Gammage 265168Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Groves 25054Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918
Serjeant Hall 3120716th (The Queen's) Lancers14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Morrison Dalziel Royal Scots14/11/1918
Able Seaman Ernest Bruce Tyneside 2/169Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Taylor 8384South Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cass 40182Durham Light Infantry14/11/1918
Private Frederick Sarjeant 57364Labour Corps14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barlow 202436Durham Light Infantry14/11/1918
Private Crosby S/26230Seaforth Highlanders14/11/1918
Private William Robert Dowle M/338389Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Lang M/283426Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Wallis 330300Hampshire Regiment14/11/1918
Gunner Gardner 158653Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Walter Hill 18696Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal John James Mccarty 1053Australian Light Horse14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Perry 225690Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Henry Francis Wescott 96092Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wills 290131Middlesex Regiment14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Moule 203561Gloucestershire Regiment14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bean P/13315Military Police Corps14/11/1918
Private Hagger 47099York and Lancaster Regiment14/11/1918
Private Roland Reynolds 30885East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Daynes 41778Leicestershire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Grace 42510Leicestershire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Ward 69436Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant White 31141East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Murdoch 418104Canadian Infantry14/11/1918
Sapper St. Arnaud 2529364Canadian Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Boultbee 25494Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cook M/317832Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Roderick Lewis Davies 33943Devonshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Humphrey Evans 33513East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Victor John Hutt 38024Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lunn 306286Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Charles Frederick Miles WR/505574Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mitchell M2/103204Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Alfred Nash 145070Machine Gun Corps14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Francis Thomas Philps 357370Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 93417th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)14/11/1918
Private Way 35695Hampshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Adair H/71659North Irish Horse14/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles John Norman Adams Grenadier Guards14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bates 12158Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bates 35724Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private Brocklehurst 241185Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1918
Gunner Checkley 57512Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles William Clarke 30243Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cowling 137811Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918
Private Daniel 28723King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/11/1918
Gunner Fred Elliot 152061Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Fudge 213257Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Hallford T4/253758Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Holden 235942York and Lancaster Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Howtrey Hoskin M2/079206Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Bombardier Andrew Wood Carmichael Johnston 191434Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Patrick Kirwan 76419Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Last 41394Rifle Brigade14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loveday 71778Royal Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Morgan 96217Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mountford 95019Durham Light Infantry14/11/1918
Gunner Nicholson 12110Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Lionel Peter Ralli 20th Hussars14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas George Robinson M2/078744Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Farrier Serjeant Rose 486361Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Driver Sayce 194878Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Small 313191Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth James Stafford Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Turner 26190Wiltshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oscar Watson 34574East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Whincop 911535Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private White 95561Durham Light Infantry14/11/1918
Private James Shaw 242243East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 50059Suffolk Regiment14/11/1918
Sapper Kensett 661009Canadian Railway Troops14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Phillip Lacombe 1084240Canadian Railway Troops14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Dixon York and Lancaster Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Naik Udmi Singh P/19787Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Donald Charles Hall 406438Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Edmund Hindle 240635West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1918
Private Hobbs 158694Machine Gun Corps14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Johnson 29994Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jones R/43566King's Royal Rifle Corps14/11/1918
Rifleman Parish 553531London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/11/1918
Gunner William John Uzzell 81622Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private Alfred Bertie Crees 424019London Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Highcock 152433Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918
Private Hitchin 20996Highland Light Infantry14/11/1918
Private Hornsby M2/076546Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Thomas Edward Tapsell M2/035216Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Bevan 474377Labour Corps14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collier 68114Royal Fusiliers14/11/1918
Corporal Henry Davill 30318King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Guy Dodgson Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Froud 163386Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private Leach 37791Manchester Regiment14/11/1918
Serjeant Mcmahon 8837Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/11/1918
Private Mcpherson 310017Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918
Private Robert Allan Medd 41476Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Poole 225341Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private Potter 55278East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Scott 126182Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Tucker 7733King's Royal Rifle Corps14/11/1918
Serjeant Weilding 280175Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Allan 300856Royal Scots14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Craig 799377Canadian Infantry14/11/1918
Private Walter John Sear 50611Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Daniel Staley 155742Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver John Stanislaus Mctague 324961Canadian Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Haydock M2/081165Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Wireless Telegraph Operator Marks 375/WTSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fry 330170Hampshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goff 201276Devonshire Regiment14/11/1918
Corporal Reader M2/202679Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Follower Pitchaimuthu TR/CY/9643Works Directorate14/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward James Brown Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Haworth 3286313th Hussars14/11/1918
Private Kelly 201896East Surrey Regiment14/11/1918
Private Shilling M/318441Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private George Henry Taylor Lake 43789Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Balshaw 9259Gordon Highlanders14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Joseph Floyd 851271Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Alfred Edward Huxtable 179086Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James May 31846Gloucestershire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry James Shave 503796Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Evan James Thomas 845973Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Malcolm Turner 322622Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private 1st Class Edwin William Marsh 57834Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private O'connell 241894Border Regiment14/11/1918
Captain Gilbert Maurice Parkinson Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Poulton Smith 73615Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Joseph Meaney 6/1337New Zealand Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private George Henry Barnett 84272New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Price New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918
Corporal Charles Frederick Andrew Burke-Stanley 11/852Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Timothy Cairns 25/1702New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Augustus Kane 28889Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Robert Ewen Beck 49323New Zealand Division Employment Company14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eric Albert Coates 11/643New Zealand Machine Gun Corps14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Grupen 40550Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper James George Rickman 12/3139New Zealand Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner George Dennett 12757New Zealand Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Buchan Barlow 78466New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Guy Clive Bridgeman 9/15New Zealand Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kenneth Goodwin Brown 86668New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Burton 82012New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918
Private David Condon 89427New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Fahey 86099New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 42)
Trooper Frederick Haase 85943New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918
Trooper Frederick William Roy Hooton 76352New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Livingstone Jamieson 83390New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alexander Macdougall Johnston 16780New Zealand Military Forces14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Duncan Mccaw 74795New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Major Clyde Mcgilp 2/280New Zealand Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Reuben David Mckay 57714New Zealand Military Forces14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Hamilton Moore 86581New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Alfred Rash 86334New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Sullivan 89646New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bernard Scott White 86150New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Rillstone Wood 90567New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Denis Ryan 43704Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1918
Private Charles Victor 19/288Samoan Relief Force14/11/1918
Private Claude Sinclair Chalk 82941New Zealand Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Leonard Harry Potton 13/120New Zealand Dental Corps14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper John Smith Mcbride 57801Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Connell 79733New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Hugh Thomas Corcoran 85421New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Galvan 77873New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Hay 82970New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Leslie Vernon Latimer 6/490Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Saunderson 72593New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Simmons 3/2435Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Stewart 84004New Zealand Training Unit14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert James Ballantyne 17875New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spencer 268646Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1918
Private James Englishby 10151Royal Irish Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William James Mole 240471Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver James Murtie 6111Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Frank Gordon Squires 135080Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Ward 956120Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Driver Shah Murtza 5423Indian Royal Artillery14/11/1918
Private Tucker 243119Hampshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 42)
Sepoy Shahad Din 450391st Punjabis (Light Infantry)14/11/1918
Private Turnbull 84483Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918
Private George Robson 56737East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic Taylor 120554Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station (Hounslow)14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Stanley Wilfred Hollebone 257123Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 18)
Major Syers Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Serjeant Moon 536152Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baird 702Royal Scots14/11/1918
Private Philip Carter 40363King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Dodds 29241Royal Scots14/11/1918
Private Hannah 390560Labour Corps14/11/1918
Captain James Johnston Sinclair Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Wightman Clyde Z/9146Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler James Hunniford14/11/1918
Deck Hand Murdo Macleod 12034(DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand John Macaulay 19586/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Joseph Burgin14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Stephens 290025Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918
Labourer Agan Alipore/2093Indian Labour Corps14/11/1918
Labourer Harak Mani Bhimtal/3770Indian Labour Corps14/11/1918
Private William Blackburn 3120The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Charles John Saxby B/1948Rifle Brigade14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 7892West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/11/1918
Private Harry Stancer Thompson 201145King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Clarke 74942Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer William Frederick Voysey Goldsworthy 521034Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 253147Essex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper William May 541369Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 41)
Volunteer Russ British Red Cross Society14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert William Wrighting 200157Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James Thomas Reynell Bellamy Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 44)
Labourer Muhammad Salur 1619Egyptian Labour Corps14/11/1918
Artisan Azad 17410East African Railways14/11/1918
Private Reilly 1816Royal Munster Fusiliers14/11/1918
Private Webley 9939Wiltshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Henry Barrett 202296East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burr 22013Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Clay 52099Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1918
Rifleman Joseph Green P/608Rifle Brigade14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 267930Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Jones 53782Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Thomas Bennett 10384Royal Irish Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fawcett 8143Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bone 386084Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918
Private Brown 38738Royal Berkshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Coles 42304Worcestershire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Curtis 16636Leicestershire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Rainbow 8170Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Russell Leicestershire Regiment14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Turnbull 200661East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hobday 47116North Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1918
Driver Abid Ali 33825Supply and Transport Corps14/11/1918
Naik Bhagwan Singh 300016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)14/11/1918
Sepoy Bhom Lal 2509120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Chhottu Ram 3092120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sarwan Chiragh 155Camel Corps14/11/1918
Driver Fazl Ilahi L/026126Pony Corps14/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Khan 1160124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Ghamandi 4987120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Follower Ghasita 18128th Indian Pioneers14/11/1918
Sepoy Ghasita 3096120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Guthal 2563120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sowar Abdul Aziz 35526th King George's Own Light Cavalry14/11/1918
Sepoy Harnam Singh 295569th Punjabis14/11/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 310569th Punjabis14/11/1918
Sepoy Thakur Singh 339069th Punjabis14/11/1918
Sepoy Balak Ram Pande 37411st Brahmans14/11/1918
Sepoy Mahadeo Parsad Tiwari 37401st Brahmans14/11/1918
Naik Ramharakh Tiwari 26951st Brahmans14/11/1918
Sepoy Kadir Beg 2390Malay States Guides, Indian Army14/11/1918
Mate Ghazi 11312Indian Railways14/11/1918
Jemadar Karim Bakhsh 17565Indian Railways14/11/1918
Sapper Rajagopal 55572nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/11/1918
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 414335th Sikhs14/11/1918
Rifleman Birkhadhoj Limbu 13257th Gurkha Rifles14/11/1918
Sepoy Gulab Khan 66351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)14/11/1918
Havildar Shiu Ram 154976th Punjabis14/11/1918
Sepoy Bagh Ali 224089th Punjabis14/11/1918
Sowar Mangat Singh 23783rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)14/11/1918
Private Grisdale 201428Border Regiment14/11/1918
Private Arthur Garlick 266756Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918
Driver Sahib Din 2402Mule Corps14/11/1918
Follower Kewal 13811Followers Central Depot14/11/1918
Gunner Albert Harry Guy 870060Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Green 61011The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sarwan Nur Alam 12Camel Corps14/11/1918
Sepoy Piru Ram 2115120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Rahwa 3540120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Naik Ram Naraya 2874120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Havildar Ramdarsan Misir 18511st Brahmans14/11/1918
Havildar Shioli 2875120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Shiu Lal 3179120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Private Gilbert Owen Straw 89971Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 39805Hampshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Harnarayan 3123120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Follower James 1357Indian Signal Corps14/11/1918
Sepoy Jiwan 3095120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Jodha 4182120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Kallu Ram 2388120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Kesho Ram Dube 3473rd Brahmans14/11/1918
Sepoy Kirpal Singh 419016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)14/11/1918
Follower Lahaure 120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 3225120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Mahabir Parsad PINDI/051842Supply and Transport Corps14/11/1918
Sarwan Muhammad Khan 1024Supply and Transport Corps14/11/1918
Sarwan Muhammad Khan 1054Camel Corps14/11/1918
Sepoy Mulia Ram 2219120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Tom Chambers 52128Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/11/1918
Private John Phillip Lister 204285Hampshire Regiment14/11/1918
Lance Naik Bhola Singh 381Indian Royal Artillery14/11/1918
Follower Madan 62857Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Sowar Ram Parsad 30528th Indian Cavalry14/11/1918
Sapper Chinnappa 44932nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/11/1918
Follower Muniswami 3922nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/11/1918
Sapper Nadesan 4312nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/11/1918
Follower Nadesan 4322nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/11/1918
Sapper Raja Gapal 55572nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/11/1918
Lance Naik Rannayyan 47482nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/11/1918
Driver Sheikh Ahmad 6262nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/11/1918
Follower Daulat 67th Punjabis14/11/1918
Driver Fazl Ilahi LO/62126Supply and Transport Corps14/11/1918
Follower Piru Lucknow/713Supply and Transport Corps14/11/1918
Sarwan Salaiman 628Supply and Transport Corps14/11/1918
Lance Naik Suja 1143Mule Corps14/11/1918
Follower Ganpat Babaji 7173Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/11/1918
Follower Shiu Balak 60892Indian Railway Department14/11/1918
Gangman Teja 140059Indian Railway Department14/11/1918
Follower Gopala Pillai KRK/10862Followers Central Depot14/11/1918
Artisan Mathura Das MT/4958Followers Central Depot14/11/1918
Captain Hilton Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Eldridge Bourns Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn14/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Selch Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Ben Hackett 53015King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1918
Private Albert Henry Sloan N87613Australian Infantry Base Depot14/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Percy William Avery 246611Royal Air Force14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Rogers WR/502381Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Lawley 46424Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Richardson M2/265187Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shallcross 110474Manchester Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Walton 15846Border Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Watson 136198Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert H. Beaty DM2/171275Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Percival Fraser 2081Australian Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Edward Miller M/280141Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Harry Booth T/438905Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Major William Barker 9200Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Sewell 1089Army Cyclist Corps14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Davenport 16684Coldstream Guards14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Wilfred Truelove 47845Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dacre 202195Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Blair 350730Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1918
Private Anderson 4699Highland Light Infantry14/11/1918
Gunner William Stirling RMA/15137Royal Marine Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robertson 20407Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Terrence J. Daley 3186111Canadian Garrison Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Percy Munn 3259734Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Wireless Operator George Beverley Ball VR/545Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Seagull14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ernest Whitehead 3140103Canadian Garrison Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wallace J. Mckibbon 3324414Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William E. Murphy 3322740Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Enoch Bowditch 5080Worcestershire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Kemp TR13/82964Rifle Brigade14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Suckling 34157Middlesex Regiment14/11/1918
Corporal Lacerte 26467Canadian Army Medical Corps14/11/1918
Lance Corporal George Mercer M2/227230Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Harry Pillinger 494921Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas 525494Labour Corps14/11/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Ely 291586Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH/B/7427). R.N. HMS Royal Arthur14/11/1918
Corporal Chesley W. Goodwin 832341Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph R. Read 781562Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Richard Fay 3216080Canadian Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Sergeant Nelson Galbraith 466849Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Charles Herbert Lee 356736Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Pierce Lee 1420/DA (CH)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Davis Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Malia 65235Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Smith SS/20370Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 50)
Private Bertie Downes 22338Norfolk Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fendley 1152Army Cyclist Corps14/11/1918
Private Cockram 23098Royal Berkshire Regiment14/11/1918
Corporal Goby 24045Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Leading Seaman Percy Henry Ellis Cave 182484Royal Navy, HMS Ganges14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Alfred George Adams 66112King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Welham G/12073Royal Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Harold Lenihen Royal Air Force, 14th Training Depot Station14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Bull 156641Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Private Imoru Gurin 115Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Robert Charles Turner K/21158Royal Navy, HMS Victory II14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Walker 324855Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Private Coleman 9700Northamptonshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Austin 194432Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Geoffrey Ralfs Middleton DM2/75956Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fleming 357282The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/11/1918
Labourer Chin Ch'uan Te 5233Chinese Labour Corps14/11/1918
Leading Stoker Baxter K/20414Royal Navy, HMS Petunia14/11/1918
Private Albert Springer 5876British Canadian Recruiting Mission14/11/1918
Worker Florence Gooding 6203Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest Hawes 90840Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Luck 100938Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Lindsay Buchanan Scott North Staffordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 54)
Private Herbert Taylor M/341414Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Bushnell 105556Royal Air Force14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bert Richard Frederick Rose 13267Gloucestershire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Germain 30825Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Blackwood 8338British West Indies Regiment14/11/1918
Driver Burns T/20644Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Clayton 670East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Thomas Jeffrey Clifford 32081East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Joseph Crome 49313The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/11/1918
Private Cropper 235290East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Joseph Goldsmith 47638Rifle Brigade14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Green 880294London Regiment14/11/1918
Private Hamilton 295175Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1918
Gunner Harry Hewett 121675Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George William Hopkins 252535Durham Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Houlihan 14804(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps14/11/1918
Private Hughesman 105767Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jones 21893East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Mackay 203358Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Peter Mckerracher WR/267810Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles James Richardson 46226York and Lancaster Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Richard Sagar 138484Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Joseph Mcdermott Sloan T4/254028Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller James Sidney Smith 20793Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Smith M2/323692Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frank Austin Stubbs 72421Royal Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Dobson Taylor 201442Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Trusty 253184London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Reginald Tyler G/96618London Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wild DM2/206911Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morris M2/097981Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Labourer Lan Shu Te 28995Chinese Labour Corps14/11/1918
Driver Burberry 63530Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private James Patten 4085British Honduras Territorial Force14/11/1918
Schuetze Julius Borg German Army14/11/1918
Soldat Paul Galinski German Army14/11/1918
Grenadier Ludwig Gerhardt German Army14/11/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Graf German Army14/11/1918
Musketier Robert Gutbrodt German Army14/11/1918
Krankentraeger Carsten Hansen German Army14/11/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Hett German Army14/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Killat German Army14/11/1918
Sergeant Georg Krending German Army14/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Kroeger German Army14/11/1918
Soldat Paul Lorenz German Army14/11/1918
Soldat Albert Peter Wilhelm Peters German Army14/11/1918
Leutnant Franz Schega German Army14/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Schrader German Army14/11/1918
Gefreiter Jakob Stober German Army14/11/1918
Wehrmann Franz Bankow German Army14/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Franz Bernhard Blankefort German Army14/11/1918
Landwehrmann Friedrich Daubenthaler German Army14/11/1918
Leutnant Richard Julius Geiler German Army14/11/1918
Musketier Ignatz Jordan German Army14/11/1918
Musketier Ernst Kempe German Army14/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Peter German Army14/11/1918
Infanterist Georg Pickel German Army14/11/1918
Soldat Max Reise German Army14/11/1918
Pionier Johann Rosskopf German Army14/11/1918
Soldat Bernhard Roette German Army14/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Eilert Tessmann German Army14/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Gustav Wehrmann German Army14/11/1918
Reservist Paul Max Robert Zippel German Army14/11/1918
Heizer Eduard Bruhn German Navy14/11/1918
Matrose Karl Wilhelm Gustav Sorge German Navy14/11/1918
Internierter Adolf Dreher German Civilian14/11/1918
Internierter Fritz Wagner German Civilian14/11/1918
Interpreter Tselekides Bulgarian Army14/11/1918
Private Maurice Henry Saunders 325717Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance36150
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran3310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance27120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2400
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand1800
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1800
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16120
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1561
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1260
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1040
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1020
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand900
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany821
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt800
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance750
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India710
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance640
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece630
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece640
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom620
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt620
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly640
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic660
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance500
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)510
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance540
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium430
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania410
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance420
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany420
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya310
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom310
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance210
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance210
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece211
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom220
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria200
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria210
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance210
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia240
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom210
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada220
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FORFAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
STEWKLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAVISTOCK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAKEWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRICH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSLEY (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHESTERFIELD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NYMPSFIELD (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TWYNING (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ENGLISH BICKNOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODDINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, NOTTINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CHARING HEATH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOULRIDGE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAWTENSTALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTWICH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD HIGHWAY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANTILIO PERTHOLEY (ST. TEILO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
USK (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BYFIELD (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LITTLEMORE (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WELSH FRANKTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLASTONE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDERSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANDSWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOSTON-ON-THE-WOLDS (ST. ANDREW) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORNSEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOOSBECK (ST. AIDAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CUDWORTH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEDSHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRICKLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
UPTERGROVE (ST. COLUMBKILL'S) CEMETERYCanada110
DUNDAS (GROVE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
GRONINGEN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands100
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
MOUSCRON (MOESKROEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
WAVRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUIEVRECHAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SPRINGSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREKIREKI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WREYS BUSH CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKOUAITI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
OTAUTAU NEW CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HUNTLY (KIMIHIA) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAWERA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
NAPIER (PARK ISLAND) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MASTERTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
STRATFORD (KOPUATAMA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HAIFA INDIAN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
INGRAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONGBENTON (BENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PRESTONPANS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTADH CEMETERY, GREAT BERNERAUnited Kingdom100
LLANDINAM (ST. LLONIO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom101
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
BORGH (ST. BRENDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUND, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom100
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLITHEROE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINTON PARVA NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLANDAustralia100
WINGHAM CEMETERYCanada100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHAM (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
THRELKELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEVERSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANSAMLET (ST. SAMLET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PWLLYPANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOUNSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MARPLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WEAVERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLYNAKILLA CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CREWE (COPPENHALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARBOROUGH MAGNA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOCHGOILHEAD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNBLANE CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOULIN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
BLOOMFIELD RIDGE (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
MICKSBURG PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
OSGOODE (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
MOUNTAIN ASH (ABERFFRWD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada100
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
COLBY (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOW BEDON (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLIFFE (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM (ST. PAUL'S, SARISBURY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH LUFFENHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK CHRIST LEZAYRE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW YORK CITY RIDGEWOOD (LINDEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
STILLINGFLEET (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HUNTSVILLE LOCKS CEMETERYCanada100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps43
Royal Field Artillery38
Royal Engineers30
German Army29
Royal Garrison Artillery27
New Zealand Training Unit22
Canadian Infantry17
120th Rajputana Infantry17
East Lancashire Regiment10
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Labour Corps8
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners8
Manchester Regiment7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Hampshire Regiment7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Cheshire Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Durham Light Infantry6
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Middlesex Regiment6
Rifle Brigade6
Royal Fusiliers6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Royal Air Force5
Devonshire Regiment4
Border Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Leicestershire Regiment4
1st Brahmans4
Camel Corps3
New Zealand Engineers3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
London Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Followers Central Depot3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Mule Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
69th Punjabis3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Military Police Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Irish Regiment2
Army Pay Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Indian Railways2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
German Navy2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Highland Light Infantry2
New Zealand Military Forces2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Indian Labour Corps2
German Civilian2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Indian Railway Department2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Norfolk Regiment2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vigorous1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Canadian Engineers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Seagull1
Australian Reinforcement1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
76th Punjabis1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Air Force, Reception Depot ("C" Sect.)1
East African Railways1
Royal Engineer Services1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Royal Air Force, 45th Training Depot Station1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler James Hunniford1
8th Indian Cavalry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 11 Training Depot Sqdn.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Pony Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Works Directorate1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
89th Punjabis1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 (S) Aircraft Repair Depot1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Balloon Training Depot1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
Royal Air Force, 36th Sqdn.1
67th Punjabis1
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Flying School1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH/B/7427). R.N. HMS Royal Arthur1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Maltese Labour Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Petunia1
Royal Air Force, 11th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Joseph Burgin1
South African Infantry1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
128th Indian Pioneers1
13th Hussars1
Canadian Army Gymnastic Staff1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMSTarlair1
Coldstream Guards1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Australian Flying Corps1
British Canadian Recruiting Mission1
35th Sikhs1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
South African Voluntary Aid Detachment1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Australian Light Horse1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Samoan Relief Force1
British West Indies Regiment1
Tank Corps1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, 37th Training Depot Station1
British Red Cross Society1
Cameron Highlanders1
20th Hussars1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 14th Training Depot Station1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Training Depot Station (Hounslow)1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Comrade1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
New Zealand Dental Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1