Date of death: Saturday 8 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Tucker 2329820Canadian Forestry Corps08/02/1919
Sergeant Cook 16873Canadian Engineers08/02/1919
Driver John Emlyn Jones 730076Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Richard Barber 22282Royal Defence Corps08/02/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper Henry John Croymans 104648Canadian Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Raymund Collins 49819Bedfordshire Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Percy Goodyear Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Stone 3/6824Somerset Light Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Wallace Leonard Delo 11019King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner William Edward Tucker 202609Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Fawcett 46051Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Emery 13957Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/02/1919
Private Osborne Robinson 3462AAustralian Pioneers08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ackland 32610Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas Bellis 67474Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Grange Rowlands 3479Australian Machine Gun Corps08/02/1919
Private Charles Vaughan Murley 34421Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edmunds 330564Hampshire Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Bridgman 33099Royal Berkshire Regiment08/02/1919
Corporal John Cassell Clarke 219639Royal Air Force08/02/1919 (aged 21)
Aircraftman 1st Class Lubinsky 33555Royal Air Force08/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Naik Mahabir 42212Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Lance Naik Ramji Lal 24734Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Driver Ranyilas 15105Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Private Watkiss 42132Cheshire Regiment08/02/1919
Private Scales M/340099Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Wishart 28224King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/02/1919
Sapper Cloke WR/505678Royal Engineers08/02/1919
Private Cooper 702376London Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Hy Graut 035088Royal Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Gray Labour Corps08/02/1919
Private Thomas Albert Hotchin O/9860Royal Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Poolton 021597Royal Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1919
Sergeant Alfred James Sarles 30607Canadian Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Het Ram 44834Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Lance Naik Nar Bahadur Limbu 17257th Gurkha Rifles08/02/1919
Staff Sergeant Caughey 12542Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/02/1919
Private Cecil Strickland 4958South African Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Henry Hall 202106Devonshire Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private George Emanuel Mayes 350219Highland Light Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Granville Whitehead 80492Durham Light Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Percival Hall 4105Australian Pioneers08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Finney Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Webb 4498The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/02/1919
Private Knight 14499Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Samuel Masson 78163Royal Air Force08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hugh Mckie 205535Royal Scots Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Herbert Edwin Morgan 50311Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Patten 20723Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William John Reid 1039Australian Flying Corps08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Swanson CMT/3645Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Chandan 10547Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Follower Kesar 1064Indian Army Remount Department08/02/1919
Private Carway 27789Norfolk Regiment08/02/1919
Labourer Mohan 5068Indian Labour Corps08/02/1919
Sapper Budge 207729Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Rough 81889Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919
Private Clarence Emmett 35981Wiltshire Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Robert Clark 46067West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private John Charles Robson 201581Durham Light Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Elliott 214100Labour Corps08/02/1919
Private John Joseph Kitchen 151500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Henry Sidney Gurry 34676East Surrey Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Tuck 39051Royal Defence Corps08/02/1919
Private Ernest James Davis 2381381Canadian Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Edwin George Turner 79294New Zealand Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Andrew Throndson 2138854Canadian Infantry Works Battalion08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Pitt 119896Royal Navy08/02/1919 (aged 57)
Private Alfred William Ingram 7887Lancashire Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Samuel Clement Johnson Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 40)
Bombardier Carne 13631Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919
Colour Sergeant Mccarthy CH/11191Royal Marine Light Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 39)
Cook Francis Charles Armstrong 846770Mercantile Marine Reserve08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper John Spence 498578Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Preston 7855Manchester Regiment08/02/1919
Lance Corporal O'neill RX4/234148Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919
Serjeant Trevor Johns 25131The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Holden 56824Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Riley 2159Army Cyclist Corps08/02/1919
Gunner Townley 180145Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919
Private William Halliday M/373016Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Hishmurgh 18942Lancashire Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private James Andrew Hyde 59497Labour Corps08/02/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper William Shore 534770Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Pioneer Evans 163988Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 19)
Serjeant George John Abbott 550016London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/02/1919 (aged 35)
Signaller George Valentine Eatly 2103Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Captain Gerald Henry Sibbald Hitch Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919
Gunner Martin 74543Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919
Private Burke 2185Royal Defence Corps08/02/1919
Gunner Percy William Everard 150978Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner George Raymond Roberts 123963Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Edward Dawson 18284Northamptonshire Regiment08/02/1919
Private Sargent 150150Northamptonshire Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Hubert Watts Northumberland Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Percy John Mobey 135594Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Samuel Kitching 40738Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Wheeler 19474Dorsetshire Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Turner 39926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/02/1919
Private Bridger 3/6056Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/02/1919
Corporal Charles Reid 3322Royal Defence Corps08/02/1919
Private Elvin Savage 6107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Mitchell 14279Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Mayne 200968Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Henry James Harrington 293Royal Defence Corps08/02/1919 (aged 32)
Sergeant Norman Percival Philip Dowding CH/17082Royal Marine Light Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Tilley 45238Royal Air Force08/02/1919
Major Alfred George Prince London Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 42)
Serjeant Smith 314375Royal Air Force08/02/1919
Sapper Gittins WR/503075Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Frederick William Henri 158489Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wheeler 61973Devonshire Regiment08/02/1919
Private Harry James Gordon Boon 63241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Jones T/49608Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 37)
Signaller Reginald Baker Sparling 312472Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 22)
Sergeant Garnett 69327Canadian Infantry08/02/1919
Private Robert Lupton 24395West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Hall 51443Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1919
Serjeant William Fiddes 8123Royal Defence Corps08/02/1919 (aged 49)
Private Gall STK/2331Royal Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 38)
Serjeant Thomas Rochester Illingworth 65208King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Fred Patrick Tyneside Z/9780Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/02/1919
Sapper Taylor 69476Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Piper John Macleod 103327Canadian Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Arthur James Ede 678307Canadian Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Henry Wells G/39750Middlesex Regiment08/02/1919
Private Maurice Charles Harlow O/0333Royal Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1919 (aged 40)
Captain Gerard Orby Sloper Northumberland Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private George Jose 2670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Walter James Warwick 6903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Churchill S/1798Rifle Brigade08/02/1919
Corporal Samuel Francis Williams WR/287175Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Roland Sheriff M2/054949Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Austin 7482Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Dale 7876Devonshire Regiment08/02/1919
Major Alan Purdie Dunlop Hill Royal Air Force08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Henry Louis Mccrohon 6022Australian Tunnelling Corps08/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Charles William Mercer 4486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919
Private John Thomas Noonan 3110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919
Private James O'connor 60740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919
Private Jamie Welch 280875Lancashire Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal William Abell M2/114741Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private English 207200Labour Corps08/02/1919
Private John Hope Henderson 83471Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Kendrick 238326Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Francis Meehan 760759Canadian Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private William Henry Whittemore S4/146547Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Dupuis 2134904Canadian Infantry08/02/1919
Driver Frederick Edward Mohun 342101Canadian Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Carver 30623Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Greaves 37187Lincolnshire Regiment08/02/1919
Sapper John Edward Price 37455New Zealand Engineers08/02/1919
Private Bonnetto M2/052851Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Gray 119934Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1919
Serjeant Frederick William Halford G/30344Royal Sussex Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Louis Joseph Weld-Blundell 553421London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Wilson WR/258349Royal Engineers08/02/1919
Labourer Kuo San 35971Chinese Labour Corps08/02/1919
Labourer Wang Shu Hsun 60036Chinese Labour Corps08/02/1919
Labourer Ting Te Sheng 10017Chinese Labour Corps08/02/1919
Gunner George Morton 7/1871New Zealand Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Dudley Mckenzie 32879New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edgar Heaton Smith 24/906New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/02/1919
Private Charles Manser 283935Royal Air Force08/02/1919 (aged 48)
Serjeant Whitthread 314862Royal Air Force08/02/1919
Private Muir 58304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Coventry 20351Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/02/1919
2nd Corporal Lorne Alexander Blue 718548Canadian Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Dudgeon 201964Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Harper 3925DARoyal Naval Reserve08/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Charlton 75517Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Edwards 7706Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/02/1919
Private Luke 38520Gloucestershire Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Sumsion 285364Canadian Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Richardson 78668Training Reserve08/02/1919
Private Rose 505171London Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Williams Williams 83224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Parnell 198233Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919
Lance Corporal Alexander Joseph Hackett 2532402Canadian Railway Troops08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Labourer Hussain Muhammad Suliman 99017Egyptian Labour Corps08/02/1919
Lieutenant John B. Macaulay Leinster Regiment08/02/1919
Private Faulkner 42215Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Follower Dikhu 1066Indian Labour Corps08/02/1919
Bearer Shiudayal 888862Army Bearer Corps08/02/1919
Rifleman Dalbir Thapa 3829Assam Rifles08/02/1919
Sepoy Udmi Singh 118798th Indian Infantry08/02/1919
Sowar Jodh Singh 1950Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces08/02/1919
Sowar Bahadur Khan 359436th Jacob's Horse08/02/1919
Lieutenant Arthur Dawn Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/02/1919 (aged 21)
Labourer Nandram 8875Indian Labour Corps08/02/1919
Driver Bhujan 25196Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Artisan Kastir Khan 48091Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/02/1919
Follower Maiku 64222Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/02/1919
Follower Muhammad Malai 69397Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/02/1919
Labourer Sukh Indar Vesar 77946Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/02/1919
Sepoy Durga Rawat 2739122nd Rajputana Infantry08/02/1919
Lance Naik Husain Ali 13109th Bhopal Infantry08/02/1919
Driver Ramesar 6242Mule Corps08/02/1919
Pointsman Gopi Saun 81153Indian Railway Department08/02/1919
Artisan Harnam Singh 78306Indian Railway Department08/02/1919
Gangman Sitaram Mahji 58149Indian Railway Department08/02/1919
Private William Wardell Wallis L/1042317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)08/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Lynch 810Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919
Driver Alfred John Kinns 524394Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Hooper T4/250024Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Wilson 21937King's Own Scottish Borderers08/02/1919
Rifleman William Edward Blake 570979London Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper Karny Chabuck 1072073Canadian Railway Troops08/02/1919
Sergeant Clement Chamberlain Cafferata 645028Canadian Forestry Corps08/02/1919 (aged 38)
Cadet Dinsdale John Arthur Oubridge 183482Royal Air Force08/02/1919 (aged 18)
Sapper William Reid 426632Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Harvey K/15306Royal Navy08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Alfred George Hale Wales Z/1481Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper William Henry Edmunds 139045Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 21)
Captain Alexander Lockhart Ogston Royal Marines08/02/1919 (aged 31)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Glen M/25340 (PO)Royal Navy08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Herbert Edward Sparrow 39255London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private William George Lucas 2930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William John Stow 552288Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Edward Fleetwood 162007Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Captain Edmund Sturge Middlesex Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Norman Ward Burden CH/18317Royal Marine Light Infantry08/02/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Fred Williams K/860Royal Navy08/02/1919
Gunner Robert John Sinclair Royal Navy08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Peter Begbie 19373Canadian Forestry Corps08/02/1919
Sapper Bell 1090117Canadian Railway Troops08/02/1919 (aged 37)
Driver William Carter 316152Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Scott 754840Canadian Engineers08/02/1919
Sapper Benjamin H. Stevens 3238Canadian Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper Robert Alexander Carradice WR/327227Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Blenkinship 56619Manchester Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sergeant Winskill 79715Canadian Infantry08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Charles Lewis 170137Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Marsh 39250Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Second Officer Matthew Herbert Tait Mercantile Marine08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Captain John Franklin Hopwood Templar Royal Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Jeffery Barley Blythe M/281744Royal Army Service Corps08/02/1919
Labourer Yin Ch'ang Lin 42086Chinese Labour Corps08/02/1919
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Berndt German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Johann Borkowski German Army08/02/1919
Krankentraeger Bruno Conrad German Army08/02/1919
Soldat Arthur Paul Gruener German Army08/02/1919
Jaeger Georg Heinz German Army08/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist August Koop German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Franz Krause German Army08/02/1919
Pionier Fritz Leibhardt German Army08/02/1919
Kanonier Walter Lemnitzer German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Ernst Locker German Army08/02/1919
Fahrer Paul Loescher German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Hermann Moellenberg German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Nauert German Army08/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Nitsche German Army08/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Robert Rohne German Army08/02/1919
Pionier Hermann Thielecke German Army08/02/1919
Pionier August Wolf German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Julius Best German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Hermann Bramer German Army08/02/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance2010
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium840
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany791
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium650
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance530
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance440
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance420
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom324
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance330
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom213
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TYLDESLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEOCHEL PARISH CHURCHYARD, LEOCHEL-CUSHNIEUnited Kingdom100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
RILLA MILL METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
AXMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPPLEPEN (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (LONDON ROAD OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ABERGAVENNY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DUSTON (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDDINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRIDGNORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
WITHAM FRIARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OGLEY HAY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SANDERSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWDIGATE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
FRIMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SLINFOLD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONGBRIDGE DEVERILL (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WARMINSTER (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom120
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OULTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHELF (BETHEL) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada120
CHURKIN RUSSIAN NAVAL CEMETERYRussian Federation100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BOUSSU COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
WAIMATE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TUATAPERE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom101
ATHELSTANEFORD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARRAY (ST. MICHAEL) PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAVERFORDWEST ST. MARTIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRYMBO (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRYNFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom120
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CHURCHYARD, RYDEUnited Kingdom101
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
DRYDEN CEMETERYCanada100
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANFIELD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (BEECH GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAUTBY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMPBELL TOWN (ST. LUKE) ANGLICAN CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SELSIDE (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWTHER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPPER BEEDING (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army19
Royal Engineers18
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Royal Army Service Corps13
Royal Field Artillery11
Royal Air Force9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Canadian Infantry8
Indian Royal Artillery6
Royal Defence Corps6
Canadian Engineers5
Royal Navy5
Chinese Labour Corps4
Labour Corps4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
London Regiment4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Indian Railway Department3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Devonshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Durham Light Infantry2
Australian Pioneers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Middlesex Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Cheshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Marines1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Training Reserve1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
98th Indian Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Mule Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
South African Infantry1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
Norfolk Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1