Date of death: Sunday 23 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Mclean 38597Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Craddom 1734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Sapper Hayward WR/256652Royal Engineers23/06/1918
Private David James Hounsham 6850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Sellars Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 8026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Driver Orr 187406Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918
Private Herbert Sudbury 3912AAustralian Pioneers23/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Tudbury 305096Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leach 35224Northamptonshire Regiment23/06/1918
Driver Frank Gilbert Cook 1344Australian Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Nunn 642841Canadian Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Withill 39257King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donald Mackenzie 950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Finlayson S/15660Seaforth Highlanders23/06/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hill 687053Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Ball O/683Rifle Brigade23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Herbert Kensett 228535Canadian Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hippolyte Gurney D'arbour 29342East Surrey Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Smith 200328Tank Corps23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Davies 401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Lance Corporal Victor Leslie Lancaster 2085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Joseph Richards 566Australian Machine Gun Corps23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert Buist Kirkpatrick Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James White 31156Devonshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Parkinson 28062Cheshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Malcolm Campbell 131Australian Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Jack Ernest Peacock 4931Australian Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Allan 1785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Private Bertram George Wooster 6116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tully LSR/2295Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Brewer 129147Royal Engineers23/06/1918
Pioneer Frederick John Gargrave 129267Royal Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Appleyard 305329Tank Corps23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Henry Hadaway 117950Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Shepherd WR/254405Royal Engineers23/06/1918
Company Serjeant Major Albert Edward Cracknell 250888London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wylie 200260Tank Corps23/06/1918
Corporal Holt 71952Machine Gun Corps23/06/1918
Corporal Alfred Victor Newman WR/252961Royal Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer William Frederick Sharpe 354757Royal Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Smith R/19630King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Isaac Crossan 5594Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Le Feavre 9268Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918
Serjeant Warren 10718Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918
Rifleman Amey 26770Rifle Brigade23/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry William May 229669Royal Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Percy Morris 4772Royal Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Drummond M2/227455Army Service Corps23/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Green 17615Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Laycock 240969Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Norman Mahony Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Ousey 29394The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Robert Sewell 36515London Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tetlow G/3712Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918
Private Francis George Slade 25098The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Elliot 12891South African Infantry23/06/1918
Gunner John Thomas Ringwood 750665Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918
Gunner James Joseph Rumble 237614Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Joseph Lancelot Pearson 57821The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 201565The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/06/1918
Private John Hare 2662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Moore 478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Bull 541850Royal Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Archibald Thompson 5088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Private Dernie 41572Norfolk Regiment23/06/1918
Private Goodrick 41578Norfolk Regiment23/06/1918
Private Robert Banks 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Donnell Millen Gordon Highlanders23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert Henry Fox S/9341Rifle Brigade23/06/1918
Private Herbert Farrand Hogley 29304Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Giles 21117Suffolk Regiment23/06/1918
Gunner Davey 35100Australian Field Artillery23/06/1918
Gunner Ernest James Mccredden 2278Australian Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Henry Marcombe 20832Australian Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Dugdale 28787East Surrey Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hill 35892King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/06/1918
Lance Corporal Howson 240903King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert Pearson 240607King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Twigg 241581King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/06/1918
Private Harry Conway 63563New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/06/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Gerald Kemp Coultas 288985Royal Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edwin Turnbull 200120Durham Light Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Robert Cheeseman G/28305Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Fred Porter B/200788Rifle Brigade23/06/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Barron 25578Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/06/1918
Private George Frederick Peartree 32918Norfolk Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ali Bakhsh 469/DIndian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Labourer Sital 618/DIndian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Labourer Tej Rup 1350/DIndian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Private Kalavo 11Fijian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Private Jack Cohn M2/285917Army Service Corps23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Silas Bunce 61622Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Banks Agar 14425King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Stone 202538Royal Berkshire Regiment23/06/1918
Private John William Henry Stribling 28004Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward John Johnston 3105887Canadian Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Guay 6360864th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/06/1918
Private Henry Edwin Austin 62812Royal Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Woodcock Keeler SS/100794Royal Navy, (RFR/IC/247) HMS Bacchante23/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brown 12432Royal Sussex Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Butcher 63173South Lancashire Regiment23/06/1918
Private Edward Albert Carroll 49729Manchester Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Clayton 25664The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hunt 305641Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Jones 18315East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal George Albert Gee 204584Royal Air Force23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Crust 405344Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Howell 883778Mercantile Marine Reserve23/06/1918
Staff Nurse Ruby Dickinson Australian Army Nursing Service23/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Michael Grubnau 3152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Private Oscar Harold Jones 8894Australian Army Medical Corps23/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Symons 201437Somerset Light Infantry23/06/1918
Private Trattles 37523Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Swaby M/317078Army Service Corps23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rodolphe Chamberland 847307Canadian Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 47)
Private Parmanus Canning 5455Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert Charles Cross 318282London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cornish 22391South Wales Borderers23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Craven 48599Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918
Private Anderson 12993Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry James Bagrie S/17568Gordon Highlanders23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bell S/13164Gordon Highlanders23/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Butterfield 74979Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Leighton Hall 60213Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Armstrong 19151Royal Scots Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Dixon Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mctaggart H/451634th (Queen's Own) Hussars23/06/1918
Fireman Ingram Mercantile Marine23/06/1918
Lance Corporal John William Bates 39932Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Edward Crofts 21878Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Gouldstone 48550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1918
Rifleman Walter Martin 556869London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Soame A/203401King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thompson 56598Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barber 34585Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1918
Sergeant Joseph Alfred Biddiscombe 742320Canadian Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Earl Farrar 712074Canadian Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Arthur N. Winters Canadian Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Frederick James Bishop 1897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Alexander Reid S/20391Gordon Highlanders23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burns 65778Cheshire Regiment23/06/1918
Rifleman Albert Norman Nibbs 260164Monmouthshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hugh Chaplin 424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Clark 423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brian Gore 6819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas George Owins 4592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Jack Sampson 3701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Leone Waters 2393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bowskill 42116Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918
Private Forsyth 242566Gordon Highlanders23/06/1918 (aged 42)
Labourer Chang Feng Ch'ih 99469Chinese Labour Corps23/06/1918
Labourer Li Te Lin 9634Chinese Labour Corps23/06/1918
Corporal Busson 12106Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1918
Private William Stonier 55130Machine Gun Corps23/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Allison 26/12Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1918
Gunner Carmichael 322595Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Leonard Mustill 20526Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Fowler Taylor Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Lodge 28233Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.23/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Fearnley 205393King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles William Leighton 51711Manchester Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Make Allan 3/1379New Zealand Medical Corps23/06/1918 (aged 30)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Arthur James 203164Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas Walton Holmes SE/4600Army Veterinary Corps23/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Meredith 12172Seaforth Highlanders23/06/1918
Driver Fred Smith 701022Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918
Private Sweeney 40624King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Davis 119894Royal Air Force23/06/1918
Gunner Christmas Gordon Lewis 218845Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1918
Private Ernest Whyte 36651Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918
Private John Harold Gregory 204324Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918
Private George Dancer G/23878The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William John Eames R/27583King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Haslam 2803East Surrey Regiment23/06/1918
Private Robert Martin G/515The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morton 18847Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1918
Private William G. Perry 16660Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Rochester 19/309Royal Irish Rifles23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ernest Smith 10336Northamptonshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Field 46889Wiltshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Maguire 2G/3002Royal Irish Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Harold Hubert Ebborn 204158Wiltshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Borthwick 29312Royal Scots23/06/1918
Private Thomas Richard Forman 201147Tank Corps23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mawson 306466West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Purcell 5206Royal Irish Regiment23/06/1918
Private Binyon 55168Worcestershire Regiment23/06/1918
Lance Corporal Hargan 2641Royal Irish Regiment23/06/1918
Serjeant Philo 2056East African Mechanical Transport Corps23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sokorotizi Balubuliza 846East African Army Medical Corps23/06/1918
Private Sulemanu Fulani A/2653Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/06/1918
Serjeant Lionel Allan Pratt 33975Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1918 (aged 28)
Jemadar Dadhibal Pun 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)23/06/1918
Follower Churan Amb/65Followers Central Depot23/06/1918
Follower Charan 65Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/06/1918
Labourer Benjamin Tirbe 1200Indian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Private Sidney Harris 25579513th Hussars23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Bert Severs 4299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Private Hunter Laurence Smith 5092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Thaxter 1149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Lance Corporal Darcy Merle Wynn 565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Private Horace Robert Appelbee 4747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Sergeant William Henry Elms 1066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Percy Holt 2939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert William Bewley 70209Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Stephen Bohan 152004Royal Navy, HMS Doris23/06/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Kehr Singh 58Indian Mountain Artillery23/06/1918
Pioneer Frank Clifford Farrell 288994Royal Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant George Charles Rowland 15625Royal Berkshire Regiment23/06/1918
Private Claude Sampson 240238Norfolk Regiment23/06/1918
Serjeant George Cowie 4157th (Queen's Own) Hussars23/06/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Premsing Thapa 3212nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)23/06/1918
Driver Nawab SO/5639Supply and Transport Corps23/06/1918
Gangman Muqarrab Ali 45017Indian Railway Department23/06/1918
Gangman Nirman 41246Indian Railway Department23/06/1918
Follower Chura Mah MT/2754Followers Central Depot23/06/1918
Follower Rahmat AMR/2268Followers Central Depot23/06/1918
Artisan Saudagar Singh WD/7083Indian Military Works Services23/06/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 27503Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918
Private Steward 137740Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1918
Private Collins 8149Royal Irish Regiment23/06/1918
Private William Cunningham Quinn 2476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Private Percy Robinson Australian Infantry Base Depot23/06/1918
Private Samuel Redman 33189Royal Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dillon R/257603Army Service Corps23/06/1918
Private Simms 2192Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/06/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Bradley Lee 44112Royal Air Force23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Ernest Warner Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station23/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Royston Walpole Dennis Heard 1638Royal Horse Guards23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Roberts 202775King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Dhantua 213Indian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Private Atkinson 46739York and Lancaster Regiment23/06/1918
Rifleman Backler A/204390King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1918
Private Sanders 12/1253York and Lancaster Regiment23/06/1918
Gunner Mama Kura 4113Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/06/1918
Carrier Alamai 1447Nigeria Carrier Corps23/06/1918
Engineman Albert Balls Palmer 437ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Eagle23/06/1918
Carpenter Mahadeo Singh 9843Royal Indian Marine23/06/1918
Artisan Cha Sing 43272Royal Engineers23/06/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Howe 1679British West Indies Regiment23/06/1918
Private Blackmore 580Welsh Guards23/06/1918
Bombardier Thomas William Sparrow 69784Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Gardner 126856Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot23/06/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Walch 99627The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Wyngaar HT/2127Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport23/06/1918
Labourer Chang Yu Lin 16469Chinese Labour Corps23/06/1918
Unteroffizier Waldemar Schmidt German Army23/06/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Weygand German Army23/06/1918
Private Heinrich Rumpold Austrian Army23/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Adam Henderson 7366Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/06/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Richard Charles Butler 154397Royal Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jack Conn M2/285917ALIAS23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance840
BASRA MEMORIALIraq820
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany860
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance740
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance620
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance690
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance540
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance400
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany430
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance350
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium310
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance320
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly300
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly320
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance300
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance200
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium200
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance200
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium200
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance210
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance120
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
STANLEY (HARELAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DENTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LONGRIDGE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
MILVERTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLOUGHTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LACHINE (HOLY ANGELS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
ST. OLLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance130
CORFU BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAILSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREGYNON (GERIZIM) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CAMPTON AND SHEFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RATHCOONEY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
WYMINGTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
MORETON'S HARBOUR UNITED CHURCH WILD COVE CEMETERYCanada100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29
Royal Engineers11
Lancashire Fusiliers9
Royal Field Artillery7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Canadian Infantry7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Indian Labour Corps5
Australian Field Artillery5
Gordon Highlanders5
Royal Irish Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Fusiliers4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Tank Corps4
Norfolk Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Followers Central Depot3
Royal Air Force3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
German Army2
Indian Railway Department2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
London Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Training Depot Station1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Royal Scots1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.1
Australian Engineers1
South African Infantry1
Royal Horse Guards1
Mercantile Marine1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Worcestershire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eagle1
Army Veterinary Corps1
13th Hussars1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Austrian Army1
Royal Navy, (RFR/IC/247) HMS Bacchante1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Indian Marine1
Fijian Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Doris1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
South Lancashire Regiment1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Australian Army Medical Corps1